Central KO Cup

Ending on 22/03/2011
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Central KO Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Grangemouth3300611550001364
21Badgers Brook21012527000643
33Dunfermline10010223000343
45Stirling10010223000343
52Cumbernauld10010214000236
  8 4 0 4 8 22 12 22 0 0 0 28  

Central KO Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook4   1   
Cumbernauld2       
Dunfermline    3   
Grangemouth5   4 4 13 
Stirling      3 

Central KO Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1700 Home Win 
2 1575 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
3 1580 Gould, Andrew J    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
4 1482 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1431 Away Win 
5 1388 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1288 Home Win 
6 1330 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1197 Away Win 
7 0 Kowtun, Pawel  1  -  0 Sinclair, George  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2137 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1955 Away Win 
2 1766 McBride, John    -   Mason, Ian C  1879 Draw 
3 1723 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1850 Away Win 
4 1705 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Allison, Graham  0 Home Win 
5 1703 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1675 Away Win 
6 1654 Webster, Jim J    -   Smith, John  1635 Draw 
7 1553 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1458 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1955 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny  1714 Home Win 
2 1879 Mason, Ian C    -   Smith, Stephen H  1673 Draw 
3 1850 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1565 Home Win 
4 1675 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1556 Away Win 
5 1635 Smith, John    -   Blake, John  1548 Draw 
6 0 Allison, Graham  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1365 Home Win 
7 1458 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1955 Bell, Alan D    -   McHarg, Andrew  1684 Draw 
2 1879 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1598 Away Win 
3 1850 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1575 Home Win 
4 1675 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Gould, Andrew J  1580 Home Win 
5 1635 Smith, John  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Home Win 
6 0 Allison, Graham  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
7 1458 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1330 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Central KO Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gould, Andrew J   BX   -   1580   4136      2   1612      2   0.912   -0.412   1418 
 5   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1388   4979   1   1   1288   1   1   0.636   0.364   1688 
 6   Marshall, David   BX   -   1330   9434   0   2   1328   0   2   1.006   -1.006   927 
 4   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1482   10506   0   2   1533   0   2   0.865   -0.865   1133 
 2   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1575   10613   1   2   1730   1   2   0.621   0.379   1730 
 9   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1461   12405   0   1   1599   0   1   0.313   -0.313   1199 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1684   20886   1   2   1828   1   2   0.653   0.847   2020 
 7   Kowtun, Pawel   BX   -   0   22597   1   1   928   1   1   0   0   1328 
 8   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1598   23079   1   1   1879   1   1   0.166   0.834   2279 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1700   5573   0   1   1684   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1284 
 4   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1431   6356   1   1   1482   1   1   0.430   0.570   1882 
 5   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1288   9320   0   1   1388   0   1   0.364   -0.364   988 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1548   11949      1   1580      1   0.458   0.042   1580 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1611   15588   0   1   1575   0   1   0.549   -0.549   1175 
 6   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1197   17852   1   1   1330   1   1   0.318   0.682   1730 
 7   Sinclair, George   CN   -   0   22942   0   1   1355   0   1   0   0   955 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1553   3281   1   1   1458   1   1   0.630   0.370   1858 
 5   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1703   5557   0   1   1675   0   1   0.542   -0.542   1275 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2137   5811   0   1   1955   0   1   0.735   -0.735   1555 
 6   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1654   6428      1   1635      1   0.528   -0.028   1635 
 4   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1705   7867   1   1   1599   1   1   0.643   0.357   1999 
 3   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1723   8807   0   1   1850   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1450 
 2   McBride, John   DL   -   1766   16813      1   1879      1   0.344   0.156   1879 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   GR   -   1955   3166   2   3   1845   2   3   1.889   0.611   2125 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1879   4888   1   3   1679   1   3   2.252   -1.252   1557 
 5   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1675   5319   2   3   1613   2   3   1.751   0.249   1735 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1850   6473   3   3   1621   3   3   2.338   0.662   2021 
 6   Smith, John   GR   -   1635   8494   2   3   1561   2   3   1.794   0.206   1683 
 7   Gray, William B   GR   -   1458   9179   1   3   1414   1   3   1.682   -0.682   1292 
 4   Allison, Graham   GR   -   0   22945   2   3   1510   2   3   0   0   1632 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Blake, John   ST   -   1548   3215      1   1635      1   0.383   0.117   1635 
 4   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1556   4307   1   1   1675   1   1   0.337   0.663   2075 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1673   6052      1   1879      1   0.238   0.262   1879 
 7   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1358   6276   1   1   1458   1   1   0.364   0.636   1858 
 6   Brodie, David   ST   -   1365   8024   0   1   1599   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1199 
 3   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1565   8570   0   1   1850   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1450 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny   ST   -   1714   14326   0   1   1955   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1555