BP Cup

Played at North East Scotland League ending on 25/05/2012
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2012

BP Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Stonehaven32105633000763
21Bon Accord Bishops31204534000654
35Newmachar10101202000250
44Teflon Sharks10010112000138
56Newmachar210010112000138
62Peterhead10010103000125
  10 3 4 3 10 16 8 16 0 0 0 21  

BP Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Bishops  2 2 2   
Peterhead  1       
Stonehaven2 3     2 
Teflon Sharks1         
Newmachar2         
Newmachar2    1     

BP Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (2) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2154 Away Win 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1550 Home Win 
3 1704 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1395 Home Win 
4 1647 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1080 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1799 Home Win 
2 1762 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1775 Home Win 
3 1449 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1703 Away Win 
4 1349 Stewart, Alex J    -   Davidson, Eric  1685 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (5) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1729 Home Win 
2 1762 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1645 Home Win 
3 1449 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Morrison, Alex  1389 Away Win 
4 1349 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Hay, Tom  995 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (3) vs (6) Newmachar2 Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1509 Home Win 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1365 Away Win 
3 1647 Cundill, Alan P    -   Smith, David R  1097 Draw 
4 1449 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  838 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (3) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F    -   Grant, David  1878 Draw 
2 1762 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Home Win 
3 1449 Grieve, Ian    -   Emery, Keith  1704 Draw 
4 1349 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1647 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

BP Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1762   3468   3   3   1748   3   3   1.551   1.449   2147 
 3   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1349   6113      3   1442      3   1.162   -0.662   1162 
 2   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1449   11772      3   1599      3   0.958   -0.458   1319 
 4   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1790   14372   2   3   1802   2   3   1.447   1.053   2082 

Team 2 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2154   5465   1   1   1878   1   1   0.830   0.170   2278 
 3   Watson, Jim   PT   -   1395   6400   0   1   1704   0   1   0.140   -0.140   1304 
 4   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1080   10275   0   1   1480   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1080 
 2   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1550   13631   0   1   1823   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1423 

Team 3 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1449   3549   1   1   1049   1   1   0.918   0.082   1449 
 4   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1647   3658   2   3   1281   2   3   2.687   -0.187   1561 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1823   4277   1   3   1578   1   3   2.332   -1.332   1456 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1704   9859   1   2   1422   1   2   1.673   -0.173   1615 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1878   13856   1   3   1818   1   3   1.694   -0.194   1818 

Team 4 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1799   3534   0   1   1790   0   1   0.514   -0.514   1390 

Team 5 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1645   4709   0   1   1762   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1362 
 2   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1729   6863   0   1   1790   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1390 
 4   Hay, Tom   NM   -   995   9040   1   1   1349   1   1   0.109   0.891   1749 
 1   Morrison, Alex   NMAB   -   1389   10388   1   1   1449   1   1   0.416   0.584   1849 

Team 6 - Newmachar2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Esson, Mike   NM   -   838   9868   0   1   1238   0   1   0.082   -0.082   838 
 1   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   -   1509   10818   0   1   1878   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1478 
 3   Smith, David R   NM   -   1097   12129      1   1497      1   0.082   0.418   1497 
 2   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1365   14346   1   1   1765   1   1   0.082   0.918   2165