Glasgow Division 1

Glasgow Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Cathcart A98101739181320050.069
28Polytechnic98011639111190253.574
39Shettleston96121344111520051.572
43Holy Cross A94321122182480039.054
510Inverclyde9414924102180937.051
66G Montrose A9405825152720334.548
75Bearsden9315722262400035.049
81Giffnock A9216518203210129.040
92Crowwood A9126410134090025.535
107GM B90090263800265.07
  90 40 10 40 90 245 148 245 41 0 41 360  

Glasgow Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Pts 
Giffnock A4 3.5 2 5 2.5 6 3.5 0.5 2 29.0 
Crowwood A4 1.5 1 4 2.5 8 1 1 2.5 25.5 
Holy Cross A4.5 6.5 4 2 5.5 8 0.5 4 4 39.0 
Cathcart A6 7 4 5 6 8 4.5 5 4.5 50.0 
Bearsden3 4 6 3 5.5 7 2.5 1 3 35.0 
G Montrose A5.5 5.5 2.5 2 2.5 7.5 2.5 2 4.5 34.5 
GM B2 0 0 0 1 0.5 1 0.5 0 5.0 
Polytechnic4.5 7 7.5 3.5 5.5 5.5 7 5 8 53.5 
Shettleston7.5 7 4 3 7 6 7.5 3 6.5 51.5 
10 Inverclyde6 5.5 4 3.5 5 3.5 8 0 1.5 37.0 

Glasgow Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (3) Holy Cross A Grade Comments
1 1970 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Stalker, Adrian G  2120 Away Win 
2 1960 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Redpath, Joe  2110 Draw 
3 1820 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  1985 Away Win 
4 1760 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Davies, Andrew W  1925 Draw 
5 1755 Campbell, Iain S    -   Ford, Desmond  1815 Draw 
6 1740 Postlethwaite, Craig    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1725 Draw 
7 1730 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1700 Home Win 
8 1675 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Rooney, Derek  1500 Draw 
  3.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 1970 Campbell, David    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2105 Draw 
2 1960 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Compton, Alistair  1995 Draw 
3 1850 Rigg, Gordon    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1960 Draw 
4 1820 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 MacElroy, David J  1840 Home Win 
5 1760 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Borland, Thomas E  1775 Draw 
6 1755 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1835 Home Win 
7 1730 Thomson, David A    -   Burt, J Mel  1720 Draw 
8 1675 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Montgomery, John G  1490 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1850 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1970 Home Win 
2 1820 Muir, Phil S    -   Rigg, Gordon  1850 Draw 
3 1770 McConnell, Pat  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1760 Home Win 
4 1760 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1755 Home Win 
5 1725 Gillespie, Dave L    -   Postlethwaite, Craig  1740 Draw 
6 1645 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1730 Away Win 
7 1460 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1675 Away Win 
8 1370 MacIntosh, James  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1620 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1865 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M IM  2370 Away Win 
2 1850 Paul, Rabindra  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2175 Home Win 
3 1820 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1980 Away Win 
4 1770 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1905 Away Win 
5 1725 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1840 Away Win 
6 1605 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1810 Away Win 
7 1460 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Addidle, Michael  1835 Away Win 
8 1680 Dunn, Robert P  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1665 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Holy Cross A (3) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2110 Redpath, Joe    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1865 Draw 
2 1985 Tweedie, Steven    -   Paul, Rabindra  1850 Draw 
3 1925 Davies, Andrew W    -   Muir, Phil S  1820 Draw 
4 1870 MacDonald, Christopher  1  -  0 McConnell, Pat  1770 Home Win 
5 1900 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1760 Home Win 
6 1815 Ford, Desmond  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1725 Home Win 
7 1725 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1370 Home Win 
8 1565 Hanley, Michael  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1320 Home Win 
  6.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade Holy Cross A (3) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 2110 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J IM  2335 Away Win 
2 2120 Stalker, Adrian G  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M IM  2345 Away Win 
3 1985 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Kues, Hendrik  2205 Home Win 
4 1870 MacDonald, Christopher  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2170 Away Win 
5 1900 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Hopper, Paul D  2045 Home Win 
6 1815 Ford, Desmond  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1995 Away Win 
7 1725 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1910 Home Win 
8 1700 Pollock, Murray  1  -  0 Toland, William  1850 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (3) Holy Cross A Grade Comments
1 2435 Mannion, Stephen R IM  1  -  0 Stalker, Adrian G  2120 Home Win 
2 2175 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Tweedie, Steven  1985 Home Win 
3 1840 McGowan, Alan  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1900 Away Win 
4 1980 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Tweedie, Christopher  1725 Draw 
5 1905 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1700 Home Win 
6 1840 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Hanley, Michael  1565 Draw 
7 1665 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Rooney, Derek  1500 Away Win 
8 1840 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1400 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2105 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1865 Home Win 
2 1995 Compton, Alistair    -   Paul, Rabindra  1850 Draw 
3 1960 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Muir, Phil S  1820 Away Win 
4 1840 MacElroy, David J  0  -  1 McConnell, Pat  1770 Away Win 
5 1775 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1760 Home Win 
6 1835 Davies, Trevor    -   Gillespie, Dave L  1725 Draw 
7 1720 Burt, J Mel    -   Mayo, Kevin  1660 Draw 
8 1490 Montgomery, John G    -   Rodger, Paul  1605 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2105 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Mannion, Stephen R IM  2435 Draw 
2 1995 Compton, Alistair  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M IM  2370 Away Win 
3 1960 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2175 Home Win 
4 1775 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Mitchell, Robert  2140 Away Win 
5 1835 Davies, Trevor  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1980 Away Win 
6 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1905 Home Win 
7 1490 Montgomery, John G  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1840 Away Win 
8 1370 Goodall, Alistair    -   Tyre, Graham  1540 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 2105 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Muir, Andrew J IM  2335 Draw 
2 1995 Compton, Alistair  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M IM  2345 Away Win 
3 1960 Wiltshire, Richard  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2170 Away Win 
4 1840 MacElroy, David J  0  -  1 Kues, Hendrik  2205 Away Win 
5 1775 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Hopper, Paul D  2045 Away Win 
6 1720 Burt, J Mel    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1935 Draw 
7 1490 Montgomery, John G  0  -  1 Toland, William  1850 Away Win 
8 1370 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1165 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade G Montrose A (6) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2175 Beaton, Ken S  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1970 Home Win 
2 1935 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Rigg, Gordon  1850 Home Win 
3 1835 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1820 Home Win 
4 1835 Templeton, Robin    -   Campbell, Iain S  1755 Draw 
5 1785 Bradley, Robin M  1  -  0 Postlethwaite, Craig  1740 Home Win 
6 0   A  -  H Thomson, David A  0 Away Win by Default 
7 1310 Conkie, Christopher  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1620 Away Win 
8 0 Alali, Ethar  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1465 Home Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade G Montrose A (6) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2175 Jamieson, Peter M FM  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2200 Home Win 
2 2175 Beaton, Ken S  0  -  1 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2135 Away Win 
3 1935 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2080 Away Win 
4 1835 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2020 Away Win 
5 1835 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Watt, David A  2015 Away Win 
6 1780 Reid, David  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  2000 Away Win 
7 1785 Bradley, Robin M    -   Jenkins, David M  1870 Draw 
8 1845 MacCaffrey, Kenny  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  2.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade G Montrose A (6) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2175 Beaton, Ken S  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2160 Away Win 
2 2030 Sanger, Mark A    -   Montgomery, Jim  2130 Draw 
3 1935 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Matheis, Thomas  1900 Away Win 
4 1835 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1895 Home Win 
5 1835 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1855 Home Win 
6 1785 Bradley, Robin M  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
7 1715 Stefan, Bogdan  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1800 Away Win 
8 1355 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Logue, David  1595 Home Win 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade GM B (7) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1715 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R IM  2435 Away Win 
2 1680 MacDonald, Paul  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M IM  2370 Away Win 
3 1635 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2175 Away Win 
4 1620 Campbell, Niall  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1980 Away Win 
5 1545 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1905 Away Win 
6 1540 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1840 Away Win 
7 1570 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1810 Away Win 
8 1380 Chirgwin, Simon  0  -  1 Tyre, Graham  1540 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade GM B (7) vs (6) G Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1860 Evans, Richard    -   Beaton, Ken S  2175 Draw 
2 1715 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2030 Away Win 
3 1680 MacDonald, Paul  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1935 Away Win 
4 1635 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1835 Away Win 
5 1545 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1835 Away Win 
6 1540 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Bradley, Robin M  1785 Away Win 
7 1530 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Reid, David  1780 Away Win 
8 1140 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 MacCaffrey, Kenny  1845 Away Win 
  0.5 - 7.5 

Bd Grade GM B (7) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1715 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J IM  2335 Away Win 
2 1680 MacDonald, Paul  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M IM  2345 Away Win 
3 1635 Dempsey, John  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2170 Away Win 
4 1545 Smeeton, Roy    -   Kues, Hendrik  2205 Draw 
5 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
6 1530 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1935 Away Win 
7 1570 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1910 Away Win 
8 1140 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Toland, William  1850 Away Win 
  0.5 - 7.5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (3) Holy Cross A Grade Comments
1 2200 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Stalker, Adrian G  2120 Home Win 
2 2190 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Tweedie, Steven  1985 Home Win 
3 2135 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1925 Home Win 
4 2120 Byrne, David G  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1900 Home Win 
5 2080 Kirk, Larry G    -   Ford, Desmond  1815 Draw 
6 2015 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  1725 Home Win 
7 2000 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1700 Home Win 
8 1870 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Rooney, Derek  1500 Home Win 
  7.5 - 0.5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2200 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2105 Away Win 
2 2190 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 Compton, Alistair  1995 Home Win 
3 2135 Carballo, Manuel Perez  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1960 Away Win 
4 2080 Kirk, Larry G    -   MacElroy, David J  1840 Draw 
5 2015 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1835 Home Win 
6 2020 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1720 Home Win 
7 2000 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Montgomery, John G  1490 Home Win 
8 1870 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Montgomery, Marcus  1020 Home Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (7) GM B Grade Comments
1 2200 Davis, Eddie    -   Perdikou, Evis  1715 Draw 
2 2190 Swan, Iain  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul  1680 Home Win 
3 2135 Carballo, Manuel Perez  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1635 Home Win 
4 2080 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1545 Home Win 
5 2020 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1540 Home Win 
6 2015 Watt, David A    -   Perkin, Chris  1530 Draw 
7 2000 Lyons, Guy  1  -  0 Alali, Ethar  0 Home Win 
8 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2345 Bryson, Douglas M IM  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2035 Away Win 
2 2335 Muir, Andrew J IM  1  -  0 Paul, Rabindra  1850 Home Win 
3 2344 Meyer, Falko  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1820 Home Win 
4 2170 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 McConnell, Pat  1770 Home Win 
5 2205 Kues, Hendrik  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1725 Home Win 
6 2045 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1605 Home Win 
7 1995 Doyle, James  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1600 Home Win 
8 1935 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Haggarty, Nat W  1235 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2335 Muir, Andrew J IM    -   Mannion, Stephen R IM  2435 Draw 
2 2345 Bryson, Douglas M IM    -   McKay, Roddy M IM  2370 Draw 
3 2280 Berry, Neil M  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2175 Away Win 
4 2170 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Mitchell, Robert  2140 Draw 
5 2205 Kues, Hendrik  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1980 Away Win 
6 2095 Mitchell, Martin  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1905 Home Win 
7 1995 Doyle, James    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1840 Draw 
8 1935 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1810 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (6) G Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2345 Bryson, Douglas M IM  0  -  1 Beaton, Ken S  2175 Away Win 
2 2335 Muir, Andrew J IM  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1935 Home Win 
3 2170 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1835 Home Win 
4 2205 Kues, Hendrik  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1835 Home Win 
5 2045 Hopper, Paul D  0  -  1 Bradley, Robin M  1785 Away Win 
6 1935 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Reid, David  1780 Home Win 
7 1910 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1530 Home Win 
8 1850 Toland, William  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2335 Muir, Andrew J IM  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2160 Home Win 
2 2345 Bryson, Douglas M IM  1  -  0 Matheis, Thomas  1900 Home Win 
3 2170 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1895 Home Win 
4 2045 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Weir, Gary  1855 Home Win 
5 1935 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1800 Away Win 
6 1910 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 MacGranaghan, James  1635 Home Win 
7 1850 Toland, William  1  -  0 Logue, David  1595 Home Win 
8 1345 Shaw, Stuart    -   Smith, Andy  1470 Draw 
  6.5 - 1.5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (10) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2160 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1970 Home Win 
2 2130 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1760 Home Win 
3 1900 Matheis, Thomas  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1755 Home Win 
4 1855 Weir, Gary    -   Postlethwaite, Craig  1740 Draw 
5 1835 Nelson, Ian    -   Thomson, David A  1730 Draw 
6 1800 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1675 Away Win 
7 1715 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 Dunn, Jeff  1480 Home Win 
8 1595 Logue, David  1  -  0 Fisher, Richard T  1465 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (10) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2160 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Paul, Rabindra  1850 Home Win 
2 2130 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Muir, Phil S  1820 Home Win 
3 1900 Matheis, Thomas    -   McConnell, Pat  1770 Draw 
4 1835 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1765 Away Win 
5 1800 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1760 Home Win 
6 1715 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 Gillespie, Dave L  1725 Home Win 
7 1595 Logue, David  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1645 Home Win 
8 1470 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1605 Away Win 
  5.5 - 2.5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (10) vs (3) Holy Cross A Grade Comments
1 2160 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Stalker, Adrian G  2120 Home Win 
2 2130 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Redpath, Joe  2110 Home Win 
3 1835 Nelson, Ian  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  1985 Away Win 
4 1800 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Davies, Andrew W  1925 Home Win 
5 1815 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  1870 Away Win 
6 1715 Riley, Stephen  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
7 1635 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Pollock, Murray  1700 Home Win 
8 1470 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1565 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2335 Muir, Andrew J IM  0  -  1 Shaw, John K IM  2500 Away Win 
2 2345 Bryson, Douglas M IM    -   Swan, Iain  2190 Draw 
3 2170 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2200 Away Win 
4 2205 Kues, Hendrik    -   Carballo, Manuel Perez  2135 Draw 
5 2045 Hopper, Paul D  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2080 Home Win 
6 1935 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2020 Away Win 
7 1910 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Watt, David A  2015 Home Win 
8 1850 Toland, William  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1870 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1970 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J IM  2335 Away Win 
2 1850 Rigg, Gordon    -   Bryson, Douglas M IM  2345 Draw 
3 1820 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2170 Away Win 
4 1760 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Kues, Hendrik  2205 Away Win 
5 1755 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Hopper, Paul D  2045 Away Win 
6 1730 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1935 Away Win 
7 1675 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1910 Away Win 
8 1440 Stewart, Graham  0  -  1 Toland, William  1850 Away Win 
  0.5 - 7.5 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2200 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Rigg, Gordon  1850 Home Win 
2 2020 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1820 Home Win 
3 2015 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1760 Home Win 
4 1870 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1755 Home Win 
5 1825 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Postlethwaite, Craig  1740 Draw 
6 1740 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1730 Away Win 
7 1575 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1675 Away Win 
8 1310 Ellis, William James  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1620 Away Win 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1865 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2200 Away Win 
2 1850 Paul, Rabindra  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2080 Away Win 
3 1820 Muir, Phil S    -   Rattray, Gordon  2020 Draw 
4 1770 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Watt, David A  2015 Away Win 
5 1760 Henery, Robert    -   Reid, Neil  2050 Draw 
6 1725 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  2000 Away Win 
7 1660 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1870 Away Win 
8 1605 Rodger, Paul  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1825 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (1) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2435 Mannion, Stephen R IM  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1970 Home Win 
2 2175 Grant, Alan G    -   Rigg, Gordon  1850 Draw 
3 1980 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1760 Home Win 
4 1905 Harkins, Michael G    -   Campbell, Iain S  1755 Draw 
5 1840 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1730 Home Win 
6 1665 Livie, George W G  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1675 Home Win 
7 1535 MacKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  0 Away Win 
8 1505 Marshall, Scott I  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (6) G Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2435 Mannion, Stephen R IM    -   Jamieson, Peter M FM  2175 Draw 
2 2370 McKay, Roddy M IM  1  -  0 Beaton, Ken S  2175 Home Win 
3 2175 Grant, Alan G    -   Yuill, David A  2045 Draw 
4 1980 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1835 Home Win 
5 1905 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1835 Home Win 
6 1840 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Bradley, Robin M  1785 Home Win 
7 1840 Taylor, Allen    -   Gorman, Patrick J  1415 Draw 
8 1505 Marshall, Scott I    -   Shahriari, Arash  1235 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade G Montrose A (6) vs (3) Holy Cross A Grade Comments
1 2175 Beaton, Ken S    -   Tweedie, Steven  1985 Draw 
2 2045 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 MacDonald, Christopher  1870 Away Win 
3 1935 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
4 1835 Collins, Sam    -   Pollock, Murray  1700 Draw 
5 1835 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Greenslade, Luke  1400 Away Win 
6 1785 Bradley, Robin M    -   Martin, Kevin (Jnr)  1080 Draw 
7 0 Couvreur, Pascal  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Matthew  715 Away Win 
8 0 Yordan, Olivier  1  -  0 Woods, Connor  590 Home Win 
  2.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (4) vs (8) Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2435 Mannion, Stephen R IM  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2200 Home Win 
2 2175 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Carballo, Manuel Perez  2135 Home Win 
3 2140 Mitchell, Robert  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2080 Away Win 
4 1980 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2020 Home Win 
5 1840 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Watt, David A  2015 Draw 
6 1810 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  2000 Away Win 
7 1835 Addidle, Michael  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1870 Away Win 
8 1540 Tyre, Graham  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  4.5 - 3.5 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (6) G Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1865 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Yuill, David A  2045 Away Win 
2 1850 Paul, Rabindra    -   Brown, Steven A  1935 Draw 
3 1820 Muir, Phil S  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1835 Away Win 
4 1770 McConnell, Pat  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1835 Away Win 
5 1760 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Bradley, Robin M  1785 Away Win 
6 1725 Gillespie, Dave L  0  -  1 Reid, David  1780 Away Win 
7 1660 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1530 Home Win 
8 1605 Rodger, Paul  H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  2.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade Bearsden (5) vs (7) GM B Grade Comments
1 2105 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1715 Home Win 
2 1995 Compton, Alistair    -   MacDonald, Paul  1680 Draw 
3 1960 Wiltshire, Richard  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1635 Home Win 
4 1840 MacElroy, David J    -   Groundwater, Sean  1540 Draw 
5 1775 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1570 Home Win 
6 1835 Davies, Trevor  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1530 Home Win 
7 1720 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1355 Home Win 
8 1490 Montgomery, John G  1  -  0 Alali, Ethar  0 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (10) vs (4) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2160 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R IM  2435 Away Win 
2 2130 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Mitchell, Robert  2140 Home Win 
3 1900 Matheis, Thomas    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1980 Draw 
4 1800 Hilton, Steve H    -   Harkins, Michael G  1905 Draw 
5 1815 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1840 Home Win 
6 1635 MacGranaghan, James    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1810 Draw 
7 1595 Logue, David  0  -  1 Addidle, Michael  1835 Away Win 
8 1470 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Marshall, Scott I  1505 Away Win 
  3.5 - 4.5 

Bd Grade Holy Cross A (3) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2120 Stalker, Adrian G    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2105 Draw 
2 2110 Redpath, Joe    -   Compton, Alistair  1995 Draw 
3 1985 Tweedie, Steven  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1960 Away Win 
4 1870 MacDonald, Christopher  0  -  1 MacElroy, David J  1840 Away Win 
5 1900 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1775 Away Win 
6 1725 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Davies, Trevor  1835 Draw 
7 1700 Pollock, Murray  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1720 Away Win 
8 1400 Greenslade, Luke    -   Montgomery, John G  1490 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (1) vs (7) GM B Grade Comments
1 1970 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Perdikou, Evis  1715 Away Win 
2 1960 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul  1680 Home Win 
3 1850 Rigg, Gordon  1  -  0 Dempsey, John  1635 Home Win 
4 1820 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Campbell, Niall  1620 Home Win 
5 1760 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1570 Home Win 
6 1755 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1545 Home Win 
7 1740 Postlethwaite, Craig  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1540 Home Win 
8 1675 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1530 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade G Montrose A (6) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2045 Yuill, David A  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  2105 Away Win 
2 1935 Brown, Steven A    -   Wiltshire, Richard  1960 Draw 
3 1835 Collins, Sam    -   MacElroy, David J  1840 Draw 
4 1835 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1775 Home Win 
5 1785 Bradley, Robin M  0  -  1 Davies, Trevor  1835 Away Win 
6 0 Orukam, H  0  -  1 Goodall, Alistair  1370 Away Win 
7 1530 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  1240 Away Win 
8 1415 Gorman, Patrick J    -   MacGregor, Ian  1070 Draw 
  2.5 - 5.5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (10) vs (5) Bearsden Grade Comments
1 2160 McDonald, Kevin    -   Webb, Jeff R L  2105 Draw 
2 2130 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Wiltshire, Richard  1960 Away Win 
3 1855 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 MacElroy, David J  1840 Home Win 
4 1800 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1775 Home Win 
5 1635 MacGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Davies, Trevor  1835 Home Win 
6 1595 Logue, David    -   Burt, J Mel  1720 Draw 
7 1470 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Montgomery, John G  1490 Home Win 
8 1285 Fisher, Alex  0  -  1 Stokes, Ivan  1240 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade GM B (7) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
2 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
3 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
4 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
5 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
6 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
7 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
8 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade GM B (7) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
2 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
3 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
4 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
5 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
6 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
7 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
8 0   A  -  H   0 Away Win by Default 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Holy Cross A (3) vs (7) GM B Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
5 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
6 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
7 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
8 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Polytechnic (8) vs (10) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
2 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
3 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
4 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
5 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
6 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
7 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
8 0   H  -  A   0 Home Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Glasgow Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock A
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 5   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1730   8744   1780   4   7   3.041   0.959   109.6   1830 
 9   Rigg, Gordon   GI   J19   1850   5778   1996   3   7   2.369   0.631   72.1   1946 
 10   Thomson, Neil   GI   J16   1620   12890   1330   3   3   2.528   0.472   125.9   1730 
 11   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1960   4925   1943   2   3   1.533   0.467   124.5   2065 
 4   Postlethwaite, Craig   GI   -   1740   7621   1748   3   6   2.914   0.086   11.5   1748 
 14   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   0   6424   1535   1   1   0   0   0   1935 
 3   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1755   3418   1834   3.5   9   3.565   -0.065   -5.8   1754 
 13   Stewart, Graham   GI   J16   1440   14816   1840   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1440 
 7   Dunn, Jeff   EKGI   -   1480   3810   1715   0   1   0.207   -0.207   -165.6   1315 
 12   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1820   4683   1926   2   6   2.255   -0.255   -34.0   1804 
 6   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1675   4815   1624   4   8   4.543   -0.543   -54.3   1624 
 2   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1760   4094   1916   2   8   2.585   -0.585   -58.5   1723 
 8   Fisher, Richard T   GI   -   1465   3936   1543   0   2   0.794   -0.794   -317.6   1143 
 1   Campbell, David   GI   -   1970   3413   2104   0.5   8   2.771   -2.271   -227.1   1703 

Team 2 - Crowwood A
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 2   Paul, Rabindra   CW   -   1850   10019   2079   3.5   8   1.812   1.688   168.8   2037 
 1   Henderson, John B   CWEW   -   2035   4322   2345   1   1   0.140   0.860   688.0   2745 
 9   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1765   4277   1835   1   1   0.403   0.597   477.6   2235 
 3   Muir, Phil S   CW   -   1820   5402   1994   2.5   8   2.312   0.188   18.8   1852 
 17   Mayo, Kevin   EWSO   -   1660   7089   1707   1.5   3   1.325   0.175   46.7   1707 
 4   McConnell, Pat   CW   -   1770   4978   1926   2.5   8   2.480   0.020   2.0   1784 
 8   Haggarty, Nat W   CW   -   1235   4224   1635   0   1   0.082   -0.082   -65.6   1235 
 7   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1600   4817   1995   0   1   0.084   -0.084   -67.2   1595 
 13   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1370   5604   1760   0   1   0.087   -0.087   -69.6   1360 
 18   MacIntosh, James   CW   -   1370   5095   1685   0   1   0.136   -0.136   -108.8   1285 
 14   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1320   5658   1565   0   1   0.197   -0.197   -157.6   1165 
 15   Thomson, Peter   KNCW   -   1460   10793   1755   0   2   0.324   -0.324   -129.6   1355 
 12   Campbell, Alistair W I   OBEW   -   1865   3403   2154   0.5   5   0.828   -0.328   -52.5   1787 
 6   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1605   5836   1720   1.5   5   1.881   -0.381   -61.0   1570 
 16   Dunn, Robert P   CW   -   1680   3813   1665   0   1   0.521   -0.521   -416.8   1265 
 10   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1760   4331   1844   1.5   6   2.365   -0.865   -115.3   1651 
 11   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1645   6014   1672   0   2   0.925   -0.925   -370.0   1272 
 5   Gillespie, Dave L   CWOB   -   1725   4079   1856   1   8   2.739   -1.739   -173.9   1524 

Team 3 - Holy Cross A
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 6   Tweedie, Christopher   HCAJ   J19   1725   9122   1812   5.5   8   3.071   2.429   242.9   1954 
 11   Greenslade, Luke   HC   -   1400   10296   1697   2.5   3   0.541   1.959   522.4   1977 
 8   Hanley, Michael   HC   -   1565   4248   1543   2.5   3   1.603   0.897   239.2   1823 
 10   Rooney, Derek   HC   J16   1500   10345   1737   1.5   3   0.653   0.847   225.9   1737 
 5   MacDonald, Christopher   STPR   J13   1870   10190   1928   3   5   2.175   0.825   132.0   2000 
 9   Donohue, Tom   BKHC   -   1900   14200   1908   3   5   2.470   0.530   84.8   1980 
 13   Martin, Kevin (Jnr)   HCAJ   J14   1080   12953   1480   0.5   1   0.082   0.418   334.4   1480 
 3   Tweedie, Steven   HCAJ   J15   1985   9123   2026   4   8   3.602   0.398   39.8   2026 
 12   Ford, Desmond   HC   -   1815   3958   1889   2   4   1.650   0.350   70.0   1889 
 14   O`Donnell, Matthew   HCAJ   J10   715   14553      0   0   0.000   0.000   -   - 
 15   Woods, Connor   HCAJ   J10   590   12996      0   0   0.000   0.000   -   - 
 1   Stalker, Adrian G   HC   -   2120   6081   2202   1.5   6   2.407   -0.907   -120.9   2010 
 7   Pollock, Murray   HCAJ   J17   1700   8339   1811   1.5   7   2.527   -1.027   -117.4   1584 
 4   Davies, Andrew W   HC   -   1925   3687   1879   1   4   2.262   -1.262   -252.4   1686 
 2   Redpath, Joe   EW   J17   2110   8350   2057   1.5   5   2.847   -1.347   -215.5   1907 

Team 4 - Cathcart A
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1980   4903   1862   8   9   5.816   2.184   194.1   2215 
 6   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1840   8055   1740   6.5   9   5.553   0.947   84.2   1907 
 7   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1810   8938   1749   3.5   5   2.874   0.626   100.2   1899 
 2   McKay, Roddy M   CC   -   2370   5115   2091   4.5   5   4.027   0.473   75.7   2458 
 11   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1665   4706   1640   2   3   1.601   0.399   106.4   1762 
 15   Marshall, Scott I   CC   -   1505   4871   1352   1.5   2   1.375   0.125   50.0   1546 
 8   Tyre, Graham   CC   J17   1540   10807   1375   1.5   2   1.434   0.066   26.4   1568 
 13   Addidle, Michael   CC   -   1835   6719   1648   2   3   2.132   -0.132   -35.2   1770 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R   CC   -   2435   4858   2146   6.5   8   6.652   -0.152   -15.2   2398 
 5   Harkins, Michael G   CC   -   1905   4264   1783   5   8   5.220   -0.220   -22.0   1874 
 10   McGowan, Alan   CC   -   1840   8940   1900   0   1   0.416   -0.416   -332.8   1500 
 3   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2175   4162   2000   5   8   5.637   -0.637   -63.7   2091 
 14   MacKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1535   5133   1374   0   1   0.711   -0.711   -568.8   974 
 9   Mitchell, Robert   CC   -   2140   5304   2039   1.5   4   2.454   -0.954   -190.8   1948 
 12   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1840   6193   1440   0.5   2   1.836   -1.336   -534.4   1247 

Team 5 - Bearsden
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 3   Wiltshire, Richard   PO   -   1960   6517   1995   6   9   4.057   1.943   172.7   2117 
 1   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   2105   6425   2094   6.5   9   4.586   1.914   170.1   2261 
 6   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1720   3365   1746   5   8   3.713   1.287   128.7   1837 
 11   Stokes, Ivan   BDEN   J13   1240   13436   1408   2   2   0.918   1.082   432.8   1807 
 12   MacGregor, Ian   BDJO   J10   1070   13529   1415   0.5   1   0.115   0.385   308.0   1415 
 9   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1775   3238   1851   3.5   8   3.292   0.208   20.8   1809 
 8   Montgomery, Marcus   BD   J14   1020   13311   1420   0   0   0.000   0.000   -   1020 
 7   Montgomery, John G   BD   -   1490   13480   1650   2.5   8   2.583   -0.083   -8.3   1508 
 10   Goodall, Alistair   BD   -   1370   4115   1375   0.5   2   0.990   -0.490   -196.0   1182 
 2   Compton, Alistair   BD   -   1995   14520   2079   2   7   2.851   -0.851   -97.3   1916 
 4   MacElroy, David J   BD   -   1840   5023   1886   2.5   8   3.579   -1.079   -107.9   1744 
 5   Davies, Trevor   BD   -   1835   3690   1773   3   8   4.619   -1.619   -161.9   1682 

Team 6 - G Montrose A
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 4   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1835   3560   1884   5   9   3.997   1.003   89.2   1923 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M   GM   -   2175   4478   2318   1.5   2   0.647   0.853   341.2   2510 
 12   Barker, Luke   GM   -   1355   11947   1615   1   1   0.182   0.818   654.4   2015 
 7   Bradley, Robin M   GMPY   -   1785   3263   1752   5   8   4.237   0.763   76.3   1843 
 20   Shahriari, Arash   GM   -   1235   5946   1505   0.5   1   0.174   0.326   260.8   1505 
 10   Sanger, Mark A   GMPW   -   2030   5899   1922   1.5   2   1.228   0.272   108.8   2116 
 19   Gorman, Patrick J   GM   -   1415   4132   1502   1   2   0.865   0.135   54.0   1502 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1780   5735   1798   2   4   1.903   0.097   19.4   1798 
 8   MacCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1845   11327   1445   1   1   0.918   0.082   65.6   1845 
 17   Yordan, Olivier   GM   -   0   15664   710   1   1   0   0   0   1110 
 18   Orukam, H   GM   -   0   15842   1370   0   1   0   0   0   970 
 14   Alali, Ethar   GM   -   0   15585   1465   1   1   0   0   0   1865 
 16   Couvreur, Pascal   GM   -   0   15772   835   0   1   0   0   0   435 
 13   Conkie, Christopher   GM   -   1310   10200   1685   0   1   0.096   -0.096   -76.8   1285 
 5   Templeton, Robin   AYGM   -   1835   6218   1803   4.5   9   4.808   -0.308   -27.4   1803 
 11   Stefan, Bogdan   GM   NEW   1715   14981   1800   0   1   0.383   -0.383   -306.4   1400 
 15   Yuill, David A   GM   -   2045   6574   2031   1.5   4   2.066   -0.566   -113.2   1940 
 2   Beaton, Ken S   GM   -   2175   3157   2130   3   7   3.871   -0.871   -99.5   2080 
 9   Delargy, Graeme   GM   -   1530   14587   1685   0   3   0.979   -0.979   -261.1   1285 
 3   Brown, Steven A   ARGM   -   1935   3319   1931   3   8   4.132   -1.132   -113.2   1840 

Team 7 - GM B
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 1   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1715   11329   2075   1.5   6   0.656   0.844   112.5   1882 
 10   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1530   11330   1830   1.5   5   0.807   0.693   110.9   1680 
 9   Evans, Richard   GM   -   1860   11985   2175   0.5   1   0.136   0.364   291.2   2175 
 12   Alali, Ethar   GM   -   0   15585   1680   0   2   0   0   0   1280 
 13   Barker, Luke   GM   -   1355   11947   1720   0   1   0.102   -0.102   -81.6   1320 
 5   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1545   7657   1877   0.5   5   0.660   -0.160   -25.6   1510 
 11   Alomenu, Gilbert   GM   -   1140   13560   1540   0   2   0.164   -0.164   -65.6   1140 
 2   MacDonald, Paul   GM   -   1680   11408   2022   0.5   6   0.735   -0.235   -31.3   1628 
 8   Chirgwin, Simon   GM   -   1380   11324   1585   0   1   0.238   -0.238   -190.4   1185 
 6   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1540   11326   1829   0.5   5   0.820   -0.320   -51.2   1462 
 4   Campbell, Niall   GMPO   -   1620   14185   1900   0   2   0.349   -0.349   -139.6   1500 
 3   Dempsey, John   GM   -   1635   6685   1964   0   6   0.809   -0.809   -107.9   1564 
 7   Mearns, James   GM   -   1570   5237   1814   0   4   0.813   -0.813   -162.6   1413 

Team 8 - Polytechnic
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 8   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1870   4484   1703   5.5   6   3.973   1.527   203.6   2102 
 7   Lyons, Guy   PY   -   2000   4746   1710   6   6   5.002   0.998   133.1   2110 
 2   Swan, Iain   PY   -   2190   6171   2050   3.5   4   2.628   0.872   174.4   2382 
 9   Rattray, Gordon   PYKM   -   2020   5719   1819   5.5   7   5.196   0.304   34.7   2046 
 11   Shaw, John K   KMPY   -   2500   5961   2335   1   1   0.717   0.283   226.4   2735 
 4   Byrne, David G   PY   -   2120   3374   1900   1   1   0.777   0.223   178.4   2300 
 13   Stewart, Ken W C   PYCW   -   1825   6128   1672   1.5   2   1.394   0.106   42.4   1866 
 5   Kirk, Larry G   PYRG   -   2080   4607   1901   5   7   4.984   0.016   1.8   2064 
 16   Ellis, William James   PY   -   1310   7679   1685   0   1   0.096   -0.096   -76.8   1285 
 6   Watt, David A   PYBD   -   2015   6416   1791   6   8   6.189   -0.189   -18.9   1984 
 3   Carballo, Manuel Perez   PYXK   -   2135   14479   2029   3.5   6   3.705   -0.205   -27.3   2090 
 12   Reid, Neil   PY   -   2050   5747   1760   0.5   1   0.843   -0.343   -274.4   1760 
 15   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1575   4881   1675   0   1   0.364   -0.364   -291.2   1275 
 14   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1740   7829   1730   0   1   0.514   -0.514   -411.2   1330 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2200   3692   2069   4.5   8   5.184   -0.684   -68.4   2111 

Team 9 - Shettleston
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 12   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1165   6769   1370   1   1   0.238   0.762   609.6   1770 
 4   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2170   7691   1930   7.5   9   6.945   0.555   49.3   2210 
 7   Cochrane, Richard   PACW   -   1910   3543   1698   5   6   4.468   0.532   70.9   1978 
 1   Muir, Andrew J   SH   -   2335   5400   2126   7   9   6.551   0.449   39.9   2348 
 14   Mitchell, Martin   DZ   -   2095   5303   1905   1   1   0.746   0.254   203.2   2305 
 11   Shaw, Stuart   SH   -   1345   9923   1470   0.5   1   0.331   0.169   135.2   1470 
 6   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1995   3788   1752   2.5   3   2.356   0.144   38.4   2032 
 9   Meyer, Falko   SHXK   V   2344   15475   1944   1   1   0.918   0.082   65.6   2344 
 5   Hopper, Paul D   SHNM   -   2045   4381   1828   5   7   5.295   -0.295   -33.7   1991 
 8   Toland, William   SH   -   1850   6278   1612   4   6   4.605   -0.605   -80.7   1734 
 13   Berry, Neil M   EDSH   -   2280   3187   2175   0   1   0.643   -0.643   -514.4   1775 
 10   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1935   4019   1741   4.5   8   5.809   -1.309   -130.9   1783 
 3   Kues, Hendrik   SH   -   2205   15443   1909   5   8   6.615   -1.615   -161.5   2000 
 2   Bryson, Douglas M   SH   -   2345   3332   2080   5.5   9   7.178   -1.678   -149.2   2160 

Team 10 - Inverclyde
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Rise  Perf 
 7   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1800   4357   1816   5.5   7   3.350   2.150   245.7   2043 
 12   MacGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1635   5073   1825   2.5   4   1.034   1.466   293.2   1916 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2160   5016   2141   4.5   7   3.659   0.841   96.1   2247 
 3   Matheis, Thomas   IC   -   1900   4892   1948   3   5   2.292   0.708   113.3   2020 
 2   Montgomery, Jim   GMIC   -   2130   5329   1978   4.5   6   4.071   0.429   57.2   2170 
 9   Riley, Stephen   IC   -   1715   6788   1655   2   3   1.716   0.284   75.7   1777 
 11   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1815   3754   1910   1   2   0.748   0.252   100.8   1910 
 8   Logue, David   ICPW   J20   1595   9493   1645   2.5   6   2.624   -0.124   -16.5   1584 
 13   Fisher, Alex   IC   -   1285   3931   1485   0   1   0.243   -0.243   -194.4   1085 
 5   Weir, Gary   TR   -   1855   6434   1865   1.5   4   1.959   -0.459   -91.8   1774 
 4   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1895   3983   2002   0   2   0.754   -0.754   -301.6   1602 
 10   Smith, Andy   IC   -   1470   6016   1502   1.5   5   2.280   -0.780   -124.8   1352 
 6   Nelson, Ian   IC   -   1835   5471   1855   0.5   3   1.447   -0.947   -252.5   1575