GCL Division 3

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

GCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
111Paisley A13111123251439014179
28Shettleston B1392220311241043873
34Bearsden B13832192711140003263
41Cathcart B1373317209184012855
52Concord13805161851090102957
612Giffnock C13634151515175002753
710Bishopbriggs13625141716140412752
89Bellshill B1362514185183082345
95East Kilbride B13535132111191002753
106Phones C13436111410206022548
113Glasgow Polytechnic C132569186262002344
127Hamilton C132387136270421835
1314Paisley B131210478325001631
1413Hamilton D130013036251017713
  182 75 32 75 182 247 134 247 46 8 46 365  

GCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Cathcart B4 2 2 0 2 2  4 3 0 2 3 2 13 28 
Concord0 4 1 2 1 4 4 1 2 0 2 4 3 13 29 
Glasgow Polytechnic C1 0 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 0 2 3 4 13 23 
Bearsden B1 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 13 32 
East Kilbride B4 1 2 2 3 3 0 1 1  2 3 3 13 27 
Phones C2 3 2 1  2  2 1 1  4 4 13 25 
Hamilton C1 0 2 2  1 0  2  1 3 3 13 18 
Shettleston B3 0 2 2 4 3 4 4 2 3 1 4 4 13 38 
Bellshill B0 3 2 1 3 2 3 0 3 0  2 2 13 23 
10 Bishopbriggs1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 3 13 27 
11 Paisley A4 4 4 2 3 3 3 1 4 3 3 3 2 13 41 
12 Giffnock C2 1 2  2 3 2 2 3   4 2 13 27 
13 Hamilton D 0   1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 13 
14 Paisley B2 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 4 13 16 

GCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock C (12) vs (11) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1440 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1633 Away Win 
2 1414 McDonald, David  0  -  1 O`Brien, Robert J  1566 Away Win 
3 1075 Lewis, Aaron  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1332 Away Win 
4 1023 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Reid, William  1179 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1656 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1247 Home Win 
2 1434 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1011 Home Win 
3 1228 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (13) vs (4) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 943 Jenkins, Ciaran  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Away Win 
2 861 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Buchanan, Craig  1460 Away Win 
3 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1408 Away Win 
4 803 Reilly, Andrew    -   MacCorquodale, Gordon  1196 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1773 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1444 Home Win 
2 1674 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1355 Home Win 
3 1461 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1409 Home Win 
4 1367 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1265 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley A (11) vs (14) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1633 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Lee, Richard  1144 Home Win 
2 1566 O`Brien, Robert J    -   Fraser, Roland  1118 Draw 
3 1332 Macgregor, Colin A    -   MacKay, Archie J  1099 Draw 
4 1179 Reid, William  0  -  1 Dickson, Rhona  1085 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Away Win 
2 1265 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1165 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (13) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 943 Jenkins, Ciaran  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  1128 Home Win 
2 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Away Win 
3 581 Borland, David  0  -  1 Perrie, Bill  1011 Away Win 
4 577 Ameur, Karima  0  -  1 Panton, Robbie  988 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (11) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1868 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Melvin, Les T  1773 Draw 
2 1566 O`Brien, Robert J    -   Anderson, Paul  1674 Draw 
3 1332 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Drummond, Alastair  1620 Away Win 
4 1179 Reid, William  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1367 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (12) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1247 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1440 Away Win 
2 1128 Finnie, Alex    -   McDonald, David  1414 Draw 
3 1011 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Rank, Darren  1049 Away Win 
4 988 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (10) vs (4) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1691 Home Win 
2 1421 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Away Win 
3 1211 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Stokes, Brian  1408 Draw 
4 979 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1238 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (3) vs (13) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1487 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 Jenkins, Ciaran  943 Home Win 
2 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  861 Home Win 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Reilly, Andrew  803 Draw 
4 0 Blackwell, Scott  1  -  0 Hector, Lawrie  640 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (11) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1431 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Away Win 
2 1431 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1854 Away Win 
3 1242 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 O`Brien, Robert J  1566 Away Win 
4 1252 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1332 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley B (14) vs (10) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1144 Lee, Richard  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1118 Fraser, Roland    -   Ball, Donald G  1421 Draw 
3 1109 Wither, William  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Away Win 
4 1085 Dickson, Rhona    -   Latimer, Raymond  794 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (11) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1395 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Away Win 
2 1277 Griffin, Peter  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1854 Away Win 
3 1178 Waddell, Jim    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1332 Draw 
4 0 Miller, John    -   Reid, William  1179 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (12) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1440 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1279 Home Win 
2 1414 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1265 Home Win 
3 1049 Rank, Darren    -   Cumming, Jim  1200 Draw 
4 1023 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Dolan, John  1153 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1770 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Home Win 
2 1434 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1000 Home Win 
3 1228 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Sovago, Ioana  1055 Home Win 
4 1165 Williamson, Hamish M  1  -  0 Blackwell, Scott  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1691 Burt, J Mel    -   McKenzie, Mac  1431 Draw 
2 1470 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1431 Home Win 
3 1408 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  1242 Away Win 
4 1303 English, Ian  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1252 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (14) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1118 Fraser, Roland  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1409 Away Win 
2 1109 Wither, William  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1357 Home Win 
3 1071 Robbie, Dale  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1355 Away Win 
4 946 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  962 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1674 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1247 Home Win 
2 1601 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Finnie, Alex  1128 Home Win 
3 1461 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
4 1367 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  988 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (13) vs (10) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 943 Jenkins, Ciaran    -   Ball, Donald G  1421 Draw 
2 861 Wynne, Stuart    -   Kelly, Jim  1313 Draw 
3 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Away Win 
4 803 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 Watson, Andrew F  1187 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (14) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1431 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Lee, Richard  1144 Home Win 
2 1431 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1099 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1287 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Thornton, Jim  946 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (13) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley A (11) vs (10) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1854 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Moultrie, George B  1954 Draw 
2 1633 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Ball, Donald G  1421 Draw 
3 1566 O`Brien, Robert J  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1354 Scott, Donald    -   Ferris, Derek J  1395 Draw 
2 1128 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1178 Away Win 
3 1011 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Miller, John  0 Away Win 
4 988 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 Collum, Gary  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (3) vs (12) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1506 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1440 Home Win 
2 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1414 Away Win 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Rank, Darren  1049 Home Win 
4 1000 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1773 Away Win 
2 1265 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1674 Away Win 
3 1200 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Drummond, Alastair  1620 Away Win 
4 1153 Dolan, John  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1375 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley B (14) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1144 Lee, Richard  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1247 Away Win 
2 1109 Wither, William  0  -  1 Finnie, Alex  1128 Away Win 
3 1099 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1011 Home Win 
4 946 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (10) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1421 Ball, Donald G    -   Griffin, Peter  1277 Draw 
2 1313 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1395 Home Win 
3 1211 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Miller, John  0 Away Win 
4 979 Rees, Jonathan  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1178 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (10) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 2070 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1431 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1421 Home Win 
3 1431 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Home Win 
4 1287 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 McKinstry, J  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (14) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 MacKay, Archie J  1099 Away Win 
2 1265 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Wither, William  1109 Home Win 
3 1200 Cumming, Jim    -   Robbie, Dale  1071 Draw 
4 1153 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  946 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (4) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1354 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1691 Away Win 
2 1247 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Away Win 
3 1011 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 English, Ian  1303 Home Win 
4 988 Panton, Robbie  1  -  0 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1196 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (4) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1444 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1691 Home Win 
2 1409 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Away Win 
3 1355 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1408 Home Win 
4 1313 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 English, Ian  1303 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (12) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1674 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 McCulloch, Ian T  1440 Away Win 
2 1601 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1414 Away Win 
3 1461 Robertson, Ian    -   Rank, Darren  1049 Draw 
4 1367 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (10) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1265 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1954 Home Win 
2 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1421 Away Win 
3 1200 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Home Win 
4 1153 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  794 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (14) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1656 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Lee, Richard  1144 Home Win 
2 1265 Browne, Brendan    -   Fraser, Roland  1118 Draw 
3 1228 Binnie, James  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1099 Home Win 
4 1165 Williamson, Hamish M    -   Blake, Gerard  910 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley A (11) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1868 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1409 Home Win 
2 1854 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1355 Home Win 
3 1633 McFarlane, Alex H    -   Jose, Thomas  962 Draw 
4 1332 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Howie, Derek  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (3) vs (4) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1506 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1691 Away Win 
2 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Fiertek, Piotre  0 Away Win 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Away Win 
4 1000 Prentice, Jim  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1408 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1354 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1431 Home Win 
2 1092 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1431 Away Win 
3 1011 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 Corrigan, Neil  1252 Away Win 
4 988 Panton, Robbie    -   Congalton, David G  1287 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (12) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1440 McCulloch, Ian T    -   Ferris, Derek J  1395 Draw 
2 1414 McDonald, David  1  -  0 Miller, John  0 Home Win 
3 1049 Rank, Darren  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1277 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (13) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 1674 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Jenkins, Ciaran  943 Home Win 
2 1461 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  676 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1375 Thompson, Eddie  1  -  0 Reilly, Andrew  803 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (3) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Away Win 
2 1120 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1153 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1395 Ferris, Derek J    -   Anderson, Paul  1674 Draw 
2 1324 Henderson, Damien  0  -  1 Drummond, Alastair  1620 Away Win 
3 1178 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1375 Away Win 
4 0 Miller, John  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1367 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (14) vs (12) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1144 Lee, Richard  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1440 Home Win 
2 1109 Wither, William  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1414 Away Win 
3 1099 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Rank, Darren  1049 Away Win 
4 1085 Dickson, Rhona    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1691 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Home Win 
2 1470 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1434 Away Win 
3 1460 Buchanan, Craig  1  -  0 Browne, Brendan  1265 Home Win 
4 759 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1228 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (10) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1954 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Larkin, John  1600 Away Win 
2 1421 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Home Win 
3 1187 Watson, Andrew F  1  -  0 Sovago, Ioana  1055 Home Win 
4 979 Rees, Jonathan    -   Henry, Damian  1038 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (13) vs (11) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 943 Jenkins, Ciaran  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Away Win 
2 861 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1854 Away Win 
3 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1633 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (14) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1118 Fraser, Roland  0  -  1 McGeoch, Stephen P  1487 Away Win 
2 0 Pavlov, Mikhail  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Away Win 
3 946 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Away Win 
4 910 Blake, Gerard  0  -  1 Precenieks, Nikolajs  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (14) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1773 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland  1118 Home Win 
2 1601 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1099 Home Win 
3 1461 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  946 Home Win 
4 1367 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Blake, Gerard  910 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1265 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1444 Home Win 
2 1279 Loudon, George  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1409 Away Win 
3 1200 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1355 Home Win 
4 1153 Dolan, John  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1313 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (10) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1656 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1434 Whyte, Jim    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Draw 
3 1265 Browne, Brendan  1  -  0 Walker, William  814 Home Win 
4 1165 Williamson, Hamish M  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  794 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (13) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (3) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1506 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1431 Away Win 
2 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1431 Home Win 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Waddell, Alec M  1365 Draw 
4 1038 Henry, Damian  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1287 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (11) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1128 Finnie, Alex  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Away Win 
2 1092 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1854 Away Win 
3 1011 Perrie, Bill  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1633 Away Win 
4 988 Panton, Robbie    -   Reid, William  1179 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (12) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1440 McCulloch, Ian T    -   McKenzie, Mac  1431 Draw 
2 1414 McDonald, David    -   Beaton, D Stan  1431 Draw 
3 1049 Rank, Darren  0  -  1 Waddell, Alec M  1365 Away Win 
4 1023 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1287 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (3) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1788 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1395 Home Win 
2 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Griffin, Peter  1277 Away Win 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Miller, John  0 Home Win 
4 1055 Sovago, Ioana  0  -  1 Collum, Gary  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (11) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1691 Burt, J Mel    -   Melvin, Les T  1773 Draw 
2 1408 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1601 Away Win 
3 1303 English, Ian  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1461 Home Win 
4 0 Lee, John    -   Forbes, Graeme  1367 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1431 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Smith, Antony V  1788 Away Win 
2 1406 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Home Win 
3 785 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 McIntyre, Alastair  1120 Away Win 
4 0 Howie, Derek  1  -  0 Blackwell, Scott  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (10) vs (12) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 McCulloch, Ian T  1440 Home Win 
2 1421 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1414 Home Win 
3 1313 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Rank, Darren  1049 Home Win 
4 979 Rees, Jonathan    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1431 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Home Win 
2 1431 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1265 Home Win 
3 1252 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1279 Home Win 
4 1287 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1200 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (11) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1691 Burt, J Mel    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Draw 
2 0 Fiertek, Piotre    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1854 Draw 
3 1408 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1633 Away Win 
4 759 McEwan, Peter    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1332 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (12) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1440 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Away Win 
2 1414 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Browne, Brendan  1265 Away Win 
3 1049 Rank, Darren    -   Binnie, James  1228 Draw 
4 1023 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1165 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (4) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1462 McCafferty, David  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1691 Away Win 
2 1395 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Away Win 
3 1324 Henderson, Damien  1  -  0 McEwan, Peter  759 Home Win 
4 0 Miller, John    -   Stokes, Brian  1408 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (14) vs (13) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic C (3) vs (11) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Away Win 
2 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1854 Away Win 
3 1120 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1633 Away Win 
4 0 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1332 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (9) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1265 Docherty, Andrew    -   Airlie, Bernard  1092 Draw 
3 1279 Loudon, George  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  988 Home Win 
4 1200 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1011 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1462 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1770 Home Win 
2 1395 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Home Win 
3 0 Miller, John  1  -  0 Browne, Brendan  1265 Home Win 
4 1178 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1165 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (12) vs (4) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1440 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1691 Away Win 
2 1414 McDonald, David    -   Kerridge, Simon  1470 Draw 
3 1049 Rank, Darren  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1408 Away Win 
4 1023 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 MacGregor, Douglas  1238 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (10) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1674 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1497 Away Win 
2 1601 McGreechin, Joseph    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Draw 
3 1461 Robertson, Ian    -   Watson, Andrew F  1187 Draw 
4 1367 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Walker, William  814 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (13) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 676 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1444 Home Win 
2 861 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1409 Away Win 
3 803 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1355 Away Win 
4 763 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1313 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (13) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 943 Jenkins, Ciaran    -   McKenzie, Mac  1431 Draw 
2 676 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1431 Away Win 
3 475 Van Heese, Jan  0  -  1 Waddell, Alec M  1365 Away Win 
4 409 Friel, Hannah  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1287 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (10) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (11) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (1) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1431 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1748 Away Win 
2 1242 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1674 Away Win 
3 1252 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1461 Away Win 
4 1287 Congalton, David G    -   Forbes, Graeme  1367 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1716 Sutherland, Mike  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1409 Home Win 
2 1656 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1357 Away Win 
3 1228 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  962 Home Win 
4 1165 Williamson, Hamish M    -   Howie, Colin  785 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (14) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1691 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland  1118 Home Win 
2 1470 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Wither, William  1109 Home Win 
3 1303 English, Ian  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  946 Home Win 
4 0 Lee, John  0  -  1 Blake, Gerard  910 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (12) vs (13) Hamilton D Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (12) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1431 Thomas, Daniel R    -   McCulloch, Ian T  1440 Draw 
2 1406 Denham, Paul     -   McDonald, David  1414 Draw 
3 1416 Johnston, Jim    -   Sutherland, Bill  1044 Draw 
4 1265 Melvin, John    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton C (7) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1128 Finnie, Alex  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1487 Home Win 
2 1092 Airlie, Bernard  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Away Win 
3 988 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Away Win 
4 1011 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 Blackwell, Scott  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley B (14) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1109 Wither, William  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1462 Away Win 
2 1099 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1395 Away Win 
3 1085 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Griffin, Peter  1277 Away Win 
4 946 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 Collum, Gary  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1470 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Home Win 
2 759 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1265 Home Win 
3 1408 Stokes, Brian    -   Loudon, George  1279 Draw 
4 1303 English, Ian  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1200 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (8) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1748 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Smith, Antony V  1788 Draw 
2 1674 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Home Win 
3 1461 Robertson, Ian    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Draw 
4 1367 Forbes, Graeme    -   Henry, Damian  1038 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton D (13) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 676 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Away Win 
2 861 Wynne, Stuart    -   Docherty, Andrew  1265 Draw 
3 803 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 Loudon, George  1279 Away Win 
4 486 McGeechan, Cahil  1  -  0 McPake, Brendan  0 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1431 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1431 Home Win 
2 1444 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1431 Home Win 
3 1409 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Petrie, Craig  1242 Home Win 
4 1416 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Corrigan, Neil  1252 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (1) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1462 McCafferty, David    -   McKenzie, Mac  1431 Draw 
2 0 Miller, John  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1431 Home Win 
3 1277 Griffin, Peter    -   Waddell, Alec M  1365 Draw 
4 0 Collum, Gary  0  -  1 Petrie, Craig  1242 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (8) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (10) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1409 Home Win 
2 1497 Phillips, Sam    -   Denham, Paul   1406 Draw 
3 1421 Ball, Donald G    -   Johnston, Jim  1416 Draw 
4 979 Rees, Jonathan    -   Jose, Thomas  962 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (6) vs (9) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1395 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Away Win 
2 0 Miller, John  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1200 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (7) Hamilton C Grade Comments
1 1406 Denham, Paul   1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1354 Home Win 
2 1416 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1092 Home Win 
3 1357 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Panton, Robbie  988 Home Win 
4 1313 Gosetti, Piero    -   Perrie, Bill  1011 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Phones C Grade Comments
1 1409 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1395 Home Win 
2 1431 Thomas, Daniel R    -   Griffin, Peter  1277 Draw 
3 1313 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Miller, John  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

GCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1431   3154   5   12   1350   5   12   7.245   -1.745   1322 
 5   Congalton, David G   IRCC   -   1287   3575   5   8   1064   3   6   4.369   -1.369   1114 
 1   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1431   5133   6   11   1435   6   11   5.440   0.560   1467 
 7   Waddell, Alec M   CC   -   1365   6333   3   4   1111   3   4   3.172   -0.172   1304 
 4   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1252   11437   3   6   1300   3   6   2.599   0.401   1300 
 3   Petrie, Craig   CC   J17   1242   14653   2   5   1417   2   5   1.511   0.489   1345 
 6   Coleman, Robbie   CC   -   2070   14666   0   1   1954   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1554 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Browne, Brendan   CD   -   1265   3295   2   5   1223   2   5   2.677   -0.177   1223 
 5   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1770   3426   1   2   1416   1   2   1.778   -0.778   1416 
 1   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1656   3831   4   8   1458   4   8   5.744   -1.744   1458 
 7   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1716   6166   1   1   1409   1   1   0.856   0.144   1809 
 2   Whyte, Jim   CD   RIP   1434   6466   3   4   1187   3   4   3.070   0.430   1519 
 4   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1165   6487   4   7   1036   4   7   4.528   -0.528   1086 
 3   Binnie, James   CD   -   1228   16553   4   6   1127   4   6   3.801   0.699   1320 

Team 3 - Glasgow Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1199   4010   4   13   1375   3   11   3.307   -0.307   1203 
 9   Larkin, John   PY   -   1600   4647   1   1   1954   1   1   0.109   0.891   2354 
 7   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AYPY   -   1506   4775   1   3   1532   1   3   1.406   -0.406   1410 
 1   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1487   5044   2   3   1144   2   3   2.637   -0.637   1266 
 8   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1120   5098   1   3   1295   1   3   0.910   0.090   1173 
 5   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1000   6872   1   3   1274   1   3   0.629   0.371   1152 
 10   Henry, Damian   PY   -   1038   11435   1   3   1211   1   3   0.901   0.099   1089 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1154   13560   5   9   1221   5   9   3.900   1.600   1301 
 12   Smith, Antony V   PY   -   1788   19550   2   3   1558   2   3   2.285   0.215   1838 
 6   Sovago, Ioana   PY   NEW   1055   21654   0   3   1159   0   3   1.088   -1.088   759 
 4   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   0   22843   1   5   1051   1   5   0   0   810 
 11   Precenieks, Nikolajs   PY   -   0   22925   1   1   1116   1   1   0   0   1516 

Team 4 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1691   3365   7   11   1565   7   11   7.105   0.395   1699 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1408   14015   3   10   1270   3   10   6.551   -3.051   1160 
 6   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1238   14330   2   2   1001   2   2   1.590   0.410   1401 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1470   15294   9   11   1311   9   11   7.594   1.906   1628 
 9   McEwan, Peter   BD   J16   759   16590   2   4   1159   2   4   2.995   -0.495   1250 
 7   English, Ian   BD   -   1303   17347   3   6   1197   3   6   3.722   -0.722   1197 
 4   MacCorquodale, Gordon   BD   -   1196   22133      2   956      2   1.597   -1.097   762 
 2   Buchanan, Craig   BD   NEW   1460   22211   2   2   1162   2   2   1.670   0.330   1562 
 8   Fiertek, Piotre   BD   -   0   22955   1   2   1526   1   2   0   0   1720 
 11   Lee, John   BD   -   0   23070      2   1138      2   0   0   946 

Team 5 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1313   4134   2   5   1123   2   5   3.604   -1.104   1123 
 2   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1355   5118   3   6   1344   3   6   3.099   -0.099   1344 
 3   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1409   5812   5   10   1435   5   10   4.775   0.225   1435 
 1   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1444   6956   2   5   1471   2   5   2.386   -0.386   1399 
 10   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1406   9891   3   4   1366   3   4   2.195   0.805   1559 
 12   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1416   13460   3   4   1202   3   4   2.983   0.017   1395 
 5   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1357   14450   2   3   1259   2   3   1.833   0.167   1381 
 4   Melvin, John   EK   -   1265   15032      2   1195      2   1.162   -0.662   1002 
 9   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J14   1431   15990   2   4   1493   2   4   1.751   0.249   1493 
 6   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   962   21358   2   4   1129   2   4   1.260   0.740   1129 
 11   Howie, Colin   EKKL   J10   785   21885      2   1142      2   1.186   -0.686   950 
 8   Howie, Derek   EK   -   0   22531   1   2   1100   1   2   0   0   1100 

Team 6 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1395   3911   3   11   1486   3   11   4.409   -0.909   1352 
 2   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1277   4203   3   7   1332   3   7   3.097   0.403   1332 
 7   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1462   4945   2   4   1506   2   4   1.769   0.731   1598 
 6   Henderson, Damien   PO   -   1324   18849   1   2   1551   1   2   0.442   0.558   1551 
 3   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1178   19969   1   5   1216   1   5   2.251   -0.751   1066 
 4   Miller, John   PO   -   0   21368   5   11   1268   5   11   0   0   1236 
 5   Collum, Gary   PO   -   0   22895   2   4   1075   2   4   0   0   1075 

Team 7 - Hamilton C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1247   3977   1   5   1477   1   5   1.236   -0.236   1236 
 6   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1354   7901   1   4   1481   1   4   1.392   0.108   1390 
 3   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1092   15322   2   9   1257   2   8   2.762   -0.262   1090 
 4   Finnie, Alex   UDHA   J14   1128   16288   2   7   1333   2   6   1.863   0.637   1227 
 5   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   988   18490   5   10   1160   5   10   2.957   2.043   1160 
 2   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   1011   18493   3   11   1176   3   11   3.429   0.071   1042 

Team 8 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1674   3055   7   10   1367   7   10   8.421   -1.421   1517 
 5   Drummond, Alastair   SHKM   -   1620   3795   3   3   1292   3   3   2.608   0.392   1692 
 8   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1748   4019   1   2   1610   1   2   1.308   0.192   1802 
 1   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1773   5244   4   5   1550   4   5   3.691   0.309   1791 
 3   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1461   6769   6   9   1191   6   9   7.293   -0.793   1358 
 7   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1375   8866   3   3   1102   3   3   2.447   0.553   1502 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1367   14990   8   10   1103   8   10   8.017   0.483   1399 
 6   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J18   1601   18932   3   5   1292   3   5   4.227   -0.727   1442 

Team 9 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   6   9   1236   6   9   4.175   1.825   1358 
 1   Loudon, George   BH   -   1279   4723   2   10   1331   2   10   4.391   -1.891   1138 
 2   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   1265   10071   5   10   1347   5   10   4.121   0.879   1347 
 5   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1309   19006   3   5   1338   3   5   2.315   0.685   1410 
 4   Dolan, John   BH   -   1153   21187   4   6   1095   4   6   3.393   0.607   1217 
 6   McPake, Brendan   BH   J10   0   23147   0   1   606   0   1   0   0   206 

Team 10 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1421   3107   5   10   1330   5   10   6.070   -0.570   1365 
 6   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1313   4548   2   3   1142   2   3   2.087   0.413   1422 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BB   -   1954   5394   6   9   1676   5   8   6.298   -0.798   1843 
 9   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1187   6394   2   3   1155   2   3   1.635   0.865   1435 
 10   Walker, William   BB   -   814   6764   0   2   1214   0   2   0.164   -0.164   814 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1211   9032   3   9   1321   3   9   3.343   0.157   1241 
 11   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1497   10022   1   2   1540   1   2   0.894   0.606   1733 
 5   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   794   10264      3   1134      3   0.362   0.138   854 
 4   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   979   10801   2   5   1088   2   5   1.799   0.701   1088 
 8   McKinstry, J   CN   -   0   15930   0   1   1287   0   1   0   0   887 

Team 11 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1332   4776   5   8   1219   5   8   5.053   0.447   1361 
 5   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1868   4837   7   8   1534   6   7   5.949   0.051   1866 
 1   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1633   5036   7   8   1309   6   7   5.933   0.067   1641 
 2   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1566   5515   4   5   1350   4   5   3.692   0.308   1591 
 4   Reid, William   PA   -   1179   9557   1   5   1139   1   5   2.758   -1.258   989 
 6   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1854   22257   7   8   1525   4   5   4.036   0.464   1951 

Team 12 - Giffnock C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Rank, Darren   GI   -   1049   5711   4   10   1250   4   10   2.623   1.877   1215 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1414   12932   7   12   1355   7   12   6.906   0.094   1416 
 1   McCulloch, Ian T   GI   J19   1440   16473   4   12   1502   4   12   5.130   -0.630   1411 
 3   Lewis, Aaron   GIBI   J14   1075   16860   0   1   1332   0   1   0.187   -0.187   932 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1023   17397   6   11   1155   6   11   3.718   2.282   1187 
 6   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1044   20344      1   1416      1   0.099   0.401   1416 

Team 13 - Hamilton D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   McGeechan, Cahil   HXHA   J12   486   17695   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Jenkins, Ciaran   HXHA   J12   943   17738   2   7   1327   2   6   0.571   1.429   1164 
 3   Ameur, Nadia   UDHA   J13   763   18326   0   5   1149   0   4   0.371   -0.371   748 
 6   Ameur, Karima   UDHA   J12   577   18328   0   1   977   0   1   0.082   -0.082   577 
 5   Borland, David   AJHA   J13   581   18547   0   1   981   0   1   0.228   -0.228   581 
 2   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J12   861   18959   1   6   1251   1   5   0.447   0.553   971 
 4   Reilly, Andrew   L1HA   J12   803   19088   1   6   1191   1   6   0.531   0.469   911 
 7   Hector, Lawrie   L1HA   J12   640   19094   0   1   868   0   1   0.212   -0.212   468 
 10   Friel, Hannah   AJ   J13   409   19382   0   1   809   0   0   0.000   0.000   409 
 8   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J12   676   21604   1   4   1076   1   4   0.921   0.079   883 
 9   Van Heese, Jan   HA   J11   475   22060   0   1   875   0   1   0.082   -0.082   475 

Team 14 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   MacKay, Archie J   PA   -   1099   4781   2   8   1278   2   8   2.349   0.151   1136 
 6   Robbie, Dale   PA   -   1071   5790      2   1278      2   0.485   0.015   1084 
 7   Thornton, Jim   PA   -   946   6260   1   8   1170   1   8   1.911   -0.911   838 
 1   Lee, Richard   PA   -   1144   7527   1   6   1464   1   5   0.807   0.193   1184 
 4   Dickson, Rhona   PA   -   1085   10024   2   4   1068   2   4   2.051   -0.051   1068 
 2   Fraser, Roland   PA   -   1118   11177   1   7   1448   1   7   0.953   0.547   1221 
 8   Blake, Gerard   PA   -   910   19012   1   4   1217   1   3   0.540   0.960   1126 
 5   Wither, William   PA   NEW   1109   21448   1   7   1344   1   7   1.547   -0.547   1041 
 10   Pavlov, Mikhail   PA   -   0   22992   0   1   1199   0   1   0   0   799