Edinburgh Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Edinburgh Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Edinburgh 210100020342060004473
25Edinburgh 310703142719140003661
36Edinburgh West 110604123116130003965
43Civil Service 11031671414266002745
52Bank of Scotland 11031671521240002543
61Balerno100010031041006813
  60 29 2 29 60 124 100 124 6 0 6 180  

Edinburgh Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno3  1 2 1 10 
Bank of Scotland 19 5 4 4 2 10 25 
Civil Service 111 6 3 4 1 10 27 
Edinburgh 211 8 9 7 8 10 44 
Edinburgh 39 7 7 4 7 10 36 
Edinburgh West 111 9 10 3 4 10 39 

Edinburgh Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (6) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 2115 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Fomins, Igor  1781 Home Win 
2 1961 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1724 Home Win 
3 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1505 Home Win 
4 1849 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1308 Home Win 
5 1804 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1222 Home Win 
6 1786 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1081 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1804 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2088 Away Win 
2 1770 Dempsey, Graham  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
3 1725 McIntee, Christopher    -   Ridge, Michael  1892 Draw 
4 1709 Sanderson, Mark    -   Archibald, A David  1789 Draw 
5 0 Sweeney, Ian    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1640 Draw 
6 1666 He, Ben  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1607 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1786 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1869 Home Win 
2 1693 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Murray, Findlay R  1756 Draw 
3 1587 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1693 Away Win 
4 1568 Scott, Richard    -   Chapman, Nigel  1621 Draw 
5 1560 Bate, Simon    -   Stewart, David  1622 Draw 
6 1424 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1491 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1781 Fomins, Igor  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1844 Away Win 
2 1724 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Away Win 
3 1508 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1693 Away Win 
4 1505 Suess, Nigel M    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1587 Draw 
5 1379 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1560 Away Win 
6 1304 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1424 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (6) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2088 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1961 Home Win 
2 2053 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Home Win 
3 1892 Ridge, Michael    -   McLean, Ian  1849 Draw 
4 1789 Archibald, A David    -   Mayo, Kevin  1804 Draw 
5 1695 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1786 Home Win 
6 1640 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1488 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1808 Away Win 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R    -   Dempsey, Graham  1770 Draw 
3 1693 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
4 1621 Chapman, Nigel    -   Sanderson, Mark  1709 Draw 
5 1622 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1700 Away Win 
6 1491 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Sweeney, Ian  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2088 McGowan, Daniel    -   Mollison, Jamie  1869 Draw 
2 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1756 Home Win 
3 1892 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1693 Home Win 
4 1789 Archibald, A David    -   Chapman, Nigel  1621 Draw 
5 1709 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1622 Home Win 
6 1640 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1491 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Fomins, Igor  1781 Home Win 
2 1804 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1724 Home Win 
3 1770 Dempsey, Graham  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1508 Home Win 
4 1709 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1308 Home Win 
5 1700 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Bond, David E  1304 Draw 
6 1666 He, Ben  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1081 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (6) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2115 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Home Win 
2 1961 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1693 Home Win 
3 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1568 Home Win 
4 1849 McLean, Ian    -   Bate, Simon  1560 Draw 
5 1804 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1377 Home Win 
6 1786 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1329 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1781 Fomins, Igor    -   McGowan, Daniel  2088 Draw 
2 1724 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  2053 Away Win 
3 1508 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
4 1505 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1894 Away Win 
5 1379 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1892 Away Win 
6 1304 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1789 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1786 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1808 Home Win 
2 1693 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1804 Away Win 
3 1568 Scott, Richard    -   Dempsey, Graham  1770 Draw 
4 1560 Bate, Simon    -   McIntee, Christopher  1725 Draw 
5 1427 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1700 Away Win 
6 1377 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Sweeney, Ian  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2088 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1844 Home Win 
2 1892 Ridge, Michael    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Draw 
3 1804 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1587 Away Win 
4 1725 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1568 Home Win 
5 1640 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Bate, Simon  1560 Draw 
6 1496 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1329 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie    -   Smith, Eric P  1724 Draw 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1508 Home Win 
3 1693 Grundy, Thomas    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1379 Draw 
4 1621 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1304 Home Win 
5 1622 Stewart, David    -   Bassett, Paul G  1222 Draw 
6 1381 Bennett, Peter    -   Shedden, John W R  1081 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (6) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2115 Draw 
2 1804 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1961 Home Win 
3 1770 Dempsey, Graham  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Home Win 
4 1725 McIntee, Christopher    -   McLean, Ian  1849 Draw 
5 1709 Sanderson, Mark    -   Mayo, Kevin  1804 Draw 
6 0 Sweeney, Ian  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1786 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2088 McGowan, Daniel    -   Bhopal, Raj  1808 Draw 
2 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1804 Home Win 
3 1892 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Dempsey, Graham  1770 Home Win 
4 1789 Archibald, A David    -   McIntee, Christopher  1725 Draw 
5 1695 Smith, John S R     -   Sanderson, Mark  1709 Draw 
6 1640 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1700 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Away Win 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R    -   Austin, Rudolph J  1693 Draw 
3 1693 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1587 Home Win 
4 1621 Chapman, Nigel    -   Bate, Simon  1560 Draw 
5 1622 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1427 Home Win 
6 1491 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1278 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (6) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1781 Fomins, Igor  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2115 Away Win 
2 1724 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1961 Away Win 
3 1508 Watt, David B    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Draw 
4 1505 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1804 Away Win 
5 1379 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1786 Away Win 
6 1222 Bassett, Paul G    -   Mowat, Jim  1488 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1804 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1756 Away Win 
2 1725 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1621 Home Win 
3 1700 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1622 Away Win 
4 0 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Russell, Graeme R  1491 Draw 
5 1425 Horne, Robert  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1440 Away Win 
6 1269 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1435 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1844 Prince, Alan R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1786 MacNab, Crawford T  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1693 Austin, Rudolph J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1587 Heatlie, Douglas S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1568 Scott, Richard  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1560 Bate, Simon  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2115 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   McGowan, Daniel  2088 Draw 
2 1961 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
3 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1894 Away Win 
4 1849 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1892 Away Win 
5 1804 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1848 Home Win 
6 1786 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1789 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (6) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1844 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2115 Away Win 
2 1786 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1961 Away Win 
3 1587 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Away Win 
4 1568 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1849 Away Win 
5 1560 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1804 Away Win 
6 1424 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1786 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1781 Fomins, Igor  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1808 Away Win 
2 1724 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1804 Home Win 
3 1508 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Dempsey, Graham  1770 Away Win 
4 1505 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
5 1379 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1700 Home Win 
6 1222 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie    -   McGowan, Daniel  2088 Draw 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R    -   Robertson, David A  2053 Draw 
3 1693 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1894 Home Win 
4 1621 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1892 Away Win 
5 1622 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1789 Away Win 
6 1381 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1695 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1804 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1844 Away Win 
2 1770 Dempsey, Graham  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Home Win 
3 1725 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1693 Home Win 
4 1709 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1587 Home Win 
5 1700 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1560 Away Win 
6 0 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Brown, Gerry  1424 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2115 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Mollison, Jamie  1869 Draw 
2 1961 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1756 Home Win 
3 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1693 Home Win 
4 1849 McLean, Ian    -   Chapman, Nigel  1621 Draw 
5 1804 Mayo, Kevin    -   Stewart, David  1622 Draw 
6 1786 Robinson, Martin E    -   Russell, Graeme R  1491 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 2088 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Fomins, Igor  1781 Home Win 
2 2040 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1724 Home Win 
3 1892 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1505 Home Win 
4 1789 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1379 Home Win 
5 1640 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1308 Home Win 
6 1314 McGillivray, Calum    -   Bassett, Paul G  1222 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1781 Fomins, Igor  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1869 Away Win 
2 1724 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1756 Away Win 
3 1508 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1621 Away Win 
4 1505 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1622 Away Win 
5 1379 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1500 Home Win 
6 1081 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1491 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1844 Prince, Alan R    -   McGowan, Daniel  2088 Draw 
2 1786 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Robertson, David A  2053 Draw 
3 1587 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Away Win 
4 1568 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2040 Away Win 
5 1560 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1892 Away Win 
6 1339 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1695 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2115 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1808 Away Win 
2 1961 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1804 Home Win 
3 1849 McLean, Ian    -   Dempsey, Graham  1770 Draw 
4 1804 Mayo, Kevin    -   McIntee, Christopher  1725 Draw 
5 1786 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1709 Away Win 
6 1472 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1700 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (6) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2115 Away Win 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1961 Away Win 
3 1693 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Away Win 
4 1621 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1804 Away Win 
5 1622 Stewart, David    -   Robinson, Martin E  1786 Draw 
6 1491 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Curry, Charles  1782 Away Win 
   - 5 

Edinburgh Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1308   3052   0   3   1685   0   3   0.289   -0.289   1285 
 5   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1222   3141   1   5   1519   1   5   0.847   0.653   1369 
 9   Bond, David E   BN   -   1304   3229      4   1612      4   0.639   -0.139   1280 
 6   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1081   5965      4   1456      4   0.395   0.105   1124 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1724   6033   1   9   1893   1   9   2.636   -1.136   1613 
 3   Suess, Nigel M   BN   -   1505   6161      7   1770      7   1.389   -0.889   1344 
 7   Watt, David B   BN   -   1508   6415      7   1767      7   1.357   -0.857   1341 
 8   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   J19   1379   15014   2   7   1684   2   7   1.116   1.384   1578 
 1   Fomins, Igor   BN   NEW   1781   22861      8   1967      8   2.248   -1.748   1510 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1622   6117   5   10   1620   5   10   4.904   0.096   1620 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1756   6910   5   10   1821   5   10   4.227   0.773   1821 
 4   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1621   7563   4   10   1671   4   10   4.338   0.162   1636 
 9   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1435   7953   0   1   1269   0   1   0.717   -0.717   869 
 8   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1440   8254   1   1   1425   1   1   0.521   0.479   1825 
 10   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1500   8553   0   1   1414   0   1   0.617   -0.617   1014 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1491   8748   3   8   1507   3   7   3.315   -0.315   1457 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1869   9024   3   9   1924   3   9   3.942   -0.942   1802 
 7   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1381   21184      2   1388      2   0.987   -0.487   1195 
 3   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1693   21207   3   8   1734   3   8   3.577   -0.077   1692 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1329   3046   0   2   1612   0   2   0.365   -0.365   1212 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1693   3084   3   7   1752   2   6   2.540   -0.540   1630 
 5   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1560   3143   5   10   1696   4   9   2.990   1.510   1696 
 3   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1587   4313   2   8   1749   1   7   2.149   -0.649   1522 
 1   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1786   4810   6   10   1896   5   9   3.274   1.726   1935 
 8   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1377   5270   0   2   1777   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1377 
 4   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1568   5921   2   7   1798   1   6   1.370   -0.370   1518 
 6   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1424   7921   3   4   1532   3   4   1.509   1.991   1864 
 7   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1844   10488   3   6   1980   2   5   1.680   0.820   1980 
 12   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1339   11146   0   1   1695   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1295 
 10   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1427   11978   0   2   1661   0   2   0.418   -0.418   1261 
 11   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1278   18884   1   1   1491   1   1   0.228   0.772   1891 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1640   3020   2   6   1509   2   5   3.299   -1.299   1437 
 13   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1496   3044   1   1   1329   1   1   0.717   0.283   1729 
 15   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2040   4517   2   2   1682   2   2   1.782   0.218   2082 
 12   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1804   5076   0   1   1587   0   1   0.772   -0.772   1187 
 7   Robertson, David A   ED   -   2053   6623   3   4   1780   3   4   3.301   -0.301   1973 
 9   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1709   6666   1   1   1622   1   1   0.617   0.383   2022 
 11   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   1   1   1568   1   1   0.705   0.295   1968 
 6   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1607   8275   0   1   1766   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1366 
 1   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2088   8531   7   10   1873   7   10   7.635   -0.635   2023 
 4   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1789   10833   6   8   1634   6   8   5.449   0.551   1827 
 2   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2045   11864   6   6   1764   6   6   4.924   1.076   2163 
 3   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1892   15018   8   10   1685   8   10   7.436   1.064   1981 
 8   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1695   16245   3   4   1554   3   4   2.611   0.889   1886 
 14   Scott, Jonathan   JGED   J16   1848   16254   0   1   1804   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1404 
 10   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J16   1894   17940   2   3   1684   2   3   2.226   -0.226   1806 
 16   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1314   18587      1   1222      1   0.623   -0.123   1222 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1700   4434   4   8   1508   4   8   5.864   -1.864   1508 
 1   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1804   5076   3   9   1866   3   9   3.837   -0.837   1744 
 4   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1709   6666   5   7   1656   5   7   3.881   1.119   1819 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   6   9   1712   6   9   4.634   1.866   1879 
 2   Dempsey, Graham   ED   -   1770   14257   5   9   1752   5   9   4.673   0.827   1832 
 12   Sime, Euan   ED   -   1269   15184   1   1   1435   1   1   0.283   0.717   1835 
 6   He, Ben   EDTC   J14   1666   17821   2   2   1436   2   2   1.502   0.498   1836 
 11   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1425   18900   0   1   1440   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1040 
 7   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1808   22894   5   7   1941   5   7   2.398   2.602   2104 
 5   Samson, Will J   ED   -   1386   23535   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Sweeney, Ian   ED   -   0   23536   2   4   1574   2   4   0   0   1664 
 10   Gudenas, Motiejus   ED   -   0   23537   2   3   1379   2   3   0   0   1501 

Team 6 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1854   3403   5   9   1704   5   9   6.073   -0.573   1784 
 8   Deas, William B   EW   -   1472   3705   0   1   1700   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1300 
 1   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2115   4168   6   9   1854   6   9   7.274   -0.774   2021 
 4   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1849   5171   4   8   1685   4   8   5.536   -1.036   1727 
 7   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1488   5396   1   2   1431   1   2   1.123   0.377   1624 
 6   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1786   5827   5   10   1546   4   9   6.915   -2.915   1507 
 2   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1961   6336   7   10   1818   7   10   6.789   0.211   1968 
 5   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1804   7089   8   10   1625   8   10   7.076   0.924   1866 
 9   Curry, Charles   SZEW   -   1782   12582   1   1   1491   1   1   0.843   0.157   1891