Central Division 1 11-12

Ending on 08/05/2012
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2012

Central Division 1 11-12 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Grangemouth65101119560002172
22Dunfermline63036116130001447
34Stirling62135910110001447
41Cumbernauld61052511140001035
  24 11 2 11 24 44 32 44 0 0 0 60  

Central Division 1 11-12 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld2 3 5 10 
Dunfermline7 1 5 14 
Grangemouth7 8 6 21 
Stirling5 5 4 14 

Central Division 1 11-12 Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2092 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1841 Home Win 
2 1752 McBride, John  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1717 Home Win 
3 1730 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1565 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1474 Away Win 
5 1306 Grant, Glynis    -   Thomson, George  1473 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1846 Draw 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1670 Home Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Hayles, Robin W  1624 Draw 
4 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Blake, John  1566 Away Win 
5 1588 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1529 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1970 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1884 Away Win 
2 1870 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1841 Home Win 
3 1866 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1717 Home Win 
4 1705 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1474 Home Win 
5 1628 Smith, John  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1473 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1846 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Robertson, Ian C  2092 Draw 
2 1670 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1730 Away Win 
3 1624 Hayles, Robin W    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Draw 
4 1566 Blake, John  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1565 Home Win 
5 1550 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Webb, George  1442 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1970 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1670 Home Win 
2 1870 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1624 Home Win 
3 1866 Mason, Ian C    -   Blake, John  1566 Draw 
4 1705 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1550 Away Win 
5 1628 Smith, John  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1345 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2092 Robertson, Ian C    -   Bell, Alan D  1970 Draw 
2 1752 McBride, John  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1870 Home Win 
3 1730 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1866 Away Win 
4 1442 Webb, George  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1705 Away Win 
5 1306 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2092 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1846 Home Win 
2 1730 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1670 Away Win 
3 1618 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1624 Home Win 
4 1341 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1550 Away Win 
5 1130 Stewart, Charlie  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1252 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1670 Smith, Stephen H    -   Bell, Alan D  1970 Draw 
2 1624 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1870 Away Win 
3 1529 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1866 Home Win 
4 1520 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1705 Away Win 
5 1345 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2092 Away Win 
2 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 McBride, John  1752 Away Win 
3 1588 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1730 Away Win 
4 1474 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Draw 
5 1473 Thomson, George    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1565 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1670 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1664 Away Win 
2 1624 Hayles, Robin W    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1474 Draw 
3 1566 Blake, John    -   Thomson, George  1473 Draw 
4 1529 Anderson, Graham C    -   Pearston, John M  1338 Draw 
5 1345 Allcock, Gordon    -   Hendry, Paul J  1263 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A    -   Bell, Alan D  1970 Draw 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven    -   Mason, Ian C  1866 Draw 
3 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
4 1473 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Allison, Graham  1601 Away Win 
5 1338 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1519 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1870 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2092 Home Win 
2 1866 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1730 Home Win 
3 1705 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Toropoc, Florin  0 Home Win 
4 1628 Smith, John  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Home Win 
5 1601 Allison, Graham  1  -  0 Webb, George  1442 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Central Division 1 11-12 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bonella, David   CN   -   1588   3231   0   2   1630   0   2   0.897   -0.897   1229 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1841   4554   1   4   1874   1   4   1.838   -0.338   1784 
 6   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1884   4866   2   3   1929   2   3   1.322   0.678   2051 
 4   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1474   6356   2   4   1628   2   4   1.197   0.803   1628 
 2   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1717   7831      4   1834      4   1.478   -0.978   1502 
 9   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1263   8020      1   1345      1   0.390   0.110   1345 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1473   11949   2   5   1538   2   5   2.054   0.446   1538 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1664   15588   1   5   1669   1   5   2.464   -1.464   1428 
 8   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1338   17852      2   1524      2   0.519   -0.019   1331 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1565   3281      3   1504      3   1.746   -1.246   1224 
 5   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1306   4166      2   1550      2   0.415   0.085   1358 
 7   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1618   5557   2   4   1588   2   4   2.165   -0.165   1588 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2092   5811   4   6   1848   4   6   4.758   -0.758   1970 
 3   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1730   7867   3   6   1721   3   6   3.082   -0.082   1721 
 8   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1341   8806   0   1   1550   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1150 
 6   Webb, George   DL   -   1442   9323   0   3   1627   0   3   0.788   -0.788   1227 
 2   McBride, John   DL   -   1752   16813   3   3   1750   3   3   1.509   1.491   2150 
 9   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1130   18615   1   1   1252   1   1   0.337   0.663   1652 
 10   Toropoc, Florin   DL   -   0   23974   0   1   1705   0   1   0   0   1305 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   GR   -   1970   3166   2   5   1840   2   5   3.273   -0.773   1840 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1866   4888   4   6   1686   4   6   4.327   -0.327   1808 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1705   5319   4   5   1496   3   4   3.055   -0.055   1690 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1870   6473   4   5   1787   4   5   3.034   0.966   2028 
 5   Smith, John   GR   -   1628   8494   4   6   1458   4   6   4.216   -0.216   1580 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1519   9179   1   1   1338   1   1   0.735   0.265   1738 
 6   Allison, Graham   GR   NEW   1601   22945   2   2   1458   2   2   1.387   0.613   1857 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1529   3045   2   3   1597   2   3   1.284   1.216   1877 
 4   Blake, John   ST   -   1566   3215   3   4   1642   3   4   1.643   1.357   1835 
 3   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1624   4307   1   6   1694   1   6   2.477   -0.977   1502 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1670   6052   1   6   1818   1   6   1.914   -0.414   1624 
 9   Brodie, David   ST   -   1252   8024   0   1   1130   0   1   0.663   -0.663   730 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1550   8570   3   3   1496   3   3   1.712   1.288   1896 
 7   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1520   11533   0   1   1705   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1305 
 8   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1345   13003   1   3   1506   1   3   0.932   0.568   1506 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   ST   -   1846   14326   1   3   2023   1   3   0.838   0.162   1901