GCL Division 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Shettleston A9711153822120004968
24Hamilton A9702144116132005171
35Cathcart A9702143518172004664
43Glasgow Polytechnic A9513113121190014158
51Bearsden A9513112919240003853
67Inverclyde9513112817251013752
78Crowwood A921651617371012535
810Phones A921651423330022535
96Giffnock A920741323332012637
109Glasgow Polytechnic B90090920410021926
  90 42 6 42 90 254 196 254 8 0 8 361  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A2 4 2 4 7 6 5 4 2 38 
Shettleston A6 5 6 2 4 4 7 6 8 49 
Glasgow Polytechnic A4 3 3 4 6 2 5 7 5 41 
Hamilton A5 2 4 3 7 7 7 7 7 51 
Cathcart A3 5 3 4 6 5 5 6 5 46 
Giffnock A1 3 2 1 1 2 3 6 5 26 
Inverclyde1 4 5 1 2 5 7 4 6 37 
Crowwood A3 1 2  3 4 1 6 4 25 
Glasgow Polytechnic B3 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 19 
10 Phones A5 0 2 1 2 3 2 4 5 25 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2220 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Home Win 
2 2046 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Home Win 
3 2016 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1753 Home Win 
4 1954 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1693 Home Win 
5 1882 McLean, Ian    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1578 Home Win 
8 1641 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1493 Home Win 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart A (5) vs (10) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2185 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Macdonald, Stewart  1890 Home Win 
2 2046 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1719 Away Win 
3 1891 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Brown, Allan D  1718 Draw 
4 1885 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1688 Home Win 
5 1836 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1646 Home Win 
6 1790 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1644 Home Win 
7 1628 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Delargy, Graeme  1407 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (3) vs (9) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1894 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Brookens, Lewis  1684 Draw 
2 2174 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1675 Home Win 
3 2183 Klochan, Jevgeny  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1606 Home Win 
4 2073 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1587 Home Win 
5 1901 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1552 Home Win 
6 1799 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1454 Home Win 
7 1695 King, Graeme E    -   Goodall, Alistair  1432 Draw 
8 1616 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1330 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (9) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 2107 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1684 Home Win 
2 2085 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1675 Home Win 
3 1797 Calder, John    -   Eldridge, John  1606 Draw 
4 1751 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1587 Away Win 
5 1711 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1552 Away Win 
6 1670 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1454 Home Win 
7 1675 Logue, David  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1432 Home Win 
8 1635 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1330 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (6) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2187 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Draw 
2 1861 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1976 Home Win 
3 1822 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Gillies, Alex  1942 Draw 
4 1770 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
5 1760 Floros, Antonios    -   Cochrane, Richard  1837 Draw 
6 1715 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Toland, William  1823 Draw 
7 1699 Thomson, David A    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1748 Draw 
8 1633 Dougan, H Campbell  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1461 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2107 Away Win 
2 1775 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2085 Away Win 
3 1766 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Calder, John  1797 Away Win 
4 1753 Rodger, Paul    -   Hilton, Steve H  1751 Draw 
5 1693 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Riley, Stephen  1705 Draw 
6 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Logue, David  1675 Away Win 
7 1598 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1670 Away Win 
8 1578 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1487 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (5) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2278 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Home Win 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2112 Home Win 
3 2046 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Hulme, William  1976 Draw 
4 1891 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Doyle, James  1897 Draw 
5 1885 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1942 Home Win 
6 1836 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1837 Away Win 
7 1790 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Toland, William  1823 Home Win 
8 1628 Stewart, Alan W    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1748 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)    -   Klochan, Jevgeny  2183 Draw 
2 2120 Redman, Mike D  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2174 Away Win 
3 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2075 Away Win 
4 2015 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Kirk, Larry G  2073 Draw 
5 1996 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Watt, David A  1901 Draw 
6 1856 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1737 Home Win 
7 1685 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1695 Home Win 
8 1691 Burt, J Mel    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1616 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2220 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   McDonald, Kevin  2107 Draw 
2 2016 Walker, Duncan    -   Montgomery, Jim  2085 Draw 
3 1954 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1751 Home Win 
4 1882 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1670 Home Win 
5 1668 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 Riley, Stephen  1705 Home Win 
6 1687 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1635 Home Win 
7 1641 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1458 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (9) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Brookens, Lewis  1684 Draw 
2 1775 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1675 Home Win 
3 1766 Smalls, Jim A    -   Eldridge, John  1606 Draw 
4 1693 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1552 Home Win 
5 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1454 Home Win 
6 1598 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1330 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 1493 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Precenieks, Nikolajs  0 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (5) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2107 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
2 2085 Montgomery, Jim    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2046 Draw 
3 1797 Calder, John  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1891 Home Win 
4 1751 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
5 1670 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1836 Away Win 
6 1675 Logue, David    -   Taylor, Allen  1790 Draw 
7 1705 Riley, Stephen    -   Stewart, Alan W  1628 Draw 
8 1635 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1618 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (6) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1861 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Away Win 
2 1822 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Mayo, Kevin  1775 Draw 
3 1770 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Away Win 
4 1760 Floros, Antonios    -   Rodger, Paul  1753 Draw 
5 1715 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1693 Home Win 
6 1633 Dougan, H Campbell  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Home Win 
7 1475 Rainey, Peter  0  -  1 Henery, Robert  1598 Away Win 
8 1218 Dickson, Callum    -   MacRae, James S  1578 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (9) vs (6) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1684 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1931 Away Win 
2 1675 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1861 Away Win 
3 1606 Eldridge, John    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1822 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 1552 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1715 Away Win 
6 1454 Innes, Robert    -   MacQueen, Stuart  1532 Draw 
7 1432 Goodall, Alistair    -   Rainey, Peter  1475 Draw 
8 1120 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Briggs, Michael  0 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (10) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 0 Miller, John  0  -  1 Klochan, Jevgeny  2183 Away Win 
2 1822 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2174 Away Win 
3 1719 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2075 Away Win 
4 1718 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1901 Away Win 
5 1646 McIntyre, John W    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1894 Draw 
6 1644 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1737 Home Win 
7 1595 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1695 Home Win 
8 0 Collum, Gary  0  -  1 Laidlaw, Basil H  1616 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2107 Home Win 
2 2120 Redman, Mike D  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2085 Away Win 
3 2039 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Calder, John  1797 Home Win 
4 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1751 Home Win 
5 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1670 Home Win 
6 1996 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Logue, David  1675 Home Win 
7 1957 Dyer, Michael T    -   Riley, Stephen  1705 Draw 
8 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1635 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (10) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1890 Macdonald, Stewart    -   McDonald, Kevin  2107 Draw 
2 1851 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2085 Away Win 
3 1822 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1751 Home Win 
4 1719 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1711 Away Win 
5 1688 Strathern, Kevin M  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1670 Away Win 
6 1646 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Logue, David  1675 Away Win 
7 1644 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Riley, Stephen  1705 Away Win 
8 1353 Govan, Blair    -   McGranaghan, James  1635 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (5) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2278 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Home Win 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1775 Home Win 
3 2046 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Home Win 
4 1891 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1753 Away Win 
5 1885 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1693 Away Win 
6 1836 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Away Win 
7 1790 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1598 Home Win 
8 1628 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1578 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (3) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2174 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Away Win 
2 2075 Swan, Iain    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2112 Draw 
3 2073 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2141 Away Win 
4 1901 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2018 Home Win 
5 1894 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Hulme, William  1976 Draw 
6 1737 Jenkins, David M  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
7 1616 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Gillies, Alex  1942 Draw 
8 1600 Larkin, John    -   Cochrane, Richard  1837 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (10) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1890 Macdonald, Stewart  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2216 Away Win 
2 1851 Dickson, Robert    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2220 Draw 
3 1822 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2046 Away Win 
4 1719 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  2016 Away Win 
5 1646 McIntyre, John W    -   Donohue, Tom  1954 Draw 
6 1644 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1882 Away Win 
7 1521 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1687 Away Win 
8 1497 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1696 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (3) vs (6) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2183 Klochan, Jevgeny  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2106 Away Win 
2 2174 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1861 Home Win 
3 2075 Swan, Iain    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1822 Draw 
4 2073 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1760 Home Win 
5 1901 Watt, David A  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1715 Home Win 
6 1894 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Thomson, David A  1699 Draw 
7 1799 Gillespie, Gary D  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1358 Home Win 
8 1737 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Dickson, Callum  1218 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2278 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2525 Away Win 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2399 Away Win 
3 2046 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Redman, Mike D  2120 Home Win 
4 1891 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  2016 Away Win 
5 1885 Harkins, Michael G    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2015 Draw 
6 1836 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Home Win 
7 1790 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1957 Away Win 
8 1628 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Batchelor, Francis  1856 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Away Win 
2 1766 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2112 Away Win 
3 1753 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2141 Away Win 
4 1693 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1976 Away Win 
5 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2018 Away Win 
6 1598 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1897 Home Win 
7 1578 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1837 Away Win 
8 1367 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Toland, William  1823 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (9) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 2220 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1684 Home Win 
2 2046 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1675 Home Win 
3 2016 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1606 Home Win 
4 1954 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1552 Home Win 
5 1882 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1454 Home Win 
6 1746 Hawthorne, Blair G  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1432 Home Win 
7 1668 Montgomery, James R  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1120 Home Win 
8 1696 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Precenieks, Nikolajs  0 Away Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (5) vs (6) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2278 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1861 Home Win 
2 2185 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1822 Home Win 
3 2046 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Floros, Antonios  1760 Draw 
4 1891 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1715 Home Win 
5 1790 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1699 Away Win 
6 1628 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Dickson, Callum  1218 Home Win 
7 1618 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Home Win 
2 2016 MacGregor, Ian R    -   Mayo, Kevin  1775 Draw 
3 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Home Win 
4 1996 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Rodger, Paul  1753 Draw 
5 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1693 Home Win 
6 1856 Batchelor, Francis    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Draw 
7 1685 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Henery, Robert  1598 Away Win 
8 1470 Kerridge, Simon    -   MacRae, James S  1578 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2107 Home Win 
2 2112 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Montgomery, Jim  2085 Draw 
3 2141 Allor, Chukwuka    -   Calder, John  1797 Draw 
4 1976 Hulme, William    -   Hilton, Steve H  1751 Draw 
5 1897 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Riley, Stephen  1705 Away Win 
6 2018 Henderson, John B    -   Logue, David  1675 Draw 
7 1942 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1670 Away Win 
8 1837 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1487 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (9) vs (5) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1684 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2278 Away Win 
2 1675 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2185 Away Win 
3 1606 Eldridge, John    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2046 Draw 
4 1587 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1891 Away Win 
5 1552 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
6 1454 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1836 Away Win 
7 1432 Goodall, Alistair    -   Taylor, Allen  1790 Draw 
8 1330 McAloon, Paul    -   Stewart, Alan W  1628 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (6) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2107 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2106 Home Win 
2 2085 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1861 Home Win 
3 1797 Calder, John    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1822 Draw 
4 1751 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1715 Away Win 
5 1705 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 MacQueen, Stuart  1532 Home Win 
6 1675 Logue, David  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1414 Home Win 
7 1670 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1358 Home Win 
8 1487 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Lewis, Clive  1097 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (9) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1684 Home Win 
2 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1675 Home Win 
3 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1606 Away Win 
4 1996 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Glen, Hamish  1587 Draw 
5 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1552 Home Win 
6 1856 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1454 Home Win 
7 1685 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1432 Away Win 
8 1470 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1330 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Klochan, Jevgeny  2183 Home Win 
2 1775 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2174 Away Win 
3 1766 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Swan, Iain  2075 Away Win 
4 1753 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2073 Away Win 
5 1693 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1901 Away Win 
6 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1894 Home Win 
7 1598 Henery, Robert    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1799 Draw 
8 1493 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1737 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (6) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1931 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Redpath, Joe  2266 Draw 
2 1861 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2220 Away Win 
3 1822 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  2016 Away Win 
4 1715 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1954 Away Win 
5 1699 Thomson, David A    -   McLean, Ian  1882 Draw 
6 1044 Sutherland, Bill  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1668 Away Win 
7 828 McLaughlin, Matthew  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1696 Away Win 
8 552 Wilson, Cameron  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1641 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Phones A (10) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1890 Macdonald, Stewart    -   Greet, Andrew (IM)  2399 Draw 
2 1851 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  2016 Away Win 
3 1822 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2015 Home Win 
4 1719 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Home Win 
5 1646 McIntyre, John W    -   Batchelor, Francis  1856 Draw 
6 1644 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1685 Home Win 
7 1595 Carlin, Joe    -   Burt, J Mel  1691 Draw 
8 1353 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (3) vs (5) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2183 Klochan, Jevgeny  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2278 Away Win 
2 2174 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2185 Home Win 
3 2073 Kirk, Larry G    -   Maxwell, Alistair  2046 Draw 
4 1901 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1891 Home Win 
5 1894 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Home Win 
6 1737 Jenkins, David M    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1836 Draw 
7 1695 King, Graeme E    -   Taylor, Allen  1790 Draw 
8 1616 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1628 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (6) vs (10) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1931 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Macdonald, Stewart  1890 Home Win 
2 1861 Thomson, Neil    -   Dickson, Robert  1851 Draw 
3 1822 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Brady, Stuart  1822 Draw 
4 1770 Leithead, William E    -   Findlay, James  1719 Draw 
5 1760 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1672 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 1699 Thomson, David A    -   Stewart, Graeme  1521 Draw 
8 1532 MacQueen, Stuart  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1497 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Coffey, Patrick  2216 Draw 
2 2112 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2266 Home Win 
3 2141 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2220 Home Win 
4 1976 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  2016 Home Win 
5 2018 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1954 Home Win 
6 1897 Doyle, James  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1882 Away Win 
7 1942 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1668 Home Win 
8 1837 Cochrane, Richard    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1696 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (8) vs (10) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Macdonald, Stewart  1890 Draw 
2 1775 Mayo, Kevin    -   Dickson, Robert  1851 Draw 
3 1766 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1822 Home Win 
4 1753 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1719 Away Win 
5 1693 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Brown, Allan D  1718 Home Win 
6 1661 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Strathern, Kevin M  1688 Draw 
7 1578 MacRae, James S    -   McIntyre, John W  1646 Draw 
8 1529 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1644 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (9) vs (2) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1684 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Away Win 
2 1675 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2112 Away Win 
3 1606 Eldridge, John    -   Hulme, William  1976 Draw 
4 1587 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2018 Away Win 
5 1552 Martin, Eric D    -   Gillies, Alex  1942 Draw 
6 1454 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
7 1432 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1837 Away Win 
8 0 Precenieks, Nikolajs  1  -  0 Toland, William  1823 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (5) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2216 Coffey, Patrick    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2278 Draw 
2 2266 Redpath, Joe    -   Grant, Alan G  2185 Draw 
3 2220 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2046 Home Win 
4 2197 MacDonald, Christopher    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1891 Draw 
5 2016 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Home Win 
6 1882 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1836 Away Win 
7 1668 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1790 Away Win 
8 1696 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1628 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1861 Thomson, Neil    -   Greet, Andrew (IM)  2399 Draw 
2 1822 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  2016 Away Win 
3 1760 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2015 Away Win 
4 1715 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Away Win 
5 1699 Thomson, David A    -   Bucher, Goetz  0 Draw 
6 1358 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1856 Away Win 
7 1097 Lewis, Clive  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1685 Away Win 
8 1075 Lewis, Aaron  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  759 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2399 Away Win 
2 2112 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2015 Home Win 
3 2141 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Home Win 
4 2018 Henderson, John B    -   Dyer, Michael T  1957 Draw 
5 1976 Hulme, William    -   Bucher, Goetz  0 Draw 
6 1942 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Batchelor, Francis  1856 Home Win 
7 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1685 Home Win 
8 1837 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1691 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (4) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2266 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Klochan, Jevgeny  2183 Home Win 
2 2216 Coffey, Patrick    -   Davis, Eddie  2174 Draw 
3 2220 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Swan, Iain  2075 Draw 
4 2197 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1901 Home Win 
5 2016 Walker, Duncan    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1894 Draw 
6 1954 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Gillespie, Gary D  1799 Home Win 
7 1882 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1737 Away Win 
8 1668 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Laidlaw, Basil H  1616 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2525 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2220 Home Win 
2 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2216 Home Win 
3 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2266 Away Win 
4 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  2197 Away Win 
5 1996 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2046 Away Win 
6 1957 Dyer, Michael T  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  2016 Away Win 
7 0 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1954 Away Win 
8 1856 Batchelor, Francis    -   McLean, Ian  1882 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (9) vs (10) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1684 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Macdonald, Stewart  1890 Away Win 
2 1675 Breslin, Daniel    -   Dickson, Robert  1851 Draw 
3 1606 Eldridge, John    -   Brady, Stuart  1822 Draw 
4 1587 Glen, Hamish    -   Findlay, James  1719 Draw 
5 1552 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Brown, Allan D  1718 Away Win 
6 1454 Innes, Robert    -   Rettie, Stephen  1672 Draw 
7 1432 Goodall, Alistair    -   McIntyre, John W  1646 Draw 
8 1330 McAloon, Paul    -   Barker, Luke  1644 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (2) vs (10) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1851 Home Win 
2 2112 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1822 Home Win 
3 2018 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 Brown, Allan D  1718 Home Win 
4 1976 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1644 Home Win 
5 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1497 Home Win 
6 1837 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1407 Home Win 
7 1942 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1277 Home Win 
8 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Moncur, Fergus  1004 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2107 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2174 Away Win 
2 1797 Calder, John    -   Watt, David A  1901 Draw 
3 1751 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1894 Home Win 
4 1711 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1737 Home Win 
5 1670 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1695 Home Win 
6 1705 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1616 Home Win 
7 1675 Logue, David  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 2 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1685   3238   2   6   1592   2   6   3.623   -1.623   1470 
 8   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1691   3365   1   3   1683   1   3   1.541   -0.541   1561 
 10   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1957   3825   2   4   1882   2   4   2.357   -0.357   1882 
 4   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2015   6425   4   9   1878   4   9   5.903   -1.903   1839 
 5   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1996   6517   3   9   1820   3   9   6.331   -2.831   1740 
 3   MacGregor, Ian R   BD   J18   2016   13529   5   8   1888   5   8   5.247   0.253   2030 
 13   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1470   15294      3   1420      3   1.693   -1.193   1140 
 6   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   J20   1856   16462   4   8   1676   4   8   5.654   -1.154   1718 
 14   McEwan, Peter   BD   J16   759   16590   1   1   1159   1   1   0.856   0.144   1559 
 12   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2525   16689   2   2   2249   2   2   1.659   0.341   2649 
 9   Rocks, Daniel   CHBD   J19   2039   16927   1   1   1797   1   1   0.798   0.202   2197 
 1   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2399   21675   7   9   2126   7   9   7.248   0.252   2406 
 11   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   0   22352   4   6   1752   4   6   0   0   1874 
 2   Redman, Mike D   BD   -   2120   22827   0   3   2102   0   3   1.576   -1.576   1701 

Team 2 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2408   3332   6   9   2154   6   9   7.111   -1.111   2276 
 5   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1837   3543   7   9   1614   7   9   6.819   0.681   1894 
 4   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1897   3788   5   9   1696   5   9   6.608   -1.108   1776 
 7   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1748   4019   2   3   1558   1   2   1.233   -0.233   1680 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SH   -   1942   4084   4   8   1706   4   8   6.173   -1.673   1748 
 11   Henderson, John B   SH   -   2018   4322   5   7   1783   5   7   5.376   -0.376   1946 
 2   Hulme, William   SH   -   1976   4413   5   9   1826   5   9   6.088   -0.588   1906 
 6   Toland, William   SH   -   1823   6278   1   4   1666   1   4   2.734   -1.234   1575 
 8   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1461   6769   1   1   1633   1   1   0.277   0.723   2033 
 9   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2112   7691   6   8   1991   6   8   5.051   0.949   2184 
 10   Allor, Chukwuka   SH   -   2141   22880   4   5   1968   4   5   3.478   1.022   2335 

Team 3 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2174   3692   7   9   2030   7   9   5.893   1.607   2310 
 10   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1737   4484   3   8   1710   3   8   4.159   -0.659   1668 
 7   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1695   4597   1   5   1634   1   5   2.877   -1.877   1393 
 4   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2073   4607   4   6   1898   4   6   4.172   -0.172   2020 
 8   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1616   4631   4   7   1600   4   7   3.547   0.453   1650 
 11   Larkin, John   PY   -   1600   4647      1   1837      1   0.207   0.293   1837 
 1   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1894   6128   3   8   1790   3   8   5.054   -1.554   1748 
 9   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2075   6171   4   6   1949   4   6   3.850   0.650   2142 
 5   Watt, David A   PY   -   1901   6416   7   9   1842   7   9   5.159   1.841   2064 
 12   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1154   13560   1   1   1554   1   1   0.082   0.918   1954 
 6   Gillespie, Gary D   PYAR   -   1799   15760   2   4   1601   2   4   2.855   -0.355   1692 
 3   Klochan, Jevgeny   PY   J19   2183   22842   2   7   2068   1   6   3.357   -1.857   1962 

Team 4 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2216   3547   2   5   2230   2   5   2.358   0.142   2230 
 5   McLean, Ian   HAEW   -   1882   5171   5   9   1722   5   9   6.242   -0.742   1802 
 11   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1696   5335   2   5   1599   1   4   2.111   -0.611   1599 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2220   5400   5   9   2030   5   9   6.449   -0.949   2110 
 7   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1687   5404   3   3   1578   3   3   1.937   1.063   1978 
 3   Walker, Duncan   HAEW   -   2016   6336   7   9   1856   7   9   6.221   0.779   2078 
 13   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2266   8350   3   5   2100   3   5   3.530   -0.530   2172 
 2   Tweedie, Christopher   HAAJ   -   2046   9122   4   4   1815   4   4   3.088   0.912   2214 
 14   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   -   2197   10190   2   3   1936   2   3   2.438   0.062   2216 
 8   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1641   10296   3   3   1397   2   2   1.439   0.561   1797 
 12   Hawthorne, Blair G   RGBA   J19   1746   13515   1   1   1432   1   1   0.864   0.136   1832 
 4   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1954   14200   6   8   1762   6   8   5.812   0.688   2014 
 9   Montgomery, James R   HA   J20   1668   14510   3   6   1598   3   6   3.364   -0.364   1598 

Team 5 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2185   4162   6   9   2038   6   9   5.927   0.573   2205 
 4   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1885   4264   4   8   1819   4   8   4.615   -0.115   1861 
 9   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1618   4706   2   2   1426   2   2   1.397   0.603   1826 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2046   4903   4   9   1929   4   9   5.636   -1.136   1929 
 8   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2278   5115   5   7   2143   5   7   4.443   1.057   2370 
 7   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1628   6112   6   9   1584   6   9   4.912   1.588   1751 
 6   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1790   6193   5   9   1690   5   9   5.612   -0.112   1770 
 5   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1836   8055   5   8   1735   5   8   4.962   0.538   1877 
 3   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1891   8938   3   9   1847   3   9   5.037   -1.537   1767 

Team 6 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Dougan, H Campbell   GI   -   1633   3780   1   2   1561   1   2   1.181   -0.181   1561 
 5   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1760   3952   2   6   1899   2   6   2.010   0.490   1838 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2187   4093      1   2408      1   0.223   0.277   2408 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1822   4094   3   9   1919   3   9   3.451   -0.451   1797 
 4   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1770   4683      3   1794      3   1.408   -0.908   1514 
 6   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1715   4815   3   8   1820   3   8   2.945   0.555   1778 
 12   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1931   4925   2   3   1947   2   3   1.481   1.019   2227 
 16   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1358   6424   0   3   1729   0   3   0.304   -0.304   1328 
 7   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1699   8744   3   6   1793   3   6   2.267   1.233   1854 
 15   MacQueen, Calum   GIED   J20   2106   12082   1   2   2162   1   2   0.850   0.150   2162 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1861   12890   3   9   2039   3   9   2.742   0.258   1917 
 18   McDonald, David   GI   -   1414   12932   0   1   1675   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1275 
 14   Briggs, Michael   GI   -   0   14014   1   1   1120   1   1   0   0   1520 
 13   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J16   1532   14570      3   1552      3   1.430   -0.930   1272 
 23   Lewis, Aaron   GIBI   J14   1075   16860   0   1   1475   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1075 
 11   Dickson, Callum   GI   J15   1218   17008      3   1605      3   0.270   0.230   1325 
 17   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1023   17397   0   1   1423   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1023 
 10   Rainey, Peter   GIBI   J14   1475   17424      2   1515      2   0.894   -0.394   1322 
 21   McLaughlin, Matthew   BIGI   J11   828   19064   0   1   1228   0   0   0.000   0.000   828 
 19   Lewis, Clive   GI   -   1097   19751   1   2   1492   1   2   0.169   0.831   1492 
 20   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1044   20344   0   1   1444   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1044 
 22   Wilson, Cameron   GI   J12   552   20389   0   1   952   0   0   0.000   0.000   552 

Team 7 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1711   3754   2   3   1669   2   3   1.662   0.338   1791 
 4   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1751   4357   2   9   1849   2   9   3.393   -1.393   1627 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2107   5016   4   9   2106   4   9   4.433   -0.433   2067 
 8   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1635   5073      5   1582      5   2.802   -2.302   1215 
 6   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1670   5217   6   9   1719   6   9   3.971   2.029   1841 
 2   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2085   5329   6   8   1933   6   8   5.423   1.077   2185 
 10   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1487   6016   1   3   1504   1   3   1.402   -0.402   1382 
 9   Riley, Stephen   ICPW   -   1705   6788   5   8   1715   5   8   3.942   1.558   1857 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1797   7142   4   7   1886   4   7   2.765   1.235   1936 
 7   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1675   9493   5   8   1654   5   8   4.193   0.807   1745 
 11   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1458   15834   0   1   1641   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1241 

Team 8 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1661   3323   4   9   1773   4   9   3.286   1.214   1773 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1844   3403   3   9   2079   3   9   2.243   0.757   1957 
 10   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1598   4331   4   7   1678   4   7   2.793   1.707   1784 
 7   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1578   4817   1   7   1580   1   7   3.468   -1.968   1353 
 4   McLachlan, Ian R   LKCW   -   1693   5149   3   9   1814   3   9   3.152   0.348   1734 
 3   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1753   5836   2   8   1918   2   8   2.449   0.051   1776 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1766   6014   2   9   1921   2   9   2.864   -0.364   1754 
 8   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1493   6223   0   3   1705   0   3   0.695   -0.695   1304 
 9   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1775   7089   2   7   1977   2   7   1.939   0.561   1871 
 12   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1529   8588   0   1   1644   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1244 
 11   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1367   10793   0   1   1767   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1367 

Team 9 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1675   3277      9   1988      9   1.414   -0.914   1514 
 4   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1587   4100   2   6   1887   2   6   0.997   1.003   1765 
 7   Goodall, Alistair   PYBD   -   1432   4115   3   8   1710   3   8   1.397   1.603   1619 
 5   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1552   4881   1   9   1827   1   9   1.670   -0.170   1547 
 8   McAloon, Paul   PY   -   1330   4923   3   6   1598   3   6   1.077   1.923   1598 
 10   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1120   5098   0   2   1432   0   2   0.299   -0.299   1032 
 3   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1606   7829   4   9   1912   4   9   1.426   2.574   1873 
 6   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1454   9149   1   9   1755   1   9   1.449   -0.449   1402 
 1   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1684   14758   1   9   1998   1   9   1.367   -0.367   1645 
 9   Precenieks, Nikolajs   PY   -   0   22925   3   3   1671   3   3   0   0   2070 

Team 10 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1822   3264   3   8   1912   3   8   3.180   -0.180   1820 
 3   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1718   3291   1   5   1811   1   5   1.932   -0.432   1661 
 11   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1595   3440   1   2   1693   1   2   0.734   0.766   1886 
 12   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1851   3731   2   7   1989   2   7   2.445   -0.445   1826 
 17   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1277   4203   0   1   1677   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1277 
 1   Macdonald, Stewart   PO   -   1890   4818   2   7   2037   2   7   2.360   0.140   1931 
 5   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1646   5102   2   7   1749   2   7   2.625   -0.125   1643 
 15   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1497   5582   1   3   1730   1   3   0.689   0.311   1608 
 16   Rettie, Stephen   POGR   -   1672   5763      2   1607      2   1.154   -0.654   1414 
 4   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1688   6645      3   1739      3   1.311   -0.811   1459 
 2   Findlay, James   PO   -   1719   6698   4   8   1869   4   8   2.631   1.369   1869 
 6   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1644   11947   3   8   1704   3   8   3.384   0.116   1662 
 13   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1353   13938   1   2   1552   1   2   0.510   0.990   1746 
 18   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1004   14172   0   1   1404   0   0   0.000   0.000   1004 
 7   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1407   14587   1   2   1718   1   2   0.305   0.695   1718 
 14   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1521   14816      2   1693      2   0.548   -0.048   1500 
 9   Miller, John   PO   -   0   21368   0   1   1677   0   1   0   0   1277 
 8   Collum, Gary   PO   -   0   22895   0   1   1426   0   1   0   0   1026