Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
115Shettleston4400813210001488
27Dalmuir A43016645100956
35Cumbernauld A32014552000763
412Glasgow Montrose32014525000650
59EK Wanderers21012322100563
613Phones21012413000456
74Concord21012403001450
81Bearsden A10010112000138
911Giffnock & Clarkston B10010021001125
1014Polytechnic10010003100125
1110Giffnock & Clarkston A10010022000125
123Bishopbriggs1001001300013
136Cumbernauld B1001001300013
148Dalmuir B1001001300013
152Bearsden B1001000300100
  28 14 0 14 28 41 24 41 3 0 3 56  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A                    1       
Bearsden B              0             
Bishopbriggs                            
Concord          1             3   
Cumbernauld A          1   3 3           
Cumbernauld B                            
Dalmuir A      3 2         3        
Dalmuir B                            
EK Wanderers  4     1                   
10 Giffnock & Clarkston A        1                   
11 Giffnock & Clarkston B            1               
12 Glasgow Montrose2             3           0 
13 Phones    3                     1 
14 Polytechnic      1                     
15 Shettleston          3 3         4 3   14 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (12) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1973 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1865 Away Win 
2 1924 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 McCaffrey, Kenny  1754 Home Win 
3 1902 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1695 Away Win 
4 1703 Burt, J Mel    -   Voghouey, Bahool  1672 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (15) vs (6) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1908 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1588 Home Win 
2 1855 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1261 Home Win 
3 1460 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Flaherty, Lisa  1196 Home Win 
4 1390 Thompson, Eddie    -   Flaherty, David  1129 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (9) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 2067 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1512 Home Win 
2 1629 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1245 Home Win 
3 0 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1147 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (4) vs (14) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1782 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1639 Home Win 
2 1618 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1438 Home Win 
3 1260 Browne, Brendan  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1276 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gaffney, Dairena  1153 Loss by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (7) vs (11) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1858 Aird, Ian    -   Mitchell, Mike  1400 Draw 
2 1749 Myall, Andrew    -   Weames, Richard A  1348 Draw 
3 1743 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1112 Home Win 
4 1537 Tait, Thomas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (10) vs (5) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1538 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1664 Away Win 
2 1630 MacFadyen, Alan    -   Thomson, George  1473 Draw 
3 1356 McDonald, David    -   Hendry, Paul J  1263 Draw 
4 1184 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Kerr, Brian  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (13) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1751 Brown, Allan D    -   Ball, Donald G  1397 Draw 
2 1560 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1286 Home Win 
3 1105 Waddell, Jim  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1237 Home Win 
4 1451 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  792 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (12) vs (8) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1865 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1446 Home Win 
2 1754 McCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1454 Home Win 
3 1695 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 McPhedran, Colin  0 Home Win 
4 1649 Perkin, Chris    -   McCartan, John  1218 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (7) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 1858 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1782 Home Win 
2 1749 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Sutherland, Mike  1681 Away Win 
3 1743 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1618 Home Win 
4 1537 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Browne, Brendan  1260 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (5) vs (9) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A    -   Murray, Frankie  1629 Draw 
2 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1499 Home Win 
3 1664 Johnstone, David    -   Robertson, Jim  1479 Draw 
4 1473 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1076 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (15) vs (13) Phones Grade Comments
1 2364 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1824 Home Win 
2 1908 Doyle, James  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1677 Away Win 
3 1906 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1633 Home Win 
4 1772 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1451 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (12) vs (15) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1331 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2364 Away Win 
2 1781 De Armentia, Benigno  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Away Win 
3 1649 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
4 1339 Forgrieve, Steven  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1906 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (7) vs (5) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1349 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1884 Away Win 
2 1858 Aird, Ian    -   Kelly, J Steven  1841 Draw 
3 1749 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1743 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1473 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (15) vs (7) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2364 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1869 Home Win 
2 2122 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1858 Home Win 
3 1871 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1749 Home Win 
4 1906 Hulme, William    -   Wright, Alex  1743 Draw 
  3 -  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1703   3365      1   1672      1   0.542   -0.042   1672 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1973   6425   0   1   1865   0   1   0.650   -0.650   1465 
 3   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1902   6517   0   1   1695   0   1   0.762   -0.762   1295 
 2   Bucher, Goetz   BD   NEW   1924   22352   1   1   1754   1   1   0.723   0.277   2154 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1245   14330   0   1   1629   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1229 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1512   15294   0   1   1912   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1512 
 3   MacCorquodale, Gordon   BD   -   1147   22133   0   1   1547   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1147 

Team 3 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1397   3107      1   1751      1   0.109   0.391   1751 
 2   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1286   4548   0   1   1560   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1160 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1237   9032   0   1   1105   0   1   0.676   -0.676   705 
 4   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   792   10264   0   1   1192   0   1   0.082   -0.082   792 

Team 4 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Browne, Brendan   CD   -   1260   3295   1   2   1406   1   2   0.649   0.351   1406 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1782   3426   1   2   1748   1   2   1.089   -0.089   1748 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1618   3831   1   2   1590   1   2   1.066   -0.066   1590 
 4   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1681   6166   1   1   1749   1   1   0.403   0.597   2149 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1841   4554      1   1858      1   0.479   0.021   1858 
 5   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1884   4866   1   2   1556   1   2   1.731   -0.231   1750 
 6   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1717   7831   1   1   1499   1   1   0.777   0.223   1899 
 3   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1263   8020      1   1356      1   0.370   0.130   1356 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1473   11949   1   3   1483   1   3   1.385   0.115   1483 
 1   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1664   15588   1   3   1604   1   3   1.733   -0.233   1604 
 4   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   0   23578   1   1   1184   1   1   0   0   1584 

Team 6 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bonella, David   CN   -   1588   3231   0   1   1908   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1508 
 2   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1261   15431   0   1   1661   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1261 
 3   Flaherty, Lisa   CN   J15   1196   16870   0   1   1460   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1060 
 4   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1129   20812      1   1390      1   0.182   0.318   1390 

Team 7 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1858   3018   2   4   1801   2   4   2.221   -0.221   1801 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1537   6188   2   2   1260   1   1   0.830   0.170   1660 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1743   6541   3   4   1585   3   4   2.696   0.804   1917 
 6   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1869   9024   0   1   2269   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1869 
 5   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1349   10239   0   1   1749   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1349 
 2   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1749   21103   1   4   1641   1   4   2.469   -0.969   1550 

Team 8 - Dalmuir B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McCartan, John   DA   -   1218   4956      1   1618      1   0.082   0.418   1618 
 1   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1446   5122   0   1   1846   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1446 
 2   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1454   15587   0   1   1754   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1354 
 3   McPhedran, Colin   DA   -   0   23517   0   1   1695   0   1   0   0   1295 

Team 9 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1499   3280   0   1   1717   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1317 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1629   5433   1   2   1564   1   2   1.098   0.402   1758 
 1   Rattray, Gordon   EK   -   2067   5719   1   1   1667   1   1   0.918   0.082   2067 
 5   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1479   5812      1   1664      1   0.260   0.240   1664 
 6   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1076   19007   0   1   1473   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1073 
 3   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J12   0   23386   1   1   1243   1   1   0   0   1643 

Team 10 - Giffnock & Clarkston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   MacFadyen, Alan   GI   -   1630   5033      1   1473      1   0.705   -0.205   1473 
 3   McDonald, David   GI   -   1356   12932      1   1263      1   0.630   -0.130   1263 
 1   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J17   1538   14570   0   1   1664   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1264 
 4   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1184   16794   0   1   1078   0   1   0.643   -0.643   678 

Team 11 - Giffnock & Clarkston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1348   6424      1   1748      1   0.082   0.418   1748 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1112   17397   0   1   1512   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1112 
 1   Mitchell, Mike   GI   NEW   1400   22608      1   1800      1   0.082   0.418   1800 

Team 12 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1865   6218   2   2   1719   2   2   1.268   0.732   2119 
 8   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   1339   10274   0   1   1739   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1339 
 6   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1331   11326   0   1   1731   0   0   0.000   0.000   1331 
 2   McCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1754   11327   1   2   1702   1   2   1.099   -0.099   1702 
 5   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1649   11330      2   1578      2   1.100   -0.600   1386 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1695   16182   2   2   1902   1   1   0.238   0.762   2302 
 4   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1672   18307      1   1703      1   0.458   0.042   1703 
 7   De Armentia, Benigno   GM   -   1781   22228   0   1   2122   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1722 

Team 13 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1751   3291      1   1397      1   0.891   -0.391   1397 
 7   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1633   3440   0   1   1906   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1506 
 5   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1824   3731   0   1   2224   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1824 
 6   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1677   5102   1   1   1908   1   1   0.212   0.788   2308 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1451   5582   1   2   1412   1   2   1.050   -0.050   1412 
 2   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1560   11947   1   1   1286   1   1   0.830   0.170   1686 
 3   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1105   19969   1   1   1237   1   1   0.324   0.676   1637 

Team 14 - Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1153   4010   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Goodall, Alistair   PYBD   -   1438   4115   0   1   1618   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1218 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1276   13560   0   1   1260   0   1   0.521   -0.521   860 
 1   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1639   14758   0   1   1782   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1382 

Team 15 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2364   3332   3   3   1964   2   2   1.836   0.164   2364 
 2   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1855   3543   1   1   1455   1   1   0.918   0.082   1855 
 1   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1908   3788   2   3   1638   2   3   2.474   -0.474   1760 
 7   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1772   4019   1   1   1451   1   1   0.868   0.132   1851 
 9   Gillies, Alex   SH   -   1871   4084   1   1   1749   1   1   0.663   0.337   2149 
 6   Hulme, William   SH   -   1906   4413   2   3   1627   2   3   2.465   0.035   1907 
 3   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1460   6769   1   1   1281   1   1   0.735   0.265   1681 
 8   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2122   7691   2   2   1820   2   2   1.703   0.297   2219 
 4   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1390   8866      1   1129      1   0.818   -0.318   1129