Results compiled by John McCartan

Season 2002    GLASGOW DIVISION 3   

      2 PHONES B                           9 KNIGHTSWOOD 

1590 Mackie Stuart G      1 - 0 Tait Thomas          1710                     
1600 Paterson Colin C     0 - 1 MacKechnie Ian       1675                     
1575 MacCafferty David    H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1550 Ferris Derek J       0 - 1 Tait Philip          1540                     
1335 Reilly William       1 - 0 Holland Robert       1480                     
1185 Sharkey Liam         1 - 0 Devenny Ronald       1120                     

                         4  - 2

      5 RENFREW                            6 GLS.MONTRS.C

2040 MacArainn Gordon     1 - 0 Gorman Patrick J     1445                     
1910 Jelfs Alan           1 - 0 Groundwater Sean     1425                     
1835 Johnstone John A      -  Wallace George S     1420                     
1540 Ahmed Alistair M     1 - 0 Delargy Graeme       1405                     
1495 Chalmers Bruce W     1 - 0 Alomenu Gilbert      1180                     
1390 Wilson Jack T        1 - 0 Nairn Stuart         1165                     

                         5 - 

      4 CATHCART C                         7 CATHCART D  

1480 Marshall Scott I     1 - 0 Fay James            1315                     
1480 Beaton D Stan        1 - 0 Boyle Philip         1310                     
1470 Thomson James L      1 - 0 O'Hara Michael       1305                     
1445 Finlay Ross          1 - 0 Shafiq Sohaib        1205                     
1335 Black Robert         1 - 0 Azam Aleem            960                     
 905 Bell Kenneth         1 - 0 Boyle Danny             0                     

                         6  - 0

      7 CATHCART D                         5 RENFREW     

1315 Fay James            0 - 1 MacArainn Gordon     2040                     
1310 Boyle Philip         0 - 1 Jelfs Alan           1910                     
1305 O'Hara Michael       0 - 1 Johnstone John A     1835                     
 960 Azam Aleem           1 - 0 Ahmed Alistair M     1540                     
   0 Boyle Danny          0 - 1 Chalmers Bruce W     1495                     
 465 Petrie Craig         0 - 1 Wilson Jack T        1390                     

                         1  - 5

      9 KNIGHTSWOOD                        3 BOTHWELL    

1710 Tait Thomas           -  Findlay James        1735                     
1675 MacKechnie Ian       0 - 1 Miller Craig         1630                     
1640 Docherty Mike        1 - 0 Musgrave Richard     1550                     
1540 Tait Philip          H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1480 Holland Robert       0 - 1 Pick Jack H          1475                     
1395 Bryden William A     1 - 0 Mulholland Arthur L  1470                     

                         3 - 2


     10 BELLSHILL                          6 GLS.MONTRS.C

1945 Nichols Robert       1 - 0 Perkin Chris         1485                     
1405 Cassidy John          -  Gorman Patrick J     1445                     
1350 Carnie Wilson        0 - 1 Groundwater Sean     1425                     
1285 Cumming James        1 - 0 Wallace George S     1420                     
1260 Samson Robert        0 - 1 Delargy Graeme       1405                     
1225 Fife Robert          1 - 0 Alomenu Gilbert      1180                     

                         3 - 2

      8 CUMBERNAULD                        4 CATHCART C  

1745 Parkes Jack C        1 - 0 Marshall Scott I     1480                     
1740 Stirrat Ralph        1 - 0 Beaton D Stan        1480                     
1720 Ivady Julian          -  Thomson James L      1470                     
1515 Bonella David        0 - 1 Petrie Allan R       1410                     
1520 Monaghan Mark        1 - 0 Black Robert         1335                     
1575 Wallace Ronnie       1 - 0 Coleman Robbie          0                     

                         4 - 1

      1 KNIGHT MOVES                       2 PHONES B    

1735 Tyack Robert J       0 - 1 Mackie Stuart G      1590                     
1560 Ross David W          -  Paterson Colin C     1600                     
1475 Mills Archie          -  MacCafferty David    1575                     
1430 Stewart Craig        0 - 1 Ferris Derek J       1550                     
1425 Potts David A        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
 920 Bickerton Ben        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         3  - 3

      2 PHONES B                          10 BELLSHILL   

1600 Paterson Colin C     0 - 1 Nichols Robert       1945                     
   0 Skarzynski W         0 - 1 Cassidy John         1405                     
1575 MacCafferty David    0 - 1 Carnie Wilson        1350                     
1550 Ferris Derek J        -  Fife Robert          1225                     
1185 Sharkey Liam         1 - 0 Galloway Adam        1190                     
1255 Moncur Fergus        0 - 1 MacRoberts John       995                     

                         1 - 4

      5 RENFREW                            8 CUMBERNAULD 

2040 MacArainn Gordon      -  Parkes Jack C        1745                     
1910 Jelfs Alan           1 - 0 Stirrat Ralph        1740                     
1835 Johnstone John A     1 - 0 Wallace Ronnie       1575                     
1495 Chalmers Bruce W      -  Watson John          1570                     
1475 Kincaid William L     -  Kerr Garry           1395                     
1180 MacNab Ian           1 - 0 Fulton Craig         1185                     

                         4 - 1

      6 GLS.MONTRS.C                       7 CATHCART D  

1490 Smeeton Roy          1 - 0 Fay James            1315                     
1445 Gorman Patrick J     H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1425 Groundwater Sean      -  Boyle Philip         1310                     
1420 Wallace George S     1 - 0 Azam Aleem            960                     
1405 Delargy Graeme        -  Boyle Danny             0                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         5  - 1

      3 BOTHWELL                           1 KNIGHT MOVES

1735 Findlay James        0 - 1 Tyack Robert J       1735                     
1630 Miller Craig          -  Ross David W         1560                     
1550 Musgrave Richard      -  Mills Archie         1475                     
1475 Pick Jack H          0 - 1 Stewart Craig        1430                     
1470 Mulholland Arthur L  0 - 1 Potts David A        1425                     
1310 Magowan Brian        0 - 1 Loudon George        1400                     

                         1  - 5

      4 CATHCART C                         9 KNIGHTSWOOD 

1480 Marshall Scott I     0 - 1 Tait Thomas          1710                     
1480 Beaton D Stan        1 - 0 MacKechnie Ian       1675                     
1445 Finlay Ross           -  Docherty Mike        1640                     
1410 Petrie Allan R       1 - 0 Tait Philip          1540                     
1335 Black Robert          -  Bryden William A     1395                     
   0 Coleman Robbie       0 - 1 Devenny Ronald       1120                     

                         3  - 3

      9 KNIGHTSWOOD                        5 RENFREW     

1710 Tait Thomas          0 - 1 MacArainn Gordon     2040                     
1675 MacKechnie Ian       1 - 0 Jelfs Alan           1910                     
1640 Docherty Mike        0 - 1 Johnstone John A     1835                     
1540 Tait Philip          1 - 0 Chalmers Bruce W     1495                     
1395 Bryden William A     1 - 0 Wilson Jack T        1390                     
1120 Devenny Ronald       1 - 0 MacNab Ian           1180                     

                         4  - 2

      8 CUMBERNAULD                        6 GLS.MONTRS.C

1745 Parkes Jack C        1 - 0 Smeeton Roy          1490                     
1720 Ivady Julian         1 - 0 Perkin Chris         1485                     
1515 Bonella David        0 - 1 Gorman Patrick J     1445                     
1570 Watson John          0 - 1 Groundwater Sean     1425                     
   0 Thomson George       1 - 0 Wallace George S     1420                     
1295 Hendry Paul          1 - 0 Alomenu Gilbert      1180                     

                         4  - 2


      3 BOTHWELL                           8 CUMBERNAULD 

1735 Findlay James        1 - 0 Parkes Jack C        1745                     
1630 Miller Craig          -  Wallace Ronnie       1575                     
1550 Musgrave Richard      -  Bonella David        1515                     
1475 Pick Jack H          H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1470 Mulholland Arthur L   -  Hendry Paul          1295                     
1310 Magowan Brian        0 - 1 Thomson George          0                     

                         3 - 2

      7 CATHCART D                         8 CUMBERNAULD 

1315 Fay James            0 - 1 Parkes Jack C        1745                     
1310 Boyle Philip          -  Stirrat Ralph        1740                     
 960 Azam Aleem           0 - 1 Ivady Julian         1720                     
   0 Smith Gary           0 - 1 Wallace Ronnie       1575                     
   0 Bell Gordon          0 - 1 Bonella David        1515                     
 465 Petrie Craig         0 - 1 Watson John          1570                     

                           - 5

      5 RENFREW                            1 KNIGHT MOVES

2040 MacArainn Gordon     1 - 0 Tyack Robert J       1735                     
1910 Jelfs Alan           0 - 1 Ross David W         1560                     
1835 Johnstone John A     1 - 0 MacGowan John        1545                     
1495 Chalmers Bruce W      -  Mills Archie         1475                     
1475 Kincaid William L    1 - 0 Stewart Craig        1430                     
1390 Wilson Jack T        0 - 1 Potts David A        1425                     

                         3 - 2

      6 GLS.MONTRS.C                       9 KNIGHTSWOOD 

1490 Smeeton Roy          0 - 1 MacKechnie Ian       1675                     
1485 Perkin Chris         0 - 1 Tait Philip          1540                     
1445 Gorman Patrick J     1 - 0 Holland Robert       1480                     
1425 Groundwater Sean     1 - 0 Bryden William A     1395                     
1405 Delargy Graeme       1 - 0 Smith Jim            1220                     
1180 Alomenu Gilbert      1 - 0 Bruce Alex            960                     

                         4  - 2

     10 BELLSHILL                          8 CUMBERNAULD 

1945 Nichols Robert       1 - 0 Ivady Julian         1720                     
1350 Carnie Wilson        0 - 1 Stirrat Ralph        1740                     
1285 Cumming James        0 - 1 Parkes Jack C        1745                     
1260 Samson Robert         -  Wallace Ronnie       1575                     
1225 Fife Robert          0 - 1 Bonella David        1515                     
1190 Galloway Adam        1 - 0 Kerr Garry           1395                     

                         2 - 3

      3 BOTHWELL                          10 BELLSHILL   

1735 Findlay James         -  Carnie Wilson        1350                     
1630 Miller Craig         1 - 0 Samson Robert        1260                     
1550 Musgrave Richard     1 - 0 Fife Robert          1225                     
1475 Pick Jack H           -  Galloway Adam        1190                     
1470 Mulholland Arthur L  1 - 0 MacRoberts John       995                     
1310 Magowan Brian        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         5  - 1

      2 PHONES B                           5 RENFREW     

1735 Brown Alan D         0 - 1 MacArainn Gordon     2040                     
1590 Mackie Stuart G      0 - 1 Johnstone John A     1835                     
1600 Paterson Colin C     1 - 0 Ahmed Alistair M     1540                     
1575 MacCafferty David    0 - 1 Chalmers Bruce W     1495                     
1550 Ferris Derek J       1 - 0 Kincaid William L    1475                     
1185 Sharkey Liam         1 - 0 Wilson Jack T        1390                     

                         3  - 3

      4 CATHCART C                         2 PHONES B    

1480 Beaton D Stan        0 - 1 Mackie Stuart G      1590                     
1480 Marshall Scott I     0 - 1 Paterson Colin C     1600                     
1445 Finlay Ross          0 - 1 MacCafferty David    1575                     
1410 Petrie Allan R       1 - 0 Ferris Derek J       1550                     
1335 Black Robert         0 - 1 Sharkey Liam         1185                     
 905 Bell Kenneth         H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         2  - 4

      1 KNIGHT MOVES                       6 GLS.MONTRS.C

1735 Tyack Robert J       0 - 1 Perkin Chris         1485                     
1560 Ross David W         1 - 0 Gorman Patrick J     1445                     
1545 MacGowan John        1 - 0 Wallace George S     1420                     
1475 Mills Archie         1 - 0 Delargy Graeme       1405                     
1425 Potts David A        1 - 0 Alomenu Gilbert      1180                     
1400 Loudon George         -  Nairn Stuart         1165                     

                         4 - 1

      3 BOTHWELL                           4 CATHCART C  

1735 Findlay James        1 - 0 Marshall Scott I     1480                     
1630 Miller Craig         1 - 0 Finlay Ross          1445                     
1550 Musgrave Richard     0 - 1 Beaton D Stan        1480                     
1540 Rennie Andrew        0 - 1 Petrie Allan R       1410                     
1475 Pick Jack H           -  Bell Kenneth          905                     
1310 Magowan Brian        0 - 1 Coleman Robbie          0                     

                         2 - 3

      4 CATHCART C                        10 BELLSHILL   

1445 Finlay Ross          0 - 1 Nichols Robert       1945                     
1480 Beaton D Stan         -  Carnie Wilson        1350                     
1480 Marshall Scott I     1 - 0 Cumming James        1285                     
1410 Petrie Allan R       1 - 0 Samson Robert        1260                     
1360 Tortorella Arnold R  0 - 1 Fife Robert          1225                     
   0 Coleman Robbie       1 - 0 Galloway Adam        1190                     

                         3 - 2

      9 KNIGHTSWOOD                        7 CATHCART D  

1675 MacKechnie Ian       1 - 0 Fay James            1315                     
1540 Tait Philip           -  Boyle Philip         1310                     
1480 Holland Robert       1 - 0 Boyle Danny             0                     
1395 Bryden William A     0 - 1 Azam Aleem            960                     
1220 Smith Jim            0 - 1 Bell Gordon             0                     
1120 Devenny Ronald       0 - 1 Smith Gary              0                     

                         2 - 3

      7 CATHCART D                         1 KNIGHT MOVES

1310 Boyle Philip         0 - 1 Tyack Robert J       1735                     
   0 Boyle Danny          0 - 1 Ross David W         1560                     
 960 Azam Aleem           H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
   0 Bell Gordon          1 - 0 Mills Archie         1475                     
   0 Smith Gary           0 - 1 Potts David A        1425                     
 465 Petrie Craig         0 - 1 Loudon George        1400                     

                         2  - 4

      5 RENFREW                            3 BOTHWELL    

2040 MacArainn Gordon     1 - 0 Findlay James        1735                     
1835 Johnstone John A     0 - 1 Miller Craig         1630                     
1540 Ahmed Alistair M     1 - 0 Musgrave Richard     1550                     
1495 Chalmers Bruce W     1 - 0 Pick Jack H          1475                     
1475 Kincaid William L    0 - 1 Mulholland Arthur L  1470                     
1180 MacNab Ian           1 - 0 Magowan Brian        1310                     

                         4  - 2

      6 GLS.MONTRS.C                       2 PHONES B    

1485 Perkin Chris         0 - 1 Brown Alan D         1735                     
1445 Gorman Patrick J     H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1420 Wallace George S      -  Paterson Colin C     1600                     
1405 Delargy Graeme        -  MacCafferty David    1575                     
1180 Alomenu Gilbert      0 - 1 Ferris Derek J       1550                     
1165 Nairn Stuart         0 - 1 Sharkey Liam         1185                     

                         2  - 4

      1 KNIGHT MOVES                      10 BELLSHILL   

1735 Tyack Robert J       0 - 1 Nichols Robert       1945                     
1560 Ross David W         1 - 0 Kane Alan            1435                     
1545 MacGowan John        0 - 1 Carnie Wilson        1350                     
1475 Mills Archie         1 - 0 Cumming James        1285                     
1430 Stewart Craig        1 - 0 Samson Robert        1260                     
1425 Potts David A        0 - 1 Fife Robert          1225                     

                         3  - 3

      2 PHONES B                           3 BOTHWELL    

1735 Brown Alan D         1 - 0 Findlay James        1735                     
1590 Mackie Stuart G      1 - 0 Miller Craig         1630                     
1600 Paterson Colin C     0 - 1 Musgrave Richard     1550                     
1575 MacCafferty David     -  Pick Jack H          1475                     
1550 Ferris Derek J       1 - 0 Mulholland Arthur L  1470                     
1185 Sharkey Liam         1 - 0 Magowan Brian        1310                     

                         4 - 1

      1 KNIGHT MOVES                       8 CUMBERNAULD 

1735 Tyack Robert J       0 - 1 Parkes Jack C        1745                     
1560 Ross David W         1 - 0 Ivady Julian         1720                     
1545 MacGowan John         -  Wallace Ronnie       1575                     
1475 Mills Archie         0 - 1 Bonella David        1515                     
1430 Stewart Craig        0 - 1 Watson John          1570                     
1425 Potts David A         -  Hendry Paul          1295                     

                         2  - 4

     10 BELLSHILL                          9 KNIGHTSWOOD 

1945 Nichols Robert       1 - 0 Tait Thomas          1710                     
1435 Kane Alan            0 - 1 MacKechnie Ian       1675                     
1350 Carnie Wilson        0 - 1 Docherty Mike        1640                     
1285 Cumming James         -  Bryden William A     1395                     
1225 Fife Robert          0 - 1 Devenny Ronald       1120                     
1190 Galloway Adam        1 - 0 Bruce Alex            960                     

                         2 - 3

      3 BOTHWELL                           6 GLS.MONTRS.C

1735 Findlay James         -  Smeeton Roy          1490                     
1630 Miller Craig         1 - 0 Perkin Chris         1485                     
1550 Musgrave Richard     1 - 0 Groundwater Sean     1425                     
1475 Pick Jack H          1 - 0 Wallace George S     1420                     
1470 Mulholland Arthur L  1 - 0 Delargy Graeme       1405                     
1310 Magowan Brian        1 - 0 Alomenu Gilbert      1180                     

                         5 - 


      4 CATHCART C                         5 RENFREW     

1445 Finlay Ross          0 - 1 MacArainn Gordon     2040                     
1480 Marshall Scott I      -  Jelfs Alan           1910                     
1480 Beaton D Stan        0 - 1 Johnstone John A     1835                     
1410 Petrie Allan R       0 - 1 Ahmed Alistair M     1540                     
 905 Bell Kenneth          -  Chalmers Bruce W     1495                     
   0 Coleman Robbie        -  Kincaid William L    1475                     

                         1 - 4

      2 PHONES B                           7 CATHCART D  

1735 Brown Alan D         1 - 0 Fay James            1315                     
1590 Mackie Stuart G      1 - 0 Boyle Philip         1310                     
1600 Paterson Colin C     1 - 0 Bell Gordon             0                     
1575 MacCafferty David    1 - 0 Smith Gary              0                     
1550 Ferris Derek J       1 - 0 Petrie Craig          465                     
   0 Ferris Derek (Jun)   0 - 1 Bell Graeme             0                     

                         5  - 1

     10 BELLSHILL                          7 CATHCART D  

1945 Nichols Robert       1 - 0 Fay James            1315                     
1435 Kane Alan            1 - 0 Boyle Philip         1310                     
1350 Carnie Wilson        0 - 1 Webster Eric          765                     
1285 Cumming James        1 - 0 Petrie Craig          465                     
1225 Fife Robert          1 - 0 MacKenzie Richard       0                     
1190 Galloway Adam        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         5  - 1

      9 KNIGHTSWOOD                        1 KNIGHT MOVES

1710 Tait Thomas           -  Tyack Robert J       1735                     
1675 MacKechnie Ian       0 - 1 Ross David W         1560                     
1640 Docherty Mike         -  MacGowan John        1545                     
1540 Tait Philip          0 - 1 Mills Archie         1475                     
1395 Bryden William A     0 - 1 Stewart Craig        1430                     
1220 Smith Jim            0 - 1 Potts David A        1425                     

                         1  - 5

      6 GLS.MONTRS.C                       4 CATHCART C  

1490 Smeeton Roy          0 - 1 Finlay Ross          1445                     
1485 Perkin Chris         0 - 1 Marshall Scott I     1480                     
1445 Gorman Patrick J     0 - 1 Beaton D Stan        1480                     
1425 Groundwater Sean     1 - 0 Petrie Allan R       1410                     
1420 Wallace George S     1 - 0 Coleman Robbie          0                     
1405 Delargy Graeme       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         3  - 3

      5 RENFREW                           10 BELLSHILL   

2040 MacArainn Gordon     H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1910 Jelfs Alan           H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1835 Johnstone John A     H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1540 Ahmed Alistair M     H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1495 Chalmers Bruce W     H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1475 Kincaid William L    H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         6  - 0

      7 CATHCART D                         3 BOTHWELL    

1315 Fay James            0 - 1 Findlay James        1735                     
1310 Boyle Philip         1 - 0 Miller Craig         1630                     
   0 Boyle Danny          0 - 1 Musgrave Richard     1550                     
 960 Azam Aleem           0 - 1 Pick Jack H          1475                     
   0 Bell Gordon          0 - 1 Mulholland Arthur L  1470                     
   0 Smith Gary           1 - 0 Magowan Brian        1310                     

                         2  - 4

      1 KNIGHT MOVES                       4 CATHCART C  

1735 Tyack Robert J       1 - 0 Beaton D Stan        1480                     
1560 Ross David W         0 - 1 Marshall Scott I     1480                     
1545 MacGowan John        1 - 0 Petrie Allan R       1410                     
1475 Mills Archie         0 - 1 Black Robert         1335                     
1430 Stewart Craig         -  Coleman Robbie          0                     
1425 Potts David A        1 - 0 Bell Kenneth          905                     

                         3 - 2

      8 CUMBERNAULD                        9 KNIGHTSWOOD 

1745 Parkes Jack C         -  Docherty Mike        1640                     
1720 Ivady Julian         0 - 1 Rettie Stephen       1740                     
1515 Bonella David         -  Holland Robert       1480                     
1570 Watson John          1 - 0 Bryden William A     1395                     
1295 Hendry Paul           -  Devenny Ronald       1120                     
1575 Wallace Ronnie       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         3 - 2

      8 CUMBERNAULD                        2 PHONES B    

1745 Parkes Jack C         -  Mackie Stuart G      1590                     
1720 Ivady Julian         1 - 0 Paterson Colin C     1600                     
1575 Wallace Ronnie       1 - 0 MacCafferty David    1575                     
1515 Bonella David        1 - 0 Ferris Derek J       1550                     
1570 Watson John          H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1395 Kerr Garry            -  Moncur Fergus        1255                     

                         5  - 1


                     Table Order = M pts    

                                        ----------Boards (6 per Match)--------
                      ----Matches----   ---Played---   --Defaults--    -Score-
Pos Team               P  W  L  D Pts    W    L    D    W    L    D    Bds   %

  1  5 RENFREW         9  7  1  1  15   28   12    8    6    0    0    38   70
  2  8 CUMBERNAULD     9  7  2  0  14   24   11   16    2    1    0    34   63
  3  1 KNIGHT MOVES    9  5  2  2  12   25   15   11    2    1    0    32  60
  4  2 PHONES B        9  5  2  2  12   25   15    8    1    5    0    30   56
  5  3 BOTHWELL        9  4  5  0   8   20   20   11    2    1    0    27  51
  6  4 CATHCART C      9  3  4  2   8   21   22    9    1    1    0    26  49
  7 10 BELLSHILL       9  3  5  1   7   20   19    7    1    7    0    24  45
  8  9 KNIGHTSWOOD     9  3  5  1   7   18   23   10    1    2    0    24   44
  9  6 GLS.MONTRS.C    9  2  6  1   5   13   29    8    4    0    0    21   39
 10  7 CATHCART D      9  1  8  0   2    9   37    4    1    3    0    12   22
                      -- -- -- -- ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---   ----
    Tots for x-check  90 40 40 10  90  203  203   92   21   21    0    270 


Match Cross Table

                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   Pld  Pts

 1 KNIGHT MOVES  x   3   5   3  2  4  4   2   5   3    54  32
 2 PHONES B      3   x   4  4   3   4   5   1   4   1   54  30 
 3 BOTHWELL      1   1  x   2  2   5  4   3  2  5    54  27
 4 CATHCART C    2  2   3  x   1  3   6   1  3   3   54  26
 5 RENFREW       3  3   4   4  x   5  5   4  2   6    54  38 
 6 GLS.MONTRS.C  1  2      3      x   5   2   4   2   54  21 
 7 CATHCART D    2   1   2   0   1   1   x      3  1    54  12 
 8 CUMBERNAULD   4   5   2  4  1  4   5  x   3  3   54  34 
 9 KNIGHTSWOOD   1   2   3  3   4   2   2  2  x   3   54  24 
10 BELLSHILL     3   4  1   2  0   3  5   2  2  x    54  24


           ***   Team  1 KNIGHT MOVES   ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 6312 Tyack Robert J            1735         KV            9        3
13183 Ross David W              1560         KV            9        7 
11186 Mills Archie              1475         KV            9        4
10162 Stewart Craig             1430         KV            7        3
 5670 Potts David A             1425         KV            9        7
12251 Bickerton Ben              920         KV            1        1 
 4723 Loudon George             1400         KV            3        2
10156 MacGowan John             1545         KV            6        3 

           ***   Team  2 PHONES B       ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4825 Mackie Stuart G           1590         POHC          7        5
 5582 Paterson Colin C          1600         POKN          9        4 
 4945 MacCafferty David         1575         PO            9        4
 3911 Ferris Derek J            1550         POCZ          9        5
14760 Reilly William            1335 NEW     PO            1        1 
14759 Sharkey Liam              1185 NEW     PO            6        6 
15067 Skarzynski W                 0         PO            1        0 
14172 Moncur Fergus             1255 NEW     PO            2         
 3291 Brown Alan D              1735         PO            4        3 
15427 Ferris Derek (Jun)           0         PO            1        0 

           ***   Team  3 BOTHWELL       ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 6698 Findlay James             1735         UD            9        4
 9045 Miller Craig              1630         UD            9        6 
 5446 Musgrave Richard          1550         UD            9        5 
 5635 Pick Jack H               1475         UD            9        5
 5404 Mulholland Arthur L       1470         HCUD          8        4
 4829 Magowan Brian             1310         UD            8        2 
 5758 Rennie Andrew             1540         UDCC          1        0 

           ***   Team  4 CATHCART C     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4871 Marshall Scott I          1480 NEW     CC            9        4
 3154 Beaton D Stan             1480         CC            9        4
 6250 Thomson James L           1470         CC            2        1
11069 Finlay Ross               1445         CC            7        2
12710 Black Robert              1335         CC            5        2
14350 Bell Kenneth               905 J16     CC            5        3 
 5625 Petrie Allan R            1410         CC            8        5 
14666 Coleman Robbie               0 J12     CC            7        3 
 6288 Tortorella Arnold R       1360         CC            1        0 

           ***   Team  5 RENFREW        ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4747 MacArainn Gordon          2040         RE            9        8
 4482 Jelfs Alan                1910         RE            7        4
 4500 Johnstone John A          1835         RE            9        7
 7890 Ahmed Alistair M          1540         RE            6        4 
 3470 Chalmers Bruce W          1495         RE            9        6
 6507 Wilson Jack T             1390         RE            5        2 
 4593 Kincaid William L         1475         RE            6        3 
 5191 MacNab Ian                1180         RE            3        2 

           ***   Team  6 GLS.MONTRS.C   ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4132 Gorman Patrick J          1445         GM            8        4
11326 Groundwater Sean          1425         GM            7        4
 6347 Wallace George S          1420         GMNN          8        3 
14587 Delargy Graeme            1405 NEW     GM            8        4 
13560 Alomenu Gilbert           1180         GM            7        1 
13693 Nairn Stuart              1165         GM            3         
11330 Perkin Chris              1485         GM            7        1 
 7657 Smeeton Roy               1490         GM            5        1

           ***   Team  7 CATHCART D     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 8564 Fay James                 1315         CC            8        0 
 3257 Boyle Philip              1310         CCMA          9        2
 5530 O'Hara Michael            1305         CC            2        0 
12939 Shafiq Sohaib             1205 J18     CCGI          1        0 
10331 Azam Aleem                 960         CC            7        3 
14929 Boyle Danny                  0         CC            6         
14653 Petrie Craig               465 J 8     CC            5        0 
14840 Smith Gary                   0 J15     CC            5        2 
14928 Bell Gordon                  0 J16     CC            5        2 
15428 Bell Graeme                  0         CC            1        1 
14065 Webster Eric               765 J16     CC            1        1 
15430 MacKenzie Richard            0         CC            1        0 



           ***   Team  8 CUMBERNAULD    ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 5573 Parkes Jack C             1745         CNCW          9        6
 7831 Stirrat Ralph             1740         CN            4        2
 4459 Ivady Julian              1720         CN            7        3
 3231 Bonella David             1515         CN            8        5 
 5319 Monaghan Mark             1520         LVCN          1        1 
 6356 Wallace Ronnie            1575         CN            8        5
 6401 Watson John               1570         CNCW          6        4
14592 Kerr Garry                1395 NEW     CN            3        1 
 4005 Fulton Craig              1185         CN            1        0 
11949 Thomson George               0         CN            2        2 
 8020 Hendry Paul               1295         CN            4        2

           ***   Team  9 KNIGHTSWOOD    ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 6188 Tait Thomas               1710         KN            6        2 
 5122 MacKechnie Ian            1675         KN            8        5 
 6186 Tait Philip               1540         KNBD          7        4
 4366 Holland Robert            1480         KN            5        1
13404 Devenny Ronald            1120         KN            6        3
 3746 Docherty Mike             1640         KN            6        3
 3331 Bryden William A          1395         KN            8        3 
 6036 Smith Jim                 1220         KN            3        0 
 3324 Bruce Alex                 960         KN            2        0 
 5763 Rettie Stephen            1740         KN            1        1 

           ***   Team 10 BELLSHILL      ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 5482 Nichols Robert            1945         BH            7        7 
 3464 Cassidy John              1405         BH            2        1
 3447 Carnie Wilson             1350         BH            8        3 
 3656 Cumming James             1285         BH            6        2
11993 Samson Robert             1260         BH            5         
 7037 Fife Robert               1225         BH            8        4
10198 Galloway Adam             1190         BH            6        3
14165 MacRoberts John            995         BH            2        1 
 4518 Kane Alan                 1435         BH            3        1