Edinburgh Premier Division

Ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Edinburgh Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14University1090118361680004473
21Edinburgh 11080216381381004576
35Wandering Dragons 110703142915133003966
42Lasswade 11040681415300012136
56Wandering Dragons 2102084149350021831
63Pentland Hills 11000100414410011118
  60 30 0 30 60 135 82 135 4 0 4 181  

Edinburgh Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 111 11 7 6 10 10 45 
Lasswade 11 8 2 2 8 10 21 
Pentland Hills 1 4 1 2 3 10 11 
University5 10 11 8 9 10 44 
Wandering Dragons 16 9 9 3 11 10 39 
Wandering Dragons 22 4 9 2 1 10 18 

Edinburgh Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2314 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  0 Draw 
2 2243 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2219 Away Win 
3 2203 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  2068 Home Win 
4 2157 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2096 Away Win 
5 2148 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Khandhar, Kaushal  1996 Home Win 
6 2144 Oswald, David C  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2270 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Tate, Alan (FM)  2330 Home Win 
2 2181 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Home Win 
3 2230 Capuzzo, Marcos  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1830 Home Win 
4 1953 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1815 Home Win 
5 1900 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1798 Away Win 
6 1874 Wallace, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (3) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2028 Best, Philip N    -   Farrell, Neil R  2133 Draw 
2 1863 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Neave, George  2126 Away Win 
3 1781 Thompson, Mike    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1781 Draw 
4 1769 Begg, David  0  -  1 Chapman, Mark  1745 Away Win 
5 1756 Heavens, Alan F    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1612 Draw 
6 1488 Pearson, Walter J    -   Nisbet, Charles  1480 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2314 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2270 Draw 
2 2243 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  0  -  1 Capuzzo, Marcos  2230 Away Win 
3 2203 MacQueen, Calum    -   Minnican, Alan W  2046 Draw 
4 2157 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Home Win 
5 2148 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1953 Home Win 
6 2144 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1900 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2133 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  0 Away Win 
2 2126 Neave, George  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2219 Away Win 
3 1822 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2068 Away Win 
4 1781 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Ho, Weiyang  1969 Away Win 
5 1696 Watkins, John    -   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1871 Draw 
6 1612 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2092 Dempsey, Anthony    -   Best, Philip N  2028 Draw 
2 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1863 Home Win 
3 1844 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Thompson, Mike  1781 Draw 
4 1830 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Begg, David  1769 Home Win 
5 1815 Carter, Richard G    -   Heavens, Alan F  1756 Draw 
6 1798 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1488 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2314 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Farrell, Neil R  2133 Draw 
2 2243 Gattenloehner, Sebastian    -   Neave, George  2126 Draw 
3 2203 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1781 Home Win 
4 2157 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1745 Home Win 
5 2148 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1696 Home Win 
6 2088 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1612 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2270 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2028 Home Win 
2 2230 Capuzzo, Marcos    -   Morrison, Ian C  1863 Draw 
3 2027 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Begg, David  1769 Home Win 
4 1953 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1756 Home Win 
5 1874 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1488 Home Win 
6 1900 Sloan, Elliot S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University (4) vs (3) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 0 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2028 Home Win 
2 2219 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1863 Home Win 
3 2068 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Begg, David  1769 Home Win 
4 2096 Jenicek, Michal  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1756 Home Win 
5 1996 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Davies, Gordon H  1615 Home Win 
6 1825 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1488 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2126 Neave, George    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2270 Draw 
2 1822 Sykes, Chris  L  -  W Capuzzo, Marcos  2230 Loss by Default 
3 1781 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2251 Away Win 
4 1696 Watkins, John  0  -  1 McLay, John W  2027 Away Win 
5 1612 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1953 Away Win 
6 1625 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1900 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2092 Dempsey, Anthony    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2276 Draw 
2 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2243 Away Win 
3 1844 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2203 Away Win 
4 1830 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2144 Away Win 
5 1815 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
6 1798 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  1848 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2133 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Home Win 
2 2126 Neave, George  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Home Win 
3 1822 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1830 Away Win 
4 1781 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1815 Home Win 
5 1696 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1798 Home Win 
6 1612 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1681 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 0 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B  2251 Home Win 
2 2219 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2270 Draw 
3 2068 Bremner, Adam    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2181 Draw 
4 2096 Jenicek, Michal    -   Minnican, Alan W  2046 Draw 
5 1996 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1953 Home Win 
6 1825 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1900 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (3) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2133 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2028 Home Win 
2 2126 Neave, George    -   Morrison, Ian C  1863 Draw 
3 1957 Penrose, Oliver    -   Thompson, Mike  1781 Draw 
4 1822 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Begg, David  1769 Home Win 
5 1781 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Home Win 
6 1745 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1488 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 0 Petesch, Gabriel N    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2314 Draw 
2 2219 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2276 Draw 
3 2068 Bremner, Adam    -   Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2243 Draw 
4 2096 Jenicek, Michal  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2203 Away Win 
5 1996 Khandhar, Kaushal  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2157 Away Win 
6 1825 Edwards, Jonathan  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2148 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2270 Away Win 
2 1844 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Capuzzo, Marcos  2230 Away Win 
3 1830 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2181 Away Win 
4 1815 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 McLay, John W  2027 Away Win 
5 1798 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1953 Away Win 
6 0 De Souza, Daniel  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1874 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2314 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Best, Philip N  2028 Draw 
2 2276 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1863 Home Win 
3 2243 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Thompson, Mike  1781 Home Win 
4 2203 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Begg, David  1769 Home Win 
5 2148 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Home Win 
6 1894 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1488 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2270 Bathie, Nicol A  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2314 Away Win 
2 2251 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2243 Home Win 
3 2230 Capuzzo, Marcos    -   MacQueen, Calum  2203 Draw 
4 2181 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Green, Andrew D  2157 Home Win 
5 2046 Minnican, Alan W    -   Sreeves, Clement  2148 Draw 
6 2027 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Oswald, David C  2144 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1863 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Tate, Alan (FM)  2330 Away Win 
2 1781 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Dempsey, Anthony  2092 Away Win 
3 1769 Begg, David  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Away Win 
4 1756 Heavens, Alan F    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Draw 
5 1615 Davies, Gordon H  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1830 Home Win 
6 1488 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1815 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 0 Petesch, Gabriel N  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2133 Away Win 
2 2219 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Neave, George  2126 Home Win 
3 2068 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1781 Home Win 
4 1996 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1745 Home Win 
5 1871 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1696 Home Win 
6 1825 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1612 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2126 Neave, George  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2314 Away Win 
2 1781 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2203 Away Win 
3 1745 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2157 Away Win 
4 1696 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2148 Away Win 
5 1612 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2144 Away Win 
6 1480 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  2053 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2028 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2251 Away Win 
2 1863 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Capuzzo, Marcos  2230 Away Win 
3 1781 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2181 Away Win 
4 1769 Begg, David  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1953 Home Win 
5 1756 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1900 Away Win 
6 1488 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1874 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2330 Tate, Alan (FM)    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  0 Draw 
2 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Mitrovic, Boris  2219 Home Win 
3 1844 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2068 Away Win 
4 1830 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2096 Away Win 
5 1815 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Khandhar, Kaushal  1996 Away Win 
6 1798 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Winkler, Frank  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Petesch, Gabriel N  0  -  1 Tate, Alan (FM)  2330 Away Win 
2 2219 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Home Win 
3 2068 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Home Win 
4 1996 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1830 Home Win 
5 1969 Ho, Weiyang  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1798 Home Win 
6 1825 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1688 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2314 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Tate, Alan (FM)  2330 Away Win 
2 2276 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Home Win 
3 2243 Gattenloehner, Sebastian    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Draw 
4 2203 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1830 Home Win 
5 2148 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1798 Home Win 
6 2144 Oswald, David C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (3) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2028 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  0 Away Win 
2 1781 Thompson, Mike    -   Mitrovic, Boris  2219 Draw 
3 1769 Begg, David  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2068 Away Win 
4 1756 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Jenicek, Michal  2096 Away Win 
5 1488 Pearson, Walter J    -   Ho, Weiyang  1969 Draw 
6 1410 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2270 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Neave, George  2126 Draw 
2 2251 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1822 Home Win 
3 2181 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1781 Away Win 
4 2046 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1745 Home Win 
5 1953 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1696 Home Win 
6 1900 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1612 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2270 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  0 Draw 
2 2251 Burnett, Andrew B  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2219 Away Win 
3 2181 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Bremner, Adam  2068 Draw 
4 2027 McLay, John W    -   Jenicek, Michal  2096 Draw 
5 1953 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Khandhar, Kaushal  1996 Away Win 
6 1900 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2028 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2314 Away Win 
2 1863 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2276 Away Win 
3 1781 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2243 Away Win 
4 1756 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2203 Away Win 
5 1615 Davies, Gordon H  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2157 Away Win 
6 1488 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2144 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2092 Dempsey, Anthony    -   Farrell, Neil R  2133 Draw 
2 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Neave, George  2126 Away Win 
3 1844 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1822 Home Win 
4 1830 Taylor, Ewan    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1781 Draw 
5 1815 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Chapman, Mark  1745 Away Win 
6 1798 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1696 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2314   3187   5   9   2186   5   9   5.958   -0.458   2266 
 8   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2276   5797   4   5   2017   4   5   3.961   0.039   2258 
 12   Robertson, David A   ED   -   2053   6623   1   1   1653   1   1   0.918   0.082   2053 
 7   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2088   8531   1   1   1688   1   1   0.918   0.082   2088 
 6   Oswald, David C   EDTC   -   2144   11175   5   7   1851   4   6   4.998   -0.998   1973 
 9   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2045   11864   1   1   1815   1   1   0.788   0.212   2215 
 3   MacQueen, Calum   GIED   -   2203   12082   9   10   1935   9   10   7.939   1.061   2302 
 4   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2157   15013   5   7   1938   5   7   5.196   -0.196   2101 
 10   Scott, Jonathan   JGED   J16   1848   16254   1   1   1798   1   1   0.570   0.430   2198 
 5   Sreeves, Clement   ED   J19   2148   17871   7   8   1862   7   8   6.572   0.928   2319 
 11   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J16   1894   17940   1   1   1494   1   1   0.918   0.082   1894 
 2   Gattenloehner, Sebastian   ED   -   2243   21357   4   9   2052   4   9   6.434   -1.934   2052 

Team 2 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1745   3486   2   7   1915   2   7   2.186   -0.186   1752 
 3   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1781   3602   4   10   1984   4   10   2.810   1.190   1912 
 1   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2133   3881   4   7   2140   4   7   3.445   1.055   2246 
 5   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1612   3950   1   8   1879   1   8   1.534   -0.034   1627 
 2   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2126   5463   5   10   2113   5   10   5.066   -0.066   2113 
 10   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   1957   5616      1   1781      1   0.729   -0.229   1781 
 9   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1625   5792   0   1   1900   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1500 
 8   Watkins, John   LS   -   1696   6392   2   8   1939   2   8   1.746   0.754   1797 
 6   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1480   10970      2   1684      2   0.568   -0.068   1491 
 7   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1822   12843   1   6   1951   1   5   1.795   -0.795   1710 

Team 3 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Begg, David   PH   -   1769   3164   1   9   1972   1   9   2.349   -1.349   1619 
 7   Davies, Gordon H   PH   -   1615   3688   1   3   1947   1   3   0.402   0.598   1825 
 5   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1756   4314   1   8   1934   1   8   2.361   -0.861   1682 
 2   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1863   5375   1   9   2194   1   9   1.204   -0.204   1841 
 6   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1488   5607   3   10   1811   3   10   1.492   1.508   1661 
 8   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1608   5710   0   2   1894   0   2   0.353   -0.353   1494 
 9   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1410   6414   0   1   1810   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1410 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2028   15022   1   9   2222   1   9   2.310   -0.810   1942 
 3   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1781   15483   2   8   2050   2   8   1.648   0.352   1857 

Team 4 - University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J20   2068   14033   7   10   1964   7   10   6.187   1.313   2157 
 6   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J19   1825   14530   7   9   1772   7   9   5.052   1.948   1994 
 7   Ho, Weiyang   EU   NEW   1969   21179   2   3   1716   2   3   2.387   0.113   1996 
 9   Jenicek, Michal   EU   -   2096   21194   5   7   1968   5   7   4.524   0.476   2131 
 4   Peters, Jools   EU   -   1575   21195   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2219   22125   7   10   2102   7   10   6.349   1.151   2295 
 8   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna   EU   -   1871   22126   1   2   1696   1   2   1.458   0.042   1889 
 5   Khandhar, Kaushal   EU   -   1996   22881   6   8   1906   6   8   4.843   1.157   2099 
 1   Petesch, Gabriel N   EU   J20   0   23516   6   10   2213   6   10   0   0   2285 
 10   Winkler, Frank   EU   -   0   23724   1   1   1798   1   1   0   0   2198 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2270   3145   5   9   2192   5   9   5.382   0.118   2272 
 10   Burnett, Andrew B   WDGN   -   2251   3349   4   6   2073   4   6   4.182   -0.182   2195 
 4   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1953   3352   5   9   1847   5   9   5.664   -0.664   1886 
 8   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   2024   4629   0   1   2157   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1757 
 9   McLay, John W   GRWD   -   2027   5168   4   5   1904   4   5   3.207   1.293   2271 
 7   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2046   5288   2   4   2057   2   4   1.894   0.606   2148 
 2   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2181   5555   5   7   1964   5   7   5.224   -0.224   2127 
 5   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1900   6012   4   8   1808   3   7   4.311   -1.311   1758 
 6   Wallace, David   WD   -   1874   6346   3   4   1483   2   3   2.740   -0.740   1605 
 3   Capuzzo, Marcos   WD   -   2230   23511   6   7   1974   5   6   4.639   0.361   2254 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1844   3415   2   9   2037   2   9   2.579   -0.079   1870 
 6   Dempsey, Anthony   WD   -   2092   3708   2   4   2054   2   4   2.155   0.345   2146 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1798   4339   2   9   1853   2   8   3.472   -1.472   1660 
 8   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1681   4621   1   1   1612   1   1   0.597   0.403   2012 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   2024   4629   3   10   2130   3   10   3.641   -0.641   1980 
 1   Tate, Alan (FM)   WD   -   2330   6191   3   5   2201   3   5   3.257   0.243   2351 
 4   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1815   7590   1   8   1849   1   8   3.625   -2.125   1597 
 3   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1830   9448   2   10   1984   2   10   3.327   -0.827   1791 
 10   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1688   16946   0   1   1860   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1460 
 9   De Souza, Daniel   WD   -   0   23381   0   1   1649   0   1   0   0   1249