Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2011
Results compiled by Fraser Taylor
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A87011419544002580
28Shettleston86021221650002475
34Dalmuir A842210145111011755
43Cumbernauld A84048114102051547
56Glasgow Montrose84048125130021445
67Phones83238712130001341
79Strathclyde University8224664144041238
82Crowwood A8125479160001136
95EK Wanderers8107268171001134
  72 32 8 32 72 103 58 103 12 0 12 145  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A2 3 3 3 1 4 3 4 25 
Crowwood A1 0 2 0  2 1 4 11 
Cumbernauld A 4 0 3 3 1 2 0 15 
Dalmuir A 2 4 2 4 2 0 2 17 
EK Wanderers 4  1 1 1  1 11 
Glasgow Montrose2 3 1 0 3 1 0 3 14 
Phones0 2 2 1 2 2 0 2 13 
Shettleston1 2 1 4 3 4 4 3 24 
Strathclyde University0 0 4 2 2 1 2  12 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2120 Redman, Mike D    -   Templeton, Robin  1802 Draw 
2 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1731 Home Win 
3 1691 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1713 Away Win 
4 1685 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Guirkinger, Nicolas  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (5) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
2 1788 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Home Win 
3 1700 Parkes, Jack C    -   Brisbane, Tom  1541 Draw 
4 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  980 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (4) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2046 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1851 Home Win 
2 1766 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1738 Away Win 
3 1693 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1689 Away Win 
4 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1518 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (4) vs (9) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1738 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Wawrzyczek, Jakub  1814 Away Win 
2 1518 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Blair, Graeme  1466 Away Win 
3 1465 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Ho, Winson  1094 Home Win 
4 1369 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Davies, Vernon  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1895 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Home Win 
2 1635 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1753 Home Win 
3 1595 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1598 Home Win 
4 1541 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1367 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1635 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Away Win 
2 1595 McDonald, Duncan    -   Bucher, Goetz  0 Draw 
3 1541 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1691 Away Win 
4 1431 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1685 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (5) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1646 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1895 Away Win 
2 1644 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
3 1497 Paterson, Colin C    -   McDonald, Duncan  1595 Draw 
4 0 Rimdeika, Andrius  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1541 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  2034 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1337 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (4) vs (8) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Away Win 
2 1518 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1976 Away Win 
3 1465 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
4 1369 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1748 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1838 McCaffrey, Kenny    -   McIntyre, John W  1646 Draw 
2 1653 Reid, David    -   Paterson, Colin C  1497 Draw 
3 1496 Mearns, James    -   Kalman, Tamas  1411 Draw 
4 1115 MacDonald, Graeme  0  -  1 Griffin, Peter  1277 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (8) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  2046 Home Win 
2 1976 Hulme, William    -   Smalls, Jim A  1766 Draw 
3 1823 Toland, William    -   Rodger, Paul  1753 Draw 
4 1748 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2046 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Home Win 
2 1766 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1957 Away Win 
3 1753 Rodger, Paul    -   Batchelor, Francis  1856 Draw 
4 1661 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1691 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (9) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1829 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Wawrzyczek, Jakub  1814 Away Win 
2 1802 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Blair, Graeme  1466 Home Win 
3 1713 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Ho, Winson  1094 Home Win 
4 1731 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Forsyth, Michael  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1719 Findlay, James    -   Parkes, Jack C  1700 Draw 
2 1718 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
3 1646 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1548 Home Win 
4 1497 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Williams, Hayden  0 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2525 Away Win 
2 1976 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  2015 Home Win 
3 1823 Toland, William  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Away Win 
4 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1957 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (9) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1814 Wawrzyczek, Jakub  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1646 Home Win 
2 1466 Blair, Graeme  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1644 Home Win 
3 0 Forsyth, Michael  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1497 Away Win 
4 0 Muncey, James  0  -  1 Kalman, Tamas  1411 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1829 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1578 Home Win 
2 1802 Templeton, Robin    -   Conn, Mark  1529 Draw 
3 1713 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1493 Home Win 
4 1481 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1258 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (9) vs (8) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1733 McLatchie, Jonathan  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Away Win 
2 1466 Blair, Graeme  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1976 Away Win 
3 1094 Ho, Winson    -   Toland, William  1823 Draw 
4 0 Iyama, Peter  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1748 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (4) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1731 Home Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1501 Home Win 
3 1738 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1481 Home Win 
4 1689 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1337 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1887 Home Win 
2 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
3 1996 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1623 Home Win 
4 1856 Batchelor, Francis    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (8) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1788 Kelly, J Steven    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2408 Draw 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1976 Home Win 
3 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Toland, William  1823 Home Win 
4 1548 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1748 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (9) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 1493 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Paterson, Colin C  1497 Draw 
2 1405 McIntosh, James    -   Delargy, Graeme  1407 Draw 
3 1367 Thomson, Peter    -   Ferris, Derek J  1395 Draw 
4 1357 Pollock, Andrew    -   Miller, John  0 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (9) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1635 Murray, Frankie    -   Wawrzyczek, Jakub  1814 Draw 
2 1406 Denham, Paul     -   Blair, Graeme  1466 Draw 
3 785 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Ho, Winson  1094 Away Win 
4 1265 Melvin, John    -   Forsyth, Michael  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (9) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1814 Wawrzyczek, Jakub  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  2046 Away Win 
2 1466 Blair, Graeme  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1766 Away Win 
3 1094 Ho, Winson  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1661 Away Win 
4 0 Muncey, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1367 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston (8) vs (5) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1635 Home Win 
2 1976 Hulme, William  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1595 Home Win 
3 1897 Doyle, James    -   Brisbane, Tom  1541 Draw 
4 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1313 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir A (4) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1851 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1887 Home Win 
2 1738 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1623 Home Win 
3 1689 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
4 1369 Cleland, Douglas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (4) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1635 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1851 Away Win 
2 1595 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1689 Away Win 
3 1541 Brisbane, Tom    -   McCartan, John  1158 Draw 
4 1406 Denham, Paul   W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (6) vs (8) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1501 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2018 Away Win 
2 1496 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1976 Away Win 
3 1481 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1897 Away Win 
4 1337 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Toland, William  1823 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1598 Home Win 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1578 Home Win 
3 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1529 Home Win 
4 0 Williams, Hayden  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1405 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston (8) vs (7) Phones Grade Comments
1 2408 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1851 Home Win 
2 2018 Henderson, John B  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1646 Home Win 
3 1897 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1497 Home Win 
4 1748 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1407 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (5) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1648 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1802 Away Win 
2 1635 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1501 Home Win 
3 1595 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1481 Away Win 
4 1541 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Forgrieve, Steven  1299 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1646 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2015 Away Win 
2 1497 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1996 Away Win 
3 1445 El Mountassir, Othmane  0  -  1 Dyer, Michael T  1957 Away Win 
4 1353 Govan, Blair  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1691 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 2399 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1851 Home Win 
2 2039 Rocks, Daniel    -   Myall, Andrew  1689 Draw 
3 2015 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1518 Home Win 
4 0 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 McKechnie, Ian  1465 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (9) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones (7) vs (4) Dalmuir A Grade Comments
1 1595 Carlin, Joe    -   Aird, Ian  1851 Draw 
2 1497 Paterson, Colin C    -   Taylor, Fraser  1518 Draw 
3 1353 Govan, Blair    -   Tait, Thomas  1491 Draw 
4 0 Collum, Gary  0  -  1 Cleland, Douglas  1369 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1685   3238   1   2   1619   1   2   1.177   -0.177   1619 
 3   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1691   3365   3   4   1567   3   4   2.594   0.406   1760 
 6   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1957   3825   3   3   1690   3   3   2.431   0.569   2090 
 9   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2015   6425   3   4   1713   3   4   3.293   -0.293   1906 
 5   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1996   6517   4   5   1745   4   5   3.875   0.125   1986 
 7   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   J20   1856   16462   1   2   1650   1   2   1.503   -0.503   1650 
 8   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2525   16689   1   1   2408   1   1   0.656   0.344   2808 
 11   Rocks, Daniel   CHBD   J19   2039   16927      1   1689      1   0.888   -0.388   1689 
 10   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2399   21675   2   2   1999   2   2   1.836   0.164   2399 
 2   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   0   22352   2   3   1606   2   3   0   0   1886 
 1   Redman, Mike D   BD   -   2120   22827      1   1802      1   0.868   -0.368   1802 

Team 2 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1258   3130   0   1   1481   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1081 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1661   3323   2   4   1554   2   4   2.452   0.048   1646 
 6   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1598   4331   0   2   1741   0   2   0.664   -0.664   1341 
 8   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1578   4817   0   2   1764   0   2   0.529   -0.529   1364 
 1   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   2046   4903   3   4   2017   3   4   2.216   0.784   2210 
 12   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1405   5095      2   1389      2   1.049   -0.549   1196 
 3   McLachlan, Ian R   LKCW   -   1693   5149   0   1   1689   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1289 
 13   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1357   5658      1   1234      1   0.669   -0.169   1234 
 5   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1753   5836   1   3   1778   1   3   1.397   -0.397   1656 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1766   6014   1   5   1810   1   5   2.187   -0.687   1660 
 10   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1493   6223      2   1605      2   0.716   -0.216   1412 
 9   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1529   8588      2   1706      2   0.560   -0.060   1514 
 7   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1367   10793   1   3   1468      2   0.729   -0.229   1275 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bonella, David   CN   -   1623   3231   0   2   1867   0   2   0.440   -0.440   1467 
 2   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1788   4554   1   2   1892   1   2   0.834   0.666   2084 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1887   4866   2   5   1881   2   5   2.589   -0.589   1809 
 3   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1700   5573   3   4   1704   3   4   2.016   0.984   1896 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1548   11949      3   1757      3   0.732   -0.232   1477 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1611   15588   4   7   1617   4   7   3.420   0.580   1667 
 6   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   0   22924   2   2   1451   2   2   0   0   1851 

Team 4 - Dalmuir A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1851   3018   3   6   1858   3   6   3.029   0.471   1918 
 8   McCartan, John   DA   -   1158   4956      1   1541      1   0.089   0.411   1541 
 5   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1465   5122   1   3   1615   1   3   1.052   -0.052   1493 
 9   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1491   6188      1   1353      1   0.687   -0.187   1353 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1738   6541   3   4   1671   3   4   2.323   0.677   1864 
 7   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1804   9024   1   2   1852   1   2   0.938   0.062   1852 
 6   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1369   10239   3   4   1405   1   2   0.948   0.052   1405 
 4   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1518   15587      5   1696      5   1.541   -1.041   1329 
 3   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1689   21103   4   5   1662   4   5   2.710   1.790   2029 

Team 5 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1541   3280   2   7   1523   2   6   3.111   -0.611   1462 
 11   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1648   3806   0   1   1802   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1402 
 10   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1313   4134   0   1   1713   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1313 
 5   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1895   4482   2   2   1706   2   2   1.484   0.516   2106 
 1   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1635   5433   2   8   1810   2   7   2.296   0.204   1668 
 7   Denham, Paul    EK   -   1406   9891   1   2   1486      1   0.390   0.110   1486 
 9   Melvin, John   EK   -   1265   15032      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1595   15466   2   7   1707   2   7   2.623   -0.623   1544 
 6   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J14   1431   15990   0   1   1685   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1285 
 4   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   980   19007   0   1   1380   0   1   0.082   -0.082   980 
 8   Howie, Colin   EKKL   J10   785   21885   0   1   1114   0   1   0.636   -0.636   714 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1829   3560   1   2   1696   1   2   1.329   -0.329   1696 
 5   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   2034   3912   1   1   1887   1   1   0.693   0.307   2287 
 9   Mearns, James   GM   -   1496   5237      2   1654      2   0.699   -0.199   1460 
 13   Murray, Jim M   PTGM   -   1501   5437   0   3   1780   0   3   0.544   -0.544   1380 
 8   Reid, David   GM   -   1653   5735      1   1497      1   0.705   -0.205   1497 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1802   6218   3   4   1696   3   4   2.531   0.469   1889 
 10   MacDonald, Graeme   GM   NEW   1115   10172   0   1   1277   0   1   0.289   -0.289   877 
 14   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   NEW   1299   10274   1   1   1541   1   1   0.202   0.798   1941 
 6   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1337   11326   0   3   1679   0   3   0.364   -0.364   1279 
 7   McCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1838   11327      1   1646      1   0.746   -0.246   1646 
 12   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1481   11330   2   4   1618   2   4   1.396   0.604   1618 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1713   16182   3   3   1499   3   3   2.223   0.777   1899 
 2   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1731   18307   1   3   1886   0   2   0.591   -0.591   1486 
 4   Guirkinger, Nicolas   GM   J19   0   22428   1   1   1685   1   1   0   0   2085 

Team 7 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1718   3291   1   1   1611   1   1   0.643   0.357   2011 
 15   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1595   3440      1   1851      1   0.187   0.313   1851 
 12   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1851   3731   0   1   2251   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1851 
 10   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1395   3911      1   1367      1   0.542   -0.042   1367 
 6   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1277   4203   1   1   1140   1   1   0.682   0.318   1540 
 1   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1646   5102   1   6   1855   1   6   1.557   -0.057   1662 
 3   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1497   5582   3   8   1632   2   7   2.471   -0.471   1469 
 7   Findlay, James   PO   -   1719   6698      1   1700      1   0.528   -0.028   1700 
 2   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1644   11947   1   2   1560   1   2   1.225   -0.225   1560 
 14   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1353   13938      2   1591      2   0.432   0.068   1398 
 9   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1407   14587      2   1576      2   0.619   -0.119   1384 
 5   Kalman, Tamas   PO   -   1411   19079   1   2   1496      1   0.383   0.117   1496 
 11   Miller, John   PO   -   0   21368      1   1357      1   0   0   1357 
 13   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1445   21389   0   1   1845   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1445 
 16   Collum, Gary   PO   -   0   22895   0   1   1369   0   1   0   0   969 
 4   Rimdeika, Andrius   PO   -   0   22943   1   1   1541   1   1   0   0   1941 

Team 8 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2408   3332   5   7   2087   4   6   4.910   -0.410   2314 
 3   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1897   3788   3   4   1508   3   4   3.645   -0.145   1840 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1748   4019   5   7   1548   4   6   4.314   0.186   1741 
 6   Henderson, John B   SH   -   2018   4322   2   2   1632   2   2   1.819   0.181   2032 
 2   Hulme, William   SH   -   1976   4413   5   7   1686   5   7   5.703   -0.203   1913 
 5   Toland, William   SH   -   1823   6278   2   5   1641   2   5   3.471   -1.471   1569 

Team 9 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Blair, Graeme   SCIV   J20   1466   15880   2   6   1667   2   6   1.632   0.868   1606 
 7   McLatchie, Jonathan   CDSC   -   1733   16624   0   1   2133   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1733 
 4   Davies, Vernon   OBSC   J18   0   17703   0   1   1369   0   1   0   0   969 
 3   Ho, Winson   SC   J20   1094   18258   1   5   1432   1   5   0.682   0.818   1282 
 1   Wawrzyczek, Jakub   SC   -   1814   21520   3   5   1779   3   5   2.753   0.747   1929 
 5   Forsyth, Michael   SC   -   0   23071      3   1498      3   0   0   1218 
 6   Muncey, James   SC   -   0   23145   0   2   1389   0   2   0   0   989 
 8   Iyama, Peter   SC   -   0   23146   0   1   1748   0   1   0   0   1348