Central Division 2 11-12

Ending on 10/05/2012
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Central Division 2 11-12 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dunfermline B861113178105002665
24Stirling B8431111713100002359
31Badgers Brook83238206140002358
43Dunfermline C82064126211001640
55Stirling C8125487190061129
  40 16 8 16 40 74 40 74 6 0 6 100  

Central Division 2 11-12 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook6 6 3 7 23 
Dunfermline B3 7 7 8 26 
Dunfermline C4 2 3 6 16 
Stirling B6 3 7 7 23 
Stirling C3 2 3 3 11 

Central Division 2 11-12 Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1726 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Home Win 
2 1645 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1561 Away Win 
3 1612 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1558 Away Win 
4 1432 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1565 Away Win 
5 0 Newton, P  1  -  0 Skellern, Barry  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1612 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1448 Home Win 
2 1432 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Webb, George  1442 Home Win 
3 1390 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1343 Home Win 
4 1324 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Rodger, Derek  1315 Home Win 
5 1074 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Connelly, Joe  954 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1645 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1584 Home Win 
2 1432 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Hewitt, David A  1550 Draw 
3 1324 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1529 Away Win 
4 1363 Dunsmore, Alan    -   Roe, Martyn  1520 Draw 
5 1303 Raffan, Derek    -   Allcock, Gordon  1345 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1390 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1297 Home Win 
2 1325 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Blake, Jonathan  1292 Away Win 
3 1324 Marshall, David    -   Shaw, Walter  1273 Draw 
4 1303 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1252 Away Win 
5 1074 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  878 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1618 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Rowney, Jonathan  1800 Away Win 
2 1561 Rew, Douglas  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1726 Away Win 
3 1565 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1645 Away Win 
4 1306 Grant, Glynis    -   Kerr, Graham  1612 Draw 
5 800 Shenton, David  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1324 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (3) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1618 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1448 Home Win 
2 1561 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Webb, George  1442 Home Win 
3 1565 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   O`Rourke, Bryan  1341 Draw 
4 1306 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Rodger, Derek  1315 Home Win 
5 0 Cleary, Andrew  0  -  1 Connelly, Joe  954 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 0 Toropoc, Florin  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1584 Home Win 
2 1618 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Hewitt, David A  1550 Draw 
3 1565 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Anderson, Graham C  1529 Draw 
4 1306 Grant, Glynis    -   Roe, Martyn  1520 Draw 
5 1130 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1345 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1618 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Timbrell, Simon  1430 Home Win 
2 1561 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1297 Home Win 
3 1565 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Blake, Jonathan  1292 Draw 
4 1130 Stewart, Charlie    -   Shaw, Walter  1273 Draw 
5 0 Skellern, Barry  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1252 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1448 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1612 Away Win 
2 1442 Webb, George  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1341 Home Win 
3 1341 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Dunsmore, Alan  1363 Home Win 
4 1130 Stewart, Charlie  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1325 Home Win 
5 0 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1074 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (3) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1448 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Away Win 
2 1343 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1561 Away Win 
3 1341 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1565 Away Win 
4 1130 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Webb, George  1442 Away Win 
5 0 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Skellern, Barry  0 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (3) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1448 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1550 Away Win 
2 1442 Webb, George    -   Anderson, Graham C  1529 Draw 
3 1341 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Roe, Martyn  1520 Home Win 
4 1343 Doherty, Terry    -   Blake, Jonathan  1292 Draw 
5 1315 Rodger, Derek  0  -  1 Blake, Nicholas  1128 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (3) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1448 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1297 Away Win 
2 1442 Webb, George  0  -  1 Shaw, Walter  1273 Away Win 
3 1341 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1252 Away Win 
4 1130 Stewart, Charlie  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  878 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1550 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1726 Home Win 
2 1529 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1612 Home Win 
3 1520 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1390 Away Win 
4 1345 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1325 Home Win 
5 1252 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1074 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1550 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Away Win 
2 1529 Anderson, Graham C    -   Rew, Douglas  1561 Draw 
3 1345 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1565 Away Win 
4 1252 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1448 Away Win 
5 878 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1343 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (3) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1584 Pitson, Anthony E    -   Horne, Peter  1448 Draw 
2 1550 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1343 Home Win 
3 1529 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Rodger, Derek  1315 Home Win 
4 1520 Roe, Martyn  1  -  0 Connelly, Joe  954 Home Win 
5 1345 Allcock, Gordon    -   Stewart, Mathew  0 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1584 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1297 Home Win 
2 1550 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Blake, Jonathan  1292 Home Win 
3 1529 Anderson, Graham C    -   Shaw, Walter  1273 Draw 
4 1520 Roe, Martyn  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1252 Home Win 
5 1345 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Blake, Nicholas  1128 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1292 Blake, Jonathan  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1612 Away Win 
2 1273 Shaw, Walter  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1432 Away Win 
3 1252 Brodie, David    -   McCord, Robert  1325 Draw 
4 1128 Blake, Nicholas  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1324 Away Win 
5 878 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1074 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (3) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1430 Timbrell, Simon  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1448 Away Win 
2 1292 Blake, Jonathan  0  -  1 Webb, George  1442 Away Win 
3 1273 Shaw, Walter  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1341 Away Win 
4 1252 Brodie, David    -   Doherty, Terry  1343 Draw 
5 878 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Rodger, Derek  1315 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1273 Shaw, Walter  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1550 Home Win 
2 1269 Togneri, Robert G    -   Kelly, Harvey  1537 Draw 
3 1252 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1529 Home Win 
4 1128 Blake, Nicholas  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1345 Away Win 
5 878 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Blake, Jonathan  1292 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Central Division 2 11-12 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1325   4979      4   1276      4   2.258   -1.758   944 
 11   Dunsmore, Alan   BX   -   1363   7464      2   1430      2   0.823   -0.323   1238 
 12   Rowney, Jonathan   ST   -   1800   8493   1   1   1618   1   1   0.735   0.265   2018 
 7   Marshall, David   BX   -   1324   9434   3   5   1243   3   5   2.939   0.561   1393 
 6   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1432   10506   2   4   1458   2   4   1.852   0.648   1548 
 2   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1612   10613   3   6   1444   3   6   4.277   -0.777   1505 
 5   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1074   10773   3   5   1045   3   5   2.686   0.314   1117 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1390   12405   3   3   1387   3   3   1.517   1.483   1786 
 10   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1303   12665      2   1298      2   1.014   -0.514   1106 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1726   20886   2   3   1576   2   3   2.096   -0.096   1698 
 13   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1341   21003   0   1   1442   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1042 
 8   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1645   23079   2   3   1570   2   3   1.811   0.189   1692 
 9   Newton, P   BX   -   0   23975   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Dunfermline B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1565   3281   4   7   1430   4   7   4.710   -0.210   1536 
 9   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1306   4166   2   3   1482   2   3   0.858   1.142   1604 
 1   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1618   5557   4   7   1565   4   7   4.001   0.499   1671 
 4   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1448   9311   1   1   1252   1   1   0.752   0.248   1652 
 13   Webb, George   DL   -   1442   9323   1   1   1130   1   1   0.860   0.140   1530 
 11   Cleary, Andrew   DL   -   0   14765   0   1   954   0   1   0   0   554 
 5   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1343   15068   1   1   943   1   1   0.918   0.082   1343 
 6   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1558   15442   1   1   1612   1   1   0.423   0.577   2012 
 2   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1561   15958   4   6   1497   4   6   3.470   1.030   1690 
 10   Shenton, David   FS   J18   800   18253   0   1   1200   0   1   0.082   -0.082   800 
 8   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1130   18615      2   1309      2   0.535   -0.035   1116 
 7   Skellern, Barry   DL   -   0   23767   0   3   1258   0   2   0   0   858 
 12   Toropoc, Florin   DL   -   0   23974   1   1   1584   1   1   0   0   1984 

Team 3 - Dunfermline C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Rodger, Derek   DL   -   1315   5835   1   5   1249   1   5   2.833   -1.833   1008 
 6   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1341   8806   3   6   1423   3   6   2.391   1.109   1484 
 1   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1448   9311   1   8   1540   1   8   3.029   -1.529   1288 
 2   Webb, George   DL   -   1442   9323   2   6   1419   2   6   3.184   -0.684   1358 
 3   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1343   15068   1   5   1426   1   5   1.972   -0.972   1185 
 7   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1130   18615   2   3   1384   1   2   0.388   0.612   1384 
 5   Connelly, Joe   DL   -   954   22569   1   3   1039   1   3   1.241   -0.241   917 
 8   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   0   23579   3   4   1099   2   3   0   0   1379 

Team 4 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1529   3045   5   8   1418   5   8   5.086   -0.086   1509 
 6   McKay, Tom   ST   -   878   5119   0   1   1278   0   1   0.082   -0.082   878 
 7   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1584   5644   1   4   1463   1   3   1.937   -0.437   1463 
 5   Brodie, David   ST   -   1252   8024   1   2   1261   1   2   0.983   0.017   1261 
 1   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1550   8570   5   8   1479   5   8   4.697   0.303   1570 
 3   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1520   11533   3   6   1295   3   6   4.632   -1.632   1295 
 4   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1345   13003   5   7   1276   5   7   4.135   0.865   1439 
 9   Blake, Jonathan   ST   J15   1292   16724   1   2   1118   1   2   1.348   0.152   1310 
 10   Blake, Nicholas   ST   J17   1128   16725   1   1   1315   1   1   0.260   0.740   1715 
 8   Kelly, Harvey   GR   -   1537   21202      1   1269      1   0.826   -0.326   1269 

Team 5 - Stirling C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   McKay, Tom   ST   -   878   5119   0   5   1194   0   5   0.749   -0.749   793 
 2   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1269   6276      1   1537      1   0.174   0.326   1537 
 3   Brodie, David   ST   -   1252   8024   5   7   1394   4   6   1.924   2.076   1516 
 4   Blake, Jonathan   ST   J15   1292   16724   1   5   1499   1   5   1.236   0.264   1349 
 5   Blake, Nicholas   ST   J17   1128   16725   0   3   1338   0   3   0.704   -0.704   938 
 6   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1297   21079   1   4   1496   1   4   1.010   -0.010   1303 
 1   Shaw, Walter   ST   -   1273   22287   3   7   1393   3   7   2.449   1.051   1393 
 8   Timbrell, Simon   ST   -   1430   23519   0   2   1533   0   2   0.726   -0.726   1133