Edinburgh Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Edinburgh Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Pentland Hills 110721162717150013559
23Edinburgh 310631153210161013863
34Edinburgh West 110712152710176003863
41Bank of Scotland 110505102216220003050
52Civil Service 11011831113297002441
65Musselburgh 11001916142610131423
  60 26 8 26 60 125 80 125 15 0 15 180  

Edinburgh Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 18 6 3 8 3 10 30 
Civil Service 13 3 4 9 4 10 24 
Edinburgh 36 9 7 10 6 10 38 
Edinburgh West 18 7 5 10 6 10 38 
Musselburgh 13 3 2 1 4 10 14 
Pentland Hills 18 7 6 5 8 10 35 

Edinburgh Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Prince, Alan R  1895 Draw 
2 1710 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 MacNab, Crawford T  1870 Away Win 
3 1659 Stewart, David    -   Bate, Simon  1645 Draw 
4 1567 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1530 Home Win 
5 1568 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1471 Home Win 
6 1437 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1344 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1838 Russell, David  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2198 Away Win 
2 1791 Ash, Michael    -   McLean, Ian  1882 Draw 
3 1571 Small, Alistair M    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Draw 
4 1475 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1775 Away Win 
5 1383 King, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1727 Away Win 
6 1348 Loudon, James M    -   Mowat, Jim  1488 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1841 Matko, Thomas    -   Robertson, David A  1788 Draw 
2 1807 Begg, David  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1765 Home Win 
3 1774 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1765 Away Win 
4 1735 Heavens, Alan F    -   Sanderson, Mark  1740 Draw 
5 1492 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1698 Away Win 
6 1444 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 He, Ben  1564 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1895 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2198 Away Win 
2 1870 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Draw 
3 1645 Bate, Simon    -   Mayo, Kevin  1775 Draw 
4 1616 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1727 Away Win 
5 1530 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1553 Home Win 
6 1471 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1488 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1788 Robertson, David A    -   Mollison, Jamie  1804 Draw 
2 1765 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1710 Away Win 
3 1740 Sanderson, Mark    -   Stewart, David  1659 Draw 
4 1723 Saxton, Gavin    -   Grundy, Thomas  1567 Draw 
5 1698 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1568 Away Win 
6 1564 He, Ben  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1437 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1838 Russell, David    -   Best, Philip N  2043 Draw 
2 1791 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1845 Away Win 
3 1571 Small, Alistair M    -   Begg, David  1807 Draw 
4 1383 King, David  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1735 Away Win 
5 1348 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1664 Away Win 
6 1164 Dunnet, Ronald J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Russell, David  1838 Draw 
2 1710 Murray, Findlay R    -   Ash, Michael  1791 Draw 
3 1659 Stewart, David    -   Small, Alistair M  1571 Draw 
4 1567 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 King, David  1383 Home Win 
5 1568 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1348 Home Win 
6 1437 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1260 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1895 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1788 Away Win 
2 1870 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1740 Away Win 
3 1645 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1698 Away Win 
4 1616 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1447 Away Win 
5 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Home Win 
6 1530 Austin, Rudolph J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2043 Away Win 
2 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1845 Home Win 
3 1795 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 Begg, David  1807 Home Win 
4 1727 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1774 Away Win 
5 1553 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Heavens, Alan F  1735 Away Win 
6 1488 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1664 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1845 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Home Win 
2 1807 Begg, David  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1710 Home Win 
3 1774 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1659 Away Win 
4 1735 Heavens, Alan F    -   Grundy, Thomas  1567 Draw 
5 1505 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1568 Home Win 
6 1421 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1437 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1895 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2043 Away Win 
2 1870 MacNab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1845 Away Win 
3 1645 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Begg, David  1807 Away Win 
4 1616 Scott, Richard    -   Thompson, Mike  1774 Draw 
5 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Whittaker, Dean  1664 Draw 
6 1530 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1293 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2198 Away Win 
2 1710 Murray, Findlay R    -   McLean, Ian  1882 Draw 
3 1659 Stewart, David    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Draw 
4 1567 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1775 Away Win 
5 1568 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1727 Away Win 
6 1437 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1488 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1788 Robertson, David A  W  -  L Fraser, Mark G  2111 Win by Default 
2 1765 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Russell, David  1838 Home Win 
3 1765 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Ash, Michael  1791 Home Win 
4 1740 Sanderson, Mark    -   Small, Alistair M  1571 Draw 
5 1697 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1475 Home Win 
6 1564 He, Ben  1  -  0 King, David  1383 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1895 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Away Win 
2 1870 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Murray, Findlay R  1710 Draw 
3 1645 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1659 Away Win 
4 1616 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1567 Away Win 
5 1530 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1568 Home Win 
6 1471 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1437 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1845 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2235 Away Win 
2 1774 Thompson, Mike    -   Ash, Michael  1791 Draw 
3 1735 Heavens, Alan F    -   Small, Alistair M  1571 Draw 
4 1664 Whittaker, Dean  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1475 Home Win 
5 1293 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1435 Home Win 
6 1257 Fenoulhet, Ray G  1  -  0 King, David  1383 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1788 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2043 Home Win 
2 1765 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1845 Away Win 
3 1765 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Thompson, Mike  1774 Draw 
4 1723 Saxton, Gavin    -   Heavens, Alan F  1735 Draw 
5 1697 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1664 Away Win 
6 1564 He, Ben  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1492 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1895 Home Win 
2 2016 Walker, Duncan    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1870 Draw 
3 1882 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1616 Away Win 
4 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1530 Home Win 
5 1727 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1471 Home Win 
6 1553 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1383 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Robertson, David A  1788 Draw 
2 1710 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1765 Home Win 
3 1659 Stewart, David  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1765 Away Win 
4 1567 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1740 Home Win 
5 1437 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1698 Away Win 
6 1432 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Horne, Robert  1447 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1765 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1895 Away Win 
2 1765 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1645 Home Win 
3 1723 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1530 Home Win 
4 1740 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1471 Home Win 
5 1697 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1463 Home Win 
6 1564 He, Ben  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1325 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2235 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Home Win 
2 1475 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1710 Away Win 
3 1435 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1659 Home Win 
4 1383 King, David  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1567 Away Win 
5 1348 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1568 Away Win 
6 1260 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1437 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1845 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2198 Away Win 
2 1807 Begg, David  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  2016 Away Win 
3 1774 Thompson, Mike  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1882 Away Win 
4 1735 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Home Win 
5 1664 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1775 Away Win 
6 1505 Pearson, Walter J    -   Mowat, Jim  1488 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2235 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1895 Home Win 
2 1838 Russell, David  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1870 Home Win 
3 1791 Ash, Michael    -   Bate, Simon  1645 Draw 
4 1571 Small, Alistair M    -   Scott, Richard  1616 Draw 
5 1475 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Away Win 
6 1383 King, David  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1530 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2198 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1788 Away Win 
2 2016 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1765 Away Win 
3 1882 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1740 Home Win 
4 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1697 Home Win 
5 1727 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1698 Home Win 
6 1553 Deas, William B  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1249 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2043 Away Win 
2 1710 Murray, Findlay R    -   Begg, David  1807 Draw 
3 1659 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Thompson, Mike  1774 Away Win 
4 1567 Grundy, Thomas    -   Heavens, Alan F  1735 Draw 
5 1568 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Whittaker, Dean  1664 Away Win 
6 1437 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1444 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (2) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1895 Prince, Alan R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1870 MacNab, Crawford T  W  -  L DEFAULT  1838 Win by Default 
3 1645 Bate, Simon  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1616 Scott, Richard  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1530 Austin, Rudolph J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1788 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2198 Home Win 
2 1765 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  2016 Home Win 
3 1765 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1882 Home Win 
4 1723 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1844 Home Win 
5 1740 Sanderson, Mark  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1727 Away Win 
6 1697 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1488 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (2) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2043 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1895 Home Win 
2 1845 Morrison, Ian C    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1870 Draw 
3 1807 Begg, David    -   Bate, Simon  1645 Draw 
4 1774 Thompson, Mike    -   Scott, Richard  1616 Draw 
5 1735 Heavens, Alan F  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
6 1664 Whittaker, Dean  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1530 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (1) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Home Win 
2 2016 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1710 Home Win 
3 1882 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1567 Home Win 
4 1727 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1568 Home Win 
5 1553 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1437 Away Win 
6 1488 Mowat, Jim    -   Bennett, Peter  1304 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2235 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1788 Home Win 
2 1838 Russell, David  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1765 Away Win 
3 1791 Ash, Michael    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1765 Draw 
4 1475 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1723 Away Win 
5 1383 King, David  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1697 Away Win 
6 1348 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1698 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (4) vs (5) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2198 Grant, Jonathan I M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1882 McLean, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1844 Campbell, Alistair W I  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1775 Mayo, Kevin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1727 Robinson, Martin E  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1488 Mowat, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Edinburgh Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1659   6117   4   9   1688   4   9   4.143   -0.143   1649 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1710   6910   5   10   1813   5   10   3.658   1.342   1813 
 5   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1568   7563   4   9   1558   4   9   4.603   -0.603   1519 
 7   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1432   7953   0   1   1447   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1047 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1437   8748   7   10   1461   7   10   4.716   2.284   1611 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1804   9024   3   10   2018   3   10   2.525   0.475   1868 
 8   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1304   21184      1   1488      1   0.260   0.240   1488 
 4   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1567   21207   6   10   1650   6   10   3.948   2.552   1760 

Team 2 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1344   3046   0   1   1437   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1037 
 4   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1530   3084   7   10   1574   5   8   3.548   1.452   1665 
 3   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1645   3143   3   9   1756   2   8   2.828   -0.828   1563 
 8   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1563   4313   3   5   1531   2   4   2.128   0.372   1622 
 2   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1870   4810   4   9   1818   3   8   4.552   -1.552   1728 
 9   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1383   5270   1   1   1553   1   1   0.277   0.723   1953 
 7   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1616   5921   3   8   1677   2   7   2.962   -0.462   1571 
 5   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1471   7921   0   5   1592   0   5   1.759   -1.759   1192 
 1   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1895   10488   2   10   2014   1   9   3.244   -1.744   1734 
 10   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1463   11978   0   1   1697   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1297 
 11   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1325   18884   0   1   1674   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1274 

Team 3 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1698   4434   4   6   1536   4   6   4.179   -0.179   1658 
 3   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1765   5076   6   9   1830   6   9   3.761   2.739   1997 
 1   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1788   6623   6   9   1994   5   8   4.310   1.190   2136 
 4   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1740   6666   3   8   1685   3   8   4.553   -1.053   1643 
 10   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1697   8275   3   6   1553   3   6   4.057   -1.057   1553 
 7   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1723   8807   4   5   1630   4   5   3.088   0.912   1871 
 6   He, Ben   EDTC   J13   1564   17821   4   5   1416   4   5   3.462   0.538   1657 
 2   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J15   1765   17940   3   7   1788   3   7   3.279   0.221   1788 
 9   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1249   18587   1   2   1558   1   2   0.280   0.720   1558 
 8   Horne, Robert   ED   -   1447   18900   2   2   1524   2   2   0.798   1.202   1924 

Team 4 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1844   3403   5   9   1704   4   8   5.405   -0.905   1746 
 7   Deas, William B   EW   -   1553   3705   0   5   1467   0   5   3.035   -3.035   1066 
 1   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2198   4168   7   10   1910   6   9   7.468   -1.468   2032 
 2   McLean, Ian   HAEW   -   1882   5171   5   8   1721   4   7   4.911   -0.911   1771 
 6   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1488   5396   4   8   1489   3   7   3.501   -0.001   1489 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1727   5827   8   9   1602   7   8   5.228   1.772   1934 
 9   Walker, Duncan   HAEW   -   2016   6336   2   5   1783   2   5   3.932   -1.432   1783 
 4   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1775   7089   4   5   1588   3   4   2.944   0.556   1920 
 8   Curry, Charles   SZEW   -   1795   12582   1   1   1807   1   1   0.486   0.514   2207 

Team 5 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Fraser, Mark G   MUWD   -   2111   3986   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 10   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1435   4379   1   2   1476   1   2   0.904   0.096   1476 
 5   King, David   MU   -   1383   4596   0   8   1594   0   8   2.016   -2.016   1194 
 6   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1348   4724      5   1597      5   1.007   -0.507   1230 
 11   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   MU   -   2235   5797   4   4   1902   4   4   3.469   0.531   2302 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1838   5870   2   6   1922   2   6   2.441   -0.441   1800 
 3   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1571   6013   3   6   1734   3   6   1.751   1.249   1734 
 4   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1475   7839   0   6   1689   0   6   1.402   -1.402   1288 
 8   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1260   8347   0   2   1437   0   2   0.542   -0.542   1037 
 7   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1164   9580   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1791   15458   2   7   1782   2   7   3.575   -1.075   1676 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Begg, David   PH   -   1807   3164   4   8   1743   4   8   4.659   -0.159   1785 
 13   Fenoulhet, Ray G   PH   -   1257   3891   1   1   1383   1   1   0.331   0.669   1783 
 4   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1735   4314   6   9   1612   6   9   5.866   0.634   1779 
 1   Matko, Thomas   PH   -   1841   4900      1   2034      1   0.248   0.252   2034 
 8   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1845   5375   4   8   1933   4   8   3.252   1.248   1975 
 10   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1505   5607   1   2   1528   1   2   0.930   0.570   1721 
 12   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1293   5689   1   2   1482   1   2   0.520   0.480   1482 
 5   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1492   7025   0   2   1686   0   2   0.503   -0.503   1286 
 11   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1421   7097   1   1   1437   1   1   0.479   0.521   1837 
 7   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2043   15022   4   6   1944   4   6   3.767   0.733   2137 
 9   Whittaker, Dean   PH   -   1664   15284   5   8   1556   5   8   5.088   0.412   1698 
 3   Thompson, Mike   PH   -   1774   15483   4   9   1720   4   9   5.154   -1.154   1681 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1444   21109   1   2   1556   1   2   0.719   0.281   1556