GCL Division 2

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15East Kilbride A980116298116003972
24Glasgow Montrose A9702143110120013667
36Cumbernauld A960312259145013464
41Dalmuir9513112218131003259
57Crowwood B940581219212002344
610Bellshill A940581512202052343
73Phones B9315713151510102140
82Hamilton B930661810242002546
98Giffnock B920741012282021833
109Glasgow Montrose B92074147310021732
  90 44 2 44 90 189 120 189 21 0 21 270  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Dalmuir3 3 2 2 1 5 3 5 5 32 
Hamilton B2 3 1 2 4 2 1 2 5 25 
Phones B3 2 1 0  2 4 3 3 21 
Glasgow Montrose A3 4 4 4 2 4 5 5 2 36 
East Kilbride A4 3 6 2 4 4 6 4 4 39 
Cumbernauld A4 1 5 4 1 4 5 6 2 34 
Crowwood B 4 3 1 1 2 2 4 4 23 
Giffnock B2 5 1  0 1 3 2 1 18 
Glasgow Montrose B 3 2 1 2 0 2 3 2 17 
10 Bellshill A1 1 2 3 1 3 2 4 3 23 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (5) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1895 Away Win 
2 1788 Kelly, J Steven    -   Thomas, Phil  1811 Draw 
3 1700 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1648 Away Win 
4 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
5 1548 Thomson, George  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Away Win 
6 1431 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1546 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (9) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1501 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 McCaffrey, Kenny  1838 Away Win 
2 1501 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1802 Away Win 
3 1496 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1713 Away Win 
4 1481 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1731 Home Win 
5 1337 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Guirkinger, Nicolas  0 Away Win 
6 1128 Dick, Andrew G  0  -  1 Reid, David  1653 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones B (3) vs (10) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1521 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1726 Away Win 
2 1497 Paterson, Colin C    -   Campbell, Kevin  1646 Draw 
3 1445 El Mountassir, Othmane  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1477 Home Win 
4 1411 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  1356 Away Win 
5 1407 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1309 Home Win 
6 1353 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1200 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1630 Hutchison, Craig A  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1887 Away Win 
2 1535 Rylance, Graham  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1788 Home Win 
3 1529 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1700 Away Win 
4 1493 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1611 Away Win 
5 1367 Thomson, Peter    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
6 1357 Pollock, Andrew    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1431 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (3) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1595 Away Win 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke    -   Stewart, Graeme  1521 Draw 
3 1585 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1497 Home Win 
4 1553 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Delargy, Graeme  1407 Away Win 
5 1428 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Henderson, Damien  1324 Home Win 
6 1359 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Collum, Gary  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (9) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1501 Home Win 
2 1788 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1496 Home Win 
3 1700 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1481 Home Win 
4 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1337 Home Win 
5 1548 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Blair, Paul  1210 Home Win 
6 1431 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Dick, Andrew G  1128 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1529 Home Win 
2 1738 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1405 Home Win 
3 1689 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1367 Home Win 
4 1518 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1364 Home Win 
5 1491 Tait, Thomas    -   Pollock, Andrew  1357 Draw 
6 1465 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1258 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (5) vs (3) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Ferry, Edward  2034 Draw 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1829 Away Win 
3 1585 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1731 Home Win 
4 1553 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1713 Away Win 
5 1428 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Guirkinger, Nicolas  0 Away Win 
6 1359 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Reid, David  1653 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1887 Away Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Kelly, J Steven  1788 Draw 
3 1738 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1611 Away Win 
4 1689 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1548 Away Win 
5 1518 Taylor, Fraser    -   Pearston, John M  1197 Draw 
6 1465 McKechnie, Ian    -   Flaherty, David  1122 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (5) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1532 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1895 Away Win 
2 1475 Rainey, Peter  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
3 1414 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1648 Away Win 
4 1358 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1635 Away Win 
5 0 Briggs, Michael  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Away Win 
6 1065 Jordan, Shona  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1546 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones B (3) vs (9) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1521 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Murray, Jim M  1501 Away Win 
2 1497 Paterson, Colin C    -   Smeeton, Roy  1501 Draw 
3 1411 Kalman, Tamas  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1496 Home Win 
4 1407 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1481 Away Win 
5 1353 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1337 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (10) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2034 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1726 Away Win 
2 1838 McCaffrey, Kenny  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1646 Away Win 
3 1802 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1477 Away Win 
4 1713 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1454 Home Win 
5 0 Guirkinger, Nicolas    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  1356 Draw 
6 1653 Reid, David  1  -  0 Dolan, John  1153 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (9) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1501 Murray, Jim M  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1532 Home Win 
2 1501 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Rainey, Peter  1475 Away Win 
3 1496 Mearns, James    -   Weames, Richard A  1358 Draw 
4 1337 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Briggs, Michael  0 Home Win 
5 1115 MacDonald, Graeme  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1156 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1887 Home Win 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1700 Away Win 
3 1585 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
4 1553 Paterson, Gerry    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
5 1428 Freel, Lawrence  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1288 Home Win 
6 1359 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1122 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (9) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1501 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Rylance, Graham  1535 Away Win 
2 1501 Smeeton, Roy    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1493 Draw 
3 1496 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1367 Away Win 
4 1481 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1364 Home Win 
5 1337 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1357 Away Win 
6 1210 Blair, Paul    -   Barlow, Alan G  1258 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1532 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  1440 Loss by Default 
3 1548 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1358 Home Win 
4 1431 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Dickson, Callum  1218 Home Win 
5 1288 Kelso, Robert  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1156 Home Win 
6 1122 Flaherty, David  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (10) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1646 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Away Win 
2 1477 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1641 Away Win 
3 1454 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1585 Away Win 
4 1309 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1550 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (5) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1895 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Away Win 
2 1811 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1518 Home Win 
3 1635 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1491 Home Win 
4 1595 McDonald, Duncan    -   McKechnie, Ian  1465 Draw 
5 1546 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Martin, Gerry  0 Home Win 
6 1541 Brisbane, Tom    -   McCartan, John  1158 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (10) vs (6) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1646 Campbell, Kevin    -   Parkes, Jack C  1700 Draw 
2 1477 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1611 Away Win 
3 1454 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1548 Home Win 
4 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1431 Home Win 
5 1265 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1288 Away Win 
6 1200 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1122 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (3) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1630 Hutchison, Craig A    -   Stewart, Graeme  1521 Draw 
2 1535 Rylance, Graham  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1497 Home Win 
3 1493 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Kalman, Tamas  1411 Home Win 
4 1405 McIntosh, James    -   Delargy, Graeme  1407 Draw 
5 1367 Thomson, Peter    -   Rimdeika, Andrius  0 Draw 
6 1357 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Henderson, Damien  1324 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (5) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1895 Home Win 
2 1641 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
3 1585 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1635 Away Win 
4 1550 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Home Win 
5 1428 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1546 Away Win 
6 1359 Mulholland, David    -   Brisbane, Tom  1541 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (9) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1501 Home Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1501 Home Win 
3 1689 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Dick, Andrew G  1128 Home Win 
4 1518 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1337 Home Win 
5 1491 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Blair, Paul  1210 Home Win 
6 1465 McKechnie, Ian    -   Mearns, James  1496 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (3) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1532 MacQueen, Stuart    -   Stewart, Graeme  1521 Draw 
2 1475 Rainey, Peter    -   Paterson, Colin C  1497 Draw 
3 1358 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1411 Away Win 
4 0 Briggs, Michael  0  -  1 Delargy, Graeme  1407 Away Win 
5 1218 Dickson, Callum    -   Govan, Blair  1353 Draw 
6 1023 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Miller, John  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (3) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1445 El Mountassir, Othmane    -   Aird, Ian  1851 Draw 
2 1497 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1689 Away Win 
3 1411 Kalman, Tamas  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1491 Away Win 
4 1407 Delargy, Graeme    -   McKechnie, Ian  1465 Draw 
5 1353 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1369 Home Win 
6 1324 Henderson, Damien  1  -  0 Martin, Gerry  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1788 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1829 Home Win 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1802 Home Win 
3 1623 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1713 Away Win 
4 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Reid, David  1653 Home Win 
5 1548 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1731 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1475 Rainey, Peter  0  -  1 Rylance, Graham  1535 Away Win 
2 1440 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1493 Home Win 
3 1414 McDonald, David    -   McIntosh, James  1405 Draw 
4 1358 Weames, Richard A    -   Thomson, Peter  1367 Draw 
5 1218 Dickson, Callum  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1364 Home Win 
6 1049 Rank, Darren    -   Pollock, Andrew  1357 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (5) vs (10) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1895 Jelfs, Alan    -   Campbell, Kevin  1646 Draw 
2 1811 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1477 Home Win 
3 1648 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1454 Home Win 
4 1635 Murray, Frankie    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  1356 Draw 
5 1595 McDonald, Duncan    -   Loudon, George  1279 Draw 
6 1546 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Dolan, John  1153 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (9) vs (5) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1501 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1895 Away Win 
2 1496 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
3 1481 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1648 Home Win 
4 1337 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
5 1115 MacDonald, Graeme  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Away Win 
6 0 Elder, B  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1546 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (5) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1630 Hutchison, Craig A  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
2 1535 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1648 Away Win 
3 1405 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1635 Away Win 
4 1364 Peacock, Jack    -   McDonald, Duncan  1595 Draw 
5 1367 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1546 Away Win 
6 1357 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1541 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2034 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1851 Away Win 
2 1838 McCaffrey, Kenny  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1518 Away Win 
3 1829 Collins, Sam    -   Tait, Thomas  1491 Draw 
4 1713 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1465 Home Win 
5 1802 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Martin, Gerry  0 Home Win 
6 1653 Reid, David  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1158 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (10) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1646 Campbell, Kevin    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1532 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Dickson, Callum  1218 Home Win 
5 1309 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1156 Home Win 
6 1200 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Rank, Darren  1049 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1630 Hutchison, Craig A    -   Ferry, Edward  2034 Draw 
2 1535 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 McCaffrey, Kenny  1838 Away Win 
3 1493 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Collins, Sam  1829 Draw 
4 1405 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1802 Away Win 
5 1367 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1713 Away Win 
6 1357 Pollock, Andrew    -   Reid, David  1653 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (9) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1501 Murray, Jim M  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Home Win 
2 1501 Smeeton, Roy    -   Greenslade, Luke  1641 Draw 
3 1496 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1585 Away Win 
4 1481 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1553 Home Win 
5 1337 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1428 Home Win 
6 1115 MacDonald, Graeme  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1359 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (10) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian    -   Campbell, Kevin  1646 Draw 
2 1738 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1477 Home Win 
3 1689 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1454 Home Win 
4 1491 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1265 Home Win 
5 1465 McKechnie, Ian    -   Loudon, George  1279 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (1) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1851 Home Win 
2 1585 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Away Win 
3 1553 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1689 Away Win 
4 1428 Freel, Lawrence    -   Tait, Thomas  1491 Draw 
5 1359 Mulholland, David    -   McKechnie, Ian  1465 Draw 
6 943 Jenkins, Ciaran    -   McCartan, John  1158 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (6) vs (3) Phones B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1497 Home Win 
3 1548 Thomson, George    -   Delargy, Graeme  1407 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 -  

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (5) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1811 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  2034 Away Win 
2 1648 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McCaffrey, Kenny  1838 Home Win 
3 1546 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1829 Away Win 
4 1541 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1802 Away Win 
5 1431 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1731 Away Win 
6 1416 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1713 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (1) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1532 Draw 
2 1738 Wright, Alex    -   Rainey, Peter  1475 Draw 
3 1158 McCartan, John  0  -  1 Dickson, Callum  1218 Away Win 
4 1491 Tait, Thomas    -   Briggs, Michael  0 Draw 
5 1465 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1156 Home Win 
6 1369 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Jordan, Shona  1065 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (3) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1521 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  2034 Away Win 
2 1497 Paterson, Colin C    -   McCaffrey, Kenny  1838 Draw 
3 1462 McCafferty, David    -   Collins, Sam  1829 Draw 
4 1407 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1802 Away Win 
5 1395 Ferris, Derek J    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1713 Draw 
6 1353 Govan, Blair  0  -  1 Reid, David  1653 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1633 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Home Win 
2 1532 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1641 Away Win 
3 1475 Rainey, Peter  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1585 Home Win 
4 1440 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1553 Home Win 
5 1358 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Freel, Lawrence  1428 Home Win 
6 1218 Dickson, Callum  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1359 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (7) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1630 Hutchison, Craig A  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Home Win 
2 1535 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1641 Away Win 
3 1529 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1585 Home Win 
4 1493 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Freel, Lawrence  1428 Draw 
5 1405 McIntosh, James    -   Mulholland, David  1359 Draw 
6 1357 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1247 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 2034 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Rainey, Peter  1475 Home Win 
2 1838 McCaffrey, Kenny    -   Weames, Richard A  1358 Draw 
3 1829 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Dickson, Callum  1218 Home Win 
4 1802 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Briggs, Michael  0 Home Win 
5 1713 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Lewis, Clive  1097 Home Win 
6 1653 Reid, David  1  -  0 Lewis, Aaron  1075 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill A (10) vs (9) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1726 Black, Colin    -   Perdikou, Evis  1673 Draw 
2 1356 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1501 Home Win 
3 1646 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1481 Away Win 
4 1477 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1337 Home Win 
5 1454 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Forgrieve, Steven  1299 Away Win 
6 1279 Loudon, George  1  -  0 MacDonald, Graeme  1115 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (10) vs (7) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1726 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Rylance, Graham  1535 Home Win 
2 1646 Campbell, Kevin    -   Conn, Mark  1529 Draw 
3 1477 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1493 Away Win 
4 1454 Carnie, Wilson    -   McIntosh, James  1405 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1851   3018   4   8   1666   4   8   5.677   -1.177   1708 
 9   McCartan, John   DA   -   1158   4956   1   4   1366   1   4   1.108   -0.108   1173 
 6   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1465   5122   5   9   1376   5   9   5.448   -0.448   1415 
 5   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1491   6188   5   8   1435   5   8   4.619   0.381   1526 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1738   6541   2   4   1517   2   4   3.082   -0.582   1608 
 7   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1804   9024   3   4   1692   3   4   2.531   0.969   2024 
 10   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1369   10239   1   2   1226   1   2   1.347   -0.347   1226 
 4   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1518   15587   3   5   1509   3   5   2.593   0.907   1659 
 3   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1689   21103   5   6   1451   5   6   4.694   0.306   1731 
 8   Martin, Gerry   DA   -   0   22301   0   3   1462   0   3   0   0   1062 

Team 2 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1247   3977   0   1   1357   0   1   0.350   -0.350   957 
 5   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1428   3991   3   8   1443   3   8   3.871   -0.871   1352 
 3   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1585   5362   5   9   1592   5   9   4.438   0.562   1631 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1687   5404   4   9   1741   4   9   3.947   0.553   1741 
 6   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1359   5405   4   8   1336   4   8   4.206   0.294   1378 
 4   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1553   5583      6   1552      6   3.014   -2.514   1158 
 2   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1641   10296   4   8   1621   4   8   4.220   -0.220   1621 
 7   McIntosh, William   HA   -   1550   15465   1   2   1452   1   2   1.235   -0.235   1452 
 8   Jenkins, Ciaran   HXHA   J12   943   17738      1   1158      1   0.228   0.272   1158 

Team 3 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1595   3440   1   1   1687   1   1   0.377   0.623   2087 
 13   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1395   3911      1   1713      1   0.132   0.368   1713 
 12   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1462   4945      1   1829      1   0.102   0.398   1829 
 2   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1497   5582   2   8   1622   2   8   2.722   -0.722   1430 
 6   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1353   13938   3   5   1372   3   5   2.424   1.076   1522 
 5   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1407   14587   4   8   1488   4   8   3.243   1.257   1530 
 1   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1521   14816   1   6   1669   1   6   1.931   -0.431   1476 
 8   Henderson, Damien   PO   -   1324   18849   2   3   1295   2   3   1.591   0.409   1417 
 4   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   1411   19079   2   5   1523   2   5   1.842   0.158   1451 
 11   Miller, John   PO   -   0   21368   1   1   1023   1   1   0   0   1423 
 3   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1445   21389   1   2   1661   1   2   0.540   0.960   1854 
 9   Collum, Gary   PO   -   0   22895   0   1   1359   0   1   0   0   959 
 10   Rimdeika, Andrius   PO   -   0   22943      1   1367      1   0   0   1367 

Team 4 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1829   3560   4   7   1550   4   7   5.716   -1.216   1656 
 7   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   2034   3912   4   7   1711   4   7   6.022   -2.022   1761 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1653   5735   6   8   1336   6   8   6.773   -0.273   1588 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1802   6218   6   8   1479   6   8   6.845   -0.845   1672 
 1   McCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1838   11327   3   7   1540   3   7   5.893   -2.893   1490 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1713   16182   7   9   1454   7   9   7.250   0.250   1734 
 4   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1731   18307   2   4   1536   2   4   2.998   -0.998   1536 
 5   Guirkinger, Nicolas   GM   J19   0   22428   2   3   1520   2   3   0   0   1800 

Team 5 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1541   3280   1   4   1419   1   4   2.568   -1.568   1226 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1648   3806   5   6   1570   5   6   3.602   1.398   1850 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1895   4482   3   6   1687   3   6   4.479   -0.979   1748 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1635   5433   4   7   1509   4   7   4.580   -0.080   1615 
 6   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1546   9045   7   8   1357   6   7   4.967   1.033   1660 
 9   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1416   13460   1   1   1713   1   1   0.153   0.847   2113 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1595   15466   4   7   1392   4   7   5.180   -0.680   1498 
 2   Thomas, Phil   EKAY   -   1811   15971   6   8   1645   6   8   5.592   0.908   1897 
 8   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J14   1431   15990   0   1   1731   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1331 

Team 6 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Bonella, David   CN   -   1623   3231   0   1   1713   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1313 
 2   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1788   4554   3   5   1695   3   5   3.044   -0.044   1767 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1887   4866   4   6   1694   4   6   4.359   -0.359   1816 
 3   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1700   5573   4   6   1624   4   6   3.595   0.905   1818 
 6   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1431   6356   2   5   1422   2   5   2.595   -0.095   1422 
 9   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1288   9320   2   3   1283   2   3   1.524   0.476   1405 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1548   11949   4   9   1485   4   9   5.182   -0.682   1485 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1611   15588   7   8   1552   7   8   4.606   2.394   1884 
 7   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1197   17852      1   1518      1   0.132   0.368   1518 
 8   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1122   20812   1   4   1262   1   4   1.348   0.152   1171 
 11   Black, Paul   CN   NEW   913   21682   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 7 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1258   3130      2   1338      2   0.808   -0.308   1144 
 1   Hutchison, Craig A   DLCW   -   1630   4436   2   5   1787   2   5   1.607   0.393   1715 
 7   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1405   5095   2   7   1544   2   7   2.397   -0.397   1381 
 8   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1364   5604      4   1474      4   1.435   -0.935   1142 
 6   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1357   5658   5   8   1384   5   8   3.714   1.286   1475 
 2   Rylance, Graham   PRCW   -   1535   5889   4   8   1652   4   8   2.835   1.165   1652 
 4   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1493   6223   3   7   1533   3   7   3.195   0.305   1533 
 3   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1529   8588   1   4   1696   1   4   1.176   0.324   1604 
 5   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1367   10793   2   7   1558   2   6   1.615   0.385   1436 

Team 8 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Dougan, H Campbell   GI   -   1633   3780   1   1   1687   1   1   0.423   0.577   2087 
 11   Rank, Darren   GI   -   1049   5711   1   2   1278   1   2   0.441   1.059   1472 
 4   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1358   6424   2   7   1520   2   7   2.131   0.369   1414 
 3   McDonald, David   GI   -   1414   12932      2   1526      2   0.721   -0.221   1334 
 5   Briggs, Michael   GI   -   0   14014      5   1522      5   0   0   1155 
 1   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J16   1532   14570   1   7   1706   1   7   2.093   -0.593   1479 
 6   Jordan, Shona   GI   J19   1065   14644   0   2   1417   0   2   0.226   -0.226   1017 
 8   McCulloch, Ian T   GI   J19   1440   16473   2   2   1523   2   2   0.767   1.233   1923 
 7   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1156   16794   0   4   1300   0   4   1.280   -1.280   900 
 14   Lewis, Aaron   GIBI   J14   1075   16860   0   1   1475   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1075 
 10   Dickson, Callum   GI   J15   1218   17008   3   7   1414   3   7   1.914   1.586   1414 
 9   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1023   17397   0   2   1178   0   2   0.597   -0.597   778 
 2   Rainey, Peter   GIBI   J14   1475   17424   3   7   1649   3   7   2.085   0.915   1599 
 13   Lewis, Clive   GI   -   1097   19751   0   1   1497   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1097 

Team 9 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Mearns, James   GM   -   1496   5237   1   8   1562   1   8   3.420   -2.420   1230 
 1   Murray, Jim M   PTGM   -   1501   5437   3   9   1732   3   9   2.130   0.870   1610 
 2   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1501   7657   1   6   1635   1   6   2.023   -0.523   1442 
 7   Blair, Paul   GMPA   -   1210   7675      3   1432      3   0.715   -0.215   1152 
 6   Dick, Andrew G   GM   -   1128   9452   0   3   1496   0   3   0.308   -0.308   1095 
 8   MacDonald, Graeme   GM   NEW   1115   10172   1   4   1327   1   4   1.006   -0.006   1134 
 11   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   NEW   1299   10274   1   1   1454   1   1   0.295   0.705   1854 
 5   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1337   11326   3   9   1492   3   9   2.817   0.183   1370 
 10   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1673   11329      1   1726      1   0.423   0.077   1726 
 4   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1481   11330   6   7   1578   6   7   2.644   3.356   1881 
 9   Elder, B   GM   -   0   20708   0   1   1546   0   1   0   0   1146 

Team 10 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1726   3206   3   4   1691   3   4   2.225   1.275   2023 
 7   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1454   3447   1   7   1559   1   7   2.577   -1.077   1332 
 6   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1200   3656   1   3   1175   1   3   1.604   -0.604   1053 
 10   Loudon, George   BH   -   1279   4723   2   3   1400   2   3   1.083   0.917   1522 
 3   Potts, David A   BH   -   1477   5670   2   8   1610   2   8   2.741   -0.741   1417 
 4   O`Rourke, Dominic   BH   NEW   1356   8604   5   6   1510   5   6   4.815   0.185   1790 
 9   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   1265   10071   0   2   1390   0   2   0.682   -0.682   989 
 2   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1646   12370   4   9   1675   4   9   4.193   -0.193   1636 
 5   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1309   19006   2   3   1371   2   3   1.271   0.729   1493 
 8   Dolan, John   BH   -   1153   21187   0   2   1550   0   2   0.166   -0.166   1149