North East Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at NELeague ending on 31/05/2011
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

North East Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bon Accord All Stars1010002030280003178
22Bon Accord Bishops1051411224140002460
36Teflon Sharks1043311194170002153
45Stonehaven102357133222001641
54Peterhead103167123170081334
63Newtonhill10208452238021435
  60 26 8 26 60 101 18 101 10 0 10 120  

North East Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord All Stars5 7 7 6 5 10 31 
Bon Accord Bishops2 7 4 6 3 10 24 
Newtonhill1 1 8 2 2 10 14 
Peterhead1 3 0 5 4 10 13 
Stonehaven2 1 6 3 4 10 16 
Teflon Sharks2 4 6 4 4 10 21 

North East Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Peterhead (4) vs (5) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2141 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Home Win 
2 1558 Pert, Kevin  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1672 Home Win 
3 1502 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Away Win 
4 1118 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Beresford, Ian  1051 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (4) vs (5) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2141 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Home Win 
2 1558 Pert, Kevin  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1672 Away Win 
3 1502 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Away Win 
4 1118 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Beresford, Ian  1051 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  2037 Away Win 
2 1469 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1749 Home Win 
3 1546 McDonald, Angus  1  -  0 Holmes, Hugh D  1779 Home Win 
4 1208 McDonald, Maryann  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  2037 Home Win 
2 1469 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1749 Home Win 
3 1546 McDonald, Angus    -   Holmes, Hugh D  1779 Draw 
4 1208 McDonald, Maryann  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (5) vs (3) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1906 Grant, David  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1695 Home Win 
2 1672 Cundill, Alan P    -   Emery, Michael  1370 Draw 
3 1479 Coffield, Patrick J    -   Emery, Nicola  508 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (5) vs (3) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1817 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1695 Away Win 
2 1672 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1370 Home Win 
3 1479 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  508 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1745 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Away Win 
2 1701 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1871 Away Win 
3 1624 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1469 Away Win 
4 854 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 McDonald, Maryann  1208 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1745 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Away Win 
2 1701 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1871 Away Win 
3 1624 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Olson, Hamish  1469 Draw 
4 854 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 McDonald, Maryann  1208 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (3) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  2037 Away Win 
2 1256 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1749 Away Win 
3 0 Cowie, Craig  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1472 Away Win 
4 508 Emery, Nicola  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (3) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Grassie, Duncan A  2037 Away Win 
2 1256 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1749 Away Win 
3 0 Cowie, Craig  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1472 Away Win 
4 508 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (5) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1906 Grant, David  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1745 Home Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1701 Away Win 
3 1672 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1718 Away Win 
4 1479 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Abdulla, Murad  1413 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (5) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1906 Grant, David  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1745 Away Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1701 Away Win 
3 1672 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1718 Home Win 
4 1479 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Abdulla, Murad  1413 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (4) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2141 Neil, Kenneth D  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Away Win 
2 1558 Pert, Kevin  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1871 Away Win 
3 1502 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1469 Away Win 
4 1118 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 McDonald, Maryann  1208 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Peterhead (4) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2141 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Home Win 
2 1558 Pert, Kevin  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1871 Away Win 
3 1502 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1469 Away Win 
4 1118 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 McDonald, Maryann  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (3) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1745 Home Win 
2 1256 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1701 Away Win 
3 508 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1718 Away Win 
4 0 Emery, Sheila  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1413 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (3) vs (6) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1695 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1745 Home Win 
2 1256 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1701 Away Win 
3 508 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1718 Away Win 
4 0 Emery, Sheila  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1413 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (5) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2223 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Grant, David  1906 Home Win 
2 1749 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Home Win 
3 1779 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Home Win 
4 1472 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (5) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2223 Tweedie, Steven    -   Grant, David  1906 Draw 
2 1749 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1817 Home Win 
3 1779 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1479 Home Win 
4 1472 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1701 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2141 Away Win 
2 1718 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1502 Home Win 
3 1074 Abdulla, Nihad    -   Reid, John  1209 Draw 
4 854 Abdulla, Murad  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1118 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1701 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2141 Away Win 
2 1718 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1502 Home Win 
3 1074 Abdulla, Nihad  1  -  0 Reid, John  1209 Home Win 
4 854 Abdulla, Murad    -   MacMillan, Malcolm  1118 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (3) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1695 Home Win 
2 1871 McDonald, Ian  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1546 McDonald, Angus  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  882 Home Win 
4 1208 McDonald, Maryann  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  508 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (3) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1980 Maxwell, Daniel  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1695 Away Win 
2 1871 McDonald, Ian  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1546 McDonald, Angus  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  882 Home Win 
4 1208 McDonald, Maryann  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  508 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 2037 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2141 Away Win 
2 1749 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Pert, Kevin  1558 Draw 
3 1779 Holmes, Hugh D  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1502 Away Win 
4 1472 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1118 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 2037 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2141 Away Win 
2 1749 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1558 Home Win 
3 1779 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1502 Home Win 
4 1472 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1118 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (5) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1906 Grant, David  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1912 Away Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1871 Away Win 
3 1672 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 McDonald, Angus  1546 Away Win 
4 1479 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 McDonald, Maryann  1208 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (5) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1906 Grant, David  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  1912 Home Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1871 Away Win 
3 1672 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 McDonald, Angus  1546 Away Win 
4 1479 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 McDonald, Maryann  1208 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1860 Egbaiyelo, Ade  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  2037 Home Win 
2 1701 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1749 Away Win 
3 1718 Clifford, John    -   Grieve, Ian  1472 Draw 
4 522 Milton, Anna  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (6) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1860 Egbaiyelo, Ade  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  2037 Home Win 
2 1701 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1749 Away Win 
3 1718 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1472 Home Win 
4 522 Milton, Anna  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1380 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (3) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (3) vs (4) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

North East Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McDonald, Angus   BA   -   1546   7718   5   6   1532   5   6   2.912   2.588   1926 
 2   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J19   1912   14033   1   2   1906   1   2   1.014   -0.014   1906 
 5   Olson, Hamish   BA   J16   1469   15934   5   6   1625   5   6   1.824   3.676   2019 
 6   McDonald, Maryann   BA   J17   1208   16751   6   10   1240   6   10   4.460   1.540   1312 
 3   McDonald, Ian   BA   J14   1871   16854   8   8   1637   8   8   6.164   1.836   2036 
 1   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   J19   1980   17857   5   8   1904   5   8   4.688   0.312   1996 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1749   3468   7   10   1592   7   10   6.818   0.682   1785 
 3   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1779   4371   3   6   1509   3   6   4.948   -1.448   1570 
 6   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1380   6113   3   6   1071   2   5   4.092   -2.092   1071 
 2   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   2037   8918   3   8   1928   3   8   4.990   -1.990   1837 
 1   Tweedie, Steven   HAAJ   -   2223   9123   1   2   1906   1   2   1.728   -0.228   2099 
 5   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1472   11772   5   8   1418   2   4   2.176   0.324   1509 

Team 3 - Newtonhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1695   9859   4   8   1915   4   8   1.932   2.068   1915 
 2   Emery, Michael   SZB2   J20   1370   13017      2   1672      2   0.298   0.202   1479 
 6   Emery, Jennifer   SZB2   J18   0   13493   0   2   1282   0   2   0   0   882 
 4   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J16   508   14541   1   8   908   1   2   0.164   1.336   656 
 3   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1256   15848   0   6   1656   0   6   0.492   -0.492   1256 
 7   Emery, Sheila   SZB2   -   0   15855   0   2   1413   0   2   0   0   1013 
 5   Cowie, Craig   SZ   -   0   22953   0   2   1472   0   2   0   0   1072 

Team 4 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2141   5465   7   8   1902   7   8   6.204   0.796   2234 
 2   Pert, Kevin   PT   -   1558   7842   1   6   1793   1   6   1.360   0.140   1600 
 5   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1118   10275   3   8   1297   3   8   2.342   1.158   1255 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1502   13631   1   8   1628   1   8   2.782   -1.782   1296 
 4   Reid, John   PT   -   1209   16210      2   1493      2   0.322   0.178   1300 

Team 5 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Beresford, Ian   SZ   -   1051   3184   0   2   1118   0   2   0.818   -0.818   718 
 4   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1479   3549   6   10   1405   5   9   4.894   0.606   1515 
 3   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1672   3658   3   8   1553   3   8   5.192   -1.692   1511 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1817   4277   0   9   1869   0   9   4.015   -4.015   1468 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1906   13856   3   7   1932   3   7   3.349   0.151   1932 
 6   McMeekin, Gregor   SZ   -   0   23020   1   2   1472   1   2   0   0   1472 

Team 6 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1745   3276   1   6   1872   1   6   2.066   -1.066   1592 
 2   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1718   3534   6   8   1491   4   6   4.276   0.224   1743 
 3   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1701   3681   4   10   1788   4   10   3.896   0.104   1716 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1624   9047      2   1534      2   1.246   -0.746   1341 
 7   Egbaiyelo, Ade   BA   -   1860   16785   2   2   2037   2   2   0.542   1.458   2437 
 5   Abdulla, Nihad   BA   J14   1074   21566   1   2   1209   1   2   1.678   -0.178   1402 
 6   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J10   854   21574   4   8   1208   2   6   3.934   -1.434   1147 
 8   Milton, Anna   BA   J10   522   22113   1   2   922   1   2   0.164   0.836   922