Central Division 2

Ending on 05/03/2011
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Central Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Dunfermline B852112191281002665
23Grangemouth B851211186150012153
31Badgers Brook83329179140002154
44Stirling B82246145210001641
55Stirling C81072142240001538
  40 16 8 16 40 82 34 82 1 0 1 99  

Central Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook3 7 7 4 21 
Dunfermline B6 5 6 8 26 
Grangemouth B3 4 6 7 21 
Stirling B3 4 3 6 16 
Stirling C6 2 3 4 15 

Central Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1556 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Home Win 
2 1548 Blake, John  1  -  0 Shaw, Walter  1286 Home Win 
3 1365 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1283 Away Win 
4 1288 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1206 Home Win 
5 895 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Blake, Nicholas  1114 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew    -   Watson, James Philip  1504 Draw 
2 1461 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1492 Away Win 
3 1330 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1458 Home Win 
4 1296 Docherty, Peter J  1  -  0 Bradshaw, Jason  1289 Home Win 
5 1280 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Williams, Hutch  1194 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1358 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1575 Away Win 
2 1286 Shaw, Walter  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Away Win 
3 1283 Bloor, Mick  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1388 Home Win 
4 1206 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1127 Home Win 
5 895 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Kowtun, Pawel  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1703 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1556 Away Win 
2 1572 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1365 Home Win 
3 1553 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Togneri, Robert G  1358 Draw 
4 1588 Wynn, Peter J  0  -  1 Shaw, Walter  1286 Away Win 
5 1267 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  895 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1358 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1703 Away Win 
2 1286 Shaw, Walter  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1654 Away Win 
3 1206 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1572 Away Win 
4 1114 Blake, Nicholas    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1553 Draw 
5 895 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1407 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1556 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Wilson, Donald M  1546 Home Win 
2 1548 Blake, John  0  -  1 Watson, James Philip  1504 Away Win 
3 1365 Brodie, David    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1492 Draw 
4 1193 Blake, Jonathan  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1458 Away Win 
5 0 O`Sullivan, Eoin  0  -  1 Williams, Hutch  1194 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1583 Kelly, Harvey  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
2 1504 Watson, James Philip  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1575 Away Win 
3 1492 Hanlon, Hugh    -   Gould, Andrew J  1580 Draw 
4 1289 Bradshaw, Jason  0  -  1 Kowtun, Pawel  0 Away Win 
5 1194 Williams, Hutch  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1330 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1703 Ossowski, Francis G    -   McHarg, Andrew  1684 Draw 
2 1654 Webster, Jim J    -   Kerr, Graham  1575 Draw 
3 1572 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Gould, Andrew J  1580 Home Win 
4 1553 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Home Win 
5 1407 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1461 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1556 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
2 1528 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1575 Away Win 
3 1365 Brodie, David    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1482 Draw 
4 1283 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1388 Away Win 
5 895 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1127 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1358 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1556 Home Win 
2 1286 Shaw, Walter  0  -  1 Blake, John  1548 Away Win 
3 1206 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Roe, Martyn  1528 Away Win 
4 1193 Blake, Jonathan  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1365 Home Win 
5 895 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1288 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1482 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Home Win 
2 0 Kowtun, Pawel  0  -  1 Shaw, Walter  1286 Away Win 
3 1388 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1283 Away Win 
4 1296 Docherty, Peter J  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1206 Away Win 
5 868 Crawford, Martin  0  -  1 McKay, Tom  895 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1684 McHarg, Andrew    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1703 Draw 
2 1598 Ward, Stuart    -   Webster, Jim J  1654 Draw 
3 1575 Kerr, Graham    -   Rew, Douglas  1572 Draw 
4 1580 Gould, Andrew J  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1553 Away Win 
5 1482 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1407 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1703 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Home Win 
2 1654 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Shaw, Walter  1286 Home Win 
3 1553 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1283 Home Win 
4 1350 Rodger, Derek    -   Blake, Jonathan  1193 Draw 
5 1297 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Blake, Nicholas  1114 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1556 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1703 Home Win 
2 1548 Blake, John    -   Webster, Jim J  1654 Draw 
3 1365 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1572 Away Win 
4 1288 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1553 Away Win 
5 1283 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1407 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1583 Kelly, Harvey  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Home Win 
2 0 Allison, Graham  1  -  0 Shaw, Walter  1286 Home Win 
3 1492 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Bloor, Mick  1283 Away Win 
4 1458 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1206 Home Win 
5 1289 Bradshaw, Jason  1  -  0 McKay, Tom  895 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1358 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Allison, Graham  0 Away Win 
2 1286 Shaw, Walter  1  -  0 Watson, James Philip  1504 Home Win 
3 1283 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1492 Away Win 
4 1206 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Bradshaw, Jason  1289 Away Win 
5 1193 Blake, Jonathan  1  -  0 Williams, Hutch  1194 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1583 Kelly, Harvey  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1556 Away Win 
2 0 Allison, Graham  0  -  1 Blake, John  1548 Away Win 
3 1504 Watson, James Philip  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1365 Home Win 
4 1492 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Home Win 
5 1194 Williams, Hutch  1  -  0 Blake, Jonathan  1193 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (2) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1703 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Watson, James Philip  1504 Draw 
2 1654 Webster, Jim J    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1492 Draw 
3 1572 Rew, Douglas  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1458 Away Win 
4 1553 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Bradshaw, Jason  1289 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1482 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1556 Away Win 
2 1461 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1365 Home Win 
3 1280 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Home Win 
4 1296 Docherty, Peter J    -   Shaw, Walter  1286 Draw 
5 1127 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Blake, Jonathan  1193 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (2) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1583 Kelly, Harvey  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1703 Away Win 
2 1492 Hanlon, Hugh    -   Webster, Jim J  1654 Draw 
3 1458 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1553 Home Win 
4 1289 Bradshaw, Jason  0  -  1 Grant, Glynis  1267 Away Win 
5 1194 Williams, Hutch  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1297 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Central Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Gould, Andrew J   BX   -   1580   4136      3   1539      3   1.672   -1.172   1259 
 8   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1388   4979   1   3   1283   1   3   1.929   -0.929   1161 
 3   Marshall, David   BX   -   1330   9434   2   2   1326   2   2   1.006   0.994   1726 
 7   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1482   10506   3   6   1425   3   6   3.451   0.049   1486 
 6   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1575   10613   4   5   1523   4   5   2.829   1.171   1764 
 9   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1127   10773   1   3   1131   1   3   1.461   -0.461   1009 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1461   12405   1   3   1421   1   3   1.665   -0.665   1299 
 4   Docherty, Peter J   BX   -   1296   13192   1   3   1269   1   3   1.609   -0.109   1269 
 12   Crawford, Martin   BX   -   868   14636   0   1   895   0   1   0.465   -0.465   495 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1684   20886   3   5   1610   3   5   2.991   0.509   1760 
 5   McHarg, Steven   BX   NEW   1280   21003   1   2   1276   1   2   1.007   -0.007   1276 
 10   Kowtun, Pawel   BX   -   0   22597   2   3   1176   2   3   0   0   1298 
 13   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1598   23079      1   1654      1   0.423   0.077   1654 

Team 2 - Dunfermline B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1553   3281   5   8   1365   5   8   5.818   -0.818   1456 
 5   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1267   4166   2   2   1092   2   2   1.373   0.627   1492 
 1   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1703   5557   4   8   1535   4   8   5.632   -1.132   1577 
 8   Rodger, Derek   DL   -   1350   5835      1   1293      1   0.577   -0.077   1293 
 6   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1654   6428   4   7   1475   4   7   5.022   -0.522   1581 
 4   Wynn, Peter J   DL   -   1588   6556   0   1   1311   0   1   0.830   -0.830   911 
 7   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1407   9311   3   4   1308   3   4   2.406   0.594   1501 
 9   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1297   15068   1   2   1186   1   2   1.306   -0.306   1186 
 2   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1572   15958   4   6   1425   4   6   4.057   0.443   1618 

Team 3 - Grangemouth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Watson, James Philip   GR   -   1504   6399   3   6   1531   3   6   2.787   0.213   1531 
 5   Williams, Hutch   GR   -   1194   6477   3   6   1304   2   5   1.753   0.247   1232 
 6   Wilson, Donald M   GR   -   1546   6501   0   1   1556   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1156 
 3   Gray, William B   GR   -   1458   9179   4   5   1391   4   5   2.915   1.085   1632 
 2   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1492   12671   5   8   1455   5   8   4.382   0.618   1546 
 4   Bradshaw, Jason   GR   -   1289   18888   3   6   1262   3   6   3.141   -0.141   1262 
 7   Kelly, Harvey   GR   -   1583   21202   1   4   1575   1   4   2.019   -1.019   1382 
 8   Allison, Graham   GR   -   0   22945   2   3   1406   2   3   0   0   1528 

Team 4 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Blake, John   ST   -   1548   3215   3   5   1476   3   5   2.936   0.564   1626 
 1   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1556   4307   6   8   1552   6   8   4.035   1.965   1745 
 5   McKay, Tom   ST   -   895   5119   0   3   1191   0   3   0.472   -0.472   791 
 6   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1358   6276      3   1450      3   1.143   -0.643   1170 
 3   Brodie, David   ST   -   1365   8024   1   8   1457   1   8   3.041   -2.041   1125 
 10   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1528   11533   1   2   1390   1   2   1.305   -0.305   1390 
 4   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1288   13003   2   3   1218   2   3   1.704   0.296   1340 
 8   Blake, Jonathan   ST   J14   1193   16724   1   3   1260   1   3   1.269   -0.269   1138 
 11   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1283   21079   0   2   1398   0   2   0.688   -0.688   997 
 7   Shaw, Walter   ST   NEW   1286   22287   1   2   1442   1   2   0.635   0.865   1635 
 9   O`Sullivan, Eoin   ST   -   0   23248   0   1   1194   0   1   0   0   794 

Team 5 - Stirling C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   McKay, Tom   ST   -   895   5119   1   5   1207   1   5   0.867   0.133   966 
 1   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1358   6276   1   8   1595   1   8   1.694   -0.694   1263 
 4   Welsh, Crawford   ST   -   1206   10531   2   7   1365   2   7   2.186   -0.186   1202 
 7   Blake, Jonathan   ST   J14   1193   16724   2   3   1303   2   3   1.072   1.428   1583 
 5   Blake, Nicholas   ST   J16   1114   16725   2   3   1235   2   3   1.119   1.381   1515 
 3   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1283   21079   4   6   1446   4   6   1.744   2.256   1568 
 2   Shaw, Walter   ST   NEW   1286   22287   2   8   1543   2   8   1.572   0.428   1350