Ayrshire League Division 1

Ending on 07/03/2011
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 13/07/2011

Ayrshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14GREENWOOD GAMBITS1080216282471004168
27PRESTWICK SPITFIRES10703142322141003558
38TROON A10604122914161003762
41ARDROSSAN  A10604122027120013356
55KILMARNOCK A10505102220180003253
63IRVINE A1040681515291002339
72AYR  A1030761212333002135
86PRESTWICK HURRICANES101092916290061728
  80 40 0 40 80 158 150 158 7 0 7 240  

Ayrshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
ARDROSSAN  A4 2 4 8 3 6 4 10 33 
AYR  A2 7  0 6 1 3 10 21 
IRVINE A3 4  1 7 1 4 10 23 
GREENWOOD GAMBITS7 5 5 8 5 6 2 10 41 
KILMARNOCK A3 6 4 4 4 6 3 10 32 
PRESTWICK HURRICANES2 5 4  2  1 10 17 
PRESTWICK SPITFIRES5 4 4 5 5 5 4 10 35 
TROON A2 9 7 3 2 10 2 10 37 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (5) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1890 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2148 Away Win 
2 1811 Malkin, Kenneth    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1819 Draw 
3 1797 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1844 Away Win 
4 1618 Malkin, Jamie    -   McGovern, Patrick  1763 Draw 
5 1649 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Deary, David  1530 Home Win 
6 1488 Strong, Colin A    -   Moore, Robin  1581 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1793 Hamilton, Stephen C  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1802 Home Win 
2 1212 Espinosa, Miguel  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1797 Away Win 
3 1506 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Calder, John  1797 Away Win 
4 1379 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1704 Away Win 
5 1309 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1509 Away Win 
6 1140 Gardiner, Ian R  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1486 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK HURRICANES (6) vs (7) PRESTWICK SPITFIRES Grade Comments
1 1751 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2068 Away Win 
2 1670 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
3 1487 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1819 Away Win 
4 1373 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1635 Away Win 
5 1332 Sheridan, Marc    -   Carter, Robert J  1631 Draw 
6 1156 Dement, John  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1458 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (5) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1797 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1811 Home Win 
2 1802 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1797 Home Win 
3 1797 Calder, John  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1618 Away Win 
4 1704 Baird, Clive H    -   Armour, James W  1649 Draw 
5 1662 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Wilson, Graeme R  1780 Away Win 
6 1509 Weir, J Len  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1463 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK SPITFIRES (7) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 2068 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1793 Home Win 
2 1885 Harkins, Michael G    -   McCurley, Arthur  1487 Draw 
3 1819 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
4 1635 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1309 Home Win 
5 1631 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Gardiner, Ian R  1140 Home Win 
6 1458 Curran, Andrew D  0  -  1 Fulton, Rob  1011 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (3) vs (6) PRESTWICK HURRICANES Grade Comments
1 1827 Walsh, Philip F    -   Hilton, Steve H  1751 Draw 
2 1699 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1670 Away Win 
3 1695 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1332 Home Win 
4 1652 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1278 Home Win 
5 1480 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Dement, John  1156 Away Win 
6 1492 Shankland, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 2148 Frew, Elliot    -   Brown, Steven A  1955 Draw 
2 1819 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Kelly, William L  1799 Draw 
3 1763 McGovern, Patrick    -   Gillespie, Gary D  1799 Draw 
4 1844 Gillespie, David M    -   Robinson, Stephen  1683 Draw 
5 1741 Shields, Andrew    -   Gillespie, David P  1588 Draw 
6 1581 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1354 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (6) PRESTWICK HURRICANES Grade Comments
1 1955 Brown, Steven A    -   Hilton, Steve H  1751 Draw 
2 1799 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1670 Away Win 
3 1799 Kelly, William L    -   Smith, Andy  1487 Draw 
4 1683 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1373 Home Win 
5 1588 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1332 Home Win 
6 1354 McColm, Eddie    -   Dement, John  1156 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (5) vs (7) PRESTWICK SPITFIRES Grade Comments
1 1890 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Sanger, Mark A  2068 Draw 
2 1811 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Harkins, Michael G  1885 Draw 
3 1797 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1819 Away Win 
4 1618 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 McGranaghan, James  1635 Away Win 
5 1780 Wilson, Graeme R    -   Carter, Robert J  1631 Draw 
6 1649 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1458 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (3) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1811 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1827 Away Win 
2 1793 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Birnie, Alan J  1699 Draw 
3 1506 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1652 Home Win 
4 1487 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1492 Home Win 
5 1379 Sands, Jim M  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1480 Home Win 
6 1309 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1287 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 2148 Frew, Elliot    -   Templeton, Robin  1802 Draw 
2 1844 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Calder, John  1797 Away Win 
3 1819 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Baird, Clive H  1704 Home Win 
4 1763 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1662 Home Win 
5 1530 Deary, David  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1509 Away Win 
6 1320 Colyer, Barry L  0  -  1 Chapman, R Mike  1486 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (3) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1955 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1827 Home Win 
2 1799 Kelly, William L    -   Birnie, Alan J  1699 Draw 
3 1683 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1695 Away Win 
4 1462 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1652 Home Win 
5 1286 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Shankland, John  1492 Away Win 
6 975 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1480 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (3) vs (5) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1827 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1890 Home Win 
2 1699 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1811 Away Win 
3 1695 King, Graeme E  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1797 Away Win 
4 1652 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1618 Away Win 
5 1492 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Wilson, Graeme R  1780 Away Win 
6 1480 Copeland, Robert    -   Armour, James W  1649 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK HURRICANES (6) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1751 Hilton, Steve H    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1793 Draw 
2 1670 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1506 Home Win 
3 1487 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 McCurley, Arthur  1487 Away Win 
4 1332 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Sands, Jim M  1379 Away Win 
5 1156 Dement, John    -   Millward, Brian  1309 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Macgilchrist, Athol  1003 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 1797 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1955 Away Win 
2 1797 Calder, John  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1799 Away Win 
3 1802 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1683 Home Win 
4 1704 Baird, Clive H    -   Gillespie, David P  1588 Draw 
5 1662 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1462 Draw 
6 1347 Lampard, Stuart  0  -  1 Keegan, James  1286 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1955 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1811 Home Win 
2 1799 Kelly, William L    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1793 Draw 
3 1683 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1506 Home Win 
4 1588 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1487 Home Win 
5 1462 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Sands, Jim M  1379 Draw 
6 975 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1309 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (5) vs (6) PRESTWICK HURRICANES Grade Comments
1 1811 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Hilton, Steve H  1751 Draw 
2 1797 Kleboe, James P R    -   McPheator, Gary  1670 Draw 
3 1618 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1487 Home Win 
4 1780 Wilson, Graeme R  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1373 Home Win 
5 1649 Armour, James W  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  1332 Away Win 
6 1458 Muir, Ian  1  -  0 Dement, John  1156 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (7) PRESTWICK SPITFIRES Grade Comments
1 1802 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2068 Away Win 
2 1797 Barrett, Tommy  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
3 1704 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1819 Away Win 
4 1662 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Riley, Stephen  1705 Draw 
5 1509 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1635 Home Win 
6 1523 Gibson, Mark    -   Carter, Robert J  1631 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (3) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 2148 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1827 Home Win 
2 1819 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Birnie, Alan J  1699 Draw 
3 1844 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1695 Home Win 
4 1763 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1652 Home Win 
5 1741 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1492 Home Win 
6 1581 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1480 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (5) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1793 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1890 Away Win 
2 1506 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1811 Away Win 
3 1487 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1797 Away Win 
4 1379 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1618 Away Win 
5 1309 Millward, Brian  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1649 Away Win 
6 1003 Macgilchrist, Athol  0  -  1 McNicoll, John D  1463 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK SPITFIRES (7) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 2068 Sanger, Mark A    -   Frew, Elliot  2148 Draw 
2 1885 Harkins, Michael G    -   Gillespie, David M  1844 Draw 
3 1819 Fraser, Iain R    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1819 Draw 
4 1705 Riley, Stephen  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1763 Away Win 
5 1631 Carter, Robert J    -   Shields, Andrew  1741 Draw 
6 1635 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1581 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (3) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1827 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1802 Away Win 
2 1699 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1797 Away Win 
3 1695 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Calder, John  1797 Home Win 
4 1652 Thomson, Andrew  1  -  0 Baird, Clive H  1704 Home Win 
5 1492 Shankland, John    -   Malcolm, Duncan  1662 Draw 
6 1480 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Lampard, Stuart  1347 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK HURRICANES (6) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1751 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2148 Away Win 
2 1670 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Woods, Connor  1988 Away Win 
3 1487 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1819 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Gillespie, David M  1844 Loss by Default 
5 1332 Sheridan, Marc    -   McGovern, Patrick  1763 Draw 
6 1278 Fisher, Alex  0  -  1 Shields, Andrew  1741 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade KILMARNOCK A (5) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 1946 Parks, Joe    -   Brown, Steven A  1955 Draw 
2 1890 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1799 Away Win 
3 1811 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Gillespie, David P  1588 Draw 
4 1797 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Robinson, Stephen  1683 Away Win 
5 1618 Malkin, Jamie  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1462 Away Win 
6 1649 Armour, James W  0  -  1 Gee, L Douglas  1733 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (6) PRESTWICK HURRICANES Grade Comments
1 1802 Templeton, Robin    -   Hilton, Steve H  1751 Draw 
2 1797 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1670 Home Win 
3 1797 Calder, John  1  -  0 Ferguson, David R  1373 Home Win 
4 1704 Baird, Clive H    -   Sheridan, Marc  1332 Draw 
5 1662 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Montgomery, Stuart J  1296 Home Win 
6 1509 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Fisher, Alex  1278 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 2148 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1793 Home Win 
2 1844 Gillespie, David M    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1506 Draw 
3 1819 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 McCurley, Arthur  1487 Home Win 
4 1763 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
5 1741 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1309 Home Win 
6 1581 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Wright, E Carol  925 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade PRESTWICK SPITFIRES (7) vs (1) ARDROSSAN A Grade Comments
1 2068 Sanger, Mark A    -   Brown, Steven A  1955 Draw 
2 1885 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1683 Home Win 
3 1819 Fraser, Iain R  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1588 Away Win 
4 1631 Carter, Robert J    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1462 Draw 
5 1705 Riley, Stephen    -   Gee, L Douglas  1733 Draw 
6 1635 McGranaghan, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK SPITFIRES (7) vs (3) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 2068 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1827 Home Win 
2 1819 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1652 Home Win 
3 1731 Nelson, Ian    -   Shankland, John  1492 Draw 
4 1705 Riley, Stephen    -   Copeland, Robert  1480 Draw 
5 1631 Carter, Robert J  1  -  0 Walsh, Alan  1646 Home Win 
6 1635 McGranaghan, James    -   Forbes, Graeme  1367 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (5) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1955 Brown, Steven A    -   Hamilton, Douglas  1890 Draw 
2 1799 Kelly, William L    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1811 Draw 
3 1799 Gillespie, Gary D    -   Kleboe, James P R  1797 Draw 
4 1588 Gillespie, David P    -   Malkin, Jamie  1618 Draw 
5 1683 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Wilson, Graeme R  1780 Home Win 
6 1462 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Armour, James W  1649 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK HURRICANES (6) vs (3) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1751 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1695 Away Win 
2 1670 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1652 Home Win 
3 1487 Smith, Andy    -   Shankland, John  1492 Draw 
4 1373 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1581 Away Win 
5 1332 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Locke, Robert  1381 Away Win 
6 1278 Fisher, Alex    -   Forbes, Graeme  1367 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1797 Calder, John  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1811 Home Win 
2 1802 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1793 Home Win 
3 1797 Barrett, Tommy    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1506 Draw 
4 1662 Malcolm, Duncan    -   McCurley, Arthur  1487 Draw 
5 1509 Weir, J Len  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1379 Home Win 
6 1486 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1309 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK SPITFIRES (7) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1885 Harkins, Michael G    -   Frew, Elliot  2148 Draw 
2 1819 Fraser, Iain R    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1819 Draw 
3 1631 Carter, Robert J    -   Gillespie, David M  1844 Draw 
4 1705 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 McGovern, Patrick  1763 Home Win 
5 1635 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Shields, Andrew  1741 Home Win 
6 0 Shades, John J  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1581 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (4) GREENWOOD GAMBITS Grade Comments
1 1955 Brown, Steven A    -   Frew, Elliot  2148 Draw 
2 1799 Kelly, William L    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1819 Draw 
3 1683 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1844 Away Win 
4 1462 Cunningham, Jim M    -   McGovern, Patrick  1763 Draw 
5 1354 McColm, Eddie    -   Shields, Andrew  1741 Draw 
6 1119 Alexander, Peter  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1581 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade AYR A (2) vs (6) PRESTWICK HURRICANES Grade Comments
1 1793 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1751 Away Win 
2 1506 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   McPheator, Gary  1670 Draw 
3 1487 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Smith, Andy  1487 Away Win 
4 1379 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Sheridan, Marc  1332 Away Win 
5 1309 Millward, Brian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 925 Wright, E Carol  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade TROON A (8) vs (3) IRVINE A Grade Comments
1 1797 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1827 Home Win 
2 1802 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1695 Home Win 
3 1797 Calder, John    -   Thomson, Andrew  1652 Draw 
4 1704 Baird, Clive H    -   Shankland, John  1492 Draw 
5 1662 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1480 Home Win 
6 1419 Smith, Cameron L  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1367 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK SPITFIRES (7) vs (5) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 1885 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1890 Away Win 
2 1819 Fraser, Iain R    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1811 Draw 
3 1631 Carter, Robert J    -   Kleboe, James P R  1797 Draw 
4 1705 Riley, Stephen  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1618 Away Win 
5 1635 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1649 Away Win 
6 1458 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1463 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade PRESTWICK HURRICANES (6) vs (8) TROON A Grade Comments
1 1751 Hilton, Steve H    -   Calder, John  1797 Draw 
2 1670 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1797 Away Win 
3 1487 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1802 Away Win 
4 1373 Ferguson, David R  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1704 Away Win 
5 1332 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1662 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Weir, J Len  1509 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade GREENWOOD GAMBITS (4) vs (5) KILMARNOCK A Grade Comments
1 2148 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1890 Home Win 
2 1988 Woods, Connor  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1811 Home Win 
3 1819 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Kleboe, James P R  1797 Draw 
4 1763 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1618 Away Win 
5 1741 Shields, Andrew  1  -  0 Armour, James W  1649 Home Win 
6 1530 Deary, David  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1463 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade IRVINE A (3) vs (2) AYR A Grade Comments
1 1827 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1811 Away Win 
2 1695 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1793 Home Win 
3 1652 Thomson, Andrew    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1506 Draw 
4 1492 Shankland, John    -   McCurley, Arthur  1487 Draw 
5 1480 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Sands, Jim M  1379 Away Win 
6 1287 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1309 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade ARDROSSAN A (1) vs (7) PRESTWICK SPITFIRES Grade Comments
1 1955 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Sanger, Mark A  2068 Home Win 
2 1799 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1885 Away Win 
3 1799 Gillespie, Gary D  0  -  1 Fraser, Iain R  1819 Away Win 
4 1588 Gillespie, David P  1  -  0 Carter, Robert J  1631 Home Win 
5 1683 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Riley, Stephen  1705 Home Win 
6 1462 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1635 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - ARDROSSAN A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1955   3319   7   10   1945   7   10   5.131   1.869   2095 
 7   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1462   3660   5   8   1629   5   8   2.319   3.181   1771 
 10   Gee, L Douglas   ARIR   -   1733   4041   1   2   1677   1   2   1.159   0.341   1870 
 2   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1799   4555   5   9   1778   5   9   4.693   0.307   1817 
 4   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1683   5828   5   10   1723   5   10   4.419   1.081   1758 
 9   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   975   10233   0   2   1342   0   2   0.204   -0.204   942 
 8   Keegan, James   AR   -   1286   11565   1   2   1420   1   2   0.654   0.346   1420 
 3   Gillespie, Gary D   PYAR   -   1799   15760   1   4   1762   1   4   2.197   -1.197   1569 
 6   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1354   16228   1   3   1493   1   3   1.063   -0.063   1371 
 5   Gillespie, David P   AR   J16   1588   17274   6   8   1648   6   8   3.357   2.643   1841 
 11   Alexander, Peter   AR   NEW   1119   21391   0   1   1519   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1119 

Team 2 - AYR A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Gardiner, Ian R   AY   -   1140   4025   0   2   1513   0   2   0.197   -0.197   1113 
 3   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AYPY   -   1506   4775   3   9   1731   3   9   2.028   0.972   1609 
 7   McCurley, Arthur   AY   -   1487   4998   3   9   1642   3   9   2.887   0.613   1562 
 4   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1379   5898   3   10   1550   3   10   3.026   0.474   1440 
 11   Wright, E Carol   AY   -   925   6545   1   2   1325   0   1   0.082   -0.082   925 
 10   Macgilchrist, Athol   AY   -   1003   13696   1   2   1403   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1003 
 1   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1793   15844   2   10   1840   2   10   4.492   -1.992   1648 
 9   Thomas, Phil   EKAY   -   1811   15971   1   4   1852   1   4   1.786   -0.786   1658 
 2   Espinosa, Miguel   AY   J15   1212   20184   0   1   1612   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1212 
 5   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1309   21158   4   10   1410   3   9   3.482   0.018   1330 
 8   Fulton, Rob   AY   NEW   1011   21393   1   1   1411   1   1   0.082   0.918   1811 

Team 3 - IRVINE A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1699   3199   1   6   1782   1   6   2.327   -0.827   1588 
 7   Congalton, David G   IRCC   -   1287   3575   1   2   1309   1   2   0.944   0.056   1309 
 3   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1695   4597   5   8   1725   5   8   3.585   1.415   1816 
 11   Locke, Robert   IR   -   1381   4710   1   1   1332   1   1   0.570   0.430   1732 
 10   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1581   4725   1   1   1373   1   1   0.767   0.233   1773 
 6   Shankland, John   IR   -   1492   5949   4   10   1596   3   9   3.344   0.156   1516 
 4   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1652   6234   3   10   1616   3   10   5.371   -2.371   1466 
 8   Walsh, Alan   IR   -   1646   6364   0   1   1631   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1231 
 1   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1827   6369   2   9   1893   2   9   3.790   -1.290   1726 
 9   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1367   14990   1   3   1444   1   3   1.227   -0.227   1322 
 5   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1480   16666   3   9   1438   3   9   4.867   -1.867   1316 

Team 4 - GREENWOOD GAMBITS
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1844   4080   6   9   1710   5   8   5.344   -0.344   1801 
 4   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1763   5063   6   10   1604   6   10   6.871   -0.871   1676 
 6   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1581   5346   6   7   1386   5   6   4.308   1.192   1780 
 7   Shields, Andrew   GD   -   1741   7191   5   8   1512   5   8   6.094   -0.594   1654 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2148   7506   7   10   1882   7   10   8.132   -0.632   2075 
 2   MacDonald, Paul H   GDGM   -   1819   11408   6   10   1722   6   10   6.167   0.333   1832 
 9   Woods, Connor   HAAJ   J18   1988   12996   2   2   1740   2   2   1.597   0.403   2140 
 5   Deary, David   GD   -   1530   13282   1   3   1540   1   3   1.456   -0.456   1418 
 8   Colyer, Barry L   GD   -   1320   13446   0   1   1486   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1086 

Team 5 - KILMARNOCK A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Armour, James W   KM   -   1649   3073   5   10   1538   5   10   6.321   -0.821   1573 
 1   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1890   4236   3   8   1953   3   8   3.389   -0.389   1862 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1797   4611   4   10   1725   4   10   5.912   -1.912   1653 
 8   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1463   5209   2   4   1390   2   4   2.271   -0.271   1390 
 9   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1458   5401   1   1   1156   1   1   0.851   0.149   1556 
 10   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1946   5575      1   1955      1   0.486   0.014   1955 
 7   Wilson, Graeme R   KM   -   1780   6505   3   5   1570   3   5   3.753   -0.253   1720 
 2   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1811   7619   5   10   1776   5   10   5.432   -0.432   1776 
 6   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1488   8401      1   1581      1   0.370   0.130   1581 
 4   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J18   1618   14049   7   10   1630   7   10   4.822   2.178   1780 

Team 6 - PRESTWICK HURRICANES
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ferguson, David R   PW   -   1373   3897   0   6   1692   0   6   0.844   -0.844   1291 
 7   Fisher, Alex   ICPW   -   1278   3931      4   1552      4   0.767   -0.267   1220 
 1   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1751   4357   4   10   1869   4   10   3.602   0.398   1797 
 2   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1670   5217   5   10   1747   5   10   4.071   0.929   1747 
 3   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1487   6016   2   8   1670   2   8   2.296   -0.296   1477 
 6   Dement, John   PW   -   1156   11331   2   5   1412   2   5   0.964   1.036   1340 
 8   Montgomery, Stuart J   PWAY   -   1296   15216   0   1   1662   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1262 
 5   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1332   20429   3   10   1586   3   10   2.129   1.371   1476 

Team 7 - PRESTWICK SPITFIRES
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1631   3454   5   10   1601   5   10   5.255   0.245   1636 
 3   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1819   3983   7   10   1696   7   10   6.453   1.047   1889 
 2   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1885   4264   6   9   1792   6   9   5.518   0.482   1914 
 4   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1635   5073   5   10   1517   4   9   5.792   -1.292   1517 
 8   Nelson, Ian   ICPW   -   1731   5471      1   1492      1   0.798   -0.298   1492 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2068   5899   5   8   1890   5   8   5.751   -0.251   2032 
 7   Riley, Stephen   ICPW   -   1705   6788   2   7   1677   2   7   3.727   -1.227   1571 
 6   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1458   15834   2   4   1332   2   4   2.516   -0.516   1332 
 9   Shades, John J   PW   -   0   23144   0   1   1581   0   1   0   0   1181 

Team 8 - TROON A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1704   3096   4   9   1574   4   9   5.820   -1.820   1535 
 2   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1797   3137   6   9   1740   6   9   5.131   1.369   1907 
 7   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1662   4847   5   9   1533   5   9   5.855   -0.855   1572 
 10   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1419   6026   1   1   1367   1   1   0.570   0.430   1767 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1802   6218   7   10   1804   7   10   5.033   1.967   1954 
 5   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1509   6435   6   7   1432   5   6   3.587   1.413   1712 
 3   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1797   7142   5   9   1679   5   9   5.756   -0.756   1718 
 6   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1486   11547   2   3   1256   2   3   2.331   -0.331   1378 
 9   Gibson, Mark   TR   -   1523   14792      1   1631      1   0.350   0.150   1631 
 8   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1347   15793   0   2   1383   0   2   0.902   -0.902   983