Results compiled by John McCartan

Season 2002    GLASGOW DIVISION 2 
  

      5 INVERCLYDE                         6 GIFFNOCK B  

1910 Matheis Thomas       1 - 0 Roy Michael          1725                     
1835 Hilton Steve H       1 - 0 Thomson Neil         1535                     
1800 Doherty Stephen      1 - 0 Dunn Jeff            1485                     
1675 MacGranaghan James   0 - 1 Lyons Donald            0                     
1665 Riley Stephen        1 - 0 Fisher Richard T     1480                     
1515 Logue David          1 - 0 Bonnyman Brian       1430                     
1470 Smith Andy           H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1350 Colquhoun Charles    0 - 1 Wood Evan A          1370                     

                         6  - 2

      1 GLS.MONTRS.B                      10 HOLY CROSS B

1740 Collins Sam          1 - 0 Hanley Michael       1625                     
1715 Perdikou Evis         -  Rooney Derek         1435                     
1565 MacDonald Paul        -  Scott Donald         1425                     
1555 Campbell Niall       1 - 0 Benyon Maurice       1420                     
1490 Hunter David         1 - 0 Main Gordon C        1350                     
1490 Smeeton Roy          0 - 1 Docherty Andrew      1325                     
1485 Perkin Chris         1 - 0 Greenslade Luke      1325                     
1405 Delargy Graeme        -  Docherty Carine       725                     

                         5 - 2

      2 DALMUIR                            5 INVERCLYDE  

1715 Murphy George A A    0 - 1 MacDonald Kevin      2135                     
1685 Beacon Robert        0 - 1 Fraser Iain R        1880                     
1580 Whyte Jim            0 - 1 Hilton Steve H       1835                     
1485 Walker Andrew         -  Nelson Ian           1840                     
 905 Carslaw Neil         0 - 1 Doherty Stephen      1800                     
1410 MacCartan John       1 - 0 Riley Stephen        1665                     
1295 Cleland Douglas      0 - 1 MacGranaghan James   1675                     
1285 MacKenzie George     0 - 1 Logue David          1515                     

                         1 - 6

      1 GLS.MONTRS.B                       2 DALMUIR     

1785 Evans Richard         -  Aird Ian             1725                     
1780 Bradley Robin M       -  Mollison Jamie       1685                     
1740 Collins Sam          1 - 0 Beacon Robert        1685                     
1715 Perdikou Evis        1 - 0 Whyte Jim            1580                     
1585 Dempsey John         1 - 0 Walker Andrew        1485                     
1565 MacDonald Paul       1 - 0 Harroway John        1440                     
1420 Wallace George S     0 - 1 MacCartan John       1410                     
1490 Smeeton Roy          1 - 0 MacKenzie George     1285                     

                         6  - 2

      8 POLY C                             4 DIS.N.ABLED 

1805 Jenkins David M      1 - 0 Rooney Michael (Snr) 1745                     
1730 Laidlaw Basil H       -  Coleman Eddie        1575                     
1620 Macgilchrist Siegrun 1 - 0 Herries John         1415                     
   0 Pacht Jeremy         1 - 0 Cameron Richard      1340                     
   0 Hewitson David       1 - 0 Campbell Che         1330                     
1470 Howell Gareth        0 - 1 Stevenson Charles    1325                     
1440 Innes Robert         0 - 1 Weir Joseph E        1305                     
1380 Arnold John M         -  Knox Arthur          1255                     

                         5  - 3

     10 HOLY CROSS B                       6 GIFFNOCK B  

1435 Rooney Derek         0 - 1 Roy Michael          1725                     
1425 Scott Donald         0 - 1 Thomson Neil         1535                     
1420 Benyon Maurice        -  Dunn Jeff            1485                     
1350 Main Gordon C         -  Fisher Richard T     1480                     
1325 Greenslade Luke       -  Brown Thomas A       1465                     
   0 MacKay Patrick H     0 - 1 Stewart Graham          0                     
1115 Latta Lawrence       1 - 0 Allan Kyle              0                     
Not Given                 D - D Not Given                 Drawn by Default    

                         3  - 5

      4 DIS.N.ABLED                        7 CROWWOOD B  

1745 Rooney Michael (Snr)  -  MacConnell Pat       1770                     
1575 Coleman Eddie        0 - 1 Henery Robert        1755                     
1415 Herries John         0 - 1 Gillespie Dave L     1685                     
1340 Cameron Richard      0 - 1 MacRae James S       1595                     
1330 Campbell Che         0 - 1 Thomson Peter        1565                     
1305 Weir Joseph E         -  Ebdon Richard G      1530                     
1255 Knox Arthur          0 - 1 Theodoreson Malcolm  1465                     
1040 Dickson Rhona        0 - 1 MacIntosh James      1340                     

                         1  - 7

      3 POLYTECNIC B                       8 POLY C      

1845 Robertson David A     -  Lindsay Jim G        1670                     
1290 Ellis William James  0 - 1 Arnold John M        1380                     
1795 Hutchings David C     -  Laidlaw Basil H      1730                     
1730 Eldridge John         -  Macgilchrist Siegrun 1620                     
1630 Martin Eric D        0 - 1 Pacht Jeremy            0                     
1530 Breslin Daniel       1 - 0 MacGeoch Stephen P   1540                     
   0 Harron Roy           0 - 1 Hewitson David          0                     
1480 MacNeill Alex         -  Innes Robert         1440                     

                         3  - 5

      2 DALMUIR                           10 HOLY CROSS B

1725 Aird Ian              -  Hanley Michael       1625                     
1715 Murphy George A A    1 - 0 Rooney Derek         1435                     
1685 Mollison Jamie       1 - 0 Scott Donald         1425                     
1685 Beacon Robert        1 - 0 Docherty Andrew      1325                     
1580 Whyte Jim             -  MacKay Patrick H        0                     
1485 Walker Andrew         -  Latta Lawrence       1115                     
1440 Harroway John        1 - 0 Docherty Thomas         0                     
1295 Cleland Douglas      H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         6 - 1

      3 POLYTECNIC B                       1 GLS.MONTRS.B

1845 Robertson David A     -  Reid David           1810                     
1795 Hutchings David C    0 - 1 Evans Richard        1785                     
1730 Eldridge John        1 - 0 Bradley Robin M      1780                     
1690 Glen Hamish          0 - 1 Collins Sam          1740                     
1630 Martin Eric D        0 - 1 Perdikou Evis        1715                     
1530 Breslin Daniel       0 - 1 Dempsey John         1585                     
   0 Harron Roy            -  MacDonald Paul       1565                     
1290 Ellis William James  0 - 1 Campbell Niall       1555                     

                         2  - 6

      4 DIS.N.ABLED                        9 CAMBUSLANG  

1745 Rooney Michael (Snr)  -  MacKay Duncan        1785                     
1575 Coleman Eddie        0 - 1 Ferry Edward         1780                     
1535 Beattie Jim S        0 - 1 Dinwoodie Anthony    1750                     
1415 Herries John         0 - 1 Wilson Craig         1630                     
1340 Cameron Richard      0 - 1 Murray Frankie       1615                     
1330 Campbell Che         0 - 1 Morris Michael J     1590                     
1305 Weir Joseph E        1 - 0 Woolfe Raymond J     1315                     
1120 Lee Richard          0 - 1 Conway Brian         1070                     

                         1 - 6

      6 GIFFNOCK B                         7 CROWWOOD B  

   0 Lyons Donald         0 - 1 MacConnell Pat       1770                     
1535 Thomson Neil          -  Henery Robert        1755                     
1485 Dunn Jeff            0 - 1 Gillespie Dave L     1685                     
1480 Fisher Richard T     0 - 1 MacRae James S       1595                     
1465 Brown Thomas A        -  Thomson Peter        1565                     
1430 Bonnyman Brian       1 - 0 Ebdon Richard G      1530                     
1425 Turnbull James G     0 - 1 Theodoreson Malcolm  1465                     
1370 Wood Evan A          0 - 1 MacIntosh James      1340                     

                         2  - 6

      5 INVERCLYDE                         8 POLY C      

2135 MacDonald Kevin      1 - 0 Dyer Michael T       1770                     
1835 Hilton Steve H       1 - 0 Lindsay Jim G        1670                     
1840 Nelson Ian            -  Macgilchrist Siegrun 1620                     
1800 Doherty Stephen      1 - 0 Pacht Jeremy            0                     
1665 Riley Stephen        1 - 0 MacGeoch Stephen P   1540                     
1515 Logue David          1 - 0 Hewitson David          0                     
1470 Smith Andy           1 - 0 Innes Robert         1440                     
1350 Colquhoun Charles     -  Hamilton Jonathan       0                     

                         7  - 1

      2 DALMUIR                            3 POLYTECNIC B

1725 Aird Ian              -  Glen Hamish          1690                     
1715 Murphy George A A    0 - 1 Martin Eric D        1630                     
1685 Mollison Jamie       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1685 Beacon Robert        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1580 Whyte Jim            0 - 1 Harron Roy              0                     
1485 Walker Andrew        0 - 1 MacNeill Alex        1480                     
1440 Harroway John         -  Ellis William James  1290                     
1295 Cleland Douglas      1 - 0 MacKay Archie J      1145                     

                         4  - 4

      1 GLS.MONTRS.B                       4 DIS.N.ABLED 

1810 Reid David            -  Rooney Michael (Snr) 1745                     
1785 Evans Richard        1 - 0 Coleman Eddie        1575                     
1780 Bradley Robin M      1 - 0 Beattie Jim S        1535                     
1740 Collins Sam          1 - 0 Herries John         1415                     
1715 Perdikou Evis        1 - 0 Cameron Richard      1340                     
1555 Campbell Niall       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1485 Perkin Chris         1 - 0 Stevenson Charles    1325                     
1405 Delargy Graeme       1 - 0 Weir Joseph E        1305                     

                         7 - 

      9 CAMBUSLANG                         5 INVERCLYDE  

Not Given                 A - H MacDonald Kevin      2135 Away Win by Default 
1780 Ferry Edward         0 - 1 Matheis Thomas       1910                     
1630 Wilson Craig         0 - 1 Fraser Iain R        1880                     
1615 Murray Frankie       0 - 1 Nelson Ian           1840                     
1590 Morris Michael J     0 - 1 Hilton Steve H       1835                     
1415 Hill James           0 - 1 Doherty Stephen      1800                     
1315 Woolfe Raymond J     0 - 1 MacGranaghan James   1675                     
   0 White James          0 - 1 Riley Stephen        1665                     

                         0  - 8

      1 GLS.MONTRS.B                       6 GIFFNOCK B  

1810 Reid David           1 - 0 Lyons Donald            0                     
1785 Evans Richard        1 - 0 Thomson Neil         1535                     
1780 Bradley Robin M      1 - 0 Dunn Jeff            1485                     
1740 Collins Sam          1 - 0 Fisher Richard T     1480                     
1715 Perdikou Evis        1 - 0 Brown Thomas A       1465                     
1585 Dempsey John         1 - 0 Stewart Graham          0                     
1565 MacDonald Paul       1 - 0 Allan Kyle              0                     
1555 Campbell Niall       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         8  - 0

      3 POLYTECNIC B                       4 DIS.N.ABLED 

1845 Robertson David A     -  Rooney Michael (Snr) 1745                     
1795 Hutchings David C    1 - 0 Coleman Eddie        1575                     
1730 Eldridge John         -  Beattie Jim S        1535                     
1690 Glen Hamish          1 - 0 Herries John         1415                     
1630 Martin Eric D        1 - 0 Cameron Richard      1340                     
1530 Breslin Daniel       0 - 1 Stevenson Charles    1325                     
   0 Harron Roy           0 - 1 Knox Arthur          1255                     
1480 MacNeill Alex        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         5  - 3

     10 HOLY CROSS B                       8 POLY C      

1625 Hanley Michael       0 - 1 Jenkins David M      1805                     
1435 Rooney Derek         0 - 1 Laidlaw Basil H      1730                     
1495 Campbell Kevin        -  Lindsay Jim G        1670                     
1425 Scott Donald         0 - 1 Macgilchrist Siegrun 1620                     
1370 Deeney Anthony J     0 - 1 MacGeoch Stephen P   1540                     
1325 Docherty Andrew       -  Innes Robert         1440                     
1200 Canning Kieran       1 - 0 Hamilton Jonathan       0                     
1070 Martin Kevin (Jnr)   1 - 0 Macgilchrist Athol      0                     

                         3  - 5

      4 DIS.N.ABLED                        2 DALMUIR     

1745 Rooney Michael (Snr)  -  Aird Ian             1725                     
1575 Coleman Eddie        0 - 1 Murphy George A A    1715                     
1535 Beattie Jim S        0 - 1 Mollison Jamie       1685                     
1415 Herries John         0 - 1 Beacon Robert        1685                     
1340 Cameron Richard      0 - 1 Whyte Jim            1580                     
1305 Weir Joseph E        0 - 1 Harroway John        1440                     
1330 Campbell Che         1 - 0 MacCartan John       1410                     
1120 Lee Richard          H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         2 - 5

      8 POLY C                             9 CAMBUSLANG  

1805 Jenkins David M       -  MacKay Duncan        1785                     
1770 Dyer Michael T       1 - 0 Ferry Edward         1780                     
1730 Laidlaw Basil H      1 - 0 Dinwoodie Anthony    1750                     
1670 Lindsay Jim G        0 - 1 Wilson Craig         1630                     
1620 Macgilchrist Siegrun 1 - 0 Murray Frankie       1615                     
   0 Bond Toby             -  Morris Michael J     1590                     
1540 MacGeoch Stephen P   1 - 0 Hill James           1415                     
   0 Hamilton Jonathan    1 - 0 Conway Brian         1070                     

                         6  - 2

      5 INVERCLYDE                         1 GLS.MONTRS.B

1910 Matheis Thomas       0 - 1 Reid David           1810                     
1880 Fraser Iain R         -  Evans Richard        1785                     
Not Given                 A - H Collins Sam          1740 Away Win by Default 
1835 Weir Gary             -  Perdikou Evis        1715                     
1835 Hilton Steve H       1 - 0 Dempsey John         1585                     
1800 Doherty Stephen      0 - 1 MacDonald Paul       1565                     
Not Given                 A - H Campbell Niall       1555 Away Win by Default 
1470 Smith Andy           0 - 1 Groundwater Sean     1425                     

                         2  - 6

      9 CAMBUSLANG                         3 POLYTECNIC B

1785 MacKay Duncan        0 - 1 Hutchings David C    1795                     
1780 Ferry Edward         1 - 0 Glen Hamish          1690                     
1750 Dinwoodie Anthony    0 - 1 Martin Eric D        1630                     
1630 Wilson Craig          -  Stevenson Gordon     1545                     
1615 Murray Frankie       1 - 0 Breslin Daniel       1530                     
1590 Morris Michael J     1 - 0 Harron Roy              0                     
1415 Hill James           1 - 0 Ellis William James  1290                     
1070 Conway Brian         1 - 0 Phillips David V     1175                     

                         5 - 2

      3 POLYTECNIC B                      10 HOLY CROSS B

1795 Hutchings David C    0 - 1 Hanley Michael       1625                     
1730 Eldridge John        0 - 1 Campbell Kevin       1495                     
1690 Glen Hamish          1 - 0 Scott Donald         1425                     
1630 Martin Eric D        1 - 0 Deeney Anthony J     1370                     
1530 Breslin Daniel        -  Docherty Andrew      1325                     
   0 Harron Roy            -  MacKay Patrick H        0                     
1480 MacNeill Alex        0 - 1 Greenslade Luke      1325                     
1145 MacKay Archie J      1 - 0 Latta Lawrence       1115                     

                         4  - 4

      8 POLY C                             6 GIFFNOCK B  

1805 Jenkins David M      1 - 0 Thomson Neil         1535                     
1730 Laidlaw Basil H      1 - 0 Fisher Richard T     1480                     
1670 Lindsay Jim G        1 - 0 Brown Thomas A       1465                     
1620 Macgilchrist Siegrun 1 - 0 Turnbull James G     1425                     
   0 Bond Toby            1 - 0 Wood Evan A          1370                     
1540 MacGeoch Stephen P   1 - 0 Stewart Graham          0                     
1440 Innes Robert         1 - 0 Allan Kyle              0                     
   0 Hamilton Jonathan    H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         8  - 0

      6 GIFFNOCK B                         2 DALMUIR     

   0 Lyons Donald         0 - 1 Aird Ian             1725                     
1535 Thomson Neil         0 - 1 Murphy George A A    1715                     
1485 Dunn Jeff            0 - 1 Mollison Jamie       1685                     
1480 Fisher Richard T     1 - 0 Beacon Robert        1685                     
1465 Brown Thomas A       0 - 1 Whyte Jim            1580                     
1430 Bonnyman Brian       0 - 1 Walker Andrew        1485                     
1425 Turnbull James G     1 - 0 MacCartan John       1410                     
1370 Wood Evan A          H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         3  - 5

      7 CROWWOOD B                         1 GLS.MONTRS.B

1770 MacConnell Pat        -  Reid David           1810                     
1755 Henery Robert        0 - 1 Evans Richard        1785                     
1685 Gillespie Dave L     0 - 1 Collins Sam          1740                     
1595 MacRae James S       0 - 1 Bradley Robin M      1780                     
1565 Thomson Peter        0 - 1 Perdikou Evis        1715                     
1465 Theodoreson Malcolm  0 - 1 Dempsey John         1585                     
1340 MacIntosh James       -  MacDonald Paul       1565                     
1315 Peacock Jack          -  Gorman Patrick J     1445                     

                         1 - 6

      4 DIS.N.ABLED                       10 HOLY CROSS B

1745 Rooney Michael (Snr) 1 - 0 Rooney Derek         1435                     
1575 Coleman Eddie        1 - 0 Scott Donald         1425                     
1535 Beattie Jim S        0 - 1 Docherty Andrew      1325                     
1340 Cameron Richard      0 - 1 Greenslade Luke      1325                     
1330 Campbell Che         1 - 0 Latta Lawrence       1115                     
1305 Weir Joseph E        1 - 0 MacKay Patrick H        0                     
1120 Lee Richard          1 - 0 Docherty Thomas         0                     
1040 Dickson Rhona        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         6  - 2

      9 CAMBUSLANG                         7 CROWWOOD B  

1785 MacKay Duncan         -  MacConnell Pat       1770                     
1780 Ferry Edward         1 - 0 Henery Robert        1755                     
1750 Dinwoodie Anthony    1 - 0 Gillespie Dave L     1685                     
1630 Wilson Craig         1 - 0 MacRae James S       1595                     
1615 Murray Frankie       0 - 1 Thomson Peter        1565                     
1590 Morris Michael J      -  Ebdon Richard G      1530                     
1555 Banks John A         1 - 0 Theodoreson Malcolm  1465                     
1415 Hill James            -  MacIntosh James      1340                     

                         5 - 2

      5 INVERCLYDE                         3 POLYTECNIC B

2135 MacDonald Kevin      1 - 0 Robertson David A    1845                     
1910 Matheis Thomas       1 - 0 Hutchings David C    1795                     
1880 Fraser Iain R        1 - 0 Glen Hamish          1690                     
1840 Nelson Ian           1 - 0 Breslin Daniel       1530                     
1835 Weir Gary            H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1800 Doherty Stephen      1 - 0 MacNeill Alex        1480                     
1755 Carter Robert J      1 - 0 Ellis William James  1290                     
1665 Riley Stephen        1 - 0 Gaffney Dairena      1320                     

                         8  - 0

      2 DALMUIR                            7 CROWWOOD B  

1725 Aird Ian             0 - 1 MacConnell Pat       1770                     
1715 Murphy George A A     -  Henery Robert        1755                     
1685 Mollison Jamie       0 - 1 Gillespie Dave L     1685                     
1685 Beacon Robert        0 - 1 MacRae James S       1595                     
1580 Whyte Jim             -  Thomson Peter        1565                     
1485 Walker Andrew        0 - 1 Ebdon Richard G      1530                     
1440 Harroway John        0 - 1 Theodoreson Malcolm  1465                     
1295 Cleland Douglas       -  MacIntosh James      1340                     

                         1 - 6

      1 GLS.MONTRS.B                       8 POLY C      

1810 Reid David           0 - 1 Jenkins David M      1805                     
1785 Evans Richard        1 - 0 Laidlaw Basil H      1730                     
1780 Bradley Robin M       -  Lindsay Jim G        1670                     
1740 Collins Sam          1 - 0 Macgilchrist Siegrun 1620                     
1715 Perdikou Evis        0 - 1 Bond Toby               0                     
1565 MacDonald Paul       1 - 0 Howell Gareth        1470                     
1555 Campbell Niall       1 - 0 Innes Robert         1440                     
1425 Groundwater Sean     0 - 1 Arnold John M        1380                     

                         4 - 3

      2 DALMUIR                            9 CAMBUSLANG  

1725 Aird Ian              -  MacKay Duncan        1785                     
1715 Murphy George A A    0 - 1 Ferry Edward         1780                     
1685 Beacon Robert         -  Dinwoodie Anthony    1750                     
1580 Whyte Jim            0 - 1 Wilson Craig         1630                     
1485 Walker Andrew        0 - 1 Murray Frankie       1615                     
1440 Harroway John         -  Banks John A         1555                     
1295 Cleland Douglas      0 - 1 Hill James           1415                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         2 - 5

      4 DIS.N.ABLED                        5 INVERCLYDE  

1745 Rooney Michael (Snr)  -  MacDonald Kevin      2135                     
1575 Coleman Eddie         -  Weir Gary            1835                     
1535 Beattie Jim S        0 - 1 Nelson Ian           1840                     
1340 Cameron Richard      0 - 1 Hilton Steve H       1835                     
1330 Campbell Che         0 - 1 Doherty Stephen      1800                     
1305 Weir Joseph E        1 - 0 Carter Robert J      1755                     
1260 Barlow Alan G        0 - 1 Riley Stephen        1665                     
1040 Dickson Rhona        0 - 1 MacGranaghan James   1675                     

                         2  - 6

     10 HOLY CROSS B                       9 CAMBUSLANG  

1625 Hanley Michael       0 - 1 MacKay Duncan        1785                     
1435 Rooney Derek         0 - 1 Ferry Edward         1780                     
1325 Greenslade Luke       -  Wilson Craig         1630                     
1325 Docherty Andrew      0 - 1 Murray Frankie       1615                     
   0 MacKay Patrick H     0 - 1 Morris Michael J     1590                     
1115 Latta Lawrence       0 - 1 Banks John A         1555                     
2055 Coffey Patrick       1 - 0 Hill James           1415                     
Not Given                 A - H MacKenna Brian       1335 Away Win by Default 

                         1 - 6

      6 GIFFNOCK B                         4 DIS.N.ABLED 

   0 Lyons Donald         0 - 1 Rooney Michael (Snr) 1745                     
1535 Thomson Neil         0 - 1 Coleman Eddie        1575                     
1485 Dunn Jeff            0 - 1 Beattie Jim S        1535                     
1480 Fisher Richard T     1 - 0 Cameron Richard      1340                     
1465 Brown Thomas A       0 - 1 Campbell Che         1330                     
1430 Bonnyman Brian       1 - 0 Weir Joseph E        1305                     
1425 Turnbull James G      -  Barlow Alan G        1260                     
1370 Wood Evan A          1 - 0 Reilly Brian         1235                     

                         3 - 4

      8 POLY C                             2 DALMUIR     

Not Given                 A - H Aird Ian             1725 Away Win by Default 
1670 Lindsay Jim G        0 - 1 Beacon Robert        1685                     
1620 Macgilchrist Siegrun 1 - 0 Whyte Jim            1580                     
1540 MacGeoch Stephen P   0 - 1 Walker Andrew        1485                     
1440 Innes Robert         1 - 0 Harroway John        1440                     
Not Given                 A - H MacCartan John       1410 Away Win by Default 
   0 Blincow Michael      1 - 0 Carslaw Neil          905                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         4  - 4

      7 CROWWOOD B                         3 POLYTECNIC B

1770 MacConnell Pat       0 - 1 Rattray Gordon       2055                     
1755 Henery Robert         -  Glen Hamish          1690                     
1685 Gillespie Dave L     1 - 0 Martin Eric D        1630                     
1595 MacRae James S       0 - 1 Breslin Daniel       1530                     
1565 Thomson Peter        1 - 0 MacNeill Alex        1480                     
1530 Ebdon Richard G      H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1465 Theodoreson Malcolm  0 - 1 Ellis William James  1290                     
1340 MacIntosh James      1 - 0 MacLean R               0                     

                         4 - 3

      9 CAMBUSLANG                         1 GLS.MONTRS.B

1785 MacKay Duncan         -  Reid David           1810                     
1780 Ferry Edward         1 - 0 Evans Richard        1785                     
Not Given                 A - H Bradley Robin M      1780 Away Win by Default 
Not Given                 A - H Collins Sam          1740 Away Win by Default 
Not Given                 A - H Perdikou Evis        1715 Away Win by Default 
1415 Hill James           0 - 1 Dempsey John         1585                     
1035 Dinwoodie Chris       -  MacDonald Paul       1565                     
1040 Murray George        0 - 1 Campbell Niall       1555                     

                         2  - 6

      5 INVERCLYDE                        10 HOLY CROSS B

2135 MacDonald Kevin      1 - 0 Hanley Michael       1625                     
1910 Matheis Thomas        -  Scott Donald         1425                     
1880 Fraser Iain R         -  Greenslade Luke      1325                     
1835 Weir Gary            1 - 0 MacKay Patrick H        0                     
1835 Hilton Steve H       1 - 0 Docherty Andrew      1325                     
1800 Doherty Stephen      1 - 0 Latta Lawrence       1115                     
1665 Riley Stephen        1 - 0 Anderson Anthony        0                     
1515 Logue David          1 - 0 Docherty Thomas         0                     

                         7  - 1

      7 CROWWOOD B                         5 INVERCLYDE  

1755 Henery Robert        0 - 1 MacDonald Kevin      2135                     
1685 Gillespie Dave L      -  Matheis Thomas       1910                     
1595 MacRae James S       0 - 1 Nelson Ian           1840                     
1565 Thomson Peter         -  Doherty Stephen      1800                     
1530 Ebdon Richard G      1 - 0 MacGranaghan James   1675                     
1465 Theodoreson Malcolm  0 - 1 Riley Stephen        1665                     
1340 MacIntosh James      0 - 1 Logue David          1515                     
1225 Haggarty Nat W       0 - 1 Smith Andy           1470                     

                         2  - 6

      3 POLYTECNIC B                       6 GIFFNOCK B  

1730 Eldridge John        0 - 1 Lyons Donald            0                     
1690 Glen Hamish          1 - 0 Thomson Neil         1535                     
1630 Martin Eric D        1 - 0 Fisher Richard T     1480                     
1530 Breslin Daniel       1 - 0 Brown Thomas A       1465                     
   0 Harron Roy           1 - 0 Wood Evan A          1370                     
1290 Ellis William James  H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
2055 Rattray Gordon       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1320 Gaffney Dairena      H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         7  - 1

      7 CROWWOOD B                         8 POLY C      

1770 MacConnell Pat       1 - 0 Laidlaw Basil H      1730                     
1755 Henery Robert        1 - 0 Lindsay Jim G        1670                     
1595 MacRae James S        -  Macgilchrist Siegrun 1620                     
1565 Thomson Peter        0 - 1 MacGeoch Stephen P   1540                     
1530 Ebdon Richard G      1 - 0 Howell Gareth        1470                     
1465 Theodoreson Malcolm  0 - 1 Innes Robert         1440                     
1340 MacIntosh James      0 - 1 Blincow Michael         0                     
1075 Stables Edward        -  Macgilchrist Athol      0                     

                         4  - 4

      6 GIFFNOCK B                         9 CAMBUSLANG  

   0 Lyons Donald          -  MacKay Duncan        1785                     
1535 Thomson Neil         0 - 1 Ferry Edward         1780                     
1485 Dunn Jeff             -  Dinwoodie Anthony    1750                     
1480 Fisher Richard T      -  Morris Michael J     1590                     
1465 Brown Thomas A       1 - 0 Banks John A         1555                     
1430 Bonnyman Brian       1 - 0 Hill James           1415                     
1425 Turnbull James G     0 - 1 MacKenna Brian       1335                     
 990 MacQueen Calum       1 - 0 Dinwoodie Chris      1035                     

                         4 - 3

      7 CROWWOOD B                        10 HOLY CROSS B

1770 MacConnell Pat       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1755 Henery Robert        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1685 Gillespie Dave L     H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1595 MacRae James S       H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1565 Thomson Peter        H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1530 Ebdon Richard G      H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1465 Theodoreson Malcolm  H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1340 MacIntosh James      H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         8  - 0


                     Table Order = M pts    

                                        ----------Boards (8 per Match)--------
                      ----Matches----   ---Played---   --Defaults--    -Score-
Pos Team               P  W  L  D Pts    W    L    D    W    L    D    Bds   %

  1  1 GLS.MONTRS.B    9  9  0  0  18   41    8   16    7    0    0    56   78
  2  5 INVERCLYDE      9  8  1  0  16   48    8   11    3    2    0    56  78
  3  8 POLY C          9  5  2  2  12   32   21   15    2    2    0    41  58
  4  7 CROWWOOD B      9  5  3  1  11   24   21   18    9    0    0    42   58
  5  9 CAMBUSLANG      9  5  4  0  10   28   22   16    1    5    0    37   51
  6  2 DALMUIR         9  3  4  2   8   19   29   15    6    3    0    32  45
  7  3 POLYTECNIC B    9  2  5  2   6   20   30   14    4    4    0    31   43
  8  4 DIS.N.ABLED     9  2  7  0   4   16   40   12    2    2    0    24   33
  9  6 GIFFNOCK B      9  2  7  0   4   15   40    9    1    6    1    21   29
 10 10 HOLY CROSS B    9  0  8  1   1   10   34   16    0   11    1    18  26
                      -- -- -- -- ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---   ----
    Tots for x-check  90 41 41  8  90  253  253  142   35   35    2    360 


Match Cross Table

                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   Pld  Pts

 1 GLS.MONTRS.B  x   6   6   7  6   8   6  4  6   5   72  56 
 2 DALMUIR       2   x   4   5  1  5   1  4   2  6   72  32
 3 POLYTECNIC B  2   4   x   5   0   7   3  3   2  4    72  31 
 4 DIS.N.ABLED      2  3   x   2   4  1   3   1  6    72  24 
 5 INVERCLYDE    2   6  8   6   x   6   6   7   8   7    72  56
 6 GIFFNOCK B    0   3   1   3  2   x   2   0   4  5    72  21 
 7 CROWWOOD B    1  6  4  7   2   6   x   4   2  8    72  42 
 8 POLY C        3  4   5   5   1   8   4   x   6   5    72  41
 9 CAMBUSLANG    2   5  5  6  0   3  5  2   x   6   72  37 
10 HOLY CROSS B  2  1  4   2   1   3   0   3   1  x    72  18

            ***   Team  1 GLS.MONTRS.B   ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 3560 Collins Sam               1740         GM            9        9 
11329 Perdikou Evis             1715         GM            9        7 
11408 MacDonald Paul            1565         GM            8        6 
14185 Campbell Niall            1555 NEW     GMPO          7        7 
 9150 Hunter David              1490         GM            1        1 
 7657 Smeeton Roy               1490         GM            2        1 
11330 Perkin Chris              1485         GM            2        2 
14587 Delargy Graeme            1405 NEW     GM            2        1
11985 Evans Richard             1785         GM            8        6 
 3263 Bradley Robin M           1780         GMPY          7        5 
 6685 Dempsey John              1585         GM            6        5 
 6347 Wallace George S          1420         GMNN          1        0 
 5735 Reid David                1810         GM            7        4 
11326 Groundwater Sean          1425         GM            2        1 
 4132 Gorman Patrick J          1445         GM            1         

           ***   Team  2 DALMUIR        ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

12163 Murphy George A A         1715         DA            7        3
 3149 Beacon Robert             1685         DA            9        4
 6466 Whyte Jim                 1580         DA            9        3 
10221 Walker Andrew             1485         DA            8        3 
 9017 Carslaw Neil               905         DA            2        0 
 4956 MacCartan John            1410         DA            5        3 
10239 Cleland Douglas           1295         DA            5        2
 8998 MacKenzie George          1285         DA            2        0 
 3018 Aird Ian                  1725         DA            8        4
 9024 Mollison Jamie            1685         DA            6        4
 4278 Harroway John             1440         DA            7        3 

           ***   Team  3 POLYTECNIC B   ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 6623 Robertson David A         1845         EURL          4        1
 7679 Ellis William James       1290         PY            7        2
 4433 Hutchings David C         1795         PY            6        2
 7829 Eldridge John             1730         PY            5        2 
 4881 Martin Eric D             1630         PY            8        5 
 3277 Breslin Daniel            1530         PY            8        3
14799 Harron Roy                   0         PYNA          7        3 
10032 MacNeill Alex             1480 J19     PY            6        2
 4100 Glen Hamish               1690         PY            8        4 
 4781 MacKay Archie J           1145         PY            2        1 
 7730 Stevenson Gordon          1545 J20     PY            1         
11584 Phillips David V          1175         PY            1        0 
 4010 Gaffney Dairena           1320         PY            2        1 
 5719 Rattray Gordon            2055         KM            2        2 
15429 MacLean R                    0         PY            1        0 

           ***   Team  4 DIS.N.ABLED    ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

11986 Rooney Michael (Snr)      1745         DNCW          9        5 
11181 Coleman Eddie             1575         DNCW          9        3 
 4341 Herries John              1415 RIP     DN            6        0 
 3394 Cameron Richard           1340         DN            9        0 
10209 Campbell Che              1330         DN            7        3 
12250 Stevenson Charles         1325         DN            3        2 
11079 Weir Joseph E             1305         DNPA          8        4
 4618 Knox Arthur               1255         DN            3        1
10024 Dickson Rhona             1040         DN            3        1 
 3160 Beattie Jim S             1535         DNPO          7        1
 7527 Lee Richard               1120         DNPA          3        2 
 3130 Barlow Alan G             1260         CWDN          2         
11441 Reilly Brian              1235         DNKN          1        0 

           ***   Team  5 INVERCLYDE     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4892 Matheis Thomas            1910         PA            6        4 
 4357 Hilton Steve H            1835         ICPW          7        7 
 3754 Doherty Stephen           1800         ICPG          9        7
 5073 MacGranaghan James        1675         ICPW          5        3 
 6788 Riley Stephen             1665         IC            8        7 
 9493 Logue David               1515 J19     ICPW          5        5 
 6016 Smith Andy                1470         IC            4        3 
 3563 Colquhoun Charles         1350         IC            2         
 5016 MacDonald Kevin           2135         IC            7        6
 3983 Fraser Iain R             1880         PWTR          5        4 
 5471 Nelson Ian                1840         IC            6        5 
 6434 Weir Gary                 1835         TR            4        3 
 3454 Carter Robert J           1755         PW            2        1 

           ***   Team  6 GIFFNOCK B     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 7867 Roy Michael               1725         GIPA          2        1 
12890 Thomson Neil              1535 J15     GI            9        1
 3810 Dunn Jeff                 1485         EKGI          7        1 
15070 Lyons Donald                 0         GI            7        2
 3936 Fisher Richard T          1480         GI            9        3 
 3233 Bonnyman Brian            1430         GI            5        3 
11476 Wood Evan A               1370 J20     GI            6        3 
 7652 Brown Thomas A            1465         GI            8        2 
14816 Stewart Graham               0 J15     GI            3        1 
14328 Allan Kyle                   0 J15     GI            3        0 
 6306 Turnbull James G          1425         GI            5        1
12082 MacQueen Calum             990 J11     GI            1        1 

           ***   Team  7 CROWWOOD B     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4978 MacConnell Pat            1770         CW            8        5
 4331 Henery Robert             1755         CW            9        4
 4079 Gillespie Dave L          1685         CWOB          8        5
 4817 MacRae James S            1595         CW            9        4
10793 Thomson Peter             1565         KNCW          9        5
 3831 Ebdon Richard G           1530         CWDA          8        6 
 6223 Theodoreson Malcolm W     1465         CW            9        4 
 5095 MacIntosh James           1340         CW            9        5
 5604 Peacock Jack              1315         CW            1         
 4224 Haggarty Nat W            1225         CW            1        0 
 8989 Stables Edward            1075         KKCW          1         

           ***   Team  8 POLY C         ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4484 Jenkins David M           1805         PYBD          5        4
 4631 Laidlaw Basil H           1730         PY            7        4 
 4775 Macgilchrist Siegrun      1620         PYCK          9        6
15065 Pacht Jeremy                 0         PY            3        2 
14952 Hewitson David               0         PY            3        2 
14468 Howell Gareth             1470 NEW     PYWL          3        0 
 9149 Innes Robert              1440         PY            8        4 
 3075 Arnold John M             1380         PY            3        2
 4695 Lindsay Jim G             1670         PY            8        2
 5044 MacGeoch Stephen P        1540         PY            7        4 
 3825 Dyer Michael T            1770         PY            2        1 
15064 Hamilton Jonathan            0         PY            4        2
13696 Macgilchrist Athol           0         CK            2         
15066 Bond Toby                    0         PY            3        2
15172 Blincow Michael              0         PY            2        2 

           ***   Team  9 CAMBUSLANG     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 5109 MacKay Duncan             1785         CZ            8        4 
 3912 Ferry Edward              1780         CZ            9        7 
 3734 Dinwoodie Anthony         1750         CZ            6        3 
 6500 Wilson Craig              1630         CZ            7        5 
 5433 Murray Frankie            1615         CZCC          7        4 
 5362 Morris Michael J          1590         CZ            7        4
 6790 Woolfe Raymond J          1315         CZ            2        0 
14226 Conway Brian              1070         CZ            3        2 
 4353 Hill James                1415         CZ            8        2
15071 White James                  0         CZ            1        0 
 3118 Banks John A              1555         CZ            4        2
 5127 MacKenna Brian            1335         CZ            2        2 
14182 Dinwoodie Chris           1035 J19     CZ            2         
14318 Murray George             1040 NEW     CZ            1        0 

           ***   Team 10 HOLY CROSS B   ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4248 Hanley Michael            1625         HC            6        1
10345 Rooney Derek              1435 J15     HC            6         
 7901 Scott Donald              1425         HC            7        1 
10153 Benyon Maurice            1420         HCCU          2         
 4834 Main Gordon C             1350         HCCU          2         
10071 Docherty Andrew           1325 J14     HCAJ          7        3 
10296 Greenslade Luke           1325 J20     HC            6        3
13305 Docherty Carine            725 J11     HCAJ          1         
 5112 MacKay Patrick H             0         HC            6        1 
 4648 Latta Lawrence            1115         HC            6        1
13637 Docherty Thomas              0         BH            3        0 
12370 Campbell Kevin            1495 J18     BAHC          2        1
 8199 Deeney Anthony J          1370         HC            2        0 
12988 Canning Kieran            1200 J14     HCAJ          1        1 
12953 Martin Kevin (Jnr)        1070 J13     HCAJ          1        1 
 3547 Coffey Patrick            2055         HCEN          1        1 
14987 Anderson Anthony             0 J13     HC            1        0