Edinburgh Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Edinburgh Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Pentland Hills 21091019341592004373
26Gorgie Dalry10712152812146004067
31Bank of Scotland 210631152319144003661
44Edinburgh 41070314395151004271
57Musselburgh 21051411269241003153
69Pentland Hills 310505101313206082543
72Civil Service 21041592414192013355
811Tiger Cubs1031671710303002542
95Edinburgh West 21022661671920162136
103Corstorphine 210109296396001830
1110Sandy Bells 2101092106360081322
  110 50 10 50 110 239 116 239 33 0 33 331  

Edinburgh Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 24 5 3 4 3 3 3 3 5 2 10 36 
Civil Service 22 4 1 3 2 5 2 2 4 5 10 33 
Corstorphine 21 1 0 6  1 1 2 2 2 10 18 
Edinburgh 42 4 6 6 2 4 1 6 6 4 10 42 
Edinburgh West 22 3 0 0 4 2 1 0 5 3 10 21 
Gorgie Dalry3 3 5 4 1 4 2 6 6 4 10 40 
Musselburgh 23 1 5 2 3 1 1 5 4 4 10 31 
Pentland Hills 23 3 4 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 10 43 
Pentland Hills 32 3 3 0 6 0  2 3 3 10 25 
10 Sandy Bells 2 1 4 0  0 1  2 2 10 13 
11 Tiger Cubs4 1 4 2 3 2 1 1 2 4 10 25 

Edinburgh Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1440 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1488 Home Win 
2 1435 MacMillan, Peter    -   Deas, William B  1472 Draw 
3 1419 Turner, James  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1260 Home Win 
4 1381 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1142 Away Win 
5 1231 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Hepburn, William D  1138 Draw 
6 1108 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1128 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1611 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Watson, David  1244 Home Win 
2 1138 King, David  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1181 Home Win 
3 1138 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1142 Away Win 
4 1008 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1076 Home Win 
5 996 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1051 Home Win 
6 991 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  914 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1608 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Wallace, Jim  1309 Draw 
2 1452 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1198 Away Win 
3 1426 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Koprowski, Maciej  0 Home Win 
4 1395 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1164 Home Win 
5 1347 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Allen, John  1086 Home Win 
6 1308 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Orr, Jim  994 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1650 Girdwood, Paul    -   Jackson, Ralph  1427 Draw 
2 1539 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1377 Home Win 
3 1529 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1339 Away Win 
4 1424 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1329 Home Win 
5 1390 Key, Howard  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1074 Home Win 
6 1375 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1033 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1629 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1496 Away Win 
2 0 Briddon, Anthony  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1435 Home Win 
3 1425 Horne, Robert  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1110 Home Win 
4 1314 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Mills, Captiva  975 Home Win 
5 1269 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Pandya, Rishi  942 Home Win 
6 573 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Beaumont, Corbin  659 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1244 Watson, David  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Away Win 
2 1181 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1452 Away Win 
3 1142 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1426 Home Win 
4 1076 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1395 Away Win 
5 1051 Alexander, Ian    -   Wallace, Jim  1309 Draw 
6 914 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1308 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1198 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1629 Away Win 
2 0 Koprowski, Maciej  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1607 Away Win 
3 1086 Allen, John  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1557 Away Win 
4 994 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1425 Away Win 
5 920 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1421 Away Win 
6 754 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1314 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1427 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1178 Home Win 
2 1377 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 King, David  1138 Away Win 
3 1339 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1138 Home Win 
4 1329 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1008 Home Win 
5 1074 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
6 1033 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   991 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1488 Mowat, Jim    -   Girdwood, Paul  1650 Draw 
2 1472 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1539 Home Win 
3 1260 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1390 Away Win 
4 1195 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1364 Home Win 
5 1142 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1217 Home Win 
6 1138 Hepburn, William D  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1110 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Adamson, Jake  1333 Away Win 
2 1005 Chen, Wenbo  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1290 Home Win 
3 836 Wadler, Leora  0  -  1 Christian, Henry  1037 Away Win 
4 682 Wadler, Adam  1  -  0 Bhansali, Roshan  0 Home Win 
5 533 Hegde, Stuthi  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  606 Home Win 
6 1435 Platts, William G C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1607 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Watson, David  1244 Home Win 
2 0 Briddon, Anthony  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1181 Home Win 
3 1386 Samson, Will J  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1142 Home Win 
4 1557 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1076 Home Win 
5 1471 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1051 Home Win 
6 1421 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  890 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1440 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1650 Home Win 
2 1435 MacMillan, Peter    -   Good, Stewart A S  1529 Draw 
3 1419 Turner, James  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1424 Away Win 
4 1415 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1375 Home Win 
5 1381 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1364 Away Win 
6 1231 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Tait, Chris T  1217 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1611 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1488 Home Win 
2 0 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1472 Away Win 
3 1178 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1260 Away Win 
4 1138 King, David    -   McKee, Stephen  1195 Draw 
5 1138 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1142 Home Win 
6 1008 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1128 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1333 Adamson, Jake    -   Wallace, Jim  1309 Draw 
2 1146 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1198 Away Win 
3 1118 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Koprowski, Maciej  0 Home Win 
4 1037 Christian, Henry  0  -  1 Simpson, Colin  1164 Away Win 
5 1061 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  994 Home Win 
6 0 Bhansali, Roshan  0  -  1 Hampton, Chris R  920 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1608 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Watson, William M  1426 Draw 
2 1452 Ridland, Lindsay S    -   Jackson, Ralph  1427 Draw 
3 1426 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1424 Home Win 
4 1410 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1339 Away Win 
5 1395 Kilgour, James W    -   O`Donnell, Brian  1074 Draw 
6 1308 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1033 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1244 Watson, David  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1290 Away Win 
2 1181 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  1118 Away Win 
3 1142 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
4 1076 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  1061 Away Win 
5 1051 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  1037 Home Win 
6 890 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Haughton, Matt  656 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1426 Watson, William M  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1629 Away Win 
2 1424 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Samson, Will J  1386 Away Win 
3 1377 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1557 Away Win 
4 1339 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Horne, Robert  1425 Home Win 
5 1329 Anderson, George C    -   Cubitt, David  1421 Draw 
6 1074 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1314 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1496 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   Wallace, Jim  1309 Draw 
2 1110 Skillen, Fergus    -   Samuel, William A  1176 Draw 
3 573 Welch, Michael    -   Koprowski, Maciej  0 Draw 
4 533 Hegde, Stuthi  1  -  0 Allen, John  1086 Home Win 
5 298 Skillen, Rachel  0  -  1 Orr, Jim  994 Away Win 
6 231 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Terrace, Janis  754 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1539 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1611 Home Win 
2 1529 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1178 Home Win 
3 1424 McKinney, Stuart    -   King, David  1138 Draw 
4 1390 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1008 Home Win 
5 1364 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
6 1217 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   991 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1435 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1440 Home Win 
2 1005 Chen, Wenbo  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1435 Home Win 
3 975 Mills, Captiva    -   Turner, James  1419 Draw 
4 836 Wadler, Leora  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1231 Away Win 
5 682 Wadler, Adam    -   Ronaldson, Derek  1085 Draw 
6 533 Hegde, Stuthi  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  976 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  976 Not Played 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1333 Adamson, Jake  1  -  0 Watson, William M  1426 Home Win 
2 1118 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1424 Away Win 
3 1061 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1377 Away Win 
4 1037 Christian, Henry    -   Gilroy, Michael  1339 Draw 
5 606 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1278 Away Win 
6 0 Bhansali, Roshan  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1033 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1488 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Home Win 
2 1472 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1452 Away Win 
3 1195 McKee, Stephen  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1426 Away Win 
4 1142 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1395 Away Win 
5 1138 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1347 Away Win 
6 1128 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1308 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1629 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1472 Home Win 
2 1607 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1260 Home Win 
3 0 Briddon, Anthony  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1195 Home Win 
4 1557 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1142 Home Win 
5 1386 Samson, Will J  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1128 Home Win 
6 1269 Sime, Euan  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1435 MacMillan, Peter    -   Small, Alistair M  1611 Draw 
2 1419 Turner, James  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1178 Home Win 
3 1381 Bennett, Peter    -   King, David  1138 Draw 
4 1276 MacFarlane, Robert  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1008 Away Win 
5 1214 Page, Kenny  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
6 1108 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   991 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1608 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Girdwood, Paul  1650 Draw 
2 1452 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1539 Home Win 
3 1426 Heathwood, Richard    -   McKinney, Stuart  1424 Draw 
4 1410 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1364 Home Win 
5 1347 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1217 Home Win 
6 1308 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1309 Wallace, Jim    -   MacMillan, Peter  1435 Draw 
2 1164 Simpson, Colin    -   Turner, James  1419 Draw 
3 0 Koprowski, Maciej  L  -  W Murray, Robin H  1415 Loss by Default 
4 1160 Fenoulhet, Ray G    -   MacFarlane, Robert  1276 Draw 
5 920 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1214 Home Win 
6 754 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 Ronaldson, Derek  1085 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1650 Girdwood, Paul    -   Cranston, Rod W  1629 Draw 
2 1539 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Girvan, Alastair  1557 Home Win 
3 1529 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Horne, Robert  1425 Home Win 
4 1424 McKinney, Stuart    -   Cubitt, David  1421 Draw 
5 1390 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Samson, Will J  1386 Home Win 
6 1375 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1314 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1244 Watson, David  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1435 Away Win 
2 1142 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Skillen, Fergus  1110 Draw 
3 1076 Crerar, Alastair D    -   Mills, Captiva  975 Draw 
4 1051 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Welch, Michael  573 Away Win 
5 890 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Hegde, Stuthi  533 Away Win 
6 835 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  231 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1611 Small, Alistair M    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Draw 
2 1178 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1452 Away Win 
3 1138 King, David    -   Heathwood, Richard  1426 Draw 
4 1008 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1395 Away Win 
5 996 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1347 Away Win 
6 991 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1308 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1488 Mowat, Jim    -   Adamson, Jake  1333 Draw 
2 1472 Deas, William B  W  -  L Harward, Shaughan B  1290 Win by Default 
3 1319 Crosbie, Stuart  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1118 Home Win 
4 1260 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  1061 Home Win 
5 1195 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  1037 Home Win 
6 1142 Johnson, Robin  W  -  L Rooney, Catherine  606 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (3) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1309 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Watson, David  1244 Away Win 
2 0 Koprowski, Maciej  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1181 Home Win 
3 1164 Simpson, Colin  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1142 Home Win 
4 1086 Allen, John    -   Crerar, Alastair D  1076 Draw 
5 920 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1051 Away Win 
6 754 Terrace, Janis  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  835 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1333 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1650 Away Win 
2 1290 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1390 Away Win 
3 1118 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1375 Away Win 
4 1037 Christian, Henry  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1364 Away Win 
5 1061 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1217 Away Win 
6 656 Haughton, Matt  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  0 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 975 Mills, Captiva  1  -  0 Watson, William M  1426 Home Win 
2 836 Wadler, Leora  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1427 Away Win 
3 573 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1424 Away Win 
4 533 Hegde, Stuthi  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1377 Away Win 
5 514 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1339 Away Win 
6 135 Esche, Felix  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1278 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1629 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1611 Home Win 
2 0 Briddon, Anthony  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  0 Away Win 
3 1557 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1178 Home Win 
4 1425 Horne, Robert  0  -  1 King, David  1138 Away Win 
5 1421 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1008 Home Win 
6 1314 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1440 Forbes, Alistair    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Draw 
2 1435 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1452 Away Win 
3 1419 Turner, James  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1426 Home Win 
4 1415 Murray, Robin H    -   Kilgour, James W  1395 Draw 
5 1381 Bennett, Peter    -   Purkins, Terry E  1347 Draw 
6 1276 MacFarlane, Robert    -   Clark, Andrew  1308 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (8) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1608 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1629 Home Win 
2 1426 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1557 Away Win 
3 1395 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1435 Home Win 
4 1347 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Horne, Robert  1425 Home Win 
5 1308 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1421 Home Win 
6 0 Koprowski, Maciej    -   McGillivray, Calum  1314 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1435 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1539 Away Win 
2 1110 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1529 Home Win 
3 975 Mills, Captiva    -   McKinney, Stuart  1424 Draw 
4 836 Wadler, Leora  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1375 Away Win 
5 682 Wadler, Adam    -   Tait, Chris T  1217 Draw 
6 436 Hamilton, Euan  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1244 Watson, David  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1500 Away Win 
2 1181 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1440 Away Win 
3 1142 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1435 Away Win 
4 1076 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 MacFarlane, Robert  1276 Away Win 
5 1051 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1108 Home Win 
6 914 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  976 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1377 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1309 Away Win 
2 1339 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Samuel, William A  1176 Away Win 
3 1329 Anderson, George C    -   Koprowski, Maciej  0 Draw 
4 1278 West, Nicholas C    -   Simpson, Colin  1164 Draw 
5 1074 O`Donnell, Brian    -   Hampton, Chris R  920 Draw 
6 1033 Powell, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (5) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1488 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1110 Home Win 
2 1472 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Mills, Captiva  975 Home Win 
3 1260 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  659 Home Win 
4 1142 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Welch, Michael  573 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Anderson, Dennis R B  1496 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ridge, Benjamin  231 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1500 Henderson, John D    -   Cranston, Rod W  1629 Draw 
2 1440 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Girvan, Alastair  1557 Home Win 
3 1435 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1471 Away Win 
4 1419 Turner, James  1  -  0 Horne, Robert  1425 Home Win 
5 1415 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1421 Home Win 
6 1381 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1314 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1118 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Away Win 
2 1061 Austin, Gafin    -   Ridland, Lindsay S  1452 Draw 
3 1037 Christian, Henry  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1426 Away Win 
4 656 Haughton, Matt  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1395 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Purkins, Terry E  1347 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Clark, Andrew  1308 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (2) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1244 Watson, David  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1427 Away Win 
2 1181 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1377 Home Win 
3 1142 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1339 Away Win 
4 1076 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1329 Away Win 
5 1051 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1278 Away Win 
6 914 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Powell, Alex  1033 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1611 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1118 Home Win 
2 1178 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  1061 Home Win 
3 1138 King, David  0  -  1 Christian, Henry  1037 Away Win 
4 1008 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  656 Home Win 
5 996 Harris, Jim    -   Rooney, Catherine  606 Draw 
6 991 Wilson, Robert S M   W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1427 Jackson, Ralph  L  -  W Henderson, John D  1500 Loss by Default 
2 1377 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1440 Home Win 
3 1339 Gilroy, Michael    -   MacMillan, Peter  1435 Draw 
4 1278 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Turner, James  1419 Away Win 
5 1074 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1415 Away Win 
6 1033 Powell, Alex    -   Bennett, Peter  1381 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (7) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1611 Small, Alistair M    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1496 Draw 
2 0 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1110 Away Win 
3 1178 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  573 Home Win 
4 1138 King, David  1  -  0 Hegde, Stuthi  533 Home Win 
5 1008 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Hamilton, Euan  436 Home Win 
6 991 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  231 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (6) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1244 Watson, David  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1539 Away Win 
2 1181 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1390 Away Win 
3 1142 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1375 Away Win 
4 1076 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1364 Away Win 
5 1051 Alexander, Ian    -   Tait, Chris T  1217 Draw 
6 890 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1377 Miller, Patrick M    -   Mowat, Jim  1488 Draw 
2 1339 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1472 Away Win 
3 1329 Anderson, George C    -   Whalen, Ron N  1260 Draw 
4 1278 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1195 Home Win 
5 1074 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1142 Away Win 
6 1033 Powell, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (8) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1110 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Ramsay, James Roy  1608 Away Win 
2 975 Mills, Captiva  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1452 Away Win 
3 1496 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1426 Home Win 
4 573 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1395 Away Win 
5 514 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1347 Away Win 
6 0 Douet, Terence  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1308 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (4) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1607 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1333 Home Win 
2 1557 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1290 Home Win 
3 1425 Horne, Robert  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1223 Home Win 
4 1421 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1118 Home Win 
5 1386 Samson, Will J  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  1061 Home Win 
6 1314 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  1037 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1118 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1440 Away Win 
2 1061 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Turner, James  1419 Away Win 
3 1037 Christian, Henry  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1415 Away Win 
4 656 Haughton, Matt    -   Bennett, Peter  1381 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Melvin, James  1108 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ronaldson, Derek  1085 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (7) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1198 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1178 Away Win 
2 1164 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 King, David  1138 Away Win 
3 1086 Allen, John  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1138 Away Win 
4 994 Orr, Jim    -   Crawford, James  1008 Draw 
5 920 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  996 Away Win 
6 754 Terrace, Janis  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   991 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1244 Watson, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1181 Hepburn, Bill  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1142 Ruthven, Angus G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1076 Crerar, Alastair D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1051 Alexander, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 914 Salvatore, Ernesto  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (6) vs (9) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1650 Girdwood, Paul  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1539 Hynd, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1529 Good, Stewart A S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1424 McKinney, Stuart  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1390 Key, Howard  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1375 MacDonald, Gordon J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (9) vs (5) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1309 Wallace, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1198 Taylor, Dave J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 Koprowski, Maciej  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1164 Simpson, Colin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1086 Allen, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 994 Orr, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Edinburgh Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1231   3909   2   3   1104   2   3   1.981   0.019   1226 
 10   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1276   4772   2   4   1138   2   4   2.697   -0.697   1138 
 7   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1415   5442   5   6   1260   4   5   3.366   1.134   1627 
 11   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1214   5561   1   2   958   1   2   1.624   -0.624   958 
 2   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1435   7953   3   9   1385   3   9   5.001   -1.501   1305 
 1   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1440   8254   5   8   1430   5   8   4.043   1.457   1572 
 12   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1500   8553   2   3   1436   1   2   1.137   0.363   1630 
 6   Melvin, James   BS   -   1108   11147   2   4   1057   1   3   1.705   -0.705   935 
 9   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   976   11556   1   2   784   1   2   1.456   -0.456   784 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1419   11731   7   9   1256   7   9   6.260   0.740   1478 
 8   Ronaldson, Derek   BS   -   1085   20863   2   3   778   1   2   1.714   -0.214   971 
 4   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1381   21184   2   7   1192   2   7   5.042   -3.042   1029 

Team 2 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1329   3046   3   6   1238   3   6   3.642   -0.142   1300 
 2   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1377   5270   3   9   1302   3   9   5.213   -1.713   1222 
 6   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1033   5672   6   8   1194   3   5   1.620   1.380   1266 
 7   Watson, William M   CS   -   1426   6410      4   1414      4   2.014   -1.514   1082 
 8   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1424   7921   2   4   1238   1   3   1.912   -0.912   1238 
 5   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1074   8243   2   7   1228   2   7   2.274   -0.274   1065 
 3   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1339   11146   7   10   1270   7   10   5.723   1.277   1420 
 1   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1427   11978   4   6   1310   4   5   3.148   0.852   1551 
 9   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1278   18884   4   6   1098   3   5   3.287   0.213   1290 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1142   5883   4   10   1288   3   9   2.885   0.615   1208 
 1   Watson, David   CO   -   1244   9743   2   10   1481   1   9   2.006   -1.006   1128 
 7   Crerar, James D   CO   -   890   9746   0   4   954   0   4   1.796   -1.796   553 
 8   Ferguson, James   CO   -   835   14927   1   2   594   1   2   1.528   -0.528   594 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1051   16697   5   10   1108   4   9   3.877   0.123   1069 
 4   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1076   16938   2   10   1231   1   9   2.891   -1.891   878 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   914   20666   1   5   1077      4   1.233   -0.733   745 
 2   Hepburn, Bill   CO   NEW   1181   22851   2   9   1308   1   7   2.407   -1.407   1005 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1629   3627   5   8   1499   5   8   5.271   -0.271   1590 
 9   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1421   3648   5   8   1207   5   8   5.889   -0.889   1298 
 8   Girvan, Alastair   ED   -   1557   4092   7   9   1303   7   9   7.074   -0.074   1525 
 12   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1435   5650   0   1   1395   0   1   0.556   -0.556   995 
 7   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1607   8275   4   4   1270   4   4   3.511   0.489   1669 
 5   Sime, Euan   ED   -   1269   15184   2   2   1052   1   1   0.772   0.228   1452 
 4   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1314   18587   7   8   1138   7   8   5.624   1.876   1595 
 3   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1425   18900   3   8   1281   3   8   5.357   -2.357   1190 
 6   Welch, Michael   SR   J15   573   20619   0   1   779   0   1   0.238   -0.238   379 
 11   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   NEW   1471   22822   2   2   1253   2   2   1.467   0.533   1653 
 2   Briddon, Anthony   ED   -   0   23534   3   4   1217   3   4   0   0   1410 
 10   Samson, Will J   ED   -   1386   23535   4   5   1229   4   5   3.430   0.570   1470 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1128   3526   0   4   1202   0   4   1.638   -1.638   802 
 2   Deas, William B   EW   -   1472   3705   5   8   1364   4   7   4.292   0.208   1470 
 5   Hepburn, William D   EW   -   1138   4336   1   3   1265   1   3   0.993   0.507   1265 
 1   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1488   5396   3   7   1464   3   7   3.700   -0.200   1464 
 3   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1260   6443   3   7   1263   3   7   3.416   0.084   1263 
 8   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1319   12423   1   1   1118   1   1   0.757   0.243   1518 
 7   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1195   15543   2   6   1249   2   5   2.160   0.340   1249 
 4   Johnson, Robin   EW   NEW   1142   17762   4   8   1213   3   7   2.889   0.111   1163 

Team 6 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1529   4113   3   6   1321   2   5   3.758   -1.258   1321 
 6   MacDonald, Gordon J   GY   -   1375   4765   4   7   1166   3   6   4.433   -1.433   1166 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1424   5147   5   7   1303   4   6   3.864   0.136   1425 
 9   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   0   6827   4   5   982   4   5   0   0   1223 
 8   Tait, Chris T   GY   RIP   1217   7575   2   7   1095   2   7   4.496   -1.996   989 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1539   7709   6   8   1450   5   7   4.284   0.716   1613 
 5   Key, Howard   GY   -   1390   8749   7   7   1204   6   6   4.331   1.669   1604 
 7   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1364   9176   4   6   1182   4   6   4.255   -0.255   1304 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1650   11503   4   7   1488   3   6   4.209   -1.209   1488 

Team 7 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   King, David   MU   -   1138   4596   7   10   1237   7   10   3.723   3.277   1387 
 3   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1138   5523   2   4   1184   2   4   1.764   0.236   1184 
 1   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1611   6013   4   8   1456   4   8   5.446   -0.946   1498 
 5   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   996   8677   2   8   1111   2   8   2.896   -0.396   969 
 7   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1178   9580   3   9   1298   3   9   3.204   -0.204   1176 
 4   Crawford, James   MU   -   1008   19395   5   10   1126   5   10   3.636   1.864   1161 
 6   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   991   21007   6   8   989   5   7   3.456   1.544   1152 
 8   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   1   3   1351   0   2   0   0   951 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1426   4312   5   10   1307   5   10   6.357   -1.357   1307 
 7   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1347   5689   7   8   1170   6   7   4.908   1.592   1596 
 1   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1608   5710   6   10   1424   6   10   7.105   -0.605   1534 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1309   6354      1   1051      1   0.818   -0.318   1051 
 8   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1410   6414   1   2   1352   1   2   1.160   -0.160   1352 
 4   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1395   7025   8   9   1148   6   7   5.139   0.861   1501 
 2   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1452   7097   7   9   1289   7   9   6.168   0.832   1511 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1308   21109   7   10   1122   5   8   5.718   -0.218   1264 
 9   Koprowski, Maciej   PH   -   0   23496      1   1314      1   0   0   1314 

Team 9 - Pentland Hills 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1160   3891      1   1276      1   0.344   0.156   1276 
 7   Hampton, Chris R   PH   -   920   4243   2   6   1131   1   5   1.250   0.250   981 
 1   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1309   6354   4   7   1416   3   6   2.199   0.801   1416 
 5   Allen, John   PH   -   1086   7913   1   6   1147      5   2.126   -1.626   780 
 2   Taylor, Dave J   PH   -   1198   10177   3   5   1344   2   4   1.367   0.633   1344 
 6   Orr, Jim   PH   -   994   11542   3   6   1073   2   5   2.024   0.476   1073 
 8   Terrace, Janis   PH   -   754   11543   2   5   898   2   5   1.679   0.321   826 
 9   Samuel, William A   PH   -   1176   14041   1   2   1284   1   2   0.706   0.794   1478 
 4   Simpson, Colin   PH   -   1164   22098   4   7   1235   3   6   2.475   0.525   1235 
 3   Koprowski, Maciej   PH   -   0   23496   3   8   1226   2   6   0   0   1104 

Team 10 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1290   4294   1   5   1326   1   4   1.834   -0.834   1134 
 6   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1146   5254   0   1   1198   0   1   0.430   -0.430   798 
 11   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1223   9049   0   1   1425   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1025 
 9   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1099   9443   0   1   1142   0   1   0.437   -0.437   742 
 3   Christian, Henry   SB   -   1037   12166   2   10   1236   2   10   2.699   -0.199   1043 
 7   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1118   13184   2   9   1385   2   9   1.722   0.278   1163 
 8   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   1061   14009   2   9   1262   2   9   2.409   0.091   1095 
 1   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   1333   17961   3   6   1452   3   6   2.149   0.851   1452 
 5   Rooney, Catherine   SB   -   606   20715      4   885      3   0.606   -0.106   605 
 10   Haughton, Matt   SB   -   656   21918   1   5   1013   1   4   0.483   1.017   863 
 4   Bhansali, Roshan   SB   -   0   23559   0   3   918   0   3   0   0   518 

Team 11 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1496   3044   4   5   1494   3   4   1.999   1.001   1687 
 2   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1435   5650   3   5   1408   2   3   1.596   0.404   1530 
 4   Mills, Captiva   TC   J13   975   17036   2   7   1324   2   7   0.893   1.607   1218 
 3   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J12   1110   17726   3   8   1327   3   8   2.086   0.914   1236 
 8   Wadler, Leora   J2   J12   836   18579   0   4   1185   0   4   0.491   -0.491   785 
 9   Wadler, Adam   J2   J12   682   18580   2   3   1082   1   2   0.164   0.836   1082 
 7   Chen, Wenbo   ER   J13   1005   18596   2   2   1348   2   2   0.243   1.757   1747 
 5   Pandya, Rishi   JG   J13   942   20368   0   1   1269   0   1   0.128   -0.128   869 
 11   Welch, Michael   SR   J15   573   20619   2   6   973   2   4   0.328   2.172   912 
 12   Skillen, Rachel   SR   J10   298   21318   0   1   698   0   1   0.082   -0.082   298 
 6   Beaumont, Corbin   J2   J11   659   21367   1   2   858   1   2   0.582   0.418   858 
 10   Hegde, Stuthi   GH   J11   533   21560   4   6   871   4   5   0.751   3.249   993 
 14   Pirrie, Robert   SR   J 9   514   22171   0   2   914   0   0   0.000   0.000   514 
 13   Ridge, Benjamin   ER   J 7   231   22809   1   4   631   0   3   0.289   -0.289   231 
 16   Hamilton, Euan   ER   J11   436   22965   0   2   836   0   1   0.082   -0.082   436 
 15   Esche, Felix   ER   J 8   135   23202   0   1   535   0   0   0.000   0.000   135 
 17   Douet, Terence   TC   J 9   0   23815   0   1   1308   0   1   0   0   908