Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A3300611100001196
215Shettleston43016834001959
34Concord32014426000542
416Strathclyde University21012323000450
53Bishopbriggs21012314000344
69EK Wanderers11002301000375
77Dalmuir A11002210001263
812Phones20111133100344
92Bearsden B10101121000250
106Cumbernauld B10010112000138
118Dalmuir B10010012100138
1213Polytechnic A10010112000138
1310Giffnock & Clarkston10010103000125
1411Glasgow Montrose10010103000125
1514Polytechnic B1001001300013
165Cumbernauld A1001001300013
  26 12 2 12 26 40 20 40 2 0 2 54  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A    4                   3 4   11 
Bearsden B                    2         
Bishopbriggs                  3          
Concord0                     2     2 
Cumbernauld A                              
Cumbernauld B                            1 
Dalmuir A            2                 
Dalmuir B            1                 
EK Wanderers                3             
10 Giffnock & Clarkston                1             
11 Glasgow Montrose    1                         
12 Phones  2                       1   
13 Polytechnic A      1                       
14 Polytechnic B                              
15 Shettleston0   3   3             2       
16 Strathclyde University      1   2                   

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Dalmuir A (7) vs (8) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1491 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1689 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1369 Home Win 
4 1518 Taylor, Fraser    -   McCartan, John  1158 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (14) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1996 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1432 Home Win 
2 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Home Win 
3 1691 Burt, J Mel    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Draw 
4 1685 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1000 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (10) vs (9) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1861 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1635 Away Win 
2 1358 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Away Win 
3 1156 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1541 Away Win 
4 0 Briggs, Michael  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  980 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (16) vs (6) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1814 Wawrzyczek, Jakub  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1288 Home Win 
2 1466 Blair, Graeme  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1247 Home Win 
3 1094 Ho, Winson    -   Fulton, Craig  1199 Draw 
4 0 Davies, Vernon  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1122 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (12) vs (2) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1644 Barker, Luke    -   Kerridge, Simon  1470 Draw 
2 1497 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1408 Home Win 
3 1178 Waddell, Jim    -   MacGregor, Douglas  1238 Draw 
4 0 Miller, John  0  -  1 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1196 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (15) vs (5) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2141 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
2 1976 Hulme, William    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
3 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1431 Home Win 
4 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Williams, Hayden  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (11) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1337 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1210 Blair, Paul  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1421 Away Win 
3 1115 MacDonald, Graeme  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1313 Home Win 
4 1128 Dick, Andrew G  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Polytechnic A (13) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 2174 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1770 Away Win 
2 1901 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Sutherland, Mike  1716 Home Win 
3 1675 Breslin, Daniel    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Draw 
4 1454 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Browne, Brendan  1265 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (15) vs (12) Phones Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1851 Home Win 
2 1976 Hulme, William    -   McIntyre, John W  1646 Draw 
3 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1595 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Paterson, Colin C  1497 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (16) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 1814 Wawrzyczek, Jakub  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1770 Away Win 
2 1466 Blair, Graeme    -   Sutherland, Mike  1716 Draw 
3 0 Bumanis, K  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Away Win 
4 1094 Ho, Winson  1  -  0 Browne, Brendan  1265 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Concord Grade Comments
1 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1770 Home Win 
2 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Sutherland, Mike  1716 Home Win 
3 1996 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Home Win 
4 0 Fiertek, Piotre  1  -  0 Browne, Brendan  1265 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston (15) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1954 Home Win 
2 1976 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1421 Home Win 
3 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1313 Home Win 
4 1823 Toland, William    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (15) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 2525 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Home Win 
2 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Allor, Chukwuka  2141 Home Win 
3 2039 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2112 Home Win 
4 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1976 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1685   3238   1   1   1285   1   1   0.918   0.082   1685 
 3   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1691   3365      1   1291      1   0.918   -0.418   1291 
 7   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2015   6425   2   2   1846   2   2   1.407   0.593   2246 
 1   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1996   6517   2   2   1626   2   2   1.799   0.201   2026 
 5   MacGregor, Ian R   BD   J18   2016   13529   1   1   1770   1   1   0.803   0.197   2170 
 8   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2525   16689   1   1   2408   1   1   0.656   0.344   2808 
 10   Rocks, Daniel   CHBD   J19   2039   16927   1   1   2112   1   1   0.396   0.604   2512 
 9   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2399   21675   1   1   2141   1   1   0.818   0.182   2541 
 2   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   0   22352   1   1   1491   1   1   0   0   1891 
 6   Fiertek, Piotre   BD   -   0   22955   1   1   1265   1   1   0   0   1665 

Team 2 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1408   14015   0   1   1497   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1097 
 3   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1238   14330      1   1178      1   0.584   -0.084   1178 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1470   15294      1   1644      1   0.271   0.229   1644 
 4   MacCorquodale, Gordon   BD   -   1196   22133   1   1   1234   1   1   0.444   0.556   1634 

Team 3 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1421   3107   1   2   1516   1   2   0.849   0.151   1516 
 3   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1313   4548   0   2   1426   0   2   0.811   -0.811   1026 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BB   -   1954   5394   1   2   1954   1   2   1.000   0.000   1954 
 4   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1211   9032   1   2   1370   1   2   0.699   0.801   1562 

Team 4 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Browne, Brendan   CD   -   1265   3295   1   3   1284   1   2   0.953   0.047   1284 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1770   3426   2   3   2013   2   3   0.680   1.320   2135 
 3   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1656   3831   1   3   1836      2   0.591   -0.091   1642 
 2   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1716   6166      3   1801      3   1.197   -0.697   1521 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1431   6356   0   1   1831   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1431 
 2   Thomson, George   CN   -   1548   11949      1   1948      1   0.082   0.418   1948 
 1   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1611   15588   0   1   2011   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1611 
 4   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   0   22924   0   1   1748   0   1   0   0   1348 

Team 6 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1199   4005      1   1114      1   0.617   -0.117   1114 
 1   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1288   9320   0   1   1688   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1288 
 2   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1247   15431   0   1   1486   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1086 
 4   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1122   20812   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 7 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1851   3018   1   1   1491   1   1   0.894   0.106   1891 
 3   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1518   15587      1   1158      1   0.894   -0.394   1158 
 2   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1689   21103   1   1   1369   1   1   0.868   0.132   1769 

Team 8 - Dalmuir B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McCartan, John   DA   -   1158   4956      1   1518      1   0.106   0.394   1518 
 1   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1491   6188   0   1   1851   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1451 
 2   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1369   10239   0   1   1689   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1289 

Team 9 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1541   3280   1   1   1156   1   1   0.911   0.089   1556 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1635   5433   1   1   1861   1   1   0.217   0.783   2261 
 2   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1595   15466   1   1   1358   1   1   0.793   0.207   1758 
 4   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   980   19007   0   1   1344   0   1   0.102   -0.102   944 

Team 10 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1358   6424   0   1   1595   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1195 
 1   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1861   12890   0   1   1635   0   1   0.783   -0.783   1235 
 4   Briggs, Michael   GI   -   0   14014   1   1   980   1   1   0   0   1380 
 3   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1156   16794   0   1   1541   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1141 

Team 11 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Blair, Paul   GMPA   -   1210   7675   0   1   1421   0   1   0.233   -0.233   1021 
 4   Dick, Andrew G   GM   -   1128   9452   0   1   1211   0   1   0.383   -0.383   811 
 3   MacDonald, Graeme   GM   NEW   1115   10172   1   1   1313   1   1   0.243   0.757   1713 
 1   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1337   11326   0   1   1737   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1337 

Team 12 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1595   3440   0   1   1748   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1348 
 5   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1851   3731   0   1   2251   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1851 
 6   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1646   5102      1   1976      1   0.125   0.375   1976 
 2   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1497   5582   2   2   1408   1   1   0.623   0.377   1808 
 1   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1644   11947      1   1470      1   0.729   -0.229   1470 
 3   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1178   19969      1   1238      1   0.416   0.084   1238 
 4   Miller, John   PO   -   0   21368   0   1   1196   0   1   0   0   796 

Team 13 - Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1675   3277      1   1656      1   0.528   -0.028   1656 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2174   3692   0   1   1774   0   1   0.918   -0.918   1374 
 2   Watt, David A   PY   -   1901   6416   1   1   1716   1   1   0.740   0.260   2116 
 4   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1454   9149   0   1   1265   0   1   0.746   -0.746   865 

Team 14 - Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1199   4010   0   1   1599   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1199 
 1   Goodall, Alistair   PYBD   -   1432   4115   0   1   1832   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1432 
 4   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1000   6872   0   1   1400   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1000 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1154   13560      1   1554      1   0.082   0.418   1554 

Team 15 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2408   3332   2   3   2180   2   3   2.180   -0.180   2302 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1897   3788   2   2   1497   2   2   1.836   0.164   1897 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1748   4019   2   2   1483   2   2   1.609   0.391   1883 
 2   Hulme, William   SH   -   1976   4413   2   4   1703   2   4   3.155   -1.155   1703 
 6   Toland, William   SH   -   1823   6278      1   1423      1   0.918   -0.418   1423 
 7   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2112   7691   0   1   2074   0   1   0.556   -0.556   1674 
 1   Allor, Chukwuka   SH   -   2141   22880   1   2   2070   1   2   1.100   -0.100   2070 

Team 16 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Blair, Graeme   SCIV   J20   1466   15880   1   2   1482   1   2   0.969   0.531   1674 
 4   Davies, Vernon   OBSC   J18   0   17703   0   1   1122   0   1   0   0   722 
 3   Ho, Winson   SC   J20   1094   18258   1   2   1232   1   2   0.634   0.866   1425 
 1   Wawrzyczek, Jakub   SC   -   1814   21520   1   2   1592   1   2   1.481   -0.481   1592 
 5   Bumanis, K   SC   -   0   23019   0   1   1656   0   1   0   0   1256