Glasgow Division 3

Results compiled by John MacCartan

Glasgow Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15EAST KILBRIDE9810173291300036.568
27GIFFNOCK B96211419161360033.061
33BOTHWELL95221225101710131.057
49HOLY CROSS B9441122281840230.056
51KNIGHT MOVES94321125161200133.061
62PHONES B941492172032127.551
710BELLSHILL9324820101722327.050
84CATHCART C9216514122700120.037
96G. MONTROSE C910821182911416.030
108BISHOPBRIGGS90090983201413.024
  90 37 16 37 90 198 104 198 17 6 17 267  

Glasgow Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Pts 
KNIGHT MOVES5.5 2.5 4 2.5 5 3 4.5 3 3 33.0 
PHONES B0.5 4 4.5 2 5 2 5.5 2 2 27.5 
BOTHWELL3.5 2 4.5 2 5 3 4.5 3 3.5 31.0 
CATHCART C2 1.5 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 3.5 3 1 20.0 
EAST KILBRIDE3.5 4 4 4.5 5 4 3.5 3 5 36.5 
G. MONTROSE C1 1 1 2.5 1 1 5 1 2.5 16.0 
GIFFNOCK B3 4 3 3.5 2 5 5 4 3.5 33.0 
BISHOPBRIGGS1.5 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 0 1 2.5 1 13.0 
HOLY CROSS B3 4 3 3 3 5 2 3.5 3.5 30.0 
10 BELLSHILL3 2 2.5 5 1 3.5 2.5 5 2.5 27.0 

Glasgow Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade BELLSHILL (10) vs (1) KNIGHT MOVES Grade Comments
1 1965 Nichols, Robert    -   Tyack, Robert J  1630 Draw 
2 1720 Black, Colin  1  -  0 MacGowan, John  1550 Home Win 
3 1400 Docherty, Andrew    -   Henderson, Garry  1515 Draw 
4 1280 Fife, Robert  0  -  1 Mills, Archie  1485 Away Win 
5 1235 Galloway, Adam    -   Loudon, George  1435 Draw 
6 1015 MacRoberts, John    -   Potts, David A  1425 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK B (7) vs (4) CATHCART C Grade Comments
1 1480 Dunn, Jeff    -   MacLagan, Ewan  1485 Draw 
2 1465 Fisher, Richard T  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 1440 Brown, Thomas A    -   Black, Robert  1360 Draw 
4 1440 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1350 Home Win 
5 1400 Bonnyman, Brian    -   Boyle, Philip  1325 Draw 
6 1365 Wood, Evan A  0  -  1 Fay, James  1260 Away Win 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade BISHOPBRIGGS (8) vs (3) BOTHWELL Grade Comments
1 1605 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1705 Home Win 
2 1490 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1640 Away Win 
3 1425 Kelly, Jim    -   Musgrave, Richard  1535 Draw 
4 1245 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1475 Away Win 
5 925 Walker, William  0  -  1 Pick, Jack H  1460 Away Win 
6 0 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Magowan, Brian  1240 Away Win 
  1.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade CATHCART C (4) vs (8) BISHOPBRIGGS Grade Comments
1 1485 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1605 Away Win 
2 1405 Finlay, Ross  1  -  0 Boyle, Daniel H  1490 Home Win 
3 1350 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1425 Home Win 
4 1335 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Phillips, Gordon  1295 Home Win 
5 1005 Azam, Aleem    -   Walker, William  925 Draw 
6 575 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 Latimer, Raymond  860 Away Win 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade PHONES B (2) vs (1) KNIGHT MOVES Grade Comments
1 1595 MacKenna, John  0  -  1 Tyack, Robert J  1630 Away Win 
2 1540 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1625 Away Win 
3 1520 Sharkey, Liam    -   Henderson, Garry  1515 Draw 
4 1500 Hunter, David  0  -  1 Mills, Archie  1485 Away Win 
5 0 Malloy, James  0  -  1 Loudon, George  1435 Away Win 
6 1355 Bryden, William A  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1425 Away Win 
  0.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade BOTHWELL (3) vs (9) HOLY CROSS B Grade Comments
1 1705 Findlay, James    -   Hanley, Michael  1565 Draw 
2 1640 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1500 Home Win 
3 1535 Musgrave, Richard    -   Greenslade, Luke  1400 Draw 
4 1475 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1350 Away Win 
5 1460 Pick, Jack H  0  -  1 MacKay, Patrick H  1300 Away Win 
6 1240 Magowan, Brian  1  -  0 Martin, Kevin (Jnr)  1080 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE (5) vs (7) GIFFNOCK B Grade Comments
1 1790 Nisbet, Alex  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1620 Away Win 
2 1555 Brisbane, Tom    -   Lyons, Donald  1580 Draw 
3 1535 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1465 Home Win 
4 1435 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1440 Home Win 
5 1400 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 Allan, Kyle  1085 Home Win 
6 1395 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Weames, Richard A  0 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade G. MONTROSE C (6) vs (10) BELLSHILL Grade Comments
1 1530 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1965 Away Win 
2 1355 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1720 Away Win 
3 1235 Shahriari, Arash  1  -  0 Cassidy, John  1405 Home Win 
4 1140 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  1400 Away Win 
5 0 Alali, Ethar  1  -  0 Cumming, James  1325 Home Win 
6 1310 Conkie, Christopher    -   Galloway, Adam  1235 Draw 
  2.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade CATHCART C (4) vs (1) KNIGHT MOVES Grade Comments
1 1485 MacLagan, Ewan  0  -  1 Tyack, Robert J  1630 Away Win 
2 1405 Finlay, Ross  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1625 Away Win 
3 1360 Black, Robert  0  -  1 Henderson, Garry  1515 Away Win 
4 1350 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Mills, Archie  1485 Home Win 
5 1335 Coleman, Robbie  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
6 1325 Boyle, Philip  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1425 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade HOLY CROSS B (9) vs (2) PHONES B Grade Comments
1 1565 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 MacKenna, John  1595 Home Win 
2 1500 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1540 Home Win 
3 0   A  -  H Paterson, Colin C  0 Away Win by Default 
4 1350 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Sharkey, Liam  1520 Home Win 
5 1300 MacKay, Patrick H  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1480 Away Win 
6 1080 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Malloy, James  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade BELLSHILL (10) vs (2) PHONES B Grade Comments
1 1965 Nichols, Robert  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1540 Home Win 
2 1720 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1525 Home Win 
3 1405 Cassidy, John  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1480 Away Win 
4 0   V  -  V   0 Void/Double Default 
5 1235 Galloway, Adam  0  -  1 Malloy, James  0 Away Win 
6 0   V  -  V   0 Void/Double Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK B (7) vs (6) G. MONTROSE C Grade Comments
1 1620 Thomson, Neil    -   Delargy, Graeme  1530 Draw 
2 1580 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Shahriari, Arash  1235 Home Win 
3 1480 Dunn, Jeff    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1140 Draw 
4 1465 Fisher, Richard T  1  -  0 Alali, Ethar  0 Home Win 
5 1440 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 Conkie, Christopher  1310 Home Win 
6 1400 Bonnyman, Brian  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade BISHOPBRIGGS (8) vs (5) EAST KILBRIDE Grade Comments
1 1605 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1790 Home Win 
2 1490 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1555 Away Win 
3 1425 Kelly, Jim    -   McKay, Stewart  1435 Draw 
4 1375 Boyle, Daniel J  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1400 Home Win 
5 925 Walker, William  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1395 Away Win 
6 0 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1370 Away Win 
  2.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade HOLY CROSS B (9) vs (4) CATHCART C Grade Comments
1 1565 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1485 Home Win 
2 1500 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Finlay, Ross  1405 Home Win 
3 1400 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Black, Robert  1360 Home Win 
4 1350 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1350 Away Win 
5 1300 MacKay, Patrick H  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1335 Away Win 
6 1080 Latta, Lawrence  0  -  1 Fay, James  1260 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK B (7) vs (9) HOLY CROSS B Grade Comments
1 1620 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1565 Home Win 
2 1580 Lyons, Donald  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1500 Away Win 
3 1480 Dunn, Jeff  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 1465 Fisher, Richard T  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1350 Home Win 
5 1440 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 MacKay, Patrick H  1300 Away Win 
6 1400 Bonnyman, Brian  1  -  0 Anderson, Anthony  1185 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK B (7) vs (10) BELLSHILL Grade Comments
1 1620 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1965 Away Win 
2 1580 Lyons, Donald  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1720 Home Win 
3 1480 Dunn, Jeff    -   Cumming, James  1325 Draw 
4 1465 Fisher, Richard T  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
5 1440 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 Samson, Robert  1240 Away Win 
6 1155 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Galloway, Adam  1235 Home Win 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE (5) vs (9) HOLY CROSS B Grade Comments
1 1790 Nisbet, Alex    -   Hanley, Michael  1565 Draw 
2 1555 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1500 Away Win 
3 1435 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1350 Home Win 
4 1400 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 MacKay, Patrick H  1300 Away Win 
5 1395 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Anderson, Anthony  1185 Home Win 
6 1310 Johnston, Jim    -   Martin, Kevin (Jnr)  1080 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade G. MONTROSE C (6) vs (8) BISHOPBRIGGS Grade Comments
1 1845 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1605 Home Win 
2 1235 Shahriari, Arash  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 1140 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1245 Home Win 
4 0 Alali, Ethar  1  -  0 Walker, William  925 Home Win 
5 1310 Conkie, Christopher  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  860 Home Win 
6 0   V  -  V   0 Void/Double Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade G. MONTROSE C (6) vs (5) EAST KILBRIDE Grade Comments
1 1530 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1790 Away Win 
2 1415 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1555 Away Win 
3 1235 Shahriari, Arash  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1435 Away Win 
4 1140 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1400 Away Win 
5 0 Alali, Ethar  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1395 Home Win 
6 1310 Conkie, Christopher  0  -  1 Nisbet, A Ian  760 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade BELLSHILL (10) vs (3) BOTHWELL Grade Comments
1 1720 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1705 Home Win 
2 1525 Campbell, Kevin    -   Miller, Craig  1640 Draw 
3 1400 Docherty, Andrew    -   Musgrave, Richard  1535 Draw 
4 1325 Cumming, James    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1475 Draw 
5 1235 Galloway, Adam  0  -  1 Pick, Jack H  1460 Away Win 
6 0   A  -  H Magowan, Brian  0 Away Win by Default 
  2.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade HOLY CROSS B (9) vs (6) G. MONTROSE C Grade Comments
1 1500 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Gorman, Patrick J  1415 Home Win 
2 1400 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Shahriari, Arash  1235 Home Win 
3 1350 Scott, Donald  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1140 Home Win 
4 1300 MacKay, Patrick H  0  -  1 Alali, Ethar  0 Away Win 
5 1080 Latta, Lawrence  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
6 1080 Martin, Kevin (Jnr)  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade PHONES B (2) vs (4) CATHCART C Grade Comments
1 1665 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1485 Home Win 
2 1595 MacKenna, John  1  -  0 Finlay, Ross  1405 Home Win 
3 1540 Ferris, Derek J  1  -  0 Black, Robert  1360 Home Win 
4 1525 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1350 Home Win 
5 1480 McCafferty, David    -   Coleman, Robbie  1335 Draw 
6 0 Malloy, James  0  -  1 Bell, Gordon  1065 Away Win 
  4.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade BELLSHILL (10) vs (5) EAST KILBRIDE Grade Comments
1 1965 Nichols, Robert  1  -  0 Nisbet, Alex  1790 Home Win 
2 1720 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1555 Away Win 
3 1400 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 McKay, Stewart  1435 Away Win 
4 1405 Cassidy, John  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1400 Away Win 
5 1325 Cumming, James  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1395 Away Win 
6 1235 Galloway, Adam  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1370 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade BOTHWELL (3) vs (1) KNIGHT MOVES Grade Comments
1 1705 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Tyack, Robert J  1630 Away Win 
2 1640 Miller, Craig    -   Ross, David W  1625 Draw 
3 1535 Musgrave, Richard  1  -  0 MacGowan, John  1550 Home Win 
4 1475 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Mills, Archie  1485 Home Win 
5 1460 Pick, Jack H  1  -  0 Loudon, George  1435 Home Win 
6 1240 Magowan, Brian  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1425 Away Win 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade BOTHWELL (3) vs (2) PHONES B Grade Comments
1 0   A  -  H Hadi, Sahab Abdul  0 Away Win by Default 
2 1640 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1645 Home Win 
3 1535 Musgrave, Richard    -   Ferris, Derek J  1540 Draw 
4 1475 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1525 Away Win 
5 1460 Pick, Jack H    -   McCafferty, David  1480 Draw 
6 1240 Magowan, Brian  0  -  1 Malloy, James  0 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade G. MONTROSE C (6) vs (1) KNIGHT MOVES Grade Comments
1 0 Yordan, Olivier    -   Tyack, Robert J  1630 Draw 
2 1530 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 MacGowan, John  1550 Away Win 
3 1420 Wallace, George S  0  -  1 Henderson, Garry  1515 Away Win 
4 1415 Gorman, Patrick J  0  -  1 Mills, Archie  1485 Away Win 
5 1355 Barker, Luke    -   Loudon, George  1435 Draw 
6 1140 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1425 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade GIFFNOCK B (7) vs (2) PHONES B Grade Comments
1 1620 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  1665 Home Win 
2 1580 Lyons, Donald  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 1480 Dunn, Jeff    -   Ferris, Derek J  1540 Draw 
4 1465 Fisher, Richard T    -   Paterson, Colin C  1525 Draw 
5 1440 Brown, Thomas A  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1480 Away Win 
6 1440 Stewart, Graham  1  -  0 Malloy, James  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE (5) vs (2) PHONES B Grade Comments
1 1790 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  1665 Home Win 
2 1555 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Mackie, Stuart G  1645 Home Win 
3 1310 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1540 Away Win 
4 1435 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1525 Home Win 
5 1400 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1480 Away Win 
6 1395 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Malloy, James  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade BISHOPBRIGGS (8) vs (10) BELLSHILL Grade Comments
1 1605 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Nichols, Robert  1965 Away Win 
2 1525 Ball, Donald G  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1720 Away Win 
3 1490 Boyle, Daniel H  1  -  0 Cassidy, John  1405 Home Win 
4 925 Walker, William  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  1400 Away Win 
5 0   A  -  H Cumming, James  0 Away Win by Default 
6 0   A  -  H MacRoberts, John  0 Away Win by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade CATHCART C (4) vs (3) BOTHWELL Grade Comments
1 1485 MacLagan, Ewan    -   Findlay, James  1705 Draw 
2 1405 Finlay, Ross  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1640 Away Win 
3 1350 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Musgrave, Richard  1535 Home Win 
4 1335 Coleman, Robbie  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1475 Away Win 
5 1355 Tortorella, Arnold R  0  -  1 Pick, Jack H  1460 Away Win 
6 1065 Bell, Gordon  0  -  1 Magowan, Brian  1240 Away Win 
  1.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade PHONES B (2) vs (6) G. MONTROSE C Grade Comments
1 1665 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  1  -  0 Yordan, Olivier  0 Home Win 
2 1645 Mackie, Stuart G  1  -  0 Wallace, George S  1420 Home Win 
3 1540 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1415 Away Win 
4 1525 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Alali, Ethar  0 Home Win 
5 1480 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1140 Home Win 
6 0 Malloy, James  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade BELLSHILL (10) vs (4) CATHCART C Grade Comments
1 1965 Nichols, Robert  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1485 Home Win 
2 1720 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Finlay, Ross  1405 Home Win 
3 1400 Docherty, Andrew  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1350 Home Win 
4 1340 Carnie, Wilson  1  -  0 Coleman, Robbie  1335 Home Win 
5 1325 Cumming, James  1  -  0 Black, Robert  1360 Home Win 
6 1240 Samson, Robert  0  -  1 Tortorella, Arnold R  1355 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE (5) vs (1) KNIGHT MOVES Grade Comments
1 1790 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 Tyack, Robert J  1630 Home Win 
2 1555 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Ross, David W  1625 Away Win 
3 1535 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Mills, Archie  1485 Home Win 
4 1435 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Loudon, George  1435 Away Win 
5 1400 Gosetti, Piero    -   Potts, David A  1425 Draw 
6 1395 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1095 Home Win 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade KNIGHT MOVES (1) vs (7) GIFFNOCK B Grade Comments
1 1630 Tyack, Robert J  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1620 Away Win 
2 1625 Ross, David W    -   Lyons, Donald  1580 Draw 
3 1550 MacGowan, John    -   Fisher, Richard T  1465 Draw 
4 1515 Henderson, Garry    -   Brown, Thomas A  1440 Draw 
5 1485 Mills, Archie  1  -  0 Stewart, Graham  1440 Home Win 
6 1425 Potts, David A    -   Bonnyman, Brian  1400 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade G. MONTROSE C (6) vs (3) BOTHWELL Grade Comments
1 1530 Delargy, Graeme  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1640 Home Win 
2 0 Yordan, Olivier  0  -  1 Musgrave, Richard  1535 Away Win 
3 1235 Shahriari, Arash  0  -  1 Pick, Jack H  1460 Away Win 
4 1140 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Magowan, Brian  1240 Away Win 
5 0 Alali, Ethar  0  -  1 Reilly, Paul  810 Away Win 
6 0 Couvreur, Pascal  0  -  1 Magowan, M  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade EAST KILBRIDE (5) vs (4) CATHCART C Grade Comments
1 1790 Nisbet, Alex  1  -  0 MacLagan, Ewan  1485 Home Win 
2 1555 Brisbane, Tom    -   Finlay, Ross  1405 Draw 
3 1535 Dykes, John  1  -  0 Petrie, Allan R  1350 Home Win 
4 1435 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Black, Robert  1360 Home Win 
5 1400 Gosetti, Piero    -   Coleman, Robbie  1335 Draw 
6 1370 McDonald, Duncan    -   Tortorella, Arnold R  1355 Draw 
  4.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade BISHOPBRIGGS (8) vs (1) KNIGHT MOVES Grade Comments
1 1605 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Tyack, Robert J  1630 Home Win 
2 1490 Boyle, Daniel H    -   MacGowan, John  1550 Draw 
3 1425 Kelly, Jim  0  -  1 Henderson, Garry  1515 Away Win 
4 925 Walker, William  0  -  1 Mills, Archie  1485 Away Win 
5 860 Latimer, Raymond  0  -  1 Loudon, George  1435 Away Win 
6 0 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1425 Away Win 
  1.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade HOLY CROSS B (9) vs (10) BELLSHILL Grade Comments
1 1500 Rooney, Derek    -   Nichols, Robert  1965 Draw 
2 1400 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1720 Home Win 
3 1350 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  1400 Away Win 
4 1300 MacKay, Patrick H  0  -  1 Cumming, James  1325 Away Win 
5 1080 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Fife, Robert  1280 Home Win 
6 0 Somerville, Scott  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade PHONES B (2) vs (8) BISHOPBRIGGS Grade Comments
1 1665 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1605 Home Win 
2 1645 Mackie, Stuart G    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1490 Draw 
3 1525 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1425 Home Win 
4 1500 Hunter, David  1  -  0 Walker, William  925 Home Win 
5 1480 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  860 Home Win 
6 0 Malloy, James  1  -  0 McKinstry, J  0 Home Win 
  5.5 - 0.5 

Bd Grade KNIGHT MOVES (1) vs (9) HOLY CROSS B Grade Comments
1 1630 Tyack, Robert J  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1565 Away Win 
2 0   A  -  H Rooney, Derek  0 Away Win by Default 
3 1515 Henderson, Garry    -   Greenslade, Luke  1400 Draw 
4 1625 Ross, David W  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1350 Home Win 
5 1435 Loudon, George  1  -  0 MacKay, Patrick H  1300 Home Win 
6 1425 Potts, David A    -   Anderson, Anthony  1185 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade BOTHWELL (3) vs (7) GIFFNOCK B Grade Comments
1 1705 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1620 Away Win 
2 1640 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Lyons, Donald  1580 Home Win 
3 1535 Musgrave, Richard  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1480 Home Win 
4 1460 Pick, Jack H  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1465 Home Win 
5 1240 Magowan, Brian  0  -  1 Brown, Thomas A  1440 Away Win 
6 810 Reilly, Paul  0  -  1 Bonar, Jim  1120 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade BISHOPBRIGGS (8) vs (7) GIFFNOCK B Grade Comments
1 1605 Phillips, Sam    -   Thomson, Neil  1620 Draw 
2 0   A  -  H Lyons, Donald  0 Away Win by Default 
3 1490 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Fisher, Richard T  1465 Draw 
4 925 Walker, William  0  -  1 Brown, Thomas A  1440 Away Win 
5 860 Latimer, Raymond  0  -  1 Stewart, Graham  1440 Away Win 
6 0 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Bonar, Jim  1120 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade CATHCART C (4) vs (6) G. MONTROSE C Grade Comments
1 1485 MacLagan, Ewan  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1530 Home Win 
2 1405 Finlay, Ross  0  -  1 Gorman, Patrick J  1415 Away Win 
3 1350 Petrie, Allan R  1  -  0 Conkie, Christopher  1310 Home Win 
4 1360 Black, Robert    -   Shahriari, Arash  1235 Draw 
5 1355 Tortorella, Arnold R    -   Alali, Ethar  0 Draw 
6 1335 Coleman, Robbie    -   Alomenu, Gilbert  1140 Draw 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade BOTHWELL (3) vs (5) EAST KILBRIDE Grade Comments
1 1705 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Nisbet, Alex  1790 Away Win 
2 1640 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1555 Home Win 
3 1535 Musgrave, Richard  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1435 Home Win 
4 1475 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1400 Away Win 
5 1460 Pick, Jack H  0  -  1 MacKenzie, Ian  1395 Away Win 
6 1240 Magowan, Brian  0  -  1 Johnston, Jim  1310 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade HOLY CROSS B (9) vs (8) BISHOPBRIGGS Grade Comments
1 1565 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1605 Home Win 
2 1500 Rooney, Derek  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1525 Home Win 
3 1350 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1490 Away Win 
4 1300 MacKay, Patrick H    -   Kelly, Jim  1425 Draw 
5 1080 Latta, Lawrence  1  -  0 Walker, William  925 Home Win 
6 0 Somerville, Scott  0  -  1 Latimer, Raymond  860 Away Win 
  3.5 - 2.5 

Glasgow Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - KNIGHT MOVES
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 7   Ross, David W   KV   -   1625   13183   1516   5   6   3.828   1.172   156.3   1796 
 3   Henderson, Garry   KVBA   -   1515   14415   1436   5   7   4.253   0.747   85.4   1599 
 6   Potts, David A   KV   -   1425   5670   1244   7   9   6.405   0.595   52.9   1466 
 4   Mills, Archie   KV   -   1485   11186   1393   5   8   4.854   0.146   14.6   1484 
 5   Loudon, George   KV   -   1435   4723   1333   5   8   4.977   0.023   2.3   1424 
 1   Tyack, Robert J   KV   -   1630   6312   1674   3.5   8   3.598   -0.098   -9.8   1632 
 8   Campbell, David   KV   -   1095   3410   1395   0   1   0.149   -0.149   -119.2   995 
 2   MacGowan, John   KV   -   1550   10156   1548   2   5   2.527   -0.527   -84.3   1476 

Team 2 - PHONES B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 8   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1480   4945   1337   7   8   5.351   1.649   164.9   1669 
 7   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1525   5582   1463   4.5   7   4.095   0.405   46.3   1569 
 5   Malloy, James   PO   -   0   15535   1286   2   7   0   0   0   1123 
 9   Hadi, Sahab Abdul   PO   -   1665   7960   1641   2   4   2.122   -0.122   -24.4   1641 
 6   Bryden, William A   PO   -   1355   3331   1425   0   1   0.403   -0.403   -322.4   1025 
 4   Hunter, David   GM   -   1500   9150   1292   1   2   1.439   -0.439   -175.6   1292 
 3   Sharkey, Liam   PO   -   1520   14759   1432   0.5   2   1.230   -0.730   -292.0   1240 
 1   MacKenna, John   DNCW   -   1595   5128   1533   1   3   1.739   -0.739   -197.1   1411 
 10   Mackie, Stuart G   POHC   -   1645   4825   1526   1.5   4   2.618   -1.118   -223.6   1435 
 2   Ferris, Derek J   POCZ   -   1540   3911   1529   3   8   4.213   -1.213   -121.3   1438 

Team 3 - BOTHWELL
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Miller, Craig   UD   -   1640   9045   1553   7   9   5.536   1.464   130.1   1775 
 7   Reilly, Paul   UD   J20   810   10310   1165   1   2   0.222   0.778   311.2   1165 
 5   Pick, Jack H   UD   -   1460   5635   1332   6.5   9   5.900   0.600   53.3   1499 
 3   Musgrave, Richard   UD   -   1535   5446   1458   5   8   4.827   0.173   17.3   1549 
 6   Magowan, Brian   UD   -   1240   4829   1249   4   8   3.909   0.091   9.1   1249 
 8   Magowan, M   UD   -   0   15931      -   -   0   0   0   - 
 4   Mulholland, Arthur L   HCUD   -   1475   5404   1396   3.5   7   4.218   -0.718   -82.1   1396 
 1   Findlay, James   UD   -   1705   6698   1640   1   7   4.094   -3.094   -353.6   1337 

Team 4 - CATHCART C
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1350   5625   1462   5   9   3.174   1.826   162.3   1501 
 7   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J13   1335   14666   1372   4.5   8   3.589   0.911   91.1   1414 
 5   Fay, James   CC   -   1260   8564   1222   2   2   1.092   0.908   363.2   1622 
 10   Bell, Gordon   CC   J17   1065   14928   1306   1   2   0.415   0.585   234.0   1306 
 11   Tortorella, Arnold R   CC   -   1355   6288   1360   2   4   1.971   0.029   5.8   1360 
 8   Azam, Aleem   CC   -   1005   10331   925   0.5   1   0.610   -0.110   -88.0   925 
 9   Petrie, Craig   CC   J 9   575   14653   860   0   1   0.161   -0.161   -128.8   460 
 4   Boyle, Philip   CCMA   -   1325   3257   1412   0.5   2   0.760   -0.260   -104.0   1220 
 1   MacLagan, Ewan   CC   -   1485   8566   1651   2   9   2.692   -0.692   -61.5   1429 
 6   Finlay, Ross   CC   -   1405   11069   1576   1.5   8   2.279   -0.779   -77.9   1324 
 2   Black, Robert   CC   -   1360   12710   1413   1   7   3.008   -2.008   -229.5   1110 

Team 5 - EAST KILBRIDE
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1435   5118   1428   6.5   9   4.566   1.934   171.9   1595 
 6   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1395   6956   1284   6.5   8   5.023   1.477   147.7   1536 
 3   Dykes, John   EK   -   1535   3826   1433   3   3   1.907   1.093   291.5   1833 
 9   Nisbet, A Ian   EK   J12   760   12689   1160   1   1   0.223   0.777   621.6   1560 
 2   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1555   3280   1568   5   9   4.339   0.661   58.8   1607 
 7   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1370   15466   1201   2.5   3   2.094   0.406   108.3   1481 
 5   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1400   4134   1360   5   9   4.918   0.082   7.3   1399 
 8   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1310   13460   1320   1.5   3   1.485   0.015   4.0   1320 
 1   Nisbet, Alex   EK   -   1790   5489   1648   5.5   9   6.108   -0.608   -54.0   1728 

Team 6 - G. MONTROSE C
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1140   13560   1394   2   9   1.794   0.206   18.3   1172 
 7   MacCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1845   11327   1605   1   1   0.798   0.202   161.6   2005 
 8   Gorman, Patrick J   GM   -   1415   4132   1510   2   5   1.862   0.138   22.1   1438 
 3   Shahriari, Arash   GM   -   1235   5946   1444   1.5   6   1.450   0.050   6.7   1251 
 2   Barker, Luke   GM   -   1355   11947   1578   0.5   2   0.492   0.008   3.2   1384 
 9   Yordan, Olivier   GM   -   0   15664   1610   0.5   3   0   0   0   1330 
 11   Couvreur, Pascal   GM   -   0   15772      -   -   0   0   0   - 
 5   Alali, Ethar   GM   -   0   15585   1292   4.5   8   0   0   0   1334 
 1   Delargy, Graeme   GM   -   1530   14587   1680   1.5   6   1.944   -0.444   -59.2   1487 
 10   Wallace, George S   GMNN   -   1420   6347   1580   0   2   0.587   -0.587   -234.8   1180 
 6   Conkie, Christopher   GM   -   1310   10200   1242   1.5   5   2.850   -1.350   -216.0   1092 

Team 7 - GIFFNOCK B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 7   Thomson, Neil   GI   J16   1620   12890   1682   6   8   3.419   2.581   258.1   1875 
 11   MacQueen, Calum   GI   J12   1155   12082   1235   1   1   0.390   0.610   488.0   1635 
 12   Bonar, Jim   GI   -   1120   13401   922   2   2   1.486   0.514   205.6   1322 
 5   Bonnyman, Brian   GI   -   1400   3233   1345   2   3   1.725   0.275   73.3   1467 
 2   Fisher, Richard T   GI   -   1465   3936   1468   3.5   7   3.460   0.040   4.6   1468 
 10   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   0   6424   1395   0.5   1   0   0   0   1395 
 8   Lyons, Donald   GI   NEW   1580   15070   1557   3   6   3.107   -0.107   -14.3   1557 
 3   Brown, Thomas A   GI   -   1440   7652   1327   3   5   3.125   -0.125   -20.0   1399 
 9   Allan, Kyle   GI   J16   1085   14328   1400   0   1   0.136   -0.136   -108.8   1000 
 6   Wood, Evan A   GI   -   1365   11476   1260   0   1   0.643   -0.643   -514.4   860 
 1   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1480   3810   1405   2   5   2.918   -0.918   -146.9   1333 
 4   Stewart, Graham   GI   J16   1440   14816   1320   4   8   5.171   -1.171   -117.1   1320 

Team 8 - BISHOPBRIGGS
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1605   10022   1704   4.5   9   3.422   1.078   95.8   1704 
 9   Boyle, Daniel J   BB   J20   1375   8762   1400   1   1   0.465   0.535   428.0   1800 
 8   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   860   10264   1084   2   6   1.675   0.325   43.3   962 
 11   McKinstry, J   CN   -   0   15930   1371   0   1   0   0   0   971 
 6   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   0   10801   1282   0   4   0   0   0   881 
 7   Phillips, Gordon   BB   J15   1295   10060   1445   0   1   0.301   -0.301   -240.8   1045 
 2   Boyle, Daniel H   BBKK   -   1490   9032   1502   3.5   8   3.877   -0.377   -37.7   1460 
 10   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1525   3107   1642   0   2   0.692   -0.692   -276.8   1242 
 5   Walker, William   KKBB   -   925   6764   1262   0.5   9   1.259   -0.759   -67.5   788 
 4   Watson, Andrew F   KKCW   -   1245   6394   1308   0   2   0.855   -0.855   -342.0   907 
 3   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1425   4548   1448   1.5   6   2.817   -1.317   -175.6   1254 

Team 9 - HOLY CROSS B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Rooney, Derek   HC   J16   1500   10345   1573   6.5   8   3.331   3.169   316.9   1825 
 1   Hanley, Michael   HC   -   1565   4248   1642   5   7   2.788   2.212   252.8   1805 
 3   Greenslade, Luke   HC   -   1400   10296   1473   4   5   2.067   1.933   309.3   1714 
 7   Latta, Lawrence   HC   -   1080   4648   1209   3   4   1.370   1.630   326.0   1402 
 5   MacKay, Patrick H   HC   NEW   1300   5112   1427   3.5   9   2.980   0.520   46.2   1347 
 9   Somerville, Scott   HC   -   0   13382   860   0   1   0   0   0   460 
 6   Martin, Kevin (Jnr)   HCAJ   J14   1080   12953   1275   0.5   2   0.501   -0.001   -0.4   1082 
 8   Anderson, Anthony   HC   J14   1185   14987   1407   0.5   3   0.663   -0.163   -43.5   1127 
 4   Scott, Donald   HC   -   1350   7901   1443   3   9   3.403   -0.403   -35.8   1321 

Team 10 - BELLSHILL
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Docherty, Andrew   HCAJ   J15   1400   10071   1332   5   7   3.989   1.011   115.5   1495 
 11   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1340   3447   1445   1   1   0.357   0.643   514.4   1845 
 8   Cumming, James   BH   -   1325   3656   1401   3   6   2.387   0.613   81.7   1401 
 9   Samson, Robert   BH   -   1240   11993   1430   1   2   0.522   0.478   191.2   1430 
 6   MacRoberts, John   BH   -   1015   14165   1415   0.5   1   0.082   0.418   334.4   1415 
 10   Campbell, Kevin   BAHC   J19   1525   12370   1640   0.5   1   0.344   0.156   124.8   1640 
 1   Nichols, Robert   BH   -   1965   5482   1621   7   8   7.007   -0.007   -0.7   1953 
 2   Black, Colin   BDBH   -   1720   3206   1514   6   9   6.751   -0.751   -66.8   1636 
 5   Galloway, Adam   BH   -   1235   10198   1370   1   6   1.936   -0.936   -124.8   1090 
 4   Fife, Robert   BH   -   1280   7037   1282   0   2   0.995   -0.995   -398.0   882 
 7   Cassidy, John   BH   -   1405   3464   1401   0   4   2.009   -2.009   -401.8   1001