BP Cup

Played at NELeague ending on 31/05/2011
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

BP Cup League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bon Accord All Stars32105543000758
27Teflon Sharks32014624000758
33Bon Accord Knights21012503000563
46Stonehaven10101121000250
52Bon Accord Bishops10010112000138
64Newmachar10010112000138
75Newtonhill1001000400000
  12 5 2 5 12 19 10 19 0 0 0 24  

BP Cup Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord All Stars2       2 2 
Bon Accord Bishops1           
Bon Accord Knights      4   1 
Newmachar          1 
Newtonhill    0       
Stonehaven2           
Teflon Sharks1   3 2     

BP Cup Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (5) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 0 Adagha, Ovo  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1695 Home Win 
2 1674 Wilson, William A  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1256 Home Win 
3 1629 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  508 Home Win 
4 1558 Ewen, John  1  -  0 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2034 Rutherford, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1766 Home Win 
2 1700 Durno, Joy (WFM)    -   Clifford, John  1623 Draw 
3 1545 Heathcote, Colin  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1074 Away Win 
4 1427 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  854 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2023 Grassie, Duncan A  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Away Win 
2 1789 Cavanagh, Mike    -   McDonald, Ian  1919 Draw 
3 1463 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 McDonald, Angus  1546 Away Win 
4 1380 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Milton, Carl  676 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1889 Grant, David  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Away Win 
2 1817 Harrold, Bruce T    -   McDonald, Ian  1919 Draw 
3 1479 Coffield, Patrick J    -   Milton, Carl  676 Draw 
4 1320 Davis, Peter  1  -  0 Milton, Sean  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 Adagha, Ovo  0  -  1 Egbaiyelo, Ade  1860 Away Win 
2 1674 Wilson, William A  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1766 Away Win 
3 1629 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1721 Home Win 
4 1558 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1623 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1766 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  1980 Away Win 
2 1721 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 McDonald, Ian  1919 Away Win 
3 1690 Mitchell, Jeremy J    -   Olson, Hamish  1518 Draw 
4 1623 Clifford, John  1  -  0 McDonald, Angus  1546 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

BP Cup Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McDonald, Angus   BA   -   1546   7718   1   2   1543   1   2   1.013   -0.013   1543 
 4   Olson, Hamish   BA   J16   1518   15934      1   1690      1   0.277   0.223   1690 
 2   McDonald, Ian   BA   J14   1919   16854   2   3   1776   2   3   2.069   -0.069   1898 
 1   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   J19   1980   17857   3   3   1893   3   3   1.832   1.168   2292 
 5   Milton, Carl   BA   J13   676   18805      2   1076      2   0.648   -0.148   883 
 6   Milton, Sean   BA   -   0   22885   0   1   1320   0   1   0   0   920 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1789   3468      1   2019      1   0.212   0.288   2019 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1380   6113   1   1   1297   1   1   0.617   0.383   1697 
 1   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   2023   8918   0   1   2015   0   1   0.514   -0.514   1615 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1463   11772   0   1   1546   0   1   0.383   -0.383   1146 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1558   3863   1   2   1623   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1223 
 1   Wilson, William A   BA   -   1674   6516   1   2   1520   1   2   1.295   -0.295   1520 
 2   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1629   13904   2   2   1475   1   1   0.377   0.623   1875 
 4   Adagha, Ovo   BA   -   0   22991   1   2   1778   1   2   0   0   1778 

Team 4 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Rutherford, Elaine (WFM)   ED   -   2034   6744   1   1   1766   1   1   0.826   0.174   2166 
 2   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1700   6863      1   1623      1   0.604   -0.104   1623 
 3   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   -   1545   10818   0   1   1493   0   1   0.570   -0.570   1093 
 4   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1427   14346   0   1   1413   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1013 

Team 5 - Newtonhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1695   9859   0   1   1810   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1410 
 3   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J16   508   14541   0   1   908   0   0   0.000   0.000   508 
 2   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1256   15848   0   1   1656   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1256 
 4   McMeekin, Gregor   SZ   -   0   23020   0   1   1558   0   1   0   0   1158 

Team 6 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1479   3549      1   1297      1   0.735   -0.235   1297 
 4   Davis, Peter   SZ   -   1320   3697   1   1   1129   1   1   0.746   0.254   1529 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1817   4277      1   2019      1   0.243   0.257   2019 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1889   13856   0   1   2015   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1615 

Team 7 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1766   3276   1   3   1908   1   3   0.989   0.011   1786 
 5   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1623   3534   2   3   1601   2   3   1.591   0.909   1881 
 3   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1721   3681   0   2   1824   0   2   0.772   -0.772   1424 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1690   9047      1   1583      1   0.643   -0.143   1583 
 1   Egbaiyelo, Ade   BA   -   1860   16785   1   1   1810   1   1   0.570   0.430   2210 
 6   Abdulla, Nihad   BA   J14   1074   21566   1   1   1474   1   1   0.430   0.570   1874 
 7   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J10   854   21574   1   1   1254   1   1   0.479   0.521   1654