Season 2002 Scottish Championship
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 63 126
1 Rowson Jonathan ENPY 2565 5864 9 ½ 10 ½ 11 1 2 1 4 ½ 6 1 8 1 3 1 5 ½ 7 9
2 Motwani Paul A ( DVCH 2595 5392 8 1 7 1 3 ½ 1 0 5 ½ 4 ½ 12 1 6 ½ 14 1 6 9
3 Shaw John K (IM) KMPY 2500 5961 10 1 6 ½ 2 ½ 4 ½ 8 ½ 9 1 7 1 1 0 11 1 6 9
4 Arakhamia Keteva EW 2470 11217 11 ½ 5 ½ 12 1 3 ½ 1 ½ 2 ½ 6 ½ 7 1 8 1 6 9
5 MacNab Colin A ( DV 2450 5190 13 1 4 ½ 6 ½ 9 ½ 2 ½ 8 0 14 ½ 12 ½ 1 ½ 4½ 9
6 Bryson Douglas M SHCW 2385 3332 12 1 3 ½ 5 ½ 8 ½ 7 1 1 0 4 ½ 2 ½ 13 1 5½ 9
7 Mannion Stephen CC 2410 4858 14 1 2 0 9 ½ 11 1 6 0 13 1 3 0 4 0 10 1 4½ 9
8 Norris Alan J (F CWST 2295 9315 2 0 14 1 10 1 6 ½ 3 ½ 5 1 1 0 13 1 4 0 5 9
9 Berry Neil M ED 2220 3187 1 ½ 11 ½ 7 ½ 5 ½ 14 1 3 0 13 0 10 1 12 1 5 9
10 Fraser Mark G MUWD 2060 3986 3 0 1 ½ 8 0 13 1 12 0 14 ½ 11 ½ 9 0 7 0 2½ 9
11 Stevenson Jim A EN 2065 10838 4 ½ 9 ½ 1 0 7 0 13 1 12 0 10 ½ 14 0 3 0 2½ 9
12 Buchanan Walter EW 2080 3336 6 0 13 1 4 0 14 0 10 1 11 1 2 0 5 ½ 9 0 3½ 9
13 Rutherford Elain ED J18 2125 6744 5 0 12 0 14 ½ 10 0 11 0 7 0 9 1 8 0 6 0 1½ 9
14 Gourlay Iain ED 2210 4144 7 0 8 0 13 ½ 12 1 9 0 10 ½ 5 ½ 11 1 2 0 3½ 9
Season 2002 Scottish Championship
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Norris Alan J (F CWST 2295 9315 9 2378 5.0 3.590 1.410 125.3
2 Bryson Douglas M SHCW 2385 3332 9 2392 5.5 4.355 1.145 101.8
3 Berry Neil M ED 2220 3187 9 2278 5.0 3.941 1.059 94.1
4 Buchanan Walter EW 2080 3336 9 2278 3.5 2.481 1.019 90.6
5 Arakhamia Keteva EW 2470 11217 9 2372 6.0 5.448 0.552 49.1
6 Rowson Jonathan ENPY 2565 5864 9 2361 7.0 6.617 0.383 34.0
7 Stevenson Jim A EN 2065 10838 9 2282 2.5 2.313 0.187 16.6
8 Fraser Mark G MUWD 2060 3986 9 2263 2.5 2.395 0.105 9.3
9 Shaw John K (IM) KMPY 2500 5961 9 2349 6.0 6.032 -0.032 -2.8
10 Gourlay Iain ED 2210 4144 9 2260 3.5 4.034 -0.534 -47.5
11 Motwani Paul A ( DVCH 2595 5392 9 2387 6.0 6.721 -0.721 -64.1
12 Mannion Stephen CC 2410 4858 9 2297 4.5 5.667 -1.167 -103.7
13 MacNab Colin A ( DV 2450 5190 9 2332 4.5 5.745 -1.245 -110.7
14 Rutherford Elain ED J18 2125 6744 9 2242 1.5 3.239 -1.739 -154.6
Season 2002 SCA Week Open
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 74 148
1 Quilter Tom ENNR J20 2080 14439 12 1 9 1 8 ½ 7 1 6 1 10 ½ 2 0 5 7
2 Glaeser Wilfried EN V 1970 14935 13 ½ 10 ½ 19 1 3 1 12 0 15 1 1 1 5 7
3 Kafka Graeme LGED J19 2005 4517 14 1 11 ½ 18 ½ 2 0 19 ½ 7 ½ 4 ½ 3½ 7
4 Aird Ian DA 1725 3018 18 0 21 1 12 0 9 0 16 1 3 ½ 2½ 6
5 Kobylka Michael ENNR 1895 13743 15 0 19 0 17 1 22 1 14 0 9 0 16 1 3 7
6 Russell David BAMU 1770 5870 16 ½ 17 1 11 1 8 1 1 0 12 ½ 10 0 4 7
7 Michalek Barbara PC 1750 14373 18 ½ 21 1 13 1 1 0 10 0 3 ½ 19 0 3 7
8 Cutmore Martin EN V 1910 12460 19 1 15 1 1 ½ 6 0 18 1 11 0 13 1 4½ 7
9 Heron Donald WDED 1835 4339 20 1 1 0 10 ½ 13 0 4 1 5 1 14 0 3½ 7
10 Cutmore David EN V 1870 12462 22 1 2 ½ 9 ½ 18 ½ 7 1 1 ½ 6 1 5 7
11 MacKay George NMEW 1790 4783 3 ½ 6 0 15 1 13 ½ 8 1 12 0 3 6
12 Healey Michael EN V 1830 14936 1 0 20 1 22 1 4 1 2 1 6 ½ 11 1 5½ 7
13 Saxton Gavin GN 1650 8807 2 ½ 16 1 7 0 9 1 11 ½ 14 ½ 8 0 3½ 7
14 Henderson Brian BH 1665 6845 3 0 22 0 20 1 16 1 5 1 13 ½ 9 1 4½ 7
15 Burridge Raymond ATBA 1745 3363 5 1 8 0 16 ½ 11 0 20 1 2 0 18 ½ 3 7
16 Kensdale Roland AB 14937 6 ½ 13 0 15 ½ 14 0 22 1 4 0 5 0 2 7
17 Wojcio Michael XK V 1670 14938 6 0 5 0 20 0 21 0 22 ½ ½ 5
18 Brennan J Ross ATBA 1745 3276 7 ½ 4 1 3 ½ 10 ½ 8 0 19 ½ 15 ½ 3½ 7
19 Copper Peter EN V 1545 14939 8 0 5 1 2 0 21 1 3 ½ 18 ½ 7 1 4 7
20 MacDonald Christ STPR J12 1735 10190 9 0 12 0 14 0 17 1 15 0 21 0 1 6
21 Davidson Eric BA 1530 3681 7 0 4 0 19 0 17 1 20 1 22 0 2 6
22 MacNab Louise BASZ J14 1665 12594 10 0 14 1 12 0 5 0 16 0 17 ½ 21 1 2½ 7
Season 2002 SCA Week Open 2001
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Copper Peter EN V 1545 14939 7 1817 4.0 1.380 2.620 299.4
2 Healey Michael EN V 1830 14936 7 1854 5.5 3.326 2.174 248.5
3 Henderson Brian BH 1665 6845 6 1840 3.5 1.724 1.776 236.8
4 Russell David BAMU 1770 5870 6 1862 3.5 2.326 1.174 156.5
5 Cutmore David EN V 1870 12462 7 1848 5.0 3.736 1.264 144.5
6 Saxton Gavin GN 1650 8807 6 1820 2.5 1.730 0.770 102.7
7 Burridge Raymond ATBA 1745 3363 6 1861 2.5 2.088 0.412 54.9
8 Davidson Eric BA 1530 3681 6 1718 2.0 1.598 0.402 53.6
9 Brennan J Ross ATBA 1745 3276 7 1798 3.5 3.045 0.455 52.0
10 Glaeser Wilfried EN V 1970 14935 7 1829 5.0 4.619 0.381 43.5
11 MacKay George NMEW 1790 4783 6 1824 3.0 2.751 0.249 33.2
12 MacNab Louise BASZ J14 1665 12594 6 1743 2.5 2.408 0.092 12.3
13 Heron Donald WDED 1835 4339 7 1823 3.5 3.630 -0.130 -14.9
14 Cutmore Martin EN V 1910 12460 7 1764 4.5 4.754 -0.254 -29.0
15 Michalek Barbara PC 1750 14373 7 1783 3.0 3.288 -0.288 -32.9
16 Quilter Tom ENNR J20 2080 14439 7 1848 5.0 5.486 -0.486 -55.5
17 Aird Ian DA 1725 3018 5 1796 1.5 2.067 -0.567 -90.7
18 Wojcio Michael XK V 1670 14938 5 1763 0.5 1.898 -1.398 -223.7
19 Kafka Graeme LGED J19 2005 4517 7 1750 3.5 5.585 -2.085 -238.3
20 MacDonald Christ STPR J12 1735 10190 6 1713 1.0 3.170 -2.170 -289.3
21 Kobylka Michael ENNR 1895 13743 6 1704 2.0 4.418 -2.418 -322.4
Season 2002 SCA Week Seniors
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 49 98
1 Doyle James SHCW 2080 3788 9 ½ 11 0 6 1 4 0 10 0 14 1 2½ 6
2 Clapham Robert E CH 1895 3509 10 1 7 1 13 1 8 1 11 ½ 4 1 9 1 6½ 7
3 Rodger Paul CW 1705 5836 11 0 9 0 15 1 6 0 14 ½ 12 1 2½ 6
4 Smith Alan BA 1740 12399 12 1 8 0 10 ½ 1 1 9 1 2 0 11 0 3½ 7
5 Gillespie Dave L CWOB 1685 4079 13 0 14 1 9 1 11 0 6 1 8 0 15 1 4 7
6 France Robert SB 1665 13069 14 1 13 0 1 0 3 1 5 0 15 1 7 0 3 7
7 Murphy Alan M OB 1655 5423 15 1 2 0 12 1 13 1 8 ½ 11 0 6 1 4½ 7
8 Roth Michael J PRCH 1740 9972 4 1 11 1 2 0 7 ½ 5 1 10 ½ 4 6
9 Pearson Walter J GN 1680 5607 1 ½ 3 1 5 0 10 1 4 0 12 1 2 0 3½ 7
10 Flockhart Hugh S LS 1770 3950 2 0 15 1 4 ½ 9 0 1 1 13 1 8 ½ 4 7
11 Harrold Bruce T SZOB 1675 4277 3 1 1 1 8 0 5 1 2 ½ 7 1 4 1 5½ 7
12 Anderson George CS 1530 3046 4 0 7 0 14 1 13 ½ 9 0 3 0 1½ 6
13 Rose Anthony C PT 1555 13631 5 1 6 1 2 0 7 0 12 ½ 10 0 2½ 6
14 Stewart Alex J BA 1450 6113 6 0 5 0 12 0 15 1 3 ½ 1 0 1½ 6
15 Morrice Alan BA 1250 5358 7 0 10 0 3 0 14 0 6 0 5 0 0 6
Season 2002 SCA Week Seniors
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Harrold Bruce T SZOB 1675 4277 7 1785 5.5 2.595 2.905 332.0
2 Clapham Robert E CH 1895 3509 7 1688 6.5 5.307 1.193 136.3
3 Roth Michael J PRCH 1740 9972 6 1737 4.0 3.038 0.962 128.3
4 Pearson Walter J GN 1680 5607 7 1772 3.5 2.760 0.740 84.6
5 Murphy Alan M OB 1655 5423 7 1616 4.5 3.766 0.734 83.9
6 Rose Anthony C PT 1555 13631 6 1700 2.5 1.920 0.580 77.3
7 Smith Alan BA 1740 12399 7 1767 3.5 3.314 0.186 21.3
8 Flockhart Hugh S LS 1770 3950 7 1723 4.0 3.868 0.132 15.1
9 Gillespie Dave L CWOB 1685 4079 7 1579 4.0 4.359 -0.359 -41.0
10 Stewart Alex J BA 1450 6113 6 1614 1.5 1.851 -0.351 -46.8
11 Morrice Alan BA 1250 5358 6 1617 0.0 0.653 -0.653 -87.1
12 Anderson George CS 1530 3046 6 1631 1.5 2.211 -0.711 -94.8
13 France Robert SB 1665 13069 7 1626 3.0 3.852 -0.852 -97.4
14 Rodger Paul CW 1705 5836 6 1551 2.5 4.093 -1.593 -212.4
15 Doyle James SHCW 2080 3788 6 1705 2.5 5.413 -2.913 -388.4
Season 2002 SCA Week Major
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 84 168
1 Martin Eric D PY 1630 4881 13 0 19 1 12 1 6 ½ 7 1 4 ½ 17 1 5 7
2 Clinton William DS 1630 3537 14 0 20 1 15 1 9 1 3 1 6 ½ 5 0 4½ 7
3 Murray Findlay R BS 1655 6910 15 1 10 1 13 1 7 1 2 0 11 1 6 ½ 5½ 7
4 Smith Paul ENNR 1600 13198 16 1 11 1 7 0 14 1 6 0 1 ½ 10 ½ 4 7
5 Grieve Ian BA 1555 11772 17 1 13 0 21 1 11 ½ 8 ½ 14 1 2 1 5 7
6 MacLaggan J Iain AR 1545 5154 18 1 14 1 8 ½ 1 ½ 4 1 2 ½ 3 ½ 5 7
7 Smith John H M ENNR 1440 12465 19 1 24 1 4 1 3 0 1 0 17 0 11 0 3 7
8 Campbell Kevin HCBH J18 1495 12370 20 ½ 9 1 6 ½ 13 ½ 5 ½ 10 0 16 1 4 7
9 Duthie Gordon BA 1385 3819 21 1 8 0 17 1 2 0 14 0 12 0 19 0 2 7
10 MacQuillan Paul ED 1515 9044 22 1 3 0 14 0 24 ½ 15 1 8 1 4 ½ 4 7
11 MacKinney Stuart GY 1530 5147 23 1 4 0 24 1 5 ½ 13 1 3 0 7 1 4½ 7
12 MacKendrick Jim BA 1520 5126 24 0 18 1 1 0 20 1 17 0 9 1 14 ½ 3½ 7
13 Cubitt David EDWD 1415 3648 1 1 5 1 3 0 8 ½ 11 0 16 ½ 21 0 3 7
14 Emery Keith SZ 1350 9859 2 1 6 0 10 1 4 0 9 1 5 0 12 ½ 3½ 7
15 Clark Alexander DVCH 1420 12507 3 0 22 1 2 0 21 ½ 10 0 18 ½ 23 1 3 7
16 Murray Robin H BS 1430 5442 4 0 21 0 20 ½ 19 1 22 1 13 ½ 8 0 3 7
17 MacCord Robert LV 1450 4979 5 0 23 1 9 0 22 1 12 1 7 1 1 0 4 7
18 Hope Iain D MU 1315 4379 6 0 12 0 22 0 23 ½ 19 ½ 15 ½ 24 1 2½ 7
19 Boyd William J SZ 1405 12653 7 0 1 0 23 1 16 0 18 ½ 24 1 9 1 3½ 7
20 Bond David E BN 1365 3229 8 ½ 2 0 16 ½ 12 0 23 1 21 0 22 1 3 7
21 Curry Charles RGSZ J14 1320 12582 9 0 16 1 5 0 15 ½ 24 ½ 20 1 13 1 4 7
22 Grant Norman BA 1395 4171 10 0 15 0 18 1 17 0 16 0 23 1 20 0 2 7
23 MacMillan Malcol OB 1070 10275 11 0 17 0 19 0 18 ½ 20 0 22 0 15 0 ½ 7
24 Horne Colin EDTC J14 1190 11873 12 1 7 0 11 0 10 ½ 21 ½ 19 0 18 0 2 7
Season 2002 SCA Week Major
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Emery Keith SZ 1350 9859 7 1536 3.5 1.855 1.645 188.0
2 MacLaggan J Iain AR 1545 5154 7 1531 5.0 3.593 1.407 160.8
3 Curry Charles RGSZ J14 1320 12582 7 1409 4.0 2.679 1.321 151.0
4 Grieve Ian BA 1555 11772 7 1476 5.0 4.233 0.767 87.7
5 Horne Colin EDTC J14 1190 11873 7 1449 2.0 1.335 0.665 76.0
6 Cubitt David EDWD 1415 3648 7 1536 3.0 2.396 0.604 69.0
7 Murray Findlay R BS 1655 6910 7 1499 5.5 4.904 0.596 68.1
8 MacCord Robert LV 1450 4979 7 1428 4.0 3.615 0.385 44.0
9 MacKinney Stuart GY 1530 5147 7 1441 4.5 4.194 0.306 35.0
10 Campbell Kevin HCBH J18 1495 12370 7 1459 4.0 3.845 0.155 17.7
11 Martin Eric D PY 1630 4881 7 1482 5.0 4.845 0.155 17.7
12 Smith John H M ENNR 1440 12465 7 1509 3.0 2.882 0.118 13.5
13 Bond David E BN 1365 3229 7 1429 3.0 2.887 0.113 12.9
14 MacQuillan Paul ED 1515 9044 7 1464 4.0 3.961 0.039 4.5
15 Boyd William J SZ 1405 12653 7 1366 3.5 3.818 -0.318 -36.3
16 Murray Robin H BS 1430 5442 7 1448 3.0 3.344 -0.344 -39.3
17 Clark Alexander DVCH 1420 12507 7 1429 3.0 3.376 -0.376 -43.0
18 MacMillan Malcol OB 1070 10275 7 1403 0.5 0.886 -0.386 -44.1
19 Hope Iain D MU 1315 4379 7 1378 2.5 2.912 -0.412 -47.1
20 Clinton William DS 1630 3537 7 1468 4.5 4.912 -0.412 -47.1
21 Smith Paul ENNR 1600 13198 7 1491 4.0 4.491 -0.491 -56.1
22 Duthie Gordon BA 1385 3819 7 1473 2.0 2.697 -0.697 -79.7
23 MacKendrick Jim BA 1520 5126 7 1398 3.5 4.607 -1.107 -126.5
24 Grant Norman BA 1395 4171 7 1366 2.0 3.700 -1.700 -194.3
Season 2002 SCA Weekend Open
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 18 36
1 Haslinger Stewar EN V 2295 12468 6 0 5 1 4 1 3 ½ 7 ½ 3 5
2 Farrell Neil R EW 2115 3881 4 ½ 8 1 6 1 3 0 2½ 4
3 Quilter Tom ENNR J20 2080 14439 7 1 6 1 1 ½ 2 1 3½ 4
4 Spencer Edwin A DVCH 2000 6072 2 ½ 1 0 5 0 8 1 1½ 4
5 Pyrich George D GN 2120 5692 8 0 1 0 7 ½ 4 1 6 ½ 2 5
6 Doyle James SHCW 2080 3788 1 1 8 1 3 0 2 0 5 ½ 2½ 5
7 Wynarczyk Raymon ENNR 1940 14599 3 0 5 ½ 8 ½ 1 ½ 1½ 4
8 Grassie Duncan A BA J18 1960 8918 5 1 6 0 2 0 7 ½ 4 0 1½ 5
Season 2002 SCA W/E Open 2001
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Quilter Tom ENNR J20 2080 14439 4 2108 3.5 1.866 1.634 326.8
2 Wynarczyk Raymon ENNR 1940 14599 4 2129 1.5 1.079 0.421 84.2
3 Doyle James SHCW 2080 3788 5 2126 2.5 2.205 0.295 47.2
4 Spencer Edwin A DVCH 2000 6072 4 2133 1.5 1.334 0.166 33.2
5 Farrell Neil R EW 2115 3881 4 2045 2.5 2.382 0.118 23.6
6 Grassie Duncan A BA J18 1960 8918 5 2051 1.5 1.893 -0.393 -62.9
7 Pyrich George D GN 2120 5692 5 2063 2.0 2.888 -0.888 -142.1
8 Haslinger Stewar EN V 2295 12468 5 2048 3.0 3.991 -0.991 -158.6
Season 2002 SCA W/E Major
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 53 106
1 Haslinger Toby EN V 1830 12476 13 0 16 1 6 0 23 1 14 1 3 5
2 Smith Paul ENNR 1600 13198 14 1 8 1 5 1 4 0 17 0 3 5
3 Doris Peter J OBSB 1560 3774 15 0 18 1 14 1 7 0 20 ½ 2½ 5
4 Macgilchrist Sie PYCK 1620 4775 13 1 7 ½ 2 1 6 ½ 3 4
5 MacKenzie Mac CC 1495 5133 18 1 15 1 2 0 8 1 7 ½ 3½ 5
6 De Visser Albert IV 1770 13977 19 1 24 ½ 1 1 17 1 4 ½ 4 5
7 MacIntee Christo JP 1635 7999 21 1 23 1 4 ½ 3 1 5 ½ 4 5
8 Rose Anthony C PT 1555 13631 22 1 2 0 23 1 5 0 18 ½ 2½ 5
9 MacConnachie Jam JPGY 1560 9176 23 0 21 1 15 ½ 20 ½ 16 ½ 2½ 5
10 Sutherland Brian AB 14943 24 0 19 0 20 0 15 0 0 4
11 Sutherland Iain AB 14941 22 0 21 0 18 0 23 ½ ½ 4
12 0 0 0
13 Stewart Alex J BA 1450 6113 1 1 4 0 22 ½ 24 0 19 0 1½ 5
14 Duthie Gordon BA 1385 3819 2 0 3 0 19 1 1 0 1 4
15 MacQuillan Paul ED 1515 9044 3 1 5 0 9 ½ 22 0 10 1 2½ 5
16 Baillie James GN 1445 8720 1 0 19 ½ 21 1 9 ½ 2 4
17 Henderson Garry KVBA NEW 1405 14415 20 1 24 1 6 0 2 1 3 4
18 MacKinney Stuart GY 1530 5147 5 0 3 0 11 1 8 ½ 1½ 4
19 Logue David ICPW J19 1515 9493 6 0 10 1 16 ½ 14 0 13 1 2½ 5
20 Cubitt David EDWD 1415 3648 17 0 10 1 9 ½ 3 ½ 2 4
21 Harward Shaughan SBED 1445 4294 7 0 9 0 11 1 16 0 1 4
22 Rooney Derek HC J15 1435 10345 8 0 11 1 13 ½ 15 1 24 1 3½ 5
23 MacDade James IV 1475 8046 9 1 7 0 8 0 1 0 11 ½ 1½ 5
24 Reid Gavin BCQH J14 1265 12004 10 1 6 ½ 17 0 13 1 22 0 2½ 5
Season 2002 SCA W/E Major 2001
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Henderson Garry KVBA NEW 1405 14415 4 1538 3.0 1.392 1.608 321.6
2 MacKenzie Mac CC 1495 5133 5 1567 3.5 2.009 1.491 238.6
3 Macgilchrist Sie PYCK 1620 4775 4 1614 3.0 2.031 0.969 193.8
4 Baillie James GN 1445 8720 4 1596 2.0 1.290 0.710 142.0
5 Rooney Derek HC J15 1435 10345 4 1471 2.5 1.803 0.697 139.4
6 Reid Gavin BCQH J14 1265 12004 4 1516 1.5 0.812 0.688 137.6
7 MacIntee Christo JP 1635 7999 5 1519 4.0 3.269 0.731 117.0
8 De Visser Albert IV 1770 13977 5 1560 4.0 3.691 0.309 49.4
9 Duthie Gordon BA 1385 3819 4 1624 1.0 0.864 0.136 27.2
10 Cubitt David EDWD 1415 3648 3 1517 1.0 1.093 -0.093 -24.8
11 Smith Paul ENNR 1600 13198 5 1497 3.0 3.173 -0.173 -27.7
12 MacDade James IV 1475 8046 4 1645 1.0 1.171 -0.171 -34.2
13 Rose Anthony C PT 1555 13631 5 1524 2.5 2.715 -0.215 -34.4
14 Stewart Alex J BA 1450 6113 5 1577 1.5 1.753 -0.253 -40.5
15 Doris Peter J OBSB 1560 3774 5 1496 2.5 2.923 -0.423 -67.7
16 MacQuillan Paul ED 1515 9044 4 1534 1.5 1.895 -0.395 -79.0
17 MacConnachie Jam JPGY 1560 9176 5 1459 2.5 3.185 -0.685 -109.6
18 Logue David ICPW J19 1515 9493 4 1513 1.5 2.051 -0.551 -110.2
19 Haslinger Toby EN V 1830 12476 5 1514 3.0 4.212 -1.212 -193.9
20 MacKinney Stuart GY 1530 5147 3 1537 0.5 1.472 -0.972 -259.2
21 Harward Shaughan SBED 1445 4294 3 1547 0.0 1.098 -1.098 -292.8
Season 2002 SCA W/E Challengers
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 78 156
1 Kobylka Michael ENNR 1895 13743 15 1 14 1 24 1 27 1 21 ½ 4½ 5
2 Robertson David EURL 1845 6623 17 ½ 20 1 25 1 3 0 27 1 3½ 5
3 Dimitrov Todor SBLS 1825 7572 18 1 21 ½ 17 1 2 1 10 ½ 4 5
4 Sykes Chris ED 1805 12843 20 ½ 19 0 28 1 22 1 29 1 3½ 5
5 Smith Stephen H STCW 1720 6052 21 0 18 ½ 14 0 15 ½ 26 0 1 5
6 MacKay George NMEW 1790 4783 22 0 28 ½ 20 ½ 30 ½ 23 0 1½ 5
7 MacGregor Lindsa SBED 1795 5076 24 0 26 0 18 ½ 31 1 22 1 2½ 5
8 Rodger Paul CW 1705 5836 25 0 30 0 31 ½ 32 1 28 0 1½ 5
9 Smith Alan BA 1740 12399 28 1 22 1 27 0 21 0 12 0 2 5
10 Collins Sam GM 1740 3560 27 0 31 1 30 1 25 1 3 ½ 3½ 5
11 Gillespie Dave L CWOB 1685 4079 26 1 24 0 22 ½ 17 ½ 20 0 2 5
12 Henderson Brian BH 1665 6845 30 1 25 0 19 ½ 23 1 9 1 3½ 5
13 Donaghay Richard EN 1730 3760 31 1 27 0 26 1 24 1 14 1 4 5
14 Fowler David BA 1835 12656 32 1 1 0 5 1 19 1 13 0 3 5
15 Stewart David BS 1615 6117 1 0 32 ½ 29 0 5 ½ 18 1 2 5
16 France Robert SB 1665 13069 23 0 32 1 29 0 30 1 2 4
17 Burridge Raymond ATBA 1745 3363 2 ½ 29 1 3 0 11 ½ 25 ½ 2½ 5
18 Murphy Alan M OB 1655 5423 3 0 5 ½ 7 ½ 28 0 15 0 1 5
19 Roth Michael J PRCH 1740 9972 4 1 12 ½ 14 0 24 1 2½ 4
20 Donaghay Michael BAHB 1600 3759 4 ½ 2 0 6 ½ 26 1 11 1 3 5
21 Newton Lee SZ 1640 5479 5 1 3 ½ 23 1 9 1 1 ½ 4 5
22 Pearson Walter J GN 1680 5607 6 1 9 0 11 ½ 4 0 7 0 1½ 5
23 Kensdale Roland AB 14937 16 1 21 0 12 0 6 1 2 4
24 Ewen John BA 1600 3863 7 1 11 1 1 0 13 0 19 0 2 5
25 Brennan J Ross ATBA 1745 3276 8 1 12 1 2 0 10 0 17 ½ 2½ 5
26 Mitchell Jeremy BARG 1775 9047 11 0 7 1 13 0 20 0 5 1 2 5
27 Copper Peter EN V 1545 14939 10 1 13 1 9 1 1 0 2 0 3 5
28 Harrold Bruce T SZOB 1675 4277 9 0 6 ½ 4 0 18 1 8 1 2½ 5
29 MacDonald Christ STPR J12 1735 10190 17 0 15 1 16 1 4 0 2 4
30 Telford Ricky BA 1560 13904 12 0 8 1 10 0 6 ½ 16 0 1½ 5
31 Davidson Eric BA 1530 3681 13 0 10 0 8 ½ 7 0 32 1 1½ 5
32 MacKay Graham ADSZ J12 1625 12831 14 0 15 ½ 16 0 8 0 31 0 ½ 5
Season 2002 SCA W/E Challengers
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Newton Lee SZ 1640 5479 4 1795 3.0 1.201 1.799 359.8
2 Copper Peter EN V 1545 14939 5 1790 3.0 1.017 1.983 317.3
3 Donaghay Michael BAHB 1600 3759 5 1780 3.0 1.343 1.657 265.1
4 France Robert SB 1665 13069 3 1720 2.0 1.287 0.713 190.1
5 Donaghay Richard EN 1730 3760 5 1657 4.0 2.967 1.033 165.3
6 Henderson Brian BH 1665 6845 4 1696 2.5 1.825 0.675 135.0
7 Dimitrov Todor SBLS 1825 7572 5 1725 4.0 3.162 0.838 134.1
8 Ewen John BA 1600 3863 5 1769 2.0 1.421 0.579 92.6
9 Roth Michael J PRCH 1740 9972 4 1726 2.5 2.070 0.430 86.0
10 Kobylka Michael ENNR 1895 13743 5 1647 4.5 3.966 0.534 85.4
11 Stewart David BS 1615 6117 5 1774 2.0 1.493 0.507 81.1
12 Harrold Bruce T SZOB 1675 4277 5 1739 2.5 2.063 0.437 69.9
13 Sykes Chris ED 1805 12843 5 1710 3.5 3.128 0.372 59.5
14 Collins Sam GM 1740 3560 5 1641 3.5 3.130 0.370 59.2
15 Davidson Eric BA 1530 3681 5 1743 1.5 1.153 0.347 55.5
16 Burridge Raymond ATBA 1745 3363 5 1791 2.5 2.188 0.312 49.9
17 Robertson David EURL 1845 6623 5 1692 3.5 3.454 0.046 7.4
18 Fowler David BA 1835 12656 5 1766 3.0 2.968 0.032 5.1
19 Telford Ricky BA 1560 13904 5 1713 1.5 1.498 0.002 0.3
20 Brennan J Ross ATBA 1745 3276 5 1740 2.5 2.537 -0.037 -5.9
21 MacDonald Christ STPR J12 1735 10190 4 1708 2.0 2.149 -0.149 -29.8
22 Pearson Walter J GN 1680 5607 5 1763 1.5 1.934 -0.434 -69.4
23 Gillespie Dave L CWOB 1685 4079 5 1680 2.0 2.534 -0.534 -85.4
24 MacGregor Lindsa SBED 1795 5076 5 1648 2.5 3.445 -0.945 -151.2
25 Mitchell Jeremy BARG 1775 9047 5 1706 2.0 2.964 -0.964 -154.2
26 Murphy Alan M OB 1655 5423 5 1726 1.0 2.027 -1.027 -164.3
27 Smith Alan BA 1740 12399 5 1641 2.0 3.167 -1.167 -186.7
28 Rodger Paul CW 1705 5836 5 1651 1.5 2.852 -1.352 -216.3
29 Smith Stephen H STCW 1720 6052 5 1704 1.0 2.611 -1.611 -257.8
30 MacKay George NMEW 1790 4783 4 1629 1.5 2.840 -1.340 -268.0
31 MacKay Graham ADSZ J12 1625 12831 5 1670 0.5 2.211 -1.711 -273.8
Season 2002 SCA W/E Minor
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 2 3 4 5 81 162
1 Clark Alexander DVCH 1420 12507 17 1 20 0 32 1 11 1 30 1 4 5
2 MacCord Robert LV 1450 4979 19 ½ 16 ½ 18 0 12 1 14 1 3 5
3 Hope Iain D MU 1315 4379 22 1 23 ½ 28 ½ 8 ½ 2½ 4
4 Boyd William J SZ 1405 12653 24 1 16 0 18 1 28 1 3 4
5 Morris Iain G BA 1390 10280 20 0 26 0 22 1 25 1 18 ½ 2½ 5
6 Selbie Peter GN 1350 10963 27 ½ 19 1 23 ½ 10 1 3 4
7 Potts David A KV 1425 5670 21 1 18 1 28 ½ 16 0 23 1 3½ 5
8 Cassidy Bernard UD 1345 8736 23 ½ 29 1 15 0 24 1 3 ½ 3 5
9 Lindsay Kieran ED 14818 25 1 28 0 27 1 34 0 21 ½ 2½ 5
10 Grant Norman BA 1395 4171 26 1 32 1 20 0 30 0 6 0 2 5
11 Morrice Alan BA 1250 5358 28 0 21 1 31 1 1 0 19 1 3 5
12 Murray James Sta BA 1205 5436 30 ½ 23 0 26 1 2 0 24 1 2½ 5
13 MacMillan Malcol OB 1070 10275 31 0 25 1 34 0 21 0 27 1 2 5
14 Bisset Alexander BA NEW 1125 14875 32 0 33 1 30 0 27 1 2 0 2 5
15 Gordon Craig BCAB J15 1285 12001 34 1 31 1 8 1 20 1 16 0 4 5
16 Leslie David C AB 1160 11127 33 1 2 ½ 4 1 7 1 15 1 4½ 5
17 Moffat Gerald ED 1145 5312 1 0 34 0 25 0 33 1 31 ½ 1½ 5
18 Lilley Ryan QHAB J15 1100 11824 7 0 2 1 4 0 5 ½ 1½ 4
19 Horne Colin EDTC J14 1190 11873 2 ½ 30 ½ 6 0 32 1 11 0 2 5
20 Davis Edmund BCAB J13 1265 12584 5 1 1 1 10 1 15 0 34 0 3 5
21 MacLaughlin Robe IRAR 1150 8904 7 0 11 0 33 1 13 1 9 ½ 2½ 5
22 MacLeod Robert DVCH 995 13733 3 0 5 0 29 1 26 0 1 4
23 Stephenson Neil PR 14600 8 ½ 12 1 3 ½ 6 ½ 7 0 2½ 5
24 Atarashi Yasamor ZZ 1000 14942 4 0 29 1 8 0 12 0 1 4
25 Clarke George A ST 1040 3525 9 0 13 0 17 1 5 0 32 0 1 5
26 Lennox Malcolm BCQH J15 1025 12048 10 0 5 1 12 0 31 1 22 1 3 5
27 Bonar David CH NEW 1025 13880 6 ½ 9 0 14 0 13 0 ½ 4
28 Sri Denesh MEQH J12 995 12941 11 1 9 1 7 ½ 3 ½ 4 0 3 5
29 Paton Lisa CH 800 13881 8 0 24 0 22 0 33 1 1 4
30 Macleod Alisdair QHAB J14 850 14278 12 ½ 19 ½ 14 1 10 1 1 0 3 5
31 Stephenson Barry PR 920 11821 13 1 15 0 11 0 26 0 17 ½ 1½ 5
32 Lilley Scott QHAB J16 815 11618 14 1 10 0 1 0 19 0 25 1 2 5
33 Cormack Ryan RGQH J12 795 14034 16 0 14 0 21 0 17 0 29 0 0 5
34 MacGeoch Kenny ST J17 1255 14326 15 0 17 1 13 1 9 1 20 1 4 5
Season 2002 SCA W/E Minor
Performance Table
Name Club S Grade Pnum Gms Opps Act Expect Diff Rise
1 Leslie David C AB 1160 11127 5 1313 4.5 1.568 2.932 469.1
2 Macleod Alisdair QHAB J14 850 14278 5 1221 3.0 0.504 2.496 399.4
3 Sri Denesh MEQH J12 995 12941 4 1339 2.0 0.483 1.517 303.4
4 Lilley Scott QHAB J16 815 11618 5 1167 2.0 0.585 1.415 226.4
5 Lennox Malcolm BCQH J15 1025 12048 5 1181 3.0 1.651 1.349 215.8
6 Davis Edmund BCAB J13 1265 12584 5 1375 3.0 1.758 1.242 198.7
7 Lilley Ryan QHAB J15 1100 11824 4 1418 1.5 0.541 0.959 191.8
8 MacGeoch Kenny ST J17 1255 14326 4 1240 3.0 2.071 0.929 185.8
9 Gordon Craig BCAB J15 1285 12001 5 1220 4.0 2.839 1.161 185.8
10 Selbie Peter GN 1350 10963 3 1245 2.5 1.872 0.628 167.5
11 Stephenson Barry PR 920 11821 5 1179 1.5 0.979 0.521 83.4
12 Murray James Sta BA 1205 5436 4 1128 2.5 2.402 0.098 19.6
13 Paton Lisa CH 800 13881 4 1028 1.0 0.917 0.083 16.6
14 Morrice Alan BA 1250 5358 5 1179 3.0 2.914 0.086 13.8
15 MacLaughlin Robe IRAR 1150 8904 4 1165 2.0 1.937 0.063 12.6
16 Clark Alexander DVCH 1420 12507 5 1162 4.0 3.952 0.048 7.7
17 Hope Iain D MU 1315 4379 3 1152 2.0 2.083 -0.083 -22.1
18 Atarashi Yasamor ZZ 1000 14942 4 1188 1.0 1.192 -0.192 -38.4
19 MacMillan Malcol OB 1070 10275 5 1092 2.0 2.371 -0.371 -59.4
20 Cassidy Bernard UD 1345 8736 4 1158 2.5 2.810 -0.310 -62.0
21 MacLeod Robert DVCH 995 13733 4 1154 1.0 1.312 -0.312 -62.4
22 Boyd William J SZ 1405 12653 4 1116 3.0 3.341 -0.341 -68.2
23 Horne Colin EDTC J14 1190 11873 5 1176 2.0 2.545 -0.545 -87.2
24 Bonar David CH NEW 1025 13880 3 1190 0.5 0.896 -0.396 -105.6
25 Clarke George A ST 1040 3525 4 1121 1.0 1.638 -0.638 -127.6
26 Cormack Ryan RGQH J12 795 14034 5 1081 0.0 0.925 -0.925 -148.0
27 Potts David A KV 1425 5670 4 1153 2.5 3.310 -0.810 -162.0
28 MacCord Robert LV 1450 4979 5 1198 3.0 4.030 -1.030 -164.8
29 Bisset Alexander BA NEW 1125 14875 5 1049 2.0 3.031 -1.031 -165.0
30 Moffat Gerald ED 1145 5312 5 1119 1.5 2.679 -1.179 -188.6
31 Morris Iain G BA 1390 10280 5 1141 2.5 3.921 -1.421 -227.4
32 Grant Norman BA 1395 4171 5 1165 2.0 3.766 -1.766 -282.6
Season 2002 SCA week gradable
Pts Plyd
Name Club S Grade Pnum 1 1 2
1 MacKay George NMEW 1790 4783 2 0 0 1
2 Roth Michael J PRCH 1740 9972 1 1 1 1
|