Glasgow Division 4

results compiled by Pat McConnell

Glasgow Division 4 League Table
  Boards
  Matches Played Defaults Score
 Pos   Team   Team Name   P   W   D   L   Pts   W   D   L   W   D   L   Boards   % 
1 2 ShettlestonB 10 8 1 1 17 24 3 7 5 0 1 30.5 76
2 7 Police 10 7 3 0 17 23 5 11 1 0 0 26.5 66
3 12 Poly D 10 7 1 2 15 16 6 9 8 0 1 27.0 68
4 4 E Kilbride B 10 6 2 2 14 17 6 11 6 0 0 26.0 65
5 6 Paisley WMCA 10 3 3 4 9 16 3 21 0 0 0 17.5 44
6 1 Cathcart D 10 4 1 5 9 12 9 17 2 0 0 18.5 46
7 10 Holy Cross C 10 3 1 6 7 8 5 14 9 0 4 19.5 49
8 11 E Kilbride C 10 3 1 6 7 11 8 17 4 0 0 19.0 48
9 3 Giffnock C 10 3 0 7 6 5 5 10 4 4 12 11.5 29
10 8 Cambuslang B 10 1 2 7 4 10 5 17 0 4 4 12.5 31
11 9 Maccabi 10 1 1 8 3 5 5 13 0 0 17 7.5 19
  110 46 16 48 108 147 60 147 39 8 39 216  

Glasgow Division 4 Crosstable
 Team   Name   1   2   3   4   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   Plyd   Pts 
Cathcart D 0  1.5  1.5  3.5  2  2.5  1.5  3.5  0  2.5  10  18.5 
ShettlestonB 4  4  2  3  1  2.5  3  4  4  3  10  30.5 
Giffnock C 2.5  0  0  1  1  0  4  0  3  0  10  11.5 
E Kilbride B 2.5  2  4  1.5  2  3.5  4  2.5  2.5  1.5  10  26.0 
Paisley WMCA 0.5  1  3  2.5  1  2  2.5  2  2  1  10  17.5 
Police 2  3  3  2  3  3  3.5  2.5  2.5  2  10  26.5 
Cambuslang B 1.5  1.5  0  0.5  2  1  2  0.5  2.5  1  10  12.5 
Maccabi 2.5  1  0  0  1.5  0.5  2  0  0  0  10  7.5 
10  Holy Cross C 0.5  0  4  1.5  2  1.5  3.5  4  1.5  1  10  19.5 
11  E Kilbride C 4  0  1  1.5  2  1.5  1.5  4  2.5  1  10  19.0 
12  Poly D 1.5  1  4  2.5  3  2  3  4  3  3  10  27.0 

Glasgow Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley WMCA (6) vs (3) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1115 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1355 Away Win 
2 0 Coburn, M  1  -  0 Bonar, Jim  1120 Home Win 
3 0 Mann, Derek  1  -  0 Jordan, Clifford  885 Home Win 
4 0 Mann, Gavin  1  -  0 Jordan, Cliff J  895 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade E Kilbride C (11) vs (4) E Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1185 Horn, Andrew  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1370 Away Win 
2 1075 Williamson, Andrew    -   Johnston, Jim  1310 Draw 
3 960 White, James  0  -  1 Melvin, John  1240 Away Win 
4 910 MacConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Lynn, Henry  1130 Home Win 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade Maccabi (9) vs (11) E Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
2 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
3 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
4 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Maccabi (9) vs (6) Paisley WMCA Grade Comments
1 1410 Morron, Paul H    -   Brock, Robert  1115 Draw 
2 1360 Manson, Michael  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  1055 Home Win 
3 1170 Raskin, Sid  0  -  1 Mann, Derek  0 Away Win 
4 975 Monk, Carl  0  -  1 Mann, Gavin  0 Away Win 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade ShettlestonB (2) vs (1) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1750 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Boyle, Philip  1325 Home Win 
2 1640 Prewett, Francis  1  -  0 Fay, James  1260 Home Win 
3 1665 Prewett, Michael  1  -  0 Boyle, Danny  1195 Home Win 
4 1520 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Azam, Aleem  1005 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley WMCA (6) vs (10) Holy Cross C Grade Comments
1 1115 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1185 Away Win 
2 1055 Thornton, Jim  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  0 Away Win 
3 0 Mann, Derek  1  -  0 Ramage, Stephen  0 Home Win 
4 0 Mann, Gavin  1  -  0 Gray, David  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Police (7) vs (9) Maccabi Grade Comments
1 1805 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Morron, Paul H  1410 Home Win 
2 1475 MacKay, Evan    -   Manson, Michael  1360 Draw 
3 1400 Simpson, Graham  1  -  0 Raskin, Sid  1170 Home Win 
4 1185 MacKay, Ian  1  -  0 Soslove, Morris  0 Home Win 
  3.5 - 0.5 

Bd Grade E Kilbride B (4) vs (12) Poly D Grade Comments
1 1370 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1345 Away Win 
2 1310 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1260 Away Win 
3 1240 Melvin, John    -   Prentice, Jim  1155 Draw 
4 1130 Lynn, Henry  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade Maccabi (9) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1410 Morron, Paul H  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1345 Home Win 
2 1360 Manson, Michael  0  -  1 Woolfe, Raymond J  1290 Away Win 
3 1170 Raskin, Sid  1  -  0 Conway, Brian  1130 Home Win 
4 975 Monk, Carl  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Chris  1085 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (3) vs (2) ShettlestonB Grade Comments
1 1355 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1750 Away Win 
2 1335 Turnbull, James G  0  -  1 Prewett, Francis  1640 Away Win 
3 1245 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Prewett, Michael  1665 Away Win 
4 1085 Allan, Kyle  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1345 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Holy Cross C (10) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1185 Anderson, Anthony    -   Wright, Alex  1805 Draw 
2 1080 Martin, Kevin (Jnr)  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1475 Home Win 
3 630 Kirkwood, Ralph  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1400 Away Win 
4 0 Somerville, Scott  0  -  1 MacKay, Ian  1185 Away Win 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade E Kilbride C (11) vs (6) Paisley WMCA Grade Comments
1 1105 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Brock, Robert  1115 Away Win 
2 1075 Williamson, Andrew  1  -  0 Finnigan, David  1150 Home Win 
3 960 White, James  1  -  0 Mann, Derek  0 Home Win 
4 910 MacConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Mann, Gavin  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley WMCA (6) vs (12) Poly D Grade Comments
1 1115 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Blincow, Michael  0 Away Win 
2 0 Mann, Derek  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1310 Away Win 
3 835 Blair, Paul  0  -  1 Prentice, Jim  1155 Away Win 
4 0 Mann, Gavin  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1145 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade E Kilbride C (11) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1185 Horn, Andrew  0  -  1 MacKay, Evan  1475 Away Win 
2 1105 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1440 Away Win 
3 1075 Williamson, Andrew    -   Simpson, Graham  1400 Draw 
4 910 MacConnell, Alan  1  -  0 MacKay, Ian  1185 Home Win 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade E Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1370 McDonald, Duncan    -   Boyle, Philip  1325 Draw 
2 1310 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Fay, James  1260 Away Win 
3 1240 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Boyle, Danny  1195 Home Win 
4 1130 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Moore, John  0 Home Win 
  2.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (10) Holy Cross C Grade Comments
1 1290 Woolfe, Raymond J  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1185 Away Win 
2 1130 Conway, Brian    -   Martin, Kevin (Jnr)  1080 Draw 
3 1085 Murray, George  0  -  1 Kirkwood, Ralph  630 Away Win 
4 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
  0.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (1) vs (3) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 1325 Boyle, Philip    -   MacIntyre, Duncan  1410 Draw 
2 1260 Fay, James  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1355 Away Win 
3 1065 Bell, Gordon  1  -  0 Turnbull, James G  1335 Home Win 
4 1005 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Allan, Kyle  1085 Away Win 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade E Kilbride C (11) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1185 Horn, Andrew  0  -  1 MacKenna, Brian  1345 Away Win 
2 1105 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Conway, Brian  1130 Home Win 
3 1075 Williamson, Andrew    -   Murray, George  1085 Draw 
4 910 MacConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Chris  1085 Away Win 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade Holy Cross C (10) vs (9) Maccabi Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley WMCA (6) vs (1) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1620 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Boyle, Philip  1325 Away Win 
2 1115 Brock, Robert    -   Fay, James  1260 Draw 
3 1150 Finnigan, David  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1065 Away Win 
4 0 Mann, Gavin  0  -  1 Bell, Kenneth  1035 Away Win 
  0.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (12) Poly D Grade Comments
1 1345 MacKenna, Brian  0  -  1 Blincow, Michael  0 Away Win 
2 1130 Conway, Brian  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1310 Away Win 
3 1085 Murray, George  0  -  1 Gaffney, Dairena  1260 Away Win 
4 1085 Dinwoodie, Chris  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1155 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade ShettlestonB (2) vs (6) Paisley WMCA Grade Comments
1 1640 Prewett, Francis  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1115 Home Win 
2 1520 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Finnigan, David  1150 Home Win 
3 1165 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Mann, Gavin  0 Home Win 
4 940 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Thornton, Jim  1055 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade E Kilbride C (11) vs (10) Holy Cross C Grade Comments
1 1185 Horn, Andrew  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1185 Away Win 
2 1105 Howie, Andrew    -   Martin, Kevin (Jnr)  1080 Draw 
3 1075 Williamson, Andrew  1  -  0 Kirkwood, Ralph  630 Home Win 
4 910 MacConnell, Alan  1  -  0 Ramage, Stephen  0 Home Win 
  2.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1345 MacKenna, Brian  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1805 Away Win 
2 1130 Conway, Brian  0  -  1 MacKay, Evan  1475 Away Win 
3 1085 Dinwoodie, Chris  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1400 Away Win 
4 1085 Murray, George  1  -  0 MacKay, Ian  1185 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Poly D (12) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 0 Blincow, Michael  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1805 Home Win 
2 1345 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1475 Home Win 
3 1310 Ellis, William James  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1440 Away Win 
4 1155 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 MacKay, Ian  1185 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (3) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1355 McDonald, David    -   Wright, Alex  1805 Draw 
2 1335 Turnbull, James G  0  -  1 MacKay, Evan  1475 Away Win 
3 1245 MacDivitt, Arthur  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1440 Away Win 
4 0 Weames, Richard A    -   Simpson, Graham  1400 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Holy Cross C (10) vs (12) Poly D Grade Comments
1 1185 Anderson, Anthony  0  -  1 Blincow, Michael  0 Away Win 
2 630 Kirkwood, Ralph  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1310 Away Win 
3 0 McIntosh, William  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1260 Home Win 
4 0 Somerville, Scott  0  -  1 Prentice, Jim  1155 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade ShettlestonB (2) vs (4) E Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1665 Prewett, Michael  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1370 Away Win 
2 1520 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Johnston, Jim  1310 Home Win 
3 1345 Shaw, Stuart  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1240 Home Win 
4 940 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Lynn, Henry  1130 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cambuslang B (8) vs (1) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1345 MacKenna, Brian    -   Boyle, Philip  1325 Draw 
2 1085 Murray, George  0  -  1 Fay, James  1260 Away Win 
3 1085 Dinwoodie, Chris  1  -  0 MacCarron, Stephen  695 Home Win 
4 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade E Kilbride B (4) vs (6) Paisley WMCA Grade Comments
1 1370 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1620 Away Win 
2 1310 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Brock, Robert  1115 Home Win 
3 1240 Melvin, John    -   Mann, Derek  0 Draw 
4 1130 Lynn, Henry  0  -  1 Finnigan, David  1150 Away Win 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade ShettlestonB (2) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1665 Prewett, Michael  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1805 Away Win 
2 1520 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1475 Home Win 
3 1165 Robertson, Ian  A  -  H Cullen, Ian  0 Away Win by Default 
4 940 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 MacKay, Ian  1185 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Maccabi (9) vs (2) ShettlestonB Grade Comments
1 1410 Morron, Paul H  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1770 Away Win 
2 1360 Manson, Michael    -   Drummond, Alistair  1520 Draw 
3 1310 Egdoll, David  0  -  1 Shaw, Stuart  1345 Away Win 
4 975 Monk, Carl    -   Forbes, Graeme  940 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade E Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1370 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1805 Away Win 
2 1310 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1475 Home Win 
3 1240 Melvin, John  0  -  1 MacKay, Ian  1185 Away Win 
4 760 Nisbet, A Ian  1  -  0 Busby, Norrie  1070 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (1) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1325 Boyle, Philip  1  -  0 MacKay, Evan  1475 Home Win 
2 1260 Fay, James  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1400 Away Win 
3 1005 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 MacKay, Ian  1185 Away Win 
4 0 Moore, John  1  -  0 Busby, Norrie  1070 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade ShettlestonB (2) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1665 Prewett, Michael  0  -  1 MacKenna, Brian  1345 Away Win 
2 1520 Drummond, Alistair  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1085 Home Win 
3 940 Forbes, Graeme    -   Murray, George  1085 Draw 
4 0 Monroe, J  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  2.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade Holy Cross C (10) vs (1) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 1185 Anderson, Anthony    -   Boyle, Philip  1325 Draw 
2 630 Kirkwood, Ralph  0  -  1 Fay, James  1260 Away Win 
3 0 Somerville, Scott  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1065 Away Win 
4 0 Ramage, Stephen  0  -  1 Bell, Kenneth  1035 Away Win 
  0.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade ShettlestonB (2) vs (10) Holy Cross C Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade E Kilbride B (4) vs (3) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Poly D (12) vs (11) E Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 0 Blincow, Michael  1  -  0 Horn, Andrew  1185 Home Win 
2 1345 Brookens, Lewis    -   Howie, Andrew  1105 Draw 
3 1310 Ellis, William James    -   Williamson, Andrew  1075 Draw 
4 1260 Gaffney, Dairena  1  -  0 MacConnell, Alan  910 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (1) vs (11) E Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1325 Boyle, Philip  0  -  1 Horn, Andrew  1185 Away Win 
2 1260 Fay, James  0  -  1 Howie, Andrew  1105 Away Win 
3 1005 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Williamson, Andrew  1075 Away Win 
4 0 Moore, John  0  -  1 MacConnell, Alan  910 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (3) vs (9) Maccabi Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley WMCA (6) vs (7) Police Grade Comments
1 1620 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1805 Away Win 
2 1115 Brock, Robert  0  -  1 Cullen, Ian  1440 Away Win 
3 0 Mann, Derek  0  -  1 Simpson, Graham  1400 Away Win 
4 0 Mann, Gavin  1  -  0 MacKay, Ian  1185 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Maccabi (9) vs (4) E Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1170 Raskin, Sid  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1370 Away Win 
2 0 Goldinger, Ben  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1310 Away Win 
3 0 Soslove, Morris  0  -  1 Melvin, John  1240 Away Win 
4 0 Jacobsen, Alan  0  -  1 Lynn, Henry  1130 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Holy Cross C (10) vs (3) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Poly D (12) vs (1) Cathcart D Grade Comments
1 0 Blincow, Michael    -   Boyle, Philip  1325 Draw 
2 1345 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Fay, James  1260 Away Win 
3 1310 Ellis, William James    -   Bell, Gordon  1065 Draw 
4 1260 Gaffney, Dairena    -   Bell, Kenneth  1035 Draw 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (3) vs (11) E Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1355 McDonald, David    -   Howie, Andrew  1105 Draw 
2 1335 Turnbull, James G  1  -  0 Williamson, Andrew  1075 Home Win 
3 1245 MacDivitt, Arthur  1  -  0 White, James  960 Home Win 
4 1120 Bonar, Jim    -   MacConnell, Alan  910 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade ShettlestonB (2) vs (12) Poly D Grade Comments
1 1770 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Blincow, Michael  0 Home Win 
2 1665 Prewett, Michael  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1345 Home Win 
3 1520 Drummond, Alistair  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1310 Away Win 
4 1165 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1260 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade E Kilbride B (4) vs (10) Holy Cross C Grade Comments
1 1370 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Anderson, Anthony  1185 Away Win 
2 1310 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Kirkwood, Ralph  630 Home Win 
3 1240 Melvin, John    -   McIntosh, William  0 Draw 
4 1130 Lynn, Henry  1  -  0 Ramage, Stephen  0 Home Win 
  2.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade E Kilbride B (4) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 1370 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1345 Home Win 
2 1310 Johnston, Jim    -   Conway, Brian  1130 Draw 
3 1240 Melvin, John  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Chris  1085 Home Win 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  3.5 - 0.5 

Bd Grade Poly D (12) vs (3) Giffnock C Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Poly D (12) vs (9) Maccabi Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley WMCA (6) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 0 Mann, Derek  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1345 Home Win 
2 0 Mann, Gavin  0  -  1 Conway, Brian  1130 Away Win 
3 1150 Finnigan, David  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Chris  1085 Away Win 
4 1055 Thornton, Jim  1  -  0 Stars, Tony  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade E Kilbride C (11) vs (2) ShettlestonB Grade Comments
1 1105 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1770 Away Win 
2 1075 Williamson, Andrew  0  -  1 Prewett, Michael  1665 Away Win 
3 910 MacConnell, Alan  0  -  1 Drummond, Alistair  1520 Away Win 
4 0 Sidebotham, Peter  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  940 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart D (1) vs (9) Maccabi Grade Comments
1 1325 Boyle, Philip  0  -  1 Morron, Paul H  1410 Away Win 
2 1260 Fay, James  H  -  A Manson, Michael  0 Home Win by Default 
3 1005 Azam, Aleem  0  -  1 Egdoll, David  1310 Away Win 
4 805 Webster, Eric    -   Monk, Carl  975 Draw 
  1.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade Giffnock C (3) vs (8) Cambuslang B Grade Comments
1 0   V  -  V   0 Void/Double Default 
2 0   V  -  V   0 Void/Double Default 
3 0   V  -  V   0 Void/Double Default 
4 0   V  -  V   0 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 0 

Glasgow Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Cathcart D
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Bell, Gordon   CC   J17   1065   14928   1179   3.5   4   1.490   2.010   402.0   1511 
 5   Bell, Kenneth   CC   J17   1035   14350   1210   1.5   2   0.548   0.952   380.8   1402 
 1   Boyle, Philip   CCMA   -   1325   3257   1429   4.5   10   3.767   0.733   58.6   1394 
 9   Webster, Eric   CC   J17   805   14065   975   0.5   1   0.277   0.223   178.4   975 
 8   Moore, John   CC   -   0   7624   1045   1   3   0   0   0   923 
 7   MacCarron, Stephen   CCGI   -   695   14435   1095   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   695 
 2   Fay, James   CC   -   1260   8564   1249   4.5   9   4.603   -0.103   -9.2   1249 
 3   Boyle, Danny   CC   NEW   1195   14929   1430   0   2   0.485   -0.485   -194.0   1030 
 6   Azam, Aleem   CC   -   1005   10331   1225   0   5   1.201   -1.201   -192.2   825 

Team 2 - ShettlestonB
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 7   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1165   6769   1210   2   2   0.877   1.123   449.2   1609 
 6   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1345   9923   1242   3   3   1.911   1.089   290.4   1641 
 5   Drummond, Alistair   SHKM   -   1520   3795   1279   6.5   8   6.112   0.388   38.8   1531 
 1   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1770   5244   1415   3   3   2.668   0.332   88.5   1814 
 3   Prewett, Francis   SH   -   1640   8737   1278   3   3   2.682   0.318   84.8   1678 
 2   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1750   3055   1352   2   2   1.834   0.166   66.4   1752 
 9   Monroe, J   SH   -   0   15767      -   -   0   0   0   - 
 8   Forbes, Graeme   SH   NEW   940   14990   1052   2   6   2.137   -0.137   -18.3   930 
 4   Prewett, Michael   SH   -   1665   8936   1380   4   7   5.650   -1.650   -188.6   1430 

Team 3 - Giffnock C
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   McDonald, David   GI   -   1355   12932   1402   3   5   2.376   0.624   99.8   1474 
 7   Allan, Kyle   GI   J16   1085   14328   1175   1   2   0.792   0.208   83.2   1175 
 8   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   0   6424   1400   0.5   1   0   0   0   1400 
 1   MacIntyre, Duncan   GI   -   1410   5100   1325   0.5   1   0.617   -0.117   -93.6   1325 
 9   Jordan, Clifford   GI   -   885   13402   1193   0   1   0.140   -0.140   -112.0   793 
 4   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1245   4759   1357   1   3   1.148   -0.148   -39.5   1235 
 10   Jordan, Cliff J   GI   J16   895   13638   1159   0   1   0.178   -0.178   -142.4   759 
 6   Bonar, Jim   GI   -   1120   13401   910   0.5   1   0.767   -0.267   -213.6   910 
 3   Turnbull, James G   GI   -   1335   6306   1325   1   4   2.058   -1.058   -211.6   1132 

Team 4 - E Kilbride B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Nisbet, A Ian   EK   J12   760   12689   1070   1   1   0.528   0.472   377.6   1470 
 1   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1370   15466   1412   4.5   9   4.174   0.326   29.0   1412 
 3   Melvin, John   EK   NEW   1240   15032   1163   4.5   8   4.806   -0.306   -30.6   1205 
 4   Lynn, Henry   EK   NEW   1130   15301   988   2   4   2.728   -0.728   -145.6   988 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1310   13460   1221   4   8   4.825   -0.825   -82.5   1221 

Team 6 - Paisley WMCA
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Coburn, M   PA   -   0   15768   1120   1   1   0   0   0   1520 
 6   Mann, Derek   PA   J18   0   14417   1194   3.5   7   0   0   0   1194 
 8   Mann, Gavin   PA   J??   0   14418   1069   5   8   0   0   0   1160 
 2   Brock, Robert   PA   NEW   1115   14983   1349   2   9   2.023   -0.023   -2.0   1127 
 7   Blair, Paul   PA   J19   835   7675   1155   0   1   0.132   -0.132   -105.6   755 
 4   Thornton, Jim   PACW   -   1055   6260   1146   1   3   1.183   -0.183   -48.8   1024 
 1   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1620   5036   1500   1   3   1.915   -0.915   -244.0   1378 
 3   Finnigan, David   PARE   -   1150   3927   1193   1   5   2.315   -1.315   -210.4   952 

Team 7 - Police
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Cullen, Ian   SP   -   1440   3651   1267   4   4   2.794   1.206   241.2   1667 
 4   Simpson, Graham   SP   -   1400   5989   1168   6   7   5.409   0.591   67.5   1471 
 5   MacKay, Ian   SP   -   1185   4784   1041   5   8   5.363   -0.363   -36.3   1132 
 1   Wright, Alex   SPDA   -   1805   6541   1472   6   8   6.896   -0.896   -89.6   1665 
 6   Busby, Norrie   SP   -   1070   3368   1068   0   2   1.006   -1.006   -402.4   667 
 2   MacKay, Evan   SP   -   1475   4782   1299   3.5   9   6.447   -2.947   -262.0   1219 

Team 8 - Cambuslang B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Dinwoodie, Chris   CZ   J20   1085   14182   1129   5   8   3.587   1.413   141.3   1220 
 2   Woolfe, Raymond J   CZ   -   1290   6790   1322   1   2   0.910   0.090   36.0   1322 
 6   Stars, Tony   CZ   J19   0   15883   1055   0   1   0   0   0   655 
 3   Conway, Brian   CZ   -   1130   14226   1276   2   7   2.329   -0.329   -37.6   1113 
 1   MacKenna, Brian   CZ   -   1345   5127   1420   2.5   8   3.363   -0.863   -86.3   1278 
 4   Murray, George   CZ   -   1085   14318   1081   2   6   2.968   -0.968   -129.1   959 

Team 9 - Maccabi
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Morron, Paul H   MB   -   1410   5381   1477   2.5   5   2.224   0.276   44.2   1477 
 8   Jacobsen, Alan   MB   -   0   15885   1155   0   1   0   0   0   755 
 7   Goldinger, Ben   MB   -   0   15884   1310   0   1   0   0   0   910 
 6   Soslove, Morris   MB   -   0   11447   1225   0   2   0   0   0   825 
 2   Manson, Michael   MB   -   1360   8230   1335   2   4   2.086   -0.086   -17.2   1335 
 3   Egdoll, David   MB   -   1310   3839   1175   1   2   1.307   -0.307   -122.8   1175 
 4   Raskin, Sid   MB   -   1170   11446   1273   1   4   1.476   -0.476   -95.2   1080 
 5   Monk, Carl   MB   -   975   5324   1020   1   4   1.767   -0.767   -153.4   827 

Team 10 - Holy Cross C
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Anthony   HC   J14   1185   14987   1337   5   7   2.241   2.759   315.3   1500 
 2   Martin, Kevin (Jnr)   HCAJ   J14   1080   12953   1237   2   3   0.979   1.021   272.3   1359 
 3   Kirkwood, Ralph   HC   J13   630   14887   1030   1   4   0.328   0.672   134.4   750 
 5   Somerville, Scott   HC   -   0   13382   1150   0   3   0   0   0   750 
 4   McIntosh, William   HC   J13   0   15465   1193   2.5   3   0   0   0   1473 
 6   Ramage, Stephen   HC   J??   0   15602   1084   0   4   0   0   0   684 
 7   Gray, David   HC   J??   0   15769   1159   0   1   0   0   0   759 

Team 11 - E Kilbride C
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Williamson, Andrew   EK   -   1075   11334   1219   5   9   3.038   1.962   174.4   1258 
 5   MacConnell, Alan   EK   -   910   10164   1152   3.5   8   1.713   1.787   178.7   1110 
 2   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1105   14450   1294   3.5   8   2.205   1.295   129.5   1252 
 4   White, James   EKCZ   NEW   960   15071   1234   1   3   0.512   0.488   130.1   1112 
 6   Sidebotham, Peter   EK   -   0   15303   965   0   1   0   0   0   565 
 1   Horn, Andrew   EK   -   1185   9476   1377   1   6   1.549   -0.549   -73.2   1097 

Team 12 - Poly D
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1345   14758   1375   2.5   5   2.336   0.164   26.2   1375 
 1   Blincow, Michael   PY   -   0   15172   1408   5.5   7   0   0   0   1635 
 6   MacKay, Archie J   PY   -   1145   4781   1159   0   1   0.479   -0.479   -383.2   759 
 4   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1260   4010   1111   3.5   6   4.105   -0.605   -80.7   1172 
 5   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1155   6872   1038   2.5   5   3.130   -0.630   -100.8   1038 
 3   Ellis, William James   PY   -   1310   7679   1266   4   6   4.936   -0.936   -124.8   1429