Edinburgh League Play-off matches

Ending on 30/06/2012
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Edinburgh League Play-off matches League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Wandering Dragons 211002510000592
23Bank of Scotland 110101141000350
34Corstorphine 110101141000350
45Gorgie Dalry10101122100350
56Lasswade 210101221001350
61Edinburgh 3100100150008
  6 1 4 1 6 10 14 10 1 0 1 18  

Edinburgh League Play-off matches Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 3          
Wandering Dragons 25         
Bank of Scotland 1    3     
Corstorphine 1    3     
Gorgie Dalry        3 
Lasswade 2        3 

Edinburgh League Play-off matches Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (1) vs (2) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj    -   Tate, Alan (FM)  2330 Draw 
2 1804 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Dempsey, Anthony  2092 Away Win 
3 1770 Dempsey, Graham  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Away Win 
4 1725 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Away Win 
5 1700 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1830 Away Win 
6 0 Gudenas, Motiejus  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1798 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (3) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie    -   Massa, John A  1871 Draw 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R    -   McDiarmid, Allan  1776 Draw 
3 1621 Chapman, Nigel    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1721 Draw 
4 1622 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Burns, David  1532 Home Win 
5 1491 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1449 Away Win 
6 1440 Forbes, Alistair    -   Elders, Peter  1352 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (5) vs (6) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1650 Girdwood, Paul    -   Pollard, Michael A  1610 Draw 
2 1539 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1480 Away Win 
3 1529 Good, Stewart A S    -   Lange, Olav  1468 Draw 
4 1424 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1418 Away Win 
5 1390 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1021 Home Win 
6 1375 MacDonald, Gordon J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh League Play-off matches Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1700   4434   0   1   1830   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1430 
 2   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1804   5076   0   1   2092   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1692 
 4   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   0   1   1844   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1444 
 3   Dempsey, Graham   ED   -   1770   14257   0   1   2024   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1624 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1808   22894      1   2208      1   0.082   0.418   2208 
 6   Gudenas, Motiejus   ED   -   0   23537   0   1   1798   0   1   0   0   1398 

Team 2 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1844   3415   1   1   1725   1   1   0.663   0.337   2125 
 2   Dempsey, Anthony   WD   -   2092   3708   1   1   1804   1   1   0.843   0.157   2204 
 6   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1798   4339   1   1   1548   1   1   0.808   0.192   1948 
 3   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   2024   4629   1   1   1770   1   1   0.813   0.187   2170 
 1   Tate, Alan (FM)   WD   -   2330   6191      1   1930      1   0.918   -0.418   1930 
 5   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1830   9448   1   1   1700   1   1   0.676   0.324   2100 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1622   6117   1   1   1532   1   1   0.623   0.377   1932 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1756   6910      1   1776      1   0.472   0.028   1776 
 3   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1621   7563      1   1721      1   0.364   0.136   1721 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1440   8254      1   1352      1   0.623   -0.123   1352 
 5   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1491   8748   0   1   1449   0   1   0.556   -0.556   1049 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1869   9024      1   1871      1   0.500   0.000   1871 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burns, David   CO   -   1532   3354   0   1   1622   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1222 
 5   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1449   3785   1   1   1491   1   1   0.444   0.556   1891 
 6   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1352   3842      1   1440      1   0.377   0.123   1440 
 2   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1776   5009      1   1756      1   0.528   -0.028   1756 
 3   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1721   6065      1   1621      1   0.636   -0.136   1621 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1871   13371      1   1869      1   0.500   0.000   1869 

Team 5 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1529   4113      1   1468      1   0.584   -0.084   1468 
 6   MacDonald, Gordon J   GY   -   1375   4765   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1424   5147   0   1   1418   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1018 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1539   7709   0   1   1480   0   1   0.584   -0.584   1080 
 5   Key, Howard   GY   -   1390   8749   1   1   1021   1   1   0.901   0.099   1421 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1650   11503      1   1610      1   0.556   -0.056   1610 

Team 6 - Lasswade 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Devoy, David G   LS   -   1021   3720   0   1   1390   0   1   0.099   -0.099   990 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1480   10970   1   1   1539   1   1   0.416   0.584   1939 
 4   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1418   13465   1   1   1424   1   1   0.493   0.507   1824 
 3   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1468   15011      1   1529      1   0.416   0.084   1529 
 1   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1610   15947      1   1650      1   0.444   0.056   1650