GCL Rapidplay Div 1

An Allegro list event
Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Cathcart6402812372001565
23East Kilbride A6321813470001563
32Dalmuir621353388021252
44Hamilton611434210008521
  24 10 4 10 24 32 12 32 10 0 10 49  

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cathcart6 3 5 15 
Dalmuir1 3 8 12 
East Kilbride A4 5 5 15 
Hamilton2 0 2 

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1447 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1814 Home Win 
2 1598 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1570 Home Win 
3 1553 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1557 Away Win 
4 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1502 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton (4) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1447 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1814 Away Win 
2 1598 Greenslade, Luke    -   McDonald, Duncan  1570 Draw 
3 1553 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1557 Away Win 
4 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1502 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (1) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1507 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1550 Home Win 
4 1428 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  1242 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (2) vs (1) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1949 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2015 Away Win 
2 1767 Wright, Alex    -   Campbell, David  1910 Draw 
3 1507 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1550 Away Win 
4 1428 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  1242 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1814 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1949 Home Win 
2 1608 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1767 Away Win 
3 1557 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1507 Home Win 
4 1534 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1428 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (3) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1814 Jelfs, Alan    -   Aird, Ian  1949 Draw 
2 1608 Dykes, John  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1767 Away Win 
3 1557 Thomas, Daniel R    -   Taylor, Fraser  1507 Draw 
4 1534 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1428 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (4) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1447 Home Win 
2 1910 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1598 Home Win 
3 1550 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1553 Home Win 
4 1242 Petrie, Craig  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Dominic  1775 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (4) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1447 Draw 
2 1910 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1598 Away Win 
3 1550 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1553 Home Win 
4 1242 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  1775 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton (4) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton (4) vs (2) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1534 Home Win 
2 1891 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1502 Home Win 
3 1637 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1419 Home Win 
4 1618 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1411 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (3) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2015 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1534 Away Win 
2 1891 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Murray, Frankie  1502 Draw 
3 1637 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1419 Away Win 
4 1618 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1411 Away Win 
   - 3 

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1550   3154   3   4   1530   3   4   2.112   0.888   1723 
 2   Campbell, David   CC   -   1910   3413   1   3   1654   1   3   2.413   -0.913   1654 
 7   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1618   4706   0   2   1411   0   2   1.524   -1.524   1011 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2015   4903   3   5   1682   3   5   4.263   -0.763   1832 
 6   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1637   6112   1   2   1419   1   2   1.554   -0.554   1419 
 5   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1891   8938   1   2   1502   1   2   1.826   -0.326   1695 
 4   Petrie, Craig   CC   J17   1242   14653   3   4   1535   3   4   0.684   2.316   1728 

Team 2 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1949   3018      3   1881      3   1.773   -1.273   1601 
 4   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1428   5122   0   4   1410   0   4   2.088   -2.088   1010 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1767   6541   2   3   1709   2   3   1.729   0.771   1989 
 3   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1507   15587   1   4   1604   1   4   1.476   0.024   1512 

Team 3 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1419   3280   1   2   1637   1   2   0.446   0.554   1637 
 4   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1534   3806   3   4   1681   3   4   1.450   1.550   1874 
 2   Dykes, John   EK   -   1608   3826   0   2   1767   0   2   0.578   -0.578   1367 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1814   4482   2   4   1698   2   4   2.432   0.068   1789 
 6   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1502   5433   2   4   1833   2   4   0.514   1.986   1924 
 8   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1411   14450   2   2   1618   2   2   0.476   1.524   2018 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1570   15466      2   1598      2   0.916   -0.416   1405 
 3   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J14   1557   15990   3   4   1530   3   4   2.154   1.346   1862 

Team 4 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1447   5404   1   4   1830   1   4   0.368   1.132   1740 
 3   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1553   5583   0   4   1604   0   4   1.728   -1.728   1203 
 4   O`Rourke, Dominic   BH   -   1356   8604   1   4   1438   1   4   3.496   -2.496   1246 
 2   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1598   10296   2   4   1740   2   4   1.364   1.136   1831