Edinburgh Premier Division

Ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Edinburgh Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Wandering Dragons 110811172815151013661
21Edinburgh 110712153317100004169
34University10622142819130003763
46Wandering Dragons 21022661321251002441
53Lasswade 1101274826260002135
62Edinburgh 21012741116320011932
  60 25 10 25 60 121 114 121 2 0 2 180  

Edinburgh Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 111 9 6 5 9 10 41 
Edinburgh 21 5 3 3 6 10 19 
Lasswade 12 7 2 4 4 10 21 
University6 8 9 5 8 10 37 
Wandering Dragons 16 8 7 7 7 10 36 
Wandering Dragons 22 6 7 3 5 10 24 

Edinburgh Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2324 Away Win 
2 1832 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2148 Away Win 
3 1785 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2083 Away Win 
4 1740 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2070 Away Win 
5 1698 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2019 Away Win 
6 1649 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Kafka, Graeme  2002 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2060 Dempsey, Anthony    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2242 Draw 
2 1864 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Minnican, Alan W  2079 Home Win 
3 1818 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1992 Away Win 
4 1810 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1991 Away Win 
5 1734 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 McLay, John W  1982 Home Win 
6 1466 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1914 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2199 Bozinakis, Pavlos  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2233 Home Win 
2 2145 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Neave, George  2174 Home Win 
3 2003 Khandhar, Kaushal    -   Penrose, Oliver  1959 Draw 
4 1997 Michel, Stephan  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1780 Home Win 
5 1872 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1773 Draw 
6 0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1699 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2233 Farrell, Neil R    -   MacQueen, Calum  2106 Draw 
2 2174 Neave, George  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1854 Home Win 
3 1780 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  1815 Away Win 
4 1773 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  1811 Away Win 
5 1703 Sykes, Chris    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1649 Draw 
6 1699 Watkins, John  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2079 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2199 Away Win 
2 1992 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2145 Away Win 
3 1991 Burnett, Walter    -   Khandhar, Kaushal  2003 Draw 
4 1982 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Michel, Stephan  1997 Home Win 
5 1914 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  1912 Home Win 
6 1871 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1872 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2324 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Dempsey, Anthony  2060 Draw 
2 2174 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1883 Home Win 
3 2148 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1864 Away Win 
4 2083 McGowan, Daniel    -   Taylor, Ewan  1818 Draw 
5 2070 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Carter, Richard G  1810 Home Win 
6 2002 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1734 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2324 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2233 Home Win 
2 2148 Green, Andrew D    -   Neave, George  2174 Draw 
3 2083 McGowan, Daniel    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1773 Draw 
4 2070 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1699 Home Win 
5 2019 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1670 Home Win 
6 2002 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1638 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2060 Dempsey, Anthony  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2199 Away Win 
2 1883 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2145 Away Win 
3 1864 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Khandhar, Kaushal  2003 Home Win 
4 1818 Taylor, Ewan    -   Bremner, Adam  1912 Draw 
5 1810 Carter, Richard G    -   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1872 Draw 
6 1734 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Edwards, Jonathan  1659 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2106 MacQueen, Calum    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2293 Draw 
2 1832 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1992 Away Win 
3 1815 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1991 Away Win 
4 1811 Scott, Jonathan  0  -  1 McLay, John W  1982 Away Win 
5 1785 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1914 Home Win 
6 1783 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Wallace, David  1871 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2106 MacQueen, Calum    -   Dempsey, Anthony  2060 Draw 
2 1854 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1883 Home Win 
3 1832 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1864 Away Win 
4 1815 Hughes, Rhian (WFM)    -   Taylor, Ewan  1818 Draw 
5 1785 Archibald, A David    -   Heron, Donald  1734 Draw 
6 1783 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1466 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2233 Farrell, Neil R    -   Dempsey, Anthony  2060 Draw 
2 1780 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1992 Away Win 
3 1773 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 McLay, John W  1982 Away Win 
4 1703 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1914 Home Win 
5 1699 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1883 Away Win 
6 1670 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Carter, Richard G  1810 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2324 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2199 Away Win 
2 2174 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2145 Away Win 
3 2148 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Michel, Stephan  1997 Home Win 
4 2083 McGowan, Daniel    -   Bremner, Adam  1912 Draw 
5 2070 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Ho, Weiyang  0 Away Win 
6 2002 Kafka, Graeme    -   Edwards, Jonathan  1659 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2242 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Tate, Alan (FM)  2231 Draw 
2 1992 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Dempsey, Anthony  2060 Draw 
3 1991 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1883 Home Win 
4 1982 McLay, John W    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1864 Draw 
5 1914 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1818 Home Win 
6 1871 Wallace, David  L  -  W Carter, Richard G  1810 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2174 Neave, George  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2199 Away Win 
2 1780 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2145 Away Win 
3 1773 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Khandhar, Kaushal  2003 Draw 
4 1699 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1912 Away Win 
5 1670 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Ho, Weiyang  0 Away Win 
6 1571 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1659 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2324 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2106 Home Win 
2 2174 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1854 Home Win 
3 2148 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1832 Home Win 
4 2083 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Scott, Jonathan  1811 Home Win 
5 2070 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1698 Draw 
6 2002 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1649 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2199 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2242 Draw 
2 2145 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Minnican, Alan W  2079 Draw 
3 1997 Michel, Stephan  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1992 Away Win 
4 1912 Bremner, Adam  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1991 Away Win 
5 1872 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  0  -  1 McLay, John W  1982 Away Win 
6 1659 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1914 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2060 Dempsey, Anthony    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2324 Draw 
2 1864 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2174 Away Win 
3 1883 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2148 Away Win 
4 1818 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2083 Away Win 
5 1810 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2070 Away Win 
6 1734 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2019 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2106 MacQueen, Calum    -   Farrell, Neil R  2233 Draw 
2 1892 Martin, Katie A  0  -  1 Neave, George  2174 Away Win 
3 1854 McIntee, Christopher    -   Chapman, Mark  1780 Draw 
4 1832 Ridge, Michael    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1773 Draw 
5 1783 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1703 Away Win 
6 1649 Aitchison, A Keith    -   Watkins, John  1699 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2231 Tate, Alan (FM)  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2324 Away Win 
2 2242 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2174 Draw 
3 2079 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2083 Home Win 
4 1992 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2070 Away Win 
5 1991 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Oswald, David C  2019 Home Win 
6 1982 McLay, John W  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2002 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2199 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Tate, Alan (FM)  2231 Draw 
2 2145 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Dempsey, Anthony  2060 Home Win 
3 2003 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1864 Home Win 
4 1912 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1883 Home Win 
5 1872 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1818 Home Win 
6 1659 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1734 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2242 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2106 Away Win 
2 2079 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1854 Home Win 
3 1992 Hamilton, Graham M  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1832 Away Win 
4 1991 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1785 Home Win 
5 1914 Sloan, Elliot S  W  -  L Smith, John S R   1783 Win by Default 
6 1871 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1649 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2233 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2324 Away Win 
2 1780 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2148 Away Win 
3 1773 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 McGowan, Daniel  2083 Away Win 
4 1703 Sykes, Chris    -   Oswald, David C  2019 Draw 
5 1699 Watkins, John    -   Kafka, Graeme  2002 Draw 
6 1670 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Ridge, Michael  1832 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) University Grade Comments
1 2106 MacQueen, Calum    -   Bozinakis, Pavlos  2199 Draw 
2 1892 Martin, Katie A  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2145 Away Win 
3 1854 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Khandhar, Kaushal  2003 Away Win 
4 1832 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  1912 Away Win 
5 1649 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1872 Away Win 
6 1428 Marr, John  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1659 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2060 Dempsey, Anthony    -   Farrell, Neil R  2233 Draw 
2 1883 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Neave, George  2174 Home Win 
3 1864 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1780 Home Win 
4 1818 Taylor, Ewan    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1773 Draw 
5 1810 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1699 Home Win 
6 1734 Heron, Donald    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1670 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2174 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  1  -  0 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2242 Home Win 
2 2148 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Minnican, Alan W  2079 Home Win 
3 2106 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Hamilton, Graham M  1992 Away Win 
4 2083 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1991 Home Win 
5 2070 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 McLay, John W  1982 Away Win 
6 2019 Oswald, David C  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1914 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2199 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2106 Away Win 
2 2145 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Martin, Katie A  1892 Home Win 
3 2003 Khandhar, Kaushal    -   McIntee, Christopher  1854 Draw 
4 1912 Bremner, Adam    -   Ridge, Michael  1832 Draw 
5 1872 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1785 Away Win 
6 1659 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1649 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2199 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2324 Draw 
2 2145 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Gattenloehner, Sebastian  2174 Away Win 
3 2003 Khandhar, Kaushal    -   Green, Andrew D  2148 Draw 
4 1997 Michel, Stephan    -   McGowan, Daniel  2083 Draw 
5 1912 Bremner, Adam    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2070 Draw 
6 0 Ho, Weiyang  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2019 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Lasswade 1 Grade Comments
1 2293 Bathie, Nicol A  0  -  1 Neave, George  2174 Away Win 
2 2242 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Chapman, Mark  1780 Draw 
3 2079 Minnican, Alan W    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1773 Draw 
4 1992 Hamilton, Graham M    -   Watkins, John  1699 Draw 
5 1991 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1670 Home Win 
6 1914 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Roberts, Anthony  1638 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2231 Tate, Alan (FM)  1  -  0 MacQueen, Calum  2106 Home Win 
2 2060 Dempsey, Anthony  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1854 Home Win 
3 1883 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1832 Away Win 
4 1864 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Scott, Jonathan  1811 Away Win 
5 1818 Taylor, Ewan    -   Archibald, A David  1785 Draw 
6 1810 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1765 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Lasswade 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2233 Farrell, Neil R    -   Dempsey, Anthony  2060 Draw 
2 2174 Neave, George  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1883 Home Win 
3 1959 Penrose, Oliver    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1864 Draw 
4 1780 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Taylor, Ewan  1818 Away Win 
5 1773 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Carter, Richard G  1810 Draw 
6 1703 Sykes, Chris    -   Heron, Donald  1734 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Edinburgh Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2324   3187   6   9   2145   6   9   6.481   0.019   2312 
 6   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2002   4517   4   7   1721   4   7   5.746   -1.246   1827 
 3   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2083   8531   7   10   1888   7   10   7.384   -0.384   2038 
 5   Oswald, David C   EDTC   -   2019   11175   4   7   1810   4   7   5.228   -0.728   1916 
 4   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2070   11864   6   9   1849   6   9   6.865   -0.865   1971 
 9   MacQueen, Calum   GIED   J20   2106   12082   0   1   1992   0   1   0.656   -0.656   1592 
 2   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   J20   2148   15013   7   9   1938   7   9   6.744   0.256   2160 
 8   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1832   15018      1   1670      1   0.711   -0.211   1670 
 7   Gattenloehner, Sebastian   ED   -   2174   21357   5   7   2059   5   7   4.405   1.095   2286 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1649   3020   1   7   1838   1   7   1.921   -0.421   1611 
 5   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1698   4434      2   2044      2   0.231   0.269   1852 
 13   Marr, John   ED   RIP   1428   4868   0   1   1699   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1299 
 14   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1765   5076   0   1   1810   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1410 
 4   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1740   6666   0   1   2070   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1670 
 1   McIntee, Christopher   BN   -   1854   7999   2   9   2046   2   9   2.465   -0.465   1824 
 3   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1785   10833   3   6   1905   3   6   2.089   0.911   1905 
 7   MacQueen, Calum   GIED   J20   2106   12082   4   9   2228   4   9   3.045   1.455   2228 
 8   Hughes, Rhian (WFM)   ED   J16   1815   14438   1   3   1863   1   3   1.313   0.187   1863 
 2   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1832   15018   3   9   1970   3   9   2.982   0.018   1848 
 11   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1783   16245   1   4   1680   1   3   1.851   -0.851   1558 
 9   Scott, Jonathan   JGED   J15   1811   16254   2   4   1926   2   4   1.430   0.570   1926 
 10   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1249   18587   0   1   1649   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1249 
 12   Martin, Katie A   ED   -   1892   21949   0   3   2168   0   3   0.506   -0.506   1768 

Team 3 - Lasswade 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1780   3486   1   9   1991   1   9   2.306   -1.306   1638 
 5   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1773   3602   3   10   1948   3   10   2.841   0.659   1838 
 1   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2233   3881   2   8   2162   2   8   4.748   -2.248   2020 
 8   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1670   3950   1   6   1891   1   6   1.412   0.088   1698 
 2   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2174   5463   4   8   2045   4   8   5.183   -0.683   2087 
 3   Penrose, Oliver   LS   -   1959   5616   1   2   1934   1   2   1.067   -0.067   1934 
 9   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1638   5792   0   2   1958   0   2   0.272   -0.272   1558 
 6   Watkins, John   LS   -   1699   6392   3   9   1832   2   8   2.686   -0.186   1690 
 10   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1571   10970   0   1   1699   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1299 
 7   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1703   12843   3   5   1820   3   5   1.794   1.706   1970 

Team 4 - University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J19   1912   14033   5   9   1902   5   9   4.620   0.380   1941 
 8   Edwards, Jonathan   BAEU   J18   1659   14530   5   7   1719   5   7   3.019   1.981   1882 
 9   Ho, Weiyang   EU   -   0   21179   2   3   1920   2   3   0   0   2042 
 2   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   J20   2145   22125   8   10   2010   8   10   6.629   1.871   2306 
 5   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna   EU   J20   1872   22126   4   7   1813   4   7   4.047   -0.047   1863 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   EU   J20   2199   22164   7   10   2192   7   10   5.101   1.899   2342 
 3   Khandhar, Kaushal   EU   -   2003   22881   4   8   1916   4   8   4.920   -0.420   1958 
 4   Michel, Stephan   EU   -   1997   22882   1   5   2001   1   5   2.460   -0.960   1851 
 6   Mukhamadiyev, Tair   EU   -   0   22883   0   1   1699   0   1   0   0   1299 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2293   3145      2   2150      2   1.380   -0.880   1957 
 4   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1991   3352   7   9   1898   7   9   5.549   1.951   2178 
 10   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1883   3415   1   1   1699   1   1   0.740   0.260   2099 
 9   Dempsey, Anthony   WD   -   2060   3708      1   2233      1   0.271   0.229   2233 
 3   Hamilton, Graham M   WDEN   -   1992   4238   6   10   1938   6   10   5.640   0.360   2010 
 5   McLay, John W   GRWD   -   1982   5168   6   8   1904   6   8   4.806   1.694   2156 
 2   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2079   5288   3   7   2018   3   7   3.977   -0.977   1968 
 1   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2242   5555   2   7   2118   2   7   4.552   -2.052   2012 
 6   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1914   6012   6   9   1765   5   8   5.401   0.099   1907 
 12   Tate, Alan (FM)   WD   -   2231   6191   0   1   2324   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1924 
 7   Wallace, David   FAWD   -   1871   6346   2   4   1775   2   3   1.872   0.128   1897 
 11   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1810   7590      1   1670      1   0.687   -0.187   1670 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1883   3415   1   9   2053   1   9   2.669   -1.669   1700 
 1   Dempsey, Anthony   WD   -   2060   3708   4   10   2171   4   10   3.577   0.923   2136 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1734   4339   3   8   1820   3   8   3.188   0.312   1778 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1864   4629   6   10   1988   6   10   3.462   2.538   2060 
 8   Tate, Alan (FM)   WD   -   2231   6191   2   3   2196   2   3   1.643   0.357   2318 
 4   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1810   7590   4   8   1894   3   7   2.781   0.219   1844 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1466   8254   0   2   1824   0   2   0.218   -0.218   1424 
 3   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1818   9448   3   10   1913   3   10   3.801   -0.301   1803