Edinburgh Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Edinburgh Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Balerno 110721163115121013966
22Corstorphine 110721162915151003763
36Wandering Dragons 310505102021180013051
45Sandy Bells 11032582010300002542
54Pentland Hills 21022661712301002440
63Gorgie Dalry1012741417261022339
  60 25 10 25 60 131 90 131 4 0 4 180  

Edinburgh Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno 16 8 11 8 5 10 39 
Corstorphine 15 9 8 6 8 10 37 
Gorgie Dalry3 3 6 6 5 10 23 
Pentland Hills 21 3 6 7 6 10 24 
Sandy Bells 14 5 6 5 4 10 25 
Wandering Dragons 36 4 7 5 7 10 30 

Edinburgh Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Balerno 1 (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 2107 Menzies, Colin  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1869 Home Win 
2 1725 Smith, Eric P    -   McDiarmid, Allan  1741 Draw 
3 1549 Mitchell, Steve R  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1737 Away Win 
4 1543 Angus, A Ross    -   Timms, Michael A  1714 Draw 
5 1513 Suess, Nigel M    -   Elders, Peter  1364 Draw 
6 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  907 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (4) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1732 Binnie, Scott    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1621 Draw 
2 1726 Konarski, Jannic    -   Pearson, Walter J  1505 Draw 
3 1616 MacGregor, Steven    -   Kilgour, James W  1492 Draw 
4 1608 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1444 Home Win 
5 1515 Falconer, William    -   Heathwood, Richard  1418 Draw 
6 1466 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1126 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1723 Kormosz, Zbigniew    -   Girdwood, Paul  1668 Draw 
2 1438 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1550 Home Win 
3 1420 Malone, Nick    -   Good, Stewart A S  1532 Draw 
4 1011 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1449 Away Win 
5 990 Austin, Gafin  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1417 Away Win 
6 0 Williams, Gareth John  0  -  1 McConnachie, James  1375 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (4) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1621 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1723 Away Win 
2 1541 Rennie, Alan  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1610 Home Win 
3 1505 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1341 Home Win 
4 1492 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Ward, Derek  1261 Home Win 
5 1444 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Home Win 
6 1421 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1011 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (1) Balerno 1 Grade Comments
1 1668 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Fomins, Igor  0 Away Win 
2 1532 Good, Stewart A S  W  -  L Smith, Eric P  1725 Win by Default 
3 1417 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Angus, A Ross  1543 Away Win 
4 1375 McConnachie, James    -   Watt, David B  1506 Draw 
5 1293 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Bond, David E  1396 Away Win 
6 1203 Tait, Chris T  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1225 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1869 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Konarski, Jannic  1726 Home Win 
2 1741 McDiarmid, Allan    -   MacGregor, Steven  1616 Draw 
3 1737 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1608 Home Win 
4 1714 Timms, Michael A    -   Forbes, Alistair  1466 Draw 
5 1538 Burns, David    -   Sanderson, Gary  1465 Draw 
6 1502 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1235 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1621 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1869 Away Win 
2 1541 Rennie, Alan  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1741 Away Win 
3 1505 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1737 Away Win 
4 1492 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1714 Away Win 
5 1421 Ridland, Lindsay S    -   Elders, Peter  1364 Draw 
6 1418 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1149 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (1) Balerno 1 Grade Comments
1 1723 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Menzies, Colin  2107 Away Win 
2 1438 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1725 Away Win 
3 1420 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Angus, A Ross  1543 Away Win 
4 1418 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1513 Home Win 
5 1108 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1506 Away Win 
6 1011 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Anderson, Michael  1288 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1732 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1668 Away Win 
2 1726 Konarski, Jannic    -   Good, Stewart A S  1532 Draw 
3 1616 MacGregor, Steven    -   McKinney, Stuart  1417 Draw 
4 1608 Donkin, Chris    -   McConnachie, James  1375 Draw 
5 1515 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1293 Home Win 
6 1466 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1203 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 2107 Menzies, Colin    -   Konarski, Jannic  1726 Draw 
2 0 Fomins, Igor  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1805 Away Win 
3 1549 Mitchell, Steve R    -   MacGregor, Steven  1616 Draw 
4 1543 Angus, A Ross  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1608 Away Win 
5 1513 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1515 Away Win 
6 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1466 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1723 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1869 Away Win 
2 1610 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1737 Home Win 
3 1420 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0 Away Win 
4 1418 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1364 Home Win 
5 1405 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Ahmed, Imran  1247 Away Win 
6 1168 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1186 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1869 Massa, John A    -   Girdwood, Paul  1668 Draw 
2 1741 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1550 Home Win 
3 1737 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1532 Away Win 
4 1502 Gourlay, Brian    -   McKinney, Stuart  1417 Draw 
5 1364 Elders, Peter  W  -  L McConnachie, James  1375 Win by Default 
6 868 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1203 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1805 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1723 Away Win 
2 1732 Binnie, Scott    -   Malone, Nick  1420 Draw 
3 1616 MacGregor, Steven  0  -  1 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1418 Away Win 
4 1608 Donkin, Chris    -   Ceron, Gallo  1405 Draw 
5 1515 Falconer, William  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1362 Home Win 
6 0 Meighan, Michael  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1341 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (4) vs (1) Balerno 1 Grade Comments
1 1621 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 Menzies, Colin  2107 Away Win 
2 1505 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Fomins, Igor  0 Away Win 
3 1492 Kilgour, James W    -   Mitchell, Steve R  1549 Draw 
4 1444 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Angus, A Ross  1543 Away Win 
5 1421 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Suess, Nigel M  1513 Away Win 
6 1293 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1225 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (1) Balerno 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Massa, John A    -   Menzies, Colin  2107 Draw 
2 1741 McDiarmid, Allan  0  -  1 Fomins, Igor  0 Away Win 
3 1737 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1725 Home Win 
4 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja    -   Mitchell, Steve R  1549 Draw 
5 1502 Gourlay, Brian  1  -  0 Angus, A Ross  1543 Home Win 
6 1465 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Suess, Nigel M  1513 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1668 Girdwood, Paul    -   Ceron, Gallo  1405 Draw 
2 1550 Hynd, William  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1362 Away Win 
3 1532 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1341 Away Win 
4 1449 Key, Howard    -   Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Draw 
5 1417 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1063 Home Win 
6 1375 McConnachie, James  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1011 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1621 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Bhopal, Raj  1805 Draw 
2 1541 Rennie, Alan  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1732 Away Win 
3 1505 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 MacGregor, Steven  1616 Home Win 
4 1492 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1608 Home Win 
5 1444 Clark, Andrew  W  -  L Falconer, William  1515 Win by Default 
6 1421 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Meighan, Michael  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno 1 (1) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 2107 Menzies, Colin  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1668 Home Win 
2 0 Fomins, Igor  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1532 Home Win 
3 1725 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1449 Home Win 
4 1549 Mitchell, Steve R  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1417 Away Win 
5 1543 Angus, A Ross  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1203 Home Win 
6 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (4) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1999 Rattray, Michael J  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1621 Home Win 
2 1420 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Rennie, Alan  1541 Home Win 
3 1405 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1505 Home Win 
4 1362 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1492 Home Win 
5 1341 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1444 Away Win 
6 1108 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1421 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1805 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1869 Home Win 
2 1732 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1741 Away Win 
3 1616 MacGregor, Steven  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1737 Away Win 
4 1608 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1714 Away Win 
5 1515 Falconer, William    -   Gourlay, Brian  1502 Draw 
6 0 Meighan, Michael  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1364 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno 1 (1) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 2107 Menzies, Colin    -   Kormosz, Zbigniew  1723 Draw 
2 0 Fomins, Igor    -   Linskaill, Chris  1610 Draw 
3 1725 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1405 Away Win 
4 1549 Mitchell, Steve R  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1341 Away Win 
5 1543 Angus, A Ross  1  -  0 Middleton, Joe  1191 Home Win 
6 1513 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1011 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1668 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1805 Away Win 
2 1550 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1732 Home Win 
3 1532 Good, Stewart A S    -   Konarski, Jannic  1726 Draw 
4 1449 Key, Howard  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1515 Away Win 
5 1417 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1466 Home Win 
6 1203 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Meighan, Michael  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (4) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1869 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1621 Home Win 
2 1741 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Rennie, Alan  1541 Home Win 
3 1737 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1505 Away Win 
4 1714 Timms, Michael A  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1492 Home Win 
5 1538 Burns, David  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1444 Home Win 
6 1502 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1421 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (4) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1668 Girdwood, Paul    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1621 Draw 
2 1550 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Rennie, Alan  1541 Home Win 
3 1532 Good, Stewart A S    -   Pearson, Walter J  1505 Draw 
4 1417 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1492 Away Win 
5 1203 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1444 Away Win 
6 0 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1421 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (5) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Massa, John A    -   Linskaill, Chris  1610 Draw 
2 1741 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1438 Home Win 
3 1737 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1341 Home Win 
4 1714 Timms, Michael A  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1168 Away Win 
5 1538 Burns, David  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1063 Home Win 
6 1502 Gourlay, Brian  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1011 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (4) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1621 Ramsay, James Roy    -   Girdwood, Paul  1668 Draw 
2 1505 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1532 Home Win 
3 1492 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1449 Away Win 
4 1444 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1417 Away Win 
5 1421 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1203 Home Win 
6 1365 Wallace, Jim    -   Tait, Philip D  0 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (1) Balerno 1 Grade Comments
1 1805 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Menzies, Colin  2107 Away Win 
2 1732 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Fomins, Igor  0 Home Win 
3 1726 Konarski, Jannic    -   Smith, Eric P  1725 Draw 
4 1616 MacGregor, Steven    -   Angus, A Ross  1543 Draw 
5 1515 Falconer, William    -   Suess, Nigel M  1513 Draw 
6 0 Meighan, Michael  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno 1 (1) vs (4) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 2107 Menzies, Colin  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1621 Home Win 
2 0 Fomins, Igor  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1505 Home Win 
3 1725 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1492 Home Win 
4 1549 Mitchell, Steve R  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1444 Home Win 
5 1543 Angus, A Ross  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1421 Home Win 
6 0 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Wallace, Jim  1365 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1668 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1869 Away Win 
2 1532 Good, Stewart A S    -   McDiarmid, Allan  1741 Draw 
3 1449 Key, Howard  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1737 Away Win 
4 1417 McKinney, Stuart    -   Burns, David  1538 Draw 
5 1203 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1364 Away Win 
6 0 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1723 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1805 Away Win 
2 1610 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1732 Away Win 
3 1405 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1726 Away Win 
4 1362 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 MacGregor, Steven  1616 Away Win 
5 1168 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1608 Away Win 
6 1108 Middleton, Peter D    -   Falconer, William  1515 Draw 
   - 5 

Edinburgh Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1288   3052   1   1   1011   1   1   0.830   0.170   1411 
 4   Angus, A Ross   BN   -   1543   3065   7   10   1454   7   10   6.044   0.956   1604 
 9   Bond, David E   BN   -   1396   3229   1   1   1293   1   1   0.643   0.357   1693 
 3   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1549   5306   2   7   1524   2   7   3.722   -1.222   1418 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1725   6033   4   8   1570   4   7   4.795   -0.795   1620 
 5   Suess, Nigel M   BN   -   1513   6161   4   7   1402   4   7   4.440   -0.440   1452 
 6   Watt, Callum   BN   NEW   1225   6414   3   4   1217   3   4   2.001   0.999   1410 
 8   Watt, David B   BN   -   1506   6415   1   2   1242   1   2   1.594   -0.094   1434 
 11   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   J18   0   15014   2   3   1365      1   0   0   1365 
 1   Menzies, Colin   BN   -   2107   22860   7   9   1760   7   9   7.931   -0.431   2040 
 7   Fomins, Igor   BN   -   0   22861   5   8   1637   5   8   0   0   1779 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burns, David   CO   -   1538   3354   3   4   1366   3   4   2.815   0.185   1559 
 14   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1465   3785   0   1   1513   0   1   0.430   -0.430   1113 
 5   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1364   3842   3   6   1389   2   4   1.858   0.142   1389 
 2   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1741   5009   6   9   1606   6   9   6.031   0.469   1773 
 12   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1186   5883   0   1   1168   0   1   0.528   -0.528   768 
 3   Soutar, Gavin I   MUCO   -   1737   6065   7   10   1544   7   10   7.365   -0.365   1694 
 8   Gourlay, Brian   CO   -   1502   8390   3   6   1372   3   6   3.890   -0.890   1372 
 15   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 13   Crerar, James D   CO   -   868   9746   1   1   1203   1   1   0.122   0.878   1603 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1869   13371   6   10   1766   6   10   6.329   0.171   1876 
 4   Timms, Michael A   CO   -   1714   15017   4   6   1486   4   6   4.646   -0.646   1608 
 11   Ahmed, Imran   CO   -   1247   16093   1   1   1405   1   1   0.289   0.711   1805 
 9   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1149   16697   0   1   1418   0   1   0.174   -0.174   1018 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   907   20666   0   1   1250   0   1   0.115   -0.115   850 
 10   Manugarra, Ravi Teja   CO   -   0   22820   1   2   1484   1   2   0   0   1678 

Team 3 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1532   4113   4   10   1609   3   9   3.630   -0.130   1529 
 7   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1293   4324   0   2   1456   0   2   0.580   -0.580   1055 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1417   5147   6   10   1423   6   10   4.718   1.782   1533 
 9   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   0   6827   1   3   1329   1   3   0   0   1329 
 8   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1203   7575   1   8   1337   1   7   2.326   -1.326   1034 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1550   7709   2   5   1563   2   5   2.429   -0.429   1491 
 4   Key, Howard   GY   -   1449   8749   2   6   1448   2   6   2.925   -0.425   1387 
 6   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1375   9176   2   5   1375   1   3   1.429   -0.429   1253 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1668   11503   3   10   1749   3   10   4.016   -0.516   1639 

Team 4 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1418   4312   1   2   1332   1   2   1.196   0.304   1525 
 2   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1505   5607   5   10   1618   5   10   3.620   1.380   1618 
 9   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1293   5689   0   1   1250   0   1   0.563   -0.563   850 
 1   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1621   5710   2   10   1838   2   10   2.488   -0.488   1596 
 10   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1365   6354   1   2   1377      1   0.486   0.014   1377 
 3   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1492   7025   4   10   1542   4   10   4.382   -0.382   1470 
 8   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1421   7097   5   9   1322   4   7   4.240   0.260   1428 
 7   Rennie, Alan   PH   -   1541   14601   1   6   1632   1   6   2.292   -1.292   1352 
 4   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1444   21109   4   9   1421   3   8   4.180   -1.180   1330 
 6   Simpson, Colin   PH   NEW   1126   22098   0   1   1466   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1066 

Team 5 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1168   4294   2   5   1443   2   5   0.972   1.528   1443 
 8   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1341   4609   3   6   1553   2   5   1.211   0.789   1481 
 12   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1108   5254      3   1478      3   0.300   0.200   1198 
 15   Rattray, Michael J   SB   -   1999   7714   1   1   1621   1   1   0.908   0.092   2021 
 2   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1438   9041   1   3   1672   1   3   0.655   0.345   1550 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1011   9443   2   6   1384   2   6   0.600   1.400   1262 
 16   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1063   13184   0   2   1440   0   2   0.191   -0.191   1040 
 17   Middleton, Joe   SBLS   -   1191   13878   0   1   1543   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1143 
 5   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   990   14009   0   1   1390   0   1   0.082   -0.082   990 
 13   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1405   14010   3   6   1580   3   6   1.755   1.245   1580 
 9   Ward, Derek   SB   -   1261   15272   0   1   1492   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1092 
 14   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1362   15998   2   4   1543   2   4   1.060   0.940   1543 
 7   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1610   16223   2   5   1732   2   5   1.724   0.276   1660 
 3   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1420   17963   2   5   1594   2   5   1.401   0.599   1522 
 11   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1418   19505   3   3   1498   3   3   1.190   1.810   1897 
 1   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1723   19506   3   7   1855   3   7   2.478   0.522   1805 
 6   Williams, Gareth John   SB   -   0   22685   0   1   1375   0   1   0   0   975 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1732   3198   4   8   1616   4   8   5.168   -1.168   1616 
 8   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1235   3764   0   1   1502   0   1   0.178   -0.178   1102 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1608   3765   4   8   1490   4   8   5.118   -1.118   1490 
 5   Falconer, William   WD   -   1515   3872   6   9   1396   6   8   5.142   0.858   1589 
 2   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1726   4621   3   7   1668   3   7   4.048   -0.548   1668 
 7   Sanderson, Gary   WD   -   1465   5894      1   1538      1   0.396   0.104   1538 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1466   8254   2   5   1347   2   5   3.220   -0.720   1347 
 3   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1616   16413   3   9   1529   3   9   5.509   -2.009   1449 
 9   Bhopal, Raj   WD   -   1805   22894   4   7   1784   4   7   3.735   0.765   1890 
 10   Meighan, Michael   WD   -   0   22944   2   5   1341   2   5   0   0   1269