Results compiled by Sam Collins

Season 2002    GCL Div One 2001-02
  

      8 Polytechnic                        6 Glw Montrose

2220 Davis Eddie          1 - 0 Montgomery Jim       2155                     
2195 Swan Iain             -  Jamieson Peter M (FM 2130                     
2050 Watt David A         0 - 1 Beaton Ken S         2110                     
2045 Perez Manuel Carball 1 - 0 Sanger Mark A        2035                     
1980 Lyons Guy            1 - 0 Templeton Robin      1840                     
1850 Stewart Ken W C       -  Four Pierrick           0                     
1630 Martin Eric D         -  Evans Richard        1785                     
1480 MacNeill Alex         -  Collins Sam          1740                     

                         5  - 3

     10 Phones A                           8 Polytechnic 

1965 Wiltshire Richard    0 - 1 Davis Eddie          2220                     
1945 Macdonald Stewart     -  Swan Iain            2195                     
1925 Dickson Robert        -  Kirk Larry G         2125                     
1860 Brady Stuart         0 - 1 Watt David A         2050                     
1830 Strathern Kevin M    0 - 1 Perez Manuel Carball 2045                     
1735 Brown Alan D         1 - 0 Lyons Guy            1980                     
1630 Carlin Joe            -  Stewart Ken W C      1850                     
1600 Paterson Colin C     1 - 0 MacGeoch Stephen P   1540                     

                         3 - 4

      6 Glw Montrose                       9 Shettleston 

2155 Montgomery Jim       0 - 1 Bryson Douglas M (IM 2385                     
2130 Jamieson Peter M (FM 1 - 0 Muir Andrew J (IM)   2295                     
2055 Brown Steven A       0 - 1 Berry Neil M         2220                     
2035 Sanger Mark A        0 - 1 Nolan Graeme A       2145                     
1840 Templeton Robin       -  Doyle James          2080                     
Not Given                 A - H Not Given                 Away Win by Default 
1785 Evans Richard        0 - 1 Gallagher Anthony    1890                     
1740 Collins Sam          0 - 1 Toland William       1865                     

                         1 - 6

     10 Phones A                           7 Cathcart B  

1965 Wiltshire Richard    1 - 0 Tyre Malcolm         1875                     
1945 Macdonald Stewart    0 - 1 Tsang Sai Kong       1705                     
1925 Dickson Robert        -  Livie George W G     1645                     
1860 Brady Stuart          -  Tyre Graham          1505                     
1825 MacIntyre John W     1 - 0 MacLagan Ewan        1500                     
1665 Henderson Brian      1 - 0 MacKenzie Mac        1495                     
1600 Paterson Colin C      -  Boyle Philip         1310                     
1630 Carlin Joe           1 - 0 Boyle Danny             0                     

                         5 - 2

       2 Crowwood A                        10 Phones A    

2105 Henderson John B     1 - 0 Wiltshire Richard    1965                     
2035 MacGowan Paul J      1 - 0 Macdonald Stewart    1945                     
1790 Campbell Alistair W   -  Dickson Robert       1925                     
1770 MacConnell Pat       0 - 1 Brady Stuart         1860                     
1755 Henery Robert        1 - 0 Strathern Kevin M    1830                     
1750 Smalls Jim A         1 - 0 MacIntyre John W     1825                     
1705 Rodger Paul           -  MacCafferty David    1575                     
1635 MacKenna John        1 - 0 Ferris Derek J       1550                     

                         6  - 2

      5 Bearsden                           3 Holy Cross A

2075 Webb Jeff R L         -  Stalker Adrian G     2065                     
2060 Compton Alistair      -  Davies Andrew W      1930                     
1860 MacElroy David J     1 - 0 Tweedie Steven       1735                     
1795 Borland Thomas E      -  Pollock Murray       1650                     
1770 Callison Stuart      0 - 1 Tweedie Christopher  1620                     
1750 Burt J Mel           1 - 0 Rooney Derek         1435                     
1510 Montgomery John G    0 - 1 Docherty Andrew      1325                     
1355 Goodall Alistair     1 - 0 Tweedie Rod             0                     

                         4 - 3

      4 Cathcart A                        10 Phones A    

2420 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  1 - 0 Wiltshire Richard    1965                     
2410 Mannion Stephen R (I 1 - 0 Macdonald Stewart    1945                     
2200 Grant Alan G         1 - 0 Dickson Robert       1925                     
2090 Mitchell Robert      1 - 0 MacIntyre John W     1825                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1795 Harkins Michael G    1 - 0 Carlin Joe           1630                     
1765 Dougan H Campbell     -  Paterson Colin C     1600                     
1360 Tortorella Arnold R   -  MacCafferty David    1575                     

                         7  - 1

      1 Giffnock A                         6 Glw Montrose

1955 Campbell David       1 - 0 Jamieson Peter M (FM 2130                     
1795 Giulian Rosie A      0 - 1 Beaton Ken S         2110                     
1790 Postlethwaite Craig  0 - 1 Brown Steven A       2055                     
1745 Thomson David A      0 - 1 Templeton Robin      1840                     
1730 Leithead William E   1 - 0 Four Pierrick           0                     
1720 MacQueen Andrew      1 - 0 Dempsey John         1585                     
1720 Campbell Iain S       -  Campbell Niall       1555                     
   0 Lyons Donald         0 - 1 Perkin Chris         1485                     

                         3 - 4


      3 Holy Cross A                       8 Polytechnic 

2065 Stalker Adrian G      -  Davis Eddie          2220                     
1930 Davies Andrew W      0 - 1 Kirk Larry G         2125                     
1735 Tweedie Steven       0 - 1 Watt David A         2050                     
1650 Pollock Murray       0 - 1 Perez Manuel Carball 2045                     
1620 Tweedie Christopher  0 - 1 Lyons Guy            1980                     
1495 Campbell Kevin        -  Stewart Ken W C      1850                     
1325 Greenslade Luke      0 - 1 Eldridge John        1730                     
   0 Anderson Anthony     0 - 1 Innes Robert         1440                     

                         1  - 7

      1 Giffnock A                        10 Phones A    

1955 Campbell David       1 - 0 Wiltshire Richard    1965                     
1875 Rigg Gordon           -  Macdonald Stewart    1945                     
1795 Giulian Rosie A      0 - 1 Dickson Robert       1925                     
1730 Leithead William E   1 - 0 Brady Stuart         1860                     
1720 MacQueen Andrew      0 - 1 Strathern Kevin M    1830                     
1720 Campbell Iain S       -  MacIntyre John W     1825                     
1535 Thomson Neil         1 - 0 Carlin Joe           1630                     
1430 Bonnyman Brian       0 - 1 Hadi Sahab Abdul     1690                     

                         4  - 4

      4 Cathcart A                         7 Cathcart B  

2420 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  1 - 0 Tyre Malcolm         1875                     
2410 Mannion Stephen R (I 1 - 0 Tsang Sai Kong       1705                     
2200 Grant Alan G         1 - 0 Livie Douglas M      1655                     
2090 Mitchell Robert      1 - 0 Livie George W G     1645                     
1955 Maxwell Alistair     1 - 0 Tyre Graham          1505                     
1845 Hamilton James       1 - 0 MacLagan Ewan        1500                     
1795 Harkins Michael G    1 - 0 Marshall Scott I     1480                     
1765 Dougan H Campbell    0 - 1 MacKenzie Mac        1495                     

                         7  - 1

     10 Phones A                           6 Glw Montrose

1965 Wiltshire Richard     -  Montgomery Jim       2155                     
1945 Macdonald Stewart    0 - 1 Beaton Ken S         2110                     
1925 Dickson Robert       0 - 1 Stefan Bogdan           0                     
1860 Brady Stuart         1 - 0 Brown Steven A       2055                     
1830 Strathern Kevin M    0 - 1 Four Pierrick           0                     
1825 MacIntyre John W     1 - 0 Templeton Robin      1840                     
1665 Henderson Brian      0 - 1 MacCaffrey Kenny     1835                     
1630 Carlin Joe           0 - 1 Collins Sam          1740                     

                         2 - 5


      6 Glw Montrose                       7 Cathcart B  

2155 Montgomery Jim       1 - 0 Tyre Malcolm         1875                     
2130 Jamieson Peter M (FM 1 - 0 Tsang Sai Kong       1705                     
2110 Beaton Ken S         1 - 0 Livie Douglas M      1655                     
2035 Sanger Mark A        1 - 0 Livie George W G     1645                     
1840 Templeton Robin      1 - 0 Tyre Graham          1505                     
   0 Four Pierrick         -  MacLagan Ewan        1500                     
1835 MacCaffrey Kenny     1 - 0 MacKenzie Mac        1495                     
1810 Reid David           1 - 0 Bell Kenneth          905                     

                         7 - 

      3 Holy Cross A                       1 Giffnock A  

2065 Stalker Adrian G     1 - 0 MacAlpine Kenneth B  1970                     
1930 Davies Andrew W      1 - 0 Campbell David       1955                     
1815 Ford Desmond          -  Rigg Gordon          1875                     
1735 Tweedie Steven       1 - 0 Giulian Rosie A      1795                     
1650 Pollock Murray       0 - 1 Postlethwaite Craig  1790                     
1620 Tweedie Christopher  1 - 0 Thomson David A      1745                     
1625 Hanley Michael       0 - 1 MacQueen Andrew      1720                     
1435 Rooney Derek         0 - 1 Campbell Iain S      1720                     

                         4 - 3

      2 Crowwood A                         9 Shettleston 

2175 Grant Jonathan I M   1 - 0 Bryson Douglas M (IM 2385                     
2105 Henderson John B     0 - 1 Muir Andrew J (IM)   2295                     
2035 MacGowan Paul J      0 - 1 Doyle James          2080                     
1890 Paul Rabindra         -  Cochrane Richard     1970                     
1790 Campbell Alistair W  0 - 1 Gallagher Anthony    1890                     
1750 Smalls Jim A          -  Toland William       1865                     
1705 Rodger Paul           -  Melvin Les T         1805                     
1565 Thomson Peter        1 - 0 Drummond Alistair    1475                     

                         3 - 4

      5 Bearsden                           8 Polytechnic 

2060 Compton Alistair     0 - 1 Davis Eddie          2220                     
2075 Webb Jeff R L        0 - 1 Kirk Larry G         2125                     
1860 MacElroy David J     0 - 1 Watt David A         2050                     
1795 Borland Thomas E     1 - 0 Perez Manuel Carball 2045                     
1750 Burt J Mel           0 - 1 Lyons Guy            1980                     
1770 Callison Stuart       -  Stewart Ken W C      1850                     
1510 Montgomery John G    0 - 1 Hutchings David C    1795                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         2 - 5


      9 Shettleston                        3 Holy Cross A

2385 Bryson Douglas M (IM 1 - 0 Stalker Adrian G     2065                     
2295 Muir Andrew J (IM)   1 - 0 Davies Andrew W      1930                     
2145 Nolan Graeme A       1 - 0 Brownlee Ian G       1835                     
2080 Doyle James           -  Ford Desmond         1815                     
1890 Gallagher Anthony    1 - 0 Tweedie Steven       1735                     
1865 Toland William       1 - 0 Pollock Murray       1650                     
1805 Melvin Les T         0 - 1 Tweedie Christopher  1620                     
1475 Drummond Alistair    1 - 0 Scott Donald         1425                     

                         6 - 1

      5 Bearsden                           6 Glw Montrose

2075 Webb Jeff R L        0 - 1 Montgomery Jim       2155                     
2060 Compton Alistair      -  Beaton Ken S         2110                     
1860 MacElroy David J     0 - 1 Brown Steven A       2055                     
1750 Burt J Mel           0 - 1 Sanger Mark A        2035                     
1510 Montgomery John G    0 - 1 Four Pierrick           0                     
1450 Parbrook Geoffrey    0 - 1 Templeton Robin      1840                     
1355 Goodall Alistair     1 - 0 Reid David           1810                     
1210 Stokes Brian         0 - 1 MacCaffrey Kenny     1835                     

                         1 - 6

      7 Cathcart B                         5 Bearsden    

1875 Tyre Malcolm         0 - 1 Compton Alistair     2060                     
1705 Tsang Sai Kong       0 - 1 Webb Jeff R L        2075                     
1655 Livie Douglas M       -  MacElroy David J     1860                     
1645 Livie George W G     0 - 1 Borland Thomas E     1795                     
1505 Tyre Graham           -  Burt J Mel           1750                     
1500 MacLagan Ewan         -  Montgomery John G    1510                     
1495 MacKenzie Mac        0 - 1 Goodall Alistair     1355                     
1480 Marshall Scott I     1 - 0 Stokes Brian         1210                     

                         2 - 5

      7 Cathcart B                         1 Giffnock A  

1875 Tyre Malcolm         0 - 1 Campbell David       1955                     
1655 Livie Douglas M      1 - 0 Giulian Rosie A      1795                     
1505 Tyre Graham          1 - 0 Postlethwaite Craig  1790                     
1500 MacLagan Ewan        0 - 1 Thomson David A      1745                     
1495 MacKenzie Mac        0 - 1 Leithead William E   1730                     
1480 Marshall Scott I     0 - 1 MacQueen Andrew      1720                     
1315 Fay James            0 - 1 Campbell Iain S      1720                     
1310 Boyle Philip         0 - 1 Thomson Neil         1535                     

                         2  - 6

       2 Crowwood A                         3 Holy Cross A

2035 MacGowan Paul J      0 - 1 Stalker Adrian G     2065                     
1340 MacIntosh James      0 - 1 Davies Andrew W      1930                     
1790 Campbell Alistair W   -  Ford Desmond         1815                     
1770 MacConnell Pat       0 - 1 Tweedie Steven       1735                     
1750 Smalls Jim A         0 - 1 Pollock Murray       1650                     
1705 Rodger Paul           -  Tweedie Christopher  1620                     
1685 Gillespie Dave L     1 - 0 Hanley Michael       1625                     
1565 Thomson Peter        0 - 1 Docherty Andrew      1325                     

                         2  - 6

      3 Holy Cross A                      10 Phones A    

2065 Stalker Adrian G     1 - 0 Wiltshire Richard    1965                     
1930 Davies Andrew W       -  Dickson Robert       1925                     
1815 Ford Desmond         0 - 1 Brady Stuart         1860                     
1735 Tweedie Steven        -  Strathern Kevin M    1830                     
1650 Pollock Murray       0 - 1 Hadi Sahab Abdul     1690                     
1625 Hanley Michael       0 - 1 Carlin Joe           1630                     
1620 Tweedie Christopher  1 - 0 Mackie Stuart G      1590                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         4  - 4

      1 Giffnock A                         4 Cathcart A  

1955 Campbell David       0 - 1 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  2420                     
1875 Rigg Gordon          0 - 1 Mannion Stephen R (I 2410                     
1795 Giulian Rosie A      0 - 1 Grant Alan G         2200                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 
1745 Thomson David A       -  Maxwell Alistair     1955                     
1730 Leithead William E    -  Hamilton James       1845                     
1720 MacQueen Andrew      0 - 1 Harkins Michael G    1795                     
1720 Campbell Iain S      1 - 0 Dougan H Campbell    1765                     

                         3  - 5

      9 Shettleston                        5 Bearsden    

2385 Bryson Douglas M (IM 0 - 1 Webb Jeff R L        2075                     
2295 Muir Andrew J (IM)   1 - 0 Compton Alistair     2060                     
2145 Nolan Graeme A       1 - 0 Borland Thomas E     1795                     
2080 Doyle James          1 - 0 Burt J Mel           1750                     
1890 Gallagher Anthony    1 - 0 Nesterovic Dario     1630                     
1865 Toland William       1 - 0 Parbrook Geoffrey    1450                     
1805 Melvin Les T         1 - 0 Goodall Alistair     1355                     
1690 Prewett Francis      1 - 0 Cameron William A    1205                     

                         7  - 1

       4 Cathcart A                         2 Crowwood A  

2420 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  1 - 0 Grant Jonathan I M   2175                     
2410 Mannion Stephen R (I 1 - 0 Henderson John B     2105                     
2200 Grant Alan G         1 - 0 MacGowan Paul J      2035                     
2090 Mitchell Robert      1 - 0 Paul Rabindra        1890                     
1955 Maxwell Alistair     1 - 0 Campbell Alistair W  1790                     
1845 Hamilton James        -  Rodger Paul          1705                     
1795 Harkins Michael G    1 - 0 Smalls Jim A         1750                     
1765 Dougan H Campbell    1 - 0 MacKenna John        1635                     

                         7 - 

      3 Holy Cross A                       4 Cathcart A  

2065 Stalker Adrian G     0 - 1 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  2420                     
1930 Davies Andrew W      0 - 1 Mannion Stephen R (I 2410                     
1815 Ford Desmond         0 - 1 Grant Alan G         2200                     
1735 Tweedie Steven       0 - 1 Mitchell Robert      2090                     
1765 Donohue Tom          0 - 1 Maxwell Alistair     1955                     
1650 Pollock Murray       1 - 0 Hamilton James       1845                     
1620 Tweedie Christopher  0 - 1 Harkins Michael G    1795                     
1495 Campbell Kevin       0 - 1 Dougan H Campbell    1765                     

                         1  - 7

      5 Bearsden                           1 Giffnock A  

2060 Compton Alistair     1 - 0 Campbell David       1955                     
2075 Webb Jeff R L        1 - 0 Rigg Gordon          1875                     
1860 MacElroy David J     0 - 1 Giulian Rosie A      1795                     
1795 Borland Thomas E      -  Postlethwaite Craig  1790                     
1750 Burt J Mel            -  Thomson David A      1745                     
1770 Callison Stuart      0 - 1 Leithead William E   1730                     
1630 Nesterovic Dario     0 - 1 MacQueen Andrew      1720                     
1510 Montgomery John G    1 - 0 Campbell Iain S      1720                     

                         4  - 4

      9 Shettleston                        7 Cathcart B  

2385 Bryson Douglas M (IM 1 - 0 Tyre Malcolm         1875                     
2295 Muir Andrew J (IM)   1 - 0 Tsang Sai Kong       1705                     
2145 Nolan Graeme A       1 - 0 Livie Douglas M      1655                     
2080 Doyle James          1 - 0 Livie George W G     1645                     
1970 Cochrane Richard      -  Tyre Graham          1505                     
1890 Gallagher Anthony    1 - 0 MacKenzie Mac        1495                     
1865 Toland William        -  MacLagan Ewan        1500                     
1805 Melvin Les T         1 - 0 Fay James            1315                     

                         7  - 1

       6 Glw Montrose                       2 Crowwood A  

2155 Montgomery Jim        -  Grant Jonathan I M   2175                     
2110 Beaton Ken S          -  Henderson John B     2105                     
2035 Sanger Mark A         -  Paul Rabindra        1890                     
2055 Brown Steven A       1 - 0 Campbell Alistair W  1790                     
1840 Templeton Robin      0 - 1 Smalls Jim A         1750                     
   0 Four Pierrick        1 - 0 Rodger Paul          1705                     
1785 Evans Richard         -  MacKenna John        1635                     
1810 Reid David           1 - 0 MacRae James S       1595                     

                         5  - 3

      9 Shettleston                        8 Polytechnic 

2385 Bryson Douglas M (IM 0 - 1 Shaw John K (IM)     2500                     
2295 Muir Andrew J (IM)   1 - 0 Davis Eddie          2220                     
2220 Berry Neil M         1 - 0 Swan Iain            2195                     
2145 Nolan Graeme A       1 - 0 Kirk Larry G         2125                     
2080 Doyle James          0 - 1 Watt David A         2050                     
1970 Cochrane Richard     0 - 1 Perez Manuel Carball 2045                     
1890 Gallagher Anthony    0 - 1 Lyons Guy            1980                     
1865 Toland William        -  Stewart Ken W C      1850                     

                         3 - 4

      4 Cathcart A                         9 Shettleston 

2420 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  1 - 0 Bryson Douglas M (IM 2385                     
2410 Mannion Stephen R (I  -  Muir Andrew J (IM)   2295                     
2200 Grant Alan G          -  Berry Neil M         2220                     
2090 Mitchell Robert      1 - 0 Nolan Graeme A       2145                     
1955 Maxwell Alistair      -  Doyle James          2080                     
1845 Hamilton James       0 - 1 Hopper Paul D        2075                     
1795 Harkins Michael G    1 - 0 Cochrane Richard     1970                     
1410 Petrie Allan R       0 - 1 Gallagher Anthony    1890                     

                         4 - 3

      3 Holy Cross A                       6 Glw Montrose

2065 Stalker Adrian G     0 - 1 Jamieson Peter M (FM 2130                     
1930 Davies Andrew W      0 - 1 Beaton Ken S         2110                     
1815 Ford Desmond         0 - 1 Sanger Mark A        2035                     
1735 Tweedie Steven       1 - 0 Templeton Robin      1840                     
1650 Pollock Murray        -  Four Pierrick           0                     
1660 Lonie David          0 - 1 Bradley Robin M      1780                     
1620 Tweedie Christopher  1 - 0 Campbell Niall       1555                     
1325 Greenslade Luke      0 - 1 Gorman Patrick J     1445                     

                         2 - 5


      4 Cathcart A                         5 Bearsden    

2420 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  1 - 0 Webb Jeff R L        2075                     
2410 Mannion Stephen R (I 1 - 0 Compton Alistair     2060                     
2200 Grant Alan G         1 - 0 MacElroy David J     1860                     
2090 Mitchell Robert      1 - 0 Borland Thomas E     1795                     
1955 Maxwell Alistair     1 - 0 Burt J Mel           1750                     
1845 Hamilton James       1 - 0 Stokes Ivan          1060                     
1480 Beaton D Stan        1 - 0 Goodall Alistair     1355                     
1360 Tortorella Arnold R   -  Stokes Brian         1210                     

                         7 - 

      9 Shettleston                        1 Giffnock A  

2385 Bryson Douglas M (IM 1 - 0 Campbell David       1955                     
2295 Muir Andrew J (IM)   1 - 0 Rigg Gordon          1875                     
2145 Nolan Graeme A       1 - 0 Giulian Rosie A      1795                     
2080 Doyle James           -  Postlethwaite Craig  1790                     
2075 Hopper Paul D        1 - 0 Thomson David A      1745                     
1890 Gallagher Anthony    1 - 0 MacQueen Andrew      1720                     
1865 Toland William        -  Campbell Iain S      1720                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         7  - 1

      9 Shettleston                       10 Phones A    

2385 Bryson Douglas M (IM 1 - 0 MacCafferty David    1575                     
2295 Muir Andrew J (IM)   1 - 0 Macdonald Stewart    1945                     
2145 Nolan Graeme A       1 - 0 Brady Stuart         1860                     
2080 Doyle James          1 - 0 Strathern Kevin M    1830                     
2075 Hopper Paul D        1 - 0 Brown Alan D         1735                     
1890 Gallagher Anthony    1 - 0 Hadi Sahab Abdul     1690                     
1865 Toland William        -  Carlin Joe           1630                     
1805 Melvin Les T         0 - 1 Ferris Derek J       1550                     

                         6 - 1

      6 Glw Montrose                       4 Cathcart A  

2130 Jamieson Peter M (FM  -  MacKay Roddy M (IM)  2420                     
2155 Montgomery Jim       0 - 1 Mannion Stephen R (I 2410                     
2110 Beaton Ken S         1 - 0 Grant Alan G         2200                     
2055 Brown Steven A       1 - 0 Mitchell Robert      2090                     
1840 Templeton Robin       -  Maxwell Alistair     1955                     
   0 Four Pierrick        1 - 0 Hamilton James       1845                     
1780 Bradley Robin M      1 - 0 Harkins Michael G    1795                     
1555 Campbell Niall       1 - 0 Dougan H Campbell    1765                     

                         6  - 2


      1 Giffnock A                         8 Polytechnic 

1955 Campbell David       0 - 1 Davis Eddie          2220                     
1875 Rigg Gordon          0 - 1 Kirk Larry G         2125                     
1745 Thomson David A      0 - 1 Reid Neil            2055                     
1730 Leithead William E    -  Watt David A         2050                     
1720 MacQueen Andrew      0 - 1 Perez Manuel Carball 2045                     
1720 Campbell Iain S      0 - 1 Lyons Guy            1980                     
   0 Lyons Donald         0 - 1 Stewart Ken W C      1850                     
1485 Dunn Jeff            0 - 1 Eldridge John        1730                     

                           - 7

      7 Cathcart B                         8 Polytechnic 

1875 Tyre Malcolm          -  Davis Eddie          2220                     
1705 Tsang Sai Kong        -  Swan Iain            2195                     
1655 Livie Douglas M      0 - 1 Kirk Larry G         2125                     
1645 Livie George W G      -  Watt David A         2050                     
1505 Tyre Graham          0 - 1 Perez Manuel Carball 2045                     
1500 MacLagan Ewan        0 - 1 Lyons Guy            1980                     
1495 MacKenzie Mac         -  Stewart Ken W C      1850                     
   0 Coleman Robbie       0 - 1 Hutchings David C    1795                     

                         2  - 6

      2 Crowwood A                         7 Cathcart B  

1890 Paul Rabindra        0 - 1 Tyre Malcolm         1875                     
1790 Campbell Alistair W  1 - 0 Tsang Sai Kong       1705                     
1750 Smalls Jim A         0 - 1 Livie Douglas M      1655                     
1755 Henery Robert        1 - 0 Livie George W G     1645                     
1705 Rodger Paul          0 - 1 Tyre Graham          1505                     
1685 Gillespie Dave L     1 - 0 MacLagan Ewan        1500                     
1530 Ebdon Richard G       -  MacKenzie Mac        1495                     
1465 Theodoreson Malcolm  1 - 0 Finlay Ross          1445                     

                         4 - 3

      8 Polytechnic                        4 Cathcart A  

2500 Shaw John K (IM)     1 - 0 MacKay Roddy M (IM)  2420                     
2220 Davis Eddie           -  Mannion Stephen R (I 2410                     
2195 Swan Iain            1 - 0 Grant Alan G         2200                     
2125 Kirk Larry G         0 - 1 Mitchell Robert      2090                     
2135 Byrne David G        0 - 1 Maxwell Alistair     1955                     
2050 Watt David A         1 - 0 Harkins Michael G    1795                     
2045 Perez Manuel Carball 1 - 0 Beaton D Stan        1480                     
1850 Stewart Ken W C      1 - 0 Petrie Allan R       1410                     

                         5 - 2


      5 Bearsden                          10 Phones A    

2060 Compton Alistair      -  Wiltshire Richard    1965                     
2075 Webb Jeff R L        1 - 0 Macdonald Stewart    1945                     
1860 MacElroy David J      -  Dickson Robert       1925                     
1795 Borland Thomas E     0 - 1 Brady Stuart         1860                     
1750 Burt J Mel           0 - 1 MacIntyre John W     1825                     
1510 Montgomery John G     -  Brown Alan D         1735                     
1355 Goodall Alistair     1 - 0 Hadi Sahab Abdul     1690                     
1210 Stokes Brian          -  Carlin Joe           1630                     

                         4  - 4

      7 Cathcart B                         3 Holy Cross A

1875 Tyre Malcolm          -  Stalker Adrian G     2065                     
1705 Tsang Sai Kong       1 - 0 Coffey Patrick       2055                     
1655 Livie Douglas M      0 - 1 Davies Andrew W      1930                     
1645 Livie George W G     0 - 1 Ford Desmond         1815                     
1505 Tyre Graham          0 - 1 Donohue Tom          1765                     
1500 MacLagan Ewan        0 - 1 Tweedie Steven       1735                     
1495 MacKenzie Mac        0 - 1 Pollock Murray       1650                     
 905 Bell Kenneth         0 - 1 Tweedie Christopher  1620                     

                         1 - 6

      8 Polytechnic                        2 Crowwood A  

2220 Davis Eddie           -  Henderson John B     2105                     
2195 Swan Iain            1 - 0 Paul Rabindra        1890                     
2125 Kirk Larry G         0 - 1 Campbell Alistair W  1790                     
2055 Reid Neil            1 - 0 Smalls Jim A         1750                     
2050 Watt David A         1 - 0 Rodger Paul          1705                     
2045 Perez Manuel Carball 1 - 0 MacKenna John        1635                     
1850 Stewart Ken W C       -  MacRae James S       1595                     
1630 Martin Eric D         -  Theodoreson Malcolm  1465                     

                         5 - 2

      1 Giffnock A                         2 Crowwood A  

1875 Rigg Gordon           -  Henderson John B     2105                     
1795 Giulian Rosie A      0 - 1 Paul Rabindra        1890                     
1790 Postlethwaite Craig   -  Campbell Alistair W  1790                     
1745 Thomson David A       -  Smalls Jim A         1750                     
1730 Leithead William E   1 - 0 Rodger Paul          1705                     
1720 MacQueen Andrew       -  MacRae James S       1595                     
1535 Thomson Neil          -  Theodoreson Malcolm  1465                     
Not Given                 H - A Not Given                 Home Win by Default 

                         4 - 3


      2 Crowwood A                         5 Bearsden    

2175 Grant Jonathan I M   1 - 0 Compton Alistair     2060                     
2105 Henderson John B     0 - 1 Webb Jeff R L        2075                     
1790 Campbell Alistair W   -  Borland Thomas E     1795                     
1750 Smalls Jim A         0 - 1 Burt J Mel           1750                     
1705 Rodger Paul          1 - 0 Montgomery John G    1510                     
1685 Gillespie Dave L     1 - 0 MacGregor Douglas    1125                     
1635 MacKenna John        1 - 0 Montgomery Kieran    1035                     
1565 Thomson Peter        1 - 0 Montgomery Marcus     895                     

                         5 - 2



                     Table Order = M pts    

                                        ----------Boards (8 per Match)--------
                      ----Matches----   ---Played---   --Defaults--    -Score-
Pos Team               P  W  L  D Pts    W    L    D    W    L    D    Bds   %

  1  8 Polytechnic     9  9  0  0  18   41   10   20    0    1    0    51   71
  2  9 Shettleston     9  7  2  0  14   43   13   14    2    0    0    52   72
  3  4 Cathcart A      9  7  2  0  14   43   15   12    1    1    0    50   69
  4  6 Glw Montrose    9  7  2  0  14   37   18   16    0    1    0    45   63
  5  3 Holy Cross A    9  3  5  1   7   23   35   13    1    0    0    30  42
  6  2 Crowwood A      9  3  6  0   6   20   29   22    0    1    0    31   43
  7  1 Giffnock A      9  2  5  2   6   20   33   16    2    1    0    30   42
  8  5 Bearsden        9  2  5  2   6   17   38   16    1    0    0    26   36
  9 10 Phones A        9  1  5  3   5   18   32   20    0    2    0    28   39
 10  7 Cathcart B      9  0  9  0   0    9   48   15    0    0    0    16  23
                      -- -- -- -- ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---  ---   ----
    Tots for x-check  90 41 41  8  90  271  271  164    7    7    0    360 

Match Cross Table

                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   Pld  Pts

 1 Giffnock A    x   4  3  3   4   3  6      1   4    72  30 
 2 Crowwood A    3  x   2      5  3   4  2  3  6    72  31 
 3 Holy Cross A  4  6   x   1   3  2  6  1   1  4    72  30
 4 Cathcart A    5   7  7   x   7  2   7   2  4  7    72  50 
 5 Bearsden      4   2  4     x   1  5  2  1   4    72  26 
 6 Glw Montrose  4  5   5  6   6  x   7  3   1  5   72  45 
 7 Cathcart B    2   3  1  1   2     x   2   1   2   72  16
 8 Polytechnic   7  5  7   5  5  5   6   x   4  4   72  51 
 9 Shettleston   7   4  6  3  7   6  7   3  x   6   72  52 
10 Phones A      4   2   4   1   4   2  5  3  1  x    72  28 

           ***   Team  1 Giffnock A     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 3413 Campbell David            1955         GI            8        3 
 5778 Rigg Gordon               1875 J18     GI            7        1
 4094 Giulian Rosie A           1795         GI            8        1 
 7621 Postlethwaite Craig       1790         GI            6        2
 8744 Thomson David A           1745         GI            8        2
 4683 Leithead William E        1730         GI            7        6 
 4815 MacQueen Andrew           1720         GI            9        4
 3418 Campbell Iain S           1720         GI            8        4
12890 Thomson Neil              1535 J15     GI            3        2
 4925 MacAlpine Kenneth B       1970         GI            1        0 
 3233 Bonnyman Brian            1430         GI            1        0 
15070 Lyons Donald                 0         GI            2        0 
 3810 Dunn Jeff                 1485         EKGI          1        0 

           ***   Team  2 Crowwood A     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 4168 Grant Jonathan I M        2175         EWSO          4        2
 4322 Henderson John B          2105         CWEW          7        2
 5071 MacGowan Paul J           2035         CW            4        1 
10019 Paul Rabindra             1890         CW            6        2 
 3403 Campbell Alistair W I     1790         OBEW          9        4 
 5836 Rodger Paul               1705         CW            9        3 
 6014 Smalls Jim A              1750         LKCW          9        3 
 5128 MacKenna John             1635         DNCW          5        2
 4079 Gillespie Dave L          1685         CWOB          3        3 
 4978 MacConnell Pat            1770         CW            2        0 
10793 Thomson Peter             1565         KNCW          3        2 
 5095 MacIntosh James           1340         CW            1        0 
 4331 Henery Robert             1755         CW            2        2 
 4817 MacRae James S            1595         CW            3        1 
 3831 Ebdon Richard G           1530         CWDA          1         
 6223 Theodoreson Malcolm W     1465         CW            3        2 

           ***   Team  3 Holy Cross A   ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 6081 Stalker Adrian G          2065         HC            9        4
 3687 Davies Andrew W           1930         HC            9        4 
 3958 Ford Desmond              1815         HC            7        2
 9123 Tweedie Steven            1735 J14     HCAJ          9        4
14200 Donohue Tom               1765         BKHC          2        1 
 8339 Pollock Murray            1650 J16     HCAJ          9        4 
 9122 Tweedie Christopher       1620 J18     HCAJ          9        6
12370 Campbell Kevin            1495 J18     BAHC          2         
 4248 Hanley Michael            1625         HC            3        0 
10345 Rooney Derek              1435 J15     HC            2        0 
10071 Docherty Andrew           1325 J14     BHAJ          2        2 
 3323 Brownlee Ian G            1835         HC            1        0 
 7901 Scott Donald              1425         HC            1        0 
10296 Greenslade Luke           1325 J20     HC            2        0 
14987 Anderson Anthony             0 J13     HC            1        0 
13410 Tweedie Rod                  0         HC            1        0 
 4720 Lonie David               1660         HC            1        0 
 3547 Coffey Patrick            2055         HCEN          1        0 

           ***   Team  4 Cathcart A     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 5115 MacKay Roddy M (IM)       2420         CC            9        7
 4858 Mannion Stephen R (IM)    2410         CC            9        8 
 4162 Grant Alan G              2200         CC            9        6
 5304 Mitchell Robert           2090         CC            8        7 
 4903 Maxwell Alistair          1955         CCCW          8        6
 9182 Hamilton James            1845         CC            7        3 
 4264 Harkins Michael G         1795         CC            8        6 
 3780 Dougan H Campbell         1765         CC            6        2
 6288 Tortorella Arnold R       1360         CC            2        1 
 5625 Petrie Allan R            1410         CC            2        0 
 3154 Beaton D Stan             1480         CC            2        1 

           ***   Team  5 Bearsden       ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

14520 Compton Alistair          2060         BD            9        3
 6425 Webb Jeff R L             2075         BD            9        5
 5023 MacElroy David J          1860         BD            7        2 
 3238 Borland Thomas E          1795         BD            8        3
 3365 Burt J Mel                1750         BD            9        3 
10211 Callison Stuart           1770         BD            3         
13481 Nesterovic Dario          1630         BD            2        0 
13480 Montgomery John G         1510         BD            7        2 
 5566 Parbrook Geoffrey         1450         BD            2        0 
 4115 Goodall Alistair          1355         BD            6        4 
 3397 Cameron William A         1205         BD            1        0 
14015 Stokes Brian              1210 NEW     BD            4        1 
13436 Stokes Ivan               1060 J12     BDEN          1        0 
14330 MacGregor Douglas         1125 NEW     BD            1        0 
13306 Montgomery Kieran         1035 J12     BD            1        0 
13311 Montgomery Marcus          895 J13     BD            1        0 

           ***   Team  6 Glw Montrose   ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 5329 Montgomery Jim            2155         GMIC          7        3 
 4478 Jamieson Peter M (FM)     2130         GM            6        4 
 3157 Beaton Ken S              2110         GM            8        7 
 3319 Brown Steven A            2055         ARGM          6        4 
 5899 Sanger Mark A             2035         GMPW          6        3
 6218 Templeton Robin           1840         AYGM          9        4 
14982 Four Pierrick                0         GM            8        5
14981 Stefan Bogdan                0         GM            1        1 
11327 MacCaffrey Kenny          1835         GM            3        3 
 5735 Reid David                1810         GM            3        2 
 3560 Collins Sam               1740         GM            3        1
11329 Perdikou Evis             1715         GM            0        0 
 6685 Dempsey John              1585         GM            1        0 
14185 Campbell Niall            1555 NEW     GMPO          3        1
11330 Perkin Chris              1485         GM            1        1 
11985 Evans Richard             1785         GM            3        1 
 3263 Bradley Robin M           1780         GMPY          2        2 
 4132 Gorman Patrick J          1445         GM            1        1 

           ***   Team  7 Cathcart B     ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 8055 Tyre Malcolm              1875         CC            9        2 
 8938 Tsang Sai Kong            1705         CC            8        2
 4705 Livie Douglas M           1655         CC            8        2
 4706 Livie George W G          1645         CC            8        1 
10807 Tyre Graham               1505 J16     CC            9        3
 5133 MacKenzie Mac             1495         CC            9        2 
 8566 MacLagan Ewan             1500         CC            9        1
 8564 Fay James                 1315         CC            2        0 
 4871 Marshall Scott I          1480 NEW     CC            3        1 
 3257 Boyle Philip              1310         CCMA          2         
14350 Bell Kenneth               905 J16     CC            2        0 
14929 Boyle Danny                  0         CC            1        0 
14666 Coleman Robbie               0 J12     CC            1        0 
11069 Finlay Ross               1445         CC            1        0 

           ***   Team  8 Polytechnic    ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 3692 Davis Eddie               2220         PY            9        6 
 4607 Kirk Larry G              2125         PYRG          8        4
 6416 Watt David A              2050         PYBD          9        7 
14479 Perez Manuel Carballo     2045         PYXK          9        8 
 4746 Lyons Guy                 1980         PY            7        6 
 6128 Stewart Ken W C           1850         PYCW          9        5
 4433 Hutchings David C         1795         PY            2        2 
 7829 Eldridge John             1730         PY            2        2 
 9149 Innes Robert              1440         PY            1        1 
 6171 Swan Iain                 2195         PY            6        3
 5044 MacGeoch Stephen P        1540         PY            1        0 
 4881 Martin Eric D             1630         PY            2        1 
10032 MacNeill Alex             1480 J19     PY            1         
 5961 Shaw John K (IM)          2500         KMPY          2        2 
 5747 Reid Neil                 2055         PY            2        2 
 3374 Byrne David G             2135         PY            1        0 

           ***   Team  9 Shettleston    ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 3332 Bryson Douglas M (IM)     2385         SH            9        5 
 5400 Muir Andrew J (IM)        2295         SHCW          9        7
 7691 Nolan Graeme A            2145         SHCW          8        7 
 3788 Doyle James               2080         SHCW          9        6 
 3543 Cochrane Richard          1970         PACW          4        1 
 4019 Gallagher Anthony         1890         SHCW          9        8 
 6278 Toland William            1865         SH            8        5
 5244 Melvin Les T              1805         SHCW          5        2
 8737 Prewett Francis           1690         SH            1        1 
 3795 Drummond Alistair         1475         SHKM          2        1 
 3187 Berry Neil M              2220         EDSH          3        2
 4381 Hopper Paul D             2075         BASH          3        3 

           ***   Team 10 Phones A       ***

 PNum Name                     Grade Status Club      Played     Points

 6517 Wiltshire Richard         1965         PO            8        2 
 4818 Macdonald Stewart         1945         POBA          8        1 
 3731 Dickson Robert            1925         KRPO          8        3
 3264 Brady Stuart              1860         PO            8        4
 6645 Strathern Kevin M         1830         KRPO          6        1
 7960 Hadi Sahab Abdul          1690         PO            4        2 
 3440 Carlin Joe                1630         PO            8        3
 4825 Mackie Stuart G           1590         POHC          1        0 
 5582 Paterson Colin C          1600         POKN          3        2 
 5102 MacIntyre John W          1825         POCZ          6        3
 6845 Henderson Brian           1665         BH            2        1 
 4945 MacCafferty David         1575         PO            3        1 
 3911 Ferris Derek J            1550         POCZ          2        1 
 3291 Brown Alan D              1735         PO            3        1