Lanarkshire League Division 2

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 01/05/2011
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Lanarkshire League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Hamilton C850310146110011753
24Cumbernauld B83329162120021753
33East Kilbride C84048147100101856
45Lanark C8233763167001445
52Hamilton D82246106110141342
  40 16 8 16 40 60 24 60 7 2 7 80  

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Hamilton C5 3 4 4 17 
Hamilton D2 5 3 2 13 
East Kilbride C5 2 3 7 18 
Cumbernauld B4 4 4 4 17 
Lanark C3 6 1 4 14 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton C (1) vs (2) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1011 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Van Heese, Jan  475 Home Win 
2 988 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  676 Away Win 
3 763 Ameur, Nadia    -   Borland, David  581 Draw 
4 441 Gillies, Craig  1  -  0 Ameur, Karima  577 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (2) vs (1) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 861 Wynne, Stuart    -   Panton, Robbie  988 Draw 
2 676 McCusker, Andrew    -   Jenkins, Ciaran  943 Draw 
3 475 Van Heese, Jan  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1011 Away Win 
4 581 Borland, David  0  -  1 Ameur, Nadia  763 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 785 Howie, Colin    -   Pearston, John M  1197 Draw 
2 776 Pathi, Rowan  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1122 Away Win 
3 681 Burnett, Greg  0  -  1 Carruth, Andrew  1057 Away Win 
4 624 Jack, Rebekah  0  -  1 Williams, Hayden  0 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (2) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 861 Wynne, Stuart  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
2 803 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 Stephens, Dave  995 Away Win 
3 475 Van Heese, Jan  1  -  0 Strachan, William  761 Home Win 
4 577 Ameur, Karima  0  -  1 O`Connell, Tom  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1197 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Benyon, Maurice  1462 Away Win 
2 1122 Flaherty, David  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
3 1057 Carruth, Andrew  0  -  1 Strachan, William  761 Away Win 
4 0 Sinclair, George  1  -  0 O`Connell, Tom  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (2) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 785 Howie, Colin    -   Wynne, Stuart  861 Draw 
2 681 Burnett, Greg  0  -  1 Reilly, Andrew  803 Away Win 
3 776 Pathi, Rowan  0  -  1 Borland, David  581 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (2) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 861 Wynne, Stuart    -   Howie, Colin  785 Draw 
2 803 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 Howie, Derek  0 Away Win 
3 475 Van Heese, Jan  1  -  0 Burnett, Greg  681 Home Win 
4 581 Borland, David  1  -  0 Pathi, Rowan  776 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1092 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
2 961 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1431 Away Win 
3 995 Stephens, Dave    -   Howie, Andrew  1357 Draw 
4 761 Strachan, William    -   Thomas, Jacqui  1201 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (1) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 988 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1197 Away Win 
2 1011 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1122 Away Win 
3 914 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Flaherty, Lisa  1103 Away Win 
4 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 McColl, David  1080 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (2) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 676 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1197 Away Win 
2 861 Wynne, Stuart  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1122 Home Win 
3 803 Reilly, Andrew  1  -  0 McColl, David  1080 Home Win 
4 475 Van Heese, Jan  0  -  1 Sinclair, George  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (1) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 943 Jenkins, Ciaran    -   Howie, Colin  785 Draw 
2 988 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 Pathi, Rowan  776 Home Win 
3 1011 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Burnett, Greg  681 Home Win 
4 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Pathi, Brogan  903 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (4) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 995 Stephens, Dave  0  -  1 McColl, David  1080 Away Win 
3 761 Strachan, William  0  -  1 Carruth, Andrew  1057 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (1) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1406 Denham, Paul     -   Jenkins, Ciaran  943 Draw 
2 785 Howie, Colin  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  988 Home Win 
3 0 Spence, Barney  1  -  0 Ameur, Nadia  763 Home Win 
4 0 Howie, Derek  1  -  0 Ameur, Karima  577 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton C (1) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 943 Jenkins, Ciaran  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
2 676 McCusker, Andrew    -   Stephens, Dave  995 Draw 
3 988 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 Strachan, William  761 Home Win 
4 1011 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 O`Connell, Tom  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (3) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1197 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
2 1080 McColl, David  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1431 Away Win 
3 1057 Carruth, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1373 Home Win 
4 0 Sinclair, George  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1357 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (3) vs (5) Lanark C Grade Comments
1 1811 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
2 1406 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Stephens, Dave  995 Home Win 
3 1416 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Strachan, William  761 Home Win 
4 1357 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 O`Connell, Tom  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (1) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 961 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  988 Home Win 
2 1092 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1011 Away Win 
3 761 Strachan, William  1  -  0 Tait, Tom  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark C (5) vs (2) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (2) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1197 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1522 Home Win 
2 1122 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  676 Away Win 
3 1080 McColl, David  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  861 Home Win 
4 0 Sinclair, George    -   Reilly, Andrew  803 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (4) vs (1) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1197 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2046 Away Win 
2 1122 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Jenkins, Ciaran  943 Away Win 
3 1057 Carruth, Andrew  0  -  1 Panton, Robbie  988 Away Win 
4 0 Sinclair, George  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1011 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Lanarkshire League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hampton, Chris R   PHHA   -   914   4243   0   1   1203   0   1   0.157   -0.157   803 
 12   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   2046   9122   1   1   1646   0   0   0.000   0.000   2046 
 5   Jenkins, Ciaran   HXHA   J12   943   17738   3   5   1193   3   5   1.009   2.491   1343 
 3   Ameur, Nadia   UDHA   J13   763   18326   1   5   945   1   5   1.405   0.095   795 
 7   Ameur, Karima   UDHA   J12   577   18328   0   1   977   0   1   0.082   -0.082   577 
 2   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   988   18490   3   8   1051   3   8   3.336   0.164   1009 
 1   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   1011   18493   6   7   893   6   7   4.509   1.491   1196 
 4   Gillies, Craig   HA   J10   441   21174   1   1   697   1   1   0.597   0.403   1097 
 8   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J12   676   21604      1   995      1   0.757   -0.257   995 
 9   Tait, Tom   HA   -   0   23143   0   1   761   0   1   0   0   361 

Team 2 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1522   4248   0   1   1197   0   1   0.872   -0.872   797 
 4   Ameur, Karima   UDHA   J12   577   18328   0   2   728   0   2   0.604   -0.604   328 
 3   Borland, David   AJHA   J13   581   18547   2   4   884   2   4   1.520   0.980   976 
 5   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J12   861   18959   3   6   1122   3   6   1.146   2.354   1183 
 6   Reilly, Andrew   L1HA   J12   803   19088   2   5   959   2   5   1.527   0.973   959 
 2   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J12   676   21604   2   4   1051   2   4   2.553   -0.053   1142 
 1   Van Heese, Jan   HA   J11   475   22060   2   5   837   2   5   2.132   -0.132   765 

Team 3 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1406   9891   1   2   1034   1   2   1.803   -0.303   1228 
 14   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1416   13460   1   1   1016   1   1   0.918   0.082   1416 
 7   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1357   14450   2   3   970   2   3   2.730   -0.230   1250 
 6   Thomas, Phil   EKAY   -   1811   15971   3   3   1411   3   3   2.754   0.246   1811 
 13   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J16   1373   15984   0   1   1082   0   1   0.843   -0.843   682 
 8   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J14   1431   15990   2   2   1093   2   2   1.760   0.240   1493 
 9   Thomas, Jacqui   EK   -   1201   16089      1   801      1   0.918   -0.418   801 
 10   Pathi, Brogan   KLGI   J12   903   18955   1   1   873   1   1   0.542   0.458   1273 
 2   Pathi, Rowan   KLGI   J11   776   18956   0   4   926   0   4   1.292   -1.292   526 
 4   Jack, Rebekah   TR   J12   624   19425   0   1   1024   0   0   0.000   0.000   624 
 3   Burnett, Greg   KLGI   J11   681   20407   0   4   962   0   4   0.704   -0.704   562 
 1   Howie, Colin   EKKL   J10   785   21885   3   5   1040   3   5   3.579   -0.579   1112 
 5   Howie, Derek   EK   -   0   22531   2   2   810   2   2   0   0   1210 
 12   Spence, Barney   EK   -   0   22866   1   1   873   1   1   0   0   1273 

Team 4 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Flaherty, Lisa   CN   J14   1103   16870   1   1   914   1   1   0.746   0.254   1314 
 1   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1197   17852   3   7   1368   3   6   2.134   1.366   1368 
 2   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1122   20812   3   6   1040   3   6   3.642   -0.642   1040 
 3   Carruth, Andrew   CN   NEW   1057   21527   3   5   950   3   5   3.196   -0.196   1022 
 7   McColl, David   CN   NEW   1080   21740   3   5   1050   3   5   2.802   0.198   1122 
 4   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   0   22924   1   1   948   1   1   0   0   1348 
 5   Sinclair, George   CN   -   0   22942   2   5   963   2   5   0   0   963 

Team 5 - Lanark C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Benyon, Maurice   LK   -   1462   10153   1   1   1197   1   1   0.822   0.178   1597 
 3   Strachan, William   LKCU   -   761   11336   2   7   1051   1   6   1.041   0.459   858 
 2   Stephens, Dave   LK   -   995   12360   2   5   1195   2   5   1.378   0.622   1123 
 1   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1092   15322   0   6   1194   0   6   2.424   -2.424   793 
 6   Bond, Alexander   LK   J11   961   20941   1   2   1174   1   2   0.547   0.453   1174 
 4   O`Connell, Tom   LK   -   0   22323   1   4   918   1   4   0   0   726