Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
The Grangemouth hall is booked from 6pm on saturdays. Suits Donald Wilson as arbiter.
2013 Final will start 12.30 pm . I will alter rules to allow this.
Unless anyone knows a better venue , Grangemouth do for about £110.
Will give dates soon and revised rules.
No controversial changes this year, if a club wants a change for next year, please propose and I wil ask for vote
I am not rocking the boat just for the sake of rocking it, but I think I should point out that I have not been asked whether I will actually be available as arbiter for the team finals in 2013.
At the moment, I am not in a position to give any commitment for an event so far in the future.
entries so far :
RICHARDSON (8)
Castlehill, Cathcart,Dundee,Edinburgh,Edinburgh West,Glasgow Polytechnic, Oban, Wandering Dragons
SPENS (7)
East Kilbride,Edinburgh,Edinburgh Civil Service,Irvine,Kilmarnock,Phones,Troon
Entries to Dick Heathwood please
I will also take emailed late entries to noon on friday when I will send teams to Keith Rose for the draw
I presume Kilmarnock is the special Kilmarnock Burns squad for their centenary year
Can we have more than 2 rounds this year please.
Alan - a cup is by definition a knockout, so you may only get one round if you lose
entries:
RICHARDSON (9)
Castlehill, Cathcart,Dundee,Edinburgh,Edinburgh West,Glasgow Polytechnic, Hamilton, Oban, Wandering Dragons
SPENS (9)
East Kilbride,Edinburgh,Edinburgh Civil Service,Hamilton,Irvine,Kilmarnock,Kilmarnock Burns, Phones,Troon
Kilmarnock Burns has special dispensation to play in Spens since 75th anniversary
rd 1 + QF draws at weekend
Drawn at Dundee & Angus Congress by Donald Wilson
Richardson Cup 2012-13
Prelim:
Edinburgh vs Cathcart
Qrtr Finals:
Edinburgh West vs Glasgow Polytechnic
Oban vs Edinburgh or Cathcart
Wandering Dragons vs Hamilton
Castlehill vs Dundee & Victoria
Spens Cup 2012-13
Prelim:
Phones vs Edinburgh
Qrtr Finals:
East Kilbride vs Kilmarnock Burns
Kilmarnock vs Edinburgh Civil Service
Troon vs Phones or Edinburgh
Irvine vs Hamilton
Edinburgh 5.5 - 2.5 Cathcart
Neil Berry (2216) .5-.5 Roddy McKay (2277)
Clement Sreeves (2213) 1-0 Alan Grant (2114)
Adam Bremner (2194) 0-1 Alistair Maxwell (1887)
Andrew Green (2159) 1-0 Sai Kong Tsang (1830)
David Oswald (2048) .5-.5 Allen Taylor (1740)
Graeme Kafka (2027) .5-.5 Alan W Stewart (1657)
Alberto Fernandez Lorenzo (1906E) 1-0 David Congalton (1293)
Shivan Murdochy (1880) 1-0 James Fay (1270)
phones 6 edinburgh b 0 (default)
revised draws:
Edinburgh West vs Glasgow Polytechnic
Oban vs Edinburgh
Wandering Dragons vs Hamilton
Castlehill vs Dundee & Victoria
East Kilbride vs Kilmarnock Burns
Kilmarnock vs Edinburgh Civil Service
Troon vs Phones
Irvine vs Hamilton
Was this a random draw? If so, there might be an argument for seeding for next year!
Yes, the draws were entirely random.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12