North East League

Played at NELeague ending on 31/05/2011
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

North East League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
18Teflon Sharks761013141130001970
21Bon Accord All Stars76011218541002177
37Stonehaven74129135100001555
42Bon Accord Bishops7232711890001554
53Bon Accord Knights73046106120001346
66Peterhead7214596120011243
74Newmachar7124479120001141
85Newtonhill700702422000414
  56 24 8 24 56 84 54 84 1 0 1 114  

North East League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord All Stars3 2 3 3 4 3 1 21 
Bon Accord Bishops 1 2 4 3 2 2 15 
Bon Accord Knights1 2 2 2 1 1 1 13 
Newmachar 2 1 3 2 1  11 
Newtonhill1 0 1   0  
Peterhead0 1 3 2 3 1 1 12 
Stonehaven 2 2 2 4 2 1 15 
Teflon Sharks2 2 2 3 3 3 2 19 

North East League Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2023 Grassie, Duncan A  1  -  0 Grant, David  1889 Home Win 
2 1789 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Away Win 
3 1463 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1672 Away Win 
4 1380 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1674 Wilson, William A  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1919 Away Win 
2 1629 Telford, Ricky    -   Olson, Hamish  1518 Draw 
3 1558 Ewen, John  0  -  1 McDonald, Angus  1546 Away Win 
4 1508 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Ramazanov, Vagif  569 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (8) vs (5) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1721 Davidson, Eric    -   Emery, Keith  1695 Draw 
2 1690 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1074 Abdulla, Nihad  1  -  0 Keir, Alan  0 Home Win 
4 854 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Keir, Amy  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1700 Away Win 
2 1256 Bridges, David    -   Heathcote, Colin  1545 Draw 
3 0 Keir, Alan  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1427 Away Win 
4 0 Keir, Amy  0  -  1 Eagles, Peter  736 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1889 Grant, David  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1766 Home Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Davidson, Eric  1721 Draw 
3 1672 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1623 Away Win 
4 1479 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1074 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel    -   Grassie, Duncan A  2023 Draw 
2 1518 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1789 Home Win 
3 1546 McDonald, Angus  1  -  0 Holmes, Hugh D  1779 Home Win 
4 676 Milton, Carl  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (5) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1674 Wilson, William A    -   Emery, Keith  1695 Draw 
2 1629 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1558 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  0 Home Win 
4 1508 Barclay, Mark  0  -  1 Emery, Nicola  508 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1789 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Brennan, J Ross  1766 Draw 
2 1779 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Davidson, Eric  1721 Draw 
3 1463 Grieve, Ian    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1690 Draw 
4 1380 Stewart, Alex J    -   Clifford, John  1623 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1919 Away Win 
2 1447 Lyall, Duncan  0  -  1 McDonald, Angus  1546 Away Win 
3 1256 Bridges, David  0  -  1 McDonald, Maryann  1471 Away Win 
4 508 Emery, Nicola  1  -  0 McDonald, Robert  393 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1889 Grant, David  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1674 Home Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1629 Home Win 
3 1672 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1558 Away Win 
4 1479 Coffield, Patrick J    -   Smith, David G  1516 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (8) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1860 Egbaiyelo, Ade  1  -  0 Brooke, John  1755 Home Win 
2 1766 Brennan, J Ross    -   Durno, Joy (WFM)  1700 Draw 
3 1690 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1545 Home Win 
4 1074 Abdulla, Nihad  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1427 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 2168 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Adagha, Ovo  0 Home Win 
2 1558 Pert, Kevin  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1674 Home Win 
3 1524 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1629 Home Win 
4 1130 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1558 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2023 Grassie, Duncan A    -   Brooke, John  1755 Draw 
2 1789 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1700 Home Win 
3 1463 Grieve, Ian    -   Heathcote, Colin  1545 Draw 
4 1380 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1427 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 Adagha, Ovo  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1721 Away Win 
2 1629 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1623 Away Win 
3 1558 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Abdulla, Nihad  1074 Home Win 
4 1516 Smith, David G    -   Abdulla, Murad  854 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (5) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 2168 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Emery, Keith  1695 Draw 
2 1558 Pert, Kevin  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1524 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  508 Home Win 
4 1130 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Keir, Amy  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel    -   Grant, David  1889 Draw 
2 1919 McDonald, Ian  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Home Win 
3 1518 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Home Win 
4 1471 McDonald, Maryann  1  -  0 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1755 Brooke, John  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2168 Away Win 
2 1700 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1558 Home Win 
3 1545 Heathcote, Colin    -   Rose, Anthony C  1524 Draw 
4 736 Eagles, Peter    -   MacMillan, Malcolm  1130 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (7) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1889 Grant, David  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2168 Away Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Rose, Anthony C  1524 Draw 
3 1672 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Reid, John  1220 Home Win 
4 1479 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1130 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (8) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1766 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Home Win 
2 1721 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1919 Away Win 
3 1623 Clifford, John  1  -  0 McDonald, Maryann  1471 Home Win 
4 854 Abdulla, Murad    -   Milton, Carl  676 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  2023 Away Win 
2 1256 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1789 Away Win 
3 0 Keir, Alan  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1463 Away Win 
4 0 Keir, Amy  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1755 Brooke, John  0  -  1 Adagha, Ovo  0 Away Win 
2 1700 Durno, Joy (WFM)    -   Wilson, William A  1674 Draw 
3 1545 Heathcote, Colin  1  -  0 Ewen, John  1558 Home Win 
4 1427 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Smith, David G  1516 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2168 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  2023 Home Win 
2 1524 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1789 Away Win 
3 1220 Reid, John  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1463 Away Win 
4 1130 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1700 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Away Win 
2 1646 Lobley, Gerald E    -   Cundill, Alan P  1672 Draw 
3 1427 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Away Win 
4 736 Eagles, Peter  1  -  0 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (5) vs (7) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Grant, David  1889 Away Win 
2 1256 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Away Win 
3 508 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1672 Away Win 
4 0 Keir, Amy  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Brooke, John  1755 Home Win 
2 1919 McDonald, Ian  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1700 Home Win 
3 1518 Olson, Hamish    -   Lobley, Gerald E  1646 Draw 
4 1546 McDonald, Angus  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1545 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (8) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2168 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Egbaiyelo, Ade  1860 Draw 
2 1558 Pert, Kevin  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1766 Away Win 
3 1524 Rose, Anthony C    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1690 Draw 
4 0 Heald, Michael  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1623 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Neil, Kenneth D  2168 Home Win 
2 1518 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1524 Home Win 
3 676 Milton, Carl  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1130 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 0 Adagha, Ovo  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1789 Home Win 
2 1629 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1779 Away Win 
3 1558 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1463 Home Win 
4 1516 Smith, David G    -   Stewart, Alex J  1380 Draw 
  2 - 1 

North East League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McDonald, Angus   BA   -   1546   7718   4   4   1582   4   4   1.829   2.171   1982 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BA   J16   1518   15934   4   5   1613   4   5   1.897   2.103   1854 
 5   McDonald, Maryann   BA   J17   1471   16751   2   3   1440   1   2   1.073   -0.073   1440 
 2   McDonald, Ian   BA   J14   1919   16854   5   5   1721   5   5   3.756   1.244   2121 
 1   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   J19   1980   17857   3   5   1920   3   5   2.869   0.131   1992 
 6   Milton, Carl   BA   J13   676   18805   2   3   1076   2   3   1.444   1.056   1356 
 8   McDonald, Robert   AC   J12   393   19361   0   1   573   0   1   0.265   -0.265   173 
 7   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J 7   569   22192   0   1   969   0   0   0.000   0.000   569 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1789   3468   3   7   1656   3   7   4.590   -1.090   1656 
 3   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1779   4371   1   3   1632   1   3   2.076   -0.576   1632 
 5   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1380   6113   4   7   1412   3   6   2.741   0.259   1412 
 1   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   2023   8918   3   5   1904   3   5   3.204   -0.204   1976 
 4   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1463   11772   3   6   1537   2   5   2.013   -0.013   1465 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1558   3863   5   7   1480   4   6   3.518   0.482   1602 
 4   Smith, David G   BA   -   1516   6031   2   4   1425   2   4   2.497   0.003   1516 
 1   Wilson, William A   BA   -   1674   6516   1   5   1772   1   5   1.936   -0.936   1531 
 2   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1629   13904   1   6   1597   1   6   3.172   -1.672   1404 
 5   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1508   16782   1   2   1108   0   1   0.918   -0.918   1108 
 6   Adagha, Ovo   BA   -   0   22991   2   4   1858   2   4   0   0   1858 

Team 4 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1646   4709   1   2   1628   1   2   1.056   -0.056   1628 
 2   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1700   6863   3   7   1760   3   7   2.991   0.009   1710 
 4   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   -   1545   10818   2   6   1506   2   6   3.267   -0.767   1445 
 1   Brooke, John   NM   -   1755   12648      5   1973      5   1.218   -0.718   1606 
 5   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1427   14346   2   5   1467   1   4   1.779   -0.779   1274 
 6   Eagles, Peter   NM   J12   736   19938   2   3   1130      1   0.084   0.416   1130 

Team 5 - Newtonhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1695   9859   1   7   1874   1   7   2.069   -0.569   1647 
 2   Lyall, Duncan   SZ   -   1447   12137   0   1   1546   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1146 
 5   Emery, Jennifer   SZB2   J18   0   13493   0   1   1558   0   1   0   0   1158 
 4   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J16   508   14541   2   4   809   2   2   0.575   1.425   809 
 3   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1256   15848      7   1602      7   0.830   -0.330   1176 
 7   Keir, Amy   SZ   -   0   22897   0   5   1164   0   5   0   0   763 
 6   Keir, Alan   SZ   -   0   22898   0   3   1355   0   3   0   0   954 

Team 6 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2168   5465   5   7   1876   5   7   5.822   -0.822   2039 
 2   Pert, Kevin   PT   -   1558   7842   2   4   1599   2   4   1.741   0.259   1599 
 5   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1130   10275   1   6   1308      5   1.499   -0.999   941 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1524   13631   3   7   1597   2   6   1.859   0.641   1597 
 4   Reid, John   PT   -   1220   16210   0   2   1542   0   2   0.279   -0.279   1141 
 6   Heald, Michael   NM   -   0   20335   0   1   1623   0   1   0   0   1223 

Team 7 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1479   3549   3   7   1422   2   6   3.381   -0.881   1360 
 3   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1672   3658   3   6   1472   2   5   3.446   -0.946   1533 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1817   4277   5   7   1686   5   7   4.582   0.418   1849 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1889   13856   3   6   1890   3   6   3.008   0.492   1951 
 5   McMeekin, Gregor   SZ   -   0   23020   0   2   1186   0   2   0   0   786 

Team 8 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1766   3276   3   5   1790   3   5   2.346   0.654   1862 
 5   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1623   3534   4   5   1549   3   4   2.369   1.131   1881 
 3   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1721   3681   2   5   1824   2   5   1.847   0.653   1824 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1690   9047   3   4   1456   3   4   3.111   -0.111   1648 
 1   Egbaiyelo, Ade   BA   -   1860   16785   1   2   1962   1   2   0.783   0.717   2154 
 6   Abdulla, Nihad   BA   J14   1074   21566   3   4   1458   2   3   1.521   0.479   1580 
 7   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J10   854   21574   2   3   1254   1   2   1.013   -0.013   1254