Central Cup 11-12

Ending on 10/05/2012
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2012

Central Cup 11-12 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Grangemouth3300613530001574
24Dunfermline21012333320861
35Badgers Brook10010124000229
43Cumbernauld10010011023121
51Stirling100100160007
  8 4 0 4 8 17 12 17 3 4 3 28  

Central Cup 11-12 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Stirling        
Grangemouth6   4 5 15 
Cumbernauld    1   
Dunfermline  3 5   
Badgers Brook  2     

Central Cup 11-12 Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling (1) vs (2) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1846 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1970 Away Win 
2 1624 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1870 Away Win 
3 1566 Blake, John  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1866 Away Win 
4 1550 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1705 Away Win 
5 1529 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
6 1345 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Allison, Graham  1601 Away Win 
7 1252 Brodie, David    -   Gray, William B  1519 Draw 
   - 6 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
6 1261 McAteer, Derek    -   Webb, George  1442 Draw 
7 1129 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1341 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (2) vs (5) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1970 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1726 Home Win 
2 1870 Will, Douglas    -   Rowney, Jonathan  1800 Draw 
3 1866 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1645 Home Win 
4 1705 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1612 Home Win 
5 1628 Smith, John    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1432 Draw 
6 1519 Gray, William B  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1390 Away Win 
7 1511 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1325 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (4) vs (2) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2092 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1870 Home Win 
2 1752 McBride, John  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1866 Home Win 
3 1730 Roy, Michael    -   Monaghan, Mark  1705 Draw 
4 0 Toropoc, Florin    -   Smith, John  1628 Draw 
5 1618 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Allison, Graham  1601 Away Win 
6 1565 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1519 Away Win 
7 1442 Webb, George  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1511 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Central Cup 11-12 Team Results
Team 1 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1529   3045   0   1   1628   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1228 
 3   Blake, John   ST   -   1566   3215   0   1   1866   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1466 
 2   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1624   4307   0   1   1870   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1470 
 7   Brodie, David   ST   -   1252   8024      1   1519      1   0.178   0.322   1519 
 4   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1550   8570   0   1   1705   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1305 
 6   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1345   13003   0   1   1626   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1226 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   ST   -   1846   14326   0   1   1970   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1570 

Team 2 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   GR   -   1970   3166   2   2   1786   2   2   1.472   0.528   2186 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1866   4888   2   3   1654   2   3   2.284   -0.284   1776 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1705   5319   2   3   1631   2   3   1.800   0.700   1911 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1870   6473   1   3   1839   1   3   1.623   -0.123   1839 
 5   Smith, John   GR   -   1628   8494   2   3   1480   1   2   1.388   0.112   1674 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1519   9179   1   3   1402   1   3   1.935   -0.435   1402 
 8   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1511   12671   2   2   1384   2   2   1.337   0.663   1783 
 6   Allison, Graham   GR   NEW   1601   22945   2   2   1482   2   2   1.292   0.708   1881 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1261   15431      1   1442      1   0.265   0.235   1442 
 2   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1129   20812   0   1   1341   0   1   0.233   -0.233   941 

Team 4 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1565   3281   0   1   1519   0   1   0.563   -0.563   1119 
 7   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1618   5557   0   1   1626   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1226 
 3   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2092   5811   1   1   1870   1   1   0.777   0.223   2270 
 5   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1730   7867      1   1705      1   0.535   -0.035   1705 
 2   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1341   8806   1   1   1129   1   1   0.767   0.233   1529 
 1   Webb, George   DL   -   1442   9323      2   1386      2   1.138   -0.638   1193 
 4   McBride, John   DL   -   1752   16813   1   1   1866   1   1   0.344   0.656   2266 
 6   Toropoc, Florin   DL   -   0   23974      1   1628      1   0   0   1628 

Team 5 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1325   4979   0   1   1511   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1111 
 2   Rowney, Jonathan   ST   -   1800   8493      1   1870      1   0.403   0.097   1870 
 5   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1432   10506      1   1628      1   0.248   0.252   1628 
 4   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1612   10613   0   1   1705   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1305 
 6   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1390   12405   1   1   1519   1   1   0.324   0.676   1919 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1726   20886   0   1   1970   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1570 
 3   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1645   23079   0   1   1866   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1466