Ayrshire League Division 3

Ending on 07/03/2011
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Ayrshire League Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16STEWARTON64201015351001773
24GREENWOOD BISHOPS6411911571001460
33AYR C6321815180001565
42AYR B62226113100001252
51ARDROSSAN B612349280051042
67TROON C611437214001833
75GREENWOOD KNIGHTS610521217400625
  42 16 10 16 42 69 18 69 6 0 6 84  

Ayrshire League Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
ARDROSSAN B4 1 1 0 2 2 10 
AYR B0 2 1 3 2 4 12 
AYR C3 2 2 4 1 3 15 
GREENWOOD BISHOPS3 2 2 3 1 2 14 
GREENWOOD KNIGHTS4 1 0  0  
STEWARTON2 2 2 3 4 4 17 
TROON C2 0 1 1 3 0 

Ayrshire League Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade AYR C (3) vs (2) AYR B Grade Comments
1 1669 Espinosa, Jose  M  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  1011 Home Win 
2 846 Espinosa, Cristina  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Athol  1003 Away Win 
3 925 Wright, E Carol  1  -  0 Matuszewski, H  1003 Home Win 
4 575 Espinosa, Monica  0  -  1 Firth, Roy  834 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN B (1) vs (7) TROON C Grade Comments
1 1462 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Wainright, Jim  1149 Home Win 
2 1286 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Smith, Alex  983 Away Win 
3 0 Clare, Oliver  1  -  0 Reid, Jimmy  922 Home Win 
4 0 Kelly, Nathan  0  -  1 Jack, Rebekah  624 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD BISHOPS (4) vs (5) GREENWOOD KNIGHTS Grade Comments
1 1004 Wong, Jason  1  -  0 Macfarlane, Joshua  669 Home Win 
2 812 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Fong, Andy  493 Home Win 
3 893 Gibson, Sam  1  -  0 Thorpe, Alexander  702 Home Win 
4 0 Kwok, Kieren    -   Cush, Aidan  491 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade AYR B (2) vs (4) GREENWOOD BISHOPS Grade Comments
1 1011 Fulton, Rob  0  -  1 Wong, Jason  1004 Away Win 
2 1003 Macgilchrist, Athol    -   Deary, Daniel  812 Draw 
3 1003 Matuszewski, H  0  -  1 Kwok, Kieren  0 Away Win 
4 834 Firth, Roy  1  -  0 Barlow, Jordon  683 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade STEWARTON (6) vs (3) AYR C Grade Comments
1 1466 Colvin, Andy  0  -  1 Espinosa, Miguel  1212 Away Win 
2 1335 Montgomery, John  1  -  0 Espinosa, Jose  M  1669 Home Win 
3 1300 Steel, Alan  1  -  0 Espinosa, Cristina  846 Home Win 
4 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert    -   Wright, E Carol  925 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD KNIGHTS (5) vs (1) ARDROSSAN B Grade Comments
1 669 Macfarlane, Joshua  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 493 Fong, Andy  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 599 Bain, Scott  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 491 Cush, Aidan  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN B (1) vs (2) AYR B Grade Comments
1 1462 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  1011 Home Win 
2 1119 Alexander, Peter  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Athol  1003 Home Win 
3 1286 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Matuszewski, H  1003 Home Win 
4 975 Ferguson, Raymond  1  -  0 Firth, Roy  834 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade TROON C (7) vs (5) GREENWOOD KNIGHTS Grade Comments
1 1149 Wainright, Jim  1  -  0 Macfarlane, Joshua  669 Home Win 
2 922 Reid, Jimmy  1  -  0 Thorpe, Alexander  702 Home Win 
3 624 Jack, Rebekah  1  -  0 Fong, Andy  493 Home Win 
4 567 Noakes, Corey    -   Workman, Zachery  560 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade GREENWOOD BISHOPS (4) vs (6) STEWARTON Grade Comments
1 1004 Wong, Jason  0  -  1 Colvin, Andy  1466 Away Win 
2 893 Gibson, Sam  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1335 Away Win 
3 812 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Steel, Alan  1300 Away Win 
4 0 Kwok, Kieren  1  -  0 Miller, Chris  629 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade STEWARTON (6) vs (1) ARDROSSAN B Grade Comments
1 1335 Montgomery, John  1  -  0 Alexander, Peter  1119 Home Win 
2 1300 Steel, Alan  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1286 Home Win 
3 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Ferguson, Raymond  975 Away Win 
4 0 Francis, Martin  0  -  1 Clare, Oliver  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade AYR C (3) vs (4) GREENWOOD BISHOPS Grade Comments
1 1212 Espinosa, Miguel  1  -  0 Wong, Jason  1004 Home Win 
2 1669 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  812 Away Win 
3 846 Espinosa, Cristina  1  -  0 Barlow, Jordon  683 Home Win 
4 575 Espinosa, Monica  0  -  1 Kwok, Kieren  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON C (7) vs (2) AYR B Grade Comments
1 983 Smith, Alex  0  -  1 Fulton, Rob  1011 Away Win 
2 922 Reid, Jimmy  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Athol  1003 Away Win 
3 624 Jack, Rebekah  0  -  1 Firth, Roy  834 Away Win 
4 567 Noakes, Corey  0  -  1 Matuszewski, H  1003 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade TROON C (7) vs (6) STEWARTON Grade Comments
1 1149 Wainright, Jim  0  -  1 Colvin, Andy  1466 Away Win 
2 986 Allan, George  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1335 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Steel, Alan  1300 Loss by Default 
4 567 Noakes, Corey  0  -  1 Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD KNIGHTS (5) vs (2) AYR B Grade Comments
1 702 Thorpe, Alexander  1  -  0 Fulton, Rob  1011 Home Win 
2 599 Bain, Scott  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Athol  1003 Away Win 
3 491 Cush, Aidan  0  -  1 Firth, Roy  834 Away Win 
4 493 Fong, Andy  0  -  1 Matuszewski, H  1003 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN B (1) vs (3) AYR C Grade Comments
1 1119 Alexander, Peter  0  -  1 Espinosa, Miguel  1212 Away Win 
2 1286 Keegan, James  1  -  0 Espinosa, Jose  M  1669 Home Win 
3 975 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Espinosa, Cristina  846 Away Win 
4 0 Clare, Oliver  0  -  1 Espinosa, Monica  575 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade STEWARTON (6) vs (5) GREENWOOD KNIGHTS Grade Comments
1 1466 Colvin, Andy  1  -  0 Macfarlane, Joshua  669 Home Win 
2 1335 Montgomery, John  1  -  0 Bain, Scott  599 Home Win 
3 1300 Steel, Alan  1  -  0 Cush, Aidan  491 Home Win 
4 1154 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Fong, Andy  493 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade AYR C (3) vs (7) TROON C Grade Comments
1 1212 Espinosa, Miguel  1  -  0 Wainright, Jim  1149 Home Win 
2 1669 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Smith, Alex  983 Away Win 
3 846 Espinosa, Cristina  1  -  0 Reid, Jimmy  922 Home Win 
4 925 Wright, E Carol  1  -  0 Jack, Rebekah  624 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD BISHOPS (4) vs (1) ARDROSSAN B Grade Comments
1 812 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1286 Home Win 
2 1004 Wong, Jason    -   Alexander, Peter  1119 Draw 
3 0 Kwok, Kieren    -   Ferguson, Raymond  975 Draw 
4 683 Barlow, Jordon  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD KNIGHTS (5) vs (3) AYR C Grade Comments
1 1444 Taylor, Stephen  0  -  1 Espinosa, Miguel  1212 Away Win 
2 669 Macfarlane, Joshua  0  -  1 Espinosa, Jose  M  1669 Away Win 
3 491 Cush, Aidan  0  -  1 Espinosa, Cristina  846 Away Win 
4 493 Fong, Andy  0  -  1 Espinosa, Monica  575 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade AYR B (2) vs (6) STEWARTON Grade Comments
1 1011 Fulton, Rob    -   Colvin, Andy  1466 Draw 
2 1003 Macgilchrist, Athol  0  -  1 Montgomery, John  1335 Away Win 
3 834 Firth, Roy    -   Steel, Alan  1300 Draw 
4 1003 Matuszewski, H  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1154 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON C (7) vs (4) GREENWOOD BISHOPS Grade Comments
1 1149 Wainright, Jim    -   Deary, Daniel  812 Draw 
2 983 Smith, Alex  0  -  1 Wong, Jason  1004 Away Win 
3 922 Reid, Jimmy  1  -  0 Gibson, Sam  893 Home Win 
4 567 Noakes, Corey  0  -  1 Kwok, Kieren  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Ayrshire League Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - ARDROSSAN B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1462   3660   2   2   1106   2   2   1.782   0.218   1505 
 5   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   975   10233   2   4   1062   2   4   1.556   0.944   1154 
 2   Keegan, James   AR   -   1286   11565   2   5   1244   2   5   2.812   -0.812   1172 
 6   Alexander, Peter   AR   NEW   1119   21391   1   4   1240   1   4   1.487   0.013   1149 
 4   Kelly, Nathan   AR   -   0   22593   0   1   744   0   1   0   0   344 
 3   Clare, Oliver   AR   -   0   22865   2   3   808   1   2   0   0   808 

Team 2 - AYR B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Macgilchrist, Athol   AY   -   1003   13696   3   6   1092   3   6   2.340   1.160   1153 
 4   Firth, Roy   AY   NEW   834   21392   4   6   875   4   6   2.764   1.736   1068 
 1   Fulton, Rob   AY   NEW   1011   21393   1   6   1187   1   6   1.925   -0.425   994 
 3   Matuszewski, H   AY   NEW   1003   21751   3   6   948   3   6   3.315   -0.315   948 

Team 3 - AYR C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Wright, E Carol   AY   -   925   6545   2   3   975   2   3   1.304   1.196   1255 
 2   Espinosa, Cristina   AY   J13   846   20183   4   6   960   4   6   4.595   -0.595   1082 
 5   Espinosa, Miguel   AY   J15   1212   20184   5   5   1325   5   5   4.229   0.771   1724 
 4   Espinosa, Monica   AY   J10   575   20185   2   4   856   2   4   2.284   -0.284   856 
 1   Espinosa, Jose M   AY   -   1669   22773   2   6   1283   1   5   4.543   -3.543   1161 

Team 4 - GREENWOOD BISHOPS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gibson, Sam   TRGD   J14   893   18821   1   3   1006   1   3   1.163   -0.163   884 
 5   Barlow, Jordon   GD   J15   683   20512   1   3   971   0   2   0.353   -0.353   571 
 1   Wong, Jason   GD   J14   1004   21396   3   6   1121   3   6   2.271   1.229   1182 
 4   Kwok, Kieren   GD   J14   0   21594   5   6   830   5   6   0   0   1110 
 2   Deary, Daniel   GD   J13   812   22097   4   6   1104   4   6   3.262   0.738   1226 

Team 5 - GREENWOOD KNIGHTS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Taylor, Stephen   GD   -   1444   6213   0   1   1638   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1238 
 4   Cush, Aidan   GD   J15   491   20766   1   5   883      3   0.263   0.237   551 
 3   Thorpe, Alexander   GD   J14   702   21395   1   3   984   1   3   0.502   0.498   862 
 1   Macfarlane, Joshua   GD   J15   669   21397   1   5   1069   0   2   0.164   -0.164   669 
 2   Fong, Andy   GD   J12   493   21521   1   6   863   0   4   0.438   -0.438   463 
 6   Workman, Zachery   GD   J13   560   22555      1   677      1   0.344   0.156   677 
 5   Bain, Scott   GD   J13   599   22556   1   3   999   0   1   0.082   -0.082   599 

Team 6 - STEWARTON
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1335   5331   6   6   1122   6   6   4.430   1.570   1521 
 3   Steel, Alan   SW   -   1300   6090   5   6   1106   4   5   3.571   0.929   1473 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1154   13560   2   5   887   2   5   4.028   -1.528   887 
 5   Miller, Chris   SW   J16   629   18773   0   1   1029   0   1   0.082   -0.082   629 
 1   Colvin, Andy   SW   -   1466   21159   3   5   1205   3   5   3.871   -0.371   1355 
 6   Francis, Martin   SW   J13   0   21754   0   1   1043   0   1   0   0   643 

Team 7 - TROON C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Wainright, Jim   TR   -   1149   7802   1   5   1294   1   5   1.647   -0.147   1144 
 6   Allan, George   TR   -   986   14184   0   1   1335   0   1   0.112   -0.112   935 
 2   Smith, Alex   TR   -   983   14697   2   4   1202   2   4   0.986   1.014   1202 
 4   Jack, Rebekah   TR   J12   624   19425   2   4   799   1   3   0.870   0.130   677 
 3   Reid, Jimmy   TR   -   922   20284   2   5   1009   2   5   1.954   0.046   937 
 5   Noakes, Corey   TR   J13   567   21190      4   893      4   0.603   -0.103   561