Glasgow Division 2

Results compiled by John MacCartan

Glasgow Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11PHONES97201635191530047.566
25CATHCART B96121337141720246.064
38POLYTECNIC C95041030172140042.559
46RENFREW933393182820337.051
59CAMBUSLANG9414925172410534.548
63POLYTECNIC B9324826152730136.551
710CUMBERNAULD9315722143040233.046
82DALMUIR9315722153300229.541
97CROWWOOD B9315722123700128.039
104DIS AND ABLD9207417153510425.535
  90 39 12 39 90 267 146 267 20 0 20 360  

Glasgow Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Pts 
PHONES5.5 4.5 5.5 4 4 7.5 5 5.5 6 47.5 
DALMUIR2.5 4 4.5 1.5 6 2.5 5 1 2.5 29.5 
POLYTECNIC B3.5 4 6.5 5.5 4 4.5 1.5 3.5 3.5 36.5 
DIS AND ABLD2.5 3.5 1.5 2.5 1 4.5 4.5 3.5 2 25.5 
CATHCART B4 6.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 8 5 6.5 5.5 46.0 
RENFREW4 2 4 7 5.5 3.5 2 4 5 37.0 
CROWWOOD B0.5 5.5 3.5 3.5 0 4.5 2 4.5 4 28.0 
POLYTECNIC C3 3 6.5 3.5 3 6 6 6 5.5 42.5 
CAMBUSLANG2.5 7 4.5 4.5 1.5 4 3.5 2 5 34.5 
10 CUMBERNAULD2 5.5 4.5 6 2.5 3 4 2.5 3 33.0 

Glasgow Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade CROWWOOD B (7) vs (4) DIS AND ABLD Grade Comments
1 1600 MacRae, James S    -   Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1795 Draw 
2 1560 Ebdon, Richard G    -   Coleman, Eddie  1560 Draw 
3 1545 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Beattie, Jim S  1530 Draw 
4 1460 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1430 Home Win 
5 1370 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1425 Away Win 
6 1370 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Campbell, Che  1345 Away Win 
7 1320 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1290 Home Win 
8 1080 Stables, Edward  0  -  1 Knox, Arthur  1280 Away Win 
  3.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade RENFREW (6) vs (5) CATHCART B Grade Comments
1 2055 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Addidle, Michael  1835 Home Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Dougan, H Campbell  1685 Home Win 
3 1830 Johnstone, John A    -   Livie, George W G  1665 Draw 
4 1585 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1580 Home Win 
5 1510 Chalmers, Bruce W  0  -  1 McCall, Jack  1520 Away Win 
6 1455 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Marshall, Scott I  1505 Home Win 
7 1360 Wilson, Jack T  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1535 Home Win 
8 1195 MacNab, Ian  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1840 Away Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC C (8) vs (3) POLYTECNIC B Grade Comments
1 1825 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Hutchings, David C  1785 Home Win 
2 1740 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Watt, Paul  1765 Home Win 
3 1715 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1645 Home Win 
4 1575 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 McGeoch, Stephen P  1560 Away Win 
5 1490 Breslin, Daniel    -   Howell, Gareth  1440 Draw 
6 1485 Harron, Roy  1  -  0 Arnold, John M  1410 Home Win 
7 1430 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Prentice, Jim  1155 Home Win 
8 1420 Hewitson, David  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1105 Home Win 
  6.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade CAMBUSLANG (9) vs (2) DALMUIR Grade Comments
1 1775 McKay, Duncan    -   Aird, Ian  1720 Draw 
2 1745 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1660 Home Win 
3 1665 Wilson, Craig    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1625 Draw 
4 1590 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Beacon, Robert  1590 Home Win 
5 1515 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Walker, Andrew  1515 Home Win 
6 1465 Banks, John A  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1310 Home Win 
7 1370 Hill, James  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1140 Home Win 
8 1345 MacKenna, Brian  1  -  0 Tait, Martin  765 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade CUMBERNAULD (10) vs (1) PHONES Grade Comments
1 1790 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1955 Home Win 
2 1680 Ivady, Julian    -   McIntyre, John W  1885 Draw 
3 1555 Watson, John    -   MacDonald, Stewart  1850 Draw 
4 1545 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Brown, Alan D  1780 Away Win 
5 1540 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1755 Away Win 
6 1350 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Henderson, Brian  1735 Away Win 
7 0 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 MacKenna, John  1595 Away Win 
8 1220 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 Sharkey, Liam  1520 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC C (8) vs (1) PHONES Grade Comments
1 1825 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Dickson, Robert  1955 Draw 
2 1740 Eldridge, John    -   Brady, Stuart  1895 Draw 
3 1715 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   McIntyre, John W  1885 Draw 
4 1575 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 MacDonald, Stewart  1850 Away Win 
5 1490 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Brown, Alan D  1780 Away Win 
6 1485 Harron, Roy    -   Strathern, Kevin M  1755 Draw 
7 1430 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Henderson, Brian  1735 Home Win 
8 1420 Hewitson, David  0  -  1 Ferris, Derek J  1540 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade DIS AND ABLD (4) vs (8) POLYTECNIC C Grade Comments
1 1795 Rooney, Michael (Snr)    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1825 Draw 
2 1560 Coleman, Eddie  0  -  1 Laidlaw, Basil H  1715 Away Win 
3 1530 Beattie, Jim S  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1575 Away Win 
4 1430 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1490 Home Win 
5 1425 Stevenson, Charles  1  -  0 Harron, Roy  1485 Home Win 
6 1345 Campbell, Che  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1430 Away Win 
7 1320 Barlow, Alan G  1  -  0 Gaffney, Dairena  1260 Home Win 
8 1215 Reilly, Brian  1  -  0 Blincow, Michael  0 Home Win 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade RENFREW (6) vs (10) CUMBERNAULD Grade Comments
1 2055 MacArainn, Gordon  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1790 Home Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Watson, John  1555 Home Win 
3 1830 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1545 Home Win 
4 0   A  -  H Bonella, David  0 Away Win by Default 
5 1510 Chalmers, Bruce W  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1350 Away Win 
6 1455 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul  1315 Home Win 
7 1115 Shan, David  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  0 Away Win 
8 1195 MacNab, Ian  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade CATHCART B (5) vs (7) CROWWOOD B Grade Comments
1 1835 Addidle, Michael  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1600 Home Win 
2 1665 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1560 Home Win 
3 1580 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1545 Home Win 
4 1540 Tyre, Graham  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1460 Home Win 
5 1535 MacKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1370 Home Win 
6 1840 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1370 Home Win 
7 1520 McCall, Jack  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1320 Home Win 
8 1505 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1080 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade DALMUIR (2) vs (1) PHONES Grade Comments
1 1720 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1955 Home Win 
2 1660 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1895 Home Win 
3 1625 MacKechnie, Ian    -   McIntyre, John W  1885 Draw 
4 1590 Beacon, Robert  0  -  1 MacDonald, Stewart  1850 Away Win 
5 1565 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1755 Away Win 
6 1550 Murphy, George A A  0  -  1 Henderson, Brian  1735 Away Win 
7 1515 Walker, Andrew  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1525 Away Win 
8 1375 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Sharkey, Liam  1520 Away Win 
  2.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC B (3) vs (9) CAMBUSLANG Grade Comments
1 1765 Watt, Paul  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1820 Away Win 
2 1735 Rettie, Stephen    -   McKay, Duncan  1775 Draw 
3 1685 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1745 Away Win 
4 1645 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Wilson, Craig  1665 Home Win 
5 1455 McNeill, Alex  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1590 Home Win 
6 1440 Howell, Gareth  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1515 Away Win 
7 1410 Arnold, John M  0  -  1 Hill, James  1370 Away Win 
8 1375 MacAloon, Paul  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  3.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC C (8) vs (5) CATHCART B Grade Comments
1 1825 Stewart, Ken W C  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 1740 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Dougan, H Campbell  1685 Away Win 
3 1715 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1665 Away Win 
4 1635 Lindsay, Jim G  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1580 Home Win 
5 1575 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Tyre, Graham  1540 Away Win 
6 0 Simha, Vimal  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1840 Away Win 
7 1490 Breslin, Daniel    -   MacKenzie, Mac  1535 Draw 
8 1430 Innes, Robert    -   McCall, Jack  1520 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade PHONES (1) vs (3) POLYTECNIC B Grade Comments
1 1955 Dickson, Robert    -   Rettie, Stephen  1735 Draw 
2 1885 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1685 Home Win 
3 1850 MacDonald, Stewart  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1645 Away Win 
4 1755 Strathern, Kevin M    -   McGeoch, Stephen P  1560 Draw 
5 1735 Henderson, Brian    -   Howell, Gareth  1440 Draw 
6 1680 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 MacAloon, Paul  1375 Home Win 
7 1615 Bell, B Hamish  0  -  1 Ellis, William James  1310 Away Win 
8 1525 Paterson, Colin C  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade CATHCART B (5) vs (9) CAMBUSLANG Grade Comments
1 1835 Addidle, Michael  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1820 Home Win 
2 1350 Petrie, Allan R  0  -  1 McKay, Duncan  1775 Away Win 
3 1665 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1745 Home Win 
4 1840 Taylor, Allen  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
5 1580 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1590 Home Win 
6 1540 Tyre, Graham  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1515 Home Win 
7 1535 MacKenzie, Mac    -   Banks, John A  1465 Draw 
8 1505 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 MacKenna, Brian  1345 Home Win 
  6.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade CROWWOOD B (7) vs (6) RENFREW Grade Comments
1 1600 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2055 Away Win 
2 1560 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Away Win 
3 1545 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Johnstone, John A  1830 Draw 
4 1460 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Chalmers, Bruce W  1510 Home Win 
5 1370 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1455 Home Win 
6 1370 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1360 Home Win 
7 1320 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 MacNab, Ian  1195 Away Win 
8 1080 Stables, Edward  1  -  0 Doyle, Danny J  0 Home Win 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade CUMBERNAULD (10) vs (2) DALMUIR Grade Comments
1 1790 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1720 Home Win 
2 1730 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Tait, Thomas  1660 Draw 
3 1680 Ivady, Julian  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1625 Home Win 
4 1555 Watson, John  0  -  1 Beacon, Robert  1590 Away Win 
5 1545 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Whyte, Jim  1565 Away Win 
6 1540 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Walker, Andrew  1515 Home Win 
7 1350 Thomson, George  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
8 1315 Hendry, Paul  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1310 Home Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade DIS AND ABLD (4) vs (1) PHONES Grade Comments
1 1795 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1955 Home Win 
2 1560 Coleman, Eddie  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1895 Away Win 
3 1530 Beattie, Jim S    -   McIntyre, John W  1885 Draw 
4 1430 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 MacDonald, Stewart  1850 Home Win 
5 1425 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 Brown, Alan D  1780 Away Win 
6 1345 Campbell, Che  0  -  1 Strathern, Kevin M  1755 Away Win 
7 1320 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Henderson, Brian  1735 Away Win 
8 1130 Lee, Richard  0  -  1 Carlin, Joe  1680 Away Win 
  2.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade RENFREW (6) vs (8) POLYTECNIC C Grade Comments
1 2055 MacArainn, Gordon  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1825 Away Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1740 Home Win 
3 1830 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1715 Home Win 
4 0   A  -  H Lindsay, Jim G  0 Away Win by Default 
5 1510 Chalmers, Bruce W  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1575 Away Win 
6 1455 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1490 Away Win 
7 1360 Wilson, Jack T  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1430 Away Win 
8 1195 MacNab, Ian  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1345 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade CROWWOOD B (7) vs (10) CUMBERNAULD Grade Comments
1 1600 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Parkes, Jack C  1790 Away Win 
2 1560 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1730 Home Win 
3 1545 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1540 Home Win 
4 1460 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1545 Away Win 
5 1370 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  0 Away Win 
6 1370 MacIntosh, James  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1350 Home Win 
7 1320 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Hendry, Paul  1315 Away Win 
8 1235 Haggarty, Nat W  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1220 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC B (3) vs (2) DALMUIR Grade Comments
1 1785 Hutchings, David C  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1720 Away Win 
2 1410 Arnold, John M  0  -  1 MacKechnie, Ian  1625 Away Win 
3 1105 McIntyre, Alastair  0  -  1 Beacon, Robert  1590 Away Win 
4 1645 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Walker, Andrew  1515 Home Win 
5 1560 McGeoch, Stephen P  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1310 Home Win 
6 1455 McNeill, Alex  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1140 Home Win 
7 1440 Howell, Gareth  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  0 Away Win 
8 0 Hunter, Brian  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade PHONES (1) vs (5) CATHCART B Grade Comments
1 1955 Dickson, Robert    -   Addidle, Michael  1835 Draw 
2 1885 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1665 Away Win 
3 1850 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1840 Home Win 
4 1355 Bryden, William A  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1580 Away Win 
5 1755 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Tyre, Graham  1540 Home Win 
6 1735 Henderson, Brian  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1535 Home Win 
7 1680 Carlin, Joe    -   McCall, Jack  1520 Draw 
8 1665 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1505 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade DALMUIR (2) vs (4) DIS AND ABLD Grade Comments
1 1720 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1795 Away Win 
2 1660 Tait, Thomas    -   Coleman, Eddie  1560 Draw 
3 1625 MacKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 Beattie, Jim S  1530 Away Win 
4 1590 Beacon, Robert  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1430 Home Win 
5 1565 Whyte, Jim  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1425 Away Win 
6 1525 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1290 Home Win 
7 1515 Walker, Andrew  1  -  0 Knox, Arthur  1280 Home Win 
8 1375 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Reilly, Brian  1215 Home Win 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC C (8) vs (7) CROWWOOD B Grade Comments
1 1825 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1600 Home Win 
2 1740 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1560 Home Win 
3 1715 Laidlaw, Basil H  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1545 Home Win 
4 1635 Lindsay, Jim G  0  -  1 Dunn, Robert P  1680 Away Win 
5 1575 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1460 Home Win 
6 1490 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1370 Away Win 
7 1485 Harron, Roy  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1370 Home Win 
8 1430 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1080 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade CAMBUSLANG (9) vs (6) RENFREW Grade Comments
1 1820 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2055 Away Win 
2 1775 McKay, Duncan  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Away Win 
3 1745 Dinwoodie, Anthony  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1830 Away Win 
4 1590 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Chalmers, Bruce W  1510 Home Win 
5 1515 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1455 Home Win 
6 1465 Banks, John A  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1360 Home Win 
7 1370 Hill, James  1  -  0 Shan, David  1115 Home Win 
8 1130 Conway, Brian  0  -  1 MacNab, Ian  1195 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade DIS AND ABLD (4) vs (3) POLYTECNIC B Grade Comments
1 1795 Rooney, Michael (Snr)    -   Hutchings, David C  1785 Draw 
2 1560 Coleman, Eddie  0  -  1 Watt, Paul  1765 Away Win 
3 1530 Beattie, Jim S  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1735 Away Win 
4 1430 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1685 Away Win 
5 1425 Stevenson, Charles  0  -  1 McGeoch, Stephen P  1560 Away Win 
6 1345 Campbell, Che  0  -  1 Howell, Gareth  1440 Away Win 
7 1320 Barlow, Alan G    -   MacAloon, Paul  1375 Draw 
8 1215 Reilly, Brian    -   McIntyre, Alastair  1105 Draw 
  1.5 - 6.5 

Bd Grade CAMBUSLANG (9) vs (7) CROWWOOD B Grade Comments
1 1775 McKay, Duncan    -   MacRae, James S  1600 Draw 
2 1745 Dinwoodie, Anthony    -   Dunn, Robert P  1680 Draw 
3 1515 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1560 Away Win 
4 1465 Banks, John A  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1545 Home Win 
5 1370 Hill, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1460 Away Win 
6 1130 Conway, Brian  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1370 Home Win 
7 1085 Murray, George  0  -  1 MacIntosh, James  1370 Away Win 
8 1085 Dinwoodie, Chris    -   Pollock, Andrew  1320 Draw 
  3.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC C (8) vs (10) CUMBERNAULD Grade Comments
1 1825 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1790 Home Win 
2 1740 Eldridge, John  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1540 Home Win 
3 1715 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Watson, John  1555 Away Win 
4 1635 Lindsay, Jim G  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1545 Home Win 
5 1575 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  0 Away Win 
6 1490 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1350 Home Win 
7 1485 Harron, Roy    -   Hendry, Paul  1315 Draw 
8 1430 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1220 Home Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade PHONES (1) vs (7) CROWWOOD B Grade Comments
1 1955 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1600 Home Win 
2 1895 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Dunn, Robert P  1680 Home Win 
3 1885 McIntyre, John W  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 1850 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1545 Home Win 
5 1780 Brown, Alan D  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1460 Home Win 
6 1755 Strathern, Kevin M    -   Peacock, Jack  1370 Draw 
7 1735 Henderson, Brian  1  -  0 MacIntosh, James  1370 Home Win 
8 1525 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1320 Home Win 
  7.5 - 0.5 

Bd Grade CUMBERNAULD (10) vs (3) POLYTECNIC B Grade Comments
1 1790 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Hutchings, David C  1785 Home Win 
2 1680 Ivady, Julian  0  -  1 Watt, Paul  1765 Away Win 
3 1555 Watson, John    -   MacCafferty, James  1645 Draw 
4 1540 Bonella, David    -   Glen, Hamish  1685 Draw 
5 1545 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 McGeoch, Stephen P  1560 Home Win 
6 0 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Howell, Gareth  1440 Home Win 
7 1350 Thomson, George  0  -  1 MacAloon, Paul  1375 Away Win 
8 1315 Hendry, Paul    -   Ellis, William James  1310 Draw 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade RENFREW (6) vs (1) PHONES Grade Comments
1 2055 MacArainn, Gordon    -   Dickson, Robert  1955 Draw 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 MacDonald, Stewart  1850 Away Win 
3 1830 Johnstone, John A    -   Brown, Alan D  1780 Draw 
4 1585 Ahmed, Alistair M  1  -  0 Strathern, Kevin M  1755 Home Win 
5 1510 Chalmers, Bruce W  0  -  1 Henderson, Brian  1735 Away Win 
6 1455 Kincaid, William L    -   Carlin, Joe  1680 Draw 
7 1360 Wilson, Jack T  1  -  0 Hadi, Sahab Abdul  1665 Home Win 
8 1195 MacNab, Ian    -   Ferris, Derek J  1540 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade DALMUIR (2) vs (6) RENFREW Grade Comments
1 1720 Aird, Ian    -   MacArainn, Gordon  2055 Draw 
2 1660 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Away Win 
3 1625 MacKechnie, Ian    -   Johnstone, John A  1830 Draw 
4 1590 Beacon, Robert  1  -  0 Ahmed, Alistair M  1585 Home Win 
5 1565 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Chalmers, Bruce W  1510 Home Win 
6 1525 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1455 Home Win 
7 1515 Walker, Andrew  1  -  0 Wilson, Jack T  1360 Home Win 
8 1375 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 MacNab, Ian  1195 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade CUMBERNAULD (10) vs (4) DIS AND ABLD Grade Comments
1 1790 Parkes, Jack C    -   Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1795 Draw 
2 1730 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Coleman, Eddie  1560 Home Win 
3 1680 Ivady, Julian    -   Beattie, Jim S  1530 Draw 
4 1555 Watson, John  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1430 Home Win 
5 1540 Bonella, David  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
6 1545 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Cameron, Richard  1290 Away Win 
7 0 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Knox, Arthur  1280 Home Win 
8 1350 Thomson, George  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC B (3) vs (5) CATHCART B Grade Comments
1 1735 Rettie, Stephen  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1840 Home Win 
2 1685 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1580 Home Win 
3 1645 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Mac  1535 Home Win 
4 1645 MacCafferty, James  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
5 1455 McNeill, Alex  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1505 Away Win 
6 1440 Howell, Gareth  1  -  0 Finlay, Ross  1405 Home Win 
7 1410 Arnold, John M    -   Tortorella, Arnold R  1355 Draw 
8 1155 Prentice, Jim  0  -  1 Petrie, Allan R  1350 Away Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade CAMBUSLANG (9) vs (8) POLYTECNIC C Grade Comments
1 1820 Ferry, Edward    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1825 Draw 
2 1775 McKay, Duncan    -   Eldridge, John  1740 Draw 
3 1745 Dinwoodie, Anthony    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1715 Draw 
4 1590 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1575 Away Win 
5 1515 Murray, Frankie    -   Breslin, Daniel  1490 Draw 
6 1370 Hill, James  0  -  1 Harron, Roy  1485 Away Win 
7 0   A  -  H Innes, Robert  0 Away Win by Default 
8 0   A  -  H Lindsay, Jim G  0 Away Win by Default 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade CROWWOOD B (7) vs (2) DALMUIR Grade Comments
1 1645 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1720 Home Win 
2 1600 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1660 Away Win 
3 1560 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 MacKechnie, Ian  1625 Home Win 
4 1545 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Beacon, Robert  1590 Away Win 
5 1460 Thomson, Peter    -   Whyte, Jim  1565 Draw 
6 1370 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Walker, Andrew  1515 Home Win 
7 1320 Pollock, Andrew  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1375 Home Win 
8 1235 Haggarty, Nat W  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1140 Home Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade CAMBUSLANG (9) vs (10) CUMBERNAULD Grade Comments
1 1665 Wilson, Craig    -   Parkes, Jack C  1790 Draw 
2 1745 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1  -  0 Watson, John  1555 Home Win 
3 1590 Morris, Michael J  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1540 Home Win 
4 1515 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1545 Home Win 
5 1465 Banks, John A  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1350 Away Win 
6 1370 Hill, James    -   Hendry, Paul  1315 Draw 
7 1130 Conway, Brian  0  -  1 Kelso, Robert  1220 Away Win 
8 1085 Dinwoodie, Chris  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade CATHCART B (5) vs (4) DIS AND ABLD Grade Comments
1 1665 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1795 Away Win 
2 1840 Taylor, Allen    -   Coleman, Eddie  1560 Draw 
3 1580 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Beattie, Jim S  1530 Home Win 
4 1540 Tyre, Graham  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1425 Away Win 
5 1535 MacKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1345 Home Win 
6 1520 McCall, Jack  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1320 Home Win 
7 1505 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 Cameron, Richard  1290 Home Win 
8 1485 MacLagan, Ewan  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade DALMUIR (2) vs (8) POLYTECNIC C Grade Comments
1 1720 Aird, Ian    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1825 Draw 
2 1715 Mollison, Jamie    -   Eldridge, John  1740 Draw 
3 1660 Tait, Thomas    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1715 Draw 
4 1625 MacKechnie, Ian    -   Martin, Eric D  1575 Draw 
5 1590 Beacon, Robert  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1490 Away Win 
6 1565 Whyte, Jim  1  -  0 Harron, Roy  1485 Home Win 
7 1525 Tait, Philip  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1430 Home Win 
8 1515 Walker, Andrew  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1345 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade CUMBERNAULD (10) vs (5) CATHCART B Grade Comments
1 1790 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1665 Home Win 
2 1680 Ivady, Julian    -   Taylor, Allen  1840 Draw 
3 1555 Watson, John  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1580 Away Win 
4 1540 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Tyre, Graham  1540 Away Win 
5 1545 Wallace, Ronnie    -   MacKenzie, Mac  1535 Draw 
6 0 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 McCall, Jack  1520 Away Win 
7 1385 Kerr, Garry    -   Marshall, Scott I  1505 Draw 
8 1350 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Coleman, Robbie  1335 Away Win 
  2.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade POLYTECNIC B (3) vs (7) CROWWOOD B Grade Comments
1 1735 Rettie, Stephen    -   Smalls, Jim A  1645 Draw 
2 1685 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Dunn, Robert P  1680 Away Win 
3 1645 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1560 Away Win 
4 1645 MacCafferty, James    -   Thomson, Peter  1460 Draw 
5 0 Ari, Ahmed  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1370 Home Win 
6 1455 McNeill, Alex    -   Pollock, Andrew  1320 Draw 
7 1410 Arnold, John M  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1235 Home Win 
8 1440 Howell, Gareth  1  -  0 Stables, Edward  1080 Home Win 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade PHONES (1) vs (9) CAMBUSLANG Grade Comments
1 1895 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1820 Home Win 
2 1885 McIntyre, John W    -   McKay, Duncan  1775 Draw 
3 1850 MacDonald, Stewart  1  -  0 Dinwoodie, Anthony  1745 Home Win 
4 1755 Strathern, Kevin M  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1515 Home Win 
5 1735 Henderson, Brian  1  -  0 Wilson, Craig  1665 Home Win 
6 1680 Carlin, Joe  0  -  1 Banks, John A  1465 Away Win 
7 1595 MacKenna, John  0  -  1 Banks, David  1130 Away Win 
8 1525 Paterson, Colin C  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade RENFREW (6) vs (3) POLYTECNIC B Grade Comments
1 2055 MacArainn, Gordon  0  -  1 Watt, Paul  1765 Away Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1735 Home Win 
3 1830 Johnstone, John A  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1685 Home Win 
4 1585 Ahmed, Alistair M  0  -  1 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1645 Away Win 
5 1510 Chalmers, Bruce W  1  -  0 MacCafferty, James  1645 Home Win 
6 1455 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 McNeill, Alex  1455 Home Win 
7 1195 MacNab, Ian  0  -  1 Howell, Gareth  1440 Away Win 
8 0 Doyle, Danny J  0  -  1 Arnold, John M  1410 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade CAMBUSLANG (9) vs (4) DIS AND ABLD Grade Comments
1 1820 Ferry, Edward    -   Rooney, Michael (Snr)  1795 Draw 
2 1775 McKay, Duncan    -   Coleman, Eddie  1560 Draw 
3 1745 Dinwoodie, Anthony    -   Beattie, Jim S  1530 Draw 
4 1515 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Weir, Joseph E  1430 Away Win 
5 1590 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Stevenson, Charles  1425 Away Win 
6 1465 Banks, John A  1  -  0 Campbell, Che  1345 Home Win 
7 1370 Hill, James  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1320 Home Win 
8 1450 Lowe, Gerry  1  -  0 Knox, Arthur  1280 Home Win 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade DIS AND ABLD (4) vs (6) RENFREW Grade Comments
1 1795 Rooney, Michael (Snr)  0  -  1 MacArainn, Gordon  2055 Away Win 
2 1560 Coleman, Eddie  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Away Win 
3 1530 Beattie, Jim S  0  -  1 Johnstone, John A  1830 Away Win 
4 1430 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Ahmed, Alistair M  1585 Away Win 
5 0   A  -  H Chalmers, Bruce W  0 Away Win by Default 
6 1320 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Wilson, Jack T  1360 Away Win 
7 1215 Reilly, Brian  0  -  1 MacNab, Ian  1195 Away Win 
8 1130 Lee, Richard  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade CATHCART B (5) vs (2) DALMUIR Grade Comments
1 1835 Addidle, Michael    -   Aird, Ian  1720 Draw 
2 1685 Dougan, H Campbell    -   Tait, Thomas  1660 Draw 
3 1665 Livie, George W G    -   MacKechnie, Ian  1625 Draw 
4 1840 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Whyte, Jim  1565 Home Win 
5 1580 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Tait, Philip  1525 Home Win 
6 1535 MacKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1375 Home Win 
7 1520 McCall, Jack  1  -  0 MacCartan, John  1310 Home Win 
8 1505 Marshall, Scott I  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1140 Home Win 
  6.5 - 1.5 

Glasgow Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - PHONES
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 11   Paterson, Colin C   POKN   -   1525   5582   1418   2   2   1.276   0.724   289.6   1817 
 4   Brown, Alan D   PO   -   1780   3291   1550   4.5   5   3.825   0.675   108.0   1917 
 8   Sharkey, Liam   PO   -   1520   14759   1298   2   2   1.544   0.456   182.4   1697 
 6   Henderson, Brian   POBH   -   1735   6845   1468   7.5   9   7.290   0.210   18.7   1748 
 10   Ferris, Derek J   POCZ   -   1540   3911   1320   1.5   2   1.515   -0.015   -6.0   1513 
 3   MacDonald, Stewart   POBA   -   1850   4818   1645   6.5   9   6.674   -0.174   -15.5   1812 
 14   Bryden, William A   KN   -   1355   3331   1580   0   1   0.217   -0.217   -173.6   1180 
 9   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1895   3264   1692   3.5   5   3.752   -0.252   -40.3   1842 
 7   MacKenna, John   DNCW   -   1595   5128   1400   1   2   1.404   -0.404   -161.6   1400 
 13   Bell, B Hamish   POKN   -   1615   3169   1573   0   1   0.556   -0.556   -444.8   1173 
 5   Strathern, Kevin M   KRPO   -   1755   6645   1509   6.5   9   7.146   -0.646   -57.4   1676 
 12   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1680   3440   1419   3   5   4.040   -1.040   -166.4   1491 
 15   Hadi, Sahab Abdul   PO   -   1665   7960   1432   0   2   1.567   -1.567   -626.8   1032 
 2   McIntyre, John W   POCZ   -   1885   5102   1668   3.5   7   5.378   -1.878   -214.6   1668 
 1   Dickson, Robert   KRPO   -   1955   3731   1794   3   8   5.592   -2.592   -259.2   1703 

Team 2 - DALMUIR
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1720   3018   1829   4   9   3.265   0.735   65.3   1790 
 2   Tait, Thomas   KN   -   1660   6188   1724   4   8   3.344   0.656   65.6   1724 
 13   Tait, Philip   KNBD   -   1525   6186   1439   3   4   2.443   0.557   111.4   1632 
 4   Beacon, Robert   DA   -   1590   3149   1529   5   8   4.566   0.434   43.4   1620 
 9   Whyte, Jim   DA   -   1565   6466   1578   3.5   7   3.436   0.064   7.3   1578 
 14   Mollison, Jamie   DA   -   1715   9024   1740   0.5   1   0.465   0.035   28.0   1740 
 12   Taylor, Fraser   CD   -   0   15587   1440   1   1   0   0   0   1840 
 8   Tait, Martin   KN   J14   765   11389   1165   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   765 
 10   Murphy, George A A   DA   -   1550   12163   1735   0   1   0.260   -0.260   -208.0   1335 
 11   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1375   10239   1357   2   5   2.619   -0.619   -99.0   1285 
 3   MacKechnie, Ian   KN   -   1625   5122   1644   3.5   9   4.294   -0.794   -70.6   1564 
 7   Doherty, Terry   DA   NEW   1140   15068   1396   0   4   0.806   -0.806   -161.2   996 
 6   MacCartan, John   DA   -   1310   4956   1465   0   4   1.213   -1.213   -242.6   1065 
 5   Walker, Andrew   DA   -   1515   10221   1448   3   8   4.689   -1.689   -168.9   1356 

Team 3 - POLYTECNIC B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   PYCK   -   1645   4775   1632   5   7   3.640   1.360   155.4   1795 
 4   McGeoch, Stephen P   PY   -   1560   5044   1522   3.5   5   2.738   0.762   121.9   1672 
 9   Rettie, Stephen   KN   -   1735   5763   1768   3.5   6   2.740   0.760   101.3   1828 
 2   Watt, Paul   PY   -   1765   10035   1771   3   5   2.494   0.506   81.0   1843 
 12   MacAloon, Paul   AJ   -   1375   4923   1458   1.5   3   1.221   0.279   74.4   1458 
 13   Ellis, William James   PY   -   1310   7679   1465   1.5   2   1.262   0.238   95.2   1658 
 5   Howell, Gareth   PYWL   -   1440   14468   1409   5   9   4.807   0.193   17.2   1448 
 16   Ari, Ahmed   PY   -   0   15576   1370   1   1   0   0   0   1770 
 14   Hunter, Brian   PY   -   0   15589      -   -   0   0   0   - 
 8   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1105   5098   1388   0.5   3   0.551   -0.051   -13.6   1108 
 11   McNeill, Alex   PY   J20   1455   10032   1407   2.5   5   2.773   -0.273   -43.7   1407 
 7   Prentice, Jim   PY   -   1155   6872   1390   0   2   0.418   -0.418   -167.2   990 
 6   Arnold, John M   PY   -   1410   3075   1419   1.5   5   2.454   -0.954   -152.6   1269 
 15   MacCafferty, James   PY   -   1645   8695   1508   1   3   2.045   -1.045   -278.7   1386 
 10   Glen, Hamish   PY   -   1685   4100   1670   2.5   7   3.622   -1.122   -128.2   1564 
 1   Hutchings, David C   PY   -   1785   4433   1782   0.5   4   2.014   -1.514   -302.8   1450 

Team 4 - DIS AND ABLD
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Stevenson, Charles   DN   -   1425   12250   1566   5   7   2.272   2.728   311.8   1729 
 1   Rooney, Michael (Snr)   DNCW   -   1795   11986   1802   5.5   9   4.447   1.053   93.6   1882 
 4   Weir, Joseph E   DNPA   -   1430   11079   1589   3   8   2.441   0.559   55.9   1498 
 3   Beattie, Jim S   DNPO   -   1530   3160   1689   3   9   2.741   0.259   23.0   1567 
 7   Cameron, Richard   DN   -   1290   3394   1474   1   4   1.080   -0.080   -16.0   1281 
 11   Lee, Richard   DNPA   -   1130   7527   1530   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1130 
 10   Reilly, Brian   DNKN   -   1215   11441   1285   1.5   4   1.659   -0.159   -31.8   1194 
 2   Coleman, Eddie   DNCW   -   1560   11181   1756   2   9   2.339   -0.339   -30.1   1534 
 8   Knox, Arthur   DN   -   1280   4618   1412   1   4   1.369   -0.369   -73.8   1220 
 9   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1320   3130   1434   1.5   6   2.206   -0.706   -94.1   1241 
 6   Campbell, Che   DN   -   1345   10209   1498   1   6   1.891   -0.891   -118.8   1218 

Team 5 - CATHCART B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   McCall, Jack   CCGI   -   1520   4946   1454   6   7   4.090   1.910   218.3   1757 
 3   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1665   4706   1743   5   8   3.180   1.820   182.0   1834 
 4   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1580   3154   1556   6   9   4.773   1.227   109.1   1678 
 6   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1505   4871   1361   6.5   8   5.346   1.154   115.4   1613 
 9   Tyre, Graham   CC   J17   1540   10807   1545   4   6   2.980   1.020   136.0   1667 
 14   Coleman, Robbie   CC   J13   1335   14666   1375   1   1   0.444   0.556   444.8   1775 
 1   Addidle, Michael   CC   -   1835   6719   1830   3   5   2.530   0.470   75.2   1902 
 2   Dougan, H Campbell   CC   -   1685   3780   1753   1.5   3   1.229   0.271   72.3   1753 
 10   Petrie, Allan R   CC   -   1350   5625   1452   1   2   0.834   0.166   66.4   1452 
 13   Tortorella, Arnold R   CC   -   1355   6288   1410   0.5   1   0.423   0.077   61.6   1410 
 11   MacLagan, Ewan   CC   -   1485   8566      0   0   0.000   0.000   -   - 
 12   Finlay, Ross   CC   -   1405   11069   1440   0   1   0.451   -0.451   -360.8   1040 
 7   MacKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1535   5133   1481   4.5   9   5.142   -0.642   -57.1   1481 
 8   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1840   6193   1610   4   7   5.340   -1.340   -153.1   1660 

Team 6 - RENFREW
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   RE   -   1860   4482   1680   8   9   6.507   1.493   132.7   2033 
 8   MacNab, Ian   RE   -   1195   5191   1370   3.5   8   2.354   1.146   114.6   1328 
 4   Ahmed, Alistair M   RE   -   1585   7890   1600   3   5   2.398   0.602   96.3   1672 
 7   Wilson, Jack T   RE   -   1360   6507   1471   3   7   2.512   0.488   55.8   1421 
 3   Johnstone, John A   RE   -   1830   4500   1648   7   9   6.544   0.456   40.5   1870 
 10   Doyle, Danny J   RE   -   0   15538   1245   0   2   0   0   0   845 
 6   Kincaid, William L   RE   -   1455   4593   1484   3.5   8   3.693   -0.193   -19.3   1442 
 9   Shan, David   RE   -   1115   5999   1442   0   2   0.269   -0.269   -107.6   1042 
 1   MacArainn, Gordon   RE   -   2055   4747   1796   6   9   7.273   -1.273   -113.2   1918 
 5   Chalmers, Bruce W   RE   -   1510   3470   1558   1   8   3.495   -2.495   -249.5   1226 

Team 7 - CROWWOOD B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CWDA   -   1560   3831   1668   4.5   8   2.903   1.597   159.7   1710 
 10   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1680   3813   1740   2.5   4   1.693   0.807   161.4   1831 
 11   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1645   6014   1728   1.5   2   0.773   0.727   290.8   1920 
 9   Haggarty, Nat W   CW   -   1235   4224   1265   2   3   1.389   0.611   162.9   1387 
 4   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1460   10793   1556   4   9   3.402   0.598   53.2   1517 
 6   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1370   5604   1479   3.5   8   2.939   0.561   56.1   1437 
 5   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1370   5095   1466   3   7   2.766   0.234   26.7   1416 
 8   Stables, Edward   KKCW   -   1080   8989   1408   0   4   0.543   -0.543   -108.6   1007 
 7   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1320   5658   1350   3   8   3.689   -0.689   -68.9   1259 
 1   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1600   4817   1829   1   8   1.804   -0.804   -80.4   1497 
 3   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1545   6223   1638   2   8   3.108   -1.108   -110.8   1444 

Team 8 - POLYTECNIC C
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 7   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1430   9149   1368   6.5   8   4.590   1.910   191.0   1620 
 1   Stewart, Ken W C   PYCW   -   1825   6128   1815   6   8   4.116   1.884   188.4   2008 
 11   Lindsay, Jim G   PY   -   1635   4695   1602   2   3   1.637   0.363   96.8   1724 
 2   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1740   7829   1724   4.5   8   4.152   0.348   34.8   1766 
 6   Harron, Roy   PYNA   NEW   1485   14799   1459   4   7   3.787   0.213   24.3   1509 
 4   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1575   4881   1591   4.5   9   4.354   0.146   13.0   1591 
 5   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1490   3277   1499   4.5   9   4.445   0.055   4.9   1499 
 13   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1345   14758   1355   1   2   0.976   0.024   9.6   1355 
 12   Simha, Vimal   PY   -   0   15591   1840   0   1   0   0   0   1440 
 10   Blincow, Michael   PY   -   0   15172   1215   0   1   0   0   0   815 
 8   Hewitson, David   PY   NEW   1420   14952   1322   1   2   1.201   -0.201   -80.4   1322 
 9   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1260   4010   1320   0   1   0.416   -0.416   -332.8   920 
 3   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1715   4631   1677   4.5   9   4.962   -0.462   -41.1   1677 

Team 9 - CAMBUSLANG
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 6   Banks, John A   CZ   -   1465   3118   1450   5.5   7   3.655   1.845   210.9   1677 
 13   Banks, David   CZ   J19   1130   3116   1530   1   1   0.082   0.918   734.4   1930 
 7   Hill, James   CZ   -   1370   4353   1328   4.5   7   3.856   0.644   73.6   1434 
 12   Dinwoodie, Chris   CZ   J20   1085   14182   1320   0.5   1   0.207   0.293   234.4   1320 
 14   Lowe, Gerry   CZ   -   1450   4728   1280   1   1   0.723   0.277   221.6   1680 
 5   Murray, Frankie   CZCC   -   1515   5433   1531   4.5   9   4.340   0.160   14.2   1531 
 10   Conway, Brian   CZ   -   1130   14226   1262   1   3   0.988   0.012   3.2   1140 
 11   Murray, George   CZ   -   1085   14318   1370   0   1   0.161   -0.161   -128.8   970 
 8   MacKenna, Brian   CZ   -   1345   5127   1225   1   2   1.207   -0.207   -82.8   1225 
 9   Ferry, Edward   CZ   -   1820   3912   1862   2   6   2.687   -0.687   -91.6   1740 
 2   Dinwoodie, Anthony   CZ   -   1745   3734   1686   4.5   9   5.202   -0.702   -62.4   1686 
 3   Wilson, Craig   CZ   -   1665   6500   1699   1   4   1.818   -0.818   -163.6   1506 
 1   McKay, Duncan   CZ   -   1775   5109   1684   4   8   4.834   -0.834   -83.4   1684 
 4   Morris, Michael J   CZ   -   1590   5362   1528   3   7   4.088   -1.088   -124.3   1478 

Team 10 - CUMBERNAULD
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Parkes, Jack C   CNCW   -   1790   5573   1785   6   9   4.593   1.407   125.1   1907 
 9   Hendry, Paul   CN   -   1315   8020   1423   3.5   6   2.166   1.334   177.9   1484 
 2   Ivady, Julian   CN   -   1680   4459   1729   2.5   5   2.186   0.314   50.2   1729 
 3   Watson, John   CNCW   -   1555   6401   1677   3   8   2.802   0.198   19.8   1586 
 11   Kerr, Garry   CN   -   1385   14592   1505   0.5   1   0.337   0.163   130.4   1505 
 7   Johnstone, David   CN   -   0   15588   1425   5   7   0   0   0   1588 
 6   Thomson, George   CN   NEW   1350   11949   1484   2   7   2.342   -0.342   -39.1   1321 
 8   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1220   9320   1329   1   4   1.484   -0.484   -96.8   1136 
 10   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1730   7831   1593   1.5   3   2.043   -0.543   -144.8   1593 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1540   3231   1631   1.5   7   2.673   -1.173   -134.1   1404 
 4   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1545   6356   1574   2.5   9   4.182   -1.682   -149.5   1407