TAFCA - Division Two

Ending on 31/03/2011
Results compiled by Keith S Rose
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

TAFCA - Division Two League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dundee & Victoria C84401218570022064
23Glenrothes B85121118761002270
31Castlehill D82337117130011445
44Perth B82246811130001342
55Perth C812545221301928
  40 14 12 14 40 60 32 60 4 0 4 79  

TAFCA - Division Two Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D3 1 5 5 14 
Dundee & Victoria C5 5 5 5 20 
Glenrothes B6 3 5 8 22 
Perth B3 2 3 5 13 
Perth C3 3 0 3 

TAFCA - Division Two Match Results
Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1664 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  879 Home Win 
2 1442 Morris, Ian G  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  876 Home Win 
3 1424 Sudjic, Branislav  1  -  0 Schevrl, Peter  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1413 Thomas, Gordon J    -   Kilgariff, Andrew D  1449 Draw 
2 1410 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1249 Home Win 
3 1078 Lynch, John    -   Sword, Lawrence  1195 Draw 
4 997 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Cutting, Ron  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1613 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Blyth, Stuart  1664 Home Win 
2 1195 Duke, Harvey    -   Kane, John  1562 Draw 
3 1182 Martin, Kevin  0  -  1 Morris, Ian G  1442 Away Win 
4 0 Whyte, Nigel    -   Selbie, Peter  1371 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1613 Rowe, Andrew    -   Kilgariff, Andrew D  1449 Draw 
2 1195 Duke, Harvey  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1249 Home Win 
3 1182 Martin, Kevin  1  -  0 Duncan, Jeremy  1222 Home Win 
4 0 Whyte, Nigel  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1195 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 879 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1613 Away Win 
2 876 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Martin, Kevin  1182 Away Win 
3 0 Cutting, Ron  1  -  0 Whyte, Nigel  0 Home Win 
4 0 Schevrl, Peter  0  -  1 Simpson, Paul  1023 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1413 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1613 Away Win 
2 1410 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Robertson, John Charles  1309 Home Win 
3 1014 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Martin, Kevin  1182 Away Win 
4 997 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Whyte, Nigel  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1413 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  879 Home Win 
2 1410 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  876 Home Win 
3 1014 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Cutting, Ron  0 Away Win 
4 0 Coleman, Daniel  1  -  0 Schevrl, Peter  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1664 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1249 Home Win 
2 1442 Morris, Ian G  0  -  1 Duncan, Jeremy  1222 Away Win 
3 1371 Selbie, Peter    -   Sword, Lawrence  1195 Draw 
4 1312 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 O`Neill, Des  925 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1249 Harvey, Douglas    -   Rowe, Andrew  1613 Draw 
2 1222 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 Duke, Harvey  1195 Away Win 
3 1195 Sword, Lawrence    -   Martin, Kevin  1182 Draw 
4 879 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Whyte, Nigel  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1449 Kilgariff, Andrew D    -   Thomas, Gordon J  1413 Draw 
2 1249 Harvey, Douglas    -   Atkins, Graham  1410 Draw 
3 1222 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1014 Away Win 
4 1195 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  997 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 876 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1249 Away Win 
2 0 Cutting, Ron  0  -  1 Duncan, Jeremy  1222 Away Win 
3 0 Schevrl, Peter  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1195 Away Win 
4 0 Aboim, Helder    -   Aboim, Marco  0 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1613 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  879 Home Win 
2 1195 Duke, Harvey  1  -  0 Hall, Geoffrey  876 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 990 MacDonald, William  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1410 Away Win 
2 879 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1014 Home Win 
3 876 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  997 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1413 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1664 Away Win 
2 1410 Atkins, Graham    -   Morris, Ian G  1442 Draw 
3 1078 Lynch, John    -   Selbie, Peter  1371 Draw 
4 997 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1312 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1613 Rowe, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1413 Home Win 
2 1195 Duke, Harvey  0  -  1 Atkins, Graham  1410 Away Win 
3 1182 Martin, Kevin  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1014 Away Win 
4 0 Whyte, Nigel  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  997 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1222 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 MacDonald, William  990 Away Win 
2 1195 Sword, Lawrence    -   Shovlin, John  879 Draw 
3 1082 Brown, Iain  0  -  1 Cutting, Ron  0 Away Win 
4 0 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Schevrl, Peter  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1442 Morris, Ian G  0  -  1 Rowe, Andrew  1613 Away Win 
2 1371 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Reid, Brian  1400 Home Win 
3 1312 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Martin, Kevin  1182 Away Win 
4 0 Selbie, Desmond  0  -  1 Whyte, Nigel  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1449 Kilgariff, Andrew D  0  -  1 Blyth, Stuart  1664 Away Win 
2 1222 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 Kane, John  1562 Away Win 
3 1195 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Morris, Ian G  1442 Away Win 
4 990 MacDonald, William    -   Selbie, Peter  1371 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 990 MacDonald, William  0  -  1 Morris, Ian G  1442 Away Win 
2 879 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1424 Away Win 
3 876 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1371 Away Win 
4 0 Cutting, Ron  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1312 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1664 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1413 Home Win 
2 1562 Kane, John    -   Atkins, Graham  1410 Draw 
3 1442 Morris, Ian G  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1014 Home Win 
4 1371 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  997 Home Win 
  3 -  

TAFCA - Division Two Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1413   6224   2   7   1495   2   7   2.690   -0.690   1332 
 2   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1410   7363   6   8   1253   6   8   5.425   1.075   1505 
 5   Lynch, John   CH   -   1078   7603   1   2   1283   1   2   0.497   0.503   1283 
 7   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   997   13733   2   7   1192   2   7   1.885   0.115   1029 
 6   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1014   13881   2   6   1160   2   6   1.960   0.040   1038 
 4   Robertson, David   CH   -   1387   16740   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Coleman, Daniel   CH   J15   0   20001   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 3   Trzebiatowski , Kamil   CH   -   0   22823   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Dundee & Victoria C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Chalmers, James R   DV   -   1382   3476   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Reid, Brian   CH   -   1400   5731   0   1   1371   0   1   0.542   -0.542   971 
 5   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1309   6990   0   1   1410   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1010 
 1   Rowe, Andrew   DVCH   -   1613   7383   7   8   1382   7   8   6.118   0.882   1714 
 8   Whyte, Nigel   DV   -   0   7385   4   7   1086   3   6   0   0   1148 
 3   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1358   7607   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Clark, Alexander   DVCH   -   1305   12507   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Duke, Harvey   DV   -   1195   16810   3   5   1264   3   5   2.086   1.414   1414 
 7   Martin, Kevin   DV   -   1182   17076   4   7   1154   4   7   3.731   0.769   1260 
 9   Simpson, Paul   CH   -   1023   18889   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 3 - Glenrothes B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kane, John   GN   -   1562   4519   2   3   1276   2   3   2.478   -0.478   1398 
 4   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1424   6160   2   2   1024   1   1   0.918   0.082   1424 
 6   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1312   7798   2   4   1052   2   4   3.222   -1.222   1052 
 3   Morris, Ian G   GN   -   1442   10280   5   8   1218   5   8   5.971   -0.471   1360 
 5   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1371   10963   5   7   1127   5   7   5.420   -0.420   1290 
 7   Selbie, Desmond   GN   -   0   12125   0   1   1256   0   1   0   0   856 
 1   Blyth, Stuart   WOGN   -   1664   13645   5   6   1403   4   5   3.876   0.124   1683 

Team 4 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Duncan, Jeremy   PR   -   1222   3805   2   7   1209   2   7   3.675   -1.675   1046 
 2   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1249   4288   2   6   1359   2   6   2.243   -0.243   1237 
 1   Kilgariff, Andrew D   PR   -   1449   4587   1   4   1526   1   4   1.609   -0.109   1435 
 5   Cutting, Ron   PR   -   0   8830   1   1   997   1   1   0   0   1397 
 7   Shovlin, John   PR   -   879   9973   1   1   1256   1   1   0.096   0.904   1656 
 4   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1195   12568   3   8   1172   2   7   3.682   -1.682   1009 
 11   MacDonald, William   PR   -   990   15002      1   1371      1   0.092   0.408   1371 
 8   Aboim, Marco   PR   J13   0   20784   1   2      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   O`Neill, Des   PR   NEW   925   21646   1   1   1312   1   1   0.089   0.911   1712 
 10   Brown, Iain   PR   NEW   1082   22341   0   1   1080   0   1   0.500   -0.500   680 

Team 5 - Perth C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Cutting, Ron   PR   -   0   8830   3   5   1182   3   5   0   0   1254 
 3   Shovlin, John   PR   -   879   9973   1   7   1229   1   6   0.782   0.718   1002 
 4   Hall, Geoffrey   PR   -   876   13479   0   7   1207   0   7   0.955   -0.955   807 
 1   MacDonald, William   PR   -   990   15002   1   3   1334   1   3   0.376   0.624   1212 
 8   Aboim, Helder   PR   -   0   20783      1   984      1   0   0   984 
 5   Schevrl, Peter   PR   -   0   23068   0   5   1082   0   5   0   0   681