Dumbarton & District Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Dumbarton & District Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Concord75111117371001970
24Crowwood B75021014761001866
37Giffnock & Clarkston7412912871001761
46Dalmuir B7403810781021452
55Cumbernauld B7214574124011346
61Bearsden B72145104140001243
78Polytechnic B721455814001932
82Bishopbriggs711537114105830
  56 25 6 25 56 82 42 82 9 0 9 112  

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B2 0 1 2 1 3 1 12 
Bishopbriggs2 1 1 0 1 0 3 
Concord4 3 1 2 2 2 4 19 
Crowwood B3 3 2 4 3 1 1 18 
Cumbernauld B1 4 2 0  1 3 13 
Dalmuir B2 2 1  3  3 14 
Giffnock & Clarkston 4 1 3 2 3 2 17 
Polytechnic B2 1 0 2   2 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1470 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1156 Home Win 
2 1460 Buchanan, Craig  1  -  0 Jordan, Scott  1187 Home Win 
3 1408 Stokes, Brian    -   Jordan, Shona  1065 Draw 
4 1196 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  1018 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (7) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1861 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1954 Home Win 
2 1440 McCulloch, Ian T  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Home Win 
3 0 Briggs, Michael  1  -  0 Walker, William  814 Home Win 
4 1097 Lewis, Clive  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  794 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (4) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1460 Buchanan, Craig  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1753 Away Win 
2 1303 English, Ian  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1529 Away Win 
3 1238 MacGregor, Douglas  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1367 Away Win 
4 759 McEwan, Peter  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1364 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (5) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1548 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Sutherland, Mike  1716 Home Win 
2 1247 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Home Win 
3 1199 Fulton, Craig  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1434 Away Win 
4 1122 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1228 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (8) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1432 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1156 Away Win 
2 1199 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Lewis, Clive  1097 Draw 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Jordan, Shona  1065 Draw 
4 0 Precenieks, Nikolajs  1  -  0 Lewis, Aaron  1075 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (6) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1770 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1491 Home Win 
2 1656 Ebdon, Richard G    -   McKechnie, Ian  1465 Draw 
3 1434 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Martin, Gerry  0 Home Win 
4 1265 Browne, Brendan  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1158 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (5) vs (8) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1548 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Home Win 
2 1288 Kelso, Robert    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Draw 
3 1122 Flaherty, David  1  -  0 Sovago, Ioana  1055 Home Win 
4 0 Sinclair, George  1  -  0 Precenieks, Nikolajs  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (6) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1369 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Rainey, Peter  1475 Away Win 
2 0 Martin, Gerry  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1156 Away Win 
3 1158 McCartan, John    -   Lewis, Clive  1097 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (5) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1753 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1288 Home Win 
2 1405 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1247 Home Win 
3 1367 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1122 Home Win 
4 1364 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Flaherty, Lisa  1103 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1770 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1716 Sutherland, Mike  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Home Win 
3 1656 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1187 Home Win 
4 1434 Whyte, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (7) vs (4) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1760 Floros, Antonios    -   Rodger, Paul  1753 Draw 
2 0 Briggs, Michael  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1405 Home Win 
3 1156 Jordan, Joe    -   Thomson, Peter  1367 Draw 
4 1065 Jordan, Shona  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1364 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (8) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1421 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Away Win 
2 1313 Kelly, Jim  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1000 Home Win 
3 979 Rees, Jonathan  1  -  0 Blackwell, Scott  0 Home Win 
4 814 Walker, William  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock & Clarkston (7) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1861 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1770 Home Win 
2 1156 Jordan, Joe  0  -  1 Sutherland, Mike  1716 Away Win 
3 1097 Lewis, Clive  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Away Win 
4 1075 Lewis, Aaron    -   Binnie, James  1228 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (6) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1421 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1491 Home Win 
2 1313 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1465 Away Win 
3 1211 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Martin, Gerry  0 Draw 
4 1187 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1158 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (6) vs (8) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1491 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1199 Home Win 
2 1465 McKechnie, Ian    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Draw 
3 1369 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1000 Home Win 
4 1158 McCartan, John  1  -  0 Blackwell, Scott  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (5) vs (7) Giffnock & Clarkston Grade Comments
1 1548 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1861 Away Win 
2 1288 Kelso, Robert    -   Jordan, Joe  1156 Draw 
3 1247 McAteer, Derek  1  -  0 Jordan, Scott  1187 Home Win 
4 1199 Fulton, Craig  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1023 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (6) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1491 Tait, Thomas    -   Kerridge, Simon  1470 Draw 
2 1465 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1408 Home Win 
3 0 Martin, Gerry  0  -  1 English, Ian  1303 Away Win 
4 1158 McCartan, John  1  -  0 MacGregor, Douglas  1238 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (6) Dalmuir B Grade Comments
1 1753 Rodger, Paul    -   McKechnie, Ian  1465 Draw 
2 1405 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Martin, Gerry  0 Home Win 
3 1367 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1158 Home Win 
4 1364 Peacock, Jack  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1954 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Home Win 
2 1421 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 McEwan, Peter  759 Away Win 
3 1313 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Stokes, Brian  1408 Away Win 
4 1211 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1196 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (5) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 0 Fiertek, Piotre    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
2 1303 English, Ian  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1288 Away Win 
3 0 Lee, John  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1247 Home Win 
4 0 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Fulton, Craig  1199 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (8) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1432 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1770 Away Win 
2 1199 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 Sutherland, Mike  1716 Away Win 
3 1000 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Away Win 
4 0 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1228 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Concord (3) vs (4) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1770 Campbell, Stan J    -   Rodger, Paul  1753 Draw 
2 1716 Sutherland, Mike  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1405 Away Win 
3 1656 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1367 Home Win 
4 1228 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1364 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (8) Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1753 Rodger, Paul    -   Glen, Hamish  1587 Draw 
2 1367 Thomson, Peter    -   Goodall, Alistair  1432 Draw 
3 1364 Peacock, Jack    -   Sovago, Ioana  1055 Draw 
4 1258 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Prentice, Jim  1000 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir B (6) vs (5) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1491 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1288 Home Win 
2 1465 McKechnie, Ian    -   McAteer, Derek  1247 Draw 
3 1369 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Fulton, Craig  1199 Home Win 
4 1158 McCartan, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (3) Concord Grade Comments
1 1470 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1770 Away Win 
2 1408 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Sutherland, Mike  1716 Away Win 
3 1303 English, Ian  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1656 Away Win 
4 0 Lee, John  0  -  1 Binnie, James  1228 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Polytechnic B (8) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1788 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1470 Home Win 
2 1330 McAloon, Paul    -   Stokes, Brian  1408 Draw 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1196 Home Win 
4 1038 Henry, Damian  0  -  1 Lee, John  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1753 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1954 Away Win 
2 1630 Hutchison, Craig A  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1497 Home Win 
3 1535 Rylance, Graham  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1211 Home Win 
4 1529 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  794 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (5) vs (2) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Dumbarton & District Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1408   14015   2   5   1385   2   5   2.663   -0.663   1313 
 6   MacGregor, Douglas   BD   -   1238   14330   0   2   1262   0   2   0.934   -0.934   862 
 1   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1470   15294   1   5   1615   1   5   1.699   -0.199   1465 
 7   McEwan, Peter   BD   J16   759   16590   2   2   1159   2   2   1.247   0.753   1559 
 5   English, Ian   BD   -   1303   17347   1   4   1393   1   4   1.609   -0.609   1200 
 4   MacCorquodale, Gordon   BD   -   1196   22133   1   3   1128   1   3   1.770   -0.770   1006 
 2   Buchanan, Craig   BD   NEW   1460   22211   1   2   1512   1   2   0.899   0.101   1512 
 10   McEwan, John   BD   J11   0   22465   1   1   1199   1   1   0   0   1599 
 8   Fiertek, Piotre   BD   -   0   22955      1   1548      1   0   0   1548 
 9   Lee, John   BD   -   0   23070   2   3   1171   2   3   0   0   1293 

Team 2 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1421   3107   1   3   1376   1   3   1.641   -0.641   1254 
 7   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1313   4548   1   3   1291   1   3   1.535   -0.535   1169 
 1   Moultrie, George B   BB   -   1954   5394   3   4   1734   3   4   3.045   -0.045   1928 
 5   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1187   6394   0   2   1372   0   2   0.624   -0.624   972 
 3   Walker, William   BB   -   814   6764   1   2   1214   0   1   0.082   -0.082   814 
 2   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1211   9032   1   5   1383   1   5   1.559   -0.059   1233 
 9   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1497   10022   0   1   1630   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1230 
 4   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   794   10264   0   2   1146   0   2   0.226   -0.226   745 
 8   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   979   10801   1   1   868   1   1   0.650   0.350   1268 

Team 3 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Browne, Brendan   CD   -   1265   3295   0   1   1158   0   1   0.643   -0.643   758 
 6   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1770   3426   3   6   1660   3   6   3.724   -0.224   1721 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1656   3831   5   7   1308   5   7   6.152   -0.652   1535 
 1   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1716   6166   4   6   1385   4   6   5.197   -1.197   1507 
 3   Whyte, Jim   CD   RIP   1434   6466   3   3   1149   2   2   1.671   0.329   1549 
 5   Binnie, James   CD   -   1228   16553   3   5   1123   3   5   3.125   0.375   1273 

Team 4 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1258   3130   0   1   1000   0   1   0.818   -0.818   600 
 7   Hutchison, Craig A   DLCW   -   1630   4436   1   1   1497   1   1   0.682   0.318   1897 
 5   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1405   5095   3   4   1352   3   4   2.291   0.709   1544 
 4   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1364   5604   3   6   1219   2   5   3.391   -0.891   1219 
 1   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1753   5836   4   7   1625   4   7   4.519   -0.519   1675 
 8   Rylance, Graham   PRCW   -   1535   5889   1   1   1211   1   1   0.872   0.128   1611 
 2   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1529   8588   2   2   1216   2   2   1.701   0.299   1616 
 3   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1367   10793   4   6   1294   4   6   3.579   0.421   1416 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1199   4005   0   4   1156   0   4   2.131   -2.131   756 
 5   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1288   9320   2   5   1358   2   5   2.157   -0.157   1286 
 1   Thomson, George   CN   -   1548   11949   2   4   1592   2   3   1.301   0.699   1714 
 2   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1247   15431   2   5   1375   2   5   1.776   0.724   1375 
 7   Flaherty, Lisa   CN   J14   1103   16870   0   1   1364   0   1   0.182   -0.182   964 
 4   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1122   20812   1   3   1225   1   3   1.110   -0.110   1103 
 6   Sinclair, George   CN   -   0   22942   1   1   1464   1   1   0   0   1864 

Team 6 - Dalmuir B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McCartan, John   DA   -   1158   4956   5   7   1170   4   6   2.865   1.635   1363 
 2   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1465   5122   4   6   1422   4   6   3.324   0.676   1544 
 1   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1491   6188   2   5   1430   2   5   2.896   -0.396   1430 
 5   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1369   10239   2   3   1258   2   3   1.862   0.138   1380 
 3   Martin, Gerry   DA   -   0   22301      5   1302      5   0   0   935 

Team 7 - Giffnock & Clarkston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1760   3952      1   1753      1   0.507   -0.007   1753 
 4   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1018   4759   0   1   1196   0   1   0.265   -0.265   796 
 5   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1861   12890   3   3   1757   3   3   1.857   1.143   2157 
 7   Briggs, Michael   GI   -   0   14014   2   2   1192   2   2   0   0   1592 
 3   Jordan, Shona   GI   J19   1065   14644   2   3   1309   2   3   0.641   1.359   1431 
 2   Jordan, Scott   GIBI   J15   1187   15721   0   2   1366   0   2   0.565   -0.565   966 
 6   McCulloch, Ian T   GI   J19   1440   16473   1   1   1211   1   1   0.788   0.212   1611 
 1   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1156   16794   3   6   1369   3   6   1.522   1.478   1369 
 9   Lewis, Aaron   GIBI   J14   1075   16860      2   1352      2   0.377   0.123   1158 
 12   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1023   17397   1   1   1199   1   1   0.271   0.729   1599 
 10   Rainey, Peter   GIBI   J14   1475   17424   1   1   1369   1   1   0.643   0.357   1769 
 8   Lewis, Clive   GI   -   1097   19751   2   4   1162   2   4   1.718   0.282   1162 

Team 8 - Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1199   4010      4   1434      4   0.987   -0.487   1102 
 8   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1587   4100      1   1753      1   0.283   0.217   1753 
 1   Goodall, Alistair   PYBD   -   1432   4115      3   1431      3   1.540   -1.040   1151 
 10   McAloon, Paul   PY   -   1330   4923      1   1408      1   0.390   0.110   1408 
 6   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1000   6872   1   4   1335   1   4   0.499   0.501   1142 
 11   Henry, Damian   PY   -   1038   11435   0   1   1084   0   1   0.437   -0.437   684 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1154   13560   3   5   1294   3   5   1.657   1.843   1444 
 9   Smith, Antony V   PY   -   1788   19550   1   1   1470   1   1   0.868   0.132   1870 
 5   Sovago, Ioana   PY   NEW   1055   21654      2   1243      2   0.549   -0.049   1050 
 7   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   0   22843   0   3   1122   0   3   0   0   721 
 4   Precenieks, Nikolajs   PY   -   0   22925   1   2   1146   1   2   0   0   1146