Central Division 1

Ending on 05/03/2011
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Central Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Grangemouth65101117850002170
22Dunfermline6222691560001655
34Stirling6213599120001345
41Cumbernauld610525817000930
  24 10 4 10 24 40 40 40 0 0 0 61  

Central Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld2 1 5 
Dunfermline7 4 4 16 
Grangemouth8 5 7 21 
Stirling5 5 3 13 

Central Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1673 Home Win 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1565 Away Win 
3 1611 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1557 Home Win 
4 1548 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1556 Away Win 
5 1431 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1358 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2137 Away Win 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C    -   Forbes, Garry  1768 Draw 
3 1611 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1723 Away Win 
4 1548 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1705 Away Win 
5 1431 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1703 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1955 Bell, Alan D    -   Marks, Ian A  1887 Draw 
2 1879 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1700 Away Win 
3 1850 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
4 1675 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1548 Home Win 
5 1635 Smith, John  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1431 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1955 Bell, Alan D    -   McGeoch, Kenny  1714 Draw 
2 1879 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1673 Home Win 
3 1850 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1565 Home Win 
4 1675 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1557 Home Win 
5 1504 Watson, James Philip    -   Brodie, David  1365 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2137 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1879 Home Win 
2 1768 Forbes, Garry    -   Will, Douglas  1850 Draw 
3 1766 McBride, John  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1675 Away Win 
4 1723 Saxton, Gavin    -   Smith, John  1635 Draw 
5 1705 Roy, Michael    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1492 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1714 McGeoch, Kenny    -   Robertson, Ian C  2137 Draw 
2 1673 Smith, Stephen H    -   Forbes, Garry  1768 Draw 
3 1565 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1723 Away Win 
4 1557 Anderson, Graham C    -   Roy, Michael  1705 Draw 
5 1548 Blake, John  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1703 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1955 Bell, Alan D    -   Robertson, Ian C  2137 Draw 
2 1879 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Forbes, Garry  1768 Home Win 
3 1850 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 McBride, John  1766 Home Win 
4 1675 Monaghan, Mark    -   Saxton, Gavin  1723 Draw 
5 1635 Smith, John  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1705 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1714 McGeoch, Kenny  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1879 Away Win 
2 1673 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1850 Home Win 
3 1565 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1675 Away Win 
4 1557 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Smith, John  1635 Home Win 
5 1548 Blake, John  0  -  1 Allison, Graham  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2137 Robertson, Ian C    -   McGeoch, Kenny  1714 Draw 
2 1723 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1673 Home Win 
3 1703 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1565 Away Win 
4 1425 Webb, George  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1557 Away Win 
5 1267 Grant, Glynis    -   Hayles, Robin W  1556 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1887 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1879 Away Win 
2 1700 Parkes, Jack C  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1850 Away Win 
3 1623 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Smith, John  1635 Away Win 
4 1611 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Allison, Graham  0 Away Win 
5 0 Williams, Hayden  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1458 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Stirling (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1714 McGeoch, Kenny  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1887 Home Win 
2 1673 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1700 Home Win 
3 1565 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1611 Away Win 
4 1557 Anderson, Graham C    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
5 1548 Blake, John    -   Kelso, Robert  1288 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2137 Robertson, Ian C    -   Marks, Ian A  1887 Draw 
2 1705 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1611 Home Win 
3 1703 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Thomson, George  1548 Draw 
4 1654 Webster, Jim J    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1431 Draw 
5 1571 Smith, Calum V    -   Pearston, John M  1197 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Central Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bonella, David   CN   -   1623   3231   0   1   1635   0   1   0.486   -0.486   1235 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1887   4866   2   6   1916   2   6   2.802   -0.802   1794 
 2   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1700   5573   1   5   1747   1   5   2.186   -0.686   1597 
 5   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1431   6356   1   4   1588   1   4   1.233   0.267   1496 
 8   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1288   9320      1   1548      1   0.182   0.318   1548 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1548   11949   1   5   1639   1   5   1.893   -0.893   1398 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1611   15588   2   6   1666   2   6   2.576   -0.576   1544 
 9   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1197   17852      1   1571      1   0.096   0.404   1571 
 7   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   0   22924   0   1   1458   0   1   0   0   1058 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1267   4166      1   1556      1   0.157   0.343   1556 
 5   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1703   5557   1   4   1523   1   4   2.923   -1.423   1432 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2137   5811   4   6   1847   4   6   5.005   -1.005   1969 
 9   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1654   6428      1   1431      1   0.783   -0.283   1431 
 4   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1705   7867   4   5   1569   4   5   3.403   0.597   1810 
 3   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1723   8807   4   5   1632   4   5   3.124   0.876   1873 
 7   Webb, George   DL   -   1425   9323   0   1   1557   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1157 
 10   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1571   15442      1   1197      1   0.904   -0.404   1197 
 6   McBride, John   DL   -   1766   16813   0   2   1762   0   2   1.006   -1.006   1362 
 2   Forbes, Garry   DL   -   1768   18607   1   4   1776   1   4   1.967   -0.467   1684 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   GR   -   1955   3166   1   3   1913   1   3   1.660   -0.160   1913 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1879   4888   4   6   1813   4   6   3.532   0.468   1935 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1675   5319   4   5   1632   4   5   2.789   1.711   1999 
 6   Watson, James Philip   GR   -   1504   6399      1   1365      1   0.687   -0.187   1365 
 3   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1850   6473   4   6   1680   4   6   4.292   0.208   1874 
 5   Smith, John   GR   -   1635   8494   2   5   1608   2   5   2.666   -0.166   1608 
 9   Gray, William B   GR   -   1458   9179   1   1   1371   1   1   0.617   0.383   1771 
 7   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1492   12671      1   1705      1   0.228   0.272   1705 
 8   Allison, Graham   GR   -   0   22945   2   2   1580   2   2   0   0   1979 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1557   3045   3   6   1600   3   6   2.641   0.359   1600 
 8   Blake, John   ST   -   1548   3215   1   3   1530   1   3   1.543   -0.043   1530 
 4   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1556   4307   1   2   1408   1   2   1.357   0.143   1600 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1673   6052   2   6   1801   2   6   2.002   0.498   1740 
 5   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1358   6276   0   1   1431   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1031 
 7   Brodie, David   ST   -   1365   8024      1   1504      1   0.313   0.187   1504 
 2   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1565   8570   2   6   1710   2   6   1.868   0.132   1588 
 6   McGeoch, Kenny   ST   -   1714   14326   2   5   1990   2   5   0.920   1.580   1990