Edinburgh Summer Cup 2010

Ending on 06/10/2010
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2010 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Balerno11002300010375
28Edinburgh10101121000250
36Corstorphine 210101121000250
43Wandering Dragons 10000000000000
52Corstorphine 11001000301000
61Badgers Brook0000000000000
77Sandy Bells 10000000000000
85Civil Service0000000000000
  4 1 2 1 4 5 4 5 0 2 0 7  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2010 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook               
Corstorphine 1    0         
Wandering Dragons 1               
Balerno  3           
Civil Service               
Corstorphine 2            2 
Sandy Bells 1               
Edinburgh          2   

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2010 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh (8) vs (6) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1428 Marr, John  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1741 Away Win 
2 1447 Horne, Robert    -   Burns, David  1538 Draw 
3 1509 Platts, William G C    -   Ahmed, Imran  1247 Draw 
4 1249 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Home Win 
5 992 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1149 Home Win 
6 1249 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  907 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Gourlay, Brian  1502 Home Win 
2 1725 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1465 Home Win 
3 1549 Mitchell, Steve R  V  -  V Elders, Peter  1364 Void/Double Default 
4 1513 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
5 1506 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Home Win 
6 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  868 Home Win 
  3 - 0 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2010 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1482   10506   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1461   12405   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Aitken, Kevin   BX   J18   959   20616   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1684   20886   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   McHarg, Steven   BX   NEW   1280   21003   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Mills, Robert N   BX   NEW   1205   21802   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1465   3785   0   1   1725   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1325 
 4   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1364   3842   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1502   8390   0   1   1854   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1454 
 5   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   0   1   1513   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1113 
 7   Crerar, James D   CO   -   868   9746   0   1   1250   0   1   0.092   -0.092   850 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1869   13371   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1013   16938   0   1   1413   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1013 

Team 3 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, Fraser   HA   -   1779   3416   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1734   4339   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1864   4629   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   McLay, John W   GRWD   -   1982   5168   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1802   5536   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1914   6012   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 4 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bond, David E   BN   -   1396   3229   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1549   5306   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1141   5965   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1725   6033   1   1   1465   1   1   0.818   0.182   1865 
 7   Suess, Nigel M   BN   -   1513   6161   1   1   1200   1   1   0.864   0.136   1600 
 8   Watt, Callum   BN   NEW   1225   6414   1   1   868   1   1   0.891   0.109   1268 
 4   Watt, David B   BN   -   1506   6415   1   1   1106   1   1   0.918   0.082   1506 
 2   McIntee, Christopher   BN   -   1854   7999   1   1   1502   1   1   0.888   0.112   1902 

Team 5 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1530   3084   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1645   3143   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1563   4313   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1383   5270   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1338   11146   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1463   11978   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 6 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burns, David   CO   -   1538   3354      1   1447      1   0.623   -0.123   1447 
 1   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1741   5009   1   1   1428   1   1   0.864   0.136   1828 
 7   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1186   5883   0   1   1269   0   1   0.383   -0.383   869 
 6   Ferguson, James   CO   -   831   14927   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1247   16093      1   1509      1   0.182   0.318   1509 
 4   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1149   16697   0   1   1112   0   1   0.549   -0.549   712 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   907   20666   0   1   1249   0   1   0.119   -0.119   849 

Team 7 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1108   5254   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1236   9049   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1011   9443   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1405   14010   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1723   19506   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Williams, Gareth John   SB   -   0   22685   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 8 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Marr, John   ED   RIP   1428   4868   0   1   1741   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1341 
 3   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1509   5650      1   1247      1   0.818   -0.318   1247 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1785   10833   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Sime, Euan   ED   J20   1249   15184   1   1   1186   1   1   0.591   0.409   1586 
 5   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J11   992   17726   1   1   1149   1   1   0.295   0.705   1549 
 6   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1249   18587   1   1   907   1   1   0.881   0.119   1307 
 2   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1447   18900      1   1538      1   0.377   0.123   1538