Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16EK Wanderers87101517618002888
23Crowwood B85211211966002167
38Giffnock & Clarkston B86021281275001959
41Bearsden B8323811991021652
55Dalmuir B8323861164051548
69Polytechnic8305610590081239
72Bishopbriggs8215572920121031
87Giffnock & Clarkston A8206477151021136
94Cumbernauld B810721916402930
  72 32 8 32 72 78 70 78 31 0 31 146  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B2 2 4 2 0 1 1 3 16 
Bishopbriggs1 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 10 
Crowwood B2 3 3 3 2 2 1 4 21 
Cumbernauld B0 4  1  1 1  
Dalmuir B2 2  3 0 2 1 4 15 
EK Wanderers4 4 2 3 4 4 3 3 28 
Giffnock & Clarkston A2 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 11 
Giffnock & Clarkston B3 4 3 2 2  2 1 19 
Polytechnic 1 0 3 0 1 3 3 12 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (7) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1356 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Mitchell, Mike  1400 Away Win 
2 1184 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1348 Away Win 
3 1166 Jordan, Scott    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1112 Draw 
4 1045 MacDivitt, Arthur  1  -  0 Sutherland, Bill  1034 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 1937 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1727 Home Win 
2 1397 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1184 Home Win 
3 1237 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Jordan, Scott  1166 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1446 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1937 Away Win 
2 1454 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1237 Away Win 
3 1349 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Walker, William  830 Home Win 
4 0 McPhedran, Colin  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  792 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (7) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1627 Campbell, Iain S    -   McKechnie, Ian  1446 Draw 
2 1356 McDonald, David    -   Taylor, Fraser  1454 Draw 
3 1184 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 McPhedran, Colin  0 Away Win 
4 1166 Jordan, Scott    -   McCartan, John  1218 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (6) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1474 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2067 Away Win 
2 1338 Pearston, John M    -   Murray, Frankie  1629 Draw 
3 1263 Hendry, Paul J  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1569 Away Win 
4 0 Kerr, Brian  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1479 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston B (8) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1400 Mitchell, Mike    -   Rodger, Paul  1784 Draw 
2 1348 Weames, Richard A    -   Thomson, Peter  1388 Draw 
3 1112 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1307 Home Win 
4 1034 Sutherland, Bill  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1222 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 Jayawardena, K D N  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1263 Home Win 
2 1251 English, Ian  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1129 Home Win 
3 1147 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1  -  0 Carruth, Andrew  1060 Home Win 
4 1290 Day, Colin  1  -  0 Kerr, Brian  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (9) vs (6) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1639 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1629 Away Win 
2 1573 Precenieks, Nikolajs    -   Koehn, Lennart   0 Draw 
3 1438 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1569 Away Win 
4 0 Watson, James    -   Brisbane, Tom  1499 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1446 McKechnie, Ian    -   Mitchell, Mike  1400 Draw 
2 1454 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1348 Away Win 
3 1349 Cleland, Douglas    -   Lewis, Clive  1158 Draw 
4 0 McPhedran, Colin    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1112 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 0 Jayawardena, K D N    -   Rodger, Paul  1784 Draw 
2 1488 McEwan, Peter    -   McIntosh, James  1439 Draw 
3 1290 Day, Colin  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1388 Home Win 
4 1147 MacCorquodale, Gordon  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1222 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1263 Hendry, Paul J  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1784 Away Win 
2 1129 Flaherty, David    -   Thomson, Peter  1388 Draw 
3 0 Kerr, Brian  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1307 Away Win 
4 0 Ford, George  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1222 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (6) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1784 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2067 Home Win 
2 1388 Thomson, Peter    -   Murray, Frankie  1629 Draw 
3 1307 Peacock, Jack    -   Koehn, Lennart   0 Draw 
4 1222 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1499 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (9) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston B (8) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1348 Weames, Richard A    -   Hendry, Paul J  1263 Draw 
2 1112 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Fulton, Craig  1129 Draw 
3 1034 Sutherland, Bill    -   Kerr, Brian  0 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1784 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1516 Home Win 
2 1388 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1397 Home Win 
3 1307 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Kelly, Jim  1286 Away Win 
4 1222 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1237 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 0 Jayawardena, K D N  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1446 Away Win 
2 1488 McEwan, Peter    -   Taylor, Fraser  1454 Draw 
3 1290 Day, Colin    -   McCartan, John  1218 Draw 
4 1147 MacCorquodale, Gordon  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston B (8) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1780 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Jayawardena, K D N  0 Home Win 
2 1400 Mitchell, Mike  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1512 Home Win 
3 1348 Weames, Richard A    -   MacGregor, Douglas  1245 Draw 
4 1158 Lewis, Clive    -   Stokes, Brian  1228 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (6) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2067 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1727 Home Win 
2 1629 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1184 Home Win 
3 1569 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Rank, Darren  1113 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (7) vs (3) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1727 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Rodger, Paul  1784 Draw 
2 1356 McDonald, David  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1439 Away Win 
3 1184 Jordan, Joe  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1388 Home Win 
4 1159 Jordan, Shona  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1222 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (9) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 1573 Precenieks, Nikolajs  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
2 1438 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1727 Home Win 
3 0 Watson, James  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1356 Home Win 
4 1276 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1184 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1516 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1245 Away Win 
2 1286 Kelly, Jim    -   Lee, John  1182 Draw 
3 1191 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1147 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (5) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1446 McKechnie, Ian    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1474 Draw 
2 1454 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1261 Home Win 
3 1349 Cleland, Douglas    -   Kerr, Brian  0 Draw 
4 0 McPhedran, Colin  1  -  0 Ford, George  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (9) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1474 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Goodall, Alistair  1438 Draw 
2 1123 McColl, David  0  -  1 Watson, James  0 Away Win 
3 0 Kerr, Brian  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1276 Away Win 
4 0 Ford, George  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1153 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston B (8) vs (6) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1764 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2067 Away Win 
2 1400 Mitchell, Mike  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1629 Away Win 
3 1348 Weames, Richard A    -   McDonald, Duncan  1569 Draw 
4 1112 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1479 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston A (7) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1630 MacFadyen, Alan    -   McAteer, Derek  1261 Draw 
2 1184 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1129 Away Win 
3 1045 MacDivitt, Arthur  1  -  0 Ford, George  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (9) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1512 Kerridge, Simon    -   Goodall, Alistair  1438 Draw 
2 1290 Day, Colin  1  -  0 Watson, James  0 Home Win 
3 1228 Stokes, Brian  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1276 Home Win 
4 1147 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1  -  0 Ebrahimi, Mahdi  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Polytechnic (9) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 1438 Goodall, Alistair  1  -  0 Mitchell, Mike  1400 Home Win 
2 0 Watson, James  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1348 Home Win 
3 1276 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Lewis, Clive  1158 Home Win 
4 1153 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1112 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 1251 English, Ian  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
2 1290 Day, Colin  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1356 Away Win 
3 1182 Lee, John    -   Jordan, Joe  1184 Draw 
4 1147 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  1045 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (9) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 2067 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Day, Colin  1290 Home Win 
2 1629 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1147 Home Win 
3 0 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Lee, John  1182 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (3) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1478 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   McKechnie, Ian  1446 Draw 
2 1439 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1218 Home Win 
3 1388 Thomson, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1222 Barlow, Alan G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (6) vs (5) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 0 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1446 Home Win 
2 1416 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1218 Home Win 
3 1381 Howie, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1076 Macgregor, Alasdair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (9) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1516 Phillips, Sam    -   Goodall, Alistair  1438 Draw 
2 1286 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Watson, James  0 Home Win 
3 1237 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Clarke, Peter  1294 Away Win 
4 1191 Watson, Andrew F  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1153 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (8) Giffnock & Clarkston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (6) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1228   14015   1   2   1217   1   2   1.027   0.473   1410 
 7   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1245   14330   1   2   1432   1   2   0.531   0.969   1625 
 6   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1512   15294      2   1432      2   1.221   -0.721   1238 
 5   McEwan, Peter   BD   J17   1488   16590   1   2   1446   1   2   1.119   -0.119   1446 
 2   English, Ian   BD   -   1251   17347   1   2   1390   1   2   0.745   0.255   1390 
 4   Day, Colin   BD   -   1290   21674   3   6   1359   3   5   2.455   1.045   1420 
 3   MacCorquodale, Gordon   BD   -   1147   22133   5   7   1213   3   5   2.168   0.832   1285 
 9   Lee, John   BD   NEW   1182   23070   1   3   1351   1   3   0.939   0.061   1229 
 1   Jayawardena, K D N   BD   -   0   23543   1   4   1568   1   4   0   0   1477 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1397   3107   1   2   1286   1   2   1.286   -0.286   1286 
 7   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1286   4548   2   3   1313   2   3   1.395   1.105   1593 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BB   -   1937   5394   2   2   1632   2   2   1.685   0.315   2032 
 8   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1191   6394   1   2   1150   1   2   1.119   -0.119   1150 
 5   Walker, William   BB   -   830   6764   0   1   1230   0   1   0.082   -0.082   830 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1237   9032   1   4   1300   1   4   1.679   -0.679   1107 
 6   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1516   10022      3   1489      3   1.610   -1.110   1209 
 4   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   792   10264   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1222   3130   5   7   1153   4   6   3.480   0.520   1275 
 5   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1439   5095   2   3   1369   2   3   1.764   0.736   1649 
 3   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1307   5604   1   4   1282   1   4   2.183   -0.683   1190 
 1   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1784   5836   4   6   1594   4   6   4.257   0.243   1787 
 6   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1478   6223      1   1446      1   0.542   -0.042   1446 
 2   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1388   10793   3   7   1330   2   6   3.460   -0.960   1268 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1129   4005      1   1112      1   0.521   -0.021   1112 
 1   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1474   6356   1   3   1586   1   3   1.173   -0.173   1464 
 3   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1263   8020      4   1506      4   0.874   -0.374   1174 
 9   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1261   15431      2   1542      2   0.347   0.153   1349 
 2   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1338   17852      1   1629      1   0.157   0.343   1629 
 6   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1129   20812   1   3   1274   1   3   0.942   0.558   1274 
 5   Carruth, Andrew   CN   -   1060   21527   0   1   1147   0   1   0.383   -0.383   747 
 10   McColl, David   CN   -   1123   21740   0   1   1426   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1026 
 7   Ford, George   CN   -   0   22468   0   4   1140   0   3   0   0   740 
 4   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   0   23578   1   6   1289   1   6   0   0   1009 

Team 5 - Dalmuir B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McCartan, John   DA   -   1218   4956   1   4   1344   1   4   1.348   -0.348   1151 
 1   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1446   5122   3   7   1563   3   7   2.529   0.471   1513 
 3   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1349   10239   2   3   1062   2   3   2.490   -0.490   1184 
 2   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1454   15587   2   5   1347   2   5   3.193   -1.193   1275 
 4   McPhedran, Colin   DA   -   0   23517   3   4   970   3   4   0   0   1302 

Team 6 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1499   3280   1   2   1324   1   2   1.434   0.066   1517 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1629   5433   5   6   1375   5   6   4.725   0.275   1655 
 1   Rattray, Gordon   EK   -   2067   5719   4   5   1722   3   4   3.494   -0.494   1963 
 4   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1479   5812   2   2   1096   2   2   1.816   0.184   1495 
 7   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1416   13460   1   1   1218   1   1   0.757   0.243   1618 
 8   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1381   14450   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1569   15466   3   4   1304   3   4   3.227   0.273   1636 
 9   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1076   19007   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J12   0   23386   3   4   1398   3   4   0   0   1592 

Team 7 - Giffnock & Clarkston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1627   3418      1   1446      1   0.735   -0.235   1446 
 5   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1045   4759   2   3   992   2   3   1.686   0.314   1114 
 1   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1727   4815      4   1806      4   1.618   -1.118   1474 
 10   MacFadyen, Alan   GI   -   1630   5033      1   1261      1   0.901   -0.401   1261 
 7   Rank, Darren   GI   -   1113   5711   0   1   1513   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1113 
 9   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1837   12890   2   2   1518   2   2   1.716   0.284   1917 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1356   12932   1   5   1407   1   5   2.144   -0.644   1257 
 8   Jordan, Shona   GI   J20   1159   14644   0   1   1222   0   1   0.409   -0.409   822 
 4   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   J16   1166   15721   2   3   1189   2   3   1.410   0.590   1311 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1184   16794   1   8   1333   1   7   2.250   -0.750   1106 

Team 8 - Giffnock & Clarkston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1780   3952   1   1   1444   1   1   0.878   0.122   1844 
 7   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1764   4094   0   1   2067   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1667 
 2   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1348   6424   4   7   1361   4   7   3.391   0.609   1411 
 3   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1112   17397   3   6   1260   3   5   1.610   1.390   1332 
 5   Lewis, Clive   GI   -   1158   19751   1   3   1284   1   3   0.994   0.006   1162 
 4   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1034   20344   1   3   1115   1   3   1.177   0.323   1115 
 1   Mitchell, Mike   GI   NEW   1400   22608   3   6   1528   3   6   2.095   0.905   1528 

Team 9 - Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1153   4010   1   3   1032   1   3   1.894   -0.894   910 
 3   Goodall, Alistair   PYBD   -   1438   4115   3   6   1537   3   6   2.239   1.261   1598 
 5   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1276   13560   3   4   1162   3   4   2.613   0.387   1355 
 1   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1639   14758   0   1   1629   0   1   0.514   -0.514   1229 
 8   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1294   22300   1   1   1237   1   1   0.577   0.423   1637 
 2   Precenieks, Nikolajs   PY   NEW   1573   22925      2   1744      2   0.574   -0.074   1550 
 4   Watson, James   PY   -   0   23565   3   6   1317   3   6   0   0   1378 
 7   Ebrahimi, Mahdi   PY   J15   0   23769   0   1   1147   0   1   0   0   747