Ayrshire League Division 1

Ending on 21/12/2011
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Ayrshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Kilmarnock A1071215311991004169
23Greenwood Gambits10721163018101014067
34Irvine A1041592316201003253
47Troon A10514112412240003050
56Prestwick Spitfire10523121719212012848
61Ardrossan1033491915250012644
78Troon B1022661617250022441
82Ayr A1010921014360001728
  80 34 12 34 80 170 130 170 5 0 5 239  

Ayrshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan5  5 4 3 5 3 10 26 
Ayr A7  3  2 1 2 10 17 
Greenwood Gambits5 5 3 6 5 4 9 10 40 
Irvine A6 9 2 1 2 7 3 10 32 
Kilmarnock A2 5 5 4 10 4 9 10 41 
Prestwick Spitfire3 3 6 3 1 5 5 10 28 
Troon A6 10 2 5 1 1 3 10 30 
Troon B3 4 2 3 3 6 2 10 24 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfire (6) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1765 Hilton, Steve H    -   Brown, Steven A  1922 Draw 
2 1705 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1792 Away Win 
3 1717 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1611 Home Win 
4 1639 Carter, Robert J    -   McColm, Eddie  1320 Draw 
5 1490 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1273 Away Win 
6 1341 Montgomery, Stuart J  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  995 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1901 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1829 Away Win 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin    -   Lampard, Alice  1600 Draw 
3 1658 Baird, Clive H  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1468 Home Win 
4 1583 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1449 Home Win 
5 1458 Park, Frank  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1411 Away Win 
6 0 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1123 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1748 Gillespie, David P    -   McCurley, Arthur  1538 Draw 
2 1717 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1513 Home Win 
3 1612 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1393 Home Win 
4 1544 Shankland, John  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1298 Home Win 
5 1512 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  1037 Home Win 
6 1384 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Firth, Roy  880 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2088 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Shaw, John K (GM)  2389 Away Win 
2 1970 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Home Win 
3 1837 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1862 Home Win 
4 1822 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Parks, Joe  1860 Draw 
5 1725 Moore, Robin    -   Kleboe, James P R  1749 Draw 
6 1703 McGovern, Patrick    -   Malkin, Jamie  1726 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1922 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2088 Away Win 
2 1792 Kelly, William L    -   Woods, Connor  1970 Draw 
3 1710 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Away Win 
4 1611 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1754 Away Win 
5 1320 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1725 Away Win 
6 1273 Keegan, James  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1703 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1727 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1901 Away Win 
2 1538 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1865 Away Win 
3 1513 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Calder, John  1834 Away Win 
4 0 MacFarlane, Stuart  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1583 Away Win 
5 1298 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1551 Away Win 
6 1135 Gardiner, Ian R  1  -  0 Reid, Robert L  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1882 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Gillespie, David P  1748 Draw 
2 1862 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1738 Home Win 
3 1860 Parks, Joe    -   Walsh, Philip F  1717 Draw 
4 1749 Kleboe, James P R    -   Birnie, Alan J  1691 Draw 
5 1726 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1612 Home Win 
6 1641 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1544 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (6) Prestwick Spitfire Grade Comments
1 1829 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1705 Home Win 
2 1600 Lampard, Alice    -   Riley, Stephen  1717 Draw 
3 1449 Lampard, Stuart    -   Smith, Andy  1467 Draw 
4 1411 Chapman, R Mike    -   Sheridan, Marc  1395 Draw 
5 1414 Thomas, Matthew R  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1350 Home Win 
6 1123 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Dement, John  1184 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfire (6) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 2095 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  2088 Home Win 
2 1848 Harkins, Michael G    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Draw 
3 1765 Hilton, Steve H    -   Gillespie, David M  1754 Draw 
4 1705 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1703 Away Win 
5 1717 Riley, Stephen    -   Shields, Andrew  1725 Draw 
6 1639 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Deary, David  1655 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1901 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Away Win 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1862 Home Win 
3 1583 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Parks, Joe  1860 Draw 
4 1551 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1749 Away Win 
5 910 Reid, Jimmy  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1726 Away Win 
6 0 Reid, Robert L  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1641 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1829 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1675 Home Win 
2 1600 Lampard, Alice    -   McCurley, Arthur  1538 Draw 
3 1468 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1513 Away Win 
4 1449 Lampard, Stuart    -   Sands, Jim M  1393 Draw 
5 1411 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1298 Home Win 
6 1414 Thomas, Matthew R  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  1024 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1738 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1922 Away Win 
2 1717 Walsh, Philip F    -   Kelly, William L  1792 Draw 
3 1691 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1710 Away Win 
4 1612 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1611 Away Win 
5 1544 Shankland, John  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1320 Home Win 
6 1384 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  995 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1922 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Barrett, Tommy  1901 Home Win 
2 1792 Kelly, William L    -   Templeton, Robin  1865 Draw 
3 1710 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1583 Away Win 
4 1611 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Weir, J Len  1551 Draw 
5 1320 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Smith, Alex  1042 Home Win 
6 995 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Reid, Jimmy  910 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1882 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Thomas, Phil  1829 Draw 
2 1862 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1549 Away Win 
3 1860 Parks, Joe    -   Lampard, Alice  1600 Draw 
4 1749 Kleboe, James P R    -   Smith, Cameron L  1468 Draw 
5 1726 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1449 Home Win 
6 1641 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1411 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (6) Prestwick Spitfire Grade Comments
1 1675 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Harkins, Michael G  1848 Draw 
2 1538 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1705 Away Win 
3 1513 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Riley, Stephen  1717 Away Win 
4 1298 Millward, Brian  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1639 Home Win 
5 1024 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1490 Away Win 
6 880 Firth, Roy  1  -  0 Montgomery, Stuart J  1341 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 2088 Frew, Elliot  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1748 Away Win 
2 1817 Gillespie, Gary D    -   King, Graeme E  1738 Draw 
3 1822 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1717 Home Win 
4 1754 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Birnie, Alan J  1691 Home Win 
5 1725 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1612 Away Win 
6 1703 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1544 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1727 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Away Win 
2 1675 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1862 Draw 
3 1538 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1860 Away Win 
4 1393 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1749 Away Win 
5 1298 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1726 Away Win 
6 1024 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1641 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfire (6) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 2095 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1748 Home Win 
2 1848 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1738 Home Win 
3 1848 Fraser, Iain R    -   Walsh, Philip F  1717 Draw 
4 1705 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1691 Away Win 
5 1717 Riley, Stephen    -   Thomson, Andrew  1612 Draw 
6 1490 McGranaghan, James    -   Shankland, John  1544 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1865 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2088 Away Win 
2 1901 Barrett, Tommy    -   Thomson, Neil  1837 Draw 
3 1658 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Away Win 
4 1583 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1754 Away Win 
5 1551 Weir, J Len    -   McGovern, Patrick  1703 Draw 
6 1458 Park, Frank  1  -  0 Shields, Andrew  1725 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1829 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1922 Away Win 
2 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Kelly, William L  1792 Home Win 
3 1600 Lampard, Alice  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1710 Away Win 
4 1468 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1611 Away Win 
5 1411 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1273 Home Win 
6 1414 Thomas, Matthew R  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  995 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1922 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Hamilton, Stephen C  1727 Away Win 
2 1792 Kelly, William L    -   Rivett, Stephen M  1675 Draw 
3 1710 Robinson, Stephen    -   McCurley, Arthur  1538 Draw 
4 1611 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1513 Away Win 
5 1320 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Sands, Jim M  1393 Away Win 
6 1273 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1298 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfire (6) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1717 Riley, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Away Win 
2 1705 McPheator, Gary    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1862 Draw 
3 1639 Carter, Robert J    -   Parks, Joe  1860 Draw 
4 1490 McGranaghan, James    -   Kleboe, James P R  1749 Draw 
5 1350 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1726 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Armour, James W  1641 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (7) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1748 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1901 Away Win 
2 1738 King, Graeme E    -   Calder, John  1834 Draw 
3 1691 Birnie, Alan J    -   Baird, Clive H  1658 Draw 
4 1544 Shankland, John    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1583 Draw 
5 1384 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1551 Away Win 
6 1313 Forbes, Graeme    -   Reid, Robert L  0 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 2088 Frew, Elliot    -   Thomas, Phil  1829 Draw 
2 1837 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1549 Home Win 
3 1822 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1468 Home Win 
4 1754 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1449 Away Win 
5 1725 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Wainright, Jim  1090 Home Win 
6 1725 Moore, Robin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1727 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2088 Away Win 
2 1675 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
3 1538 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Away Win 
4 1513 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   McGovern, Patrick  1703 Draw 
5 1393 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1725 Away Win 
6 1298 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1725 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1860 Parks, Joe    -   Brown, Steven A  1922 Draw 
2 1882 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Kelly, William L  1792 Draw 
3 1862 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1710 Away Win 
4 1726 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1611 Home Win 
5 1749 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 McColm, Eddie  1320 Away Win 
6 1641 Armour, James W  0  -  1 Ferguson, Raymond  995 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1829 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1748 Home Win 
2 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1738 Home Win 
3 1468 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1717 Away Win 
4 1411 Chapman, R Mike    -   Birnie, Alan J  1691 Draw 
5 1414 Thomas, Matthew R    -   Thomson, Andrew  1612 Draw 
6 1123 Gibson, Sandy  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1544 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (6) Prestwick Spitfire Grade Comments
1 1901 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1848 Away Win 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1705 Away Win 
3 1658 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1765 Away Win 
4 1583 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Riley, Stephen  1717 Away Win 
5 1551 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1639 Home Win 
6 1458 Park, Frank  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1490 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1675 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1922 Away Win 
2 1513 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1792 Away Win 
3 1538 McCurley, Arthur    -   Robinson, Stephen  1710 Draw 
4 1393 Sands, Jim M    -   McColm, Eddie  1320 Draw 
5 1298 Millward, Brian    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1611 Draw 
6 1135 Gardiner, Ian R    -   Keegan, James  1273 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1865 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1748 Away Win 
2 1658 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1717 Away Win 
3 1583 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1691 Away Win 
4 1551 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1612 Away Win 
5 1458 Park, Frank  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1544 Away Win 
6 0 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1512 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1829 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Shaw, John K (GM)  2389 Away Win 
2 1600 Lampard, Alice    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Draw 
3 1468 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1862 Away Win 
4 1449 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1860 Away Win 
5 1411 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1726 Away Win 
6 1123 Gibson, Sandy  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1749 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (6) Prestwick Spitfire Grade Comments
1 2088 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1705 Home Win 
2 1837 Thomson, Neil    -   Riley, Stephen  1717 Draw 
3 1754 Gillespie, David M    -   Hilton, Steve H  1765 Draw 
4 1703 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Carter, Robert J  1639 Away Win 
5 1725 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1350 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Dement, John  1184 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1727 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Gillespie, David P  1748 Draw 
2 1675 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1738 Home Win 
3 1513 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1717 Home Win 
4 1538 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1691 Away Win 
5 1135 Gardiner, Ian R  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1612 Away Win 
6 1024 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1544 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon B (8) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1829 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2088 Away Win 
2 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
3 1600 Lampard, Alice    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Draw 
4 1468 Smith, Cameron L    -   Gillespie, David M  1754 Draw 
5 1449 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1703 Away Win 
6 1123 Gibson, Sandy  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1725 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (6) Prestwick Spitfire Grade Comments
1 2389 Shaw, John K (GM)  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1848 Home Win 
2 1882 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Riley, Stephen  1717 Home Win 
3 1862 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1705 Home Win 
4 1860 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1639 Home Win 
5 1726 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1490 Home Win 
6 1749 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Dement, John  1184 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1901 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1922 Away Win 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Kelly, William L  1792 Home Win 
3 1658 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1710 Away Win 
4 1583 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1320 Home Win 
5 1551 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Cunningham, Jim M  1611 Home Win 
6 1458 Park, Frank    -   Keegan, James  1273 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 2389 Shaw, John K (GM)  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  2088 Home Win 
2 1882 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
3 1862 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1817 Draw 
4 1860 Parks, Joe    -   Gillespie, David M  1754 Draw 
5 1726 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1269 Home Win 
6 1749 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1725 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick Spitfire (6) vs (8) Troon B Grade Comments
1 1848 Harkins, Michael G    -   Thomas, Phil  1829 Draw 
2 1717 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 Lampard, Alice  1600 Home Win 
3 1639 Carter, Robert J    -   Smith, Cameron L  1468 Draw 
4 1341 Montgomery, Stuart J  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1449 Away Win 
5 1184 Dement, John  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1123 Home Win 
6 1490 McGranaghan, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Troon A (7) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1865 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1727 Home Win 
2 1583 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1675 Home Win 
3 1551 Weir, J Len    -   McCurley, Arthur  1538 Draw 
4 1458 Park, Frank  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1298 Home Win 
5 1042 Smith, Alex  1  -  0 Gardiner, Ian R  1135 Home Win 
6 0 Reid, Robert L  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  1024 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1922 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1748 Home Win 
2 1792 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1717 Away Win 
3 1710 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Birnie, Alan J  1691 Home Win 
4 1320 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Thomson, Andrew  1612 Away Win 
5 1611 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1544 Away Win 
6 995 Ferguson, Raymond  L  -  W Copeland, Robert  1384 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1922   3319   7   10   1828   7   10   6.229   0.771   1978 
 3   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1611   3660   3   10   1577   3   10   5.417   -2.417   1427 
 2   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1792   4555   4   10   1758   4   10   5.423   -0.923   1723 
 7   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1710   5828   6   9   1674   6   9   4.927   1.073   1796 
 6   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   995   10233   1   6   1285   1   5   0.983   0.017   1044 
 5   Keegan, James   AR   -   1273   11565   2   6   1411   2   6   2.035   -0.035   1289 
 4   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1320   16228   3   9   1516   3   9   2.474   0.526   1394 

Team 2 - Ayr A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Gardiner, Ian R   AY   -   1135   4025   1   4   1306   1   4   1.227   0.273   1216 
 2   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AYPY   -   1513   4775   3   8   1695   3   8   2.193   1.307   1653 
 1   McCurley, Arthur   AY   -   1538   4998   2   10   1739   2   10   2.526   -0.026   1546 
 11   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1675   5787   2   8   1801   2   8   2.688   -0.188   1659 
 3   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1393   5898   2   6   1529   2   6   2.088   -0.088   1407 
 5   Macgilchrist, Athol   AY   -   1037   13696   0   1   1437   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1037 
 7   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1727   15844   1   6   1908   1   6   1.642   -0.142   1716 
 4   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1298   21158   2   9   1543   2   9   1.971   0.529   1376 
 6   Firth, Roy   AY   -   880   21392   1   2   1280   1   2   0.164   0.836   1280 
 10   Fulton, Rob   AY   -   1024   21393   0   5   1414   0   5   0.440   -0.440   1014 
 9   MacFarlane, Stuart   AY   -   0   23555   0   1   1583   0   1   0   0   1183 

Team 3 - Greenwood Gambits
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1754   4080   5   8   1649   5   8   5.031   -0.031   1740 
 6   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1703   5063   5   8   1558   5   8   5.394   0.106   1700 
 5   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1725   5346   5   7   1518   4   6   4.326   0.174   1711 
 8   Shields, Andrew   GD   -   1725   7191   3   5   1444   3   5   4.047   -0.547   1594 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2088   7506   5   10   1954   5   10   6.579   -1.079   1989 
 4   MacDonald, Paul H   GDHA   -   1822   11408   6   8   1686   6   8   5.331   1.169   1938 
 3   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1837   12890   6   7   1758   6   7   4.209   1.791   2061 
 2   Woods, Connor   HAGD   J19   1970   12996   1   2   1837   1   2   1.358   0.142   2030 
 9   Deary, David   GD   -   1655   13282   0   1   1639   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1239 
 10   Gillespie, Gary D   PYGD   -   1817   15760   1   2   1800   1   2   1.047   -0.047   1800 
 11   Deary, Daniel   GD   J14   1269   22097   0   1   1669   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1269 

Team 4 - Irvine A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1691   3199   4   9   1646   4   9   4.986   -0.486   1646 
 7   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1738   4597   1   7   1799   1   7   2.935   -1.935   1496 
 5   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1512   4725   1   2   1244   1   2   1.600   -0.600   1244 
 4   Shankland, John   IR   -   1544   5949   7   10   1439   7   10   6.128   0.872   1589 
 3   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1612   6234   6   9   1528   6   9   5.329   0.671   1650 
 2   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1717   6369   5   9   1696   5   9   4.696   0.804   1776 
 10   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1313   14990      1   1376      1   0.409   0.091   1376 
 6   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1384   16666   3   4   1177   2   3   2.114   -0.114   1299 
 1   Gillespie, David P   IR   J17   1748   17274   3   9   1872   3   9   3.147   0.353   1792 

Team 5 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Armour, James W   KM   -   1641   3073   5   6   1363   4   5   4.076   -0.076   1604 
 3   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1862   4236   4   10   1715   4   10   6.813   -2.313   1680 
 5   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1749   4611   6   10   1509   6   10   7.708   -1.708   1581 
 4   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1860   5575   6   10   1676   6   10   7.207   -0.707   1786 
 1   Shaw, John K (GM)   KMPY   -   2389   5961   4   4   2038   4   4   3.538   0.462   2438 
 2   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1882   7619   6   10   1800   6   10   6.080   -0.080   1872 
 6   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J19   1726   14049   9   10   1491   8   9   6.786   1.714   1985 

Team 6 - Prestwick Spitfire
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1639   3454   3   8   1589   3   8   4.429   -0.929   1547 
 9   Ferguson, David R   PW   -   1350   3897   0   3   1645   0   3   0.528   -0.528   1244 
 13   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1848   3983      1   1717      1   0.676   -0.176   1717 
 12   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1848   4264   3   6   1869   3   6   2.947   0.553   1930 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1765   4357   2   4   1772   2   4   1.966   0.534   1863 
 11   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2095   5016   2   2   1940   2   2   1.358   0.642   2340 
 5   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1490   5073   4   7   1479   3   6   3.011   -0.011   1479 
 2   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1705   5217   2   9   1803   2   9   3.420   -0.920   1636 
 7   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1467   6016      1   1449      1   0.528   -0.028   1449 
 3   Riley, Stephen   ICPW   -   1717   6788   6   10   1702   6   10   5.203   0.797   1774 
 10   Dement, John   PW   -   1184   11331   2   4   1277   1   3   1.250   -0.250   1155 
 6   Montgomery, Stuart J   PWAY   -   1341   15216   1   3   1128   1   3   2.153   -1.153   1006 
 8   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1395   20429      1   1411      1   0.479   0.021   1411 

Team 7 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1658   3096   1   6   1696   1   6   2.683   -1.183   1502 
 1   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1901   3137   2   8   1845   2   8   4.616   -2.116   1703 
 4   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1583   4847   6   10   1636   5   9   3.883   1.117   1675 
 5   Park, Frank   TR   -   1458   5568   2   6   1457   2   6   3.033   -0.533   1396 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1865   6218   5   9   1776   5   9   5.534   -0.534   1815 
 8   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1551   6435   5   9   1572   5   9   4.220   1.280   1652 
 7   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1834   7142   1   2   1626   1   2   1.498   0.002   1818 
 10   Smith, Alex   TR   -   1042   14697   1   2   1228   1   2   0.536   0.464   1228 
 9   Reid, Jimmy   TR   -   910   20284   1   2   1152   1   1   0.383   0.617   1152 
 6   Reid, Robert L   TR   -   0   23558   3   6   1291   3   6   0   0   1352 

Team 8 - Troon B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1468   6026   1   9   1703   1   9   1.987   -0.487   1423 
 9   Wainright, Jim   TR   -   1090   7802   0   1   1490   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1090 
 5   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1411   11547   4   7   1502   4   7   2.791   1.209   1552 
 6   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1123   12483   1   6   1386   1   6   1.265   -0.265   1106 
 4   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1449   15793   3   8   1606   3   8   2.570   0.430   1515 
 1   Thomas, Phil   EKTR   -   1829   15971   5   10   1913   5   10   4.037   1.463   1948 
 7   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J17   1414   15984   3   4   1250   3   4   2.665   0.835   1582 
 8   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J15   1549   15990   3   5   1813   3   5   0.901   2.099   1885 
 2   Lampard, Alice   TR   J15   1600   16273   3   8   1764   3   8   2.371   0.629   1673