Dresden Olympiad
November 13 - November 25, 2008
Open Olympiad scores
Scotland |
ANG |
NOR |
VIE |
IRE |
POR |
TUN |
TUR |
LIB |
BOL |
RSA |
AUT |
% |
Total |
Lang |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
1 |
0 |
½ |
1 |
1 |
0 |
55 |
5.5 |
Giulian |
|
0 |
½ |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
½ |
|
½ |
0 |
31 |
2.5 |
Wilman |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
½ |
1 |
½ |
1 |
70 |
7 |
Officer |
1 |
|
0 |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
½ |
½ |
|
43 |
3 |
Hughes |
1 |
1 |
|
1 |
½ |
½ |
0 |
½ |
1 |
|
½ |
67 |
6 |
Total |
4 |
1 |
½ |
4 |
1½ |
3½ |
0 |
2 |
3½ |
2½ |
1½ |
55 |
24 |
Round 1 - November 13
Scotland |
4-0 |
Angola |
H. Lang (2063) b |
1-0 |
F. Reis (ung) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
1-0 |
L. Guimaraes (ung) |
A. Officer (1813) |
1-0 |
S. Rosalina (ung) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
1-0 |
V. Rocha (1824) |
Round 2 - November 14
Scotland |
1-3 |
Norway |
H. Lang (2063) b |
0-1 |
E.
Hagesaether
(2239) |
R. Giulian (2032) |
0-1 |
S.
Sahl
(2219) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
0-1 |
S.
Bjerke
(2204) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
1-0 |
L.
Jorgensen
(1946) |
Round 3 - November 15
Scotland |
½-3½ |
Vietnam |
H. Lang (2063) w |
0-1 |
L. Pham (2304) |
R. Giulian (2032) |
½-½ |
T. Le Kieu (2291) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
0-1 |
T. Hoang (2250) |
A. Officer (1813) |
0-1 |
B. Dang (2186) |
Round 4 - November 16
Scotland |
4-0 |
Ireland |
H. Lang (2063) w |
1-0 |
G. Ui Gearoidan (1935) |
R. Giulian (2032) |
1-0 |
E. Shaughnessy (ung) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
1-0 |
A. Coughlan (ung) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
1-0 |
U. O'Boyle (ung) |
Round 5 - November 17
Scotland |
1½-2½ |
Portugal |
R. Giulian (2032) b |
0-1 |
C. Leite (2153) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
1-0 |
A. Pintor (2152) |
A. Officer (1813) |
0-1 |
A. Baptista (2168) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
½-½ |
M. Coimbra (2105) |
Round 6 - November 19
Scotland |
3½-½ |
Tunisia |
H. Lang (2063) b |
1-0 |
A. Matoussi (1761) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
1-0 |
N. Krifa (ung) |
A. Officer (1813) |
1-0 |
A. Matoussi (ung) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
½-½ |
A. Marzouk (ung) |
Round 7 - November 20
Scotland |
0-4 |
Turkey |
H. Lang (2063) b |
0-1 |
Z. Topel (2214) |
R. Giulian (2032) |
0-1 |
B. Yildiz (2219) |
A. Officer (1813) |
0-1 |
K. Ozturk (2254) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
0-1 |
A. Bayrak (2005) |
Round 8 - November 21
Scotland |
2-2 |
Lebanon |
H. Lang (2063) w |
½-½ |
E. Nekrasova (2091) |
R. Giulian (2032) |
½-½ |
M. Jalloul (1889) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
½-½ |
S. Mouradian (1828) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
½-½ |
S. Torbey (ung) |
Round 9 - November 22
Scotland |
3½-½ |
Bolivia |
H. Lang (2063) b |
1-0 |
M. Ramirez (2016) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
1-0 |
S. Barrenechea (1978) |
A. Officer (1813) |
½-½ |
G. Solis (1929) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
1-0 |
S. Menoza (ung) |
Round 10 - November 23
Scotland |
2½-1½ |
S. Africa |
H. Lang (2063) w |
1-0 |
A. Solomons (1908) |
R. Giulian (2032) |
½-½ |
M. Greef (1963) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
½-½ |
C. De Jager (1800) |
A. Officer (1813) |
½-½ |
M. Sischy (1965) |
Round 11 - November 25
Scotland |
1½-2½ |
Austria |
H. Lang (2063) b |
0-1 |
E. Moser (2376) |
R. Giulian (2032) |
0-1 |
A. Kopinits (2270) |
C. Wilman (2037) |
1-0 |
J. Novkovic (2161) |
R. Hughes (1796) |
½-½ |
H. Mira (2115) |
|