U-16 Istanbul Olympiad
August 29 to September 5, 2012
Scotland |
SVK |
SWE |
TUR |
MAS |
AUS |
IRQ |
KGZ |
TUR |
LIB |
RSA |
% |
Total |
McDonald |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
0 |
- |
0.5 |
31 |
2.5 |
Abdulla |
0.5 |
0.5 |
0 |
0 |
- |
1 |
0 |
- |
0 |
0 |
25 |
2 |
McCusker |
0 |
1 |
- |
0 |
0 |
1 |
- |
1 |
1 |
1 |
62 |
5 |
Deary |
1 |
- |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0.5 |
- |
44 |
3.5 |
Roy |
- |
0 |
0.5 |
- |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0.5 |
50 |
4 |
Total |
2.5 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2.5 |
2 |
42 |
17 |
Round 1 - August 29
Scotland |
2½-1½ |
Slovakia B |
I. McDonald (1869) (b) |
1-0 |
Pechac J
(2081) |
M. Abdulla (1746) |
½-½ |
Sosovicka M
(2040) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
0-1 |
Haring V
(2049) |
D. Deary (1649) |
1-0 |
Spacek O
(1945) |
Round 2 - August 30
Scotland |
2½-1½ |
Sweden |
I. McDonald (1869) (w) |
1-0 |
Paltzer B (ung) |
M. Abdulla (1746) |
½-½ |
Andreasson L (ung) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
1-0 |
Weinman R (1525) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
0-1 |
Kraemer I (ung) |
Round 3 - August 30
Scotland |
½-3½ |
Turkey |
I. McDonald (1869) (b) |
0-1 |
Gokerkan C (1845) |
M. Abdulla (1746) |
0-1 |
Yaver F (1782) |
D. Deary (1649) |
0-1 |
Kucuk O (1635) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
½-½ |
Tan C (1639) |
Round 4 - August 31
Scotland |
0-4 |
Malaysia |
I. McDonald (1869) (b) |
0-1 |
Lee K (2000) |
M. Abdulla (1746) |
0-1 |
Subramaniam S (1814) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
0-1 |
William L (1798) |
D. Deary (1649) |
0-1 |
Ding T (1710) |
Round 5 - September 1
Scotland |
1-3 |
Australia |
I. McDonald (1869) (w) |
0-1 |
Dale A (2184) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
0-1 |
Narenthran S (1749) |
D. Deary (1649) |
1-0 |
Simmonds L (1718) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
0-1 |
Mithran M (1675) |
Round 6 - September 1
Scotland |
3-1 |
Iraq |
M. Abdulla (1746) (w) |
1-0 |
Noori S (1847) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
1-0 |
Hussein A (ung) |
D. Deary (1649) |
0-1 |
Rabeea S (1860) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
1-0 |
Shkar H (ung) |
Round 7 - September 3
Scotland |
1-3 |
Kyrgyzstan |
I. McDonald (1869) (b) |
0-1 |
Taalaibekov T (1849) |
M. Abdulla (1746) |
0-1 |
Isaev C (1892) |
D. Deary (1649) |
1-0 |
Kenenbaev A (1639) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
0-1 |
Samudin E (1509) |
Round 8 - September 3
Scotland |
2-2 |
Turkey |
I. McDonald (1869) (w) |
0-1 |
Mutlu, B (1646) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
1-0 |
Kargaci, H (1514) |
D. Deary (1649) |
0-1 |
Ayan, B (1475) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
1-0 |
Yildiz, G (ung) |
Round 9 - September 4
Scotland |
2½-1½ |
Lebanon |
M. Abdulla (1746) (b) |
0-1 |
Chahrour I (FM 1953) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
1-0 |
Najarian N (ung) |
D. Deary (1649) |
½-½ |
Hamad M (ung) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
1-0 |
Mouwakdie M (ung) |
Round 10 - September 5
Scotland |
2-2 |
South Africa |
I. McDonald (1869) (w) |
½-½ |
Crismann A (FM 1766) |
M. Abdulla (1746) |
0-1 |
Koekemoer B (1765) |
A. McCusker (1659) |
1-0 |
Moharir S (ung) |
Z. Roy (1246) |
½-½ |
De La Rey S (1611) |
|