Edinburgh Summer Cup

Ending on 30/06/2011
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Edinburgh Summer Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Musselburgh3201410161001164
212Bank of Scotland3201411070001161
311Wandering Dragons 122004703200975
46Edinburgh22004732000871
59Civil Service22004621021758
610Corstorphine 231022629100844
713Sandy Bells 130212648000844
88Pentland Hills21012324201650
94Badgers Brook21012435000546
103Lasswade21012516000546
117Balerno30121635004742
125Wandering Dragons 220111345000542
1314Corstorphine 120111408000433
142Sandy Bells 2301212311020319
  34 14 6 14 34 80 28 80 6 4 6 100  

Edinburgh Summer Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Musselburgh6           3   2         11 
Sandy Bells 20         3              
Lasswade    4               1     
Badgers Brook    1                 4   
Wandering Dragons 2        2             3   
Edinburgh        4       4         
Balerno  3         2     2       
Pentland Hills2           3             
Civil Service  3             3         
10 Corstorphine 24         1     2         
11 Wandering Dragons 1            4       5     
12 Bank of Scotland    5               1   5 11 
13 Sandy Bells 1      2 3               3 
14 Corstorphine 1                      1 3 

Edinburgh Summer Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Musselburgh (1) vs (2) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1435 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1294 Home Win 
2 1383 King, David  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1063 Home Win 
3 0 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  990 Home Win 
4 1164 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  888 Home Win 
5 1150 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  613 Home Win 
6 1088 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  555 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Lasswade (3) vs (4) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1670 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
2 1638 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Home Win 
3 1593 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
4 1571 Nisbet, Charles    -   Marshall, David  1330 Draw 
5 1439 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Home Win 
6 1422 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1280 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (5) vs (6) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1805 Bhopal, Raj    -   Sanderson, Mark  1740 Draw 
2 1684 Bullen, Damien    -   Platts, William G C  1509 Draw 
3 1608 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1447 Away Win 
4 1515 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1415 Home Win 
5 1466 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Marr, John  1428 Away Win 
6 0 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (7) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1725 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1505 Home Win 
2 1549 Mitchell, Steve R  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1492 Away Win 
3 0 Katsandris, Panagiotis    -   Heathwood, Richard  1418 Draw 
4 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1126 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Clark, Andrew  1444 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Purkins, Terry E  1293 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service (9) vs (10) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1737 Home Win 
2 1471 Brown, Gerry    -   Burns, David  1538 Draw 
3 1463 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1247 Home Win 
4 1383 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Away Win 
5 1344 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  907 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, James D  868 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (11) vs (12) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1991 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Away Win 
2 1914 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1710 Home Win 
3 1864 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1659 Home Win 
4 1883 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1567 Home Win 
5 1810 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1568 Home Win 
6 1734 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1437 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (13) vs (14) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1723 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1869 Away Win 
2 1438 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1364 Home Win 
3 1362 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
4 1108 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1149 Home Win 
5 1011 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Away Win 
6 0 Spring, Ian  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  831 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (10) vs (6) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1737 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Souto, Ben Perez  0 Home Win 
2 1538 Burns, David    -   Platts, William G C  1509 Draw 
3 0 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1447 Away Win 
4 1186 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1415 Away Win 
5 907 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Away Win 
6 868 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  992 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (1) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1611 Davies, Gordon H    -   Hope, Iain D  1435 Draw 
2 1505 Pearson, Walter J  L  -  W King, David  1383 Loss by Default 
3 1444 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Away Win 
4 1421 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1164 Home Win 
5 1293 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1088 Home Win 
6 1126 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  996 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (12) vs (14) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1869 Away Win 
2 1710 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1364 Home Win 
3 1659 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
4 1567 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1149 Home Win 
5 1568 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Home Win 
6 1437 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  831 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (7) vs (11) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1725 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1914 Home Win 
2 0 Katsandris, Panagiotis  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1864 Away Win 
3 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1883 Home Win 
4 1025 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1818 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Carter, Richard G  1810 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Heron, Donald  1734 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (5) vs (13) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1805 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Rattray, Michael J  1999 Away Win 
2 1726 Konarski, Jannic    -   Kormosz, Zbigniew  1723 Draw 
3 1684 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1610 Home Win 
4 1616 MacGregor, Steven  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1362 Away Win 
5 1608 Donkin, Chris    -   Kirk, Steven  1341 Draw 
6 1515 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1108 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service (9) vs (2) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1645 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1294 Home Win 
2 1530 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1063 Home Win 
3 1471 Brown, Gerry    -   Austin, Gafin  990 Draw 
4 1383 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Rooney, Catherine  555 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh (1) vs (10) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1435 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1737 Away Win 
2 1383 King, David  0  -  1 Burns, David  1538 Away Win 
3 0 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  0 Away Win 
4 1164 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Away Win 
5 1088 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  907 Home Win 
6 924 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Crerar, James D  868 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (12) vs (3) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1638 Home Win 
2 1710 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1571 Home Win 
3 1659 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1439 Home Win 
4 1568 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1422 Away Win 
5 1437 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  987 Home Win 
6 1304 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Watkins, John  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (13) vs (4) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1723 Kormosz, Zbigniew    -   Ward, Stuart  1598 Draw 
2 1405 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1575 Away Win 
3 1362 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Away Win 
4 1341 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
5 1108 Middleton, Peter D    -   Marshall, David  1330 Draw 
6 1011 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1280 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (2) vs (7) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1294 Adamson, Jake    -   Smith, Eric P  1725 Draw 
2 1063 Burns, Robert    -   Katsandris, Panagiotis  0 Draw 
3 990 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0 Away Win 
4 888 Christian, Henry  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1396 Home Win 
5 613 Haughton, Matt  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1246 Home Win 
6 555 Rooney, Catherine  0  -  1 Peri, Aruna  1025 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh Summer Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1435   4379   1   3   1547   1   3   1.107   0.393   1547 
 2   King, David   MU   -   1383   4596   2   3   1300   1   2   1.163   -0.163   1300 
 5   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1150   5523   1   1   750   1   1   0.918   0.082   1150 
 7   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1260   8347   1   1   1444   1   1   0.260   0.740   1844 
 8   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   996   8677   1   1   1151   1   1   0.295   0.705   1551 
 4   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1164   9580   1   3   1165   1   3   1.489   -0.489   1043 
 6   Crawford, James   MU   -   1088   19395   2   3   963   2   3   1.891   0.109   1085 
 9   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   NEW   924   21007   1   1   868   1   1   0.577   0.423   1268 
 3   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   1   2   1076   1   2   0   0   1076 

Team 2 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Christian, Henry   SB   -   888   12166   1   2   1226   1   2   0.252   0.748   1226 
 2   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1063   13184      3   1434      3   0.301   0.199   1154 
 3   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   990   14009      3   1384      2   0.171   0.329   1190 
 1   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   1294   17961      3   1591      3   0.507   -0.007   1311 
 6   Rooney, Catherine   SB   -   555   20715   0   3   955   0   2   0.164   -0.164   555 
 5   Haughton, Matt   SB   NEW   613   21918   1   2   1013   1   2   0.164   0.836   1013 

Team 3 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Devoy, David G   LS   -   987   3720   0   1   1387   0   1   0.082   -0.082   987 
 1   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1670   3950   0   1   1684   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1284 
 2   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1638   5792   1   2   1643   1   2   0.988   0.012   1643 
 4   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1571   10970      2   1520      2   1.111   -0.611   1327 
 5   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1439   13465   1   2   1478   1   2   0.916   0.084   1478 
 6   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1422   15011   2   2   1436   2   2   0.963   1.037   1836 
 3   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1593   15947   1   1   1461   1   1   0.676   0.324   1861 
 8   Watkins, John   LS   -   0   21991   0   1   1304   0   1   0   0   904 

Team 4 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Marshall, David   BX   -   1330   9434   1   2   1340   1   2   0.979   0.021   1340 
 2   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1482   10506   1   2   1500   1   2   0.958   0.042   1500 
 8   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1575   10613   1   1   1405   1   1   0.723   0.277   1805 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1461   12405   0   2   1467   0   2   0.987   -0.987   1067 
 5   Docherty, Peter J   BX   -   1296   13192   0   1   1439   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1039 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1684   20886   1   1   1670   1   1   0.521   0.479   2070 
 6   McHarg, Steven   BX   NEW   1280   21003   1   2   1216   1   2   1.139   -0.139   1216 
 7   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1598   23079      1   1723      1   0.331   0.169   1723 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1608   3765      2   1394      2   1.533   -1.033   1201 
 4   Falconer, William   WD   -   1515   3872   2   2   1265   2   2   1.554   0.446   1665 
 7   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1726   4621      1   1723      1   0.507   -0.007   1723 
 5   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1466   8254   0   1   1428   0   1   0.556   -0.556   1028 
 8   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1616   16413   0   1   1362   0   1   0.813   -0.813   962 
 2   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1684   16946   1   2   1560   1   2   1.333   0.167   1752 
 6   Donkin, Brian R   WD   -   0   17780   0   1   1249   0   1   0   0   849 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   WD   -   1805   22894      2   1870      2   0.839   -0.339   1676 

Team 6 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1415   3648   1   2   1350   1   2   1.152   -0.152   1350 
 5   Marr, John   ED   RIP   1428   4868   1   1   1466   1   1   0.444   0.556   1866 
 2   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1509   5650   1   2   1611   1   2   0.729   0.271   1611 
 1   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1740   6666      1   1805      1   0.409   0.091   1805 
 8   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J11   992   17726   1   1   868   1   1   0.669   0.331   1268 
 6   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1249   18587   2   2   907   1   1   0.881   0.119   1307 
 3   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1447   18900   2   2   1386   2   2   1.128   0.872   1785 
 7   Souto, Ben Perez   ED   -   0   22899   0   1   1737   0   1   0   0   1337 

Team 7 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1246   3141   0   1   846   0   1   0.918   -0.918   446 
 6   Bond, David E   BN   -   1396   3229   0   1   996   0   1   0.918   -0.918   596 
 2   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1549   5306   0   1   1492   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1092 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1725   6033   2   3   1581   2   3   1.949   0.551   1861 
 4   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   J18   0   15014   3   3   1308   3   3   0   0   1708 
 5   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1025   15792   1   2   1025   1   1   0.918   0.082   1025 
 3   Katsandris, Panagiotis   BN   -   0   22862   1   3   1444   1   3   0   0   1322 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Davies, Gordon H   PH   -   1611   3688      1   1435      1   0.729   -0.229   1435 
 3   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1418   4312      1   1455      1   0.451   0.049   1455 
 1   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1505   5607   0   2   1725   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1325 
 6   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1293   5689   2   2   1088   1   1   0.762   0.238   1488 
 2   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1492   7025   1   1   1549   1   1   0.423   0.577   1949 
 8   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1421   7097   1   1   1164   1   1   0.813   0.187   1564 
 5   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1444   21109   1   2   1260   0   1   0.740   -0.740   860 
 4   Simpson, Colin   PH   NEW   1126   22098   0   2   1186   0   2   0.868   -0.868   786 

Team 9 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1344   3046   1   1   944   1   1   0.918   0.082   1344 
 7   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1530   3084   1   1   1130   1   1   0.918   0.082   1530 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1645   3143   1   1   1294   1   1   0.888   0.112   1694 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1563   4313   1   1   1737   1   1   0.271   0.729   2137 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1383   5270   1   2   1084   0   1   0.752   -0.752   1084 
 2   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1471   7921   1   2   1304   1   2   1.327   -0.327   1304 
 3   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1463   11978   1   1   1247   1   1   0.772   0.228   1647 

Team 10 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burns, David   CO   -   1538   3354   2   3   1454   2   3   1.838   0.162   1576 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1186   5883   2   3   1321   2   3   0.988   1.012   1443 
 1   Soutar, Gavin I   MUCO   -   1737   6065   2   3   1565   2   3   2.136   -0.136   1687 
 6   Crerar, James D   CO   -   868   9746   1   3   1030   0   2   0.587   -0.587   630 
 3   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1247   16093   0   1   1463   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1063 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   907   20666   0   3   1215   0   3   0.466   -0.466   814 
 7   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   0   22851   1   2   1447   0   1   0   0   1047 

Team 11 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1991   3352   0   1   1804   0   1   0.740   -0.740   1404 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1883   3415   1   2   1525   1   2   1.782   -0.782   1525 
 6   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1734   4339   2   2   1437   1   1   0.847   0.153   1837 
 3   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1864   4629   2   2   1562   2   2   1.680   0.320   1961 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1914   6012   1   2   1718   1   2   1.508   -0.508   1718 
 5   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1810   7590   2   2   1568   1   1   0.798   0.202   1968 
 7   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1818   9448   1   1   1418   0   0   0.000   0.000   1818 

Team 12 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1659   6117   2   3   1521   2   3   1.933   0.067   1643 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1710   6910   2   3   1616   2   3   1.810   0.190   1738 
 5   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1568   7563   1   3   1467   1   3   1.813   -0.813   1345 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1437   8748   2   3   1269   2   3   1.989   0.011   1391 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1804   9024   2   3   1833   2   3   1.386   0.614   1955 
 7   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1304   21184   1   1   1006   1   1   0.851   0.149   1406 
 4   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1567   21207   1   2   1525   1   2   1.054   -0.054   1525 

Team 13 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1341   4609   1   2   1534   1   2   0.515   0.985   1728 
 4   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1108   5254   1   3   1329   1   3   0.749   0.751   1329 
 7   Rattray, Michael J   SB   -   1999   7714   1   1   1805   1   1   0.752   0.248   2205 
 2   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1438   9041   1   1   1364   1   1   0.604   0.396   1764 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1011   9443   0   2   1159   0   2   0.653   -0.653   759 
 10   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1405   14010   0   1   1575   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1175 
 6   Spring, Ian   SB   -   0   15550   0   1   831   0   1   0   0   431 
 3   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1362   15998   2   3   1433   2   3   1.235   0.765   1555 
 8   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1610   16223   0   1   1684   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1284 
 1   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1723   19506   1   3   1731   1   3   1.469   -0.469   1609 

Team 14 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1364   3842   0   2   1574   0   2   0.511   -0.511   1174 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   0   2   1481   0   2   0.371   -0.371   1081 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1869   13371   2   2   1764   2   2   1.284   0.716   2163 
 6   Ferguson, James   CO   -   831   14927   1   2   1231   0   1   0.082   -0.082   831 
 4   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1149   16697   0   2   1328   0   2   0.638   -0.638   928 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1013   16938   1   2   1212   1   2   0.582   0.418   1212