Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 14/04/2011
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Edinburgh A11101021271160003274
21Badgers Brook119111928781003274
38Lasswade1181217221291002966
410Pentland Hills1162314217132012660
511Sandy Bells1152412195191002251
63Bank of Scotland1151511196190002250
72Balerno1143411194180032148
86Edinburgh B112367176210002045
94Corstorphine112367165220011842
107Gorgie Dalry1112841010240001534
119Musselburgh113177104271021330
1212Wandering Dragons11029285301001126
  132 55 22 55 132 216 82 216 7 0 7 264  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook2 3 4 1 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 11 32 
Balerno2 3 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 0 3 11 21 
Bank of Scotland1 1 2 0 2 3  4 1 2 3 11 22 
Corstorphine0 1 1 2 3 2 1 4 0 1 2 11 18 
Edinburgh A3 2 4 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 11 32 
Edinburgh B1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 3 3 11 20 
Gorgie Dalry 1  2 1 2  1 1 1 2 11 15 
Lasswade1 2 3 2 1 2 3 3 3 3 3 11 29 
Musselburgh 2 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 1 2 11 13 
10 Pentland Hills1 3 2 4 1 3 3 1 4 2 2 11 26 
11 Sandy Bells 4 2 3  1 2 1 3 2 3 11 22 
12 Wandering Dragons 1  2 0 1 1  1 2 1 11 11 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1659 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1427 Home Win 
2 1474 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1225 Away Win 
3 1333 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1089 Away Win 
4 1116 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1059 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1732 Stewart, David  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1659 Home Win 
2 1514 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1474 Away Win 
3 1416 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1333 Away Win 
4 1006 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1116 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1427 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1611 Away Win 
2 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  0 Home Win 
3 1089 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1190 Home Win 
4 1059 Peri, Aruna  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1782 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1732 Home Win 
2 1601 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1514 Away Win 
3 1283 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1416 Away Win 
4 968 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1006 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1628 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  1622 Home Win 
2 1371 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1438 Home Win 
3 1356 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1117 Home Win 
4 1278 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  809 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1782 Away Win 
2 1100 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1601 Away Win 
3 1117 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1283 Home Win 
4 809 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  968 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1815 Russell, David  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1716 Home Win 
2 1315 King, David  0  -  1 He, Ben  1520 Away Win 
3 1140 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1503 Away Win 
4 1022 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1055 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1716 Sanderson, Mark    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1628 Draw 
2 1520 He, Ben    -   Pearson, Walter J  1371 Draw 
3 1503 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1356 Home Win 
4 1055 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1278 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Archibald, A David  1728 Draw 
2 1463 Lange, Olav  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1464 Away Win 
3 1460 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Brand, Adam  1062 Home Win 
4 911 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  513 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1728 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Russell, David  1815 Home Win 
2 0 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 King, David  1315 Away Win 
3 1062 Brand, Adam  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1140 Away Win 
4 513 Welch, Michael  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1022 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1611 Donkin, Chris    -   Good, Stewart A S  1528 Draw 
2 0 Goodall, Steven  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1433 Away Win 
3 1190 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1265 Away Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian R  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  945 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1528 Good, Stewart A S    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Draw 
2 1433 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1463 Away Win 
3 1265 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1460 Away Win 
4 945 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  911 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1659 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1438 Home Win 
2 1474 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Watson, David  1147 Home Win 
3 1333 Marshall, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1116 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  809 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1427 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1514 Home Win 
2 1275 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1416 Away Win 
3 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Turner, James  1373 Home Win 
4 1089 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1225 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1782 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1716 Away Win 
2 1414 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 He, Ben  1520 Away Win 
3 1280 Hepburn, James    -   Gregory, Sam  1503 Draw 
4 968 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1055 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1700 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1687 Away Win 
2 1470 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1464 Home Win 
3 1278 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1272 Home Win 
4 998 Hampton, Chris R  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  513 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1315 King, David    -   Good, Stewart A S  1528 Draw 
2 1174 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1433 Home Win 
3 1140 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1265 Away Win 
4 1022 Harris, Jim  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  945 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1611 Donkin, Chris    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Draw 
2 1190 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1460 Away Win 
3 0 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1294 Away Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian J  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  911 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1716 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1659 Home Win 
2 1520 He, Ben  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1474 Home Win 
3 1503 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1333 Home Win 
4 1055 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1116 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1438 Elders, Peter    -   Watt, David B  1427 Draw 
2 1147 Watson, David  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1275 Home Win 
3 1117 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1225 Away Win 
4 809 Ferguson, James  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1089 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1687 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1782 Home Win 
2 0 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1414 Home Win 
3 1272 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1280 Home Win 
4 513 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  968 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1528 Good, Stewart A S    -   Heavens, Alan F  1700 Draw 
2 1433 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1470 Away Win 
3 1265 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1278 Away Win 
4 945 Henderson, Malcolm    -   Hampton, Chris R  998 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 King, David  1315 Home Win 
2 1460 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1174 Home Win 
3 1294 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1140 Home Win 
4 911 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  1022 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1514 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1611 Home Win 
2 1416 Russell, Graeme R    -   Donkin, Anne  1190 Draw 
3 1373 Turner, James  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  0 Home Win 
4 1225 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1659 McHarg, Andrew    -   Archibald, A David  1728 Draw 
2 1474 McGilvary, David    -   Zamvar, Vipin  1464 Draw 
3 1333 Marshall, David    -   McGillivray, Calum  1272 Draw 
4 1116 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  513 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1611 Donkin, Chris    -   Pollard, Michael A  1593 Draw 
2 0 Goodall, Steven  0  -  1 King, David  1315 Away Win 
3 0 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1140 Away Win 
4 1190 Donkin, Anne  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1536 Kilgour, James W    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Draw 
2 1424 Heathwood, Richard    -   Nisbet, Charles  1460 Draw 
3 1371 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1294 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Devoy, David G  911 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1782 Kormosz, Zbigniew    -   Good, Stewart A S  1528 Draw 
2 1414 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1433 Away Win 
3 1280 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1265 Home Win 
4 968 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  945 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1514 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  1622 Home Win 
2 1416 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1438 Home Win 
3 1373 Turner, James    -   Watson, David  1147 Draw 
4 1006 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1117 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1427 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Sanderson, Mark  1716 Home Win 
2 1225 Watt, Callum    -   He, Ben  1520 Draw 
3 1275 Bond, David E  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1503 Away Win 
4 1089 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1055 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1593 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1536 Away Win 
2 1315 King, David  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1424 Away Win 
3 1140 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1371 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Purkins, Terry E  1356 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Kormosz, Zbigniew  1782 Draw 
2 1460 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1414 Home Win 
3 1294 Akers, Anthony    -   Hepburn, James  1280 Draw 
4 911 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  968 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1528 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1659 Away Win 
2 1433 McKinney, Stuart    -   McGilvary, David  1474 Draw 
3 1265 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1333 Away Win 
4 945 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1116 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1728 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1427 Home Win 
2 0 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1225 Away Win 
3 1272 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1275 Home Win 
4 513 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1089 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1611 Away Win 
2 1438 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1190 Home Win 
3 1147 Watson, David  0  -  1 Donkin, Brian R  0 Away Win 
4 1117 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1716 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1514 Home Win 
2 1520 He, Ben  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1416 Home Win 
3 1503 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Turner, James  1373 Home Win 
4 1055 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  1006 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1659 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Home Win 
2 1474 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1460 Away Win 
3 1333 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1294 Home Win 
4 1116 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  911 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1427 Watt, David B    -   Good, Stewart A S  1528 Draw 
2 0 Katsandris, Panagiotis  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1433 Away Win 
3 1275 Bond, David E  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1265 Home Win 
4 1089 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1732 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1687 Away Win 
2 1514 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1464 Home Win 
3 1416 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1272 Home Win 
4 1006 Anderson, Douglas    -   Welch, Michael  513 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja    -   Sanderson, Mark  1716 Draw 
2 1436 Timms, Michael A    -   He, Ben  1520 Draw 
3 1438 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1503 Away Win 
4 1147 Watson, David  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1055 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1782 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1  -  0 King, David  1315 Home Win 
2 1601 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1174 Away Win 
3 1280 Hepburn, James  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1140 Home Win 
4 968 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1022 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1611 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1470 Home Win 
2 1190 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1371 Away Win 
3 0 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1356 Away Win 
4 0 Goodall, Steven  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1278 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1315 King, David  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1659 Away Win 
2 1174 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1474 Away Win 
3 1140 Crawford, James    -   Marshall, David  1333 Draw 
4 1022 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1116 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1427 Home Win 
2 1460 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Katsandris, Panagiotis  1455 Away Win 
3 1294 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1275 Home Win 
4 911 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1089 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1528 Good, Stewart A S    -   Stewart, David  1732 Draw 
2 1433 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1514 Away Win 
3 1265 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1416 Away Win 
4 945 Henderson, Malcolm  0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  1006 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1687 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  1622 Away Win 
2 0 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 Timms, Michael A  1436 Away Win 
3 1272 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1438 Home Win 
4 513 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Watson, David  1147 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1470 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1782 Away Win 
2 1371 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Dimitrov, Todor  1601 Home Win 
3 1356 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1280 Away Win 
4 1278 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  968 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1716 Sanderson, Mark  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1611 Home Win 
2 1520 He, Ben  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1190 Home Win 
3 1503 Gregory, Sam  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  0 Home Win 
4 1055 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1659 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1536 Away Win 
2 1474 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1424 Home Win 
3 1333 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1371 Home Win 
4 1116 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1278 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1427 Watt, David B    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1468 Draw 
2 1225 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 King, David  1315 Home Win 
3 1089 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1140 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harris, Jim  1022 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1732 Stewart, David    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Draw 
2 1514 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1463 Away Win 
3 1416 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1460 Away Win 
4 1006 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  911 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1438 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1528 Home Win 
2 1147 Watson, David  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1433 Away Win 
3 1117 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Tait, Chris T  1265 Away Win 
4 902 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  945 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (6) Edinburgh B Grade Comments
1 1716 Sanderson, Mark    -   Archibald, A David  1728 Draw 
2 1520 He, Ben  1  -  0 Zamvar, Vipin  1464 Home Win 
3 1503 Gregory, Sam  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1272 Away Win 
4 1055 Skillen, Fergus  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  513 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1611 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1782 Home Win 
2 0 Meighan, Michael  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1601 Away Win 
3 0 Donkin, Brian R  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1280 Away Win 
4 1190 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  968 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (11) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1782 Kormosz, Zbigniew  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1659 Away Win 
2 1601 Dimitrov, Todor  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1474 Away Win 
3 1280 Hepburn, James    -   Marshall, David  1333 Draw 
4 968 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1116 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (2) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1536 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1427 Away Win 
2 1371 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1225 Home Win 
3 1278 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1089 Home Win 
4 1424 Heathwood, Richard  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (9) vs (3) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1468 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1732 Away Win 
2 1315 King, David  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1514 Away Win 
3 1140 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1416 Away Win 
4 1022 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  1006 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lasswade (8) vs (4) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1559 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Elders, Peter  1438 Draw 
2 1463 Lange, Olav  1  -  0 Watson, David  1147 Home Win 
3 1460 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1117 Home Win 
4 911 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  902 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (5) Edinburgh A Grade Comments
1 1528 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 Sanderson, Mark  1716 Away Win 
2 1433 McKinney, Stuart    -   He, Ben  1520 Draw 
3 1265 Tait, Chris T  0  -  1 Gregory, Sam  1503 Away Win 
4 945 Henderson, Malcolm  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1055 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1728 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1611 Home Win 
2 0 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Meighan, Michael  0 Home Win 
3 1272 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  0 Home Win 
4 513 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Donkin, Anne  1190 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (2) vs (11) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1427 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Kormosz, Zbigniew  1782 Away Win 
2 1089 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1601 Away Win 
3 1059 Peri, Aruna  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1280 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wallace, Mike  968 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (3) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1732 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1700 Home Win 
2 1416 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1371 Away Win 
3 1373 Turner, James    -   Purkins, Terry E  1356 Draw 
4 1006 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1278 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (4) vs (9) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1681 Massa, John A  1  -  0 King, David  1315 Home Win 
2 0 Manugarra, Ravi Teja  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1150 Home Win 
3 1147 Watson, David  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1140 Home Win 
4 902 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  1022 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh A (5) vs (8) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1716 Sanderson, Mark    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1559 Draw 
2 1520 He, Ben  1  -  0 Lange, Olav  1463 Home Win 
3 1503 Gregory, Sam    -   Nisbet, Charles  1460 Draw 
4 1055 Skillen, Fergus    -   Akers, Anthony  1294 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh B (6) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1687 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1528 Home Win 
2 0 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1433 Away Win 
3 1272 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Tait, Chris T  1265 Home Win 
4 513 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1659 McHarg, Andrew    -   Donkin, Chris  1611 Draw 
2 1474 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1480 Home Win 
3 1333 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Goodall, Steven  0 Home Win 
4 1116 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian R  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Marshall, David   BX   -   1333   9434   7   11   1265   6   10   5.801   0.699   1375 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1474   12405   7   11   1449   7   11   5.760   1.240   1548 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1659   20886   7   11   1579   7   11   6.554   0.446   1678 
 4   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1116   21003   11   11   972   11   11   7.380   3.620   1372 

Team 2 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bond, David E   BN   -   1275   3229   1   6   1330   1   6   2.618   -1.618   1050 
 3   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1089   5965   7   11   1124   6   10   4.515   1.485   1196 
 2   Watt, Callum   BN   -   1225   6414   6   8   1381   6   8   6.148   0.352   1633 
 1   Watt, David B   BN   -   1427   6415   4   11   1594   4   11   3.238   1.262   1529 
 4   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1059   15792   1   3   1067   1   3   1.459   -0.459   945 
 6   Katsandris, Panagiotis   BN   -   0   22862   1   2   1446   1   2   0   0   1446 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1225   3909   1   2   1089   0   1   0.682   -0.682   689 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1732   6117   4   7   1638   4   7   4.333   -0.333   1688 
 3   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1416   8748   6   11   1332   6   11   6.691   -0.191   1397 
 4   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   1006   11556   2   9   1016   2   9   4.316   -1.816   849 
 5   Turner, James   BS   -   1373   11731   2   5   1335   2   5   2.652   -0.652   1263 
 2   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1514   21207   6   10   1513   6   10   5.026   0.974   1585 

Team 4 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1438   3842   3   9   1446   3   9   4.396   -1.396   1324 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1117   5883   3   7   1256   3   7   2.405   0.595   1206 
 6   Watson, David   CO   -   1147   9743   4   9   1210   4   9   3.730   0.770   1210 
 8   Crerar, James D   CO   -   902   9746   3   3   959   3   3   1.260   1.740   1359 
 9   Massa, John A   CO   -   1681   13371   1   1   1315   1   1   0.898   0.102   1715 
 4   Ferguson, James   CO   -   809   14927   0   4   1096   0   4   0.681   -0.681   695 
 7   Timms, Michael A   CO   -   1436   15017   1   2   1547   1   2   0.706   0.794   1740 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1100   16697   0   1   1500   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1100 
 1   Manugarra, Ravi Teja   CO   -   0   22820   2   7   1606   2   7   0   0   1500 

Team 5 - Edinburgh A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Sanderson, Mark   ED   -   1716   6666   7   11   1625   7   11   6.783   0.217   1724 
 3   Gregory, Sam   JGED   J15   1503   17162   9   11   1300   9   11   8.219   0.781   1563 
 4   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J11   1055   17726   7   11   1039   7   11   5.666   1.834   1173 
 2   He, Ben   EDTC   J13   1520   17821   9   11   1417   9   11   6.943   2.057   1680 

Team 6 - Edinburgh B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1728   10833   4   6   1631   4   6   3.724   0.776   1824 
 3   Brand, Adam   ER   J17   1062   17047   0   2   1300   0   2   0.472   -0.472   900 
 5   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J15   1687   17940   4   5   1673   4   5   2.588   1.412   1914 
 6   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1272   18587   6   9   1305   6   9   4.039   2.461   1472 
 4   Welch, Michael   SR   J14   513   20619   1   11   913   1   10   0.820   0.680   617 
 2   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   0   22822   3   11   1476   2   10   0   0   1283 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1528   4113   3   11   1610   3   11   4.349   -0.849   1476 
 4   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   945   4324   1   9   989   1   9   3.988   -2.488   709 
 2   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1433   5147   6   11   1385   6   11   6.024   -0.024   1417 
 5   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   0   6827   1   2   851   1   2   0   0   851 
 3   Tait, Chris T   GY   -   1265   7575   3   11   1304   3   11   4.989   -1.989   1132 

Team 8 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Devoy, David G   LS   -   911   3720   6   10   958   4   8   3.462   0.538   958 
 1   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1559   3950   6   11   1588   6   11   5.073   0.927   1620 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1460   10970   9   11   1329   9   11   7.178   1.822   1592 
 5   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1294   13465   5   7   1210   5   7   4.175   0.825   1373 
 2   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1463   15011   3   5   1438   3   5   2.619   0.381   1510 

Team 9 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1174   4379   2   4   1485   2   4   0.574   1.426   1485 
 2   King, David   MU   -   1315   4596   2   11   1518   2   11   2.821   -0.321   1301 
 8   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1150   5523   0   1   1550   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1150 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1815   5870   1   2   1722   1   2   1.253   -0.253   1722 
 7   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1468   8347      2   1580      2   0.734   -0.234   1386 
 4   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   1022   8677   3   9   956   2   8   4.598   -2.598   763 
 6   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1593   15947      2   1574      2   1.049   -0.549   1380 
 3   Crawford, James   MU   -   1140   19395   3   11   1241   3   11   4.141   -0.641   1107 

Team 10 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hampton, Chris R   PHHA   -   998   4243   1   2   779   1   2   1.488   0.012   972 
 9   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1424   4312   2   4   1416   1   3   1.531   -0.031   1416 
 5   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1700   4314      3   1677      3   1.584   -1.084   1397 
 2   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1371   5607   6   9   1406   6   9   4.125   2.375   1573 
 3   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1356   5689   3   6   1263   2   5   3.011   -0.511   1263 
 1   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1628   5710   1   2   1669   1   2   0.884   0.616   1862 
 8   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1536   7025   2   4   1560   2   4   1.869   0.631   1650 
 4   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1278   7097   6   9   1075   6   9   6.636   -0.636   1197 
 6   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1470   21109   2   4   1572   2   4   1.509   0.491   1572 

Team 11 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1601   7572   3   7   1327   2   6   4.828   -2.828   1205 
 6   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1280   9041   6   9   1243   6   9   4.855   1.645   1410 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   968   9443   7   11   1006   6   10   4.483   1.517   1078 
 3   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1283   14010   0   2   1266   0   2   1.035   -1.035   866 
 5   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1414   19505   0   4   1497   0   4   1.567   -1.567   1096 
 1   Kormosz, Zbigniew   SB   -   1782   19506   6   11   1589   6   11   8.043   -2.043   1621 

Team 12 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1190   3764   2   10   1265   1   9   3.657   -2.157   985 
 1   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1611   3765   6   11   1600   6   11   5.666   0.334   1632 
 2   Goodall, Steven   WD   -   0   4116   1   7   1279   1   7   0   0   976 
 7   Forbes, Alistair   SSWD   -   1480   8254   0   1   1474   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1074 
 4   Donkin, Brian R   WD   -   0   17780   2   11   1172   2   11   0   0   909 
 5   Donkin, Brian J   WD   -   0   22896   0   2   1068   0   2   0   0   668 
 6   Meighan, Michael   WD   -   0   22944   0   2   1532   0   2   0   0   1132