Edinburgh Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Edinburgh Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook1091019312080014168
22Corstorphine 110802163117111004068
36Wandering Dragons 31040682010264002948
44Musselburgh 11040681919220002848
53Lasswade 21031671915221122746
65Sandy Bells 110109289390131221
  60 29 2 29 60 128 90 128 6 2 6 180  

Edinburgh Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook8 7 8 9 8 10 41 
Corstorphine 14 10 8 10 7 10 40 
Lasswade 25 2 5 10 5 10 27 
Musselburgh 13 3 7 7 7 10 28 
Sandy Bells 13 1 1 5 2 10 12 
Wandering Dragons 33 4 6 4 10 10 29 

Edinburgh Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1607 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1424 Home Win 
2 1436 Malone, Nick    -   Hope, Iain D  1397 Draw 
3 1407 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1334 Home Win 
4 1371 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1303 Away Win 
5 1223 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Dunnet, Ronald J  1178 Draw 
6 1099 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 King, David  1138 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1705 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1610 Home Win 
2 1628 Smith, John    -   Nisbet, Charles  1480 Draw 
3 1612 Kerr, Graham    -   Hutchison, John  1468 Draw 
4 1390 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1468 Home Win 
5 1325 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1418 Away Win 
6 1324 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1021 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1701 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1871 Away Win 
2 1681 Konarski, Jannic    -   McDiarmid, Allan  1776 Draw 
3 1552 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1721 Away Win 
4 1551 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1696 Away Win 
5 1542 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1449 Home Win 
6 0 De Souza, Daniel    -   Elders, Peter  1352 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1610 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1681 Away Win 
2 1480 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1552 Home Win 
3 1468 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1551 Home Win 
4 1418 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 MacGregor, Steven  1542 Away Win 
5 1021 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 De Souza, Daniel  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Straczynski, Marek  1395 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1871 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1607 Home Win 
2 1776 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1290 Home Win 
3 1721 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1223 Home Win 
4 1532 Burns, David  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1146 Home Win 
5 1449 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1118 Home Win 
6 1352 Elders, Peter    -   Wallace, Mike  1099 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1826 Russell, David    -   Will, Douglas  1870 Draw 
2 1424 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1705 Away Win 
3 1397 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
4 1334 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1612 Away Win 
5 1178 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1390 Home Win 
6 1138 King, David  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1325 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1870 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1701 Home Win 
2 1726 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1681 Away Win 
3 1705 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1552 Home Win 
4 1645 Ward, Stuart  L  -  W Falconer, William  1551 Loss by Default 
5 1628 Smith, John  1  -  0 Straczynski, Marek  1395 Home Win 
6 1390 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 De Souza, Daniel  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1424 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1871 Away Win 
2 1397 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1776 Away Win 
3 1334 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1721 Away Win 
4 1303 McKinnon, Douglas    -   Burns, David  1532 Draw 
5 1178 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1449 Away Win 
6 1138 King, David    -   Elders, Peter  1352 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (3) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1625 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 Russell, David  1826 Away Win 
2 1610 Pollard, Michael A    -   Ash, Michael  1762 Draw 
3 1480 Nisbet, Charles    -   Barron, Vince  1424 Draw 
4 1468 Lange, Olav    -   Hope, Iain D  1397 Draw 
5 1418 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1334 Home Win 
6 1021 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1303 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1701 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1607 Away Win 
2 1552 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  1436 Home Win 
3 1551 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1388 Away Win 
4 1542 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1146 Home Win 
5 1395 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
6 1185 MacFarland, Peter  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  1037 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1871 Massa, John A    -   Will, Douglas  1870 Draw 
2 1776 McDiarmid, Allan  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1705 Away Win 
3 1532 Burns, David    -   Smith, John  1628 Draw 
4 1449 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1612 Away Win 
5 1352 Elders, Peter    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1432 Draw 
6 1244 Watson, David  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1390 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (3) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1436 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Roberts, Anthony  1625 Away Win 
2 1407 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Pollard, Michael A  1610 Draw 
3 1371 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1480 Away Win 
4 1290 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Hutchison, John  1468 Away Win 
5 1099 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1468 Away Win 
6 1146 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1418 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1762 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1552 Home Win 
2 1424 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1551 Away Win 
3 1397 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 MacGregor, Steven  1542 Home Win 
4 1334 Loudon, James M  1  -  0 De Souza, Daniel  0 Home Win 
5 1303 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1230 Home Win 
6 0 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (3) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1871 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1625 Home Win 
2 1776 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1610 Home Win 
3 1532 Burns, David    -   Nisbet, Charles  1480 Draw 
4 1449 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1468 Home Win 
5 1352 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1418 Home Win 
6 1244 Watson, David  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1008 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1436 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1870 Away Win 
2 1407 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Monaghan, Mark  1705 Draw 
3 1388 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
4 1290 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1645 Away Win 
5 1146 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1612 Away Win 
6 1099 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1390 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1625 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1870 Home Win 
2 1610 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1705 Away Win 
3 1480 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1645 Home Win 
4 1468 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
5 1418 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1432 Home Win 
6 1021 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1390 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1871 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1688 Home Win 
2 1776 McDiarmid, Allan  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1681 Away Win 
3 1721 Soutar, Gavin I    -   Donkin, Chris  1552 Draw 
4 1449 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1551 Home Win 
5 1352 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 MacGregor, Steven  1542 Away Win 
6 1181 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 De Souza, Daniel  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1762 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1407 Home Win 
2 1611 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1290 Home Win 
3 1424 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1223 Home Win 
4 1397 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1146 Home Win 
5 1334 Loudon, James M    -   Wallace, Mike  1099 Draw 
6 1178 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Austin, Gafin  1061 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1870 Will, Douglas    -   Russell, David  1826 Draw 
2 1705 Monaghan, Mark    -   Ash, Michael  1762 Draw 
3 1628 Smith, John  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1424 Home Win 
4 1612 Kerr, Graham    -   Hope, Iain D  1397 Draw 
5 1325 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1334 Home Win 
6 1324 Marshall, David    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1303 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (3) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1681 Konarski, Jannic  0  -  1 Roberts, Anthony  1625 Away Win 
2 1688 Bullen, Damien    -   Pollard, Michael A  1610 Draw 
3 1552 Donkin, Chris    -   Nisbet, Charles  1480 Draw 
4 1551 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1468 Away Win 
5 1542 MacGregor, Steven    -   Akers, Anthony  1418 Draw 
6 0 De Souza, Daniel  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1021 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1607 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1871 Away Win 
2 1436 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1776 Away Win 
3 1407 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1721 Away Win 
4 1388 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1449 Away Win 
5 1146 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1352 Away Win 
6 1099 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1142 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1871 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Russell, David  1826 Away Win 
2 1776 McDiarmid, Allan  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1762 Away Win 
3 1721 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1424 Home Win 
4 1532 Burns, David    -   Hope, Iain D  1397 Draw 
5 1449 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1334 Home Win 
6 1352 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1303 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (3) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1625 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  1436 Home Win 
2 1480 Nisbet, Charles    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1407 Draw 
3 1468 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
4 1418 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1146 Home Win 
5 1021 Devoy, David G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1701 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1870 Away Win 
2 1681 Konarski, Jannic    -   Monaghan, Mark  1705 Draw 
3 1688 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1645 Away Win 
4 1552 Donkin, Chris    -   Smith, John  1628 Draw 
5 1542 MacGregor, Steven  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1612 Away Win 
6 1551 Falconer, William    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1432 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1870 Will, Douglas    -   Massa, John A  1871 Draw 
2 1705 Monaghan, Mark    -   McDiarmid, Allan  1776 Draw 
3 1645 Ward, Stuart    -   Timms, Michael A  1696 Draw 
4 1628 Smith, John  1  -  0 Burns, David  1532 Home Win 
5 1612 Kerr, Graham    -   Dowling, Richard K  1449 Draw 
6 1432 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Elders, Peter  1352 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1826 Russell, David  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1625 Home Win 
2 1611 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1610 Away Win 
3 1424 Barron, Vince    -   Nisbet, Charles  1480 Draw 
4 1397 Hope, Iain D    -   Lange, Olav  1468 Draw 
5 1334 Loudon, James M    -   Akers, Anthony  1418 Draw 
6 1303 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1021 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1607 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1701 Away Win 
2 1388 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1681 Away Win 
3 1099 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1688 Away Win 
4 1110 Ward, Peter James  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1552 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W MacGregor, Steven  1542 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Falconer, William  1551 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1701 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Russell, David  1826 Home Win 
2 1681 Konarski, Jannic    -   Ash, Michael  1762 Draw 
3 1688 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1424 Home Win 
4 1552 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1397 Home Win 
5 1542 MacGregor, Steven  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1334 Away Win 
6 1551 Falconer, William  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1303 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1645 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1607 Away Win 
2 1612 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1290 Home Win 
3 1432 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Jakimiuk, Andrej  1466 Draw 
4 1390 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1407 Home Win 
5 1359 Kowtun, Pawel  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
6 1325 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Ward, Peter James  1110 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (3) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1625 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1871 Away Win 
2 1610 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1776 Away Win 
3 1480 Nisbet, Charles    -   Elders, Peter  1352 Draw 
4 1468 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Watson, David  1244 Home Win 
5 1021 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1076 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Alexander, Ian  1051 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Edinburgh Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1325   4979   3   4   1250   3   4   2.368   0.632   1443 
 1   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1705   5319   7   9   1622   7   9   5.414   1.586   1844 
 7   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1870   6473   5   8   1736   5   8   5.293   -0.293   1827 
 2   Smith, John   GR   -   1628   8494   7   9   1463   7   9   6.415   1.085   1743 
 6   Marshall, David   BX   -   1324   9434   1   2   1162   1   2   1.384   0.116   1355 
 10   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1432   10506   2   5   1428   2   5   2.529   -0.529   1356 
 3   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1612   10613   6   8   1393   6   8   6.116   0.384   1645 
 4   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1390   12405   5   7   1234   5   7   4.796   0.204   1397 
 8   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1726   20886   0   1   1681   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1281 
 12   Kowtun, Pawel   BX   NEW   1359   22597   1   1   1099   1   1   0.818   0.182   1499 
 9   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1645   23079   2   6   1552   2   5   3.031   -0.531   1552 
 11   Marchand, Gabriel   XK   V   0   23099   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burns, David   CO   -   1532   3354   3   6   1430   3   6   3.691   -0.691   1430 
 5   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1449   3785   6   9   1423   6   9   4.713   1.787   1590 
 6   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1352   3842   6   10   1321   6   10   5.366   0.634   1393 
 2   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1776   5009   6   10   1596   6   10   7.116   -1.116   1668 
 10   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1142   5883   0   1   1099   0   1   0.563   -0.563   699 
 3   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1721   6065   5   6   1432   5   6   4.986   0.514   1826 
 8   Watson, David   CO   -   1244   9743   1   3   1297   1   3   1.291   -0.291   1175 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1871   13371   8   10   1689   8   10   7.194   0.806   1930 
 4   Timms, Michael A   CO   -   1696   15017   1   2   1598   1   2   1.263   0.237   1791 
 12   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1051   16697   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 11   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1076   16938   1   1   1021   1   1   0.577   0.423   1421 
 9   Hepburn, Bill   CO   NEW   1181   22851   1   1   1218   1   1   0.451   0.549   1618 

Team 3 - Lasswade 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Devoy, David G   LS   -   1021   3720   1   8   1262   0   7   1.494   -1.494   861 
 3   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1468   4437   1   2   1451   1   2   1.042   0.458   1644 
 7   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1625   5792   4   8   1727   4   8   2.992   1.008   1727 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1480   10970   6   10   1489   6   10   4.904   1.596   1599 
 5   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1418   13465   6   9   1350   6   9   5.248   0.752   1472 
 4   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1468   15011   6   10   1380   6   10   5.972   0.028   1452 
 1   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1610   15947   2   9   1679   2   9   3.662   -1.162   1512 
 8   Watkins, John   LS   NEW   1008   21991   0   1   1244   0   1   0.207   -0.207   844 

Team 4 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1397   4379   4   10   1516   4   10   3.510   0.990   1481 
 6   King, David   MU   -   1138   4596      3   1259      3   1.044   -0.544   979 
 3   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1334   4724   3   10   1421   3   10   3.957   -0.957   1271 
 7   Russell, David   MU   -   1826   5870   4   6   1760   4   6   3.494   0.506   1882 
 10   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1611   6013   1   2   1450   1   2   1.368   -0.368   1450 
 1   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1424   7839   2   10   1591   2   10   3.011   -1.011   1350 
 4   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1303   8347   6   8   1300   6   8   3.981   2.019   1493 
 5   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1178   9580   2   4   1281   2   4   1.500   0.500   1281 
 8   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1762   15458   4   6   1622   4   6   4.023   0.477   1815 
 9   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Doris, Peter J   OBSB   -   1371   3774   0   2   1392   0   2   0.947   -0.947   991 
 7   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1290   4294   0   5   1605   0   5   0.720   -0.720   1205 
 10   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1388   4609   1   4   1577   1   4   1.054   -0.054   1384 
 8   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1146   5254   0   7   1458   0   7   1.033   -1.033   1057 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1223   9049      3   1408      3   0.888   -0.388   1128 
 6   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1099   9443   4   10   1357   4   10   2.026   1.974   1285 
 11   Christian, Henry   SB   -   1037   12166   0   1   1185   0   1   0.301   -0.301   785 
 13   Ward, Peter James   SB   -   1110   12169   0   2   1418   0   2   0.310   -0.310   1017 
 9   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1118   13184   0   1   1449   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1049 
 12   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   1061   14009      1   1178      1   0.344   0.156   1178 
 3   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1407   15998   2   7   1572   2   7   2.153   0.347   1466 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1607   16223   3   6   1702   3   6   2.280   0.720   1702 
 2   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1436   17963      6   1635      6   1.609   -1.109   1241 
 14   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1466   19505      1   1432      1   0.549   -0.049   1432 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1701   3198   2   6   1775   2   6   2.422   -0.422   1653 
 9   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1230   3764   0   1   1303   0   1   0.396   -0.396   903 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1552   3765   4   10   1548   4   10   4.951   -0.451   1513 
 4   Falconer, William   WD   -   1551   3872   3   10   1454   1   8   5.034   -3.534   1202 
 10   Goodall, Steven   WD   -   0   4116   0   1   1031   0   1   0   0   631 
 2   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1681   4621   5   8   1671   5   8   4.053   1.447   1813 
 8   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1185   5035   1   1   1037   1   1   0.699   0.301   1437 
 7   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1395   6147   2   3   1364   1   2   1.054   -0.054   1364 
 5   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1542   16413   5   9   1391   4   8   5.493   -0.993   1433 
 11   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1688   16946   2   5   1568   2   5   3.173   -0.673   1568 
 6   De Souza, Daniel   WD   -   0   23381   2   6   1221   2   6   0   0   1160