Ayrshire League Division 2

Ending on 07/03/2011
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Ayrshire League Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16TROON B10712152211170002755
25LARGS1042410236201002754
31CARRICK1034310217210012449
42GREENWOOD ROCKS1041591414175002652
53IRVINE B1033491518161002550
64KILMARNOCK DRAGONS1015471412180062040
  60 22 16 22 60 109 68 109 7 0 7 151  

Ayrshire League Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
CARRICK3 6 5 6 4 10 24 
GREENWOOD ROCKS7 6 8 2 2 10 26 
IRVINE B4 3 5 6 6 10 25 
KILMARNOCK DRAGONS5 2 5 4 4 10 20 
LARGS3 8 3 6 6 10 27 
TROON B6 7 4 6 4 10 27 

Ayrshire League Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade KILMARNOCK DRAGONS (4) vs (5) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1458 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2002 Away Win 
2 1463 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 O`Brien, Robert J  1566 Home Win 
3 1309 McCormick, Ron J  0  -  1 Telfer, James  1574 Away Win 
4 972 Katte, Arthur T  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1438 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Kincaid, William L  1415 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade TROON B (6) vs (1) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1498 Park, Frank  0  -  1 MacKinnon, Eric J  1507 Away Win 
2 1486 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1579 Away Win 
3 1419 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Norris, George  0 Home Win 
4 1105 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1289 Home Win 
5 1149 Wainright, Jim  1  -  0 Roy, Zak  877 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (3) vs (2) GREENWOOD ROCKS Grade Comments
1 1581 Loughran, Robert  0  -  1 Deary, David  1530 Away Win 
2 1480 Copeland, Robert    -   Colyer, Barry L  1320 Draw 
3 1381 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 Gormley, Thomas  1249 Away Win 
4 1378 Clark, Stephen L  0  -  1 McLaughlin, Craig  855 Away Win 
5 1307 Harkins, George  0  -  1 Gilmour, James  927 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade LARGS (5) vs (3) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 2002 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1581 Home Win 
2 1566 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Locke, Robert  1381 Away Win 
3 1574 Telfer, James    -   Clark, Stephen L  1378 Draw 
4 1438 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Harkins, George  1307 Home Win 
5 1415 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1287 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROCKS (2) vs (1) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1530 Deary, David  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1507 Home Win 
2 1320 Colyer, Barry L  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1579 Home Win 
3 1249 Gormley, Thomas    -   MacFadzean, Steell  1289 Draw 
4 855 McLaughlin, Craig  0  -  1 Norris, George  0 Away Win 
5 927 Gilmour, James  0  -  1 Roy, Zak  877 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CARRICK (1) vs (5) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1806 Roy, Ali  0  -  1 Telfer, James  1574 Away Win 
2 1507 MacKinnon, Eric J  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1438 Home Win 
3 1579 Brooksbank, Kenny  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1415 Home Win 
4 1289 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 Plato, Allan J  1165 Home Win 
5 877 Roy, Zak  1  -  0 Millar, Hugh  640 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade TROON B (6) vs (2) GREENWOOD ROCKS Grade Comments
1 1357 Lampard, Alice    -   Deary, David  1530 Draw 
2 1498 Park, Frank  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1320 Home Win 
3 1486 Chapman, R Mike    -   Gormley, Thomas  1249 Draw 
4 1419 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 McLaughlin, Craig  855 Home Win 
5 1347 Lampard, Stuart  1  -  0 Gilmour, James  927 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK DRAGONS (4) vs (3) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 1463 McNicoll, John D    -   Loughran, Robert  1581 Draw 
2 1488 Strong, Colin A  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1381 Home Win 
3 1458 Muir, Ian    -   Forbes, Graeme  1367 Draw 
4 1309 McCormick, Ron J    -   Clark, Stephen L  1378 Draw 
5 976 Grey, Alan  0  -  1 Harkins, George  1307 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON B (6) vs (4) KILMARNOCK DRAGONS Grade Comments
1 1498 Park, Frank  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1488 Away Win 
2 1357 Lampard, Alice    -   McNicoll, John D  1463 Draw 
3 1486 Chapman, R Mike  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1458 Home Win 
4 1347 Lampard, Stuart  1  -  0 McCormick, Ron J  1309 Home Win 
5 1105 Gibson, Sandy  0  -  1 Grey, Alan  976 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK DRAGONS (4) vs (2) GREENWOOD ROCKS Grade Comments
1 1488 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Deary, David  1530 Away Win 
2 1463 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Colyer, Barry L  1320 Home Win 
3 1458 Muir, Ian    -   Gormley, Thomas  1249 Draw 
4 1309 McCormick, Ron J  0  -  1 McLaughlin, Craig  855 Away Win 
5 976 Grey, Alan    -   Gilmour, James  927 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CARRICK (1) vs (4) KILMARNOCK DRAGONS Grade Comments
1 1507 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1488 Away Win 
2 1579 Brooksbank, Kenny    -   McNicoll, John D  1463 Draw 
3 1289 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1458 Away Win 
4 0 Norris, George  1  -  0 McCormick, Ron J  1309 Home Win 
5 877 Roy, Zak  1  -  0 Grey, Alan  976 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROCKS (2) vs (5) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1530 Deary, David  0  -  1 Telfer, James  1574 Away Win 
2 1320 Colyer, Barry L  0  -  1 O`Brien, Robert J  1566 Away Win 
3 1249 Gormley, Thomas  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1438 Home Win 
4 855 McLaughlin, Craig    -   Kincaid, William L  1415 Draw 
5 812 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Milne, Fred W  1519 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (3) vs (1) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1581 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1507 Home Win 
2 1381 Locke, Robert  0  -  1 MacFadzean, Steell  1289 Away Win 
3 1307 Harkins, George  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1287 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Roy, Zak  877 Away Win 
5 0 Gould, Peter  0  -  1 Roy, Charles  943 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade LARGS (5) vs (6) TROON B Grade Comments
1 2002 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1486 Home Win 
2 1574 Telfer, James  0  -  1 Lampard, Alice  1357 Away Win 
3 1566 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1419 Away Win 
4 1438 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1347 Home Win 
5 1165 Plato, Allan J  0  -  1 Gibson, Sandy  1105 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade TROON B (6) vs (3) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 1498 Park, Frank  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1581 Away Win 
2 1357 Lampard, Alice  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1381 Home Win 
3 1347 Lampard, Stuart    -   Clark, Stephen L  1378 Draw 
4 1149 Wainright, Jim    -   Harkins, George  1307 Draw 
5 1105 Gibson, Sandy  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1287 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade LARGS (5) vs (4) KILMARNOCK DRAGONS Grade Comments
1 1574 Telfer, James  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1463 Away Win 
2 1566 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1488 Away Win 
3 1438 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 Muir, Ian  1458 Home Win 
4 1165 Plato, Allan J  1  -  0 McCormick, Ron J  1309 Home Win 
5 640 Millar, Hugh  0  -  1 Grey, Alan  976 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CARRICK (1) vs (6) TROON B Grade Comments
1 1507 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Lampard, Alice  1357 Away Win 
2 1579 Brooksbank, Kenny  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1419 Home Win 
3 1289 MacFadzean, Steell  1  -  0 Park, Frank  1498 Home Win 
4 877 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1347 Away Win 
5 943 Roy, Charles  0  -  1 Wainright, Jim  1149 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CARRICK (1) vs (2) GREENWOOD ROCKS Grade Comments
1 1507 MacKinnon, Eric J  0  -  1 Deary, David  1530 Away Win 
2 1579 Brooksbank, Kenny  0  -  1 Colyer, Barry L  1320 Away Win 
3 0 Molina Guerrero, Antonio    -   McLaughlin, Craig  855 Draw 
4 1289 MacFadzean, Steell  0  -  1 Wong, Jason  1004 Away Win 
5 877 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  812 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROCKS (2) vs (3) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 1530 Deary, David  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1581 Home Win 
2 1320 Colyer, Barry L    -   Locke, Robert  1381 Draw 
3 1249 Gormley, Thomas    -   Clark, Stephen L  1378 Draw 
4 855 McLaughlin, Craig  0  -  1 Harkins, George  1307 Away Win 
5 812 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1287 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK DRAGONS (4) vs (6) TROON B Grade Comments
1 1488 Strong, Colin A    -   Chapman, R Mike  1486 Draw 
2 1463 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Lampard, Alice  1357 Away Win 
3 1458 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1419 Away Win 
4 1309 McCormick, Ron J  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1347 Away Win 
5 976 Grey, Alan  1  -  0 Gibson, Sandy  1105 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (3) vs (5) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1581 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 O`Brien, Robert J  1566 Home Win 
2 1381 Locke, Robert    -   Simpson, Robert  1438 Draw 
3 1307 Harkins, George    -   Kincaid, William L  1415 Draw 
4 1287 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Plato, Allan J  1165 Home Win 
5 0 Gould, Peter  1  -  0 Millar, Hugh  640 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (3) vs (4) KILMARNOCK DRAGONS Grade Comments
1 1581 Loughran, Robert    -   McNicoll, John D  1463 Draw 
2 1381 Locke, Robert    -   Strong, Colin A  1488 Draw 
3 1378 Clark, Stephen L    -   Muir, Ian  1458 Draw 
4 1307 Harkins, George  0  -  1 McCormick, Ron J  1309 Away Win 
5 1287 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Grey, Alan  976 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROCKS (2) vs (6) TROON B Grade Comments
1 1530 Deary, David  0  -  1 Lampard, Alice  1357 Away Win 
2 1320 Colyer, Barry L    -   Chapman, R Mike  1486 Draw 
3 1249 Gormley, Thomas    -   Smith, Cameron L  1419 Draw 
4 855 McLaughlin, Craig    -   Lampard, Stuart  1347 Draw 
5 927 Gilmour, James  0  -  1 Gibson, Sandy  1105 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade LARGS (5) vs (1) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1574 Telfer, James  1  -  0 Brooksbank, Kenny  1579 Home Win 
2 1566 O`Brien, Robert J    -   Molina Guerrero, Antonio  0 Draw 
3 1438 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 MacKinnon, Eric J  1507 Away Win 
4 1415 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Norris, George  0 Home Win 
5 1165 Plato, Allan J  0  -  1 MacFadzean, Steell  1289 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CARRICK (1) vs (3) IRVINE B Grade Comments
1 1579 Brooksbank, Kenny  1  -  0 Loughran, Robert  1581 Home Win 
2 0 Molina Guerrero, Antonio  1  -  0 Locke, Robert  1381 Home Win 
3 1507 MacKinnon, Eric J    -   Clark, Stephen L  1378 Draw 
4 0 Norris, George    -   Harkins, George  1307 Draw 
5 877 Roy, Zak  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1287 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON B (6) vs (5) LARGS Grade Comments
1 1357 Lampard, Alice  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2002 Away Win 
2 1486 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Telfer, James  1574 Away Win 
3 1498 Park, Frank  1  -  0 O`Brien, Robert J  1566 Home Win 
4 1347 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1438 Away Win 
5 1105 Gibson, Sandy  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1415 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD ROCKS (2) vs (4) KILMARNOCK DRAGONS Grade Comments
1 1530 Deary, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1320 Colyer, Barry L  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1249 Gormley, Thomas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 855 McLaughlin, Craig  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1011 MacDonald, Alain  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade IRVINE B (3) vs (6) TROON B Grade Comments
1 1581 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Chapman, R Mike  1486 Home Win 
2 1381 Locke, Robert    -   Lampard, Alice  1357 Draw 
3 1367 Forbes, Graeme  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1419 Home Win 
4 1378 Clark, Stephen L    -   Lampard, Stuart  1347 Draw 
5 1287 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Reid, Jimmy  922 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK DRAGONS (4) vs (1) CARRICK Grade Comments
1 1488 Strong, Colin A  0  -  1 Brooksbank, Kenny  1579 Away Win 
2 1463 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 MacKinnon, Eric J  1507 Home Win 
3 1309 McCormick, Ron J  1  -  0 MacFadzean, Steell  1289 Home Win 
4 976 Grey, Alan    -   Norris, George  0 Draw 
5 0 Brown, John  0  -  1 Roy, Zak  877 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade LARGS (5) vs (2) GREENWOOD ROCKS Grade Comments
1 2002 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Deary, David  1530 Home Win 
2 1574 Telfer, James    -   Colyer, Barry L  1320 Draw 
3 1566 O`Brien, Robert J  1  -  0 Gormley, Thomas  1249 Home Win 
4 1438 Simpson, Robert  1  -  0 McLaughlin, Craig  855 Home Win 
5 1415 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 MacDonald, Alain  1011 Home Win 
  4 -  

Ayrshire League Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - CARRICK
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   MacFadzean, Steell   CK   -   1289   5034   4   9   1275   4   9   4.677   -0.177   1275 
 1   MacKinnon, Eric J   CK   -   1507   11560   3   10   1493   3   10   5.197   -1.697   1383 
 6   Roy, Ali   CK   J15   1806   14894   0   1   1574   0   1   0.788   -0.788   1174 
 2   Brooksbank, Kenny   CK   -   1579   15795   5   9   1452   5   9   5.980   -0.480   1532 
 7   Roy, Charles   CK   -   943   16578   1   2   1017   1   2   0.822   0.178   1017 
 5   Roy, Zak   CK   J12   877   17011   5   9   1126   4   8   4.727   -0.727   1126 
 3   Norris, George   CK   -   0   22947   3   6   1220   3   6   0   0   1220 
 8   Molina Guerrero, Antonio   CK   -   0   23067   2   3   1281   2   3   0   0   1403 

Team 2 - GREENWOOD ROCKS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Deary, David   GD   -   1530   13282   6   10   1593   5   9   3.851   1.649   1673 
 2   Colyer, Barry L   GD   -   1320   13446   5   10   1512   4   9   2.308   1.692   1473 
 8   MacDonald, Alain   GD   NEW   1011   15062   1   2   1411   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1011 
 3   Gormley, Thomas   GD   J18   1249   17172   5   9   1427   4   8   2.199   2.301   1469 
 4   McLaughlin, Craig   GD   J18   855   17364   4   10   1251   3   8   0.676   2.324   1160 
 5   Gilmour, James   GD   J16   927   17782   1   5   1187   1   5   1.022   0.478   1037 
 7   Wong, Jason   GD   J14   1004   21396   1   1   1289   1   1   0.161   0.839   1689 
 6   Deary, Daniel   GD   J13   812   22097   1   3   1212   1   3   1.124   -0.124   1090 

Team 3 - IRVINE B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Clark, Stephen L   IR   -   1378   3522   3   8   1351   3   8   4.184   -0.684   1309 
 6   Congalton, David G   IRCC   -   1287   3575   6   8   1158   6   8   5.232   0.768   1351 
 5   Harkins, George   IR   -   1307   4263   4   9   1176   3   8   5.159   -1.659   1134 
 3   Locke, Robert   IR   -   1381   4710   3   10   1450   3   9   3.703   -0.703   1328 
 1   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1581   4725   5   10   1560   5   10   5.420   -0.420   1560 
 7   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1367   14990   1   2   1438   1   2   0.807   0.693   1632 
 2   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1480   16666      1   1320      1   0.711   -0.211   1320 
 8   Gould, Peter   IR   -   0   22946   1   2   792   1   2   0   0   792 

Team 4 - KILMARNOCK DRAGONS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McCormick, Ron J   KM   -   1309   4985   2   9   1282   2   9   4.731   -2.231   1115 
 2   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1463   5209   6   9   1542   6   9   3.529   2.471   1664 
 1   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1458   5401   2   8   1440   2   8   4.303   -1.803   1298 
 4   Katte, Arthur T   KM   -   972   8326   0   1   1372   0   1   0.082   -0.082   972 
 5   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1488   8401   5   8   1491   5   8   3.955   1.045   1582 
 6   Grey, Alan   KM   -   976   20058   4   8   1110   4   8   2.664   1.336   1110 
 7   Brown, John   KM   -   0   23201   0   1   997   0   1   0   0   597 

Team 5 - LARGS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2002   4517   5   5   1602   5   5   4.590   0.410   2002 
 5   Kincaid, William L   LGRE   -   1415   4593   5   8   1221   4   7   5.047   -1.047   1271 
 8   Milne, Fred W   LG   -   1519   5282   1   1   1238   1   1   0.834   0.166   1638 
 2   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1566   5515   2   9   1430   2   8   5.395   -3.395   1237 
 4   Simpson, Robert   LG   -   1438   5992   6   10   1322   6   10   6.312   0.188   1432 
 6   Plato, Allan J   LG   -   1165   9451   1   5   1256   1   5   1.890   -0.890   1015 
 3   Telfer, James   LG   -   1574   11840   6   9   1504   6   9   5.338   0.662   1626 
 7   Millar, Hugh   LG   -   640   11918   0   3   967   0   3   0.401   -0.401   567 

Team 6 - TROON B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Park, Frank   TR   -   1498   5568   2   6   1458   2   6   3.288   -1.288   1336 
 3   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1419   6026   4   7   1357   4   7   3.961   0.539   1463 
 5   Wainright, Jim   TR   -   1149   7802   2   3   1157   2   3   1.454   1.046   1437 
 2   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1486   11547   2   8   1522   2   8   3.710   -1.210   1380 
 4   Gibson, Sandy   TR   -   1105   12483   4   7   1157   4   7   3.089   0.911   1207 
 7   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1347   15793   5   9   1268   5   9   5.260   0.240   1348 
 6   Lampard, Alice   TR   J14   1357   16273   6   9   1510   6   9   5.204   1.296   1677 
 8   Reid, Jimmy   TR   -   922   20284   0   1   1287   0   1   0.102   -0.102   887