Edinburgh Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Edinburgh Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook11821183912114004974
28Lasswade 21172216371393044670
36Edinburgh 411713152814154123961
45Corstorphine 211542142610272013350
53Bank of Scotland 211614132210258013553
64Civil Service 211524123012191043756
72Balerno 211605122114227023553
811Sandy Bells 21150610159347012640
910Pentland Hills 31132681811321312437
109Musselburgh 2112276194348012944
1112Tiger Cubs1121851142941151727
127Edinburgh West 21111931652511181930
  132 57 18 57 132 282 118 282 50 6 50 392  

Edinburgh Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook2 5 3 5 4 5 3 6 4 5 5 11 49 
Balerno 23 3 1 2 2 4 2 4 5 2 6 11 35 
Bank of Scotland 2 2 1 3 1 6 3 3 4 5 4 11 35 
Civil Service 23 5 4 5 1 4  3 5 2 2 11 37 
Corstorphine 21 4 3  3 4 3 4 3 3 4 11 33 
Edinburgh 42 4 5 4 3 5 2 4 1 4 3 11 39 
Edinburgh West 21 2 0 1 2 1 0 3 4 2 2 11 19 
Lasswade 23 4 2 5 3 4 6 5 5 2 6 11 46 
Musselburgh 20 2 2 3 2 1 3 1 2 6 6 11 29 
10 Pentland Hills 31 1 1 1 3 3  1 4 5 2 11 24 
11 Sandy Bells 2 4 1 4 2 2 3 3 0 1 4 11 26 
12 Tiger Cubs1 0 2 3 2  4 0 0 2 1 11 17 

Edinburgh Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (9) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1435 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0 Home Win 
2 1150 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1247 Away Win 
3 1088 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 996 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Away Win 
5 924 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1149 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (10) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1418 Heathwood, Richard    -   Murray, Robin H  1470 Draw 
2 1365 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1432 Away Win 
3 1293 Purkins, Terry E    -   Turner, James  1369 Draw 
4 1257 Fenoulhet, Ray G  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1304 Away Win 
5 1115 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Ronaldson, Derek  1078 Away Win 
6 914 Hampton, Chris R    -   Anderson, Douglas  1021 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (8) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1870 Perry, Ed  0  -  1 Roberts, Anthony  1638 Away Win 
2 1168 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1593 Home Win 
3 1108 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1571 Away Win 
4 990 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1422 Home Win 
5 613 Haughton, Matt  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 555 Rooney, Catherine    -   Watkins, John  0 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1652 Away Win 
2 1575 Kerr, Graham    -   Jackson, Ralph  1463 Draw 
3 1482 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1385 Away Win 
4 1461 McGilvary, David    -   Miller, Patrick M  1383 Draw 
5 1296 Docherty, Peter J  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1086 Home Win 
6 1280 McHarg, Steven  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (10) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja    -   Heathwood, Richard  1418 Draw 
2 1247 Ahmed, Imran  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1365 Away Win 
3 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 Simpson, Colin  1126 Away Win 
4 1186 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Allen, John  1045 Home Win 
5 1149 Alexander, Ian    -   Orr, Jim  988 Draw 
6 868 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  914 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (8) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1638 Roberts, Anthony    -   Watt, David B  1506 Draw 
2 1593 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1246 Home Win 
3 1571 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Katsandris, Panagiotis  0 Away Win 
4 1439 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1141 Home Win 
5 1422 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1182 Home Win 
6 987 Devoy, David G    -   Peri, Aruna  1025 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1470 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Taylor, Angus  1327 Away Win 
2 1432 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Mills, Ecsher  1210 Home Win 
3 1304 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  992 Home Win 
4 1202 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Pandya, Rishi  944 Home Win 
5 1182 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Mills, Captiva  789 Away Win 
6 1106 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  553 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Souto, Ben Perez  1  -  0 Perry, Ed  1870 Home Win 
2 1558 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1294 Home Win 
3 1509 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Home Win 
4 1447 Horne, Robert    -   Burns, Robert  1063 Draw 
5 1428 Marr, John    -   Austin, Gafin  990 Draw 
6 1415 Cubitt, David  L  -  W Haughton, Matt  613 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (9) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1652 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 Browning, Scott  1518 Home Win 
2 1463 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1435 Away Win 
3 1385 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Away Win 
4 1383 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1088 Away Win 
5 1338 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
6 1325 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   924 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1202 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
2 1129 Hepburn, William D  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1461 Away Win 
3 1408 Bulbeck, Juice  0  -  1 Kowtun, Pawel  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McCord, Robert  1388 Loss by Default 
5 1176 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1330 Away Win 
6 0 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1127 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (8) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1638 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Souto, Ben Perez  0 Home Win 
2 1593 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1637 Home Win 
3 1571 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1558 Away Win 
4 1448 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1509 Home Win 
5 1439 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1415 Away Win 
6 1422 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1506 Watt, David B    -   Kerr, Graham  1575 Draw 
2 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   McGilvary, David  1461 Draw 
3 1288 Anderson, Michael  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1388 Home Win 
4 1246 Bassett, Paul G    -   Marshall, David  1330 Draw 
5 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Home Win 
6 0 Crawford, Neil  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1127 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (9) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1435 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1202 Away Win 
2 1164 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1200 Home Win 
3 1150 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1176 Away Win 
4 1088 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Hepburn, William D  1129 Away Win 
5 996 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  0 Home Win 
6 924 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Vivian, William  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (10) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1365 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1652 Away Win 
2 1293 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1385 Home Win 
3 1257 Fenoulhet, Ray G  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1383 Away Win 
4 1126 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1338 Away Win 
5 1045 Allen, John  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1325 Away Win 
6 914 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1086 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1168 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1432 Away Win 
2 1294 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 Turner, James  1369 Away Win 
3 1063 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1304 Away Win 
4 990 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Goldie, Martin  1202 Away Win 
5 1011 Wallace, Mike  L  -  W Ronaldson, Derek  1078 Loss by Default 
6 888 Christian, Henry  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1021 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1210 Mills, Ecsher  W  -  L Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0 Win by Default 
2 1097 Herron, Seamus  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
3 944 Pandya, Rishi  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Home Win 
4 789 Mills, Captiva  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1149 Away Win 
5 697 Allison, Sam  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Away Win 
6 553 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  907 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (8) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1638 Roberts, Anthony  0  -  1 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0 Away Win 
2 1593 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1247 Home Win 
3 1571 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 1439 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Home Win 
5 1422 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1149 Home Win 
6 987 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  0 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Souto, Ben Perez  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1432 Home Win 
2 1637 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Turner, James  1369 Home Win 
3 1447 Horne, Robert  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1304 Away Win 
4 1428 Marr, John  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1281 Home Win 
5 1415 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1182 Home Win 
6 1249 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Ronaldson, Derek  1078 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  1078 Not Played 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (9) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Katsandris, Panagiotis  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1435 Home Win 
2 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Home Win 
3 1396 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1164 Away Win 
4 1246 Bassett, Paul G  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1150 Home Win 
5 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
6 1141 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   924 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (10) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1418 Heathwood, Richard    -   McHarg, Andrew  1684 Draw 
2 1293 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1575 Away Win 
3 1257 Fenoulhet, Ray G  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1461 Away Win 
4 1126 Simpson, Colin  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1330 Home Win 
5 1115 Taylor, Dave J  0  -  1 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Away Win 
6 1045 Allen, John  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1280 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1015 Brand, Adam  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1408 Home Win 
2 992 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1202 Home Win 
3 775 Wadler, Leora  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  0 Away Win 
4 476 Wadler, Adam  0  -  1 Vivian, William  0 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (9) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Home Win 
2 1575 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1164 Home Win 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1150 Home Win 
4 1388 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1088 Home Win 
5 1330 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
6 1280 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   924 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1506 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Bulbeck, Juice  1408 Home Win 
2 1396 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1202 Away Win 
3 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1176 Home Win 
4 1246 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  0 Away Win 
5 1141 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Vivian, William  0 Home Win 
6 0 Crawford, Neil  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1432 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Katsandris, Panagiotis  0 Home Win 
2 1369 Turner, James  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1225 Home Win 
3 1304 Bennett, Peter    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  0 Draw 
4 1281 MacFarlane, Robert  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1396 Away Win 
5 1078 Ronaldson, Derek  0  -  1 Bassett, Paul G  1246 Away Win 
6 1021 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1141 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (9) vs (10) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1435 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Away Win 
2 1260 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1365 Home Win 
3 1164 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1293 Away Win 
4 1088 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1115 Away Win 
5 996 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Allen, John  1045 Away Win 
6 924 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Orr, Jim  988 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1015 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
2 992 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1575 Away Win 
3 775 Wadler, Leora  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1330 Away Win 
4 697 Allison, Sam  0  -  1 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Away Win 
5 553 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1280 Away Win 
6 476 Wadler, Adam  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1127 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja    -   Whittaker, Ian P  1637 Draw 
2 1247 Ahmed, Imran    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1558 Draw 
3 1200 Watson, David  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1509 Home Win 
4 1186 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Marr, John  1428 Draw 
5 1149 Alexander, Ian    -   Cubitt, David  1415 Draw 
6 907 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (8) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1463 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Roberts, Anthony  1638 Away Win 
2 1385 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Pollard, Michael A  1593 Draw 
3 1344 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1571 Away Win 
4 1338 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1439 Away Win 
5 1325 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1422 Away Win 
6 1086 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Watkins, John  0 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1408 Bulbeck, Juice  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Home Win 
2 1202 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  990 Home Win 
3 0 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Christian, Henry  888 Away Win 
4 1176 Clarke, Graham M    -   Haughton, Matt  613 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Adamson, Jake  1294 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Burns, Robert  1063 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1327 Taylor, Angus    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1558 Draw 
2 992 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1447 Away Win 
3 697 Allison, Sam  0  -  1 Marr, John  1428 Away Win 
4 553 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (8) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1638 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1202 Home Win 
2 1593 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 McKee, Stephen  1200 Home Win 
3 1571 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1176 Home Win 
4 1439 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  0 Home Win 
5 1422 Lange, Olav  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 987 Devoy, David G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1432 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0 Away Win 
2 1369 Turner, James  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1247 Home Win 
3 1304 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
4 1236 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Home Win 
5 1202 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1149 Away Win 
6 1021 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1294 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
2 1168 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Away Win 
3 1063 Burns, Robert    -   McCord, Robert  1388 Draw 
4 990 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1330 Away Win 
5 888 Christian, Henry  0  -  1 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Away Win 
6 613 Haughton, Matt  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1127 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1294 Home Win 
2 1247 Ahmed, Imran  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Home Win 
3 1200 Watson, David    -   Burns, Robert  1063 Draw 
4 1186 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  990 Away Win 
5 1149 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Christian, Henry  888 Away Win 
6 831 Ferguson, James  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  613 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1558 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1463 Away Win 
2 1509 Platts, William G C    -   Anderson, George C  1344 Draw 
3 1447 Horne, Robert  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1338 Home Win 
4 1428 Marr, John  1  -  0 Pirie, David  1216 Home Win 
5 1415 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1086 Home Win 
6 1249 Sime, Euan  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (10) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1506 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Home Win 
2 0 Katsandris, Panagiotis  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1365 Home Win 
3 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1293 Away Win 
4 1396 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Taylor, Dave J  1115 Home Win 
5 1288 Anderson, Michael  1  -  0 Orr, Jim  988 Home Win 
6 1141 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  914 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (8) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1470 Murray, Robin H    -   Pollard, Michael A  1593 Draw 
2 1369 Turner, James  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1571 Away Win 
3 1304 Bennett, Peter    -   Akers, Anthony  1439 Draw 
4 1281 MacFarlane, Robert  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1422 Home Win 
5 1236 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Devoy, David G  987 Draw 
6 1078 Ronaldson, Derek  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (8) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Roberts, Anthony  1638 Away Win 
2 1575 Kerr, Graham    -   Nisbet, Charles  1571 Draw 
3 1461 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1422 Away Win 
4 1388 McCord, Robert    -   Devoy, David G  987 Draw 
5 1330 Marshall, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1127 Liddle, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1637 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Watt, David B  1506 Draw 
2 1558 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Katsandris, Panagiotis  0 Away Win 
3 1509 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1396 Home Win 
4 1415 Cubitt, David    -   Anderson, Michael  1288 Draw 
5 1249 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1141 Home Win 
6 1249 McGillivray, Calum  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (9) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1435 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1294 Home Win 
2 1260 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Home Win 
3 1164 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1063 Home Win 
4 1150 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  990 Home Win 
5 1088 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  888 Home Win 
6 924 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  613 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (10) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1418 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Taylor, Angus  1327 Away Win 
2 1365 Wallace, Jim    -   Skillen, Fergus  992 Draw 
3 1257 Fenoulhet, Ray G  W  -  L DEFAULT  476 Win by Default 
4 1115 Taylor, Dave J  1  -  0 Wadler, Adam  476 Home Win 
5 988 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 Wadler, Leora  775 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno 2 (2) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1506 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0 Away Win 
2 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Ahmed, Imran  1247 Home Win 
3 1396 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 1288 Anderson, Michael    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Draw 
5 1246 Bassett, Paul G    -   Alexander, Ian  1149 Draw 
6 1141 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1652 McQuillan, Paul  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1432 Home Win 
2 1385 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Turner, James  1369 Home Win 
3 1383 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1304 Away Win 
4 1344 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1281 Home Win 
5 1338 Gilroy, Michael    -   Ritchie, Stephen  1236 Draw 
6 1325 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1182 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1408 Bulbeck, Juice  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1637 Away Win 
2 1202 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1558 Away Win 
3 1200 McKee, Stephen  L  -  W Horne, Robert  1447 Loss by Default 
4 0 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Marr, John  1428 Home Win 
5 1176 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1415 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McGillivray, Calum  1249 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (8) vs (9) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1638 Roberts, Anthony    -   Hope, Iain D  1435 Draw 
2 1593 Pollard, Michael A    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Draw 
3 1571 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1164 Home Win 
4 1439 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1088 Home Win 
5 1422 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
6 987 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   924 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1432 MacMillan, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1369 Turner, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1304 Bennett, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1281 MacFarlane, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1236 Ritchie, Stephen  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1182 Gillespie, Edward  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (10) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1293 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Adamson, Jake  1294 Home Win 
2 1257 Fenoulhet, Ray G  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Away Win 
3 1126 Simpson, Colin  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1063 Home Win 
4 1115 Taylor, Dave J  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  990 Home Win 
5 988 Orr, Jim  1  -  0 Christian, Henry  888 Home Win 
6 914 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  613 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1637 Home Win 
2 1598 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1558 Home Win 
3 1575 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1509 Home Win 
4 1388 McCord, Robert    -   Horne, Robert  1447 Draw 
5 1330 Marshall, David    -   Cubitt, David  1415 Draw 
6 1296 Docherty, Peter J  0  -  1 Marr, John  1428 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Watt, David B  1506 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Katsandris, Panagiotis  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Bond, David E  1396 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Bassett, Paul G  1246 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Anderson, Michael  1288 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Shedden, John W R  1141 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1652 Away Win 
2 1186 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1463 Away Win 
3 1149 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1383 Away Win 
4 1013 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1338 Away Win 
5 0 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1325 Away Win 
6 907 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Powell, Alex  1086 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (10) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 1408 Bulbeck, Juice  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1365 Home Win 
2 1202 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1126 Home Win 
3 1200 McKee, Stephen    -   Orr, Jim  988 Draw 
4 0 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  914 Home Win 
5 1176 Clarke, Graham M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1470 Home Win 
2 1598 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1400 Home Win 
3 1575 Kerr, Graham    -   Bennett, Peter  1304 Draw 
4 1482 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1225 Home Win 
5 1330 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Ronaldson, Derek  1078 Home Win 
6 1127 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1021 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1294 Adamson, Jake  0  -  1 McQuillan, Paul  1652 Away Win 
2 1168 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1463 Home Win 
3 990 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1383 Away Win 
4 888 Christian, Henry  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1338 Home Win 
5 1063 Burns, Robert  W  -  L West, Nicholas C  1325 Win by Default 
6 613 Haughton, Matt  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1086 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (9) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1435 Hope, Iain D    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1558 Draw 
2 0 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1447 Away Win 
3 1150 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1415 Away Win 
4 1088 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Marr, John  1428 Away Win 
5 996 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Away Win 
6 924 Wilson, Robert S M   W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1385 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Watt, David B  1506 Draw 
2 1383 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1288 Home Win 
3 1344 Anderson, George C    -   Bassett, Paul G  1246 Draw 
4 1338 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1141 Home Win 
5 1325 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1182 Home Win 
6 1086 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Jenkins, Larry  1091 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (11) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1327 Taylor, Angus  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  990 Away Win 
2 992 Skillen, Fergus    -   Burns, Robert  1063 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Adamson, Jake  1294 Loss by Default 
4 775 Wadler, Leora  0  -  1 Christian, Henry  888 Away Win 
5 553 Welch, Michael  1  -  0 Haughton, Matt  613 Home Win 
6 476 Wadler, Adam  0  -  1 Rooney, Catherine  555 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 3 (10) vs (8) Lasswade 2 Grade Comments
1 1418 Heathwood, Richard    -   Roberts, Anthony  1638 Draw 
2 1293 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1593 Away Win 
3 1257 Fenoulhet, Ray G    -   Nisbet, Charles  1571 Draw 
4 1126 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Hutchison, John  1448 Away Win 
5 988 Orr, Jim  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1439 Away Win 
6 914 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  987 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1463 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Taylor, Angus  1327 Away Win 
2 1385 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  992 Home Win 
3 1383 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Pandya, Rishi  944 Away Win 
4 1338 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Wadler, Leora  775 Home Win 
5 1086 Powell, Alex    -   Welch, Michael  553 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wadler, Adam  476 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1408 Bulbeck, Juice  0  -  1 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0 Away Win 
2 1202 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
3 1200 McKee, Stephen  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Home Win 
4 0 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1149 Away Win 
5 1176 Clarke, Graham M  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1013 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, James D  868 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (10) Pentland Hills 3 Grade Comments
1 0 Souto, Ben Perez  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Home Win 
2 1558 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1365 Away Win 
3 1447 Horne, Robert  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1293 Away Win 
4 1415 Cubitt, David    -   Simpson, Colin  1126 Draw 
5 1249 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Orr, Jim  988 Away Win 
6 1249 Sime, Euan  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (3) vs (9) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1470 Murray, Robin H    -   Hope, Iain D  1435 Draw 
2 1432 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Home Win 
3 1369 Turner, James  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1164 Home Win 
4 1304 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1150 Away Win 
5 1236 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1088 Home Win 
6 1078 Ronaldson, Derek  L  -  W Harris, Jim  996 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1652 McQuillan, Paul    -   Bulbeck, Juice  1408 Draw 
2 1463 Jackson, Ralph    -   Whalen, Ron N  1202 Draw 
3 1385 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   McKee, Stephen  1200 Draw 
4 1383 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  0 Home Win 
5 1338 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Clarke, Graham M  1176 Home Win 
6 1325 West, Nicholas C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade 2 (8) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1638 Roberts, Anthony  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  992 Home Win 
2 1593 Pollard, Michael A  W  -  L Mills, Captiva  789 Win by Default 
3 1571 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Wadler, Leora  775 Home Win 
4 1448 Hutchison, John  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  553 Home Win 
5 1439 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Wadler, Adam  476 Home Win 
6 1422 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Pirrie, Robert  458 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (11) vs (2) Balerno 2 Grade Comments
1 1168 Harward, Shaughan B    -   Watt, David B  1506 Draw 
2 1011 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Katsandris, Panagiotis  0 Home Win 
3 990 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 Anderson, Michael  1288 Away Win 
4 888 Christian, Henry  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1141 Home Win 
5 613 Haughton, Matt    -   Peri, Aruna  1025 Draw 
6 1063 Burns, Robert  W  -  L Jenkins, Larry  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
2 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1575 Away Win 
3 1186 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Home Win 
4 1149 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1461 Away Win 
5 1013 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1330 Away Win 
6 868 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1280 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (9) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Hope, Iain D  1435 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Dunnet, Ronald J  1164 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crawford, James  1088 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harris, Jim  996 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wilson, Robert S M   924 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Edinburgh Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1388   4979   3   6   1175   2   5   3.693   -1.193   1175 
 9   Marshall, David   BX   -   1330   9434   8   10   1111   7   9   6.789   0.211   1333 
 3   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1482   10506   2   4   1241   2   4   3.154   -1.154   1241 
 2   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1575   10613   7   9   1355   7   9   6.745   0.255   1577 
 10   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1127   10773   4   6   904   2   4   2.958   -0.958   904 
 4   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1461   12405   5   7   1267   5   7   5.140   -0.140   1430 
 5   Docherty, Peter J   BX   -   1296   13192   4   6   1112   4   6   4.225   -0.225   1234 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1684   20886   7   10   1458   7   10   7.513   -0.013   1651 
 6   McHarg, Steven   BX   NEW   1280   21003   5   5   938   4   4   3.504   0.496   1338 
 7   Kowtun, Pawel   BX   -   0   22597   1   1   1408   1   1   0   0   1808 
 11   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1598   23079   2   2   1479   2   2   1.313   0.687   1879 

Team 2 - Balerno 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1288   3052   5   7   1225   4   6   3.403   0.597   1347 
 2   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1246   3141   4   8   1255   3   7   3.488   0.012   1255 
 11   Bond, David E   BN   -   1396   3229   3   7   1245   2   6   4.126   -2.126   1123 
 12   Jenkins, Larry   BN   -   1091   4486   0   2   1086   0   1   0.507   -0.507   686 
 4   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1141   5965   4   10   1074   3   9   5.262   -2.262   952 
 9   Watt, Callum   BN   NEW   1225   6414   2   3   1220   2   3   1.498   0.502   1342 
 1   Watt, David B   BN   -   1506   6415   5   9   1481   4   8   4.198   0.302   1523 
 5   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1182   9506   0   2   1374   0   2   0.509   -0.509   973 
 7   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   J18   0   15014   4   6   1290   4   6   0   0   1412 
 10   Crawford, Neil   BN   -   0   15552   1   2   1127   0   1   0   0   727 
 6   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1025   15792   1   2   812   1   2   1.467   -0.467   812 
 3   Katsandris, Panagiotis   BN   -   0   22862   5   7   1402   4   6   0   0   1524 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1225   3909   0   1   1482   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1082 
 8   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1182   4081   1   4   1216   0   3   1.344   -1.344   816 
 10   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1281   4772   2   5   1398   1   4   1.373   -0.373   1204 
 1   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1470   5442   1   5   1500   1   5   2.314   -0.814   1350 
 12   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1400   5643   0   1   1598   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1198 
 7   Goldie, Martin   DRBS   -   1202   7023   2   3   1068   2   3   2.031   -0.031   1190 
 2   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1432   7953   6   9   1437   5   8   3.961   1.039   1528 
 11   Ritchie, Stephen   BS   -   1236   9049   4   5   1150   3   4   2.441   0.559   1343 
 9   Melvin, James   BS   -   1106   11147   1   1   706   1   1   0.918   0.082   1106 
 6   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1021   11556      5   1017      5   2.533   -2.033   650 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1369   11731   5   9   1355   4   8   4.192   0.308   1397 
 5   Ronaldson, Derek   BS   -   1078   20863   3   7   1235   1   4   1.197   -0.197   1042 
 4   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1304   21184   8   11   1300   7   10   5.040   2.460   1493 

Team 4 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1344   3046   2   4   1402   2   4   1.727   0.273   1402 
 3   MacDonald, Gordon J   CS   -   1385   4765   4   8   1352   4   8   4.323   0.177   1394 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1383   5270   5   9   1193   5   9   6.526   -1.026   1273 
 5   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1086   5672   3   8   1000   3   8   4.755   -1.755   909 
 9   Pirie, David   CS   -   1216   7123   0   1   1428   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1028 
 1   McQuillan, Paul   CS   -   1652   9044   6   7   1425   6   7   5.345   1.155   1851 
 6   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1338   11146   6   10   1148   6   10   7.142   -0.642   1258 
 2   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1463   11978   3   8   1392   3   8   4.651   -1.651   1301 
 7   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1325   18884   6   8   1157   5   6   4.205   0.795   1437 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1186   5883   4   11   1239   4   11   4.833   -0.833   1140 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   5   11   1332   5   11   3.931   1.569   1332 
 7   Crerar, James D   CO   -   868   9746   2   3   1091   1   2   0.519   0.481   1091 
 10   Ferguson, James   CO   -   831   14927   1   1   638   1   1   0.752   0.248   1038 
 2   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1247   16093   2   7   1369   2   7   2.493   0.007   1263 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1149   16697   4   11   1182   4   11   5.086   -0.586   1117 
 6   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1013   16938   5   7   1137   4   6   2.109   1.891   1259 
 8   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   907   20666   1   3   996   1   3   1.197   0.303   996 
 1   Manugarra, Ravi Teja   CO   -   0   22820   6   10   1495   6   9   0   0   1617 
 9   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   0   22851   1   2   1156   1   2   0   0   1156 

Team 6 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1558   3044   4   10   1400   4   10   6.930   -2.430   1365 
 6   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1415   3648   7   10   1217   7   9   6.683   0.317   1439 
 5   Marr, John   ED   RIP   1428   4868   6   8   1158   6   8   6.494   -0.494   1351 
 3   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1509   5650   2   6   1355   2   6   4.107   -1.607   1294 
 7   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1637   6460   3   6   1530   3   6   3.811   -0.811   1530 
 9   Sime, Euan   ED   J20   1249   15184   2   2   1141   1   1   0.650   0.350   1541 
 8   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1249   18587   6   8   1040   4   6   4.424   -0.424   1162 
 4   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1447   18900   5   8   1250   3   6   4.421   -1.421   1250 
 1   Souto, Ben Perez   ED   -   0   22899   3   4   1590   3   4   0   0   1782 

Team 7 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1176   3526   2   9   1246   1   8   3.283   -1.783   994 
 2   Hepburn, William D   EW   -   1129   4336   1   2   1274   1   2   0.681   0.319   1274 
 1   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1202   6443   5   10   1351   5   10   3.370   2.130   1386 
 6   McKee, Stephen   EW   -   1200   15543   2   6   1263   2   5   2.181   -0.181   1191 
 7   Vivian, William   EW   -   0   16188   1   3   895   1   3   0   0   773 
 3   Bulbeck, Juice   EW   -   1408   16222   2   8   1421   2   8   3.827   -1.327   1279 
 5   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   0   17762   5   10   1146   5   10   0   0   1146 

Team 8 - Lasswade 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Devoy, David G   LS   -   987   3720   4   7   1112   3   6   2.149   1.351   1173 
 8   Hutchison, John   LS   -   1448   4437   3   3   1236   2   2   1.263   0.737   1636 
 1   Roberts, Anthony   LS   -   1638   5792   7   10   1517   7   10   6.366   1.134   1710 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1571   10970   7   11   1313   7   11   8.645   -1.645   1412 
 6   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1439   13465   7   9   1188   6   8   6.174   0.326   1468 
 4   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1422   15011   8   10   1190   6   8   5.954   0.046   1412 
 2   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1593   15947   7   10   1326   6   9   7.206   -0.706   1493 
 5   Watkins, John   LS   -   0   21991   1   2   846   1   2   0   0   1038 

Team 9 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1435   4379   5   10   1458   4   9   4.211   0.289   1458 
 2   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1150   5523   2   7   1263   2   7   2.529   -0.529   1100 
 7   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1260   8347   4   8   1426   3   7   2.136   1.364   1426 
 4   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   996   8677   3   10   1242   1   8   1.688   -0.688   910 
 8   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1164   9580   4   8   1350   3   7   2.025   0.975   1300 
 6   Browning, Scott   MU   J20   1518   18891   0   1   1652   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1252 
 3   Crawford, James   MU   -   1088   19395   3   10   1245   2   9   2.850   -0.850   1023 
 5   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   NEW   924   21007   7   10   1045   5   8   2.906   2.094   1136 
 9   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   0   1   1447   0   1   0   0   1047 

Team 10 - Pentland Hills 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1257   3891   1   6   1377      5   1.765   -1.265   1010 
 6   Hampton, Chris R   PHHA   -   914   4243   1   7   983   1   7   2.857   -1.357   756 
 1   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1418   4312   3   8   1553   3   8   2.654   0.346   1462 
 3   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1293   5689   5   8   1400   5   8   2.942   2.558   1542 
 2   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1365   6354   2   8   1390   2   8   3.751   -1.251   1248 
 8   Allen, John   PH   -   1045   7913   1   4   1203   1   4   1.231   -0.231   1010 
 5   Taylor, Dave J   PH   -   1115   10177   3   6   1094   3   6   3.102   -0.102   1094 
 9   Orr, Jim   PH   -   988   11542   3   8   1126   3   8   2.757   0.243   1035 
 7   Simpson, Colin   PH   NEW   1126   22098   3   7   1285   3   7   2.143   1.357   1285 

Team 11 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1168   4294   3   10   1413   3   10   2.133   1.367   1303 
 3   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1108   5254   0   1   1508   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1108 
 9   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1011   9443   1   2   1411   1   1   0.082   0.918   1811 
 10   Christian, Henry   SB   -   888   12166   6   9   1111   6   9   2.143   3.857   1233 
 8   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1063   13184   5   10   1252   2   7   1.908   0.092   1089 
 1   Perry, Ed   SB   -   1870   13751   0   2   1667   0   2   1.517   -1.517   1267 
 4   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   990   14009   3   11   1273   3   11   1.942   1.558   1139 
 7   Adamson, Jake   SB   -   1294   17961   2   9   1516   0   7   1.705   -1.705   1116 
 6   Rooney, Catherine   SB   -   555   20715   1   2   776   1   2   0.526   0.974   968 
 5   Haughton, Matt   SB   NEW   613   21918   4   10   925   2   8   1.266   0.734   732 

Team 12 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Taylor, Angus   SRTC   J17   1327   15201   3   5   1380   3   5   2.092   1.408   1530 
 2   Mills, Ecsher   JG   J16   1210   17026   1   2   1432   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1032 
 7   Herron, Seamus   ER   J14   1097   17031   0   1   1200   0   1   0.357   -0.357   800 
 5   Mills, Captiva   JG   J12   789   17036   1   3   1166   1   2   0.190   0.810   1166 
 9   Brand, Adam   ER   J17   1015   17047   1   2   1412   1   2   0.166   0.834   1412 
 3   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J11   992   17726   2   8   1312   2   8   1.202   0.798   1119 
 10   Wadler, Leora   J2   J11   775   18579   1   6   1090   1   5   0.838   0.162   810 
 11   Wadler, Adam   J2   J11   476   18580   2   6   803   1   4   0.663   0.337   562 
 8   Allison, Sam   J2   J10   697   19134   0   3   1069   0   3   0.300   -0.300   669 
 4   Pandya, Rishi   JG   J12   944   20368   2   3   1244   2   3   0.466   1.534   1366 
 6   Welch, Michael   SR   J14   553   20619   1   7   901   1   5   0.738   0.762   674 
 12   Pirrie, Robert   SR   J 8   458   22171   0   1   858   0   0   0.000   0.000   458