Lanarkshire League Division 1

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Lanark A980116221121002879
28Cumbernauld A97021411979002468
31East Kilbride A951311177101012160
47Crowwood943211131270041953
59Bellshill A951311158110021953
610Bellshill B94058127111051646
73Hamilton A93157512145001644
82East Kilbride B92165116150041439
94Hamilton B9216579191001235
106Lanark B910825722002824
  90 41 8 41 90 118 88 118 18 0 18 178  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride A3 3 3 1 4 2 1 2 1 21 
East Kilbride B1 3 1 1 1 2 0 1 2 14 
Hamilton A1  2  3 4 1  3 16 
Hamilton B1 3 2  2 1   1 12 
Lanark A3 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 4 28 
Lanark B0 2 1 1  0 1 1  
Crowwood2 2 0 2 1 4 2 2 3 19 
Cumbernauld A2 4 2 3 2 2 1 1 4 24 
Bellshill A1 2 3 3  3 2 2 0 19 
10 Bellshill B2 1 1 3 0 3 1 0 4 16 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1409 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1895 Away Win 
2 1355 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
3 1313 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Away Win 
4 1089 McConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Dykes, John  1498 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (8) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1766 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1887 Away Win 
2 1693 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Parkes, Jack C  1700 Draw 
3 1667 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
4 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1548 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1895 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
2 1635 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1319 Home Win 
3 1595 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1287 Home Win 
4 1541 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Tonkin, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (9) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1646 Campbell, Kevin    -   Rodger, Paul  1753 Draw 
2 1477 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1748 Away Win 
3 1454 Carnie, Wilson    -   Glen, Hamish  1587 Draw 
4 1153 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1367 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (10) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1766 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Dominic  1356 Home Win 
2 1693 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Home Win 
3 1667 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1265 Home Win 
4 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Dolan, John  1153 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (9) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1726 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
2 1646 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1319 Home Win 
3 1477 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1287 Home Win 
4 1454 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Tonkin, John  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 2046 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1444 Away Win 
2 1587 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1409 Home Win 
3 1529 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1355 Away Win 
4 1367 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1089 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (9) vs (10) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1477 Potts, David A  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  1356 Away Win 
2 1454 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Away Win 
3 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  1265 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (8) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1648 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1887 Away Win 
2 1635 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1700 Away Win 
3 1595 McDonald, Duncan    -   Johnstone, David  1611 Draw 
4 1541 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1548 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (8) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1753 Away Win 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C    -   Glen, Hamish  1587 Draw 
3 1611 Johnstone, David    -   McIntosh, James  1405 Draw 
4 1548 Thomson, George    -   Thomson, Peter  1367 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1441 Nicol, John B  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1444 Away Win 
2 1319 Main, Scott    -   Robertson, Jim  1409 Draw 
3 1287 Brown, George R  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1355 Home Win 
4 0 Tonkin, John  1  -  0 McConnell, Alan  1089 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (9) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1726 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Home Win 
2 1646 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1641 Home Win 
3 1477 Potts, David A    -   Morris, Michael J  1585 Draw 
4 1454 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1428 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (8) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1553 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1887 Away Win 
2 1354 Scott, Donald    -   Parkes, Jack C  1700 Draw 
3 1247 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1611 Away Win 
4 1128 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1548 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1444 Away Win 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1409 Away Win 
3 1585 Morris, Michael J    -   Gosetti, Piero  1313 Draw 
4 1428 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 McConnell, Alan  1089 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (8) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Home Win 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C    -   Greenslade, Luke  1641 Draw 
3 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1585 Home Win 
4 1548 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Freel, Lawrence  1428 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1766 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
2 1693 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1287 Home Win 
3 1667 Brown, Tom W B    -   Bond, Alexander  961 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (8) vs (10) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1635 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2046 Home Win 
2 1546 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1405 Away Win 
3 1406 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1364 Home Win 
4 1265 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1357 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (9) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1646 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
2 1454 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1546 Away Win 
3 1200 Cumming, Jim    -   Brisbane, Tom  1541 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (10) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1309 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1354 Home Win 
2 1265 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1247 Home Win 
3 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Finnie, Alex  1128 Away Win 
4 1153 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1011 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (10) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1753 Rodger, Paul    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  1356 Draw 
2 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Home Win 
3 1421 Ball, Donald G    -   Docherty, Andrew  1265 Draw 
4 1367 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1279 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1319 Home Win 
3 1585 Morris, Michael J    -   Brown, George R  1287 Draw 
4 1428 Freel, Lawrence    -   Airlie, Bernard  1092 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1354 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1635 Away Win 
3 1247 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1546 Away Win 
4 1128 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1541 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Away Win 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1693 Away Win 
3 1585 Morris, Michael J    -   Brown, Tom W B  1667 Draw 
4 1428 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (8) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1441 Nicol, John B    -   Johnstone, David  1611 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1287 Brown, George R  1  -  0 Fulton, Craig  1199 Home Win 
4 961 Bond, Alexander  0  -  1 Williams, Hayden  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1553 Paterson, Gerry    -   Smalls, Jim A  1766 Draw 
2 1011 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1693 Away Win 
3 988 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1667 Away Win 
4 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (9) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1409 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1646 Away Win 
2 1406 Denham, Paul   0  -  1 Potts, David A  1477 Away Win 
3 1355 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1454 Home Win 
4 1089 McConnell, Alan    -   Cumming, Jim  1200 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (3) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Paterson, Gerry  1553 Draw 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1354 Home Win 
3 1428 Freel, Lawrence    -   Frame, Jim H  1247 Draw 
4 581 Borland, David  0  -  1 Finnie, Alex  1128 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1766 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1753 Home Win 
2 1693 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Ball, Donald G  1421 Draw 
3 1667 Brown, Tom W B    -   McIntosh, James  1405 Draw 
4 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1367 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 2046 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
2 1753 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Main, Scott  1319 Home Win 
3 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Brown, George R  1287 Home Win 
4 1367 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Tonkin, John  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (5) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1444 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Away Win 
2 1409 Robertson, Jim    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1693 Draw 
3 1313 Gosetti, Piero    -   Brown, Tom W B  1667 Draw 
4 0 Spence, Barney  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (10) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
2 1309 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1546 Home Win 
3 1265 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1541 Away Win 
4 1279 Loudon, George    -   Robertson, Jim  1409 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (9) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1766 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1646 Home Win 
2 1693 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Potts, David A  1477 Draw 
3 1667 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1454 Home Win 
4 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1200 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (4) vs (9) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1354 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1726 Away Win 
2 1128 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1646 Away Win 
3 988 Panton, Robbie    -   Potts, David A  1477 Draw 
4 1011 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1454 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lanark B (6) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1441 Nicol, John B  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1354 Away Win 
2 1319 Main, Scott    -   Frame, Jim H  1247 Draw 
3 1287 Brown, George R  0  -  1 Panton, Robbie  988 Away Win 
4 961 Bond, Alexander  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1011 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (8) vs (9) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1726 Home Win 
2 1548 Thomson, George    -   Potts, David A  1477 Draw 
3 1431 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Carnie, Wilson  1454 Away Win 
4 1288 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1200 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (5) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1766 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
2 1693 McLachlan, Ian R    -   McDonald, Duncan  1595 Draw 
3 1667 Brown, Tom W B    -   Miller, Craig  1546 Draw 
4 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1541 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1405 McIntosh, James    -   Paterson, Gerry  1553 Draw 
2 1367 Thomson, Peter    -   Frame, Jim H  1247 Draw 
3 1364 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  988 Home Win 
4 1357 Pollock, Andrew    -   Perrie, Bill  1011 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1635 Murray, Frankie    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Draw 
2 1546 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1641 Home Win 
3 1541 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1585 Home Win 
4 785 Howie, Colin    -   Freel, Lawrence  1428 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (4) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1444 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Paterson, Gerry  1553 Away Win 
2 1409 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1354 Home Win 
3 1313 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Finnie, Alex  1128 Away Win 
4 1265 Melvin, John  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1011 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (10) vs (6) Lanark B Grade Comments
1 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Nicol, John B  1441 Home Win 
2 1309 Lafferty, Derek    -   Brown, George R  1287 Draw 
3 1265 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Tonkin, John  0 Home Win 
4 1153 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill B (10) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1444 Home Win 
2 1309 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1409 Away Win 
3 1265 Docherty, Andrew    -   McKay, Stewart  1355 Draw 
4 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1313 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (8) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (10) vs (3) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Draw 
2 1265 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1641 Away Win 
3 1279 Loudon, George    -   Freel, Lawrence  1428 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1541   3280   5   7   1400   5   7   4.630   0.870   1627 
 6   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1648   3806   0   1   1887   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1487 
 4   Dykes, John   EK   -   1498   3826   1   1   1098   1   1   0.918   0.082   1498 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1895   4482   2   2   1495   2   2   1.836   0.164   1895 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1635   5433   3   9   1626   3   9   4.576   -1.076   1546 
 10   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1409   5812      1   1279      1   0.676   -0.176   1279 
 7   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1546   9045   3   6   1454   3   6   3.661   -0.161   1515 
 8   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1406   9891   1   1   1364   1   1   0.556   0.444   1764 
 9   Melvin, John   EK   -   1265   15032   0   1   1357   0   1   0.377   -0.377   957 
 3   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1595   15466   3   4   1476   3   4   2.537   0.463   1669 
 11   Howie, Colin   EKKL   J10   785   21885      1   1185      1   0.228   0.272   1185 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1313   4134   2   5   1471   2   5   1.615   0.385   1399 
 2   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1355   5118   3   5   1434   3   5   2.021   1.479   1584 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1409   5812   4   8   1545   4   8   2.763   1.237   1545 
 5   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1444   6956   3   6   1678   3   6   1.393   1.607   1678 
 6   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1406   9891   0   1   1477   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1077 
 4   McConnell, Alan   EK   -   1089   10164   1   5   1359   1   5   0.934   0.566   1209 
 8   Melvin, John   EK   -   1265   15032   0   1   1011   0   1   0.813   -0.813   611 
 7   Spence, Barney   EK   -   0   22866   0   1   1472   0   1   0   0   1072 

Team 3 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1428   3991   3   8   1323   3   8   4.974   -1.974   1232 
 3   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1585   5362   2   6   1483   2   6   3.745   -1.745   1361 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1687   5404   2   8   1653   2   8   4.312   -1.812   1511 
 2   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1641   10296   3   8   1492   3   8   5.368   -1.868   1450 
 5   Borland, David   AJHA   J13   581   18547   0   1   981   0   1   0.082   -0.082   581 

Team 4 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1247   3977   1   6   1423   1   6   1.728   -0.228   1230 
 1   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1553   5583   2   5   1638   2   5   2.017   0.483   1638 
 2   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1354   7901   1   7   1552   1   7   1.910   -0.410   1325 
 4   Finnie, Alex   UDHA   J14   1128   16288   3   6   1329   3   6   1.682   1.318   1329 
 7   Ameur, Nadia   UDHA   J13   763   18326   0   1   1163   0   0   0.000   0.000   763 
 6   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   988   18490   1   4   1357   1   4   0.409   1.091   1266 
 5   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   1011   18493   1   6   1280   1   6   1.182   0.318   1087 

Team 5 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1667   3320   6   9   1413   6   9   7.085   -0.585   1580 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1661   3323   7   8   1366   6   7   5.713   0.287   1698 
 2   McLachlan, Ian R   LKCW   -   1693   5149   6   9   1460   6   9   6.883   -0.383   1627 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1766   6014   7   9   1647   7   9   5.805   1.695   1927 

Team 6 - Lanark B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brown, George R   LK   -   1287   3307   3   9   1431   3   9   3.056   -0.056   1309 
 1   Nicol, John B   LK   -   1441   5486      9   1672      9   2.159   -1.659   1198 
 2   Main, Scott   LKBA   -   1319   6846   1   6   1550   1   6   1.452   -0.452   1270 
 6   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1092   15322      2   1290      2   0.538   -0.038   1098 
 5   Bond, Alexander   LK   J11   961   20941   1   3   1244   1   3   0.594   0.906   1244 
 4   Tonkin, John   LK   -   0   22810   2   5   1343   2   5   0   0   1271 

Team 7 - Crowwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1421   3107   1   2   1479   1   2   0.879   0.121   1479 
 2   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1748   4019   3   3   1391   3   3   2.662   0.338   1791 
 3   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1587   4100   2   3   1521   2   3   1.761   0.239   1643 
 5   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2046   4903   1   3   1646   1   3   2.754   -1.754   1524 
 7   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1405   5095   2   4   1594   2   4   1.034   1.466   1685 
 8   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1364   5604   1   2   1197   1   2   1.348   -0.348   1197 
 9   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1357   5658   1   2   1138   1   2   1.508   -0.008   1331 
 1   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1753   5836   3   5   1685   3   5   2.830   0.170   1757 
 6   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1529   8588   0   1   1355   0   1   0.729   -0.729   955 
 4   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1367   10793   4   7   1327   4   7   3.887   0.113   1377 

Team 8 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1199   4005   0   1   1287   0   1   0.377   -0.377   887 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1887   4866   5   6   1689   5   6   4.489   0.511   1969 
 2   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1700   5573   3   5   1582   3   5   3.223   -0.223   1654 
 7   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1431   6356   0   1   1454   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1054 
 8   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1288   9320   0   1   1200   0   1   0.623   -0.623   800 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1548   11949   3   6   1450   3   6   3.714   -0.714   1450 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1611   15588   3   6   1490   3   6   3.862   -0.362   1551 
 6   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   0   22924   1   1   1081   1   1   0   0   1481 

Team 9 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Black, Colin   BH   -   1726   3206   3   4   1592   3   4   2.585   0.415   1785 
 3   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1454   3447   3   9   1410   3   9   4.927   -1.427   1330 
 7   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   2   4   1380   2   4   1.228   0.772   1380 
 6   Loudon, George   BH   -   1279   4723   0   1   1265   0   1   0.521   -0.521   865 
 2   Potts, David A   BH   -   1477   5670   4   8   1515   4   8   3.565   0.435   1515 
 1   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1646   12370   5   7   1538   5   7   4.298   1.202   1765 
 4   Dolan, John   BH   -   1153   21187   3   4   1256   3   4   1.581   1.419   1449 

Team 10 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Loudon, George   BH   -   1279   4723   1   5   1349   1   5   2.023   -1.023   1108 
 1   O`Rourke, Dominic   BH   NEW   1356   8604   5   7   1599   5   7   4.956   0.044   1762 
 3   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   1265   10071   4   8   1433   4   8   2.457   1.543   1433 
 2   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1309   19006   3   7   1493   3   7   2.014   1.486   1493 
 4   Dolan, John   BH   -   1153   21187   3   4   1256   3   4   1.581   1.419   1449