Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 12/04/2012
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook119111928781003274
210Pentland Hills1171315219131002660
33Bank of Scotland1171315218110032558
45Edinburgh A11623141812121012557
58Lasswade11614131810151002455
62Balerno1142510196152022455
76Edinburgh B1161413197141032353
813Wandering Dragons B1142510175193002251
97Gorgie Dalry112549109204001843
104Corstorphine112367124243001740
1111Sandy Bells114078125201061535
1212Wandering Dragons A122286115202071534
139Musselburgh112185131282001535
  144 61 22 61 144 219 88 219 22 0 22 284  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook3 2 3 3 3 3   4 1 4 3 2 11 32 
Balerno1 1 4 2 3   1 4 2 1 2 1 11 24 
Bank of Scotland2 2   2 1 1 2 3 2 3 3 1 11 25 
Corstorphine1 0   1 3 2  2 1 1 3 2 11 17 
Edinburgh A 2 1 2 1 2 2 3   4 2 3 11 25 
Edinburgh B1  2 1 2 2 3 3 3   3 1 11 23 
Gorgie Dalry1   2 2 2 2 2 0  1 3 2 11 18 
Lasswade  3 1 3 1  2 2 1 3 3 2 11 24 
Musselburgh0 0 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 3   11 15 
10 Pentland Hills2 1 1 3   1 3 3 3 2 2 3 11 26 
11 Sandy Bells0 2 1 3 0   2 1 3 1 1 0 11 15 
12 Wandering Dragons A1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 3 3 12 15 
13 Wandering Dragons B1 3 3 2 1 2 2 1   1 4 1 11 22 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1723 Sanderson, Mark    -   Archibald, A David  1790 Draw 
2 1603 He, Ben  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1496 Home Win 
3 1154 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1405 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Welch, Michael  529 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (12) vs (13) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1900 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Bhopal, Raj  1808 Draw 
2 1501 Falconer, William    -   Donkin, Chris  1624 Draw 
3 0 De Souza, Daniel  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1132 Home Win 
4 931 Goodall, Steven  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  807 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1462 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1645 Away Win 
2 1251 King, David  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1457 Away Win 
3 1167 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1389 Away Win 
4 915 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1224 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1525 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Edwards, Jonathan  1715 Home Win 
2 1483 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1458 Home Win 
3 1468 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1126 Home Win 
4 925 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1049 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1497 Good, Stewart A S    -   Stewart, David  1712 Draw 
2 1436 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1554 Home Win 
3 879 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1417 Away Win 
4 0 Tait, Philip D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1644 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1401 Home Win 
2 1522 Heathwood, Richard    -   Watson, David  1146 Draw 
3 1333 Purkins, Terry E    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1133 Draw 
4 993 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  791 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (13) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1230 Home Win 
2 1624 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1044 Home Win 
3 1132 Donkin, Anne  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 807 Donkin, Brian R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (12) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1645 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1900 Home Win 
2 1457 McGilvary, David    -   Falconer, William  1501 Draw 
3 1389 Marshall, David    -   De Souza, Daniel  1218 Draw 
4 1224 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  931 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1715 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1462 Home Win 
2 1458 Watt, David B  1  -  0 King, David  1251 Home Win 
3 1126 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1167 Home Win 
4 1049 Peri, Aruna  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  915 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1712 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1483 Home Win 
2 1554 Grundy, Thomas    -   Hutchison, John  1468 Draw 
3 1417 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  925 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Nisbet, Charles  1525 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1401 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1497 Home Win 
2 1146 Watson, David  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1436 Away Win 
3 1133 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  879 Away Win 
4 791 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1216 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1790 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1644 Home Win 
2 1496 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1522 Home Win 
3 1405 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1333 Home Win 
4 529 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Hampton, Chris R  993 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (13) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1723 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Away Win 
2 1603 He, Ben  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1624 Home Win 
3 980 Pandya, Rishi  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1132 Home Win 
4 556 Beaumont, Corbin  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  807 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1403 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1645 Away Win 
2 1341 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1457 Away Win 
3 1226 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1389 Away Win 
4 1044 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1224 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (12) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1501 Falconer, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1470 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1458 Away Win 
3 0 De Souza, Daniel  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1232 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Shedden, John W R  1126 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1462 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1712 Away Win 
2 1251 King, David  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1554 Away Win 
3 1100 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1417 Away Win 
4 915 Harris, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1401 Home Win 
2 1525 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1133 Home Win 
3 1468 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  933 Home Win 
4 925 Devoy, David G    -   Ferguson, James  791 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1522 Heathwood, Richard    -   Good, Stewart A S  1497 Draw 
2 1498 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1436 Home Win 
3 1483 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1207 Home Win 
4 1275 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  879 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1645 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1723 Home Win 
2 1457 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 He, Ben  1603 Home Win 
3 1389 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Pandya, Rishi  980 Home Win 
4 1224 McHarg, Steven    -   Beaumont, Corbin  556 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (13) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1844 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1496 Home Win 
2 1624 Donkin, Chris    -   McGillivray, Calum  1405 Draw 
3 807 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1315 Away Win 
4 1132 Donkin, Anne  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W O`Connor, Jamie  1403 Loss by Default 
2 1458 Watt, David B    -   Hepburn, James  1341 Draw 
3 1232 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1226 Home Win 
4 1126 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1044 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (12) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1712 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1501 Home Win 
2 1554 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1470 Home Win 
3 1417 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 De Souza, Daniel  1218 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1401 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1462 Away Win 
2 1133 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 King, David  1251 Home Win 
3 933 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1100 Home Win 
4 791 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  915 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1497 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Away Win 
2 1436 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1525 Home Win 
3 1207 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Hutchison, John  1468 Away Win 
4 879 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  925 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1723 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1715 Away Win 
2 1603 He, Ben    -   Watt, David B  1458 Draw 
3 1435 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1232 Home Win 
4 556 Beaumont, Corbin    -   Peri, Aruna  1049 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 0 Sweeney, Ian  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1645 Away Win 
2 1405 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1457 Home Win 
3 529 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1224 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Marshall, David  1389 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1519 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1712 Away Win 
2 1403 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1417 Away Win 
3 1341 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1415 Away Win 
4 1044 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  943 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (12) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Soutar, Gavin I  1721 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Watson, David  1146 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ruthven, Angus G  1133 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1808 Russell, David  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1497 Home Win 
2 1462 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1207 Home Win 
3 1251 King, David  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  879 Home Win 
4 1167 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1216 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1522 Heathwood, Richard    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Draw 
2 1498 Pearson, Walter J    -   Nisbet, Charles  1525 Draw 
3 1333 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1483 Home Win 
4 1275 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  925 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1712 Stewart, David    -   Sanderson, Mark  1723 Draw 
2 1417 Russell, Graeme R    -   He, Ben  1603 Draw 
3 1415 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1435 Home Win 
4 943 Anderson, Douglas    -   Beaumont, Corbin  556 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1715 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Sweeney, Ian  0 Home Win 
2 1458 Watt, David B    -   McGillivray, Calum  1405 Draw 
3 1232 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  529 Home Win 
4 1049 Peri, Aruna  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1721 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Dimitrov, Todor  1519 Home Win 
2 1146 Watson, David  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1403 Away Win 
3 1133 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1341 Away Win 
4 933 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1044 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (12) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1497 Good, Stewart A S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1207 Tait, Chris T  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 879 Henderson, Malcolm  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Russell, David  1808 Draw 
2 1525 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1462 Home Win 
3 1483 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 King, David  1251 Away Win 
4 925 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  915 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (13) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1522 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Away Win 
2 1498 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1808 Home Win 
3 1333 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1132 Home Win 
4 1275 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  807 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1723 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1721 Home Win 
2 1603 He, Ben  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1401 Home Win 
3 1154 Skillen, Fergus    -   Watson, David  1146 Draw 
4 556 Beaumont, Corbin  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1133 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1496 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1712 Away Win 
2 1405 McGillivray, Calum    -   Russell, Graeme R  1417 Draw 
3 1315 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Turner, James  1339 Home Win 
4 529 Welch, Michael  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  943 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (13) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1645 Home Win 
2 1624 Donkin, Chris    -   McGilvary, David  1457 Draw 
3 1132 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1389 Away Win 
4 807 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1224 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1341 Hepburn, James    -   Good, Stewart A S  1497 Draw 
2 1230 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1436 Home Win 
3 1136 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1207 Away Win 
4 1044 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  879 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (12) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1501 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Home Win 
2 0 De Souza, Daniel  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1525 Away Win 
3 931 Goodall, Steven  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1251 Away Win 
4 0 Goodall, Stuart  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  925 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1522 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1462 Home Win 
2 1498 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 King, David  1251 Home Win 
3 1483 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1167 Away Win 
4 993 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  915 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1497 Good, Stewart A S    -   Sanderson, Mark  1723 Draw 
2 1436 McKinney, Stuart    -   He, Ben  1603 Draw 
3 1207 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1154 Away Win 
4 879 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  556 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1721 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1496 Home Win 
2 1401 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1405 Home Win 
3 1146 Watson, David  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1315 Away Win 
4 1133 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  529 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (13) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1715 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1808 Home Win 
2 1458 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1624 Away Win 
3 1222 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1132 Away Win 
4 1126 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Donkin, Brian R  807 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1341 Home Win 
2 1525 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1230 Home Win 
3 1251 Akers, Anthony    -   Middleton, Peter D  1136 Draw 
4 925 Devoy, David G    -   Wallace, Mike  1044 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (12) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1462 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1501 Home Win 
2 1251 King, David  1  -  0 De Souza, Daniel  1218 Home Win 
3 1167 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  931 Home Win 
4 915 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Goodall, Stuart  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1645 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1522 Away Win 
2 1457 McGilvary, David    -   Pearson, Walter J  1498 Draw 
3 1389 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1483 Away Win 
4 1224 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  993 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1723 Sanderson, Mark    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Draw 
2 1603 He, Ben  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1525 Home Win 
3 1154 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1251 Home Win 
4 0 Skillen, Norman  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  925 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 0 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1588 Home Win 
2 1405 McGillivray, Calum    -   Good, Stewart A S  1497 Draw 
3 1315 Zamvar, Vipin    -   McKinney, Stuart  1436 Draw 
4 529 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1207 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (13) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1844 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1712 Home Win 
2 1624 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1554 Home Win 
3 1132 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Turner, James  1339 Away Win 
4 807 Donkin, Brian R  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  943 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1645 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Edwards, Jonathan  1715 Home Win 
2 1457 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1458 Away Win 
3 1389 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1126 Home Win 
4 1224 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1049 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1519 Dimitrov, Todor  1  -  0 King, David  1251 Home Win 
2 1341 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1227 Home Win 
3 1044 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1167 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harris, Jim  915 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (12) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1644 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1688 Home Win 
2 1522 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1501 Away Win 
3 1333 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 De Souza, Daniel  1218 Away Win 
4 1275 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  931 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1251 King, David  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1723 Away Win 
2 1227 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 He, Ben  1603 Away Win 
3 1167 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1154 Away Win 
4 915 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Skillen, Norman  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  1548 Away Win 
2 1525 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1405 Away Win 
3 1251 Akers, Anthony    -   Zamvar, Vipin  1315 Draw 
4 925 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Welch, Michael  529 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (13) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1401 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Away Win 
2 1146 Watson, David  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1624 Away Win 
3 1133 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1132 Home Win 
4 791 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  807 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1712 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1645 Home Win 
2 1554 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1457 Away Win 
3 1339 Turner, James  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1389 Home Win 
4 943 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1224 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons A (12) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1688 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Dimitrov, Todor  1519 Home Win 
2 1501 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1341 Away Win 
3 0 De Souza, Daniel  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1044 Home Win 
4 931 Goodall, Steven  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1715 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1644 Home Win 
2 1458 Watt, David B    -   Heathwood, Richard  1522 Draw 
3 1126 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1333 Home Win 
4 1049 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1275 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (12) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 1723 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1688 Away Win 
2 1435 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1501 Home Win 
3 1154 Skillen, Fergus    -   De Souza, Daniel  1218 Draw 
4 0 Skillen, Norman  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  931 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 0 Gudenas, Motiejus  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1462 Away Win 
2 1496 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 King, David  1251 Home Win 
3 1405 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1167 Home Win 
4 529 Welch, Michael  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  915 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (13) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1497 Home Win 
2 1624 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1436 Home Win 
3 1132 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1207 Away Win 
4 807 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1216 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1645 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1721 Home Win 
2 1457 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Watson, David  1146 Home Win 
3 1389 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1133 Away Win 
4 1224 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  933 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1715 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Stewart, David  1712 Draw 
2 1458 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1500 Away Win 
3 1222 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Turner, James  1339 Away Win 
4 1049 Peri, Aruna  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  943 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1644 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Dimitrov, Todor  1519 Draw 
2 1483 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1230 Home Win 
3 993 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1044 Away Win 
4 1522 Heathwood, Richard  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1519 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1723 Away Win 
2 1230 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1435 Away Win 
3 1044 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1154 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Skillen, Norman  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (12) Wandering Dragons A Grade Comments
1 0 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1688 Home Win 
2 1496 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1501 Home Win 
3 1405 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 De Souza, Daniel  1218 Away Win 
4 529 Welch, Michael  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  931 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (13) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1808 Away Win 
2 1525 Nisbet, Charles    -   Donkin, Chris  1624 Draw 
3 1483 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1132 Home Win 
4 925 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  807 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1497 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1645 Away Win 
2 1436 McKinney, Stuart    -   McGilvary, David  1457 Draw 
3 1207 Tait, Chris T    -   Marshall, David  1389 Draw 
4 0 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1224 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1721 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1715 Away Win 
2 1146 Watson, David  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1458 Away Win 
3 1133 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Bassett, Paul G  1222 Away Win 
4 933 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1049 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1712 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1644 Home Win 
2 1500 Henderson, John D    -   Heathwood, Richard  1522 Draw 
3 1339 Turner, James  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1483 Home Win 
4 943 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Hampton, Chris R  993 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Marshall, David   BX   -   1389   9434   7   11   1212   6   10   7.191   -1.191   1284 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1457   12405   7   11   1447   7   11   5.607   1.393   1546 
 4   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1224   21003   10   11   954   10   11   8.904   1.596   1468 
 1   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1645   23079   8   11   1650   7   10   4.928   2.072   1800 

Team 2 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1222   3141   1   3   1201   1   3   1.590   -0.590   1079 
 5   Bond, David E   BN   -   1232   3229   2   4   1178   2   4   2.184   -0.184   1178 
 3   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1126   5965   3   7   1201   2   6   2.457   -0.457   1079 
 2   Watt, David B   BN   -   1458   6415   6   11   1446   6   11   5.639   0.361   1478 
 1   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J19   1715   14530   6   9   1655   5   8   4.609   0.891   1797 
 4   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1049   15792   5   8   984   4   7   4.042   0.458   1090 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1415   5442   2   2   1388   2   2   1.076   0.924   1788 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1712   6117   8   11   1597   8   11   7.101   1.399   1814 
 7   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1500   8553   1   2   1490   1   2   1.028   0.472   1683 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1417   8748   6   7   1266   6   7   4.653   1.347   1569 
 5   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   943   11556      7   915      7   3.696   -3.196   489 
 6   Turner, James   BS   -   1339   11731   4   5   1308   4   5   2.690   1.310   1549 
 2   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1554   21207   2   6   1451   2   6   3.786   -1.286   1390 

Team 4 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1401   3842   2   7   1582   2   7   1.996   0.004   1419 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1133   5883   6   11   1154   5   10   4.613   0.887   1189 
 6   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1721   6065   3   6   1627   2   5   3.102   -1.102   1555 
 2   Watson, David   CO   -   1146   9743   2   9   1426   1   8   1.403   -0.403   1094 
 5   Crerar, James D   CO   -   933   9746   1   5   1150   1   5   1.216   -0.216   909 
 4   Ferguson, James   CO   -   791   14927   2   5   966   2   5   1.453   1.047   966 

Team 5 - Edinburgh A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1435   5650   3   4   1344   3   4   2.461   0.539   1538 
 1   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1723   6666   5   11   1641   5   11   6.564   -1.564   1609 
 3   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J12   1154   17726   5   7   1205   5   7   3.037   1.963   1368 
 2   He, Ben   EDTC   J14   1603   17821   6   9   1449   6   9   6.229   0.271   1616 
 7   Skillen, Norman   SRED   -   0   18901   2   4   924   1   3   0   0   802 
 4   Pandya, Rishi   JG   J13   980   20368   1   2   1256   1   2   0.383   0.617   1256 
 5   Beaumont, Corbin   J2   J11   556   21367   2   6   916   2   6   0.655   1.845   855 

Team 6 - Edinburgh B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1496   3044   3   7   1608   3   7   2.556   0.444   1558 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1790   10833   1   2   1684   1   2   1.284   0.216   1876 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1405   18587   7   11   1397   7   11   5.594   1.406   1496 
 4   Welch, Michael   SR   J15   529   20619   5   10   927   4   9   0.747   3.253   888 
 5   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1315   22822   4   5   1217   4   5   3.034   0.966   1458 
 6   Sweeney, Ian   ED   -   0   23536   0   2   1698   0   2   0   0   1297 
 7   Gudenas, Motiejus   ED   -   0   23537   3   4   1574   3   4   0   0   1767 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1497   4113   3   11   1592   2   10   3.865   -1.365   1399 
 3   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   879   4324   4   8   1083   3   7   1.934   1.066   1033 
 2   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1436   5147   4   9   1450   4   9   4.302   0.198   1450 
 4   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   0   6827   2   5   1006   1   4   0   0   813 
 5   Tait, Chris T   GY   RIP   1207   7575   4   9   1269   3   8   3.332   0.168   1227 
 6   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1588   11503   0   1   1548   0   1   0.556   -0.556   1148 

Team 8 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Devoy, David G   LS   -   925   3720   5   11   956   4   10   4.735   -0.735   884 
 5   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1559   3950   4   9   1572   4   9   4.386   0.114   1572 
 3   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1468   4437   3   4   1239   3   4   3.000   0.500   1571 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1525   10970   7   11   1446   6   10   5.874   0.126   1518 
 6   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1251   13465   2   4   1164   2   4   2.398   -0.398   1164 
 2   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1483   15011   2   5   1377   2   5   3.122   -1.122   1305 

Team 9 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1227   4379   0   2   1484   0   2   0.426   -0.426   1084 
 2   King, David   MU   -   1251   4596   3   11   1395   3   11   3.595   -0.595   1223 
 5   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1100   5523   0   2   1175   0   2   0.853   -0.853   775 
 6   Russell, David   MU   -   1808   5870   1   2   1528   1   2   1.668   -0.168   1721 
 1   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1462   8347   4   9   1535   4   9   3.658   0.342   1496 
 4   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   915   8677   4   10   922   1   7   3.431   -2.431   619 
 3   Crawford, James   MU   -   1167   19395   3   8   1234   3   8   3.366   -0.366   1142 

Team 10 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hampton, Chris R   PH   -   993   4243   4   6   922   4   6   3.487   0.513   1044 
 2   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1522   4312   5   11   1511   4   10   5.119   -0.619   1476 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1498   5607   4   5   1495   4   5   2.548   1.452   1736 
 3   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1333   5689   2   6   1250   2   6   3.636   -1.136   1188 
 1   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1644   5710   2   6   1643   2   6   2.976   -0.476   1582 
 7   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1275   7097   5   5   932   5   5   4.390   0.610   1331 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1483   21109   3   5   1266   3   5   3.830   -0.830   1338 

Team 11 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1230   4294   1   5   1502   1   5   0.898   0.102   1261 
 7   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1136   5254      2   1229      2   0.747   -0.247   1036 
 6   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1519   7572   1   6   1623   1   6   2.163   -0.663   1430 
 4   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1341   9041   4   8   1406   4   8   3.314   0.686   1406 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1226   9049   0   2   1310   0   2   0.776   -0.776   910 
 2   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1044   9443   6   11   1102   6   11   4.787   1.713   1167 
 3   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1403   15998   2   4   1403   1   3   1.494   -0.494   1281 

Team 12 - Wandering Dragons A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Falconer, William   WD   -   1501   3872   4   10   1512   3   9   4.380   -1.380   1390 
 4   Goodall, Steven   WD   -   931   4116   2   8   1056   1   6   2.140   -1.140   776 
 1   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1900   6012      2   1726      2   1.436   -0.936   1534 
 5   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1470   8254   0   2   1506   0   2   0.897   -0.897   1106 
 7   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1688   16946   2   4   1608   2   4   2.424   -0.424   1608 
 6   Goodall, Stuart   WD   -   0   17779   1   2   920   1   2   0   0   920 
 3   De Souza, Daniel   WD   -   0   23381   6   10   1300   6   10   0   0   1372 

Team 13 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1844   3415   5   5   1579   5   5   4.013   0.987   1979 
 3   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1132   3764   3   11   1268   1   9   2.992   -1.992   915 
 2   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1624   3765   7   10   1449   7   10   7.085   -0.085   1599 
 4   Donkin, Brian R   WD   -   807   17780   3   11   1022   2   10   2.643   -0.643   781 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1808   22894   4   7   1608   4   7   5.124   -0.624   1714